Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/2008     
          Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08           
                    Meet Program - Sunday, August 17, 2008                     
 
Event 36  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Szasz, Ivan                   72 MSBC                      4:11.19 
  2  Fasbender, Barry A            71 STAN                      3:55.05 
  3  Downs, George R               70 CMS                       4:00.00 
  4  Perilman, Jim E               69 WCM                       3:55.00 
  5  Pivovarov, Ivan               65 UNAT                      3:15.90 
  6  Cody, Frank J                 68 MICH                      3:36.22 
  7  Grohe, William E              75 USF                       7:10.89 
  8  Strong, Doug                  83 DOC                      10:49.70 
Heat 2 of 8 Timed Finals   
  2  Rudloff, Jr., Edward          61 TOC                       3:09.76 
  3  Baird, Fred C                 60 UTAH                      3:05.00 
  4  Burns, Joel J                 62 FLAQ                      2:55.77 
  5  Arneson, Gaard                60 MICH                      3:04.70 
  6  Schwartz, Marvin B            60 ARKM                      3:06.96 
  7  Martinez, Jorge E             61 UNAT                      3:21.35 
Heat 3 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Foote, David E                58 VCM                       3:18.00 
  2  Yensen, Kermit D              55 OREG                      3:13.77 
  3  McIntyre, Frank               57 ARIZ                      2:45.00 
  4  Lautman, Scott M              56 PNA                       2:26.40 
  5  Kriger, Joel                  55 DAM                       2:50.00 
  6  Mc Gregor, Cary D             58 MAM                       3:16.00 
  7  Wright, Stephen S             50 SAMS                      3:05.87 
  8  Christensen, Thomas F         52 LVM                       3:39.64 
Heat 4 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Carlsen, Glenn                51 CMSC                      2:45.00 
  2  Copeland, Rob                 52 GAJA                      2:36.09 
  3  O'Brien, Kerry L              51 WCM                       2:32.55 
  4  Carter, Paul V                51 CAST                      2:15.00 
  5  Erickson, Tim D               52 FLAQ                      2:30.86 
  6  Vandam, David K               53 TXLA                      2:34.77 
  7  Robinson, Dan L               51 PNA                       2:44.00 
  8  Maggiora, Ned S               53 HSAM                      2:48.87 
Heat 5 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Nelsen, Steve N               48 PCAT                      2:54.00 
  2  Holmes, Robert C              46 SKY                       2:45.00 
  3  Sikora, Rod                   48 DAMM                      2:37.69 
  4  Vicioso, Danilo               45 DOM                       2:23.99 
  5  Ozun, Sabri                   45 LVM                       2:30.00 
  6  Osburn, Chris                 45 RIDG                      2:44.24 
  7  Valley, Eric S                47 PNA                       2:48.18 
Heat 6 of 8 Timed Finals   
  1  Borton, Dan                   40 ROSE                      2:37.69 
  2  Finney, Peter C               41 MAM                       2:31.23 
  3  Shaffer, Mike G               43 VCM                       2:14.65 
  4  Sorensen, Michael J           40 AKMS                      2:10.00 
  5  Holland, Dave                 41 VMST                      2:14.28 
  6  Moreno, Alejandro             40 DAMM                      2:20.00 
  7  Fischer, Andy J               41 FLAQ                      2:32.00 
  8  Thompson, Anthony G           44 MOVY                      2:49.35 
Heat 7 of 8 Timed Finals   
  3  Kapfhammer, Eric              35 PNA                       3:00.00 
  4  Jelen, Doug                   35 PNA                       2:21.50 
  5  Sway, David A                 35 USF                       2:17.17 
  6  Mc Whorter, Michael C         35 TOC                       2:27.00 
Heat 8 of 8 Timed Finals   
  2  Henselman, Greg               22 OREG                      2:58.67 
  3  Ortiz, Daniel                 21 EM                        2:23.50 
  4  Benjamin, Jacob W             22 UNAT                      2:57.84 
  5  Goltz, Jason                  30 PNA                       2:18.00 
  6  Everett, Travis J             32 SAWS                      2:31.59 
  7  Cleary, Kevin H               25 OREG                      2:53.31