2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final results

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
       WORLD: ! 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Von Richthofen, Micaela   54 EOSC                   30.50      31.00   11  
  2 Glassman, Debbie A        54 PNA                    32.00      31.16    9  
  3 Morrison, Lynn            53 DAMM                   30.50      31.27    8  
  4 Cole, Janie               54 DAMM                   31.00      31.43    7  
  5 Grilli, Tracy L           50 NEM                    31.99      31.56    6  
  6 Bright, Janet H           52 1776                   31.30      31.71    5  
  7 Benjamin, Marcia S        51 WCM                    32.52      31.88    4  
  8 Burgess, Stacy H          50 WMST                   32.47      31.96    3  
  9 Nisman, Ronda S           53 MOST                   33.01      32.46    2  
 10 Ferguson, Janet S         50 SMS                    32.87      32.48    1  
 11 Arvesen, Malinda          51 DAMM                   34.00      32.76  
 12 Stager, Nan H             52 DOC                    33.48      32.92  
 13 Guins, Ann H              54 O*H*                   33.01      32.94  
 14 Hilpert, Bess             52 AGM                    36.99      34.32  
 15 Jones, Beth               50 RIDG                   35.10      34.51  
 16 Call, Nancy A             53 RGSC                   36.46      35.48  
 17 Nelson-Wulff, Candace A   50 WMST                   39.00      36.54  
 18 Mayhew, Chris             54 MOST                   35.77      37.09  
 19 Lucas, Kristin R          53 H2O                    45.00      38.82  
 20 Policastro, Nancy A       51 WMST                   50.00      43.14  
 21 Kelly, Darla S            50 SBAS                   50.99    1:12.65  
 -- Dawson, Karleen           50 NTC                    31.50         DQ  
 -- Cane, Helen T             52 SMS                    32.11         NS  
 -- Yarbrough, Kim            50 TXLA                   34.24         NS  
 -- Holloway, Colleen J       54 MOST                   35.14         NS  
 -- Denby, Karlene            54 ISF                    31.64         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      50 OREG                 1:06.10    1:04.81   11  
                  31.96     1:04.81 (32.85)                                        
  2 Morrison, Lynn            53 DAMM                 1:06.90    1:06.76    9  
                  32.01     1:06.76 (34.75)                                        
  3 Grilli, Tracy L           50 NEM                  1:10.99    1:08.23    8  
                  33.33     1:08.23 (34.90)                                        
  4 Benjamin, Marcia S        51 WCM                  1:13.13    1:10.64    7  
                  33.85     1:10.64 (36.79)                                        
  5 Devanney, Celia C         50 GOLD                 1:11.01    1:10.93    6  
                  33.85     1:10.93 (37.08)                                        
  6 Lewis, Jamie R            53 UNAT                 1:13.00    1:11.11    5  
                  33.99     1:11.11 (37.12)                                        
  7 Von Richthofen, Micaela   54 EOSC                 1:10.50    1:11.24    4  
                  34.45     1:11.24 (36.79)                                        
  8 Burgess, Stacy H          50 WMST                 1:13.36    1:11.49    3  
                  33.98     1:11.49 (37.51)                                        
  9 Glassman, Debbie A        54 PNA                  1:11.50    1:12.09    2  
                  35.47     1:12.09 (36.62)                                        
 10 Cole, Janie               54 DAMM                 1:10.00    1:12.61    1  
                  35.52     1:12.61 (37.09)                                        
 11 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    50 ISF                  1:13.10    1:14.12  
                  35.18     1:14.12 (38.94)                                        
 12 Dawson, Karleen           50 NTC                  1:12.50    1:14.53  
                  35.30     1:14.53 (39.23)                                        
 13 Arvesen, Malinda          51 DAMM                 1:15.00    1:14.58  
                  34.65     1:14.58 (39.93)                                        
 14 Stager, Nan H             52 DOC                  1:14.46    1:14.73  
                  36.02     1:14.73 (38.71)                                        
 15 Guins, Ann H              54 O*H*                 1:16.49    1:17.16  
                  37.32     1:17.16 (39.84)                                        
 16 Call, Nancy A             53 RGSC                 1:20.46    1:17.70  
                  37.30     1:17.70 (40.40)                                        
 17 Hilpert, Bess             52 AGM                  1:23.36    1:17.96  
                  37.87     1:17.96 (40.09)                                        
 18 Nance, Ashley A           50 OKMS                 1:22.87    1:21.39  
                  38.72     1:21.39 (42.67)                                        
 19 Yarbrough, Kim            50 TXLA                 1:21.95    1:21.89  
                  38.35     1:21.89 (43.54)                                        
 20 Mayhew, Chris             54 MOST                 1:24.83    1:26.76  
                  40.43     1:26.76 (46.33)                                        
 21 Kregor, Janice            51 SKY                  1:26.93    1:29.17  
                  42.85     1:29.17 (46.32)                                        
 22 Schueckler, Leslie P      52 WMST                 1:42.93    1:39.91  
                  45.99     1:39.91 (53.92)                                        
 23 Policastro, Nancy A       51 WMST                 1:45.01    1:43.00  
 -- Denby, Karlene            54 ISF                  1:11.14         NS  
 -- Cane, Helen T             52 SMS                  1:14.00         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara         52 IM                   1:25.35         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:15.37   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 2:15.37   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy L           50 NEM                  2:31.99    2:28.30   11  
                  34.71     1:11.82 (37.11)     1:50.75 (38.93)     2:28.30 (37.55)
  2 Devanney, Celia C         50 GOLD                 2:35.10    2:33.71    9  
                  35.72     1:14.41 (38.69)     1:54.83 (40.42)     2:33.71 (38.88)
  3 Benjamin, Marcia S        51 WCM                  2:55.08    2:35.17    8  
                  36.30     1:15.46 (39.16)     1:55.20 (39.74)     2:35.17 (39.97)
  4 Nisman, Ronda S           53 MOST                 2:43.99    2:36.40    7  
                  36.11     1:15.59 (39.48)     1:56.67 (41.08)     2:36.40 (39.73)
  5 Burgess, Stacy H          50 WMST                 2:43.94    2:41.11    6  
                  36.12     1:16.09 (39.97)     1:57.98 (41.89)     2:41.11 (43.13)
  6 Call, Nancy A             53 RGSC                 2:53.18    2:45.29    5  
                  38.29     1:20.22 (41.93)     2:03.03 (42.81)     2:45.29 (42.26)
  7 Glassman, Debbie A        54 PNA                  2:48.50    2:45.61    4  
                  39.06     1:21.54 (42.48)     2:04.78 (43.24)     2:45.61 (40.83)
  8 Ferguson, Janet S         50 SMS                  2:50.63    2:50.07    3  
                  37.73     1:20.45 (42.72)     2:06.57 (46.12)     2:50.07 (43.50)
  9 Braaten, Kitten           52 VMST                 2:56.12    2:52.59    2  
                  39.63     1:23.24 (43.61)     2:09.10 (45.86)     2:52.59 (43.49)
 10 Boyer, Kathy M            53 MOST                 2:57.83    2:53.76    1  
                  41.40     1:24.69 (43.29)     2:09.63 (44.94)     2:53.76 (44.13)
 11 Tamlyn, Kendall D         50 UNAT                 3:10.05    2:59.73  
                  42.05     1:27.71 (45.66)     2:15.23 (47.52)     2:59.73 (44.50)
 12 Nance, Ashley A           50 OKMS                 3:07.01    3:01.49  
                  41.94     1:27.72 (45.78)     2:14.15 (46.43)     3:01.49 (47.34)
 13 Many, Cecile              53 SMS                  3:12.54    3:06.96  
                  42.89     1:30.45 (47.56)     2:19.55 (49.10)     3:06.96 (47.41)
 14 Kregor, Janice            51 SKY                  3:04.08    3:08.34  
                  43.40     1:31.26 (47.86)     2:20.67 (49.41)     3:08.34 (47.67)
 15 Taylor, Janet F           54 WMST                 3:45.00    3:26.58  
                  47.35     1:40.25 (52.90)     2:34.55 (54.30)     3:26.58 (52.03)
 16 Maxbauer, Christine A     54 MICH                 3:33.00    3:30.49  
                  48.68     1:42.09 (53.41)     2:38.56 (56.47)     3:30.49 (51.93)
 17 Thornton, Charlotte       50 TGM                  3:47.33    3:44.81  
                  52.00     1:49.60 (57.60)     2:48.31 (58.71)     3:44.81 (56.50)
 -- Morrison, Lynn            53 DAMM                 3:00.00         NS  
 -- Hilpert, Bess             52 AGM                  3:08.35         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara         52 IM                   3:06.99         NS  
 -- Cane, Helen T             52 SMS                  2:43.50         NS  
 -- Denby, Karlene            54 ISF                  2:36.92         NS  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:47.93   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 4:47.93   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy L           50 NEM                  5:13.35    5:10.89   11  
                  35.46     1:13.66 (38.20)     1:52.89 (39.23)     2:32.58 (39.69)
        3:12.10 (39.52)     3:52.18 (40.08)     4:32.29 (40.11)     5:10.89 (38.60)
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    53 GSM                  5:20.50    5:12.45    9  
                  35.74     1:15.00 (39.26)     1:55.22 (40.22)     2:35.25 (40.03)
        3:14.58 (39.33)     3:55.54 (40.96)     4:34.87 (39.33)     5:12.45 (37.58)
  3 Devanney, Celia C         50 GOLD                 5:24.00    5:25.70    8  
                  37.12     1:17.75 (40.63)     1:59.68 (41.93)     2:41.47 (41.79)
        3:23.31 (41.84)     4:04.90 (41.59)     4:46.26 (41.36)     5:25.70 (39.44)
  4 Nisman, Ronda S           53 MOST                 5:45.78    5:27.44    7  
                  36.58     1:16.88 (40.30)     1:58.94 (42.06)     2:41.08 (42.14)
        3:23.35 (42.27)     4:05.82 (42.47)     4:47.78 (41.96)     5:27.44 (39.66)
  5 Benjamin, Marcia S        51 WCM                  5:45.03    5:33.58    6  
                  38.33     1:20.37 (42.04)     2:02.69 (42.32)     2:45.58 (42.89)
        3:27.58 (42.00)     4:10.01 (42.43)     4:52.17 (42.16)     5:33.58 (41.41)
  6 Call, Nancy A             53 RGSC                 6:09.71    5:48.02    5  
                  40.43     1:24.57 (44.14)     2:08.88 (44.31)     2:53.25 (44.37)
        3:37.14 (43.89)     4:21.22 (44.08)     5:05.53 (44.31)     5:48.02 (42.49)
  7 Quinn, Phyllis E          52 TOC                  5:45.43    5:55.77    4  
                  40.12     1:23.57 (43.45)     2:09.34 (45.77)     2:55.04 (45.70)
        3:40.62 (45.58)     4:26.74 (46.12)     5:12.45 (45.71)     5:55.77 (43.32)
  8 Braaten, Kitten           52 VMST                 6:00.93    5:59.18    3  
                  40.77     1:25.31 (44.54)     2:11.42 (46.11)     2:57.34 (45.92)
        3:43.23 (45.89)     4:28.87 (45.64)     5:15.22 (46.35)     5:59.18 (43.96)
  9 Nance, Ashley A           50 OKMS                 6:19.00    6:25.30    2  
                  44.30     1:32.00 (47.70)     2:21.14 (49.14)     3:10.58 (49.44)
        3:59.79 (49.21)     4:49.40 (49.61)     5:38.29 (48.89)     6:25.30 (47.01)
 10 Kregor, Janice            51 SKY                  6:20.43    6:26.30    1  
                  44.82     1:33.85 (49.03)     2:22.54 (48.69)     3:11.44 (48.90)
        3:59.98 (48.54)     4:48.99 (49.01)     5:37.31 (48.32)     6:26.30 (48.99)
 11 Buckner, Rebecca L        54 WMST                 6:52.00    6:32.97  
                  46.13     1:35.47 (49.34)     2:25.89 (50.42)     3:16.65 (50.76)
        4:07.12 (50.47)     4:56.64 (49.52)     5:45.51 (48.87)     6:32.97 (47.46)
 12 Taylor, Janet F           54 WMST                 7:30.00    7:17.58  
                  48.54     1:43.36 (54.82)     2:41.14 (57.78)     3:37.82 (56.68)
        4:34.87 (57.05)     5:31.30 (56.43)     6:26.11 (54.81)     7:17.58 (51.47)
 13 Maxbauer, Christine A     54 MICH                 7:22.00    7:20.51  
                  48.95     1:41.71 (52.76)     2:38.37 (56.66)     3:34.36 (55.99)
        4:32.78 (58.42)     5:28.48 (55.70)     6:27.70 (59.22)     7:20.51 (52.81)
 14 Lucas, Kristin R          53 H2O                  8:00.00    7:31.22  
                  48.26     1:43.56 (55.30)     2:40.93 (57.37)     3:39.43 (58.50)
        4:37.42 (57.99)     5:36.57 (59.15)     6:35.16 (58.59)     7:31.22 (56.06)
 15 Cocci, Tiziana            51 FLAQ                10:30.77    8:34.33  
                  55.24   1:58.45 (1:03.21)   3:02.80 (1:04.35)   4:10.19 (1:07.39)
      5:17.30 (1:07.11)                             7:32.23 ( )   8:34.33 (1:02.10)
 -- Boyer, Kathy M            53 MOST                 6:04.65        DNF  
                  41.96     1:27.20 (45.24)     2:12.77 (45.57)   4:30.83 (2:18.06)
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 9:52.55   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 9:52.55   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    53 GSM                 10:42.50   10:57.92   11  
                  35.46     1:15.58 (40.12)     1:56.10 (40.52)     2:37.36 (41.26)
        3:18.29 (40.93)     4:00.59 (42.30)     4:42.22 (41.63)     5:24.37 (42.15)
        6:06.47 (42.10)     6:48.30 (41.83)     7:30.81 (42.51)     8:13.01 (42.20)
        8:55.05 (42.04)     9:37.36 (42.31)    10:19.60 (42.24)    10:57.92 (38.32)
  2 Grilli, Tracy L           50 NEM                 10:43.29   10:59.82    9  
                  36.69     1:16.08 (39.39)     1:56.37 (40.29)     2:37.36 (40.99)
        3:18.97 (41.61)     4:00.46 (41.49)     4:42.23 (41.77)     5:23.85 (41.62)
        6:06.00 (42.15)     6:47.70 (41.70)     7:29.86 (42.16)     8:11.80 (41.94)
        8:54.08 (42.28)     9:36.33 (42.25)    10:18.73 (42.40)    10:59.82 (41.09)
  3 Devanney, Celia C         50 GOLD                11:08.00   11:05.66    8  
                  37.14     1:18.77 (41.63)     2:01.67 (42.90)     2:44.52 (42.85)
        3:26.99 (42.47)     4:09.54 (42.55)     4:51.68 (42.14)     5:33.85 (42.17)
        6:15.87 (42.02)     6:57.94 (42.07)     7:40.01 (42.07)     8:21.76 (41.75)
        9:03.49 (41.73)     9:45.47 (41.98)    10:26.46 (40.99)    11:05.66 (39.20)
  4 Benjamin, Marcia S        51 WCM                 12:27.77   11:28.30    7  
                  38.99     1:21.56 (42.57)     2:04.81 (43.25)     2:47.41 (42.60)
        3:26.89 (39.48)     4:13.18 (46.29)     4:57.07 (43.89)     5:40.79 (43.72)
        6:24.93 (44.14)     7:08.59 (43.66)     7:52.78 (44.19)     8:36.41 (43.63)
        9:20.66 (44.25)    10:03.90 (43.24)    10:47.50 (43.60)    11:28.30 (40.80)
  5 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      50 OREG                11:26.00   11:39.40    6  
                  41.34     1:26.62 (45.28)     2:12.28 (45.66)     2:57.71 (45.43)
        3:42.79 (45.08)     4:27.13 (44.34)     5:05.44 (38.31)     5:55.37 (49.93)
        6:27.21 (31.84)     7:23.41 (56.20)     8:01.83 (38.42)     8:50.97 (49.14)
        9:34.71 (43.74)                            10:59.80 ( )    11:39.40 (39.60)
  6 Call, Nancy A             53 RGSC                12:44.79   12:05.19    5  
                  41.73     1:27.61 (45.88)     2:15.08 (47.47)     3:02.12 (47.04)
        3:49.07 (46.95)     4:35.67 (46.60)     5:21.87 (46.20)     6:07.64 (45.77)
        6:53.26 (45.62)     7:38.42 (45.16)     8:23.79 (45.37)     9:08.84 (45.05)
        9:53.49 (44.65)    10:37.90 (44.41)    11:22.97 (45.07)    12:05.19 (42.22)
  7 Nunnallee, Deborah L      51 WMST                12:05.00   12:07.09    4  
                  42.45     1:28.74 (46.29)     2:15.11 (46.37)     3:01.33 (46.22)
        3:47.37 (46.04)     4:32.87 (45.50)     5:18.67 (45.80)     6:04.85 (46.18)
        6:50.27 (45.42)     7:35.95 (45.68)     8:22.22 (46.27)     9:08.08 (45.86)
        9:54.24 (46.16)    10:40.13 (45.89)    11:25.06 (44.93)    12:07.09 (42.03)
  8 Quinn, Phyllis E          52 TOC                 12:04.41   12:11.21    3  
                  42.02     1:26.88 (44.86)     2:13.56 (46.68)     3:00.34 (46.78)
        3:46.99 (46.65)     4:33.74 (46.75)     5:19.17 (45.43)     6:07.20 (48.03)
        6:53.72 (46.52)     7:39.65 (45.93)     8:25.69 (46.04)     9:11.72 (46.03)
        9:57.18 (45.46)    10:42.55 (45.37)    11:27.90 (45.35)    12:11.21 (43.31)
  9 Braaten, Kitten           52 VMST                12:18.14   12:17.81    2  
                  42.25     1:27.77 (45.52)     2:14.35 (46.58)     3:01.19 (46.84)
        3:48.04 (46.85)     4:34.37 (46.33)     5:21.14 (46.77)     6:07.55 (46.41)
        6:54.36 (46.81)     7:40.70 (46.34)     8:27.51 (46.81)     9:14.35 (46.84)
       10:00.93 (46.58)    10:47.11 (46.18)    11:33.39 (46.28)    12:17.81 (44.42)
 10 Boyer, Kathy M            53 MOST                12:33.35   12:43.11    1  
                  45.09     1:33.54 (48.45)     2:21.55 (48.01)     3:10.37 (48.82)
        3:54.53 (44.16)     4:47.23 (52.70)                             6:22.54 ( )
        7:05.83 (43.29)     7:59.61 (53.78)     8:48.71 (49.10)     9:35.97 (47.26)
                               11:11.14 ( )    11:58.04 (46.90)    12:43.11 (45.07)
 11 Nelson-Wulff, Candace A   50 WMST                15:00.00   13:56.04  
                  46.57     1:39.61 (53.04)     2:32.62 (53.01)     3:25.76 (53.14)
        4:18.32 (52.56)     5:12.83 (54.51)     6:06.41 (53.58)     6:59.76 (53.35)
        7:52.74 (52.98)     8:44.40 (51.66)     9:38.11 (53.71)    10:30.69 (52.58)
       11:24.82 (54.13)    12:16.21 (51.39)    13:09.37 (53.16)    13:56.04 (46.67)
 12 Many, Cecile              53 SMS                 13:54.75   14:01.47  
                  46.95     1:38.40 (51.45)     2:31.64 (53.24)     3:24.51 (52.87)
        4:18.63 (54.12)     5:12.47 (53.84)     6:06.34 (53.87)     7:00.20 (53.86)
        7:53.11 (52.91)     8:46.37 (53.26)     9:39.27 (52.90)    10:32.35 (53.08)
       11:25.89 (53.54)    12:18.99 (53.10)    13:11.29 (52.30)    14:01.47 (50.18)
 13 Smath, Meg                51 SKY                 14:49.27   14:52.32  
                  49.56     1:43.82 (54.26)     2:39.41 (55.59)     3:35.66 (56.25)
        4:32.10 (56.44)     5:27.93 (55.83)     6:25.01 (57.08)     7:21.49 (56.48)
        8:18.42 (56.93)     9:14.97 (56.55)    10:11.16 (56.19)    11:07.86 (56.70)
       12:05.12 (57.26)    13:01.85 (56.73)    13:57.89 (56.04)    14:52.32 (54.43)
 14 Taylor, Janet F           54 WMST                15:00.00   15:07.15  
                  48.57     1:44.99 (56.42)     2:43.04 (58.05)     3:41.23 (58.19)
        4:39.08 (57.85)     5:37.25 (58.17)     6:35.07 (57.82)     7:32.70 (57.63)
        8:29.77 (57.07)     9:27.49 (57.72)    10:24.76 (57.27)    11:22.66 (57.90)
       12:19.22 (56.56)    13:16.54 (57.32)    14:12.14 (55.60)    15:07.15 (55.01)
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 19:08.69   7/15/2001 LAURA VAL                                 
       WORLD: ! 19:08.69   7/15/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Grilli, Tracy L           50 NEM                 20:32.82   21:03.07   11  
                  38.04     1:18.69 (40.65)     2:01.05 (42.36)     2:42.75 (41.70)
        3:25.65 (42.90)     4:07.82 (42.17)     4:50.31 (42.49)     5:32.65 (42.34)
        6:15.56 (42.91)     6:58.29 (42.73)     7:41.01 (42.72)     8:22.86 (41.85)
        9:05.31 (42.45)     9:47.44 (42.13)    10:29.82 (42.38)    11:11.93 (42.11)
       11:54.28 (42.35)    12:36.68 (42.40)    13:19.47 (42.79)    14:01.97 (42.50)
       14:44.51 (42.54)    15:26.71 (42.20)    16:09.05 (42.34)    16:51.44 (42.39)
       17:34.41 (42.97)    18:17.05 (42.64)    18:59.73 (42.68)    19:41.83 (42.10)
       20:24.54 (42.71)    21:03.07 (38.53)                                        
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    53 GSM                 20:36.50   21:04.05    9  
                  35.61     1:15.16 (39.55)     1:51.52 (36.36)     2:38.57 (47.05)
        3:20.58 (42.01)     4:02.65 (42.07)     4:45.15 (42.50)     5:27.00 (41.85)
        6:10.62 (43.62)     6:52.64 (42.02)     7:34.49 (41.85)     8:18.59 (44.10)
        9:01.99 (43.40)     9:43.74 (41.75)    10:26.73 (42.99)    11:08.53 (41.80)
       11:51.86 (43.33)    12:34.39 (42.53)    13:12.31 (37.92)    14:01.55 (49.24)
       14:44.48 (42.93)    15:28.44 (43.96)    16:10.84 (42.40)    16:54.16 (43.32)
       17:29.65 (35.49)    18:19.82 (50.17)    19:01.38 (41.56)    19:44.46 (43.08)
       20:25.76 (41.30)    21:04.05 (38.29)                                        
  3 Fincham, Elaine S         52 MOST                21:39.00   21:30.78    8  
                  38.10     1:20.99 (42.89)     2:04.98 (43.99)     2:48.92 (43.94)
        3:32.78 (43.86)     4:16.36 (43.58)     4:59.52 (43.16)     5:42.54 (43.02)
        6:25.91 (43.37)     7:09.07 (43.16)     7:52.45 (43.38)     8:35.59 (43.14)
        9:19.41 (43.82)    10:02.67 (43.26)    10:46.51 (43.84)    11:29.88 (43.37)
       12:13.01 (43.13)    12:56.23 (43.22)    13:39.35 (43.12)    14:22.22 (42.87)
       15:05.29 (43.07)    15:48.32 (43.03)    16:31.47 (43.15)    17:14.39 (42.92)
       17:57.89 (43.50)    18:41.09 (43.20)    19:24.20 (43.11)    20:07.05 (42.85)
       20:50.58 (43.53)    21:30.78 (40.20)                                        
  4 Quinn, Phyllis E          52 TOC                 22:49.99   23:20.47    7  
                  43.58     1:30.11 (46.53)     2:17.51 (47.40)     3:04.85 (47.34)
        3:52.72 (47.87)     4:39.86 (47.14)     5:27.28 (47.42)     6:14.54 (47.26)
        7:01.92 (47.38)     7:49.79 (47.87)     8:37.10 (47.31)     9:23.41 (46.31)
       10:10.25 (46.84)    10:57.31 (47.06)    11:44.78 (47.47)    12:31.49 (46.71)
       13:17.96 (46.47)    14:04.47 (46.51)    14:50.83 (46.36)    15:37.58 (46.75)
       16:24.19 (46.61)    17:10.94 (46.75)    17:57.30 (46.36)    18:43.11 (45.81)
       19:29.44 (46.33)    20:16.41 (46.97)    21:02.90 (46.49)    21:49.89 (46.99)
       22:36.52 (46.63)    23:20.47 (43.95)                                        
  5 Aiu, Mavis D              52 HIMA                23:30.00   24:03.17    6  
                  43.31     1:29.79 (46.48)     2:17.99 (48.20)     3:06.15 (48.16)
        3:54.99 (48.84)     4:42.62 (47.63)     5:32.12 (49.50)     6:19.73 (47.61)
        7:08.08 (48.35)     7:55.97 (47.89)     8:39.67 (43.70)     9:31.98 (52.31)
       10:15.07 (43.09)    11:08.01 (52.94)    11:56.47 (48.46)    12:43.87 (47.40)
       13:23.31 (39.44)    14:19.99 (56.68)    14:57.07 (37.08)    15:56.40 (59.33)
       16:45.13 (48.73)    17:32.81 (47.68)    18:14.26 (41.45)    19:11.34 (57.08)
       20:00.80 (49.46)    20:49.25 (48.45)    21:38.87 (49.62)    22:27.06 (48.19)
       23:16.36 (49.30)    24:03.17 (46.81)                                        
  6 Boyer, Kathy M            53 MOST                24:56.90   24:19.28    5  
                                                    2:23.89 ( )     3:13.45 (49.56)
        4:03.25 (49.80)     4:54.28 (51.03)     5:42.58 (48.30)     6:32.54 (49.96)
        7:22.08 (49.54)                             9:00.90 ( )     9:51.43 (50.53)
       10:39.05 (47.62)    11:28.54 (49.49)    12:16.75 (48.21)    13:06.25 (49.50)
       13:53.86 (47.61)    14:42.50 (48.64)    15:31.42 (48.92)    16:20.10 (48.68)
       17:08.15 (48.05)    17:56.80 (48.65)    18:44.64 (47.84)    19:33.05 (48.41)
       20:21.27 (48.22)    21:10.82 (49.55)                                        
           23:33.77 ( )    24:19.28 (45.51)                                        
  7 Kregor, Janice            51 SKY                 24:34.94   25:24.43    4  
                  47.79     1:39.53 (51.74)     2:32.29 (52.76)     3:25.31 (53.02)
        4:18.03 (52.72)     5:10.25 (52.22)     6:02.04 (51.79)     6:53.35 (51.31)
        7:44.95 (51.60)     8:35.74 (50.79)     9:27.32 (51.58)    10:18.19 (50.87)
       11:09.80 (51.61)    12:01.04 (51.24)    12:52.55 (51.51)    13:43.80 (51.25)
       14:34.76 (50.96)    15:24.78 (50.02)    16:15.10 (50.32)    17:05.75 (50.65)
       17:55.83 (50.08)    18:45.92 (50.09)    19:36.84 (50.92)    20:26.61 (49.77)
       21:16.65 (50.04)    22:05.94 (49.29)    22:55.97 (50.03)    23:45.47 (49.50)
       24:36.36 (50.89)    25:24.43 (48.07)                                        
  8 Callaway, Linda S         54 MOST                28:58.15   28:23.40    3  
                  50.75     1:43.69 (52.94)     2:37.79 (54.10)     3:32.93 (55.14)
        4:29.32 (56.39)     5:27.79 (58.47)     6:23.48 (55.69)     7:20.47 (56.99)
        8:16.64 (56.17)     9:14.52 (57.88)    10:10.71 (56.19)    11:07.27 (56.56)
       12:04.53 (57.26)    13:02.19 (57.66)    13:59.20 (57.01)    14:56.50 (57.30)
       15:53.25 (56.75)    16:51.15 (57.90)    17:48.99 (57.84)    18:46.90 (57.91)
       19:44.68 (57.78)    20:41.62 (56.94)    21:39.60 (57.98)    22:39.14 (59.54)
       23:37.29 (58.15)    24:35.16 (57.87)    25:32.29 (57.13)    26:31.10 (58.81)
       27:28.37 (57.27)    28:23.40 (55.03)                                        
  9 Maxbauer, Christine A     54 MICH                29:00.00   29:47.38    2  
                  50.47     1:46.42 (55.95)     2:44.75 (58.33)   3:46.00 (1:01.25)
        4:45.07 (59.07)   5:47.23 (1:02.16)     6:46.39 (59.16)   7:46.71 (1:00.32)
        8:46.47 (59.76)   9:47.41 (1:00.94)  10:47.50 (1:00.09)  11:48.84 (1:01.34)
     12:49.65 (1:00.81)  13:51.16 (1:01.51)  14:51.54 (1:00.38)  15:53.01 (1:01.47)
       16:50.31 (57.30)  17:52.39 (1:02.08)    18:49.86 (57.47)  19:52.07 (1:02.21)
     20:52.31 (1:00.24)  21:52.81 (1:00.50)  22:52.93 (1:00.12)  23:53.77 (1:00.84)
     24:54.12 (1:00.35)  25:54.65 (1:00.53)  26:55.04 (1:00.39)    27:54.62 (59.58)
       28:52.64 (58.02)    29:47.38 (54.74)                                        
 10 Thornton, Charlotte       50 TGM                 29:56.11   30:49.21    1  
                  56.51   1:57.76 (1:01.25)   3:00.89 (1:03.13)   4:02.96 (1:02.07)
      5:04.56 (1:01.60)   6:05.48 (1:00.92)   7:07.82 (1:02.34)   8:09.18 (1:01.36)
      9:11.12 (1:01.94)  10:12.62 (1:01.50)  11:15.42 (1:02.80)  12:17.38 (1:01.96)
     13:20.01 (1:02.63)  14:22.20 (1:02.19)  15:24.86 (1:02.66)  16:26.89 (1:02.03)
     17:29.13 (1:02.24)  18:31.41 (1:02.28)  19:32.94 (1:01.53)  20:35.40 (1:02.46)
     21:38.52 (1:03.12)  22:40.19 (1:01.67)  23:42.67 (1:02.48)  24:45.28 (1:02.61)
     25:47.32 (1:02.04)  26:49.42 (1:02.10)  27:50.94 (1:01.52)  28:51.58 (1:00.64)
     29:53.11 (1:01.53)    30:49.21 (56.10)                                        
 11 Cocci, Tiziana            51 FLAQ                37:28.30   36:06.09  
                1:06.67   2:16.68 (1:10.01)   3:24.97 (1:08.29)   4:34.96 (1:09.99)
        5:34.68 (59.72)   6:56.76 (1:22.08)   7:57.85 (1:01.09)   9:17.11 (1:19.26)
     10:27.74 (1:10.63)  11:37.10 (1:09.36)  12:50.96 (1:13.86)  13:59.59 (1:08.63)
     15:09.60 (1:10.01)  16:20.02 (1:10.42)  17:31.55 (1:11.53)  18:45.31 (1:13.76)
     20:00.21 (1:14.90)  21:13.39 (1:13.18)  22:31.86 (1:18.47)  23:43.72 (1:11.86)
     27:28.08 (3:44.36)  28:42.01 (1:13.93)  29:57.66 (1:15.65)  31:13.57 (1:15.91)
     32:30.53 (1:16.96)  33:43.53 (1:13.00)  34:57.22 (1:13.69)  36:06.09 (1:08.87)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
       WORLD: ! 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      50 OREG                   34.50      33.26   11  
  2 McDonnell, Peggy H        52 GOLD                   39.17      37.43    9  
  3 Guins, Ann H              54 O*H*                   37.35      38.76    8  
  4 Nunnallee, Deborah L      51 WMST                   37.50      38.84    7  
  5 Aiu, Mavis D              52 HIMA                   39.00      39.16    6  
  6 Bright, Janet H           52 1776                   39.50      39.55    5  
  7 Dawson, Karleen           50 NTC                    39.80      39.79    4  
  8 Constantino, Patricia     52 GAJA                   39.60      39.97    3  
  9 Stager, Nan H             52 DOC                    40.93      41.13    2  
 10 Brooks, Joann             53 ISF                    43.00      41.47    1  
 11 Starr, Deb J              51 MOST                   43.59      41.48  
 12 Holloway, Colleen J       54 MOST                   41.94      43.26  
 13 Kelly, Darla S            50 SBAS                   59.99    1:33.98  
 -- Jones, Beth               50 RIDG                   38.30         DQ  
 -- Delanois, Barbara         52 IM                     43.73         NS  
 -- Policastro, Nancy A       51 WMST                   50.00         NS  
 -- Denby, Karlene            54 ISF                    40.01         NS  
 -- Cane, Helen T             52 SMS                    42.15         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:14.19   7/10/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS                            
       WORLD: ! 1:14.19   7/10/2005 KAREN HUMPHREYS, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      50 OREG                 1:15.90    1:14.61   11  
                  36.58     1:14.61 (38.03)                                        
  2 McDonnell, Peggy H        52 GOLD                 1:25.50    1:20.79    9  
                  39.55     1:20.79 (41.24)                                        
  3 Jones, Beth               50 RIDG                 1:23.50    1:22.40    8  
                  40.59     1:22.40 (41.81)                                        
  4 Aiu, Mavis D              52 HIMA                 1:25.00    1:25.29    7  
                  41.44     1:25.29 (43.85)                                        
  5 Nunnallee, Deborah L      51 WMST                 1:25.50    1:25.57    6  
                  41.27     1:25.57 (44.30)                                        
  6 Guins, Ann H              54 O*H*                 1:26.49    1:26.75    5  
                  41.32     1:26.75 (45.43)                                        
  7 Dawson, Karleen           50 NTC                  1:27.50    1:27.05    4  
                  41.43     1:27.05 (45.62)                                        
  8 Starr, Deb J              51 MOST                 1:32.54    1:28.03    3  
                  42.54     1:28.03 (45.49)                                        
  9 Constantino, Patricia     52 GAJA                 1:28.30    1:28.73    2  
                  42.61     1:28.73 (46.12)                                        
 10 Brooks, Joann             53 ISF                  1:30.00    1:30.24    1  
                  43.38     1:30.24 (46.86)                                        
 11 Ferguson, Janet S         50 SMS                  1:31.56    1:32.91  
                  46.09     1:32.91 (46.82)                                        
 12 Tamlyn, Kendall D         50 UNAT                 1:43.44    1:37.34  
                  47.60     1:37.34 (49.74)                                        
 13 Holloway, Colleen J       54 MOST                 1:41.24    1:40.67  
                  48.39     1:40.67 (52.28)                                        
 14 Many, Cecile              53 SMS                  1:46.97    1:48.12  
                  51.13     1:48.12 (56.99)                                        
 15 Schueckler, Leslie P      52 WMST                 2:05.00    2:02.73  
                1:01.95   2:02.73 (1:00.78)                                        
 -- Stager, Nan H             52 DOC                  1:29.88         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara         52 IM                   1:31.00         NS  
 -- Denby, Karlene            54 ISF                  1:25.46         NS  
 -- Cane, Helen T             52 SMS                  1:35.10         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:43.14    8/5/2006 PATTY LANDERS                              
       WORLD: ! 2:43.14    8/5/2006 PATTY LANDERS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      50 OREG                 2:47.50    2:48.63   11  
                  40.48     1:23.28 (42.80)     2:07.16 (43.88)     2:48.63 (41.47)
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    53 GSM                  2:55.25    2:55.56    9  
                  41.25     1:25.83 (44.58)     2:11.89 (46.06)     2:55.56 (43.67)
  3 Jones, Beth               50 RIDG                 2:59.11    2:58.06    8  
                  43.03     1:28.66 (45.63)     2:14.40 (45.74)     2:58.06 (43.66)
  4 Fincham, Elaine S         52 MOST                 3:02.72    3:00.50    7  
                  43.73     1:30.98 (47.25)     2:16.95 (45.97)     3:00.50 (43.55)
  5 McDonnell, Peggy H        52 GOLD                 3:03.00    3:02.04    6  
                  44.17     1:31.08 (46.91)     2:17.41 (46.33)     3:02.04 (44.63)
  6 Aiu, Mavis D              52 HIMA                 3:10.00    3:07.64    5  
                  43.95     1:30.77 (46.82)     2:20.20 (49.43)     3:07.64 (47.44)
  7 Dawson, Karleen           50 NTC                  3:11.00    3:08.66    4  
                  44.76     1:32.50 (47.74)     2:20.54 (48.04)     3:08.66 (48.12)
  8 Nunnallee, Deborah L      51 WMST                 3:05.00    3:09.64    3  
                  45.06     1:33.77 (48.71)     2:23.98 (50.21)     3:09.64 (45.66)
  9 Starr, Deb J              51 MOST                 3:12.85    3:10.97    2  
                  45.10     1:32.35 (47.25)     2:20.83 (48.48)     3:10.97 (50.14)
 10 Constantino, Patricia     52 GAJA                 3:20.64    3:13.66    1  
                  46.01     1:34.70 (48.69)     2:25.34 (50.64)     3:13.66 (48.32)
 11 Quinn, Phyllis E          52 TOC                  3:13.54    3:16.96  
                  46.67     1:36.75 (50.08)     2:28.29 (51.54)     3:16.96 (48.67)
 12 Braaten, Kitten           52 VMST                 3:23.25    3:22.22  
                  48.02     1:38.80 (50.78)     2:31.36 (52.56)     3:22.22 (50.86)
 13 Tamlyn, Kendall D         50 UNAT                 3:43.90    3:39.03  
                  50.88     1:45.29 (54.41)     2:44.04 (58.75)     3:39.03 (54.99)
 -- Brooks, Joann             53 ISF                  3:10.00         NS  
 -- Delanois, Barbara         52 IM                   3:25.91         NS  
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 37.51    8/7/2006 MELINDA MANN                                 
       WORLD: ! 37.51    8/7/2006 MELINDA MANN, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Peggy H        52 GOLD                   42.83      41.48   11  
  2 Constantino, Patricia     52 GAJA                   42.30      42.84    9  
  3 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    50 ISF                    41.56      42.98    8  
  4 Bright, Janet H           52 1776                   41.50      43.27    7  
  5 Yarbrough, Kim            50 TXLA                   46.57      43.98    6  
  6 Schuber, Nancy S          52 WMST                   45.91      44.07    5  
  7 Stager, Nan H             52 DOC                    44.85      44.10    4  
  8 Robinson, Alice M         54 WMST                   48.42      48.02    3  
  9 Holloway, Colleen J       54 MOST                   48.75      48.54    2  
 10 Guins, Ann H              54 O*H*                   48.21      48.61    1  
 11 Smath, Meg                51 SKY                    48.81      49.73  
 12 Mayhew, Chris             54 MOST                   48.30      50.58  
 13 Johns, Margaret S         53 NEM                    48.80      53.56  
 -- Hager, Kathryn A          51 NOVA                   47.55         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:24.36    8/5/2006 MELINDA MANN                               
       WORLD: ! 1:23.47    8/5/2006 DAGMAR FRESE, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    50 ISF                  1:33.50    1:33.08   11  
                  44.16     1:33.08 (48.92)                                        
  2 Bright, Janet H           52 1776                 1:31.90    1:33.52    9  
                  43.77     1:33.52 (49.75)                                        
  3 Schuber, Nancy S          52 WMST                 1:35.97    1:34.20    8  
                  45.36     1:34.20 (48.84)                                        
  4 Constantino, Patricia     52 GAJA                 1:36.00    1:34.76    7  
                  47.35     1:34.76 (47.41)                                        
  5 Robinson, Alice M         54 WMST                 1:47.88    1:46.06    6  
                  50.03     1:46.06 (56.03)                                        
  6 Holloway, Colleen J       54 MOST                 1:49.85    1:49.76    5  
                  50.43     1:49.76 (59.33)                                        
  7 Helms, Carol L            50 WMST                 1:48.85    1:50.40    4  
                  50.15   1:50.40 (1:00.25)                                        
  8 Smath, Meg                51 SKY                  1:49.70    1:51.27    3  
                  52.50     1:51.27 (58.77)                                        
  9 Johns, Margaret S         53 NEM                  1:46.90    1:55.43    2  
                  55.10   1:55.43 (1:00.33)                                        
 10 Lucas, Kristin R          53 H2O                  2:15.00    2:00.09    1  
                  57.23   2:00.09 (1:02.86)                                        
 11 Thornton, Charlotte       50 TGM                  2:02.67    2:02.13  
                  58.37   2:02.13 (1:03.76)                                        
 12 Schueckler, Leslie P      52 WMST                 2:10.93    2:05.24  
                1:00.65   2:05.24 (1:04.59)                                        
 -- Yarbrough, Kim            50 TXLA                 1:42.23         NS  
 -- Haynie, Dee A             52 TOC                  1:45.00         NS  
 -- Hager, Kathryn A          51 NOVA                 1:45.19         NS  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:08.69   8/10/2006 LO KNAPP                                   
       WORLD: ! 3:03.23    6/5/2004 ULRIKE URBANIAK, GER                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bright, Janet H           52 1776                 3:22.10    3:22.14   11  
                  45.65     1:35.81 (50.16)     2:28.72 (52.91)     3:22.14 (53.42)
  2 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    50 ISF                  3:22.80    3:23.44    9  
                  45.16     1:37.73 (52.57)     2:31.63 (53.90)     3:23.44 (51.81)
  3 Schuber, Nancy S          52 WMST                 3:27.66    3:27.18    8  
                  48.60     1:41.66 (53.06)     2:35.97 (54.31)     3:27.18 (51.21)
  4 Robinson, Alice M         54 WMST                 3:54.88    3:50.89    7  
                  51.29     1:50.01 (58.72)   2:50.83 (1:00.82)   3:50.89 (1:00.06)
  5 Nelson-Wulff, Candace A   50 WMST                 4:00.00    3:57.03    6  
                  55.57   1:57.06 (1:01.49)   2:58.51 (1:01.45)     3:57.03 (58.52)
  6 Smath, Meg                51 SKY                  4:04.82    4:01.05    5  
                  55.83   1:57.79 (1:01.96)   3:00.52 (1:02.73)   4:01.05 (1:00.53)
  7 Johns, Margaret S         53 NEM                  4:02.64    4:12.46    4  
                  57.21   2:00.33 (1:03.12)   3:05.91 (1:05.58)   4:12.46 (1:06.55)
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.72   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
       WORLD: ! 30.24    6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fincham, Elaine S         52 MOST                   33.54      33.39   11  
  2 McDonnell, Peggy H        52 GOLD                   35.50      33.92    9  
  3 Cole, Janie               54 DAMM                   34.00      34.10    8  
  4 Morrison, Lynn            53 DAMM                   34.50      34.89    7  
  5 Glassman, Debbie A        54 PNA                    35.90      35.05    6  
  6 Ferguson, Janet S         50 SMS                    35.70      35.86    5  
  7 Arvesen, Malinda          51 DAMM                   37.00      35.95    4  
  8 Lewis, Jamie R            53 UNAT                   38.00      36.16    3  
  9 Nunnallee, Deborah L      51 WMST                   37.00      36.27    2  
 10 Gettelfinger, Cheryl M    50 ISF                    38.00      38.40    1  
 11 Jones, Beth               50 RIDG                   37.50      38.64  
 12 Nance, Ashley A           50 OKMS                   39.47      40.00  
 13 Mayhew, Chris             54 MOST                   44.50      45.47  
 14 Johns, Margaret S         53 NEM                    52.95      55.87  
 -- Hilpert, Bess             52 AGM                    40.01         DQ  
 -- Holloway, Colleen J       54 MOST                   43.94         NS  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:07.81   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:07.81   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fincham, Elaine S         52 MOST                 1:22.64    1:15.96   11  
                  34.59     1:15.96 (41.37)                                        
  2 Devanney, Celia C         50 GOLD                 1:21.50    1:22.20    9  
                  37.05     1:22.20 (45.15)                                        
  3 Glassman, Debbie A        54 PNA                  1:23.50    1:22.48    8  
                  38.94     1:22.48 (43.54)                                        
  4 Cole, Janie               54 DAMM                 1:24.00    1:23.02    7  
                  37.79     1:23.02 (45.23)                                        
  5 Lewis, Jamie R            53 UNAT                 1:33.00    1:25.25    6  
                  39.66     1:25.25 (45.59)                                        
  6 Nunnallee, Deborah L      51 WMST                 1:31.00    1:27.54    5  
                  40.69     1:27.54 (46.85)                                        
  7 Arvesen, Malinda          51 DAMM                 1:24.00    1:27.84    4  
                  37.13     1:27.84 (50.71)                                        
  8 Ferguson, Janet S         50 SMS                  1:29.24    1:28.00    3  
                  39.71     1:28.00 (48.29)                                        
  9 Braaten, Kitten           52 VMST                 1:31.96    1:31.90    2  
                  42.41     1:31.90 (49.49)                                        
 10 Boyer, Kathy M            53 MOST                 1:37.02    1:48.80    1  
                  51.32     1:48.80 (57.48)                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    53 GSM                  2:55.20    2:51.78   11  
                  36.88     1:19.39 (42.51)     2:04.59 (45.20)     2:51.78 (47.19)
  2 Fincham, Elaine S         52 MOST                 3:00.18    2:56.75    9  
                  37.55     1:22.52 (44.97)     2:09.88 (47.36)     2:56.75 (46.87)
  3 Devanney, Celia C         50 GOLD                 3:08.00    3:05.77    8  
                  39.23     1:25.21 (45.98)     2:16.36 (51.15)     3:05.77 (49.41)
  4 Glassman, Debbie A        54 PNA                  3:09.50    3:10.35    7  
                  41.07     1:29.15 (48.08)     2:19.43 (50.28)     3:10.35 (50.92)
  5 Nisman, Ronda S           53 MOST                 3:25.98    3:10.49    6  
                  40.78     1:29.61 (48.83)     2:20.92 (51.31)     3:10.49 (49.57)
  6 Lewis, Jamie R            53 UNAT                 3:15.00    3:16.74    5  
                  40.89     1:29.71 (48.82)     2:23.26 (53.55)     3:16.74 (53.48)
  7 Braaten, Kitten           52 VMST                 3:22.31    3:26.53    4  
                  45.51     1:37.47 (51.96)     2:32.21 (54.74)     3:26.53 (54.32)
  8 Quinn, Phyllis E          52 TOC                  3:34.58    3:36.51    3  
                  50.23     1:45.68 (55.45)     2:44.83 (59.15)     3:36.51 (51.68)
  9 Boyer, Kathy M            53 MOST                 3:50.09    4:12.82    2  
                  53.69   1:54.57 (1:00.88)   3:02.49 (1:07.92)   4:12.82 (1:10.33)
 10 Callaway, Linda S         54 MOST                 4:20.45    4:31.87    1  
                  57.57   2:06.81 (1:09.24)   3:21.31 (1:14.50)   4:31.87 (1:10.56)
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:41.31   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 2:41.31   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Andrus-Hughes, Karen      50 OREG                 2:50.50    2:50.15   11  
                  36.53     1:20.42 (43.89)     2:13.43 (53.01)     2:50.15 (36.72)
  2 McDonnell, Peggy H        52 GOLD                 2:58.14    2:56.31    9  
                  36.72     1:24.20 (47.48)     2:16.06 (51.86)     2:56.31 (40.25)
  3 Lewis, Jamie R            53 UNAT                 3:10.00    3:03.22    8  
                  37.91     1:28.28 (50.37)     2:23.66 (55.38)     3:03.22 (39.56)
  4 Nisman, Ronda S           53 MOST                 3:12.87    3:04.27    7  
                  40.28     1:29.74 (49.46)     2:25.16 (55.42)     3:04.27 (39.11)
  5 Ferguson, Janet S         50 SMS                  3:11.20    3:12.22    6  
                  37.34     1:27.38 (50.04)   2:28.76 (1:01.38)     3:12.22 (43.46)
  6 Jones, Beth               50 RIDG                 3:12.27    3:14.45    5  
                  42.04     1:29.75 (47.71)   2:31.72 (1:01.97)     3:14.45 (42.73)
  7 Aiu, Mavis D              52 HIMA                 3:10.00    3:15.96    4  
                  42.27     1:30.90 (48.63)     2:29.46 (58.56)     3:15.96 (46.50)
  8 Schuber, Nancy S          52 WMST                 3:17.26    3:18.07    3  
                  44.59     1:39.56 (54.97)     2:32.26 (52.70)     3:18.07 (45.81)
  9 Dawson, Karleen           50 NTC                  3:25.00    3:19.82    2  
                  45.85     1:34.63 (48.78)   2:35.40 (1:00.77)     3:19.82 (44.42)
 10 Nance, Ashley A           50 OKMS                 3:24.83    3:20.51    1  
                  42.41     1:35.80 (53.39)     2:34.93 (59.13)     3:20.51 (45.58)
 11 Tamlyn, Kendall D         50 UNAT                 3:29.30    3:25.34  
                  44.23     1:39.16 (54.93)   2:39.61 (1:00.45)     3:25.34 (45.73)
 12 Buckner, Rebecca L        54 WMST                 3:48.00    3:41.08  
                                1:49.48 ( )   2:51.15 (1:01.67)     3:41.08 (49.93)
 13 Johns, Margaret S         53 NEM                  4:10.30    4:06.14  
                                2:07.81 ( )   3:12.40 (1:04.59)     4:06.14 (53.74)
 -- Delanois, Barbara         52 IM                   3:34.65         NS  
 -- Haynie, Dee A             52 TOC                  3:25.00         NS  
 -- Brooks, Joann             53 ISF                  3:15.00         NS  
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
       WORLD: ! 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    53 GSM                  6:24.50    6:05.44   11  
                  37.06     1:19.83 (42.77)     2:07.60 (47.77)     2:54.03 (46.43)
        3:50.41 (56.38)     4:45.92 (55.51)     5:25.26 (39.34)     6:05.44 (40.18)
  2 Fincham, Elaine S         52 MOST                 6:12.17    6:07.57    9  
                  37.01     1:21.80 (44.79)     2:10.88 (49.08)     2:58.58 (47.70)
        3:53.46 (54.88)     4:47.89 (54.43)     5:28.42 (40.53)     6:07.57 (39.15)
  3 Nisman, Ronda S           53 MOST                 6:34.27    6:21.26    8  
                  41.85     1:32.27 (50.42)     2:21.95 (49.68)     3:11.05 (49.10)
        4:04.99 (53.94)     5:00.49 (55.50)     5:41.80 (41.31)     6:21.26 (39.46)
  4 Lewis, Jamie R            53 UNAT                 6:55.00    6:30.24    7  
                  40.48     1:27.69 (47.21)                             3:16.65 ( )
        4:12.40 (55.75)     5:06.95 (54.55)     5:49.46 (42.51)     6:30.24 (40.78)
  5 Schuber, Nancy S          52 WMST                 7:01.86    6:53.43    6  
                  45.60     1:40.09 (54.49)     2:35.97 (55.88)                    
            4:27.82 ( )     5:22.53 (54.71)     6:09.23 (46.70)     6:53.43 (44.20)
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E          52 TOC                  7:03.60    6:53.55    5  
                  47.81     1:41.45 (53.64)     2:34.47 (53.02)                    
            4:24.72 ( )     5:23.96 (59.24)     6:10.52 (46.56)     6:53.55 (43.03)
  7 Callaway, Linda S         54 MOST                 8:47.57    8:53.20    4  
                1:01.66   2:11.06 (1:09.40)   3:22.07 (1:11.01)   4:34.37 (1:12.30)
      5:48.82 (1:14.45)   7:05.72 (1:16.90)     7:59.96 (54.24)     8:53.20 (53.24)
 -- Aiu, Mavis D              52 HIMA                 7:00.00         NS  
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #33
Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #35Sponsor #49
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #29