2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 40-44

Final results

Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 26.88   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER                                
       WORLD: ! 26.60   2/24/2007 EDITH OTTERMANN, RSA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Deal, Elisabeth Elliott   43 NCMS                   30.30      29.94   11  
  2 Wygal-Springer, Dianne L  41 ARIZ                   30.50      30.34    9  
  3 Elias-Williams, Maria L   43 UNAT                   31.13      30.56    8  
  4 Jacobson, Kendal R        41 TXLA                   31.66      30.60    7  
  5 Considine-Miller, Ellen   44 WMST                   30.56      30.94    6  
  6 Price-Appelwick, Linda    44 UNAT                   29.80      31.63    5  
  7 Wendell, Nancy            43 DAMM                   30.53      31.68    4  
  8 Houchens, Kris C          40 ISF                    32.84      31.91    3  
  9 Thalken-Beedon, Kathleen  44 RICE                   32.00      32.69    2  
 10 Gray, Christina           41 DAMM                   33.00      32.85    1  
 11 Middlebrooks, Kelly A     40 RICE                   33.51      34.42  
 12 Cordova, Julie H          43 SWYM                   37.00      34.50  
 13 Brundage, Cheryl Y        40 SWYM                   34.84      34.68  
 14 Fisher, Bonnie A          42 BSM                    35.12      34.94  
 15 Gale, Alanna K            40 WMST                   36.90      36.58  
 16 Mod, Anna T               44 RICE                   32.50      36.82  
 17 Montgomery, Courtnay E    43 STIR                   39.00      38.18  
 18 Flanagan, Lourdes         43 WMST                   38.51      38.55  
 19 Schulman, Melissa A       42 BSM                    44.21      43.13  
 20 Smith, Lisa               41 FAST                   48.30      44.72  
 -- Anthony, Amber D          41 MOST                   37.00         NS  
 -- Goodwin, Stephanie L      41 WMST                   41.00         NS  
 -- Allen, Lisa J             44 COTA                   31.09         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER                                
       WORLD: ! 58.43   8/17/2003 MARIA DOELGER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          42 TOC                  1:01.80    1:01.25   11  
                  29.43     1:01.25 (31.82)                                        
  2 Wygal-Springer, Dianne L  41 ARIZ                 1:07.30    1:06.02    9  
                  31.73     1:06.02 (34.29)                                        
  3 Elias-Williams, Maria L   43 UNAT                 1:08.72    1:06.15    8  
                  31.38     1:06.15 (34.77)                                        
  4 Deal, Elisabeth Elliott   43 NCMS                 1:06.30    1:06.85    7  
                  32.51     1:06.85 (34.34)                                        
  5 Considine-Miller, Ellen   44 WMST                 1:07.46    1:07.73    6  
                  32.59     1:07.73 (35.14)                                        
  6 Wendell, Nancy            43 DAMM                 1:08.20    1:08.99    5  
                  33.03     1:08.99 (35.96)                                        
  7 Houchens, Kris C          40 ISF                  1:10.90    1:10.24    4  
                  34.60     1:10.24 (35.64)                                        
  8 Gray, Christina           41 DAMM                 1:12.96    1:10.77    3  
                  34.54     1:10.77 (36.23)                                        
  9 Middlebrooks, Kelly A     40 RICE                 1:14.13    1:14.41    2  
                  35.63     1:14.41 (38.78)                                        
 10 Thalken-Beedon, Kathleen  44 RICE                 1:10.25    1:14.88    1  
                  35.57     1:14.88 (39.31)                                        
 11 Gale, Alanna K            40 WMST                 1:28.30    1:25.70  
                  37.56     1:25.70 (48.14)                                        
 12 Stone, Diane D            44 FCST                 1:30.00    1:26.55  
                  41.60     1:26.55 (44.95)                                        
 13 Montgomery, Courtnay E    43 STIR                 1:30.00    1:27.69  
                  42.01     1:27.69 (45.68)                                        
 14 Flanagan, Lourdes         43 WMST                 1:33.32    1:31.30  
                  43.69     1:31.30 (47.61)                                        
 -- Mod, Anna T               44 RICE                 1:08.90         NS  
 -- Allen, Lisa J             44 COTA                 1:11.48         NS  
 -- Price-Appelwick, Linda    44 UNAT                 1:07.70         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:09.00   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:09.28   8/15/2005 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          42 TOC                  2:16.80    2:14.49   11  
                  31.40     1:06.07 (34.67)     1:40.93 (34.86)     2:14.49 (33.56)
  2 Gellatly, Jill E          40 WMST                 2:22.50    2:17.67    9  
                  32.77     1:07.30 (34.53)     1:42.63 (35.33)     2:17.67 (35.04)
  3 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  2:29.49    2:23.74    8  
                  32.99     1:08.88 (35.89)     1:46.38 (37.50)     2:23.74 (37.36)
  4 Elias-Williams, Maria L   43 UNAT                 2:30.94    2:24.14    7  
                  33.17     1:09.02 (35.85)     1:46.93 (37.91)     2:24.14 (37.21)
  5 Wygal-Springer, Dianne L  41 ARIZ                 2:30.50    2:28.16    6  
                  34.80     1:12.39 (37.59)     1:50.87 (38.48)     2:28.16 (37.29)
  6 Gebhart, Janis R          42 WMST                 2:33.60    2:29.53    5  
                  35.11     1:13.28 (38.17)     1:51.34 (38.06)     2:29.53 (38.19)
  7 Jacobson, Kendal R        41 TXLA                 2:38.68    2:30.99    4  
                  33.57     1:10.69 (37.12)     1:51.42 (40.73)     2:30.99 (39.57)
  8 Wendell, Nancy            43 DAMM                 2:26.35    2:31.59    3  
                  34.19     1:12.35 (38.16)     1:52.91 (40.56)     2:31.59 (38.68)
  9 Middlebrooks, Kelly A     40 RICE                 2:38.68    2:40.67    2  
                  36.17     1:16.61 (40.44)     1:58.89 (42.28)     2:40.67 (41.78)
 10 Gray, Christina           41 DAMM                 2:42.66    2:40.74    1  
                  37.87     1:18.71 (40.84)     2:00.00 (41.29)     2:40.74 (40.74)
 11 Thomas, Marianne R        44 NITR                 3:32.67    3:25.71  
                  49.38     1:41.93 (52.55)     2:35.43 (53.50)     3:25.71 (50.28)
 -- Price-Appelwick, Linda    44 UNAT                 2:16.20         NS  
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 4:28.24   8/11/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          42 TOC                  4:55.50    4:43.69   11  
                  32.59     1:08.61 (36.02)     1:44.89 (36.28)     2:21.16 (36.27)
        2:57.71 (36.55)     3:33.32 (35.61)     4:08.62 (35.30)     4:43.69 (35.07)
  2 Gellatly, Jill E          40 WMST                 4:55.50    4:49.32    9  
                  33.97     1:09.38 (35.41)     1:45.43 (36.05)     2:22.07 (36.64)
        2:58.68 (36.61)     3:35.77 (37.09)     4:12.75 (36.98)     4:49.32 (36.57)
  3 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  5:16.60    5:04.73    8  
                  35.47     1:13.24 (37.77)     1:51.72 (38.48)     2:30.51 (38.79)
        3:09.17 (38.66)     3:47.98 (38.81)     4:26.92 (38.94)     5:04.73 (37.81)
  4 Elias-Williams, Maria L   43 UNAT                 5:20.73    5:07.36    7  
                  35.19     1:13.43 (38.24)     1:52.80 (39.37)     2:32.42 (39.62)
        3:11.31 (38.89)     3:50.74 (39.43)     4:29.63 (38.89)     5:07.36 (37.73)
  5 Friedlander, Rebecca L    41 CMS                  5:24.97    5:10.55    6  
                  35.15     1:13.25 (38.10)     1:52.37 (39.12)     2:32.26 (39.89)
        3:11.78 (39.52)     3:51.80 (40.02)     4:31.44 (39.64)     5:10.55 (39.11)
  6 Gebhart, Janis R          42 WMST                 5:20.00    5:12.36    5  
                  36.23     1:15.67 (39.44)     1:55.27 (39.60)     2:35.19 (39.92)
        3:14.32 (39.13)     3:53.78 (39.46)     4:33.08 (39.30)     5:12.36 (39.28)
  7 Wendell, Nancy            43 DAMM                 5:16.80    5:31.43    4  
                  35.47     1:15.51 (40.04)     1:56.68 (41.17)     2:38.66 (41.98)
        3:21.76 (43.10)     4:04.72 (42.96)     4:48.52 (43.80)     5:31.43 (42.91)
  8 Gray, Christina           41 DAMM                 5:28.00    5:46.60    3  
                  37.06     1:18.30 (41.24)     2:02.25 (43.95)     2:46.71 (44.46)
        3:32.47 (45.76)     4:17.41 (44.94)     5:02.65 (45.24)     5:46.60 (43.95)
  9 Cordova, Julie H          43 SWYM                 7:30.00    6:05.52    2  
                  42.33     1:28.03 (45.70)     2:14.90 (46.87)     3:01.60 (46.70)
        3:48.59 (46.99)     4:34.96 (46.37)     5:20.82 (45.86)     6:05.52 (44.70)
 10 Helm, Mary M              41 SMS                  5:40.00    6:10.57    1  
                  41.15     1:26.72 (45.57)     2:13.32 (46.60)     3:00.56 (47.24)
        3:49.05 (48.49)     4:36.74 (47.69)     5:24.94 (48.20)     6:10.57 (45.63)
 
Women 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 9:21.75   6/29/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 9:24.77   9/29/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          42 TOC                  9:55.00    9:55.83   11  
                  33.86     1:10.97 (37.11)     1:48.77 (37.80)     2:26.74 (37.97)
                                3:42.19 ( )     4:20.27 (38.08)     4:57.97 (37.70)
        5:35.92 (37.95)     6:13.86 (37.94)                             7:29.87 ( )
        8:07.69 (37.82)     8:44.82 (37.13)     9:21.20 (36.38)     9:55.83 (34.63)
  2 Friedlander, Rebecca L    41 CMS                 11:11.41   10:37.77    9  
                  28.99     1:15.42 (46.43)     1:48.93 (33.51)     2:35.58 (46.65)
        3:11.57 (35.99)     3:56.21 (44.64)     4:32.51 (36.30)     5:17.08 (44.57)
        5:56.59 (39.51)     6:38.34 (41.75)     7:15.67 (37.33)     7:59.26 (43.59)
        8:37.45 (38.19)     9:19.48 (42.03)     9:57.85 (38.37)    10:37.77 (39.92)
  3 Gebhart, Janis R          42 WMST                10:56.00   10:50.30    8  
                  35.71     1:14.68 (38.97)     1:54.74 (40.06)     2:35.35 (40.61)
        3:16.13 (40.78)     3:57.37 (41.24)     4:38.75 (41.38)     5:20.16 (41.41)
        6:01.48 (41.32)     6:42.12 (40.64)     7:16.08 (33.96)     8:04.68 (48.60)
        8:38.67 (33.99)     9:28.36 (49.69)    10:09.87 (41.51)    10:50.30 (40.43)
  4 Smith, Lisa               41 FAST                16:00.00   17:24.99    7  
                  56.72   2:02.23 (1:05.51)   3:08.70 (1:06.47)   4:15.63 (1:06.93)
      5:22.01 (1:06.38)   6:27.78 (1:05.77)   7:31.77 (1:03.99)   8:41.16 (1:09.39)
      9:47.53 (1:06.37)  10:54.82 (1:07.29)  12:01.83 (1:07.01)  13:09.05 (1:07.22)
     14:15.33 (1:06.28)  15:20.21 (1:04.88)  16:24.54 (1:04.33)  17:24.99 (1:00.45)
 
Women 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
       WORLD: ! 17:56.52   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellatly, Jill E          40 WMST                19:19.00   19:03.69   11  
                  34.08     1:10.66 (36.58)     1:47.67 (37.01)     2:25.21 (37.54)
        3:03.01 (37.80)     3:40.91 (37.90)     4:18.72 (37.81)     4:56.77 (38.05)
        5:35.19 (38.42)     6:13.13 (37.94)     6:51.64 (38.51)     7:29.96 (38.32)
        8:08.92 (38.96)     8:47.26 (38.34)     9:25.86 (38.60)    10:03.97 (38.11)
       10:42.39 (38.42)    11:20.70 (38.31)    11:59.55 (38.85)    12:38.02 (38.47)
       13:16.73 (38.71)    13:55.28 (38.55)    14:34.03 (38.75)    15:12.75 (38.72)
       15:51.73 (38.98)    16:30.11 (38.38)    17:08.92 (38.81)    17:47.59 (38.67)
       18:25.86 (38.27)    19:03.69 (37.83)                                        
  2 Elias-Williams, Maria L   43 UNAT                21:08.54   20:16.58    9  
                  35.89     1:15.39 (39.50)     1:56.07 (40.68)     2:36.71 (40.64)
        3:17.45 (40.74)     3:58.40 (40.95)     4:39.57 (41.17)     5:20.81 (41.24)
        6:01.95 (41.14)     6:42.83 (40.88)     7:23.82 (40.99)     8:04.79 (40.97)
      9:12.58 (1:07.79)     9:26.38 (13.80)    10:07.86 (41.48)    10:48.18 (40.32)
     11:52.57 (1:04.39)    12:10.15 (17.58)    12:51.63 (41.48)    13:32.50 (40.87)
       14:13.84 (41.34)    14:54.34 (40.50)    15:35.16 (40.82)    16:15.52 (40.36)
       16:56.91 (41.39)    17:37.17 (40.26)    18:18.42 (41.25)    18:58.81 (40.39)
       19:39.33 (40.52)    20:16.58 (37.25)                                        
  3 Wendell, Nancy            43 DAMM                21:19.76   22:39.26    8  
                  37.29     1:18.19 (40.90)     1:59.80 (41.61)     2:44.03 (44.23)
        3:28.63 (44.60)     4:12.71 (44.08)     4:56.50 (43.79)     5:42.42 (45.92)
        6:18.22 (35.80)     7:12.75 (54.53)     7:58.95 (46.20)     8:44.19 (45.24)
        9:30.37 (46.18)    10:16.12 (45.75)    11:02.73 (46.61)    11:48.56 (45.83)
       12:35.22 (46.66)    13:21.67 (46.45)    14:07.02 (45.35)    14:54.48 (47.46)
       15:40.75 (46.27)    16:26.71 (45.96)    17:12.00 (45.29)    17:59.50 (47.50)
       18:47.03 (47.53)    19:33.61 (46.58)    20:19.58 (45.97)    21:07.31 (47.73)
       21:54.16 (46.85)    22:39.26 (45.10)                                        
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 32.19   5/26/2002 K PIPES-NEILSEN                              
       WORLD: ! 31.99    6/8/2004 BEVERLEY MCCARNEY, RSA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gebhart, Janis R          42 WMST                   37.80      35.04   11  
  2 Bunch, Brigid J           44 ARIZ                   36.30      36.26    9  
  3 Cowand, Carol R           44 RICE                   37.24      40.24    8  
  4 Thalken-Beedon, Kathleen  44 RICE                   37.50      42.27    7  
  5 Montgomery, Courtnay E    43 STIR                   42.00      47.74    6  
  6 Stone, Diane D            44 FCST                 1:00.00      50.15    5  
 -- Allen, Lisa J             44 COTA                   37.84         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:07.69    6/8/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 1:08.66    8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellatly, Jill E          40 WMST                 1:17.50    1:13.17   11  
                  36.69     1:13.17 (36.48)                                        
  2 Gebhart, Janis R          42 WMST                 1:21.70    1:16.63    9  
  3 Bunch, Brigid J           44 ARIZ                 1:16.30    1:19.03    8  
                  37.42     1:19.03 (41.61)                                        
  4 Thomas, Marianne R        44 NITR                 2:02.30    1:58.62    7  
                1:00.21     1:58.62 (58.41)                                        
 -- Allen, Lisa J             44 COTA                 1:27.85         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:23.64   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:25.91   8/11/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gellatly, Jill E          40 WMST                 2:39.50    2:35.37   11  
                  37.85     1:16.71 (38.86)     1:56.75 (40.04)     2:35.37 (38.62)
  2 Bunch, Brigid J           44 ARIZ                 2:46.30    2:44.33    9  
                  37.43     1:18.13 (40.70)     2:01.22 (43.09)     2:44.33 (43.11)
  3 Gebhart, Janis R          42 WMST                 2:53.80    2:44.41    8  
                                1:20.21 ( )     2:02.71 (42.50)     2:44.41 (41.70)
  4 Bennett, Sarah L          44 FLAQ                 4:00.12    3:59.41    7  
                  54.86   1:55.08 (1:00.22)   2:58.09 (1:03.01)   3:59.41 (1:01.32)
 -- Allen, Lisa J             44 COTA                 3:10.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.25   7/23/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
       WORLD: ! 33.25   7/23/2006 S VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Kendal R        41 TXLA                   43.35      38.59   11  
  2 Considine-Miller, Ellen   44 WMST                   38.46      39.00    9  
  3 Hays, Amy C               42 ISF                    45.13      39.67    8  
  4 Cowand, Carol R           44 RICE                   41.55      41.43    7  
  5 Paiva, Maria Tereza       42 FLAQ                   44.26      43.53    6  
  6 Scott, Leslie             43 TGM                    44.30      43.62    5  
  7 Helm, Mary M              41 SMS                    45.10      44.27    4  
  8 Gray, Christina           41 DAMM                   45.38      44.49    3  
  9 Flanagan, Lourdes         43 WMST                   56.43      51.28    2  
 10 Stone, Diane D            44 FCST                 1:06.00      52.12    1  
 -- Anthony, Amber D          41 MOST                   48.00         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:13.34   6/18/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
       WORLD: ! 1:13.82   3/28/2002 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Kendal R        41 TXLA                 1:29.71    1:24.40   11  
                  40.29     1:24.40 (44.11)                                        
  2 Considine-Miller, Ellen   44 WMST                 1:28.10    1:28.15    9  
                  41.67     1:28.15 (46.48)                                        
  3 Kupan, Cheryl A           43 NEM                  1:30.22    1:28.95    8  
                  43.46     1:28.95 (45.49)                                        
  4 Bunch, Brigid J           44 ARIZ                 1:30.30    1:30.81    7  
                  42.36     1:30.81 (48.45)                                        
  5 Paiva, Maria Tereza       42 FLAQ                 1:35.76    1:35.03    6  
                  45.01     1:35.03 (50.02)                                        
  6 Scott, Leslie             43 TGM                  1:36.50    1:35.98    5  
                  45.23     1:35.98 (50.75)                                        
  7 Helm, Mary M              41 SMS                  1:41.77    1:39.18    4  
                  45.39     1:39.18 (53.79)                                        
  8 Rivas, Alexandra E        42 FLAQ                 1:32.00    1:42.65    3  
                  48.12     1:42.65 (54.53)                                        
  9 Schulman, Melissa A       42 BSM                  2:19.08    2:33.89    2  
                1:10.95   2:33.89 (1:22.94)                                        
 -- Cowand, Carol R           44 RICE                 1:30.51         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
       WORLD: ! 2:38.44    8/9/2006 S VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Kendal R        41 TXLA                 3:09.78    3:03.81   11  
                  41.91     1:28.03 (46.12)     2:15.79 (47.76)     3:03.81 (48.02)
  2 Hays, Amy C               42 ISF                  3:38.38    3:07.42    9  
                  42.21     1:29.36 (47.15)     2:18.90 (49.54)     3:07.42 (48.52)
  3 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  3:25.99    3:13.25    8  
                  44.16     1:32.49 (48.33)     2:23.41 (50.92)     3:13.25 (49.84)
  4 Bunch, Brigid J           44 ARIZ                 3:12.30    3:14.57    7  
                  44.22     1:33.47 (49.25)     2:24.27 (50.80)     3:14.57 (50.30)
  5 Kupan, Cheryl A           43 NEM                  3:12.78    3:16.87    6  
                  46.63     1:37.46 (50.83)     2:27.81 (50.35)     3:16.87 (49.06)
  6 Paiva, Maria Tereza       42 FLAQ                 3:34.77    3:21.49    5  
                  46.00     1:37.10 (51.10)     2:29.79 (52.69)     3:21.49 (51.70)
  7 Scott, Leslie             43 TGM                  3:25.50    3:24.21    4  
                  45.96     1:38.26 (52.30)     2:31.83 (53.57)     3:24.21 (52.38)
  8 Rivas, Alexandra E        42 FLAQ                 3:25.00    3:43.35    3  
                  48.50     1:44.24 (55.74)     2:43.59 (59.35)     3:43.35 (59.76)
  9 Bennett, Sarah L          44 FLAQ                 4:02.74    3:52.28    2  
                  54.76     1:53.21 (58.45)   2:54.55 (1:01.34)     3:52.28 (57.73)
 -- Cowand, Carol R           44 RICE                 3:12.00         NS  
 -- Helm, Mary M              41 SMS                  3:38.10         NS  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.62    8/6/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                              
       WORLD: ! 28.62    8/6/2006 S VON DER LIPPE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wygal-Springer, Dianne L  41 ARIZ                   32.30      32.37   11  
  2 Deal, Elisabeth Elliott   43 NCMS                   30.30      32.46    9  
  3 Price-Appelwick, Linda    44 UNAT                   32.30      33.73    8  
  4 Wendell, Nancy            43 DAMM                   33.02      34.32    7  
  5 Elias-Williams, Maria L   43 UNAT                   36.29      34.55    6  
  6 Kupan, Cheryl A           43 NEM                    34.20      35.01    5  
  7 Gray, Christina           41 DAMM                   36.43      35.05    4  
  8 Considine-Miller, Ellen   44 WMST                   34.36      35.76    3  
  9 Brundage, Cheryl Y        40 SWYM                   40.00      38.18    2  
 10 Scott, Leslie             43 TGM                    39.00      38.69    1  
 11 Fisher, Bonnie A          42 BSM                    40.08      40.02  
 12 Thomas, Marianne R        44 NITR                   57.22      54.73  
 13 Schulman, Melissa A       42 BSM                    58.29      56.37  
 -- Allen, Lisa J             44 COTA                   34.48         NS  
 -- Anthony, Amber D          41 MOST                   40.00         NS  
 -- Houchens, Kris C          40 ISF                    36.39         NS  
 -- Cowand, Carol R           44 RICE                   35.50         NS  
 
Women 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:03.38    8/7/2006 S VON DER LIPPE                            
       WORLD: ! 1:03.38    8/7/2006 S VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wygal-Springer, Dianne L  41 ARIZ                 1:12.90    1:12.38   11  
                  34.30     1:12.38 (38.08)                                        
  2 Deal, Elisabeth Elliott   43 NCMS                 1:15.10    1:15.77    9  
                  35.92     1:15.77 (39.85)                                        
  3 Kupan, Cheryl A           43 NEM                  1:16.33    1:17.48    8  
                  36.87     1:17.48 (40.61)                                        
  4 Rivas, Alexandra E        42 FLAQ                 1:19.00    1:24.35    7  
                  38.76     1:24.35 (45.59)                                        
  5 Brundage, Cheryl Y        40 SWYM                 1:29.24    1:25.89    6  
                  39.90     1:25.89 (45.99)                                        
  6 Mod, Anna T               44 RICE                 1:15.50    1:46.91    5  
                  48.47     1:46.91 (58.44)                                        
 -- Price-Appelwick, Linda    44 UNAT                 1:11.10         NS  
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:24.77   8/17/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:24.78   7/23/2006 S VON DER LIPPE, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  2:47.06    2:43.66   11  
                  35.81     1:15.23 (39.42)     1:57.47 (42.24)     2:43.66 (46.19)
  2 Friedlander, Rebecca L    41 CMS                  2:57.10    2:52.35    9  
                  38.71     1:21.50 (42.79)     2:07.05 (45.55)     2:52.35 (45.30)
  3 Deal, Elisabeth Elliott   43 NCMS                 2:58.00    3:04.83    8  
                  40.10     1:28.94 (48.84)     2:19.42 (50.48)     3:04.83 (45.41)
  4 Rivas, Alexandra E        42 FLAQ                 3:10.00    3:15.77    7  
                  40.07     1:25.64 (45.57)     2:19.43 (53.79)     3:15.77 (56.34)
 
Women 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:25.38   5/25/2003 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:26.83    8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          42 TOC                  2:35.65    2:34.27   11  
                  34.05     1:14.93 (40.88)     1:59.93 (45.00)     2:34.27 (34.34)
  2 Gellatly, Jill E          40 WMST                 2:39.50    2:37.26    9  
                  35.52     1:14.49 (38.97)     2:01.85 (47.36)     2:37.26 (35.41)
  3 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  2:50.64    2:44.99    8  
                  34.90     1:17.76 (42.86)     2:08.16 (50.40)     2:44.99 (36.83)
  4 Jacobson, Kendal R        41 TXLA                 2:54.61    2:45.63    7  
                  34.95     1:19.67 (44.72)     2:07.33 (47.66)     2:45.63 (38.30)
  5 Wygal-Springer, Dianne L  41 ARIZ                 2:51.50    2:46.11    6  
                  33.43     1:17.86 (44.43)     2:08.54 (50.68)     2:46.11 (37.57)
  6 Kupan, Cheryl A           43 NEM                  2:50.54    2:48.80    5  
                  36.04     1:20.77 (44.73)     2:10.65 (49.88)     2:48.80 (38.15)
  7 Considine-Miller, Ellen   44 WMST                 3:00.29    3:00.85    4  
                  37.67     1:26.23 (48.56)     2:19.02 (52.79)     3:00.85 (41.83)
  8 Paiva, Maria Tereza       42 FLAQ                 3:08.73    3:05.98    3  
                  39.04                             2:22.47 ( )     3:05.98 (43.51)
  9 Scott, Leslie             43 TGM                  3:14.20    3:11.70    2  
                  41.37     1:33.13 (51.76)     2:27.16 (54.03)     3:11.70 (44.54)
 10 Fisher, Bonnie A          42 BSM                  3:20.69    3:14.67    1  
                  40.95     1:32.40 (51.45)     2:31.04 (58.64)     3:14.67 (43.63)
 11 Mod, Anna T               44 RICE                 3:04.50    3:42.79  
                  47.91     1:45.28 (57.37)   2:49.88 (1:04.60)     3:42.79 (52.91)
 -- Hays, Amy C               42 ISF                  3:06.56         NS  
 -- Cowand, Carol R           44 RICE                 2:49.76         NS  
 
Women 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:09.83    8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 5:09.83    8/1/2004 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Laureen          42 TOC                  5:31.00    5:28.19   11  
                  34.34     1:12.68 (38.34)     1:58.43 (45.75)     2:41.20 (42.77)
        3:28.24 (47.04)     4:15.93 (47.69)     4:52.17 (36.24)     5:28.19 (36.02)
  2 Shuck, Susie              42 ISF                  5:49.98    5:46.40    9  
                  35.72     1:15.65 (39.93)     2:01.84 (46.19)     2:47.43 (45.59)
        3:39.05 (51.62)     4:30.40 (51.35)     5:08.36 (37.96)     5:46.40 (38.04)
  3 Friedlander, Rebecca L    41 CMS                  6:24.03    6:07.97    8  
                  38.30     1:21.69 (43.39)     2:12.33 (50.64)                    
            3:56.11 ( )     4:51.62 (55.51)     5:30.51 (38.89)     6:07.97 (37.46)
  4 Kupan, Cheryl A           43 NEM                  6:15.02    6:15.50    7  
                  37.66     1:21.07 (43.41)     2:12.41 (51.34)     3:02.76 (50.35)
        3:56.88 (54.12)     4:52.16 (55.28)     5:34.61 (42.45)     6:15.50 (40.89)
  5 Paiva, Maria Tereza       42 FLAQ                 6:49.77    6:38.56    6  
                  41.21     1:32.17 (50.96)     2:27.52 (55.35)     3:20.72 (53.20)
        4:14.37 (53.65)     5:08.51 (54.14)     5:54.92 (46.41)     6:38.56 (43.64)
  6 Helm, Mary M              41 SMS                  7:02.59    7:02.09    5  
                  43.37     1:36.40 (53.03)     2:35.15 (58.75)   3:48.56 (1:13.41)
        4:28.69 (40.13)     5:28.49 (59.80)     6:17.35 (48.86)     7:02.09 (44.74)
  7 Bennett, Sarah L          44 FLAQ                 8:35.75    8:03.86    4  
                  56.67   2:04.03 (1:07.36)   3:06.13 (1:02.10)   4:11.72 (1:05.59)
      5:18.22 (1:06.50)   6:21.95 (1:03.73)     7:13.71 (51.76)     8:03.86 (50.15)
 -- Bunch, Brigid J           44 ARIZ                 6:23.30         NS  
 -- Mod, Anna T               44 RICE                 6:43.90         NS  
Sponsor #44Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #52
Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #29Sponsor #25
Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #20