2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 80-84

Final results

Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 40.45   8/15/2005 FLORENCE CARR                                
       WORLD: ! 40.45   8/15/2005 FLORENCE CARR, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B         81 CONN                   53.88      50.79   11  
  2 Sievert, Sara M           82 MOST                 1:01.43    1:16.39    9  
 -- Smith, Petey M H          83 NEM                    55.00         NS  
 -- Stone, Marjorie           84 GCPS                   54.20         NS  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:37.78    6/8/2002 MARGERY MEYER                              
       WORLD: ! 1:37.78    6/8/2002 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B         81 CONN                 1:58.05    1:55.03   11  
                  54.82   1:55.03 (1:00.21)                                        
  2 Sievert, Sara M           82 MOST                 2:56.00    2:45.84    9  
                1:17.99   2:45.84 (1:27.85)                                        
 -- Smith, Petey M H          83 NEM                  2:00.00         NS  
 -- Stone, Marjorie           84 GCPS                 2:02.49         NS  
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:37.14   7/13/2003 MARGERY MEYER                              
       WORLD: ! 3:37.14   7/13/2003 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B         81 CONN                 4:50.06    4:17.32   11  
                  58.56   2:08.58 (1:10.02)   3:15.29 (1:06.71)   4:17.32 (1:02.03)
  2 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy     80 TXLA                 4:37.17    4:23.88    9  
                  58.60   2:07.98 (1:09.38)   3:16.04 (1:08.06)   4:23.88 (1:07.84)
 -- Smith, Petey M H          83 NEM                  4:40.00         NS  
 -- Stone, Marjorie           84 GCPS                 4:24.84         NS  
 
Women 80-84 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 7:38.37   8/18/2002 MARGERY MEYER                              
       WORLD: ! 7:30.36   7/13/2003 MARGERY MEYER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy     80 TXLA                 9:09.17    9:22.47   11  
                  57.28   2:07.09 (1:09.81)   3:17.65 (1:10.56)   4:31.07 (1:13.42)
      5:43.47 (1:12.40)   6:59.19 (1:15.72)   8:11.59 (1:12.40)   9:22.47 (1:10.88)
 
Women 80-84 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 29:35.03   8/18/2002 MARGERY MEYER                             
       WORLD: ! 29:35.03   8/18/2002 MARGERY MEYER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy     80 TXLA                41:10.10   38:57.62   11  
                1:03.60   2:17.64 (1:14.04)   3:33.69 (1:16.05)   4:50.98 (1:17.29)
      6:09.50 (1:18.52)   7:24.80 (1:15.30)   8:42.89 (1:18.09)   9:58.91 (1:16.02)
     11:18.60 (1:19.69)  12:35.97 (1:17.37)  13:56.45 (1:20.48)  15:13.69 (1:17.24)
     16:34.30 (1:20.61)  17:53.90 (1:19.60)  19:15.01 (1:21.11)  20:36.66 (1:21.65)
     21:56.39 (1:19.73)  23:15.99 (1:19.60)  24:39.04 (1:23.05)  25:58.98 (1:19.94)
     27:17.58 (1:18.60)  28:37.68 (1:20.10)  29:57.92 (1:20.24)  31:18.03 (1:20.11)
     32:37.78 (1:19.75)  33:53.59 (1:15.81)  35:11.11 (1:17.52)  36:27.71 (1:16.60)
     37:45.04 (1:17.33)  38:57.62 (1:12.58)                                        
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                              
       WORLD: ! 46.39   3/29/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E         83 GSM                    55.80      56.24   11  
  2 Sievert, Sara M           82 MOST                 1:20.00    1:32.78    9  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:48.64   3/30/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
       WORLD: ! 1:48.64   3/30/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E         83 GSM                  2:05.50    2:07.99   11  
                1:00.76   2:07.99 (1:07.23)                                        
  2 Sievert, Sara M           82 MOST                 3:18.42    3:26.93    9  
                1:39.22   3:26.93 (1:47.71)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:59.73   3/27/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND                            
       WORLD: ! 3:59.73   3/27/2002 BUNNY CEDERLUND, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman, Doris E         83 GSM                  4:25.50    4:34.54   11  
                1:03.89   2:14.23 (1:10.34)   3:27.50 (1:13.27)   4:34.54 (1:07.04)
  2 Ancker-Johnson, Betsy     80 TXLA                 5:58.02    5:54.75    9  
                1:19.52   2:50.25 (1:30.73)   4:25.30 (1:35.05)   5:54.75 (1:29.45)
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 56.34   8/18/2001 BETTY CHRISTIAN                              
       WORLD: ! 53.53   8/17/2005 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B         81 CONN                 1:08.48    1:05.27   11  
 -- Stone, Marjorie           84 GCPS                 2:38.53         NS  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:14.23   3/27/2002 BETTY CHRISTIAN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:01.21   8/18/2005 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B         81 CONN                 2:33.77    2:26.48   11  
                1:10.40   2:26.48 (1:16.08)                                        
  2 Krauser, June             81 GOLD                 3:25.24    3:23.31    9  
                1:40.84   3:23.31 (1:42.47)                                        
 
Women 80-84 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:51.40   3/26/2002 BETTY CHRISTIAN                            
       WORLD: ! 4:26.18    8/9/2006 OLGA KOKORINA, RUS                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Graham, Suzanne B         81 CONN                 5:15.00    5:37.67   11  
                1:11.99   2:38.17 (1:26.18)   4:09.19 (1:31.02)   5:37.67 (1:28.48)
  2 Krauser, June             81 GOLD                 6:59.00    7:22.45    9  
 -- Stone, Marjorie           84 GCPS                 5:46.10         NS  
 
Women 80-84 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 57.43   7/18/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN                                 
       WORLD: ! 57.43   7/18/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             81 GOLD                 1:22.67    1:19.17   11  
 
Women 80-84 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:06.55   5/21/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN                               
       WORLD: ! 2:06.55   5/21/2004 LOIS NOCHMAN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, June             81 GOLD                 2:58.00    3:10.03   11  
                1:29.70   3:10.03 (1:40.33)                                        
Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #45
Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #44
Sponsor #43Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #41