2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final results

Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 31.60   8/10/2006 CAROLYN BOAK                                 
       WORLD: ! 31.40    4/9/2006 LYNETTE STEVENSON, AUS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           62 WMST                   32.50      32.38   11  
  2 Kranpitz, Nancy           62 WMAC                   38.78      37.25    9  
  3 Buccino, Vicki            61 SMS                    42.70      44.08    8  
  4 Kestelyn, Patricia M      61 WMST                 1:10.09      56.54    7  
  5 Clarke, Katherine B       63 GCPS                 1:12.78    1:11.58    6  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:10.60   8/10/2006 CAROLYN BOAK                               
       WORLD: ! 1:10.29    6/4/2004 CHRISTEL SCHULZ, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           62 WMST                 1:12.80    1:13.54   11  
                  36.35     1:13.54 (37.19)                                        
  2 Marr, Jackie M            64 SDSM                 1:18.80    1:19.76    9  
                  38.47     1:19.76 (41.29)                                        
  3 Mitchell, Jeannie R       61 LYTA                 1:25.30    1:24.72    8  
                  39.90     1:24.72 (44.82)                                        
  4 Webb, Linda J             62 FLAQ                 1:29.30    1:27.17    7  
                  38.78     1:27.17 (48.39)                                        
  5 Kranpitz, Nancy           62 WMAC                 1:32.17    1:27.99    6  
                  40.96     1:27.99 (47.03)                                        
  6 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                  1:31.57    1:28.71    5  
                  42.96     1:28.71 (45.75)                                        
  7 Johnson, Lucy             60 LBSC                 1:30.03    1:30.58    4  
                  43.71     1:30.58 (46.87)                                        
  8 Devries, Marta            61 LVM                  1:38.06    1:30.78    3  
                  43.78     1:30.78 (47.00)                                        
  9 Christenson, Candy J      60 WMAC                 1:33.90    1:31.46    2  
                  43.74     1:31.46 (47.72)                                        
 10 Buccino, Vicki            61 SMS                  1:36.78    1:36.31    1  
                  46.58     1:36.31 (49.73)                                        
 11 Pilie, Kathleen F         63 SMS                  1:50.00    1:56.29  
                  53.20   1:56.29 (1:03.09)                                        
 12 Kestelyn, Patricia M      61 WMST                 3:38.06    2:24.17  
                1:01.09   2:24.17 (1:23.08)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:31.98    8/6/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
       WORLD: ! 2:31.98    8/6/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veater, Betty B           61 BRYB                 3:05.00    2:56.22   11  
                                1:28.82 ( )     2:13.81 (44.99)     2:56.22 (42.41)
  2 Welch, Sarah              60 PNA                  3:03.50    3:03.03    9  
                  42.97     1:29.61 (46.64)     2:18.25 (48.64)     3:03.03 (44.78)
  3 Mitchell, Jeannie R       61 LYTA                 3:06.00    3:09.82    8  
                  41.31     1:28.96 (47.65)     2:19.77 (50.81)     3:09.82 (50.05)
  4 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                  3:16.12    3:13.92    7  
                  45.77     1:35.43 (49.66)     2:26.34 (50.91)     3:13.92 (47.58)
  5 Johnson, Lucy             60 LBSC                 3:14.13    3:19.26    6  
                  46.37     1:37.33 (50.96)     2:30.06 (52.73)     3:19.26 (49.20)
  6 Buccino, Vicki            61 SMS                  3:24.77    3:26.15    5  
                  48.93     1:40.52 (51.59)     2:34.05 (53.53)     3:26.15 (52.10)
  7 Wagner, Judy B            62 WMST                 3:59.05    4:05.40    4  
                  57.14   1:59.83 (1:02.69)   3:03.87 (1:04.04)   4:05.40 (1:01.53)
  8 Pilie, Kathleen F         63 SMS                  4:18.00    4:16.53    3  
                1:03.19   2:08.44 (1:05.25)   3:15.69 (1:07.25)   4:16.53 (1:00.84)
  9 Trevison, Ellie           64 FACT                 4:50.00    4:57.67    2  
                1:07.39   2:21.77 (1:14.38)   3:39.95 (1:18.18)   4:57.67 (1:17.72)
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:21.79   8/10/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
       WORLD: ! 5:21.79   8/10/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            64 SDSM                 5:48.80    5:59.47   11  
                  40.29     1:24.76 (44.47)     2:10.95 (46.19)     2:56.90 (45.95)
        3:43.54 (46.64)     4:29.68 (46.14)     5:15.58 (45.90)     5:59.47 (43.89)
  2 Veater, Betty B           61 BRYB                 6:30.00    6:13.87    9  
                  43.60     1:30.77 (47.17)   3:54.76 (2:23.99)     4:42.19 (47.43)
        5:28.51 (46.32)     6:13.87 (45.36)                                        
  3 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                  7:08.31    6:50.04    8  
                  47.62     1:40.20 (52.58)     2:33.15 (52.95)     3:26.38 (53.23)
        4:18.31 (51.93)     5:10.23 (51.92)     6:02.19 (51.96)     6:50.04 (47.85)
  4 Mitchell, Jeannie R       61 LYTA                 6:40.00    6:56.30    7  
                  45.06     1:35.88 (50.82)     2:28.58 (52.70)     3:22.83 (54.25)
        4:16.76 (53.93)     5:10.96 (54.20)     6:04.53 (53.57)     6:56.30 (51.77)
  5 Devries, Marta            61 LVM                  7:21.54    7:00.34    6  
                  47.26     1:39.10 (51.84)     2:33.52 (54.42)     3:27.99 (54.47)
        4:22.38 (54.39)     5:16.86 (54.48)     6:10.38 (53.52)     7:00.34 (49.96)
  6 Johnson, Lucy             60 LBSC                 7:15.17    7:01.13    5  
                  48.26     1:40.92 (52.66)     2:34.79 (53.87)     3:29.28 (54.49)
        4:23.67 (54.39)     5:17.27 (53.60)     6:10.69 (53.42)     7:01.13 (50.44)
  7 Buccino, Vicki            61 SMS                  7:14.79    7:10.35    4  
                  49.29     1:42.63 (53.34)     2:37.54 (54.91)     3:32.35 (54.81)
        4:27.69 (55.34)     5:22.16 (54.47)     6:17.80 (55.64)     7:10.35 (52.55)
  8 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                  7:40.50    7:23.48    3  
                  49.17     1:43.26 (54.09)     2:41.62 (58.36)     3:38.81 (57.19)
        4:36.38 (57.57)     5:33.70 (57.32)     6:30.72 (57.02)     7:23.48 (52.76)
  9 Lueken, Val A             64 WMST                 7:20.11    8:16.31    2  
                  58.47   2:00.58 (1:02.11)   3:03.87 (1:03.29)   4:06.25 (1:02.38)
      5:09.55 (1:03.30)   6:12.52 (1:02.97)   7:15.60 (1:03.08)   8:16.31 (1:00.71)
 10 Wagner, Judy B            62 WMST                 8:14.01    8:37.18    1  
                1:00.50   2:06.25 (1:05.75)   3:12.45 (1:06.20)   4:18.67 (1:06.22)
      5:24.07 (1:05.40)   6:29.52 (1:05.45)   7:34.63 (1:05.11)   8:37.18 (1:02.55)
 11 Trevison, Ellie           64 FACT                10:00.00   10:19.31  
                1:04.85   2:20.87 (1:16.02)   3:39.61 (1:18.74)   5:01.71 (1:22.10)
      6:25.97 (1:24.26)   7:43.81 (1:17.84)   9:07.59 (1:23.78)  10:19.31 (1:11.72)
 
Women 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 11:41.17   8/17/2003 JACKIE MARR                               
       WORLD: ! 11:33.65   2/22/2003 JEN THOMASSON, AUS                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shoenberger, Linda R      60 TAM                 11:54.54   12:12.38   11  
                  42.71     1:28.94 (46.23)     2:15.01 (46.07)     3:01.56 (46.55)
        3:47.40 (45.84)     4:33.46 (46.06)     5:15.93 (42.47)     6:05.54 (49.61)
        6:43.85 (38.31)     7:37.24 (53.39)     8:15.62 (38.38)     9:09.47 (53.85)
        9:48.05 (38.58)    10:41.45 (53.40)    11:27.45 (46.00)    12:12.38 (44.93)
  2 Veater, Betty B           61 BRYB                13:10.00   13:17.27    9  
                  46.60     1:37.37 (50.77)     2:30.39 (53.02)     3:21.57 (51.18)
        4:13.19 (51.62)     5:04.15 (50.96)     5:54.68 (50.53)     6:45.30 (50.62)
        7:35.97 (50.67)     8:25.87 (49.90)     9:15.73 (49.86)    10:04.39 (48.66)
       10:53.87 (49.48)    11:42.71 (48.84)  13:17.27 (1:34.56)                    
  3 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                 14:26.46   13:51.63    8  
                  46.78     1:38.11 (51.33)     2:31.19 (53.08)     3:23.88 (52.69)
        4:16.52 (52.64)     5:09.34 (52.82)     6:00.60 (51.26)     6:54.03 (53.43)
        7:46.06 (52.03)     8:39.20 (53.14)     9:32.51 (53.31)    10:25.26 (52.75)
       11:18.43 (53.17)    12:10.91 (52.48)    13:02.67 (51.76)    13:51.63 (48.96)
  4 Pohlmann, Mary M          62 SLAM                13:48.04   14:10.95    7  
                  45.16     1:36.61 (51.45)     2:24.17 (47.56)   3:24.83 (1:00.66)
        4:18.20 (53.37)     5:12.75 (54.55)     6:06.12 (53.37)     7:00.09 (53.97)
        7:54.06 (53.97)     8:47.92 (53.86)     9:42.28 (54.36)    10:36.92 (54.64)
       11:30.62 (53.70)    12:24.87 (54.25)    13:18.28 (53.41)    14:10.95 (52.67)
  5 Buccino, Vicki            61 SMS                 15:01.01   15:02.06    6  
                  52.17     1:48.53 (56.36)     2:44.57 (56.04)     3:41.30 (56.73)
        4:37.87 (56.57)     5:35.14 (57.27)     6:32.49 (57.35)     7:30.09 (57.60)
        8:27.27 (57.18)     9:24.48 (57.21)    10:21.86 (57.38)    11:19.01 (57.15)
       12:15.52 (56.51)    13:12.42 (56.90)    14:08.51 (56.09)    15:02.06 (53.55)
  6 Wagner, Judy B            62 WMST                16:58.92   17:42.67    5  
                1:00.43   2:06.77 (1:06.34)   3:14.22 (1:07.45)   4:20.31 (1:06.09)
        5:18.16 (57.85)   6:36.99 (1:18.83)   7:44.24 (1:07.25)   8:51.83 (1:07.59)
        9:48.79 (56.96)  11:05.83 (1:17.04)  12:13.29 (1:07.46)  13:20.50 (1:07.21)
     14:26.89 (1:06.39)  15:33.24 (1:06.35)    16:30.79 (57.55)  17:42.67 (1:11.88)
  7 Trevison, Ellie           64 FACT                21:00.00   20:55.41    4  
                1:10.70   2:28.19 (1:17.49)   3:46.13 (1:17.94)   5:06.45 (1:20.32)
      6:27.09 (1:20.64)   7:47.30 (1:20.21)   9:07.99 (1:20.69)  10:27.05 (1:19.06)
     11:48.21 (1:21.16)  13:07.01 (1:18.80)  14:26.73 (1:19.72)  15:45.38 (1:18.65)
     17:06.20 (1:20.82)  18:24.13 (1:17.93)  19:41.95 (1:17.82)  20:55.41 (1:13.46)
  8 Seidler, Jeanne           61 WMAC                25:59.03   26:10.64    3  
                1:25.17   3:07.48 (1:42.31)   4:45.55 (1:38.07)   6:25.10 (1:39.55)
      8:03.13 (1:38.03)                            11:23.05 ( )  13:04.03 (1:40.98)
     14:43.38 (1:39.35)  16:23.29 (1:39.91)  18:00.32 (1:37.03)  19:40.94 (1:40.62)
     21:19.60 (1:38.66)  23:00.45 (1:40.85)  24:37.51 (1:37.06)  26:10.64 (1:33.13)
 
Women 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 22:05.65   7/10/2005 JACKIE MARR                               
       WORLD: ! 22:05.65   7/10/2005 JACKIE MARR, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            64 SDSM                24:08.08   23:07.45   11  
                  40.80     1:25.93 (45.13)     2:12.64 (46.71)     2:57.61 (44.97)
        3:44.44 (46.83)     4:29.97 (45.53)     5:16.33 (46.36)     6:02.64 (46.31)
        6:49.60 (46.96)     7:35.21 (45.61)     8:23.28 (48.07)     9:10.20 (46.92)
        9:56.85 (46.65)    10:42.43 (45.58)    11:29.40 (46.97)    12:15.58 (46.18)
       13:02.84 (47.26)    13:49.74 (46.90)    14:36.91 (47.17)    15:23.79 (46.88)
       16:10.19 (46.40)    16:56.40 (46.21)    17:43.30 (46.90)    18:29.70 (46.40)
       19:17.51 (47.81)    20:04.51 (47.00)    20:51.59 (47.08)    21:37.86 (46.27)
       22:23.99 (46.13)    23:07.45 (43.46)                                        
  2 Shoenberger, Linda R      60 TAM                 22:53.13   23:09.42    9  
                  43.08     1:28.38 (45.30)     2:14.39 (46.01)     3:00.48 (46.09)
        3:46.62 (46.14)     4:32.56 (45.94)     5:18.32 (45.76)     6:04.20 (45.88)
        6:49.89 (45.69)     7:36.25 (46.36)     8:22.65 (46.40)     9:09.17 (46.52)
        9:55.39 (46.22)    10:42.02 (46.63)    11:28.27 (46.25)    12:15.04 (46.77)
       13:01.73 (46.69)    13:48.55 (46.82)    14:35.29 (46.74)    15:22.25 (46.96)
       16:09.10 (46.85)    16:55.62 (46.52)    17:42.06 (46.44)    18:28.97 (46.91)
       19:15.54 (46.57)    20:02.79 (47.25)    20:49.52 (46.73)    21:37.00 (47.48)
       22:23.66 (46.66)    23:09.42 (45.76)                                        
  3 Veater, Betty B           61 BRYB                25:00.00   24:51.19    8  
                  46.61     1:36.57 (49.96)     2:28.06 (51.49)     3:19.05 (50.99)
        4:10.37 (51.32)     5:01.08 (50.71)     5:52.11 (51.03)     6:42.69 (50.58)
        7:34.04 (51.35)     8:24.80 (50.76)     9:15.62 (50.82)    10:05.49 (49.87)
       10:56.01 (50.52)    11:45.48 (49.47)    12:35.44 (49.96)    13:25.49 (50.05)
       14:15.69 (50.20)    15:05.36 (49.67)    15:55.49 (50.13)    16:45.02 (49.53)
       17:34.23 (49.21)    18:23.07 (48.84)    19:12.23 (49.16)    20:01.42 (49.19)
       20:50.76 (49.34)    21:39.11 (48.35)    22:28.46 (49.35)    23:16.90 (48.44)
       24:05.75 (48.85)    24:51.19 (45.44)                                        
  4 Devries, Marta            61 LVM                 29:20.00   28:03.00    7  
                  47.41     1:39.95 (52.54)     2:34.38 (54.43)     3:30.17 (55.79)
        4:27.01 (56.84)     5:23.03 (56.02)     6:19.19 (56.16)     7:16.39 (57.20)
        8:13.08 (56.69)     9:09.42 (56.34)    10:06.61 (57.19)    11:02.99 (56.38)
       12:00.94 (57.95)    12:57.53 (56.59)    13:54.91 (57.38)    14:52.41 (57.50)
       15:49.80 (57.39)    16:46.78 (56.98)    17:44.09 (57.31)    18:40.82 (56.73)
       19:38.48 (57.66)    20:33.42 (54.94)    21:29.57 (56.15)    22:26.98 (57.41)
       23:23.44 (56.46)    24:21.24 (57.80)    25:18.20 (56.96)    26:15.69 (57.49)
       27:12.53 (56.84)    28:03.00 (50.47)                                        
  5 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                 29:30.20   28:32.15    6  
                  51.20     1:46.43 (55.23)     2:43.33 (56.90)     3:40.33 (57.00)
        4:36.91 (56.58)     5:33.36 (56.45)     6:30.03 (56.67)     7:26.78 (56.75)
        8:23.36 (56.58)     9:20.73 (57.37)    10:16.47 (55.74)    11:13.25 (56.78)
       12:09.85 (56.60)    13:06.39 (56.54)    14:03.14 (56.75)    15:00.79 (57.65)
       15:58.29 (57.50)    16:55.58 (57.29)    17:52.91 (57.33)    18:50.60 (57.69)
       19:48.58 (57.98)    20:47.10 (58.52)    21:45.52 (58.42)    22:44.62 (59.10)
       23:43.01 (58.39)    24:41.25 (58.24)    25:39.73 (58.48)    26:38.88 (59.15)
       27:36.71 (57.83)    28:32.15 (55.44)                                        
  6 Buccino, Vicki            61 SMS                 28:10.83   28:35.43    5  
                  52.52     1:49.67 (57.15)     2:47.12 (57.45)     3:44.80 (57.68)
        4:42.82 (58.02)     5:39.66 (56.84)     6:37.62 (57.96)     7:36.09 (58.47)
        8:33.24 (57.15)     9:30.75 (57.51)    10:28.67 (57.92)    11:26.14 (57.47)
       12:23.70 (57.56)    13:20.82 (57.12)    14:18.25 (57.43)    15:15.97 (57.72)
       16:13.74 (57.77)    17:11.01 (57.27)    18:08.68 (57.67)    19:06.94 (58.26)
       20:04.73 (57.79)    21:02.24 (57.51)    22:00.02 (57.78)    22:57.55 (57.53)
       23:55.68 (58.13)    24:53.29 (57.61)    25:50.45 (57.16)    26:47.26 (56.81)
       27:43.09 (55.83)    28:35.43 (52.34)                                        
  7 Lueken, Val A             64 WMST                29:50.77   32:00.00    4  
                  58.18   1:58.54 (1:00.36)   3:00.86 (1:02.32)   4:03.45 (1:02.59)
      5:05.86 (1:02.41)   6:08.87 (1:03.01)   7:11.49 (1:02.62)   8:14.80 (1:03.31)
      9:17.80 (1:03.00)  10:21.33 (1:03.53)  11:25.19 (1:03.86)  12:29.31 (1:04.12)
     13:33.80 (1:04.49)  14:38.71 (1:04.91)  15:42.55 (1:03.84)  16:47.54 (1:04.99)
     17:52.29 (1:04.75)  18:56.99 (1:04.70)  20:01.66 (1:04.67)  21:07.16 (1:05.50)
     22:11.76 (1:04.60)  23:17.31 (1:05.55)  24:22.19 (1:04.88)  25:27.70 (1:05.51)
     26:33.23 (1:05.53)  27:39.17 (1:05.94)  28:44.70 (1:05.53)  29:49.73 (1:05.03)
     30:56.69 (1:06.96)  32:00.00 (1:03.31)                                        
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 35.79   8/10/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE                             
       WORLD: ! 35.79   8/10/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R       61 LYTA                   44.00      42.58   11  
  2 Pohlmann, Mary M          62 SLAM                   45.12      44.42    9  
  3 Hashimoto, Christine L    60 CMS                    51.25      47.55    8  
  4 Johnson, Lucy             60 LBSC                   51.15      48.14    7  
  5 Devries, Marta            61 LVM                    48.99      50.63    6  
  6 Hornof, Kristine T        60 DAM                    54.43      57.14    5  
  7 Clarke, Katherine B       63 GCPS                 1:15.00    1:29.32    4  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:18.91    8/9/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
       WORLD: ! 1:18.91    8/9/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pohlmann, Mary M          62 SLAM                 1:35.89    1:35.91   11  
                  46.23     1:35.91 (49.68)                                        
  2 Mitchell, Jeannie R       61 LYTA                 1:33.00    1:36.66    9  
                  45.76     1:36.66 (50.90)                                        
  3 Hashimoto, Christine L    60 CMS                  1:51.81    1:43.98    8  
                  50.90     1:43.98 (53.08)                                        
  4 Devries, Marta            61 LVM                  1:45.90    1:48.30    7  
                  54.86     1:48.30 (53.44)                                        
  5 Seidler, Jeanne           61 WMAC                 2:55.02    2:58.26    6  
                1:29.78   2:58.26 (1:28.48)                                        
 -- Lueken, Val A             64 WMST                 1:54.19         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:50.16    8/5/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
       WORLD: ! 2:50.16    8/5/2006 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Jeannie R       61 LYTA                 3:25.00    3:29.18   11  
                  47.92     1:40.50 (52.58)     2:35.38 (54.88)     3:29.18 (53.80)
  2 Hashimoto, Christine L    60 CMS                  4:03.73    3:49.22    9  
                  56.59   1:56.59 (1:00.00)     2:56.02 (59.43)     3:49.22 (53.20)
  3 Devries, Marta            61 LVM                  3:59.00    3:55.77    8  
                  56.26   1:57.82 (1:01.56)   3:00.36 (1:02.54)     3:55.77 (55.41)
  4 Seidler, Jeanne           61 WMAC                 5:59.01    6:04.92    7  
                1:31.46   3:04.01 (1:32.55)   4:36.55 (1:32.54)   6:04.92 (1:28.37)
 -- Pohlmann, Mary M          62 SLAM                 3:24.90         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 41.43   8/23/1998 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
       WORLD: ! 38.48   3/27/2002 MONIKA SENFTLEBEN, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           62 WMST                   42.00      43.00   11  
  2 Webb, Linda J             62 FLAQ                   47.63      48.32    9  
  3 Davies, Alison            60 PCAT                   54.93      50.47    8  
  4 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                    58.30      52.30    7  
  5 Clarke, Katherine B       63 GCPS                 1:26.81    1:29.94    6  
 -- Hornof, Kristine T        60 DAM                  1:01.00         DQ  
 -- Christenson, Candy J      60 WMAC                   48.61         DQ  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:32.37    8/1/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
       WORLD: ! 1:27.64   3/28/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Veater, Betty B           61 BRYB                 1:50.00    1:44.25   11  
                  50.87     1:44.25 (53.38)                                        
  2 Webb, Linda J             62 FLAQ                 1:47.50    1:46.58    9  
                  51.02     1:46.58 (55.56)                                        
  3 Christenson, Candy J      60 WMAC                 1:52.80    1:53.58    8  
                  52.57   1:53.58 (1:01.01)                                        
  4 Davies, Alison            60 PCAT                 2:06.50    1:58.64    7  
                  56.81   1:58.64 (1:01.83)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:23.62   7/25/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
       WORLD: ! 3:14.49   3/26/2002 BONNIE PRONK, CAN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            64 SDSM                 3:35.80    3:42.71   11  
                  52.32     1:49.11 (56.79)     2:46.51 (57.40)     3:42.71 (56.20)
  2 Veater, Betty B           61 BRYB                 3:55.00    3:48.61    9  
                  53.79     1:52.78 (58.99)   2:53.10 (1:00.32)     3:48.61 (55.51)
  3 Webb, Linda J             62 FLAQ                 3:57.61    3:53.01    8  
                  55.48   1:56.01 (1:00.53)     2:55.92 (59.91)     3:53.01 (57.09)
  4 Christenson, Candy J      60 WMAC                 4:14.12    4:16.00    7  
                  56.31   2:03.33 (1:07.02)   3:11.33 (1:08.00)   4:16.00 (1:04.67)
  5 Davies, Alison            60 PCAT                 4:40.01    4:28.27    6  
                1:02.63   2:10.60 (1:07.97)   3:23.09 (1:12.49)   4:28.27 (1:05.18)
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 35.62   8/18/2002 JOY WARD                                     
       WORLD: ! 33.47    6/4/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           62 WMST                   36.60      37.54   11  
  2 Welch, Sarah              60 PNA                    41.05      40.30    9  
  3 Kranpitz, Nancy           62 WMAC                   45.40      43.49    8  
  4 Webb, Linda J             62 FLAQ                   48.18      44.43    7  
  5 Christenson, Candy J      60 WMAC                   49.81      47.07    6  
  6 Johnson, Lucy             60 LBSC                   45.54      47.11    5  
  7 Beeler, Kirsten           61 ISF                    57.10      50.18    4  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:29.24   6/10/2004 DANIELA BARNEA                             
       WORLD: ! 1:17.34    6/6/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           62 WMST                 1:26.80    1:24.97*  11  
                  41.41     1:24.97 (43.56)                                        
  2 Welch, Sarah              60 PNA                  1:36.00    1:32.64    9  
                  44.34     1:32.64 (48.30)                                        
  3 Kranpitz, Nancy           62 WMAC                 1:51.46    1:50.61    8  
                  53.23     1:50.61 (57.38)                                        
  4 Christenson, Candy J      60 WMAC                 1:50.80    2:02.01    7  
                  56.66   2:02.01 (1:05.35)                                        
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:26.54   8/15/2005 DANIELA BARNEA                             
       WORLD: ! 3:12.48    6/9/2004 JUDY WILSON, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welch, Sarah              60 PNA                  3:39.50    3:40.64   11  
                  45.69     1:40.36 (54.67)     2:37.95 (57.59)   3:40.64 (1:02.69)
  2 Kranpitz, Nancy           62 WMAC                 4:05.89    4:00.43    9  
                  55.06   1:56.98 (1:01.92)   3:01.68 (1:04.70)     4:00.43 (58.75)
  3 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                  4:27.05    4:25.44    8  
                  57.87   2:04.94 (1:07.07)   3:16.89 (1:11.95)   4:25.44 (1:08.55)
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:00.74   8/10/2006 CAROLYN BOAK                               
       WORLD: ! 2:58.08    8/7/2006 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            64 SDSM                 3:18.80    3:18.66   11  
                  46.27     1:38.00 (51.73)     2:35.08 (57.08)     3:18.66 (43.58)
  2 Welch, Sarah              60 PNA                  3:27.50    3:22.55    9  
                  44.86     1:39.44 (54.58)   2:39.73 (1:00.29)     3:22.55 (42.82)
  3 Webb, Linda J             62 FLAQ                 3:42.50    3:43.12    8  
                  53.16     1:52.04 (58.88)   2:52.84 (1:00.80)     3:43.12 (50.28)
  4 Kranpitz, Nancy           62 WMAC                 3:51.02    3:48.36    7  
                  52.84     1:52.31 (59.47)   2:59.28 (1:06.97)     3:48.36 (49.08)
  5 Hashimoto, Christine L    60 CMS                  4:16.00    3:49.47    6  
                  52.59     1:52.43 (59.84)   3:01.28 (1:08.85)     3:49.47 (48.19)
 -- Johnson, Lucy             60 LBSC                 2:55.89         NS  
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 6:36.99   7/13/2003 JACKIE MARR                                
       WORLD: ! 6:22.61    8/6/2006 BRIGITTE MERTEN, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Boak, Carolyn F           62 WMST                 6:39.80    6:51.63   11  
                  46.62     1:37.90 (51.28)     2:32.67 (54.77)     3:27.47 (54.80)
        4:23.98 (56.51)     5:22.37 (58.39)     6:08.25 (45.88)     6:51.63 (43.38)
  2 Welch, Sarah              60 PNA                  7:22.05    7:22.75    9  
                  47.59     1:43.12 (55.53)     2:42.32 (59.20)     3:42.04 (59.72)
      4:43.81 (1:01.77)   5:47.14 (1:03.33)     6:37.41 (50.27)     7:22.75 (45.34)
  3 Prall, Winifred S         60 CMS                  8:33.50    8:13.93    8  
                  59.13   2:06.03 (1:06.90)   3:12.36 (1:06.33)   4:17.22 (1:04.86)
      5:23.91 (1:06.69)   6:30.77 (1:06.86)     7:22.10 (51.33)     8:13.93 (51.83)
 -- Marr, Jackie M            64 SDSM                 6:58.80         NS  
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #20
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #47Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #36