2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 35-39

Final results

Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES                                  
       WORLD: ! 25.98    8/8/2006 DARA TORRES, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jennifer A       37 VMST                   31.09      29.77   11  
  2 Gurzi, Julie A            38 SMS                    31.47      29.87    9  
  3 Hallee, Lisa D            39 WMST                   30.64      30.24    8  
  4 Rietz, Heather            39 EXCL                   30.00      30.27    7  
  5 Crecelius, Nancy A        38 WMST                   32.03      31.37    6  
  6 Burkart, Dana M           36 PAFC                   33.12      31.58    5  
  7 Bryant, Patti J           37 WMST                   33.00      32.65    4  
  8 Fair, Beverly             37 GCPS                   33.30      32.93    3  
  9 Ahlborn, Jacqueline T     39 ISF                    35.50      35.19    2  
 10 Green, Laura E            37 WMST                   30.00      37.57    1  
 11 McKnight, Laurie J        35 SMS                    39.60      41.59  
 -- Smiley, Sunny C           37 WMST                   30.00         NS  
 -- Elliott, Susan A          36 WMST                   33.71         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 58.87    7/2/1995 S NEILSON-BELL                               
       WORLD: ! 58.38   8/23/1998 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rietz, Heather            39 EXCL                 1:05.50    1:05.58   11  
                  31.97     1:05.58 (33.61)                                        
  2 Hallee, Lisa D            39 WMST                 1:07.27    1:06.86    9  
                  31.79     1:06.86 (35.07)                                        
  3 Gurzi, Julie A            38 SMS                  1:13.67    1:07.78    8  
                  32.83     1:07.78 (34.95)                                        
  4 Crecelius, Nancy A        38 WMST                 1:08.21    1:09.60    7  
                  32.99     1:09.60 (36.61)                                        
  5 Bryant, Patti J           37 WMST                 1:14.00    1:13.16    6  
                  33.82     1:13.16 (39.34)                                        
  6 Fair, Beverly             37 GCPS                 1:16.45    1:13.98    5  
                  34.12     1:13.98 (39.86)                                        
  7 Ahlborn, Jacqueline T     39 ISF                  1:24.00    1:19.94    4  
                  38.07     1:19.94 (41.87)                                        
  8 Green, Laura E            37 WMST                 1:12.00    1:37.50    3  
                  42.07     1:37.50 (55.43)                                        
  9 Maggert, Michelle A       36 WMST                 1:45.00    1:38.41    2  
                  45.32     1:38.41 (53.09)                                        
 -- Smiley, Sunny C           37 WMST                 1:06.00         NS  
 -- Elliott, Susan A          36 WMST                 1:13.57         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:06.62   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:06.94   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Picard, Amanda L          39 CTMS                 2:18.00    2:15.79   11  
                  31.14     1:05.37 (34.23)     1:40.90 (35.53)     2:15.79 (34.89)
  2 Goncalves, Patricia M     35 WET                  2:23.00    2:17.90    9  
                  31.99     1:06.30 (34.31)     1:42.05 (35.75)     2:17.90 (35.85)
  3 Easton, Sandie            38 TOC                  2:27.77    2:26.76    8  
                  33.60     1:10.72 (37.12)     1:49.26 (38.54)     2:26.76 (37.50)
  4 Hallee, Lisa D            39 WMST                 2:30.32    2:27.48    7  
                  34.20     1:10.55 (36.35)     1:49.25 (38.70)     2:27.48 (38.23)
  5 Crecelius, Nancy A        38 WMST                 2:35.32    2:41.19    6  
                  38.01     1:19.23 (41.22)     2:01.22 (41.99)     2:41.19 (39.97)
  6 Fair, Beverly             37 GCPS                 2:51.06    2:51.70    5  
                  38.85     1:23.15 (44.30)     2:08.62 (45.47)     2:51.70 (43.08)
  7 Strachan, Kelly           37 WMST                 3:20.00    3:16.42    4  
                  45.61     1:34.89 (49.28)     2:27.02 (52.13)     3:16.42 (49.40)
  8 Cuero, Patricia S         38 MOST                 3:40.00    3:24.28    3  
                  43.01     1:34.73 (51.72)     2:30.37 (55.64)     3:24.28 (53.91)
  9 Rees, Karla E             35 MVM                  2:49.00    3:24.48    2  
                  46.79     1:39.23 (52.44)     2:32.68 (53.45)     3:24.48 (51.80)
 -- Gurzi, Julie A            38 SMS                  2:39.90         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather            39 EXCL                 2:25.00         NS  
 -- Dodd, Laurie Z            35 UCLA                 2:17.30         NS  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 4:26.17   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Picard, Amanda L          39 CTMS                 4:50.00    4:45.36   11  
                  32.62     1:08.40 (35.78)     1:44.53 (36.13)     2:20.88 (36.35)
        2:57.44 (36.56)     3:33.79 (36.35)     4:09.87 (36.08)     4:45.36 (35.49)
  2 Goncalves, Patricia M     35 WET                  5:09.00    4:54.96    9  
                  34.24     1:11.13 (36.89)     1:48.47 (37.34)     2:25.47 (37.00)
                                3:40.40 ( )     4:18.11 (37.71)     4:54.96 (36.85)
  3 Watkins, Jennifer A       36 NEHA                 5:00.35    5:27.14    8  
                  35.42     1:13.65 (38.23)     1:54.60 (40.95)     2:36.61 (42.01)
        3:19.13 (42.52)     4:01.76 (42.63)     4:44.79 (43.03)     5:27.14 (42.35)
  4 Alvarez, Ana M            35 SYSM                 5:28.50    5:31.81    7  
                  35.62     1:14.52 (38.90)     1:55.55 (41.03)     2:37.48 (41.93)
        3:20.57 (43.09)     4:04.27 (43.70)     4:48.27 (44.00)     5:31.81 (43.54)
  5 Rees, Karla E             35 MVM                  5:55.09    5:46.02    6  
                  39.84     1:23.55 (43.71)     2:07.87 (44.32)     2:52.04 (44.17)
        3:36.16 (44.12)     4:20.27 (44.11)     5:03.81 (43.54)     5:46.02 (42.21)
  6 Strachan, Kelly           37 WMST                 6:40.00    7:00.62    5  
                  49.45     1:41.70 (52.25)     2:35.66 (53.96)     3:29.61 (53.95)
        4:23.79 (54.18)     5:17.50 (53.71)     6:10.56 (53.06)     7:00.62 (50.06)
 -- Rietz, Heather            39 EXCL                 5:10.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 9:13.49    8/4/2006 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
       WORLD: ! 9:13.49    8/4/2006 SHEILA TAORMINA, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Picard, Amanda L          39 CTMS                 9:48.00    9:48.06   11  
                  32.61     1:08.46 (35.85)     1:45.13 (36.67)     2:22.00 (36.87)
        2:54.78 (32.78)     3:36.08 (41.30)     4:13.08 (37.00)     4:50.53 (37.45)
        5:22.10 (31.57)     6:05.25 (43.15)     6:42.46 (37.21)     7:19.88 (37.42)
        7:57.00 (37.12)     8:34.52 (37.52)     9:11.85 (37.33)     9:48.06 (36.21)
  2 Goncalves, Patricia M     35 WET                 10:05.00   10:06.25    9  
                  34.06     1:10.71 (36.65)     1:48.36 (37.65)     2:25.91 (37.55)
        3:03.88 (37.97)     3:41.84 (37.96)     4:20.03 (38.19)     4:58.58 (38.55)
        5:36.59 (38.01)     6:15.05 (38.46)     6:53.76 (38.71)     7:32.32 (38.56)
        8:11.08 (38.76)     8:49.89 (38.81)     9:28.39 (38.50)    10:06.25 (37.86)
 
Women 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN                           
       WORLD: ! 17:46.58   8/13/2000 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Picard, Amanda L          39 CTMS                18:45.00   18:40.05   11  
                  33.60     1:10.15 (36.55)     1:47.07 (36.92)     2:24.34 (37.27)
        3:01.61 (37.27)     3:38.86 (37.25)     4:16.14 (37.28)     4:53.53 (37.39)
        5:30.78 (37.25)     6:08.22 (37.44)     6:45.81 (37.59)     7:23.31 (37.50)
        8:00.87 (37.56)     8:38.49 (37.62)     9:16.07 (37.58)     9:53.85 (37.78)
       10:31.51 (37.66)    11:09.01 (37.50)    11:46.55 (37.54)    12:24.26 (37.71)
       13:01.99 (37.73)    13:39.78 (37.79)    14:17.34 (37.56)    14:55.13 (37.79)
       15:32.77 (37.64)    16:10.68 (37.91)    16:48.32 (37.64)    17:26.08 (37.76)
       18:04.31 (38.23)    18:40.05 (35.74)                                        
  2 Alvarez, Ana M            35 SYSM                21:22.25   20:43.48    9  
                  38.33     1:18.91 (40.58)     2:00.20 (41.29)     2:41.52 (41.32)
        3:22.90 (41.38)     4:04.19 (41.29)     4:45.61 (41.42)     5:27.25 (41.64)
        6:08.67 (41.42)     6:50.43 (41.76)     7:32.15 (41.72)     8:13.96 (41.81)
        8:55.93 (41.97)     9:37.65 (41.72)    10:19.45 (41.80)    11:01.47 (42.02)
       11:43.29 (41.82)    12:25.00 (41.71)    13:07.13 (42.13)    13:49.20 (42.07)
       14:30.75 (41.55)    15:12.79 (42.04)    15:54.35 (41.56)    16:35.98 (41.63)
       17:17.66 (41.68)    17:59.63 (41.97)    18:41.16 (41.53)    19:23.14 (41.98)
       20:04.34 (41.20)    20:43.48 (39.14)                                        
  3 Ruppe, Mary D             38 RICE                21:30.00   21:09.96    8  
                  38.50     1:19.45 (40.95)     2:01.15 (41.70)     2:42.59 (41.44)
        3:25.25 (42.66)     4:06.92 (41.67)   5:19.37 (1:12.45)     5:31.36 (11.99)
        6:13.84 (42.48)     6:56.11 (42.27)     7:38.56 (42.45)     8:21.21 (42.65)
        8:55.26 (34.05)     9:46.45 (51.19)    10:22.87 (36.42)    11:11.94 (49.07)
       11:55.00 (43.06)    12:37.86 (42.86)    13:20.74 (42.88)    14:03.78 (43.04)
       14:46.39 (42.61)    15:29.51 (43.12)    16:12.36 (42.85)    16:55.42 (43.06)
       17:38.26 (42.84)    18:21.09 (42.83)    19:04.00 (42.91)    19:47.19 (43.19)
       20:29.06 (41.87)    21:09.96 (40.90)                                        
  4 Burkart, Dana M           36 PAFC                23:30.00   22:11.18    7  
                  38.02     1:20.02 (42.00)     2:03.98 (43.96)     2:47.98 (44.00)
        3:32.38 (44.40)     4:16.50 (44.12)     5:01.08 (44.58)     5:46.15 (45.07)
        6:30.89 (44.74)     7:15.63 (44.74)     7:55.80 (40.17)     8:45.01 (49.21)
        9:27.23 (42.22)    10:14.84 (47.61)    10:59.57 (44.73)    11:44.21 (44.64)
       12:29.44 (45.23)    13:14.70 (45.26)    14:00.08 (45.38)    14:45.41 (45.33)
       15:30.95 (45.54)    16:16.67 (45.72)    17:02.45 (45.78)    17:47.89 (45.44)
       18:32.92 (45.03)    19:18.39 (45.47)    19:58.40 (40.01)    20:47.38 (48.98)
       21:31.58 (44.20)    22:11.18 (39.60)                                        
  5 Crecelius, Nancy A        38 WMST                22:07.42   22:29.42    6  
                  39.57     1:23.58 (44.01)     2:08.26 (44.68)     2:53.10 (44.84)
        3:38.16 (45.06)     4:23.99 (45.83)     5:09.75 (45.76)     5:55.37 (45.62)
        6:41.81 (46.44)     7:27.54 (45.73)     8:12.84 (45.30)     8:59.14 (46.30)
        9:44.12 (44.98)    10:29.70 (45.58)    11:14.97 (45.27)    12:00.35 (45.38)
       12:45.23 (44.88)    13:31.22 (45.99)    14:16.93 (45.71)    15:03.04 (46.11)
       15:48.43 (45.39)    16:33.96 (45.53)    17:19.44 (45.48)    18:04.66 (45.22)
       18:49.06 (44.40)    19:33.75 (44.69)    20:19.43 (45.68)    21:04.79 (45.36)
       21:48.66 (43.87)    22:29.42 (40.76)                                        
  6 Stein, Caroline F         37 PAFC                23:28.11   23:19.12    5  
                  39.77     1:22.92 (43.15)     2:07.95 (45.03)     2:53.47 (45.52)
        3:39.73 (46.26)     4:25.73 (46.00)     5:12.44 (46.71)     5:59.44 (47.00)
        6:46.28 (46.84)     7:33.10 (46.82)     8:20.29 (47.19)     9:07.73 (47.44)
        9:55.31 (47.58)    10:42.94 (47.63)    11:29.90 (46.96)    12:17.72 (47.82)
       13:05.11 (47.39)    13:52.37 (47.26)    14:40.12 (47.75)    15:27.39 (47.27)
       16:15.07 (47.68)    17:03.35 (48.28)    17:51.70 (48.35)    18:39.06 (47.36)
       19:26.72 (47.66)    20:14.06 (47.34)    21:01.44 (47.38)    21:48.32 (46.88)
       22:35.53 (47.21)    23:19.12 (43.59)                                        
  7 Bailie, Bridget A         38 ISF                 23:29.82   24:28.45    4  
                  41.16     1:25.67 (44.51)     2:12.43 (46.76)     2:59.52 (47.09)
        3:48.28 (48.76)     4:37.54 (49.26)     5:25.96 (48.42)     6:15.40 (49.44)
        7:05.18 (49.78)     7:54.68 (49.50)     8:43.68 (49.00)     9:33.03 (49.35)
       10:20.77 (47.74)    11:08.39 (47.62)    11:57.83 (49.44)    12:46.59 (48.76)
       13:37.02 (50.43)    14:26.36 (49.34)    15:16.69 (50.33)    16:06.91 (50.22)
       16:57.88 (50.97)    17:48.16 (50.28)    18:39.33 (51.17)    19:29.30 (49.97)
       20:20.36 (51.06)    21:10.33 (49.97)    22:01.41 (51.08)    22:51.26 (49.85)
       23:41.12 (49.86)    24:28.45 (47.33)                                        
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.40   8/10/2006 SHERI HART                                   
       WORLD: ! 30.40   8/10/2006 SHERI HART, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jennifer A       37 VMST                   35.00      34.92   11  
  2 Hulett, Jennifer A        38 FLAQ                   37.17      35.53    9  
  3 Gurzi, Julie A            38 SMS                    39.24      37.44    8  
  4 Burkart, Dana M           36 PAFC                   40.04      37.87    7  
  5 Stein, Caroline F         37 PAFC                   40.86      40.30    6  
  6 McKnight, Laurie J        35 SMS                    46.80      46.84    5  
  7 Green, Laura E            37 WMST                   40.00      49.61    4  
  8 Nicopolis, Michelle N     35 NEM                    57.81      54.37    3  
 -- Smiley, Sunny C           37 WMST                   32.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:05.41    8/1/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 1:06.04    8/9/2006 SHERI HART, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Spencer, Jennifer A       37 VMST                 1:19.53    1:15.87   11  
                  36.88     1:15.87 (38.99)                                        
  2 Hulett, Jennifer A        38 FLAQ                 1:21.48    1:21.04    9  
                  40.02     1:21.04 (41.02)                                        
  3 Stein, Caroline F         37 PAFC                 1:27.08    1:23.61    8  
                  41.55     1:23.61 (42.06)                                        
  4 Burkart, Dana M           36 PAFC                 1:31.88    1:25.14    7  
                  40.97     1:25.14 (44.17)                                        
  5 McKnight, Laurie J        35 SMS                  1:48.20    1:43.95    6  
                  48.52     1:43.95 (55.43)                                        
  6 Green, Laura E            37 WMST                 1:20.00    2:02.33    5  
 -- Smiley, Sunny C           37 WMST                 1:12.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:18.20   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Easton, Sandie            38 TOC                  2:42.77    2:43.45   11  
                  38.19     1:18.32 (40.13)     2:00.63 (42.31)     2:43.45 (42.82)
  2 Spencer, Jennifer A       37 VMST                 2:47.98    2:48.09    9  
                  38.51     1:20.44 (41.93)     2:04.23 (43.79)     2:48.09 (43.86)
  3 Stein, Caroline F         37 PAFC                 3:02.86    2:59.55    8  
                  42.65     1:27.91 (45.26)     2:14.76 (46.85)     2:59.55 (44.79)
  4 Hulett, Jennifer A        38 FLAQ                 3:00.15    2:59.98    7  
                  41.64     1:27.25 (45.61)     2:14.24 (46.99)     2:59.98 (45.74)
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.91   8/18/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                             
       WORLD: ! 33.64    6/6/2004 SYLVIA GERASCH, GER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             37 IM                     37.01      35.92   11  
  2 Crecelius, Nancy A        38 WMST                   42.66      40.75    9  
  3 Bailie, Bridget A         38 ISF                    43.52      42.07    8  
  4 Katri, Deanna M           37 WMST                   42.00      42.16    7  
  5 Burkart, Dana M           36 PAFC                   44.87      43.10    6  
  6 Maggert, Michelle A       36 WMST                 1:00.00      55.76    5  
 -- Nicopolis, Michelle N     35 NEM                    56.21         DQ  
 -- Elliott, Susan A          36 WMST                   42.93         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:13.81   8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
       WORLD: ! 1:13.81   8/17/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Watkins, Jennifer A       36 NEHA                 1:29.37    1:27.74   11  
                  40.92     1:27.74 (46.82)                                        
  2 Ruppe, Mary D             38 RICE                 1:30.00    1:28.65    9  
                  42.93     1:28.65 (45.72)                                        
  3 Katri, Deanna M           37 WMST                 1:31.00    1:33.26    8  
                  43.95     1:33.26 (49.31)                                        
  4 Rees, Karla E             35 MVM                  1:36.00    1:34.35    7  
                  45.75     1:34.35 (48.60)                                        
  5 Bailie, Bridget A         38 ISF                  1:35.78    1:34.96    6  
                  45.13     1:34.96 (49.83)                                        
  6 Maggert, Michelle A       36 WMST                 1:55.00    1:59.52    5  
                  56.73   1:59.52 (1:02.79)                                        
 -- Elliott, Susan A          36 WMST                 1:32.28         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI                           
       WORLD: ! 2:41.76   8/19/2001 CAROLINE KRATTLI, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             37 IM                   2:56.53    2:51.94   11  
                  38.30     1:21.57 (43.27)     2:06.53 (44.96)     2:51.94 (45.41)
  2 Ruppe, Mary D             38 RICE                 3:10.00    3:12.94    9  
                  45.09     1:33.08 (47.99)     2:24.09 (51.01)     3:12.94 (48.85)
  3 Katri, Deanna M           37 WMST                 3:19.50    3:22.79    8  
                  45.24     1:37.86 (52.62)     2:32.29 (54.43)     3:22.79 (50.50)
  4 Bailie, Bridget A         38 ISF                  3:25.98    3:23.55    7  
                  47.16     1:38.61 (51.45)     2:31.97 (53.36)     3:23.55 (51.58)
 -- Elliott, Susan A          36 WMST                 3:22.59         NS  
 -- Rees, Karla E             35 MVM                  3:29.00         NS  
 
Women 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                  
       WORLD: ! 28.32   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hallee, Lisa D            39 WMST                   32.95      31.38   11  
  2 Spencer, Jennifer A       37 VMST                   34.26      33.36    9  
  3 Gurzi, Julie A            38 SMS                    34.70      33.44    8  
  4 Crecelius, Nancy A        38 WMST                   33.37      34.15    7  
  5 Smiley, Sunny C           37 WMST                   32.00      35.07    6  
  6 Hulett, Jennifer A        38 FLAQ                   36.15      35.17    5  
  7 Burkart, Dana M           36 PAFC                   38.63      35.51    4  
  8 Fair, Beverly             37 GCPS                   36.54      38.94    3  
  9 Ahlborn, Jacqueline T     39 ISF                    50.00      48.22    2  
 -- Rietz, Heather            39 EXCL                   33.50         NS  
 
Women 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:03.79   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL                                
       WORLD: ! 1:03.79   8/23/1999 TRACIE MOLL, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             37 IM                   1:08.58    1:06.56   11  
                  31.73     1:06.56 (34.83)                                        
  2 Easton, Sandie            38 TOC                  1:15.77    1:14.55    9  
                  35.23     1:14.55 (39.32)                                        
  3 Hallee, Lisa D            39 WMST                 1:20.50    1:15.36    8  
                  36.43     1:15.36 (38.93)                                        
  4 Gurzi, Julie A            38 SMS                  1:22.42    1:17.32    7  
                  36.77     1:17.32 (40.55)                                        
  5 Smiley, Sunny C           37 WMST                 1:12.00    1:25.68    6  
                  35.66     1:25.68 (50.02)                                        
  6 Cuero, Patricia S         38 MOST                 3:10.00    2:00.69    5  
                  55.16   2:00.69 (1:05.53)                                        
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:20.21   8/10/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             37 IM                   2:34.89    2:27.73   11  
                  33.06     1:09.75 (36.69)     1:48.25 (38.50)     2:27.73 (39.48)
  2 Easton, Sandie            38 TOC                  2:40.77    2:44.42    9  
                  35.13     1:15.25 (40.12)     1:58.90 (43.65)     2:44.42 (45.52)
  3 Ruppe, Mary D             38 RICE                 2:50.00    2:52.96    8  
                  38.56     1:21.23 (42.67)     2:06.28 (45.05)     2:52.96 (46.68)
  4 Alvarez, Ana M            35 SYSM                 2:55.50    3:01.31    7  
                  40.40     1:24.68 (44.28)     2:13.60 (48.92)     3:01.31 (47.71)
  5 Stein, Caroline F         37 PAFC                 3:12.70    3:07.64    6  
                  41.56     1:28.59 (47.03)     2:19.10 (50.51)     3:07.64 (48.54)
  6 Cuero, Patricia S         38 MOST                 6:20.00    4:29.24    5  
                  57.07   2:03.14 (1:06.07)   4:29.24 (2:26.10)                    
 -- Hager, Kimberly J         36 WMST                 4:00.00         NS  
 -- Dodd, Laurie Z            35 UCLA                 2:34.36         NS  
 
Women 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:22.42   7/19/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:25.31   6/29/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             37 IM                   2:31.43    2:30.43   11  
                  30.97     1:10.79 (39.82)     1:55.13 (44.34)     2:30.43 (35.30)
  2 Easton, Sandie            38 TOC                  2:42.77    2:45.65    9  
                  35.47     1:18.77 (43.30)     2:08.05 (49.28)     2:45.65 (37.60)
  3 Ruppe, Mary D             38 RICE                 2:50.00    2:52.92    8  
                  37.86     1:25.55 (47.69)     2:13.83 (48.28)     2:52.92 (39.09)
  4 Rees, Karla E             35 MVM                  3:06.21    3:06.62    7  
                  43.45     1:34.50 (51.05)     2:25.66 (51.16)     3:06.62 (40.96)
  5 Katri, Deanna M           37 WMST                 2:59.50    3:07.40    6  
                  39.62     1:30.70 (51.08)     2:23.99 (53.29)     3:07.40 (43.41)
  6 Bailie, Bridget A         38 ISF                  3:23.98    3:27.80    5  
                  50.19     1:49.00 (58.81)     2:43.22 (54.22)     3:27.80 (44.58)
 -- Dodd, Laurie Z            35 UCLA                 2:40.02         NS  
 -- Rietz, Heather            39 EXCL                 2:55.00         NS  
 -- Watkins, Jennifer A       36 NEHA                 2:46.84         NS  
 
Women 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:02.67   8/15/1998 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 5:07.21   6/29/1997 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Day, Nadine K             37 IM                   5:23.93    5:16.83   11  
                  32.50     1:08.87 (36.37)     1:51.30 (42.43)     2:33.01 (41.71)
        3:19.36 (46.35)     4:05.34 (45.98)     4:42.57 (37.23)     5:16.83 (34.26)
  2 Picard, Amanda L          39 CTMS                 5:40.00    5:36.81    9  
                  34.86     1:14.77 (39.91)     1:59.34 (44.57)                    
            3:33.21 ( )     4:23.18 (49.97)     5:00.11 (36.93)     5:36.81 (36.70)
  3 Easton, Sandie            38 TOC                  5:40.77    5:48.53    8  
                  35.30     1:15.98 (40.68)     2:01.32 (45.34)     2:47.02 (45.70)
        3:37.48 (50.46)     4:29.15 (51.67)     5:09.50 (40.35)     5:48.53 (39.03)
  4 Ruppe, Mary D             38 RICE                 6:00.00    6:03.96    7  
                  38.67     1:21.38 (42.71)     2:11.97 (50.59)     2:59.99 (48.02)
        3:50.85 (50.86)     4:41.91 (51.06)     5:23.54 (41.63)     6:03.96 (40.42)
  5 Rees, Karla E             35 MVM                  6:41.56    6:36.66    6  
                  45.89     1:39.13 (53.24)     2:31.59 (52.46)     3:23.51 (51.92)
        4:15.98 (52.47)     5:09.87 (53.89)     5:53.99 (44.12)     6:36.66 (42.67)
  6 Bailie, Bridget A         38 ISF                  7:40.69    7:30.16    5  
                  53.51   2:02.01 (1:08.50)   3:03.24 (1:01.23)     4:01.49 (58.25)
        4:57.97 (56.48)     5:55.31 (57.34)     6:42.65 (47.34)     7:30.16 (47.51)
 -- Alvarez, Ana M            35 SYSM                 6:08.25         NS  
Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #21Sponsor #44
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #45Sponsor #25
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #43