2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

Final results

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 35.28   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
       WORLD: ! 34.64    6/9/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M       70 VMST                   36.37      38.01   11  
  2 Harkreader, Patricia C    71 CMS                    42.84      41.65    9  
  3 Kennedy, Judy A           70 CMS                    44.00      43.66    8  
  4 Mungavin, Carol A         71 RICE                   49.87      45.97    7  
  5 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                   47.25      47.37    6  
  6 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   74 NCMS                   52.14      53.19    5  
  7 Wheatley, Diane R         74 MOST                   57.75      53.71    4  
 -- Jordan, Martha L          73 WMST                   59.00         NS  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:19.94   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
       WORLD: ! 1:17.94   4/25/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zaremski, Barbara M       70 VMST                 1:24.62    1:27.41   11  
                  40.71     1:27.41 (46.70)                                        
  2 Stowell, Diane M          73 HIMA                 1:32.00    1:30.98    9  
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  1:34.04    1:31.90    8  
                  44.36     1:31.90 (47.54)                                        
  4 Harkreader, Patricia C    71 CMS                  1:51.02    1:43.33    7  
                  47.72     1:43.33 (55.61)                                        
  5 Mungavin, Carol A         71 RICE                 2:01.02    1:57.85    6  
                  49.05   1:57.85 (1:08.80)                                        
  6 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                 2:00.53    2:04.58    5  
                  57.00   2:04.58 (1:07.58)                                        
 -- Jordan, Martha L          73 WMST                 2:05.00         NS  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:57.28   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
       WORLD: ! 2:50.27   3/29/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          73 HIMA                 3:20.33    3:15.42   11  
                  47.93     1:37.75 (49.82)     2:28.65 (50.90)     3:15.42 (46.77)
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       70 VMST                 3:18.45    3:21.32    9  
                  45.99     1:36.99 (51.00)     2:29.98 (52.99)     3:21.32 (51.34)
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  3:32.03    3:21.80    8  
                  46.58     1:36.81 (50.23)     2:31.32 (54.51)     3:21.80 (50.48)
  4 Kennedy, Judy A           70 CMS                  3:55.00    3:42.23    7  
                  51.26     1:47.10 (55.84)     2:45.16 (58.06)     3:42.23 (57.07)
  5 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                 4:19.12    4:29.87    6  
                  58.03   2:04.91 (1:06.88)   3:19.55 (1:14.64)   4:29.87 (1:10.32)
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 6:11.92   6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
       WORLD: ! 6:05.25    6/5/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane C             70 CMS                  7:32.00    6:47.83   11  
                                1:38.93 ( )     2:31.84 (52.91)     3:24.35 (52.51)
        4:15.84 (51.49)     5:08.01 (52.17)     5:58.60 (50.59)     6:47.83 (49.23)
  2 Stowell, Diane M          73 HIMA                 6:45.22    6:57.81    9  
                  48.72     1:41.18 (52.46)     2:34.24 (53.06)     3:28.54 (54.30)
        4:21.82 (53.28)     5:15.39 (53.57)     6:07.64 (52.25)     6:57.81 (50.17)
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  7:34.00    7:22.37    8  
                  48.82     1:41.99 (53.17)     2:38.49 (56.50)     3:36.84 (58.35)
        4:34.83 (57.99)     5:32.93 (58.10)     6:28.80 (55.87)     7:22.37 (53.57)
  4 Love, Barbara J           70 METR                 7:20.00    7:22.38    7  
                  48.63     1:43.58 (54.95)     2:41.48 (57.90)     3:39.08 (57.60)
        4:37.37 (58.29)     5:33.62 (56.25)     6:31.66 (58.04)     7:22.38 (50.72)
  5 Kennedy, Judy A           70 CMS                  8:10.00    7:56.70    6  
                  51.92   1:52.02 (1:00.10)     2:51.62 (59.60)   3:53.50 (1:01.88)
      4:54.93 (1:01.43)   5:56.90 (1:01.97)   6:57.90 (1:01.00)     7:56.70 (58.80)
 
Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 12:35.14   8/15/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
       WORLD: ! 12:32.21   3/24/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                13:30.00   13:56.90   11  
                  47.25     1:40.64 (53.39)     2:32.90 (52.26)     3:26.09 (53.19)
        4:19.51 (53.42)     5:12.48 (52.97)     6:05.97 (53.49)     6:59.26 (53.29)
        7:52.25 (52.99)     8:45.42 (53.17)     9:26.60 (41.18)  10:31.35 (1:04.75)
       11:19.55 (48.20)    12:16.42 (56.87)    13:08.89 (52.47)    13:56.90 (48.01)
  2 Kennedy, Judy A           70 CMS                 17:00.00   16:12.21    9  
                  54.20   1:54.33 (1:00.13)   2:54.56 (1:00.23)   3:55.79 (1:01.23)
      4:56.58 (1:00.79)   5:58.82 (1:02.24)   6:59.97 (1:01.15)   8:01.82 (1:01.85)
      9:03.00 (1:01.18)  10:04.96 (1:01.96)  11:05.87 (1:00.91)  12:07.94 (1:02.07)
     13:09.49 (1:01.55)  14:10.85 (1:01.36)  15:12.38 (1:01.53)    16:12.21 (59.83)
  3 Varty, Eulah M            73 MSBC                16:50.48   17:00.04    8  
                  54.68   1:58.21 (1:03.53)   3:04.28 (1:06.07)   4:11.69 (1:07.41)
      5:17.01 (1:05.32)   6:22.91 (1:05.90)   7:28.63 (1:05.72)   8:33.73 (1:05.10)
      9:39.23 (1:05.50)  10:43.25 (1:04.02)  11:47.82 (1:04.57)  12:51.87 (1:04.05)
     13:55.58 (1:03.71)  14:58.48 (1:02.90)  16:00.77 (1:02.29)    17:00.04 (59.27)
  4 Bryce, Glad               73 TOMS                17:36.87   18:17.92    7  
                  58.60   2:05.40 (1:06.80)   3:15.50 (1:10.10)   4:25.27 (1:09.77)
      5:35.22 (1:09.95)   6:45.53 (1:10.31)   7:55.69 (1:10.16)   9:06.70 (1:11.01)
     10:15.77 (1:09.07)  11:26.59 (1:10.82)  12:36.76 (1:10.17)  13:45.94 (1:09.18)
     14:54.80 (1:08.86)  16:04.03 (1:09.23)  17:13.78 (1:09.75)  18:17.92 (1:04.14)
 
Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 24:24.13   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
       WORLD: ! 24:06.48    6/1/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane C             70 CMS                 28:36.00   26:18.02   11  
                  48.90     1:41.75 (52.85)     2:35.63 (53.88)     3:28.93 (53.30)
        4:22.71 (53.78)     5:15.93 (53.22)     6:09.33 (53.40)     7:02.50 (53.17)
        7:55.53 (53.03)     8:48.07 (52.54)     9:40.80 (52.73)    10:34.26 (53.46)
       11:27.48 (53.22)    12:20.58 (53.10)    13:13.06 (52.48)    14:06.06 (53.00)
       14:58.77 (52.71)    15:51.78 (53.01)    16:44.23 (52.45)    17:36.83 (52.60)
       18:28.96 (52.13)    19:22.07 (53.11)    20:14.57 (52.50)    21:07.01 (52.44)
       21:59.67 (52.66)    22:52.22 (52.55)    23:44.94 (52.72)    24:37.79 (52.85)
       25:28.78 (50.99)    26:18.02 (49.24)                                        
  2 Stowell, Diane M          73 HIMA                33:00.20   27:47.76    9  
                  50.39     1:45.37 (54.98)     2:42.10 (56.73)     3:39.40 (57.30)
        4:35.16 (55.76)     5:30.71 (55.55)     6:27.21 (56.50)     7:22.76 (55.55)
        8:19.35 (56.59)     9:15.50 (56.15)    10:11.41 (55.91)    11:07.51 (56.10)
       12:03.09 (55.58)    12:59.31 (56.22)    13:55.30 (55.99)    14:50.93 (55.63)
       15:46.86 (55.93)    16:43.16 (56.30)    17:39.05 (55.89)    18:35.00 (55.95)
       19:30.72 (55.72)    20:26.58 (55.86)    21:22.39 (55.81)    22:18.74 (56.35)
       23:15.07 (56.33)    24:10.31 (55.24)    25:06.44 (56.13)    26:01.23 (54.79)
       26:57.15 (55.92)    27:47.76 (50.61)                                        
  3 George, Susan D           74 NTEX                43:00.42   43:15.98    8  
                1:20.46   2:45.10 (1:24.64)   3:58.08 (1:12.98)   5:37.48 (1:39.40)
      6:59.00 (1:21.52)   8:31.89 (1:32.89)   9:48.15 (1:16.26)  11:24.63 (1:36.48)
     12:53.06 (1:28.43)  14:18.48 (1:25.42)  15:34.60 (1:16.12)  17:10.57 (1:35.97)
     18:37.04 (1:26.47)  20:03.51 (1:26.47)  21:29.02 (1:25.51)  22:55.69 (1:26.67)
     24:21.49 (1:25.80)  25:49.42 (1:27.93)  27:16.95 (1:27.53)  28:43.82 (1:26.87)
     30:10.77 (1:26.95)  31:38.00 (1:27.23)  32:58.99 (1:20.99)  34:34.24 (1:35.25)
     35:52.72 (1:18.48)  37:28.52 (1:35.80)  38:55.20 (1:26.68)  40:22.89 (1:27.69)
     41:45.26 (1:22.37)  43:15.98 (1:30.72)                                        
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 42.29   6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN                               
       WORLD: ! 41.90   10/2/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                   42.42      42.57   11  
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       70 VMST                   48.26      48.18    9  
  3 Newell, Sally             70 NCMS                   50.85      51.69    8  
  4 Whitehead, Dorothy A      72 IAMA                   51.57      52.97    7  
  5 Kennedy, Judy A           70 CMS                    53.00      56.38    6  
  6 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   74 NCMS                   53.28      56.64    5  
  7 Bryce, Glad               73 TOMS                 1:01.54      57.91    4  
  8 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                 1:01.38    1:03.49    3  
  9 Mungavin, Carol A         71 RICE                 1:08.30    1:03.69    2  
 10 Wheatley, Diane R         74 MOST                 1:06.58    1:03.99    1  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:35.11   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
       WORLD: ! 1:33.49   9/25/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                 1:34.84    1:35.66   11  
                  47.16     1:35.66 (48.50)                                        
  2 Zaremski, Barbara M       70 VMST                 1:46.89    1:48.77    9  
                  52.25     1:48.77 (56.52)                                        
  3 Newell, Sally             70 NCMS                 1:49.15    1:51.79    8  
                  55.69     1:51.79 (56.10)                                        
  4 Whitehead, Dorothy A      72 IAMA                 1:53.36    1:55.51    7  
                  56.35     1:55.51 (59.16)                                        
  5 Harkreader, Patricia C    71 CMS                  2:15.02    1:58.17    6  
                  57.07   1:58.17 (1:01.10)                                        
  6 Kennedy, Judy A           70 CMS                  2:15.00    2:02.69    5  
                1:02.34   2:02.69 (1:00.35)                                        
  7 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   74 NCMS                 2:04.50    2:06.08    4  
                1:01.48   2:06.08 (1:04.60)                                        
  8 Bryce, Glad               73 TOMS                 2:13.58    2:11.08    3  
  9 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                 2:21.10    2:26.15    2  
                1:08.89   2:26.15 (1:17.26)                                        
 -- Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  1:56.41         NS  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:28.69   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
       WORLD: ! 3:22.49   8/19/2005 VIVIANN JOHANSSON, SWE                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                 3:29.27    3:32.34   11  
                  49.99     1:44.76 (54.77)     2:40.18 (55.42)     3:32.34 (52.16)
  2 Newell, Sally             70 NCMS                 3:53.76    3:51.69    9  
                  57.65     1:56.94 (59.29)     2:56.28 (59.34)     3:51.69 (55.41)
  3 Oberg, Jane C             70 CMS                  4:10.00    3:51.70    8  
                  56.79     1:56.29 (59.50)   2:56.36 (1:00.07)     3:51.70 (55.34)
  4 Zaremski, Barbara M       70 VMST                 3:59.50    3:59.66    7  
                  54.70     1:53.84 (59.14)   2:57.47 (1:03.63)   3:59.66 (1:02.19)
  5 Whitehead, Dorothy A      72 IAMA                 4:11.29    4:24.93    6  
                1:01.92   2:09.09 (1:07.17)   3:17.62 (1:08.53)   4:24.93 (1:07.31)
  6 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   74 NCMS                 4:39.11    4:28.53    5  
                1:01.48   2:11.07 (1:09.59)   3:21.70 (1:10.63)   4:28.53 (1:06.83)
  7 Bryce, Glad               73 TOMS                 4:43.65    4:33.07    4  
                1:02.68   2:12.37 (1:09.69)   3:25.34 (1:12.97)   4:33.07 (1:07.73)
  8 Varty, Eulah M            73 MSBC                 4:28.43    4:34.67    3  
                1:04.22   2:13.22 (1:09.00)   3:26.50 (1:13.28)   4:34.67 (1:08.17)
  9 Tegner, Thyra             72 ALMA                 5:10.50    5:07.27    2  
                1:07.74   2:28.22 (1:20.48)   3:48.78 (1:20.56)   5:07.27 (1:18.49)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 46.80   8/15/2005 DIANE STOWELL                                
       WORLD: ! 43.45   12/4/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Newell, Sally             70 NCMS                   52.78      51.37   11  
  2 Mungavin, Carol A         71 RICE                 1:14.80    1:05.89    9  
  3 Harkreader, Patricia C    71 CMS                  1:03.27    1:06.09    8  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   74 NCMS                 1:05.76    1:08.07    7  
  5 Jordan, Martha L          73 WMST                 1:08.00    1:12.20    6  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:44.40   8/15/2005 DIANE STOWELL                              
       WORLD: ! 1:38.08   6/12/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          73 HIMA                 1:50.09    1:49.57   11  
                  53.17     1:49.57 (56.40)                                        
  2 Newell, Sally             70 NCMS                 1:54.87    1:53.87    9  
                  55.61     1:53.87 (58.26)                                        
  3 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   74 NCMS                 2:21.58    2:27.43    8  
                1:09.77   2:27.43 (1:17.66)                                        
  4 Harkreader, Patricia C    71 CMS                  2:18.24    2:29.02    7  
                1:12.11   2:29.02 (1:16.91)                                        
 -- Jordan, Martha L          73 WMST                 2:25.00         NS  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:46.18   6/27/2004 DIANE STOWELL                              
       WORLD: ! 3:34.32    3/6/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          73 HIMA                 3:50.05    4:00.86   11  
                  57.34   1:57.55 (1:00.21)   3:00.06 (1:02.51)   4:00.86 (1:00.80)
  2 Newell, Sally             70 NCMS                 4:02.65    4:09.56    9  
                  58.87   2:02.90 (1:04.03)   3:07.68 (1:04.78)   4:09.56 (1:01.88)
  3 Varty, Eulah M            73 MSBC                 4:31.61    4:27.20    8  
                1:04.11   2:12.97 (1:08.86)   3:22.10 (1:09.13)   4:27.20 (1:05.10)
  4 Harkreader, Patricia C    71 CMS                  5:04.05    5:06.78    7  
                1:10.11   2:28.19 (1:18.08)   3:49.26 (1:21.07)   5:06.78 (1:17.52)
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 41.26    7/9/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
       WORLD: ! 39.77   3/25/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane C             70 CMS                    49.50      47.17   11  
  2 Bryce, Glad               73 TOMS                 1:04.22    1:14.26    9  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:40.85   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
       WORLD: ! 1:40.85   6/25/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane C             70 CMS                  1:58.00    1:57.53   11  
                  55.21   1:57.53 (1:02.32)                                        
  2 Love, Barbara J           70 METR                 2:09.00    2:00.61    9  
                  57.99   2:00.61 (1:02.62)                                        
  3 Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  2:03.66    2:04.83    8  
                  56.71   2:04.83 (1:08.12)                                        
  4 Slater, Dolly J           73 MESC                 3:15.00    4:12.20    7  
                1:58.29   4:12.20 (2:13.91)                                        
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:39.91   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
       WORLD: ! 3:39.91   6/27/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Love, Barbara J           70 METR                 4:38.00    4:20.00   11  
                  59.93   2:06.91 (1:06.98)   3:15.03 (1:08.12)   4:20.00 (1:04.97)
  2 Tullman, Patricia A       70 FMM                  4:52.08    4:37.45    9  
                1:01.13   2:09.30 (1:08.17)   3:21.15 (1:11.85)   4:37.45 (1:16.30)
  3 Varty, Eulah M            73 MSBC                 5:43.47    5:13.97    8  
                1:03.79   2:22.75 (1:18.96)   3:47.72 (1:24.97)   5:13.97 (1:26.25)
 -- Oberg, Jane C             70 CMS                  4:30.00         DQ  
 -- Slater, Dolly J           73 MESC                 3:41.00         NS  
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:32.94    8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
       WORLD: ! 3:26.41   3/25/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                 3:44.34    3:45.51   11  
                  52.83     1:52.00 (59.17)   3:00.48 (1:08.48)     3:45.51 (45.03)
  2 Varty, Eulah M            73 MSBC                 4:25.20    4:18.87    9  
                1:04.36   2:12.89 (1:08.53)   3:21.00 (1:08.11)     4:18.87 (57.87)
  3 Bryce, Glad               73 TOMS                 5:10.54    4:53.41    8  
                1:14.24   2:27.35 (1:13.11)   3:48.38 (1:21.03)   4:53.41 (1:05.03)
 -- Slater, Dolly J           73 MESC                 5:15.00         NS  
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 7:30.91   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
       WORLD: ! 7:25.26    6/2/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jordan, Betsy T           70 SDSM                 8:15.00    8:01.17   11  
                  59.03   2:01.83 (1:02.80)   3:02.72 (1:00.89)   4:05.22 (1:02.50)
      5:15.63 (1:10.41)   6:25.89 (1:10.26)     7:14.85 (48.96)     8:01.17 (46.32)
  2 Love, Barbara J           70 METR                 8:50.00    8:43.59    9  
                  58.90   2:06.06 (1:07.16)                             4:35.15 ( )
      5:46.39 (1:11.24)   6:58.26 (1:11.87)     7:52.50 (54.24)     8:43.59 (51.09)
  3 Varty, Eulah M            73 MSBC                 9:17.21    9:26.04    8  
                1:07.53   2:30.38 (1:22.85)   3:44.98 (1:14.60)   4:56.93 (1:11.95)
      6:09.62 (1:12.69)   7:20.20 (1:10.58)   8:23.90 (1:03.70)   9:26.04 (1:02.14)
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #21