Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/2008     
          Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08           
                    Meet Program - Friday, August 15, 2008                     
 
Event 8  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Degnan, John T                80 FLAQ                      7:30.77 
  2  Popovich, Michael             81 OREG                      4:55.05 
  3  Piemme, Frank M               83 LOST                      3:11.87 
  4  Wolle, Jordan B               80 SDSM                      3:52.28 
  5  Austen, Clark D               81 OREG                      5:00.00 
  6  Lamb, Willard J               86 OREG                      3:18.61 
  7  Smith, Richard T              88 WCM                       5:20.00 
Heat 2 of 26 Timed Finals   
  3  Anderson, Paul N              75 RINC                      3:43.46 
  4  Baker, Donald J               77 SDSM                      3:29.90 
  5  Kimball, Ken                  78 SDSM                      3:31.11 
  6  Manheim, Frank T              78 RMST                      3:45.00 
Heat 3 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Stupfel, Norman E             76 WCM                       3:24.00 
  2  King, Bill                    75 OREG                      3:11.00 
  3  Shechter, Stanley J           76 AGUA                      2:57.00 
  4  Oyakawa, Yoshi                75 O*H*                      2:40.00 
  5  Johnston, Graham M            77 MOST                      2:40.00 
  6  Bevier, Jack                  76 HMS                       3:04.63 
  7  Smith, Christopher J          76 TYMS                      3:18.35 
  8  Rolph, Robert W               77 MVN                       3:27.36 
Heat 4 of 26 Timed Finals   
  2  Leilich, Bob                  68 WMST                      3:26.00 
  3  Pedersen, Lars                65 FLAQ                      3:30.47 
  4  Ellis, Earl N                 72 HMS                       3:12.50 
  5  Sylva, Richard H              70 OREG                      3:20.00 
  6  Figley, Dallas G              56 OREG                      3:29.10 
Heat 5 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Blake, William V              71 MOST                      3:05.00 
  2  Rauch, Will                   74 LVM                       3:00.00 
  3  Van Horn, William G           70 TOC                       2:38.00 
  4  Radcliff, David A             74 OREG                      2:30.81 
  5  Cavanaugh, Cav                73 GOLD                      2:37.10 
  6  Clark, Jerry                  71 NCMS                      2:38.00 
  7  Hall, Sid                     73 O*H*                      3:00.00 
  8  Zeller, Max                   70 AMT                       3:05.00 
Heat 6 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Huber, Steven W               67 PNA                       3:20.00 
  2  Monahan, Richard S            67 METR                      3:08.93 
  3  Dawson, Bill                  66 MELO                      3:00.00 
  4  Woods, Tom M                  65 VMST                      2:57.00 
  5  Gildea, David R               65 STAN                      2:57.50 
  6  Schiel, Doug                  67 TVM                       3:02.00 
  7  Mohr, Ralph W                 67 OREG                      3:15.00 
  8  Bergstrom, Robert W           67 FMT                       3:22.78 
Heat 7 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Galletly, Sandy               66 VMST                      2:54.45 
  2  Angell, Tom                   68 NOVA                      2:45.30 
  3  Willert, Dan T                66 WCM                       2:29.15 
  4  Landis, Tom                   66 OREG                      2:17.43 
  5  Burns, Richard                65 TAM                       2:26.00 
  6  Lodwig, Keefe L               65 WMST                      2:45.00 
  7  Pilger, Robert T              65 PNA                       2:51.00 
  8  Lewis, William                65 OREG                      2:55.00 
Heat 8 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Croft, John M                 60 MM                        4:25.00 
  2  Jamison, Fred C               64 UNAT                      4:00.00 
  3  Burr, Ken M                   64 WCM                       3:14.00 
  4  Looye, Aart                   64 MSBC                      3:05.00 
  5  Gray, Daniel R                63 OREG                      3:30.00 
  6  Jenkins, James D              61 OREG                      4:01.21 
  7  Larson, Allen J               55 OREG                      3:10.00 
  8  Moore, Michael W              58 USF                       3:11.32 
Heat 9 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Lambert, Roy D                62 OREG                      2:58.01 
  2  Katz, Gary R                  60 OREG                      2:49.61 
  3  McKenzie, Ron S               61 MSBC                      2:44.56 
  4  Arneson, Gaard                60 MICH                      2:32.10 
  5  Silvey, Michael R             63 OREG                      2:42.00 
  6  Livoni, Donn                  62 MM                        2:45.18 
  7  Andersen, Richard H           64 UNAT                      2:52.01 
  8  Carriker, Buz L               61 OREG                      3:01.50 
Heat 10 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Baird, Fred C                 60 UTAH                      2:27.00 
  2  Kittel, Richard H             60 UTAH                      2:25.00 
  3  Rudloff, Jr., Edward          61 TOC                       2:23.90 
  4  Johnson, Steve M              60 OREG                      2:21.49 
  5  Harrison, Lonny W             60 AMAM                      2:21.70 
  6  Couch, Bob E                  61 AWJ                       2:23.96 
  7  Galine, Donald L              63 WCM                       2:25.28 
  8  Frost, Kenneth A              64 TAM                       2:31.00 
Heat 11 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Cave, William J               58 WMST                      2:51.59 
  2  Carlton, Brian L              58 PNA                       2:42.00 
  3  Dasch, Vern E                 59 OREG                      2:40.38 
  4  Macaulay, Thomas M            59 OREG                      2:38.00 
  5  Miller, Jim W                 58 VMST                      2:40.00 
  6  Knowlton, Bill                56 PNA                       2:41.47 
  7  Sherwood, Reggie              57 OREG                      2:49.10 
  8  Picker, Jon S                 58 WMST                      2:57.68 
Heat 12 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Glass, Ernie                  59 NCMS                      2:36.71 
  2  Goldberg, Bruce D             57 DAMM                      2:32.38 
  3  Aakhus, Gregory P             58 OREG                      2:28.77 
  4  Devins, Jeff W                56 HIMA                      2:25.20 
  5  Warner, Frank                 59 TYR                       2:27.00 
  6  Crane, John K                 57 TVM                       2:29.00 
  7  Stephenson, Michael R         56 OREG                      2:33.65 
  8  Foote, David E                58 VCM                       2:37.00 
Heat 13 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Ferroggiaro, Fred             55 TOC                       2:24.00 
  2  Gruber, Glenn A               59 VCM                       2:22.14 
  3  Tennant, Mike J               55 OREG                      2:16.34 
  4  Krauser, Larry B              55 HMS                       2:11.01 
  5  Kriger, Joel                  55 DAM                       2:15.91 
  6  Walker, Rick B                58 SYSM                      2:16.51 
  7  Hammond, Ted W                55 ARIZ                      2:23.00 
  8  Foreaker, Don C               56 SRM                       2:25.00 
Heat 14 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Lauritano, Giuseppe A         35 SDSM                      3:49.00 
  2  Sixkiller, Daniel             35 UNAT                      2:31.07 
  3  Sanders, Drew Y               38 TOC                       2:30.25 
  4  Carlson, John                 37 RMST                      2:40.00 
  5  Moon, Robert J                53 OREG                      2:52.00 
  6  Brunner, Theodore O           52 OREG                      2:54.00 
  7  Bryan, Andrew C               43 OREG                      2:31.35 
Heat 15 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  White, James D                50 OREG                      2:42.03 
  2  Wren, Mark B                  50 OREG                      2:36.00 
  3  Peyton, Mike W                53 OREG                      2:29.75 
  4  Piette, Jeffrey T             53 OREG                      2:28.68 
  5  Mitchell, Robert W            50 FMT                       2:29.00 
  6  Mann, Edward R                51 OREG                      2:29.89 
  7  Ashe, Michael W               51 OREG                      2:38.11 
  8  Sugg, Stephen P               53 PNA                       2:45.00 
Heat 16 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Goodman, Doug                 52 OREG                      2:23.37 
  2  Maggiora, Ned S               53 HSAM                      2:19.00 
  3  Livingston, Gerald C          50 SDSM                      2:17.33 
  4  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         54 IM                        2:16.50 
  5  O'Brien, Kerry L              51 WCM                       2:17.07 
  6  Phillips, John M              50 NCMS                      2:19.00 
  7  Wright, Stephen S             50 SAMS                      2:22.97 
  8  Parnell, Rick D               50 PNA                       2:27.02 
Heat 17 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Sherman, Bill                 50 MOVY                      2:14.10 
  2  Glenn, Timothy P              52 STAN                      2:11.59 
  3  Gandee, Bradford R            54 GMUP                      2:10.00 
  4  Bugg, Bob                     51 GAJA                      2:02.50 
  5  Groselle, Jack R              54 O*H*                      2:07.25 
  6  Callahan, Jim                 51 WOR                       2:11.33 
  7  Erickson, Tim D               52 FLAQ                      2:11.61 
  8  Carlsen, Glenn                51 CMSC                      2:16.41 
Heat 18 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Rodriguez, Rick A             46 OREG                      2:25.97 
  2  Keen, John M                  45 FACT                      2:24.74 
  3  Nelsen, Steve N               48 PCAT                      2:22.60 
  4  Sumerfield, Bill H            48 OREG                      2:22.00 
  5  Varner, David J               48 FXCM                      2:22.14 
  6  Sikora, Rod                   48 DAMM                      2:23.80 
  7  Campbell, Chris               47 MVM                       2:25.91 
  8  Bragg, Robin                  48 OREG                      3:27.92 
Heat 19 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Hathaway, David L             48 OREG                      2:19.70 
  2  Cleaver, Oliver               45 SAWS                      2:18.07 
  3  Asbury, Doug                  49 OREG                      2:16.50 
  4  Lang, Joseph J                45 PNA                       2:15.54 
  5  Valley, Eric S                47 PNA                       2:15.92 
  6  Schilling, Alexander H        48 TOC                       2:18.00 
  7  Johnston, Mark A              48 CMS                       2:18.73 
  8  Asche, Carl V                 47 UTAH                      2:20.22 
Heat 20 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Scott, Greg C                 49 CMS                       2:12.00 
  2  Stultz, Todd W                48 O*H*                      2:10.97 
  3  Kenny, John                   48 DAMM                      2:10.00 
  4  Smith, Paul L                 49 ARIZ                      2:00.44 
  5  Mc Cracken, Bill              47 TVM                       2:08.01 
  6  Holmes, Robert C              46 SKY                       2:10.70 
  7  Huggins, Thomas E             45 ISF                       2:12.00 
  8  Kintner, Avery C              46 MVN                       2:12.51 
Heat 21 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Gill, Mark A                  40 SKY                       2:21.99 
  2  Butcher, Gano                 44 OREG                      2:16.28 
  3  Gallaudet, Timothy C          41 UNAT                      2:09.76 
  4  Smith, Schuyler A             40 CMS                       2:09.44 
  5  Gilson, Matthew R             41 NEM                       2:09.50 
  6  Wan, Eric                     42 OREG                      2:16.02 
  7  Shoup, David J                42 OREG                      2:17.55 
  8  Wolf, Tim N                   44 NEM                       2:22.00 
Heat 22 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Segal, William N              44 JAM                       2:07.10 
  2  Dickson, Kurt F               41 ARIZ                      2:06.10 
  3  Sorensen, Michael J           40 AKMS                      2:03.00 
  4  Davis, Ross C                 42 WMST                      2:00.00 
  5  Utsch, Jeffrey S              41 ARIZ                      2:01.59 
  6  Kays, David E                 41 PNA                       2:06.00 
  7  Erwin, Jeff T                 44 SAWS                      2:06.17 
  8  Power, Michael L              40 UCSB                      2:07.64 
Heat 23 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Mahoney, Michael R            39 UNAT                      2:24.00 
  2  Brenes, Marco                 37 EM                        2:22.89 
  3  Hiemke, Scott                 36 DAMM                      2:21.90 
  4  Connolly, Darrin T            37 USF                       2:15.00 
  5  Widmer, Bard                  39 WCM                       2:19.86 
  6  Lonie, David H                35 UNAT                      2:22.03 
  7  Dunn, Erin A                  38 PNA                       2:23.44 
  8  Margrave, David T             37 PNA                       2:25.15 
Heat 24 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Rosinski, Thomas J            38 CMS                       2:09.30 
  2  Mc Whorter, Michael C         35 TOC                       2:06.00 
  3  Wegner, Dan                   37 CAST                      2:03.68 
  4  Mull, Alec                    36 MICH                      1:59.91 
  5  Taylor, Curtis L              37 OREG                      2:03.00 
  6  Derks, Christopher S          38 IMSC                      2:04.50 
  7  Nelson, Kirk E                38 PNA                       2:07.37 
  8  Erickson, Kraig J             37 OREG                      2:11.63 
Heat 25 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Bard, Tim M                   32 NEM                       2:41.67 
  2  Boal, Nathan J                31 OREG                      2:23.38 
  3  Sixkiller, Jason M            31 ARIZ                      2:19.83 
  4  Harrigan, Matthew J           30 TOC                       2:06.01 
  5  Miller, Trevor                31 TVM                       2:12.94 
  6  Brayman, Brook T              31 LVM                       2:22.22 
  7  Carlson, Ken                  34 IM                        2:24.50 
  8  Glass, Mark                   34 DAMM                      3:00.00 
Heat 26 of 26 Timed Finals   
  1  Palmer, Bryan S               29 FLAQ                      2:22.00 
  2  Davie, Matthew G              27 TOC                       2:09.99 
  3  Holsman, Trent T              28 TOC                       2:04.56 
  4  Kramer, Joshua D              27 HIMA                      2:18.33 
  5  Benjamin, Jacob W             22 UNAT                      2:25.46 
  6  Galvan-Sarabia, Luis F        23 FLAQ                      1:58.60 
  7  Ortiz, Daniel                 21 EM                        2:12.00 
  8  Alne, Thomas J                20 GSM                       2:41.31