2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 30-34

Final results

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 26.18   6/20/2004 KATRINA RADKE                                
       WORLD: ! 25.99   3/30/2002 TONI JEFFS, NZL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayville, Janet C         33 TOMS                   27.69      27.86   11  
  2 Garth, Christy L          33 WMST                   29.23      28.12    9  
  3 Cairns, Shannon M         31 SYSM                   28.80      28.85    8  
  4 Hutchinson, Ali S         32 UNAT                   32.89      29.87    7  
  5 Peterson, Laurie J        31 ISF                    30.63      32.47    6  
  6 Kaloyanides, Diana L      34 UNAT                   33.00      32.97    5  
  7 Cross, Elisabeth P        30 NEM                    33.81      33.92    4  
  8 Moran, Danielle           30 FLAQ                   34.30      34.41    3  
  9 Figler, Catherine A       33 MACA                   45.85      39.70    2  
 -- McEachern, Jennifer       33 NTEX                   29.62         NS  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 57.09    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
       WORLD: ! 57.09    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie         31 DAMM                 1:05.80    1:02.39   11  
                  30.47     1:02.39 (31.92)                                        
  2 Garth, Christy L          33 WMST                 1:02.34    1:02.88    9  
                  30.27     1:02.88 (32.61)                                        
  3 Hutchinson, Ali S         32 UNAT                 1:10.76    1:05.70    8  
                  31.05     1:05.70 (34.65)                                        
  4 Stanley, Ellen D          31 NEM                  1:05.45    1:06.29    7  
                  31.49     1:06.29 (34.80)                                        
  5 Hartley, Chris G          32 RAY                  1:13.43    1:07.36    6  
                  32.29     1:07.36 (35.07)                                        
  6 Wood, Jocelyn M           30 TULS                 1:08.29    1:08.69    5  
                  32.24     1:08.69 (36.45)                                        
  7 Roquemore, Ramona L       34 STFF                 1:15.00    1:10.63    4  
                  34.31     1:10.63 (36.32)                                        
  8 Cross, Elisabeth P        30 NEM                  1:15.28    1:14.18    3  
                  35.39     1:14.18 (38.79)                                        
  9 Moran, Danielle           30 FLAQ                 1:13.00    1:14.59    2  
                  36.19     1:14.59 (38.40)                                        
 10 Peterson, Laurie J        31 ISF                  1:09.76    1:15.27    1  
                  35.75     1:15.27 (39.52)                                        
 11 Kaloyanides, Diana L      34 UNAT                 1:15.22    1:16.19  
                  35.44     1:16.19 (40.75)                                        
 12 Spijkerbosch, Anja M      34 WMST                 1:17.52    1:18.93  
                  38.22     1:18.93 (40.71)                                        
 -- McEachern, Jennifer       33 NTEX                 1:07.01         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D             33 TXLA                 1:13.39         NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:06.80   8/16/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:07.84   8/20/1989 BETH KNIGHT, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mayville, Janet C         33 TOMS                 2:20.96    2:17.71   11  
                  30.61     1:04.08 (33.47)     1:39.80 (35.72)     2:17.71 (37.91)
  2 Garth, Christy L          33 WMST                 2:20.89    2:22.36    9  
                  32.04     1:08.84 (36.80)     1:46.23 (37.39)     2:22.36 (36.13)
  3 Kerscher, Ilsa M          32 WMST                 2:22.00    2:22.92    8  
                  34.40     1:10.86 (36.46)     1:47.62 (36.76)     2:22.92 (35.30)
  4 Stanley, Ellen D          31 NEM                  2:16.27    2:27.56    7  
                  32.33     1:09.15 (36.82)     1:48.15 (39.00)     2:27.56 (39.41)
  5 Wood, Jocelyn M           30 TULS                 2:28.15    2:30.80    6  
                  33.22     1:11.35 (38.13)     1:51.38 (40.03)     2:30.80 (39.42)
  6 Roquemore, Ramona L       34 STFF                 2:38.00    2:35.61    5  
                  35.39     1:14.82 (39.43)     1:55.25 (40.43)     2:35.61 (40.36)
  7 Eaton, Heather G          34 UNAT                 2:44.00    2:39.69    4  
                  36.79     1:15.93 (39.14)     1:58.08 (42.15)     2:39.69 (41.61)
  8 Spijkerbosch, Anja M      34 WMST                 2:47.49    2:50.65    3  
                  40.63     1:23.69 (43.06)     2:07.31 (43.62)     2:50.65 (43.34)
 -- McEachern, Jennifer       33 NTEX                 2:40.00         NS  
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:28.76   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 4:28.76   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Laura K             31 WMST                 5:00.27    4:53.65   11  
                  34.29     1:10.20 (35.91)     1:47.54 (37.34)     2:25.13 (37.59)
        3:02.07 (36.94)     3:39.43 (37.36)     4:16.67 (37.24)     4:53.65 (36.98)
  2 Kerscher, Ilsa M          32 WMST                 5:03.00    5:07.66    9  
                  35.00     1:12.92 (37.92)     1:52.04 (39.12)     2:31.36 (39.32)
        3:10.84 (39.48)     3:50.10 (39.26)     4:29.98 (39.88)     5:07.66 (37.68)
  3 Hartley, Chris G          32 RAY                  5:42.84    5:15.84    8  
                  35.01     1:13.91 (38.90)     1:53.84 (39.93)     2:34.53 (40.69)
        3:13.93 (39.40)     3:54.21 (40.28)     4:35.52 (41.31)     5:15.84 (40.32)
  4 Wood, Jocelyn M           30 TULS                 5:17.91    5:20.85    7  
                  35.34     1:15.18 (39.84)     1:56.18 (41.00)     2:36.89 (40.71)
        3:17.89 (41.00)     3:58.86 (40.97)     4:40.31 (41.45)     5:20.85 (40.54)
  5 Roquemore, Ramona L       34 STFF                 5:36.00    5:24.10    6  
                  36.15     1:15.68 (39.53)     1:57.09 (41.41)     2:38.30 (41.21)
        3:19.88 (41.58)     4:01.79 (41.91)     4:43.38 (41.59)     5:24.10 (40.72)
  6 Eaton, Heather G          34 UNAT                 5:43.00    5:38.63    5  
                  37.28     1:18.50 (41.22)     2:01.30 (42.80)     2:45.17 (43.87)
        3:29.49 (44.32)     4:13.48 (43.99)     4:56.93 (43.45)     5:38.63 (41.70)
  7 Clarke, Monica M          32 AAAA                 5:43.31    5:41.90    4  
                  35.73     1:16.70 (40.97)     2:00.09 (43.39)     2:44.22 (44.13)
        3:28.86 (44.64)     4:13.93 (45.07)     4:59.08 (45.15)     5:41.90 (42.82)
  8 Moran, Danielle           30 FLAQ                 5:43.00    5:43.61    3  
                  39.66     1:23.26 (43.60)     2:06.91 (43.65)     2:50.97 (44.06)
        3:34.62 (43.65)     4:18.36 (43.74)     5:01.87 (43.51)     5:43.61 (41.74)
  9 Spijkerbosch, Anja M      34 WMST                 5:49.57    5:58.16    2  
                  41.95     1:26.23 (44.28)     2:11.64 (45.41)     2:57.18 (45.54)
        3:43.33 (46.15)     4:28.78 (45.45)     5:14.47 (45.69)     5:58.16 (43.69)
 
Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 9:19.96   8/28/1994 SUSAN PORTER                               
       WORLD: ! 9:14.82    8/4/2006 KIRSTEN CAMERON, NZL                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerscher, Ilsa M          32 WMST                10:20.00   10:23.68   11  
                  35.78     1:14.06 (38.28)     1:52.86 (38.80)     2:31.27 (38.41)
        3:10.37 (39.10)     3:49.41 (39.04)     4:28.63 (39.22)     5:07.66 (39.03)
        5:47.00 (39.34)     6:26.32 (39.32)     7:05.93 (39.61)     7:45.98 (40.05)
        8:25.90 (39.92)     9:05.98 (40.08)     9:45.77 (39.79)    10:23.68 (37.91)
  2 Novack, Meredith A        32 FLAQ                11:29.00   11:31.49    9  
                  38.34     1:20.91 (42.57)     1:57.86 (36.95)     2:47.19 (49.33)
        3:31.09 (43.90)     4:14.94 (43.85)     4:58.19 (43.25)     5:42.34 (44.15)
        6:25.10 (42.76)     7:08.92 (43.82)     7:52.35 (43.43)     8:36.60 (44.25)
        9:21.09 (44.49)    10:05.25 (44.16)    10:49.65 (44.40)    11:31.49 (41.84)
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 17:38.70   5/19/1996 KAREN BURTON                              
       WORLD: ! 17:38.70   5/19/1996 KAREN BURTON, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kerscher, Ilsa M          32 WMST                20:00.00   19:49.41   11  
                  36.24     1:15.23 (38.99)     1:54.92 (39.69)     2:34.62 (39.70)
        3:14.35 (39.73)     3:53.93 (39.58)     4:33.72 (39.79)     5:13.49 (39.77)
        5:53.38 (39.89)     6:33.05 (39.67)     7:12.91 (39.86)     7:52.77 (39.86)
        8:32.66 (39.89)     9:12.67 (40.01)     9:52.90 (40.23)    10:32.72 (39.82)
       11:12.42 (39.70)    11:52.12 (39.70)    12:31.85 (39.73)    13:11.83 (39.98)
       13:51.80 (39.97)    14:31.61 (39.81)    15:11.64 (40.03)    15:51.66 (40.02)
       16:31.66 (40.00)    17:11.49 (39.83)    17:51.69 (40.20)    18:31.81 (40.12)
       19:11.76 (39.95)    19:49.41 (37.65)                                        
  2 Wood, Jocelyn M           30 TULS                21:10.77   21:00.89    9  
                  35.59     1:14.83 (39.24)     1:55.63 (40.80)     2:36.72 (41.09)
        3:18.76 (42.04)     4:00.79 (42.03)     4:43.10 (42.31)     5:25.46 (42.36)
        6:07.96 (42.50)     6:50.66 (42.70)     7:33.08 (42.42)     8:15.50 (42.42)
        8:58.06 (42.56)     9:40.68 (42.62)    10:23.74 (43.06)    11:06.51 (42.77)
       11:49.31 (42.80)    12:32.65 (43.34)    13:15.29 (42.64)    13:58.54 (43.25)
       14:40.92 (42.38)    15:23.80 (42.88)    16:05.53 (41.73)    16:48.42 (42.89)
       17:30.47 (42.05)    18:13.18 (42.71)    18:55.47 (42.29)    19:38.50 (43.03)
       20:20.57 (42.07)    21:00.89 (40.32)                                        
  3 Roquemore, Ramona L       34 STFF                23:00.00   21:30.00    8  
                  39.83     1:22.04 (42.21)     2:04.64 (42.60)     2:47.28 (42.64)
        3:30.14 (42.86)     4:13.36 (43.22)     4:56.67 (43.31)     5:39.76 (43.09)
        6:23.20 (43.44)     7:06.33 (43.13)     7:49.67 (43.34)     8:33.00 (43.33)
        9:16.34 (43.34)     9:59.84 (43.50)    10:43.39 (43.55)    11:26.97 (43.58)
       12:10.28 (43.31)    12:53.72 (43.44)    13:37.37 (43.65)    14:20.73 (43.36)
       15:03.96 (43.23)    15:47.30 (43.34)    16:30.79 (43.49)    17:14.67 (43.88)
       17:58.29 (43.62)    18:41.51 (43.22)    19:24.63 (43.12)    20:07.65 (43.02)
       20:50.36 (42.71)    21:30.00 (39.64)                                        
  4 Spijkerbosch, Anja M      34 WMST                23:59.00   23:56.22    7  
                  44.81     1:32.92 (48.11)     2:21.56 (48.64)     3:09.93 (48.37)
        3:58.08 (48.15)     4:45.12 (47.04)     5:32.82 (47.70)     6:20.36 (47.54)
        7:08.08 (47.72)     7:55.68 (47.60)     8:43.61 (47.93)     9:30.90 (47.29)
       10:18.86 (47.96)    11:06.14 (47.28)    11:53.48 (47.34)    12:40.82 (47.34)
       13:28.64 (47.82)    14:15.25 (46.61)    15:03.33 (48.08)    15:51.36 (48.03)
       16:39.53 (48.17)    17:27.35 (47.82)    18:16.74 (49.39)    19:05.52 (48.78)
       19:54.39 (48.87)    20:42.56 (48.17)    21:31.42 (48.86)    22:19.43 (48.01)
       23:08.17 (48.74)    23:56.22 (48.05)                                        
  5 Cen, Putao                32 UNAT                30:00.00   31:27.60    6  
                  51.78     1:49.65 (57.87)   2:52.07 (1:02.42)   3:53.18 (1:01.11)
      4:54.98 (1:01.80)   5:57.80 (1:02.82)     6:56.43 (58.63)   8:04.11 (1:07.68)
      9:05.93 (1:01.82)  10:08.60 (1:02.67)    10:56.17 (47.57)  12:12.76 (1:16.59)
     13:14.80 (1:02.04)  14:16.93 (1:02.13)  15:19.86 (1:02.93)  16:22.30 (1:02.44)
     17:27.01 (1:04.71)  18:30.51 (1:03.50)    19:27.80 (57.29)  20:37.95 (1:10.15)
       21:34.63 (56.68)  22:49.54 (1:14.91)    23:40.31 (50.77)  24:59.75 (1:19.44)
     26:05.61 (1:05.86)  27:10.84 (1:05.23)  28:17.98 (1:07.14)  29:24.43 (1:06.45)
       30:17.19 (52.76)  31:27.60 (1:10.41)                                        
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.94   6/28/1996 D GRANER GALLAS                              
       WORLD: ! 30.82   10/8/2006 NAHOMI SHIRATA, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Gene  31 DAMM                   32.19      33.33   11  
  2 Cairns, Shannon M         31 SYSM                   33.50      33.86    9  
  3 Cross, Elisabeth P        30 NEM                    36.13      36.37    8  
  4 Weiser, Sabine            33 WMST                   37.85      37.13    7  
  5 Novack, Meredith A        32 FLAQ                   35.50      38.61    6  
  6 Hutchinson, Ali S         32 UNAT                   39.64      38.75    5  
  7 Mead, Julie A             32 WMST                   40.23      38.95    4  
  8 Switzer, Kirsten C        34 WMST                   37.50      39.73    3  
  9 Kaloyanides, Diana L      34 UNAT                   39.54      43.28    2  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:05.42   6/28/1996 D GRANER GALLAS                            
       WORLD: ! 1:05.42   6/27/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Gene  31 DAMM                 1:09.42    1:12.82   11  
                  35.30     1:12.82 (37.52)                                        
  2 Cairns, Shannon M         31 SYSM                 1:14.94    1:13.40    9  
                  35.96     1:13.40 (37.44)                                        
  3 Cross, Elisabeth P        30 NEM                  1:25.40    1:19.73    8  
                  38.79     1:19.73 (40.94)                                        
  4 Weiser, Sabine            33 WMST                 1:20.53    1:21.15    7  
                  38.85     1:21.15 (42.30)                                        
  5 Switzer, Kirsten C        34 WMST                 1:21.80    1:22.16    6  
                  40.05     1:22.16 (42.11)                                        
  6 Wood, Jocelyn M           30 TULS                 1:18.36    1:23.26    5  
                  39.74     1:23.26 (43.52)                                        
  7 Peterson, Laurie J        31 ISF                  1:25.00    1:27.79    4  
                  43.40     1:27.79 (44.39)                                        
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:17.73   8/16/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:18.98   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Gene  31 DAMM                 2:32.54    2:38.20   11  
                  36.24     1:16.03 (39.79)     1:57.50 (41.47)     2:38.20 (40.70)
  2 Cross, Elisabeth P        30 NEM                  3:07.00    2:50.67    9  
                  39.62     1:22.92 (43.30)     2:07.36 (44.44)     2:50.67 (43.31)
  3 Switzer, Kirsten C        34 WMST                 2:52.15    2:57.34    8  
                  41.85     1:27.63 (45.78)     2:12.97 (45.34)     2:57.34 (44.37)
  4 Wood, Jocelyn M           30 TULS                 2:50.92    3:04.78    7  
                  40.81     1:26.66 (45.85)     2:15.95 (49.29)     3:04.78 (48.83)
  5 Holzaepfel, Jenny M       33 H2O                  3:11.64    3:21.72    6  
                  47.21     1:38.19 (50.98)     2:32.44 (54.25)     3:21.72 (49.28)
 -- Weiser, Sabine            33 WMST                 2:54.83         NS  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.84   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                                 
       WORLD: ! 33.84   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie         31 DAMM                   35.39      33.61*  11  
  2 Cairns, Shannon M         31 SYSM                   38.01      38.08    9  
  3 Peterson, Laurie J        31 ISF                    40.30      42.64    8  
  4 Mead, Julie A             32 WMST                   44.85      43.36    7  
  5 Figler, Catherine A       33 MACA                   50.04      50.81    6  
 -- Conn, Allison S           31 UNAT                   40.01         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D             33 TXLA                   43.12         NS  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:14.53   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                               
       WORLD: ! 1:14.52        1988 MARGARET HOHMANN, GBR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie         31 DAMM                 1:17.08    1:13.46!  11  
                  34.53     1:13.46 (38.93)                                        
  2 Mayville, Janet C         33 TOMS                 1:22.42    1:21.96    9  
                  38.39     1:21.96 (43.57)                                        
  3 Koch, Laura K             31 WMST                 1:22.87    1:26.13    8  
                  40.88     1:26.13 (45.25)                                        
  4 Holzaepfel, Jenny M       33 H2O                  1:50.00    1:44.20    7  
                  49.85     1:44.20 (54.35)                                        
 -- Conn, Allison S           31 UNAT                 1:26.00         NS  
 -- Garrow, Kendra A          33 NEM                  1:36.25         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D             33 TXLA                 1:33.92         NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:41.51   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                               
       WORLD: ! 2:41.51   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie         31 DAMM                 2:47.00    2:41.69   11  
                  36.39     1:17.23 (40.84)     1:59.28 (42.05)     2:41.69 (42.41)
  2 Novack, Meredith A        32 FLAQ                 3:22.40    3:21.20    9  
                  46.73     1:38.30 (51.57)     2:30.39 (52.09)     3:21.20 (50.81)
 -- Conn, Allison S           31 UNAT                 3:01.37         NS  
 -- Koch, Laura K             31 WMST                 2:56.56         NS  
 -- Garrow, Kendra A          33 NEM                  3:30.99         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D             33 TXLA                 3:28.00         NS  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.59    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
       WORLD: ! 27.59    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Cairns, Shannon M         31 SYSM                   30.33      30.41   11  
  2 Mayville, Janet C         33 TOMS                   31.00      30.92    9  
  3 Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Gene  31 DAMM                   32.45      31.85    8  
  4 McClelland, Katie         31 DAMM                   32.20      32.10    7  
  5 Hartley, Chris G          32 RAY                    34.83      33.14    6  
  6 Clarke, Monica M          32 AAAA                   37.45      34.30    5  
  7 Peterson, Laurie J        31 ISF                    33.69      35.10    4  
  8 Mead, Julie A             32 WMST                   37.03      35.94    3  
  9 Kaloyanides, Diana L      34 UNAT                   37.42      38.25    2  
 -- Weiser, Sabine            33 WMST                   37.00         NS  
 -- McEachern, Jennifer       33 NTEX                   33.50         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D             33 TXLA                   35.38         NS  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:00.03   7/23/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                              
       WORLD: ! 1:00.03   7/23/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Laura K             31 WMST                 1:10.99    1:08.52   11  
                  33.01     1:08.52 (35.51)                                        
  2 Garth, Christy L          33 WMST                 1:08.53    1:09.70    9  
                  32.84     1:09.70 (36.86)                                        
  3 Cairns, Shannon M         31 SYSM                 1:11.41    1:09.78    8  
                  32.05     1:09.78 (37.73)                                        
  4 Hartley, Chris G          32 RAY                  1:20.06    1:13.90    7  
                  34.50     1:13.90 (39.40)                                        
  5 Roquemore, Ramona L       34 STFF                 1:26.00    1:23.31    6  
                  39.39     1:23.31 (43.92)                                        
  6 Clarke, Monica M          32 AAAA                 1:26.23    1:27.28    5  
                  34.98     1:27.28 (52.30)                                        
  7 Moran, Danielle           30 FLAQ                 1:26.00    1:35.55    4  
                  42.10     1:35.55 (53.45)                                        
 -- McEachern, Jennifer       33 NTEX                 1:15.39         NS  
 -- Kik, Simone D             33 TXLA                 1:24.00         NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:20.12   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:13.60    5/7/2006 METTE JACOBSEN, DEN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Laura K             31 WMST                 2:35.35    2:30.70   11  
                  33.87     1:11.53 (37.66)     1:51.24 (39.71)     2:30.70 (39.46)
  2 Mayville, Janet C         33 TOMS                 2:39.47    2:42.26    9  
                  34.26     1:13.26 (39.00)     1:54.39 (41.13)     2:42.26 (47.87)
  3 Kerscher, Ilsa M          32 WMST                 2:55.00    2:55.49    8  
                  37.71     1:20.13 (42.42)     2:05.99 (45.86)     2:55.49 (49.50)
  4 Novack, Meredith A        32 FLAQ                 3:05.57    3:04.66    7  
                  39.48     1:26.00 (46.52)     2:15.86 (49.86)     3:04.66 (48.80)
  5 Roquemore, Ramona L       34 STFF                 3:17.00    3:04.81    6  
                  39.15     1:26.39 (47.24)     2:18.16 (51.77)     3:04.81 (46.65)
  6 Cen, Putao                32 UNAT                 4:27.00    4:40.62    5  
                1:00.44   2:10.04 (1:09.60)   3:26.69 (1:16.65)   4:40.62 (1:13.93)
 -- Weiser, Sabine            33 WMST                 3:05.00         NS  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:23.12   1/14/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 2:24.12    6/4/2004 NADINE DAY, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McClelland, Katie         31 DAMM                 2:39.40    2:34.42   11  
                  33.43     1:16.99 (43.56)     1:57.35 (40.36)     2:34.42 (37.07)
  2 Stanley, Ellen D          31 NEM                  2:49.04    2:42.67    9  
                  32.86     1:14.87 (42.01)     2:04.32 (49.45)     2:42.67 (38.35)
  3 Novack, Meredith A        32 FLAQ                 3:01.64    2:55.55    8  
                  38.40     1:23.71 (45.31)     2:15.33 (51.62)     2:55.55 (40.22)
  4 Cross, Elisabeth P        30 NEM                  3:08.50    2:59.19    7  
                  39.22     1:24.13 (44.91)     2:18.25 (54.12)     2:59.19 (40.94)
  5 Switzer, Kirsten C        34 WMST                 2:55.00    3:03.74    6  
                  40.88     1:29.64 (48.76)     2:21.59 (51.95)     3:03.74 (42.15)
  6 Mead, Julie A             32 WMST                 3:08.00    3:04.57    5  
                  38.22     1:25.02 (46.80)     2:17.49 (52.47)     3:04.57 (47.08)
  7 Holzaepfel, Jenny M       33 H2O                  3:17.00    3:09.73    4  
                  38.43     1:30.00 (51.57)     2:25.82 (55.82)     3:09.73 (43.91)
  8 Peterson, Laurie J        31 ISF                  3:00.00    3:14.93    3  
                  37.17     1:30.33 (53.16)     2:25.91 (55.58)     3:14.93 (49.02)
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:03.97   8/16/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
       WORLD: ! 5:05.05  10/22/1995 HIDEKA KOSHIMIZU, JPN                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Koch, Laura K             31 WMST                 5:37.37    5:24.17   11  
                  33.98     1:12.21 (38.23)     1:54.84 (42.63)     2:37.45 (42.61)
        3:22.10 (44.65)     4:08.70 (46.60)     4:47.11 (38.41)     5:24.17 (37.06)
  2 Stanley, Ellen D          31 NEM                  5:42.32    5:50.91    9  
                  33.00     1:14.07 (41.07)     1:58.88 (44.81)     2:43.31 (44.43)
        3:34.95 (51.64)     4:28.12 (53.17)     5:09.16 (41.04)     5:50.91 (41.75)
  3 Novack, Meredith A        32 FLAQ                 6:13.49    6:13.23    8  
                  39.77     1:27.09 (47.32)     2:14.01 (46.92)     3:01.42 (47.41)
        3:55.17 (53.75)     4:50.37 (55.20)     5:32.22 (41.85)     6:13.23 (41.01)
  4 Cen, Putao                32 UNAT                 8:15.00    9:17.05    7  
                  57.43   2:05.35 (1:07.92)   3:11.58 (1:06.23)   4:19.34 (1:07.76)
      5:39.25 (1:19.91)   6:57.23 (1:17.98)   8:09.36 (1:12.13)   9:17.05 (1:07.69)
 -- Kerscher, Ilsa M          32 WMST                 6:05.00         NS  
Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #29