2007 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 18-24

Final results

Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.24   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Randi L            23 WMST                   31.99      29.32   11  
  2 Wade, Zoe M               23 NCMS                   30.00      30.12    9  
  3 Wright, Gia C             21 FLAQ                   29.72      30.14    8  
  4 Wright, Czamille          19 FLAQ                   29.68      30.99    7  
  5 Duke, Amy E               24 RICE                   30.10      31.01    6  
  6 Rokhideh, Maryam          19 MVN                    35.00      31.85    5  
  7 Hoang, Kimberly J         24 UNAT                   34.89      32.39    4  
  8 Wenzel, Katharine T       24 FLAQ                   33.05      32.41    3  
  9 Ninivaggi, Melissa C      24 UNAT                   32.50      32.57    2  
 10 Schertz, Allison A        22 BSM                    31.26      32.70    1  
 11 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                   31.88      32.91  
 12 Schranze, Hillary M       22 GSM                    34.33      35.24  
 13 Walker, Skylar A          21 SBAS                   33.56      36.48  
 -- Nelson-Wulff, Kim A       19 WMST                   32.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 58.94    8/3/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R             20 FLAQ                 1:01.12    1:01.82   11  
                  29.85     1:01.82 (31.97)                                        
  2 Wenzel, Katharine T       24 FLAQ                 1:08.67    1:08.00    9  
                  32.55     1:08.00 (35.45)                                        
  3 Wade, Zoe M               23 NCMS                 1:08.00    1:08.41    8  
                  32.61     1:08.41 (35.80)                                        
  4 Schertz, Allison A        22 BSM                  1:07.98    1:09.68    7  
                  32.91     1:09.68 (36.77)                                        
  5 Rokhideh, Maryam          19 MVN                  1:15.68    1:09.74    6  
                  32.87     1:09.74 (36.87)                                        
  6 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                 1:11.67    1:12.61    5  
                  33.43     1:12.61 (39.18)                                        
  7 Marechal, Severine M      24 FLAQ                 1:16.00    1:13.61    3.5
                  35.23     1:13.61 (38.38)                                        
  7 Nelson-Wulff, Kim A       19 WMST                 1:13.09    1:13.61    3.5
                  33.76     1:13.61 (39.85)                                        
  9 Morton, Kaitlyn E         19 WMST                 1:20.69    1:14.12    2  
                  35.59     1:14.12 (38.53)                                        
 10 Ninivaggi, Melissa C      24 UNAT                 1:10.50    1:16.91    1  
                  36.21     1:16.91 (40.70)                                        
 11 Schranze, Hillary M       22 GSM                  1:15.54    1:19.79  
                  35.56     1:19.79 (44.23)                                        
 12 Shoemaker, Lindsay A      22 WMST                 1:28.64    1:20.33  
                  37.82     1:20.33 (42.51)                                        
 13 Walker, Skylar A          21 SBAS                 1:16.20    1:22.47  
                  39.58     1:22.47 (42.89)                                        
 -- Lacy, N Markell           23 FCST                 1:21.83         NS  
 -- Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                 1:04.65         NS  
 -- Shoemaker, Lara L         20 WMST                 1:11.22         NS  
 -- Vogel, Randi L            23 WMST                 1:08.99         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:03.06   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vazhenin, Anastacia I     23 GAJA                 2:20.22    2:23.32   11  
                  33.46     1:09.20 (35.74)     1:46.39 (37.19)     2:23.32 (36.93)
  2 Shoemaker, Lara L         20 WMST                 2:27.90    2:25.92    9  
                  34.44     1:10.65 (36.21)     1:49.85 (39.20)     2:25.92 (36.07)
  3 Schertz, Allison A        22 BSM                  2:31.05    2:26.00    8  
                  33.81     1:10.58 (36.77)     1:48.80 (38.22)     2:26.00 (37.20)
  4 Wenzel, Katharine T       24 FLAQ                 2:39.71    2:27.80    7  
                  35.00     1:12.25 (37.25)     1:50.71 (38.46)     2:27.80 (37.09)
  5 Duke, Amy E               24 RICE                 2:25.19    2:30.09    6  
                  33.93                             1:50.92 ( )     2:30.09 (39.17)
  6 Rokhideh, Maryam          19 MVN                  2:45.50    2:38.55    5  
                  33.92     1:11.90 (37.98)     1:54.50 (42.60)     2:38.55 (44.05)
  7 Schranze, Hillary M       22 GSM                  2:46.06    2:50.10    4  
                  37.93     1:21.89 (43.96)     2:07.09 (45.20)     2:50.10 (43.01)
  8 Shoemaker, Lindsay A      22 WMST                 2:59.63    2:56.88    3  
                  42.30     1:27.86 (45.56)     2:13.73 (45.87)     2:56.88 (43.15)
  9 Walker, Skylar A          21 SBAS                 2:25.36    3:05.03    2  
                  42.28     1:29.80 (47.52)     2:18.18 (48.38)     3:05.03 (46.85)
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:16.72    7/5/2003 JULIA STOWERS                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vazhenin, Anastacia I     23 GAJA                 4:53.22    5:01.11   11  
                  34.06     1:10.52 (36.46)     1:48.00 (37.48)     2:26.45 (38.45)
        3:05.31 (38.86)     3:44.29 (38.98)     4:23.61 (39.32)     5:01.11 (37.50)
  2 Wenzel, Katharine T       24 FLAQ                 5:33.04    5:19.27    9  
                  35.90     1:14.48 (38.58)     1:54.10 (39.62)     2:34.90 (40.80)
        3:15.45 (40.55)     3:56.91 (41.46)     4:38.82 (41.91)     5:19.27 (40.45)
  3 McFarlane, Laurie         20 FLAQ                 6:15.71    5:35.24    8  
                  37.17     1:17.32 (40.15)     1:59.13 (41.81)     2:42.06 (42.93)
        3:25.57 (43.51)     4:09.72 (44.15)     4:53.80 (44.08)     5:35.24 (41.44)
  4 Marechal, Severine M      24 FLAQ                 5:58.00    5:56.05    7  
                  40.07     1:23.99 (43.92)     2:09.17 (45.18)     2:54.81 (45.64)
        3:40.63 (45.82)     4:27.02 (46.39)     5:13.52 (46.50)     5:56.05 (42.53)
 
Women 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 9:28.19   6/10/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Katie M            19 MVN                  9:45.00   10:00.51   11  
                  34.78     1:12.46 (37.68)     1:49.89 (37.43)     2:27.75 (37.86)
        3:05.51 (37.76)     3:43.43 (37.92)     4:19.28 (35.85)     4:59.61 (40.33)
        5:37.61 (38.00)     6:15.87 (38.26)     6:53.94 (38.07)     7:31.70 (37.76)
        8:09.38 (37.68)     8:46.84 (37.46)     9:23.84 (37.00)    10:00.51 (36.67)
  2 Wenzel, Katharine T       24 FLAQ                11:19.67   11:16.24    9  
                  37.42     1:18.49 (41.07)     2:00.77 (42.28)     2:43.29 (42.52)
        3:25.86 (42.57)     4:08.46 (42.60)     4:51.62 (43.16)     5:34.64 (43.02)
        6:17.58 (42.94)     7:00.46 (42.88)     7:43.75 (43.29)     8:26.89 (43.14)
        9:10.24 (43.35)     9:52.78 (42.54)    10:35.46 (42.68)    11:16.24 (40.78)
 
Women 18-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 18:13.47   8/20/2000 SAMANTHA BAUSHER                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shoemaker, Lara L         20 WMST                18:45.00   19:56.94   11  
                  36.06     1:14.39 (38.33)     1:54.07 (39.68)     2:33.04 (38.97)
        3:12.27 (39.23)     3:51.47 (39.20)     4:31.01 (39.54)     5:10.80 (39.79)
        5:50.96 (40.16)     6:30.46 (39.50)     7:11.14 (40.68)     7:50.75 (39.61)
        8:31.51 (40.76)     9:11.49 (39.98)     9:52.46 (40.97)    10:32.17 (39.71)
       11:12.37 (40.20)    11:52.08 (39.71)    12:32.27 (40.19)    13:12.46 (40.19)
       13:53.80 (41.34)    14:33.26 (39.46)    15:13.43 (40.17)    15:53.95 (40.52)
       16:34.73 (40.78)    17:15.08 (40.35)    17:55.43 (40.35)    18:35.57 (40.14)
       19:16.60 (41.03)    19:56.94 (40.34)                                        
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 31.55    6/3/1990 TORI SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R             20 FLAQ                   32.99      32.90   11  
  2 Wade, Zoe M               23 NCMS                   34.50      35.27    9  
  3 Kelly, Kristine E         20 SBAS                   36.45      35.35    8  
  4 Wright, Gia C             21 FLAQ                   35.00      36.80    7  
  5 Wright, Czamille          19 FLAQ                   35.00      37.43    6  
  6 Ninivaggi, Melissa C      24 UNAT                   40.50      40.98    5  
 -- Vogel, Randi L            23 WMST                   38.21         NS  
 -- Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                   34.50         NS  
 -- Nelson-Wulff, Kim A       19 WMST                   36.44         NS  
 -- Shoemaker, Lara L         20 WMST                   45.00         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:04.87   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R             20 FLAQ                 1:08.88    1:10.15   11  
                  34.91     1:10.15 (35.24)                                        
  2 Kelly, Kristine E         20 SBAS                 1:12.48    1:18.11    9  
                  38.02     1:18.11 (40.09)                                        
  3 Wade, Zoe M               23 NCMS                 1:17.00    1:19.99    8  
                  38.29     1:19.99 (41.70)                                        
  4 Nelson-Wulff, Kim A       19 WMST                 1:27.00    1:24.91    7  
                  40.55     1:24.91 (44.36)                                        
  5 Schertz, Allison A        22 BSM                  1:24.39    1:28.01    6  
                  43.08     1:28.01 (44.93)                                        
  6 Morton, Kaitlyn E         19 WMST                 1:28.97    1:28.26    5  
                  42.59     1:28.26 (45.67)                                        
 -- Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                 1:15.57         NS  
 -- Vazhenin, Anastacia I     23 GAJA                 1:13.22         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:19.70   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R             20 FLAQ                 2:24.44    2:26.31   11  
                  34.36     1:10.68 (36.32)     1:48.56 (37.88)     2:26.31 (37.75)
  2 Vazhenin, Anastacia I     23 GAJA                 2:36.22    2:42.51    9  
                  38.81     1:19.80 (40.99)     2:01.80 (42.00)     2:42.51 (40.71)
  3 Kelly, Kristine E         20 SBAS                 2:34.14    2:46.10    8  
                  38.62     1:20.15 (41.53)     2:03.29 (43.14)     2:46.10 (42.81)
  4 Del Rio, Tania            22 WMST                 2:50.00    2:51.59    7  
                  39.46     1:22.75 (43.29)     2:07.21 (44.46)     2:51.59 (44.38)
  5 Morton, Kaitlyn E         19 WMST                 3:14.70    3:12.54    6  
                  44.30     1:32.45 (48.15)     2:23.01 (50.56)     3:12.54 (49.53)
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.66   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nichols, Valerie M        24 WMST                   37.54      35.36   11  
  2 Wright, Gia C             21 FLAQ                   37.00      36.49    9  
  3 Wright, Czamille          19 FLAQ                   39.00      39.20    8  
  4 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                   41.33      39.73    7  
  5 Wenzel, Katharine T       24 FLAQ                   42.30      40.68    6  
  6 Marechal, Severine M      24 FLAQ                   45.00      42.38    5  
  7 Rokhideh, Maryam          19 MVN                    49.55      42.91    4  
  8 Schranze, Hillary M       22 GSM                    45.30      45.85    3  
  9 Walker, Skylar A          21 SBAS                   46.50      45.88    2  
 -- Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                   39.22         NS  
 -- Lacy, N Markell           23 FCST                   53.45         NS  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:13.62   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Gia C             21 FLAQ                 1:20.11    1:19.95   11  
                  37.69     1:19.95 (42.26)                                        
  2 Nichols, Valerie M        24 WMST                 1:21.99    1:20.12    9  
                  37.55     1:20.12 (42.57)                                        
  3 Moore, Katie M            19 MVN                  1:21.58    1:20.72    8  
                  38.53     1:20.72 (42.19)                                        
  4 Wright, Czamille          19 FLAQ                 1:25.21    1:27.22    7  
                  41.53     1:27.22 (45.69)                                        
  5 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                 1:26.95    1:29.52    6  
                  41.83     1:29.52 (47.69)                                        
  6 Marechal, Severine M      24 FLAQ                 1:34.00    1:33.17    5  
                  43.91     1:33.17 (49.26)                                        
  7 Hoang, Kimberly J         24 UNAT                 1:34.89    1:35.72    4  
                  44.81     1:35.72 (50.91)                                        
  8 Schranze, Hillary M       22 GSM                  1:39.50    1:39.41    3  
                  47.10     1:39.41 (52.31)                                        
  9 Walker, Skylar A          21 SBAS                 1:33.76    1:46.24    2  
                  50.40     1:46.24 (55.84)                                        
 -- Columbus, Mikki           24 AGUA                 1:26.63         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:51.20   7/18/1993 LOUISE KEOGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wright, Gia C             21 FLAQ                 2:52.00    2:53.69   11  
                  40.09     1:24.92 (44.83)     2:10.04 (45.12)     2:53.69 (43.65)
  2 Nichols, Valerie M        24 WMST                 3:00.79    2:54.67    9  
                  40.02     1:24.63 (44.61)     2:09.98 (45.35)     2:54.67 (44.69)
  3 Moore, Katie M            19 MVN                  2:55.32    2:56.39    8  
                  39.63     1:24.44 (44.81)     2:10.38 (45.94)     2:56.39 (46.01)
  4 Wright, Czamille          19 FLAQ                 3:06.66    3:07.63    7  
                  43.13     1:30.63 (47.50)     2:19.39 (48.76)     3:07.63 (48.24)
  5 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                 3:17.84    3:18.26    6  
                  43.54     1:33.75 (50.21)     2:25.48 (51.73)     3:18.26 (52.78)
  6 Marechal, Severine M      24 FLAQ                 3:25.00    3:23.13    5  
                  45.84     1:37.48 (51.64)     2:31.18 (53.70)     3:23.13 (51.95)
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 29.53   7/13/2003 HEATHER SKAGGS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vogel, Randi L            23 WMST                   35.99      30.90   11  
  2 Duke, Amy E               24 RICE                   33.12      32.23    9  
  3 Wright, Gia C             21 FLAQ                   33.00      32.71    8  
  4 Shoemaker, Lara L         20 WMST                   33.23      33.60    7  
  5 Ninivaggi, Melissa C      24 UNAT                   33.50      34.04    6  
  6 Wright, Czamille          19 FLAQ                   33.00      34.37    5  
  7 Nelson-Wulff, Kim A       19 WMST                   34.35      34.67    4  
  8 Schertz, Allison A        22 BSM                    33.26      35.92    3  
  9 Morton, Kaitlyn E         19 WMST                   37.23      35.97    2  
 10 McFarlane, Laurie         20 FLAQ                   35.77      37.41    1  
 11 Marechal, Severine M      24 FLAQ                   38.00      37.79  
 12 Schranze, Hillary M       22 GSM                    38.33      38.60  
 13 Shoemaker, Lindsay A      22 WMST                   43.37      40.19  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:04.67   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Katie M            19 MVN                  1:12.50    1:12.53   11  
                  33.99     1:12.53 (38.54)                                        
  2 Del Rio, Tania            22 WMST                 1:17.00    1:17.86    9  
                  35.64     1:17.86 (42.22)                                        
  3 Morton, Kaitlyn E         19 WMST                 1:29.23    1:22.33    8  
                  38.35     1:22.33 (43.98)                                        
  4 McFarlane, Laurie         20 FLAQ                 1:18.47    1:23.56    7  
                  39.18     1:23.56 (44.38)                                        
  5 Schertz, Allison A        22 BSM                  1:28.21    1:25.14    6  
                  37.98     1:25.14 (47.16)                                        
 -- Nelson-Wulff, Kim A       19 WMST                 1:25.00         NS  
 -- Ninivaggi, Melissa C      24 UNAT                 1:20.80         NS  
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:22.59   7/31/1988 BLANCA CASTILLO                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Moore, Katie M            19 MVN                  2:39.40    2:36.36   11  
                  34.68     1:13.41 (38.73)     1:54.32 (40.91)     2:36.36 (42.04)
  2 Shoemaker, Lara L         20 WMST                 2:44.90    2:49.08    9  
                  38.60     1:20.34 (41.74)     2:05.50 (45.16)     2:49.08 (43.58)
  3 McFarlane, Laurie         20 FLAQ                 3:12.72    3:01.38    8  
                  39.15     1:23.76 (44.61)     2:12.00 (48.24)     3:01.38 (49.38)
  4 Kelly, Kristine E         20 SBAS                 2:57.85    3:04.55    7  
                  37.77     1:24.25 (46.48)     2:14.72 (50.47)     3:04.55 (49.83)
  5 Morton, Kaitlyn E         19 WMST                 3:15.95    3:10.30    6  
                  40.07     1:28.63 (48.56)     2:20.28 (51.65)     3:10.30 (50.02)
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:24.87   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R             20 FLAQ                 2:29.99    2:32.50   11  
                  33.60     1:11.81 (38.21)     1:58.73 (46.92)     2:32.50 (33.77)
  2 Vogel, Randi L            23 WMST                 2:45.99    2:38.97    9  
                  33.13     1:13.98 (40.85)     2:01.34 (47.36)     2:38.97 (37.63)
  3 Vazhenin, Anastacia I     23 GAJA                 2:35.22    2:43.79    8  
                  34.21     1:17.34 (43.13)     2:06.73 (49.39)     2:43.79 (37.06)
  4 Nichols, Valerie M        24 WMST                 2:51.89    2:44.86    7  
                  36.21     1:19.49 (43.28)     2:04.52 (45.03)     2:44.86 (40.34)
  5 Kelly, Kristine E         20 SBAS                 2:40.20    2:55.21    6  
                                1:20.93 ( )     2:13.27 (52.34)     2:55.21 (41.94)
  6 McFarlane, Laurie         20 FLAQ                 2:55.17    3:00.93    5  
                  38.06     1:28.01 (49.95)     2:21.32 (53.31)     3:00.93 (39.61)
  7 Hoang, Kimberly J         24 UNAT                 3:02.29    3:07.00    4  
                  37.09     1:25.05 (47.96)     2:22.16 (57.11)     3:07.00 (44.84)
 -- Rokhideh, Maryam          19 MVN                  2:59.70         DQ  
 -- Duke, Amy E               24 RICE                 2:45.20         NS  
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:15.81   8/20/2000 SAMANTHA BAUSHER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jason, Dawn R             20 FLAQ                 5:20.99    5:16.12   11  
                  33.77     1:13.07 (39.30)     1:53.80 (40.73)     2:33.33 (39.53)
        3:20.15 (46.82)     4:07.60 (47.45)     4:42.47 (34.87)     5:16.12 (33.65)
  2 Moore, Katie M            19 MVN                  5:26.64    5:30.92    9  
                  35.04     1:14.21 (39.17)     1:58.44 (44.23)     2:42.33 (43.89)
        3:28.30 (45.97)     4:15.45 (47.15)     4:53.77 (38.32)     5:30.92 (37.15)
  3 Kelly, Kristine E         20 SBAS                 5:38.20    6:05.51    8  
                  37.77     1:23.50 (45.73)     2:08.64 (45.14)     2:52.05 (43.41)
        3:46.62 (54.57)     4:41.96 (55.34)     5:24.95 (42.99)     6:05.51 (40.56)
  4 McFarlane, Laurie         20 FLAQ                 7:02.07    6:16.37    7  
                  38.78     1:23.98 (45.20)     2:13.37 (49.39)     3:01.18 (47.81)
        3:55.96 (54.78)     4:50.95 (54.99)     5:34.18 (43.23)     6:16.37 (42.19)
  5 Quatromoni, Emily M       18 FLAQ                 6:20.00    7:04.25    6  
                  45.54   1:48.53 (1:02.99)     2:46.85 (58.32)     3:41.68 (54.83)
                                5:26.84 ( )     6:17.31 (50.47)     7:04.25 (46.94)
Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #50Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #41Sponsor #35Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #52
Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #20