Licensed to USMS Web Master                               HY-TEK's Meet Manager
     2008 USMS National Long Course Championships - 8/14/2008 to 8/17/2008     
          Mt Hood Community College, Gresham, OR, Sanction #: 378-08           
                    Meet Program - Sunday, August 17, 2008                     
 
Event 40  Men 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1 of 15 Timed Finals   
  3  Gallaher, Jerry               80 PNA                       4:45.08 
  4  Haartz, F H Ted               80 ARIZ                      4:10.00 
  5  Greenberg, Barton H           84 OMAH                      4:25.00 
  6  Rudloff, G Edward             85 TOC                       4:26.31 
Heat 2 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Jelinek, Don P                75 MM                        4:48.00 
  2  Hubach, Eric                  75 CROC                      4:02.62 
  3  Stupfel, Norman E             76 WCM                       3:56.00 
  4  Smith, Christopher J          76 TYMS                      3:58.03 
  5  Baker, Donald J               77 SDSM                      4:29.90 
Heat 3 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Hall, Sid                     73 O*H*                      3:55.00 
  2  Haworth, A Emory              72 WCM                       3:52.50 
  3  Hopkins, Cyrus C              70 NEM                       3:50.00 
  4  Peterson, Dick A              71 SMMM                      3:25.00 
  5  Patten, Bob W                 74 CMS                       3:39.60 
  6  Medici, John C                70 O*H*                      3:52.00 
  7  Fasbender, Barry A            71 STAN                      3:53.71 
  8  Panko, Stanley E              70 SMMM                      4:30.00 
Heat 4 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Mellow, Bill                  67 OREG                      4:26.45 
  2  Juhala, Richard H             65 OREG                      3:56.76 
  3  Pohlmann, John T              65 SLAM                      3:51.43 
  4  Brown, Wayne R                66 HMS                       3:43.75 
  5  Diamond, Louis H              69 ANCM                      3:49.79 
  6  Keudell, David J              68 OREG                      3:56.36 
  7  Eisenklam, Peter A            65 ARIZ                      4:11.60 
Heat 5 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Galletly, Sandy               66 VMST                      3:32.68 
  2  Davis, Roy                    66 PNA                       3:25.00 
  3  Gildea, David R               65 STAN                      3:20.00 
  4  Todd, Richard T               66 TCAM                      3:03.47 
  5  Freshley, Mike R              67 SDSM                      3:11.00 
  6  Shaw, Keith D                 65 CMSC                      3:23.56 
  7  Cody, Frank J                 68 MICH                      3:31.93 
  8  Burgess, Thom                 66 CMS                       3:35.00 
Heat 6 of 15 Timed Finals   
  2  Tongate, Terry L              48 NOVA                      3:09.99 
  3  Yarid, Jay                    45 DAMM                      3:10.00 
  4  Munro, Stuart A               51 OREG                      3:25.00 
  5  Moon, Robert J                53 OREG                      3:55.48 
  6  Hoffman, Charles L            58 TERR                      3:22.36 
  7  Smith, William R              63 OREG                      4:00.00 
Heat 7 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Weinbrecht, John T            61 OREG                      3:24.14 
  2  Harding, Peter S              60 O*H*                      3:07.60 
  3  Wendt, George F               61 IM                        2:59.00 
  4  Frost, Kenneth A              64 TAM                       2:56.50 
  5  Strand, Robert                62 TOC                       2:58.50 
  6  Peterson, Steven B            62 PNA                       3:06.55 
  7  Wilson, Dennis J              60 TULS                      3:20.00 
  8  Lambert, Roy D                62 OREG                      3:32.01 
Heat 8 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Devins, Jeff W                56 HIMA                      3:12.00 
  2  Bleakman, Richard N           55 NMMS                      3:08.90 
  3  Brown, Robert V               56 AWJ                       3:01.10 
  4  Colella, Rick P               57 PNA                       2:43.00 
  5  Stark, Allen L                59 OREG                      2:53.33 
  6  Kerns, Hubie                  59 VCM                       3:01.74 
  7  Dougherty, Stephen P          57 PAFC                      3:11.94 
  8  Mc Gregor, Cary D             58 MAM                       3:15.00 
Heat 9 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Christensen, Thomas F         52 LVM                       3:17.33 
  2  Westphal, Kent B              52 OREG                      3:10.00 
  3  Brenner, Bill                 50 O*H*                      3:00.00 
  4  Haberek, Cork                 51 SKY                       2:59.14 
  5  Patterson, Terry M            51 BDGR                      3:00.00 
  6  Oliver, Gary M                51 OREG                      3:01.30 
  7  Taylor, Charles R             52 OREG                      3:14.52 
  8  Dowd, Mike B                  50 OREG                      3:22.00 
Heat 10 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Louie, Jamie                  51 CMS                       2:57.00 
  2  Allender, Patrick             50 OREG                      2:54.58 
  3  Gray, David S                 50 CMS                       2:48.90 
  4  Holland, David A              50 WMAC                      2:43.80 
  5  Doyle, Benn W                 50 GSM                       2:45.72 
  6  Doyley, Douglas               50 EBSC                      2:51.10 
  7  Holmberg, Tom                 50 IM                        2:54.67 
  8  Cholodenko, Don               52 NOVA                      2:58.00 
Heat 11 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Osburn, Chris                 45 RIDG                      2:57.04 
  2  Helgason, Tryggvi             45 LVM                       2:44.08 
  3  Hasegawa, Brian J             45 GHM                       2:42.50 
  4  Guthrie, David M              48 DAMM                      2:30.44 
  5  Jaegers, Al                   46 ARIZ                      2:36.00 
  6  Scott, Greg C                 49 CMS                       2:44.00 
  7  Matysek, Jim                  49 MOVY                      2:50.30 
  8  Smith, Daniel C               46 PNA                       2:57.05 
Heat 12 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Borton, Dan                   40 ROSE                      3:10.14 
  2  Blavatnik, Alex               44 FLAQ                      3:00.98 
  3  Thompson, Anthony G           44 MOVY                      2:50.52 
  4  Finney, Peter C               41 MAM                       2:45.13 
  5  Waud, Timothy P               41 OREG                      2:47.83 
  6  Winters, Bill                 41 VMST                      3:00.00 
  7  Chappell, Matthew D           44 USF                       3:06.01 
  8  Gaarder, Chris                43 OREG                      3:10.88 
Heat 13 of 15 Timed Finals   
  1  Lassen, Jason D               36 OREG                      3:23.99 
  2  Rushman, Christopher J        37 SKY                       3:05.01 
  3  Adamavich, Doug P             39 ARIZ                      2:52.00 
  4  Butcher, Rob                  36 NCMS                      2:32.00 
  5  Schutte, Tom F                39 PNA                       2:45.75 
  6  Hooper, James CN              37 MSBC                      2:55.00 
  7  Kickert, Brad J               36 PNA                       3:08.40 
Heat 14 of 15 Timed Finals   
  2  Walkenhorst, Jared W          34 NEM                       2:43.00 
  3  Harrigan, Matthew J           30 TOC                       2:35.01 
  4  Campea, Scott                 33 STAN                      2:30.00 
  5  Oleson, Ryan M                31 UNAT                      2:35.00 
  6  Polito, Chip                  32 OREG                      2:38.58 
  7  Boal, Nathan J                31 OREG                      3:03.03 
Heat 15 of 15 Timed Finals   
  2  Cleary, Kevin H               25 OREG                      3:20.20 
  3  Davis, Cory M                 28 RMST                      3:10.87 
  4  Marshall, Gary N              26 TOC                       2:30.00 
  5  Aguilar, Giampiero            29 EM                        2:45.93 
  6  Carse, Michael R              29 FOG                       3:10.92 
  7  Phelps, TJ                    24 UNAT                      3:14.55