2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 25-29

Final results

Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 26.68   8/18/1991 SARA SHAND                                   
       WORLD: ! 25.42   2/15/2004 ANNABEL KOSTEN, NED                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Muller, Kelsey L          25 WMST                   29.34      28.72   11  
  2 Kownslar, Laura H         27 MOST                   29.99      28.77    9  
  3 Armstrong, Rachel C       28 WMST                   29.29      28.81    8  
  4 Lyons, Katie A            27 TOC                    28.80      29.50    7  
  5 Martin, Jennifer M        27 FLAQ                   28.52      30.02    6  
  6 Kyle, Susan               28 WMST                   33.82      30.28    5  
  7 Cross, Carolan A          27 FLAQ                   32.68      30.74    4  
  8 Brogdon, Tiffany D        28 SWYM                   32.00      31.31    3  
  9 Murtha, Tara M            27 PAFC                   31.71      31.34    2  
 10 Hennessey, Katherine C    29 NBAC                   30.00      31.43    1  
 11 Byrnes, Kathie M          25 FLAQ                   31.50      31.80  
 12 Neff, Talyna              29 PCAT                   30.63      31.84  
 13 Hogan, Kristin            27 UNAT                   31.50      31.89  
 14 Baker, Lesley A           25 WMST                   31.92      32.33  
 15 Aron, Vanessa             27 FLAQ                   33.81      33.19  
 16 Bettinger, Lisa D         25 BERK                   32.63      33.21  
 17 Payne, Stacey L           27 WMST                   36.04      34.65  
 18 Golden, Stacey M          27 SBAS                   33.99      34.71  
 -- Dubón, Monica I           25 UNAT                   34.89         NS  
 -- Annelin, Elisa M          28 WMST                   31.50         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 57.76   3/18/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                              
       WORLD: ! 58.22   5/30/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M      28 RMST                 1:03.27    1:00.91   11  
                  30.26     1:00.91 (30.65)                                        
  2 Muller, Kelsey L          25 WMST                 1:04.02    1:01.76    9  
                  29.73     1:01.76 (32.03)                                        
  3 Armstrong, Rachel C       28 WMST                 1:03.79    1:02.84    8  
                  30.98     1:02.84 (31.86)                                        
  4 Lyons, Katie A            27 TOC                  1:03.75    1:03.47    7  
                  30.88     1:03.47 (32.59)                                        
  5 Kyle, Susan               28 WMST                 1:10.90    1:06.64    6  
                  32.02     1:06.64 (34.62)                                        
  6 Hennessey, Katherine C    29 NBAC                 1:08.22    1:07.15    5  
                  32.37     1:07.15 (34.78)                                        
  7 Kafin, Lauren             25 FLAQ                 1:11.33    1:07.80    4  
                  32.86     1:07.80 (34.94)                                        
  8 Cross, Carolan A          27 FLAQ                 1:07.60    1:07.81    3  
                  32.21     1:07.81 (35.60)                                        
  9 Baker, Lesley A           25 WMST                 1:01.05    1:08.13    2  
                  31.72     1:08.13 (36.41)                                        
 10 Murtha, Tara M            27 PAFC                 1:09.52    1:08.40    1  
                  31.62     1:08.40 (36.78)                                        
 11 Byrnes, Kathie M          25 FLAQ                 1:07.50    1:08.41  
                  32.19     1:08.41 (36.22)                                        
 12 Aron, Vanessa             27 FLAQ                 1:12.50    1:12.29  
                  34.22     1:12.29 (38.07)                                        
 13 Bettinger, Lisa D         25 BERK                 1:12.44    1:13.06  
                  34.88     1:13.06 (38.18)                                        
 14 Asbury, April             26 WMST                 1:23.00    1:14.88  
                  35.12     1:14.88 (39.76)                                        
 15 Hernandez, Lisa M         26 SBAS                 1:11.20    1:16.79  
                  36.21     1:16.79 (40.58)                                        
 16 Robey, Brittney V         27 UNAT                 1:08.12    1:17.41  
                  36.43     1:17.41 (40.98)                                        
 -- Leach, Mandy K            28 SMS                  1:05.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:02.06   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
       WORLD: ! 2:06.81  10/23/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Rachel C       28 WMST                 2:20.79    2:17.09   11  
                  32.80     1:08.15 (35.35)     1:43.50 (35.35)     2:17.09 (33.59)
  2 Muller, Kelsey L          25 WMST                 2:15.52    2:19.76    9  
                  33.16     1:08.16 (35.00)     1:43.68 (35.52)     2:19.76 (36.08)
  3 Hennessey, Katherine C    29 NBAC                 2:30.88    2:21.51    8  
                  32.77     1:08.06 (35.29)     1:45.64 (37.58)     2:21.51 (35.87)
  4 Hughey, Rachel C          29 MINN                 2:26.57    2:26.50    7  
                  33.84     1:10.40 (36.56)     1:48.36 (37.96)     2:26.50 (38.14)
  5 Byrnes, Kathie M          25 FLAQ                 2:35.07    2:29.53    6  
                  34.17     1:11.12 (36.95)     1:50.01 (38.89)     2:29.53 (39.52)
  6 Cross, Carolan A          27 FLAQ                 2:30.52    2:30.98    5  
                  33.88     1:11.16 (37.28)     1:50.90 (39.74)     2:30.98 (40.08)
  7 Baker, Lesley A           25 WMST                 2:39.40    2:31.60    4  
                  33.87     1:11.36 (37.49)     1:51.08 (39.72)     2:31.60 (40.52)
  8 Aron, Vanessa             27 FLAQ                 2:49.77    2:39.53    3  
                  35.64     1:15.39 (39.75)     1:57.99 (42.60)     2:39.53 (41.54)
  9 Bettinger, Lisa D         25 BERK                 2:40.34    2:39.63    2  
                  36.13     1:18.40 (42.27)     2:01.06 (42.66)     2:39.63 (38.57)
 10 Hernandez, Lisa M         26 SBAS                 2:42.09    2:46.78    1  
                  38.80     1:20.84 (42.04)     2:05.04 (44.20)     2:46.78 (41.74)
 -- Nelson, M Cristina E      29 AAAA                 2:40.56         NS  
 -- Dorr, Mc Call J           26 TOC                  2:10.10         NS  
 -- Leach, Mandy K            28 SMS                  2:20.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:13.03   12/2/1995 SHEILA TAORMINA                            
       WORLD: ! 4:27.53        1989 SARA SHAND, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Katherine C    29 NBAC                 5:10.66    4:54.82   11  
                  33.73     1:10.77 (37.04)     1:47.49 (36.72)     2:25.68 (38.19)
        3:02.86 (37.18)     3:41.42 (38.56)     4:18.88 (37.46)     4:54.82 (35.94)
  2 Armstrong, Rachel C       28 WMST                 5:00.79    4:57.77    9  
                  34.50     1:11.68 (37.18)     1:49.70 (38.02)     2:27.81 (38.11)
        3:05.92 (38.11)     3:43.81 (37.89)     4:21.23 (37.42)     4:57.77 (36.54)
  3 Hughey, Rachel C          29 MINN                 5:18.00    5:12.13    8  
                  35.41     1:13.66 (38.25)     1:52.89 (39.23)     2:32.78 (39.89)
        3:12.86 (40.08)     3:52.90 (40.04)     4:33.52 (40.62)     5:12.13 (38.61)
  4 Aron, Vanessa             27 FLAQ                 6:22.39    5:40.36    7  
                  37.40     1:18.79 (41.39)     2:02.00 (43.21)     2:45.48 (43.48)
        3:29.15 (43.67)     4:13.42 (44.27)     4:57.82 (44.40)     5:40.36 (42.54)
  5 Hernandez, Lisa M         26 SBAS                 5:39.09    5:59.99    6  
                  39.39     1:22.30 (42.91)     2:06.64 (44.34)     2:53.12 (46.48)
        3:39.29 (46.17)     4:26.08 (46.79)     5:13.30 (47.22)     5:59.99 (46.69)
 
Women 25-29 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 8:47.44   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
       WORLD: ! 9:15.63    3/4/2007 PAULA WOOD, GBR                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hennessey, Katherine C    29 NBAC                10:46.00   10:12.66   11  
                  33.65     1:10.67 (37.02)     1:48.44 (37.77)     2:26.90 (38.46)
        3:05.29 (38.39)     3:44.29 (39.00)     4:23.13 (38.84)     5:02.32 (39.19)
        5:41.49 (39.17)     6:20.49 (39.00)     7:00.16 (39.67)     7:39.41 (39.25)
        8:19.01 (39.60)     8:58.17 (39.16)     9:36.39 (38.22)    10:12.66 (36.27)
  2 Hughey, Rachel C          29 MINN                10:41.60   10:46.64    9  
                  36.78     1:16.40 (39.62)     1:50.37 (33.97)     2:36.93 (46.56)
        3:14.32 (37.39)     3:58.69 (44.37)     4:39.91 (41.22)     5:20.75 (40.84)
        6:02.11 (41.36)     6:43.14 (41.03)     7:24.69 (41.55)     8:05.54 (40.85)
        8:46.56 (41.02)     9:27.69 (41.13)    10:07.96 (40.27)    10:46.64 (38.68)
  3 Seidler, Mindy E          28 WMAC                11:41.02   11:34.95    8  
                  38.23     1:20.06 (41.83)     2:03.84 (43.78)     2:47.35 (43.51)
        3:31.85 (44.50)     4:16.19 (44.34)     5:01.35 (45.16)     5:45.68 (44.33)
        6:29.86 (44.18)     7:13.70 (43.84)     7:57.96 (44.26)     8:42.30 (44.34)
        9:26.32 (44.02)    10:09.90 (43.58)    10:53.63 (43.73)    11:34.95 (41.32)
 
Women 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 16:39.77   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                           
       WORLD: ! 17:26.88    3/2/2007 PAULA WOOD, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hughey, Rachel C          29 MINN                20:30.17   21:03.46   11  
                  31.11     1:16.74 (45.63)     1:51.82 (35.08)     2:40.83 (49.01)
        3:14.34 (33.51)     4:06.02 (51.68)     4:48.27 (42.25)     5:30.94 (42.67)
        6:13.07 (42.13)     6:55.47 (42.40)     7:37.52 (42.05)     8:20.23 (42.71)
        9:02.48 (42.25)     9:45.03 (42.55)    10:27.93 (42.90)    11:10.71 (42.78)
       11:52.90 (42.19)    12:35.71 (42.81)    13:18.61 (42.90)    14:01.40 (42.79)
       14:43.81 (42.41)    15:26.50 (42.69)    16:08.74 (42.24)    16:51.90 (43.16)
       17:27.21 (35.31)    18:16.88 (49.67)    18:59.10 (42.22)    19:41.22 (42.12)
       20:23.37 (42.15)    21:03.46 (40.09)                                        
  2 Aron, Vanessa             27 FLAQ                24:50.49   22:14.55    9  
                  40.34     1:23.90 (43.56)     2:09.23 (45.33)     2:54.44 (45.21)
        3:40.16 (45.72)     4:24.69 (44.53)     5:10.27 (45.58)     5:55.14 (44.87)
        6:40.26 (45.12)     7:24.80 (44.54)     8:03.24 (38.44)     8:54.74 (51.50)
                               10:24.15 ( )                            11:53.07 ( )
                               13:21.74 ( )                            14:51.25 ( )
       15:35.74 (44.49)    16:20.49 (44.75)                            17:49.90 ( )
                               19:18.78 ( )                            20:48.57 ( )
     22:14.55 (1:25.98)                                                            
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.80   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                                 
       WORLD: ! 30.52   10/3/2004 NAHOMI ERIGUCHI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura H         27 MOST                   33.55      32.06   11  
  2 Neff, Talyna              29 PCAT                   34.02      34.83    9  
  3 Byrnes, Kathie M          25 FLAQ                   35.24      34.84    8  
  4 Lyons, Katie A            27 TOC                    35.00      36.00    7  
  5 Martin, Jennifer M        27 FLAQ                   32.97      36.55    6  
  6 Hennessey, Katherine C    29 NBAC                   38.00      36.88    5  
  7 Murtha, Tara M            27 PAFC                   37.89      36.97    4  
  8 Hogan, Kristin            27 UNAT                   39.00      38.17    3  
  9 Cross, Carolan A          27 FLAQ                   38.76      38.28    2  
 10 Bettinger, Lisa D         25 BERK                   38.40      38.58    1  
 11 Asbury, April             26 WMST                   44.00      39.55  
 12 Payne, Stacey L           27 WMST                   39.98      39.96  
 13 Robey, Brittney V         27 UNAT                   33.17      40.22  
 14 Jones, Rose               29 ALEX                   40.00      41.16  
 -- Barghi, Diane             28 RIDG                   36.25         NS  
 -- Golden, Stacey M          27 SBAS                   41.99         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:07.13   6/26/2005 PAMELA HANSON                              
       WORLD: ! 1:05.02   5/29/1998 ALISON SHEPPARD, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura H         27 MOST                 1:17.46    1:12.08   11  
                  34.32     1:12.08 (37.76)                                        
  2 Byrnes, Kathie M          25 FLAQ                 1:14.93    1:13.81    9  
                  35.86     1:13.81 (37.95)                                        
  3 Neff, Talyna              29 PCAT                 1:16.25    1:16.64    8  
                  36.66     1:16.64 (39.98)                                        
  4 Barghi, Diane             28 RIDG                 1:19.08    1:16.72    7  
                  37.07     1:16.72 (39.65)                                        
  5 Cross, Carolan A          27 FLAQ                 1:20.55    1:24.38    6  
                  40.78     1:24.38 (43.60)                                        
  6 Bettinger, Lisa D         25 BERK                 1:24.71    1:26.26    5  
                  41.42     1:26.26 (44.84)                                        
  7 Asbury, April             26 WMST                 1:35.00    1:27.33    4  
                  41.86     1:27.33 (45.47)                                        
  8 Payne, Stacey L           27 WMST                 1:32.30    1:31.65    3  
                  44.17     1:31.65 (47.48)                                        
 -- Murtha, Tara M            27 PAFC                 1:30.00         DQ  
 -- Robey, Brittney V         27 UNAT                 1:15.04         NS  
 -- Hogan, Kristin            27 UNAT                 1:25.00         NS  
 -- Nelson, M Cristina E      29 AAAA                 1:26.35         NS  
 -- Golden, Stacey M          27 SBAS                 1:26.30         NS  
 -- Leach, Mandy K            28 SMS                  1:19.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:19.97   8/20/1989 DIANE GRANER                               
       WORLD: ! 2:17.56   7/17/2006 KANA OHASHI, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Byrnes, Kathie M          25 FLAQ                 2:45.00    2:39.12   11  
                  36.55     1:15.79 (39.24)     1:57.06 (41.27)     2:39.12 (42.06)
  2 Barghi, Diane             28 RIDG                 2:45.99    2:46.76    9  
                  40.15   2:46.76 (2:06.61)                                        
  3 Neff, Talyna              29 PCAT                 3:01.77    2:51.73    8  
                  39.74                             2:07.45 ( )     2:51.73 (44.28)
  4 Cross, Carolan A          27 FLAQ                 3:03.50    2:58.20    7  
                  40.40     1:25.20 (44.80)     2:12.32 (47.12)     2:58.20 (45.88)
  5 Bettinger, Lisa D         25 BERK                 2:57.56    3:04.35    6  
                  42.19     1:28.92 (46.73)     2:17.12 (48.20)     3:04.35 (47.23)
  6 Jones, Rose               29 ALEX                 3:04.50    3:12.89    5  
                  46.87     1:34.82 (47.95)     2:23.56 (48.74)     3:12.89 (49.33)
 -- Dubón, Monica I           25 UNAT                 3:00.09         NS  
                                3:13.91 ( )                                        
 -- Dorr, Mc Call J           26 TOC                  2:35.10         NS  
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.60   8/28/2005 PETRA MARTIN                                 
       WORLD: ! 32.01        1989 S SEMINATORE, ITA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura H         27 MOST                   35.36      35.79   11  
  2 Kafin, Lauren             25 FLAQ                   43.00      37.89    9  
  3 Ellis, Nichole M          28 ISF                    37.20      38.94    8  
  4 O'Reilly, Jennifer M      28 RMST                   40.45      38.96    7  
  5 Martin, Jennifer M        27 FLAQ                   35.94      39.42    6  
  6 Lyons, Katie A            27 TOC                    39.50      39.59    5  
  7 Annelin, Elisa M          28 WMST                   39.00      40.30    4  
  8 Hernandez, Lisa M         26 SBAS                   42.11      45.83    3  
 -- Golden, Stacey M          27 SBAS                   45.99         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:15.48   8/18/2002 HELEN SALCEDO                              
       WORLD: ! 1:12.65   9/24/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura H         27 MOST                 1:21.55    1:21.05   11  
                  37.20     1:21.05 (43.85)                                        
  2 Kafin, Lauren             25 FLAQ                 1:36.00    1:21.65    9  
                  39.01     1:21.65 (42.64)                                        
  3 Kondrad, Robyn L          25 ARIZ                 1:29.69    1:22.88    8  
                  40.03     1:22.88 (42.85)                                        
  4 O'Reilly, Jennifer M      28 RMST                 1:25.58    1:23.35    7  
                  39.79     1:23.35 (43.56)                                        
  5 Ellis, Nichole M          28 ISF                  1:26.50    1:27.14    6  
                  41.23     1:27.14 (45.91)                                        
  6 Annelin, Elisa M          28 WMST                 1:27.00    1:29.49    5  
                  40.63     1:29.49 (48.86)                                        
  7 Murtha, Tara M            27 PAFC                 1:34.99    1:30.74    4  
                  43.96     1:30.74 (46.78)                                        
  8 Brogdon, Tiffany D        28 SWYM                 1:40.00    1:32.42    3  
                  43.29     1:32.42 (49.13)                                        
  9 Hogan, Kristin            27 UNAT                 1:35.00    1:33.17    2  
                  43.53     1:33.17 (49.64)                                        
 10 Seidler, Mindy E          28 WMAC                 1:33.01    1:33.49    1  
                  43.43     1:33.49 (50.06)                                        
 11 Hernandez, Lisa M         26 SBAS                 1:35.70    1:43.70  
                  47.58     1:43.70 (56.12)                                        
 -- Lyons, Katie A            27 TOC                  1:26.00         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:45.04   8/20/2000 REBECCA BRUCH                              
       WORLD: ! 2:35.46   7/17/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kafin, Lauren             25 FLAQ                 3:33.33    2:58.67   11  
                  40.61     1:26.56 (45.95)     2:13.01 (46.45)     2:58.67 (45.66)
  2 O'Reilly, Jennifer M      28 RMST                 3:07.19    2:59.89    9  
                  41.64     1:27.65 (46.01)     2:13.91 (46.26)     2:59.89 (45.98)
  3 Annelin, Elisa M          28 WMST                 3:10.00    3:12.99    8  
                  42.81     1:32.00 (49.19)     2:22.24 (50.24)     3:12.99 (50.75)
  4 Hernandez, Lisa M         26 SBAS                 3:35.47    3:45.61    7  
                  48.89     1:45.98 (57.09)   2:46.16 (1:00.18)     3:45.61 (59.45)
 
Women 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.19    8/3/2003 JENNIFER BROOKS                              
       WORLD: ! 28.09  10/26/1997 MARJA PARSSINEN, FIN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kownslar, Laura H         27 MOST                   30.88      30.19   11  
  2 Baker, Lesley A           25 WMST                   32.53      31.93    9  
  3 Ellis, Nichole M          28 ISF                    32.00      32.30    8  
  4 Martin, Jennifer M        27 FLAQ                   32.54      32.91    7  
  5 Barghi, Diane             28 RIDG                   34.27      33.60    6  
  6 Kyle, Susan               28 WMST                   35.91      33.80    5  
  7 Annelin, Elisa M          28 WMST                   33.75      34.12    4  
  8 Seidler, Mindy E          28 WMAC                   35.99      34.34    3  
  9 Murtha, Tara M            27 PAFC                   35.90      35.86    2  
 10 Payne, Stacey L           27 WMST                   37.80      36.27    1  
 11 Jones, Rose               29 ALEX                   36.30      38.14  
 12 Aron, Vanessa             27 FLAQ                   36.50      38.48  
 -- Hogan, Kristin            27 UNAT                   33.00         NS  
 -- Golden, Stacey M          27 SBAS                   35.32         NS  
 -- Neff, Talyna              29 PCAT                   35.93         NS  
 -- Dorr, Mc Call J           26 TOC                    31.10         NS  
 
Women 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:01.04   7/19/2001 RACHEL KOMISARZ                            
       WORLD: ! 1:03.18    8/7/2006 SHELLY JOHNSTON, USA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kondrad, Robyn L          25 ARIZ                 1:21.36    1:15.23   11  
                  35.26     1:15.23 (39.97)                                        
  2 Barghi, Diane             28 RIDG                 1:19.77    1:15.90    9  
                  36.04     1:15.90 (39.86)                                        
  3 Baker, Lesley A           25 WMST                 1:20.61    1:16.11    8  
                  34.36     1:16.11 (41.75)                                        
  4 Hogan, Kristin            27 UNAT                 1:20.00    1:20.69    7  
                  35.29     1:20.69 (45.40)                                        
  5 Seidler, Mindy E          28 WMAC                 1:19.02    1:21.40    6  
                  35.79     1:21.40 (45.61)                                        
  6 Golden, Stacey M          27 SBAS                 1:25.99    1:35.64    5  
                  40.49     1:35.64 (55.15)                                        
 -- Muller, Kelsey L          25 WMST                 1:15.99         NS  
 -- Leach, Mandy K            28 SMS                  1:15.00         NS  
 -- Dubón, Monica I           25 UNAT                 1:21.49         NS  
 
Women 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:21.98   8/15/2005 ALLISON WAGNER                             
       WORLD: ! 2:20.71   10/2/2005 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M      28 RMST                 2:43.80    2:37.21   11  
                  34.90     1:18.14 (43.24)     2:02.96 (44.82)     2:37.21 (34.25)
  2 Muller, Kelsey L          25 WMST                 2:46.83    2:39.05    9  
                  34.24     1:16.53 (42.29)     2:02.96 (46.43)     2:39.05 (36.09)
  3 Kafin, Lauren             25 FLAQ                 3:00.01    2:42.85    8  
                  34.34     1:18.88 (44.54)     2:04.37 (45.49)     2:42.85 (38.48)
  4 Kondrad, Robyn L          25 ARIZ                 2:45.26    2:45.25    7  
                  36.39     1:21.34 (44.95)     2:05.91 (44.57)     2:45.25 (39.34)
  5 Barghi, Diane             28 RIDG                 2:53.45    2:51.15    6  
                  35.11     1:18.88 (43.77)     2:11.63 (52.75)     2:51.15 (39.52)
  6 Annelin, Elisa M          28 WMST                 2:50.00    2:51.56    5  
                  35.84     1:21.77 (45.93)     2:10.80 (49.03)     2:51.56 (40.76)
  7 Seidler, Mindy E          28 WMAC                 2:59.11    3:00.66    4  
                  37.23     1:24.83 (47.60)     2:17.71 (52.88)     3:00.66 (42.95)
 -- Leach, Mandy K            28 SMS                  2:40.00         NS  
 -- Neff, Talyna              29 PCAT                 2:48.59         NS  
 -- Dorr, Mc Call J           26 TOC                  2:36.10         NS  
 
Women 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:06.34   7/30/1989 SARA SHAND                                 
       WORLD: ! 5:02.78   11/5/2006 HITOMI MATSUDA, JPN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Reilly, Jennifer M      28 RMST                 5:53.34    5:40.75   11  
                  35.92     1:17.75 (41.83)     2:02.63 (44.88)     2:47.49 (44.86)
        3:36.50 (49.01)     4:26.09 (49.59)     5:03.80 (37.71)     5:40.75 (36.95)
  2 Kafin, Lauren             25 FLAQ                 6:28.99    6:01.33    9  
                  35.07     1:20.44 (45.37)     2:09.97 (49.53)     2:59.95 (49.98)
        3:47.92 (47.97)     4:38.21 (50.29)     5:20.39 (42.18)     6:01.33 (40.94)
  3 Seidler, Mindy E          28 WMAC                 6:27.48    6:32.44    8  
                  39.50     1:29.17 (49.67)     2:19.92 (50.75)     3:09.68 (49.76)
        4:05.64 (55.96)     5:01.66 (56.02)     5:48.42 (46.76)     6:32.44 (44.02)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #35
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #21
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #51Sponsor #13Sponsor #47Sponsor #45