2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 55-59

Final results

Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 29.39    7/9/2006 LAURA VAL                                    
       WORLD: ! 29.39    7/9/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              56 TAM                    30.00      28.84*  11  
  2 Hessler, Theresa L        55 WMST                   38.00      33.84    9  
  3 Miller, Jan A             57 MOST                   35.50      34.19    8  
  4 Cooke, Linda              55 UNAT                   37.00      34.73    7  
  5 Preston, Randee L         55 MOST                   38.97      35.00    6  
  6 Havel, Germaine L         59 WMAC                   35.84      35.13    5  
  7 Reierson, Suzy            56 RICE                   37.70      35.64    4  
  8 Flinn, Emma               58 CHRR                   35.13      35.98    3  
  9 Reid, Colleen G           58 HIMA                   36.18      36.89    2  
 10 Felton, Anezka G          59 TOC                    37.90      36.98    1  
 11 Thomas, Cynthia M         58 TXLA                   41.60      44.07  
 12 Sellers, Melanie B        55 SWYM                   48.00      51.61  
 -- Ogier, Danielle           55 GSM                    31.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:02.63    8/5/2006 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:02.63    8/5/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              56 TAM                  1:05.00    1:02.02*  11  
                  30.12     1:02.02 (31.90)                                        
  2 Ogier, Danielle           55 GSM                  1:10.00    1:12.40    9  
                  35.58     1:12.40 (36.82)                                        
  3 Hessler, Theresa L        55 WMST                 1:23.00    1:15.53    8  
                  36.55     1:15.53 (38.98)                                        
  4 Havel, Germaine L         59 WMAC                 1:20.40    1:18.23    7  
                  37.61     1:18.23 (40.62)                                        
  5 Flinn, Emma               58 CHRR                 1:17.87    1:20.37    6  
                  37.18     1:20.37 (43.19)                                        
  6 Reierson, Suzy            56 RICE                 1:25.00    1:21.30    5  
                  39.71     1:21.30 (41.59)                                        
  7 Cooke, Linda              55 UNAT                 1:26.00    1:21.37    4  
                  40.26     1:21.37 (41.11)                                        
  8 Reid, Colleen G           58 HIMA                 1:25.34    1:26.93    3  
                  40.02     1:26.93 (46.91)                                        
  9 Weston, Susan E           56 SDSM                 1:45.00    1:27.78    2  
                  41.78     1:27.78 (46.00)                                        
 10 Felton, Anezka G          59 TOC                  1:31.99    1:29.59    1  
                  42.08     1:29.59 (47.51)                                        
 11 Elton, Tracy M            58 SKY                  1:49.97    1:48.67  
                  52.30     1:48.67 (56.37)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:18.04    8/6/2006 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 2:18.04    8/6/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              56 TAM                  2:20.00    2:18.23   11  
                                1:06.60 ( )     1:42.85 (36.25)     2:18.23 (35.38)
  2 Ogier, Danielle           55 GSM                  2:36.00    2:36.93    9  
                                1:17.32 ( )     1:57.97 (40.65)     2:36.93 (38.96)
  3 Ernst, Heidi J            55 RICE                 2:36.50    2:38.47    8  
                                1:16.15 ( )     1:57.39 (41.24)     2:38.47 (41.08)
  4 Havel, Germaine L         59 WMAC                 3:03.61    2:52.65    7  
                                1:20.10 ( )     2:06.92 (46.82)     2:52.65 (45.73)
  5 Cooke, Linda              55 UNAT                 3:06.00    2:59.56    6  
                                1:29.70 ( )     2:16.93 (47.23)     2:59.56 (42.63)
  6 Reierson, Suzy            56 RICE                 3:06.00    3:00.76    5  
                                1:27.44 ( )     2:14.78 (47.34)     3:00.76 (45.98)
  7 Nuņez, Enriqueta          56 CBMX                 3:06.10    3:25.13    4  
                                1:41.01 ( )     2:33.65 (52.64)     3:25.13 (51.48)
  8 Elton, Tracy M            58 SKY                  4:13.63    4:17.83    3  
                                2:07.56 ( )   3:19.97 (1:12.41)     4:17.83 (57.86)
 -- Flinn, Emma               58 CHRR                 2:44.13         NS  
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:50.72   8/10/2006 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 4:50.72   8/10/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Heidi J            55 RICE                 5:34.00    5:27.49   11  
                                1:20.89 ( )     2:01.61 (40.72)     2:42.67 (41.06)
        3:24.18 (41.51)     4:06.01 (41.83)     4:47.49 (41.48)     5:27.49 (40.00)
  2 Bierwert, Karen           55 NEM                  5:52.15    5:49.75    9  
                  39.70     1:23.83 (44.13)     2:08.61 (44.78)     2:53.33 (44.72)
        3:37.90 (44.57)     4:22.58 (44.68)     5:06.50 (43.92)     5:49.75 (43.25)
  3 Hessler, Theresa L        55 WMST                 6:25.00    6:00.73    8  
                  42.13     1:27.83 (45.70)     2:13.58 (45.75)     2:59.32 (45.74)
        3:45.13 (45.81)     4:30.61 (45.48)     5:16.22 (45.61)     6:00.73 (44.51)
  4 Bloomfield, Sue A         55 WMST                 6:18.20    6:10.17    7  
                  42.55     1:29.69 (47.14)     2:17.06 (47.37)     3:04.78 (47.72)
        3:51.75 (46.97)     4:38.23 (46.48)     5:24.71 (46.48)     6:10.17 (45.46)
  5 Lyman, Carolyn B          57 UTAH                 6:14.15    6:17.41    6  
                  40.75     1:27.09 (46.34)     2:15.07 (47.98)     3:03.61 (48.54)
        3:52.31 (48.70)     4:41.39 (49.08)     5:30.06 (48.67)     6:17.41 (47.35)
  6 Alexander, Martha A       58 WCM                  7:02.42    6:21.25    5  
                  40.89     1:27.58 (46.69)     2:16.28 (48.70)     3:06.25 (49.97)
        3:54.97 (48.72)     4:45.13 (50.16)     5:34.36 (49.23)     6:21.25 (46.89)
  7 Flinn, Emma               58 CHRR                 6:12.46    6:23.51    4  
                  41.92     1:30.73 (48.81)     2:20.46 (49.73)     3:11.17 (50.71)
        3:59.11 (47.94)     4:48.02 (48.91)     5:37.00 (48.98)     6:23.51 (46.51)
  8 Nuņez, Enriqueta          56 CBMX                 6:29.00    6:53.56    3  
                  48.62     1:40.85 (52.23)     2:33.04 (52.19)     3:25.80 (52.76)
        4:17.69 (51.89)     5:10.18 (52.49)     6:02.59 (52.41)     6:53.56 (50.97)
  9 Gillies, Judy L           59 ARIZ                 6:44.95    6:57.89    2  
                  48.69     1:40.36 (51.67)     2:33.77 (53.41)     3:27.13 (53.36)
        4:20.71 (53.58)     5:13.99 (53.28)     6:07.00 (53.01)     6:57.89 (50.89)
 10 Thomas, Cynthia M         58 TXLA                 6:44.00    7:07.21    1  
                  48.83     1:41.34 (52.51)     2:35.17 (53.83)     3:29.39 (54.22)
        4:24.15 (54.76)     5:18.89 (54.74)     6:14.60 (55.71)     7:07.21 (52.61)
 11 Elton, Tracy M            58 SKY                  9:00.37    8:58.08  
                1:01.27   2:07.66 (1:06.39)                             4:23.93 ( )
                                6:45.32 ( )   8:00.29 (1:14.97)     8:58.08 (57.79)
 12 Sellers, Melanie B        55 SWYM                 9:32.00    9:07.32  
                  59.45   2:08.56 (1:09.11)   3:19.80 (1:11.24)   4:32.09 (1:12.29)
      5:43.00 (1:10.91)   6:54.30 (1:11.30)   8:05.36 (1:11.06)   9:07.32 (1:01.96)
 
Women 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 10:07.32    7/9/2006 LAURA VAL                                 
       WORLD: ! 10:07.32    7/9/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ernst, Heidi J            55 RICE                11:25.00   11:21.78   11  
                  39.54     1:22.74 (43.20)     2:05.90 (43.16)     2:49.86 (43.96)
        3:28.72 (38.86)     4:17.13 (48.41)     5:00.83 (43.70)     5:44.70 (43.87)
        6:27.24 (42.54)     7:09.22 (41.98)     7:51.53 (42.31)     8:33.82 (42.29)
        9:16.75 (42.93)     9:59.57 (42.82)    10:41.98 (42.41)    11:21.78 (39.80)
  2 Bierwert, Karen           55 NEM                 11:54.26   11:37.95    9  
                  38.09     1:20.39 (42.30)     2:04.14 (43.75)     2:47.54 (43.40)
        3:31.75 (44.21)     4:16.48 (44.73)     5:01.15 (44.67)     5:45.65 (44.50)
        6:29.90 (44.25)     7:14.10 (44.20)     7:58.21 (44.11)     8:42.20 (43.99)
        9:26.71 (44.51)    10:10.87 (44.16)    10:55.55 (44.68)    11:37.95 (42.40)
  3 Bloomfield, Sue A         55 WMST                12:48.50   12:52.94    8  
                  44.11     1:31.62 (47.51)     2:20.19 (48.57)     3:08.35 (48.16)
        3:56.73 (48.38)     4:45.51 (48.78)     5:25.17 (39.66)     6:23.03 (57.86)
        7:11.68 (48.65)     8:00.46 (48.78)     8:49.36 (48.90)     9:38.27 (48.91)
       10:15.48 (37.21)  11:15.92 (1:00.44)    11:55.28 (39.36)    12:52.94 (57.66)
  4 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M  58 WMST                15:15.00   14:14.19    7  
                  47.96     1:40.64 (52.68)     2:34.51 (53.87)     3:28.73 (54.22)
        4:23.18 (54.45)     5:17.54 (54.36)     6:13.14 (55.60)     7:06.87 (53.73)
        8:00.92 (54.05)     8:54.07 (53.15)     9:48.47 (54.40)    10:41.77 (53.30)
       11:36.21 (54.44)    12:29.80 (53.59)    13:23.50 (53.70)    14:14.19 (50.69)
  5 Nuņez, Enriqueta          56 CBMX                13:28.00   14:16.92    6  
                  51.57     1:46.13 (54.56)     2:40.70 (54.57)     3:35.57 (54.87)
        4:29.54 (53.97)     5:24.48 (54.94)     6:18.46 (53.98)     7:12.42 (53.96)
        8:05.33 (52.91)     8:59.06 (53.73)     9:52.04 (52.98)    10:45.76 (53.72)
       11:38.61 (52.85)    12:31.69 (53.08)    13:17.17 (45.48)    14:16.92 (59.75)
 
Women 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 19:52.61   1/11/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                            
       WORLD: ! 19:52.61   1/11/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyman, Carolyn B          57 UTAH                24:04.15   24:11.81   11  
                  42.83     1:29.84 (47.01)     2:19.28 (49.44)     3:07.20 (47.92)
        3:57.07 (49.87)     4:45.63 (48.56)     5:35.67 (50.04)     6:24.19 (48.52)
        7:13.71 (49.52)     8:01.71 (48.00)     8:51.14 (49.43)     9:39.31 (48.17)
       10:28.44 (49.13)    11:16.02 (47.58)    11:59.59 (43.57)    12:52.82 (53.23)
       13:35.48 (42.66)    14:30.11 (54.63)    15:19.04 (48.93)    16:07.33 (48.29)
       16:56.18 (48.85)    17:44.49 (48.31)    18:33.79 (49.30)    19:22.16 (48.37)
       20:11.68 (49.52)    20:59.55 (47.87)    21:48.70 (49.15)    22:36.41 (47.71)
       23:25.16 (48.75)    24:11.81 (46.65)                                        
  2 Olson, Mary B             58 MM                  25:30.00   24:22.39    9  
                  43.03     1:28.63 (45.60)                                        
            3:53.76 ( )     4:42.51 (48.75)     5:31.84 (49.33)     6:20.75 (48.91)
        7:09.67 (48.92)     7:58.14 (48.47)     8:47.40 (49.26)     9:35.58 (48.18)
       10:24.85 (49.27)    11:13.67 (48.82)    12:02.65 (48.98)    12:51.84 (49.19)
       13:41.48 (49.64)    14:30.32 (48.84)    15:19.80 (49.48)    16:08.88 (49.08)
       16:58.78 (49.90)    17:47.95 (49.17)    18:37.78 (49.83)    19:27.63 (49.85)
       20:18.00 (50.37)    21:07.34 (49.34)    21:56.33 (48.99)    22:45.93 (49.60)
       23:34.36 (48.43)    24:22.39 (48.03)                                        
  3 Casey, Kathrine J         59 PNA                 25:45.19   25:30.90    8  
                  45.86     1:36.73 (50.87)     2:29.64 (52.91)     3:21.92 (52.28)
        4:14.54 (52.62)     5:06.82 (52.28)     5:58.64 (51.82)     6:50.39 (51.75)
        7:42.29 (51.90)     8:33.55 (51.26)     9:25.01 (51.46)    10:16.24 (51.23)
       11:07.38 (51.14)    11:58.43 (51.05)    12:49.91 (51.48)    13:40.68 (50.77)
       14:31.58 (50.90)    15:22.18 (50.60)    16:13.52 (51.34)    17:04.67 (51.15)
       17:55.87 (51.20)    18:46.97 (51.10)    19:38.34 (51.37)    20:28.99 (50.65)
       21:19.87 (50.88)    22:10.72 (50.85)    23:02.03 (51.31)    23:52.46 (50.43)
       24:42.57 (50.11)    25:30.90 (48.33)                                        
  4 Gillies, Judy L           59 ARIZ                28:35.56   26:30.16    7  
                  48.62     1:40.14 (51.52)     2:32.61 (52.47)     3:24.88 (52.27)
        4:17.96 (53.08)     5:11.21 (53.25)     6:04.92 (53.71)     6:58.40 (53.48)
                                                    9:39.52 ( )    10:33.13 (53.61)
       11:26.43 (53.30)    12:20.03 (53.60)    13:12.76 (52.73)    14:06.04 (53.28)
       15:00.16 (54.12)    15:53.44 (53.28)    16:46.88 (53.44)    17:39.38 (52.50)
                                                   20:19.03 ( )    21:12.40 (53.37)
       22:05.71 (53.31)    22:58.63 (52.92)    23:52.10 (53.47)    24:45.14 (53.04)
       25:39.32 (54.18)    26:30.16 (50.84)                                        
  5 Thomas, Cynthia M         58 TXLA                27:11.00   27:14.79    6  
                  50.02     1:43.67 (53.65)     2:31.72 (48.05)   3:33.90 (1:02.18)
        4:29.25 (55.35)     5:23.42 (54.17)     6:18.31 (54.89)     7:13.29 (54.98)
        8:09.04 (55.75)     9:03.76 (54.72)     9:58.04 (54.28)    10:52.88 (54.84)
       11:47.78 (54.90)    12:42.32 (54.54)    13:32.13 (49.81)  14:32.59 (1:00.46)
       15:26.31 (53.72)    16:20.73 (54.42)    17:14.90 (54.17)    18:09.65 (54.75)
       19:01.25 (51.60)    19:59.45 (58.20)    20:54.26 (54.81)    21:48.88 (54.62)
       22:34.69 (45.81)  23:38.10 (1:03.41)    24:32.58 (54.48)    25:27.16 (54.58)
       26:16.05 (48.89)    27:14.79 (58.74)                                        
  6 May, Jo B                 59 UNAT                28:18.62   27:39.51    5  
                  48.90     1:41.79 (52.89)     2:35.75 (53.96)     3:29.31 (53.56)
        4:23.69 (54.38)     5:18.28 (54.59)     6:13.66 (55.38)     7:07.79 (54.13)
        8:03.92 (56.13)     8:58.50 (54.58)     9:55.20 (56.70)    10:50.34 (55.14)
       11:46.84 (56.50)    12:42.02 (55.18)    13:37.84 (55.82)    14:34.73 (56.89)
       15:30.45 (55.72)    16:25.89 (55.44)    17:22.41 (56.52)    18:17.94 (55.53)
       19:15.07 (57.13)    20:11.00 (55.93)    21:08.39 (57.39)    22:03.98 (55.59)
       23:00.57 (56.59)    23:56.14 (55.57)    24:53.88 (57.74)    25:49.22 (55.34)
       26:46.25 (57.03)    27:39.51 (53.26)                                        
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 34.12    7/9/2006 LAURA VAL                                    
       WORLD: ! 34.12    7/9/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              56 TAM                    34.50      33.96*  11  
  2 Miller, Jan A             57 MOST                   39.50      37.81    9  
  3 Reierson, Suzy            56 RICE                   45.42      42.99    8  
  4 Hessler, Theresa L        55 WMST                   45.00      43.45    7  
  5 Cooke, Linda              55 UNAT                   46.80      45.55    6  
  6 Flinn, Emma               58 CHRR                   46.10      45.56    5  
  7 Havel, Germaine L         59 WMAC                   46.35      45.97    4  
  8 Reid, Colleen G           58 HIMA                   46.85      47.58    3  
  9 Preston, Randee L         55 MOST                   48.72      47.63    2  
 10 Felton, Anezka G          59 TOC                    50.55      53.21    1  
 11 Holt, Nancy E             58 MOST                   46.80      55.89  
 -- Stark, Carol R            59 OREG                   59.99         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:16.31   4/22/2006 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:16.31   4/22/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jan A             57 MOST                 1:31.00    1:24.84   11  
                  40.55     1:24.84 (44.29)                                        
  2 Reierson, Suzy            56 RICE                 1:41.79    1:35.88    9  
                  44.72     1:35.88 (51.16)                                        
  3 Havel, Germaine L         59 WMAC                 1:45.34    1:39.35    8  
                  47.68     1:39.35 (51.67)                                        
  4 Casey, Kathrine J         59 PNA                  1:36.57    1:40.35    7  
                  49.20     1:40.35 (51.15)                                        
  5 Cooke, Linda              55 UNAT                 1:43.00    1:41.32    6  
                  49.40     1:41.32 (51.92)                                        
 -- Stark, Carol R            59 OREG                 2:32.32         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:51.07   3/27/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE                           
       WORLD: ! 2:51.07   3/27/2002 B BARNETT-SALLEE, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Jan A             57 MOST                 3:15.50    3:10.89   11  
                  42.06     1:29.68 (47.62)     2:20.53 (50.85)     3:10.89 (50.36)
  2 Bierwert, Karen           55 NEM                  3:14.72    3:12.72    9  
                  45.10     1:33.51 (48.41)     2:23.49 (49.98)     3:12.72 (49.23)
  3 Lyman, Carolyn B          57 UTAH                 3:16.15    3:22.06    8  
                  46.01     1:37.26 (51.25)     2:29.68 (52.42)     3:22.06 (52.38)
  4 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  55 NCMS                 3:17.15    3:25.81    7  
                  48.89     1:40.81 (51.92)     2:34.02 (53.21)     3:25.81 (51.79)
  5 Casey, Kathrine J         59 PNA                  3:32.49    3:36.03    6  
                  50.02     1:45.37 (55.35)     2:42.24 (56.87)     3:36.03 (53.79)
  6 Reierson, Suzy            56 RICE                 3:43.90    3:38.20    5  
                  50.59     1:45.49 (54.90)     2:43.19 (57.70)     3:38.20 (55.01)
  7 Holt, Nancy E             58 MOST                 3:44.50    4:29.60    4  
                1:01.97                             3:21.95 ( )   4:29.60 (1:07.65)
 -- Stark, Carol R            59 OREG                 5:10.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 39.91   8/18/1991 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
       WORLD: ! 38.30   7/28/2001 JAN WICKS, AUS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           55 GSM                    44.00      43.15   11  
  2 Alexander, Martha A       58 WCM                    42.93      44.69    9  
  3 Preston, Randee L         55 MOST                   48.55      46.17    8  
  4 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M  58 WMST                   46.10      46.70    7  
  5 Smith, Melinda J          55 O*H*                   46.00      46.83    6  
  6 Felton, Anezka G          59 TOC                    50.58      50.50    5  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:29.88   8/23/1992 JAYNE BRUNER                               
       WORLD: ! 1:27.40   6/18/2006 JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alexander, Martha A       58 WCM                  1:38.09    1:40.94   11  
                  49.53     1:40.94 (51.41)                                        
  2 Smith, Melinda J          55 O*H*                 1:45.00    1:41.66    9  
                  49.49     1:41.66 (52.17)                                        
  3 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M  58 WMST                 1:44.42    1:47.59    8  
                  50.84     1:47.59 (56.75)                                        
  4 Felton, Anezka G          59 TOC                  1:55.10    1:56.78    7  
                  56.03   1:56.78 (1:00.75)                                        
  5 Gillies, Judy L           59 ARIZ                 2:01.47    2:00.27    6  
                  58.33   2:00.27 (1:01.94)                                        
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:19.16   8/23/1998 JOANN LEILICH                              
       WORLD: ! 3:09.28    3/5/2006 JENNIFER MERRITT, GBR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bierwert, Karen           55 NEM                  3:38.02    3:36.47   11  
                  49.03     1:44.01 (54.98)     2:40.76 (56.75)     3:36.47 (55.71)
  2 Bloomfield, Sue A         55 WMST                 3:45.20    3:39.56    9  
                  50.71     1:46.95 (56.24)     2:43.30 (56.35)     3:39.56 (56.26)
  3 Alexander, Martha A       58 WCM                  3:39.49    3:42.99    8  
                  52.15     1:49.79 (57.64)     2:48.26 (58.47)     3:42.99 (54.73)
  4 Smith, Melinda J          55 O*H*                 3:45.00    3:44.31    7  
                  52.32     1:49.47 (57.15)     2:48.50 (59.03)     3:44.31 (55.81)
  5 Lyman, Carolyn B          57 UTAH                 3:47.15    3:50.52    6  
                  51.63     1:49.24 (57.61)   2:50.75 (1:01.51)     3:50.52 (59.77)
  6 Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M  58 WMST                 3:56.13    3:57.37    5  
                  55.43   1:55.93 (1:00.50)   2:57.95 (1:02.02)     3:57.37 (59.42)
  7 Casey, Kathrine J         59 PNA                  4:10.10    4:17.59    4  
                1:00.26   2:05.86 (1:05.60)   3:12.44 (1:06.58)   4:17.59 (1:05.15)
 
Women 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 32.10   4/22/2006 LAURA VAL                                    
       WORLD: ! 32.10   4/22/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              56 TAM                    34.00      31.83*  11  
  2 Miller, Jan A             57 MOST                   38.50      35.48    9  
  3 Ogier, Danielle           55 GSM                    35.00      37.45    8  
  4 Weston, Susan E           56 SDSM                   41.40      41.10    7  
  5 Preston, Randee L         55 MOST                   40.82      41.61    6  
  6 Smith, Melinda J          55 O*H*                   46.00      45.22    5  
  7 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  55 NCMS                   43.00      45.80    4  
  8 Felton, Anezka G          59 TOC                    48.20      51.92    3  
  9 Holt, Nancy E             58 MOST                   43.40      57.86    2  
 -- Marcantonio, Marcia E     58 MOST                 1:10.00         NS  
 
Women 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:12.13    8/7/2006 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:12.13    8/7/2006 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              56 TAM                  1:14.00    1:10.21*  11  
                  33.35     1:10.21 (36.86)                                        
  2 Weston, Susan E           56 SDSM                 1:45.30    1:39.27    9  
                  48.72     1:39.27 (50.55)                                        
 -- Marcantonio, Marcia E     58 MOST                 2:25.00         NS  
 -- Bierwert, Karen           55 NEM                  1:32.66         NS  
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:53.74    8/1/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR                             
       WORLD: ! 2:53.74    8/1/2004 BARBARA DUNBAR, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Weston, Susan E           56 SDSM                 4:30.00    4:03.16   11  
                  59.79   2:04.52 (1:04.73)   3:10.47 (1:05.95)     4:03.16 (52.69)
  2 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  55 NCMS                 4:08.30    4:31.50    9  
                  50.86   1:57.12 (1:06.26)   3:12.52 (1:15.40)   4:31.50 (1:18.98)
  3 May, Jo B                 59 UNAT                 4:54.66    4:39.52    8  
                1:01.52   2:13.69 (1:12.17)   3:27.01 (1:13.32)   4:39.52 (1:12.51)
 
Women 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:53.15    8/7/2006 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
       WORLD: ! 2:53.15    8/7/2006 CHARLOTTE DAVIS, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ogier, Danielle           55 GSM                  3:10.00    2:59.79   11  
                  38.12     1:26.02 (47.90)     2:20.23 (54.21)     2:59.79 (39.56)
  2 Ernst, Heidi J            55 RICE                 3:10.50    3:10.92    9  
                  41.91     1:32.70 (50.79)     2:30.33 (57.63)     3:10.92 (40.59)
  3 Alexander, Martha A       58 WCM                  3:10.47    3:19.30    8  
                  43.61     1:37.18 (53.57)     2:34.69 (57.51)     3:19.30 (44.61)
  4 Lyman, Carolyn B          57 UTAH                 3:24.15    3:27.36    7  
                  44.49     1:39.29 (54.80)   2:40.09 (1:00.80)     3:27.36 (47.27)
  5 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  55 NCMS                 3:21.64    3:31.30    6  
                  47.22     1:40.99 (53.77)   2:43.94 (1:02.95)     3:31.30 (47.36)
  6 Smith, Melinda J          55 O*H*                 3:39.00    3:39.24    5  
                  47.90   1:51.86 (1:03.96)     2:51.82 (59.96)     3:39.24 (47.42)
  7 Casey, Kathrine J         59 PNA                  3:38.02    3:44.73    4  
                  57.07     1:52.52 (55.45)   2:58.92 (1:06.40)     3:44.73 (45.81)
  8 Weston, Susan E           56 SDSM                 3:44.40    3:47.40    3  
                  50.85   1:51.17 (1:00.32)   3:00.87 (1:09.70)     3:47.40 (46.53)
 -- Bloomfield, Sue A         55 WMST                 3:29.40         DQ  
 
Women 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 6:07.72    8/6/2006 CHARLOTTE DAVIS                            
       WORLD: ! 6:07.72    8/6/2006 CHARLOTTE DAVIS, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bierwert, Karen           55 NEM                  6:45.28    6:53.24   11  
                  43.11     1:37.97 (54.86)     2:31.03 (53.06)     3:24.19 (53.16)
        4:22.42 (58.23)     5:21.68 (59.26)     6:08.26 (46.58)     6:53.24 (44.98)
  2 Lyman, Carolyn B          57 UTAH                 7:15.15    7:13.73    9  
                  47.74     1:47.21 (59.47)     2:42.83 (55.62)     3:35.20 (52.37)
      4:36.55 (1:01.35)   5:38.19 (1:01.64)     6:27.06 (48.87)     7:13.73 (46.67)
  3 Alexander, Martha A       58 WCM                  7:02.42    7:21.02    8  
                  46.40   1:50.73 (1:04.33)     2:48.36 (57.63)                    
            4:44.04 ( )   5:44.15 (1:00.11)     6:32.82 (48.67)     7:21.02 (48.20)
  4 Bloomfield, Sue A         55 WMST                 7:23.60    7:22.26    7  
                  49.39     1:48.51 (59.12)     2:48.13 (59.62)   3:49.19 (1:01.06)
        4:47.26 (58.07)     5:46.82 (59.56)     6:36.03 (49.21)     7:22.26 (46.23)
  5 Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie)  55 NCMS                 7:28.42    7:39.60    6  
                  55.32   2:03.39 (1:08.07)     3:01.54 (58.15)     3:55.76 (54.22)
      4:59.35 (1:03.59)   6:02.71 (1:03.36)     6:52.52 (49.81)     7:39.60 (47.08)
  6 Casey, Kathrine J         59 PNA                  7:39.60    7:55.63    5  
                  59.22   2:07.20 (1:07.98)   3:09.07 (1:01.87)     4:04.51 (55.44)
      5:11.76 (1:07.25)   6:17.47 (1:05.71)     7:07.17 (49.70)     7:55.63 (48.46)
  7 Weston, Susan E           56 SDSM                 8:31.00    8:21.59    4  
                  59.52     1:58.68 (59.16)   3:07.68 (1:09.00)   4:17.88 (1:10.20)
      5:28.74 (1:10.86)   6:38.07 (1:09.33)     7:31.10 (53.03)     8:21.59 (50.49)
  8 May, Jo B                 59 UNAT                 8:55.86    9:02.22    3  
                1:02.58   2:16.02 (1:13.44)   3:27.99 (1:11.97)   4:43.62 (1:15.63)
      6:00.25 (1:16.63)   7:16.57 (1:16.32)     8:09.79 (53.22)     9:02.22 (52.43)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #25
Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #51
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #36Sponsor #41