2007 Long Course National Championships

Mixed Relay Results

Final results

Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:48.50   8/23/1992 UNIV SAN FRAN                              
                         C HINSHAW, G YANG, J HAUER, A GELLER              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:48.72    1:47.25*  22  
     1) Lyons, Leif H M21               2) Wright, Gia C W21              
     3) Jason, Dawn R W20               4) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21          
                  24.69       54.82 (30.13)     1:23.44 (28.62)     1:47.25 (23.81)
  2 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     1:53.00    1:54.18   18  
     1) Solley, Michael A M23           2) Wenzel, Katharine T W24        
     3) Wright, Czamille W19            4) Bullock, Carroll C M22         
                  25.73       56.87 (31.14)     1:27.86 (30.99)     1:54.18 (26.32)
  3 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:55.80    1:54.98   16  
     1) Schuber, Michael C M21          2) Del Rio, Tania W22             
     3) Nichols, Dax D M24              4) Nichols, Valerie M W24         
                  26.43       58.85 (32.42)     1:46.33 (47.48)      1:54.98 (8.65)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  1:59.70    1:59.48   14  
     1) Patino, Guillermo J M21         2) Nelson-Wulff, Kim A W19        
     3) Radford, James B M29            4) Baker, Lesley A W25            
                  27.77     1:00.86 (33.09)     1:27.89 (27.03)     1:59.48 (31.59)
  5 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'C'                     1:55.00    2:03.81   12  
     1) Andreades, Stephen A M35        2) McFarlane, Laurie W20          
     3) Quatromoni, Emily M W18         4) Williams, Kennon B M26         
                  27.32     1:00.78 (33.46)     1:33.17 (32.39)     2:03.81 (30.64)
 
Mixed 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:02.31   8/23/1992 UNIV SAN FRAN                              
                         G YANG, J HAUER, G MACKEM, C HINSHAW              
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:01.00    1:59.72*  22  
     1) Jason, Dawn R W20               2) Wright, Gia C W21              
     3) Lyons, Leif H M21               4) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21          
                  33.70     1:10.12 (36.42)     1:35.77 (25.65)     1:59.72 (23.95)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:02.00    2:02.74   18  
     1) Vogel, Randi L W23              2) Nichols, Valerie M W24         
     3) Patino, Guillermo J M21         4) Wilson, Jacob N M24            
                  33.01     1:08.99 (35.98)     1:37.39 (28.40)     2:02.74 (25.35)
  3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     2:07.00    2:13.98   16  
     1) Bullock, Carroll C M22          2) Solley, Michael A M23          
     3) Wright, Czamille W19            4) Quatromoni, Emily M W18        
                  31.26     1:05.46 (34.20)     1:40.41 (34.95)     2:13.98 (33.57)
  4 South Belt Area  'A'                              2:15.99    2:24.14   14  
     1) Howard, Landon T M19            2) Walker, Skylar A W21           
     3) Medema, Chuck D M28             4) Golden, Stacey M W27           
                  32.71     1:19.05 (46.34)     1:51.03 (31.98)     2:24.14 (33.11)
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:43.30    8/8/2006 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         T HOLSMAN, M VON HARTITZSCH, N TAMAYO, S GREENWOOD
       WORLD: ! 1:41.66   7/17/2006 OAHU CLUB      -JPN                        
                         K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA, H MATSUDA, S ITO             
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:49.50    1:49.88   22  
     1) Jung, Jay M27                   2) Byrnes, Kathie M W25           
     3) Martin, Jennifer M W27          4) Bullock, Perry W M22           
                  24.78       56.00 (31.22)     1:24.94 (28.94)     1:49.88 (24.94)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:53.00    1:49.94   18  
     1) Wilson, Jacob N M24             2) Muller, Kelsey L W25           
     3) Campbell, Geoff E M37           4) Koch, Laura K W31              
                  25.92       54.15 (28.23)     1:21.45 (27.30)     1:49.94 (28.49)
  3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     1:58.00    1:52.78   16  
     1) Hosking, Adam J M22             2) Cross, Carolan A W27           
     3) Kafin, Lauren W25               4) Hooper, Matt M34               
                  25.96       56.27 (30.31)     1:26.05 (29.78)     1:52.78 (26.73)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  1:59.90    1:57.30   14  
     1) Minervini, Joseph M M31         2) Annelin, Elisa M W28           
     3) Carter, David Z M31             4) Kyle, Susan W28                
                  27.72       59.75 (32.03)     1:26.88 (27.13)     1:57.30 (30.42)
  5 South Belt Area  'A'                              1:55.99    2:00.81   12  
     1) Price, Rick L M31               2) Walker, Skylar A W21           
     3) Kelly, Kristine E W20           4) Medema, Chuck D M28            
                  26.84     1:02.08 (35.24)     1:33.30 (31.22)     2:00.81 (27.51)
  6 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'C'                  2:08.00    2:07.04   10  
     1) Elmore, Kyle L M20              2) Asbury, April W26              
     3) Monk, Timothy J M36             4) Payne, Stacey L W27            
                  30.07     1:04.76 (34.69)     1:32.72 (27.96)     2:07.04 (34.32)
 
Mixed 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:56.50   8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB                            
                         C BRITT, L WETZEL-OSBORNE, S KNOWLES, R WETZEL    
       WORLD: ! 1:51.99   7/17/2006 OAHU CLUB      -JPN                        
                         T, H MATSUDA, K KAWAMOTO, I MAEDA                 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:01.96    2:02.53   22  
     1) Byrnes, Kathie M W25            2) Bullock, Perry W M22           
     3) Jung, Jay M27                   4) Martin, Jennifer M W27         
                  33.96     1:06.52 (32.56)     1:33.02 (26.50)     2:02.53 (29.51)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:05.20    2:07.17   18  
     1) Gellatly, Jill E W40            2) Bespaly, Val M32               
     3) Schuber, Michael C M21          4) Baker, Lesley A W25            
                  35.47     1:24.28 (48.81)     1:41.81 (17.53)     2:07.17 (25.36)
  3 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     2:10.00    2:14.43   16  
     1) Hosking, Adam J M22             2) Marechal, Severine M W24       
     3) Wenzel, Katharine T W24         4) Dillon, Duffy M42              
                  30.07     1:14.03 (43.96)     1:58.88 (44.85)     2:14.43 (15.55)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:11.00    2:17.12   14  
     1) Annelin, Elisa M W28            2) Robinson, Jesse J M31          
     3) Shoemaker, Lara L W20           4) Radford, James B M29           
                  32.88     1:14.07 (41.19)   2:17.12 (1:03.05)                    
  5 South Belt Area  'A'                              2:10.99    2:17.47   12  
     1) Kelly, Kristine E W20           2) Price, Rick L M31              
     3) Mauk, Christopher D M31         4) Hernandez, Lisa M W26          
                  36.24     1:10.31 (34.07)     1:41.87 (31.56)     2:17.47 (35.60)
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'C'                  2:11.10         DQ  
     1) Nichols, Dax D M24              2) Nelson-Wulff, Kim A W19        
     3) Morton, Kaitlyn E W19           4)                                
 -- Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'C'                     2:12.00         NS  
     1) Poe, Joe M46                    2) Williams, Kennon B M26         
     3) McFarlane, Laurie W20           4) Aron, Vanessa W27              
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:42.65   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         T PACE, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON, K WIENANTS          
       WORLD: ! 1:42.44   2/15/2004 AZ & PC        -NED                        
                         A KOSTEN, C MARSMAN, T VAN GORKOM, E VAN NORDEN   
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 The Olympic Club  'A'                             1:48.50    1:46.08   22  
     1) Mc Whorter, Michael C M34       2) Welting, Laureen W42           
     3) Lyons, Katie A W27              4) Greenwood, Scott C M30         
                  37.84       53.59 (15.75)     1:22.36 (28.77)     1:46.08 (23.72)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:48.80    1:48.59   18  
     1) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41         2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32      
     3) Armstrong, Rachel C W28         4) Garth, Christy L W33           
                  25.76       54.79 (29.03)     1:20.78 (25.99)     1:48.59 (27.81)
  3 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                       1:49.00    1:51.47   16  
     1) Fassino, Bart M27               2) Varela, Esteban M38            
     3) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev W3 4) McClelland, Katie W31          
                  25.66       52.03 (26.37)     1:22.49 (30.46)     1:51.47 (28.98)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  1:58.00    1:57.60   14  
     1) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32            2) Weiser, Sabine W33             
     3) Nordmann, Michael T M35         4) Sundahl, Philip J M42          
                  32.00     1:04.15 (32.15)     1:29.96 (25.81)     1:57.60 (27.64)
  5 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  'A'               1:53.00    1:57.70   12  
     1) Morozin, Joseph H M47           2) Springuel, Francois P M25      
     3) Burke, Barbara B W46            4) Murtha, Tara M W27             
                  27.52       54.98 (27.46)   1:57.70 (1:02.72)                    
  6 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                        2:04.04    2:00.33   10  
     1) Albright, Philip W M47          2) Moore, Katie M W19             
     3) Rokhideh, Maryam W19            4) Deloney, Wayne A M47           
                  29.55     1:00.73 (31.18)     1:34.52 (33.79)     2:00.33 (25.81)
  7 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                           2:01.13    2:01.04    8  
     1) Houchens, Jeremy B M37          2) Talyor, R J M29                
     3) Ellis, Nichole M W28            4) Peterson, Laurie J W31         
                  28.17       57.89 (29.72)     1:28.50 (30.61)     2:01.04 (32.54)
  8 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     2:05.00    2:02.36    6  
     1) Fischer, Andy J M40             2) Aron, Vanessa W27              
     3) Hulett, Jennifer A W38          4) Hendrick, Marty M49            
                  28.41     1:01.90 (33.49)     1:33.58 (31.68)     2:02.36 (28.78)
  9 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:57.50    2:03.53    4  
     1) Semisch, Kevin P M41            2) Moran, Danielle W30            
     3) Novack, Meredith A W32          4) Poe, Joe M46                   
                  26.32     1:00.18 (33.86)     1:33.56 (33.38)     2:03.53 (29.97)
 10 Southern Masters Swimmers  'A'                    2:15.20    2:11.41    2  
     1) Helm, Mary M W41                2) McKnight, Laurie J W35         
     3) Chadick, Kelly A M38            4) Cambias, Rob J M39             
                  34.78     1:16.54 (41.76)     1:44.33 (27.79)     2:11.41 (27.08)
 
Mixed 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:57.30   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         C CRAWFORD, S VAN NEERDEN, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON   
       WORLD: ! 1:55.43    3/2/2003 TEAM DASH      -JPN                        
                         H NISHIMURA, H TOGO, Y SAKAMOTO, Y OZAWA          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                       1:59.80    1:59.45   22  
     1) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev W3 2) McClelland, Katie W31          
     3) Fassino, Bart M27               4) Glass, Mark M33                
                  33.56     1:07.58 (34.02)     1:33.17 (25.59)     1:59.45 (26.28)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:03.00    2:01.77   18  
     1) Davis, Ross C M41               2) Koch, Laura K W31              
     3) Kelsey, Allan M39               4) Muller, Kelsey L W25           
                  29.61     1:06.50 (36.89)     1:33.45 (26.95)     2:01.77 (28.32)
  3 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:09.00    2:03.62   16  
     1) Nordmann, Michael T M35         2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32      
     3) Hallee, Lisa D W39              4) Armstrong, Rachel C W28        
                  30.59     1:03.65 (33.06)     1:35.43 (31.78)     2:03.62 (28.19)
  4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'B'                     2:12.01    2:13.57   14  
     1) Hendrick, Marty M49             2) Kafin, Lauren W25              
     3) Fischer, Andy J M40             4) Cross, Carolan A W27           
                  34.40     1:12.16 (37.76)     1:42.48 (30.32)     2:13.57 (31.09)
  5 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:10.00    2:16.22   12  
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A W38          2) Hooper, Matt M34               
     3) Novack, Meredith A W32          4) Andreades, Stephen A M35       
                  36.82     1:11.84 (35.02)     1:48.89 (37.05)     2:16.22 (27.33)
  6 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                        2:10.03    2:16.55   10  
     1) Deloney, Wayne A M47            2) Moore, Katie M W19             
     3) Rokhideh, Maryam W19            4) Albright, Philip W M47         
                  33.09     1:11.72 (38.63)   2:16.55 (1:04.83)                    
  7 Team Ridgelea  'A'                                2:05.90    2:16.71    8  
     1) Barghi, Diane W28               2) Henderson, Kristin W W47       
     3) Amick, Jim M46                  4) Miller, Brian M35              
                  36.10     1:18.89 (42.79)     1:48.84 (29.95)     2:16.71 (27.87)
  8 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'C'                  2:12.00    2:17.51    6  
     1) Weiser, Sabine W33              2) Monk, Timothy J M36            
     3) Payne, Stacey L W27             4) Leutner, Gerard P M43          
                  37.46     1:14.25 (36.79)     1:51.06 (36.81)     2:17.51 (26.45)
  9 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     2:08.08    2:25.12    4  
     1) Dayton, Timothy P M49           2) Dawson, Mandy W W45            
     3) Carlson, John M36               4) O'Reilly, Jennifer M W28       
                  39.22     1:21.70 (42.48)     1:55.51 (33.81)     2:25.12 (29.61)
 -- Rice Aquatic Masters  'A'                         2:28.28         NS  
     1) Duke, Amy E W24                 2)                                
     3) Ruppe, Mary D W38               4) Huston, Seth M43               
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:42.27    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART               
       WORLD: ! 1:42.27    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR       -USA                        
                         J SMITH, R SAEGER, C SAPPEY, S HART               
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:53.99    1:50.92   22  
     1) Clark, Henry L M42              2) Dickson, Kurt F M40            
     3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W41    4) Bailey, Monica M W46           
                  25.63       52.01 (26.38)     1:21.55 (29.54)     1:50.92 (29.37)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:49.50    1:51.76   18  
     1) Davis, Ross C M41               2) Crecelius, Nancy A W38         
     3) Kelsey, Allan M39               4) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44  
                  25.10       56.15 (31.05)     1:21.88 (25.73)     1:51.76 (29.88)
  3 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  1:55.00    1:55.05   16  
     1) Norris, Pat M40                 2) Hallee, Lisa D W39             
     3) Divis, Gregory C M44            4) Gebhart, Janis R W42           
                  26.69       57.20 (30.51)     1:23.57 (26.37)     1:55.05 (31.48)
  4 Southern Masters Swimmers  'A'                    1:53.90    1:55.60   14  
     1) Armentor, Glenn J M47           2) Gurzi, Julie A W38             
     3) Lachney, Fay W46                4) Switzer, Kevin G M47           
                  27.84       57.68 (29.84)     1:29.43 (31.75)     1:55.60 (26.17)
  5 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'C'                  1:57.50    1:57.02   12  
     1) Leutner, Gerard P M43           2) Smiley, Sunny C W37            
     3) Ullrich, Thomas T M46           4) Bryant, Patti J W37            
                  27.11       59.61 (32.50)     1:26.04 (26.43)     1:57.02 (30.98)
  6 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:55.50    1:58.34   10  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50        2) Gaarder, Chris M42             
     3) Delmage, Arlene W45             4) Volckening, Bill M41           
                  29.48       59.33 (29.85)     1:29.80 (30.47)     1:58.34 (28.54)
  7 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:01.00    1:58.35    8  
     1) Bleamaster, Leslie F M37        2) Starr, Deb J W51               
     3) Nisman, Ronda S W53             4) Ingraham, Chase E M25          
                  27.76     1:01.32 (33.56)     1:33.32 (32.00)     1:58.35 (25.03)
  8 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                       1:55.00    1:58.58    6  
     1) Glass, Mark M33                 2) Barton, Tom M51                
     3) Wendell, Nancy W43              4) Gray, Christina W41            
                  26.94       54.87 (27.93)     1:27.57 (32.70)     1:58.58 (31.01)
  9 The Olympic Club  'A'                             2:08.00    2:02.95    4  
     1) Sanders, Drew Y M37             2) Quinn, Phyllis E W52           
     3) Meyer, Marguerite W48           4) Mc Kay, Matthew G M36          
                  30.56     1:05.09 (34.53)     1:36.38 (31.29)     2:02.95 (26.57)
 10 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                           2:07.41    2:04.01    2  
     1) Ordway, Gary V M40              2) Shuck, Susie W42               
     3) Houchens, Kris C W40            4) Goldstein, Mel E M69           
                  26.69       57.74 (31.05)     1:29.38 (31.64)     2:04.01 (34.63)
 11 Masters of South Texas  'B'                       2:03.00    2:05.72  
     1) Waldhart, Chris J M35           2) Mayhew, Chris W54              
     3) Andrade, Rosana W47             4) Blanco, Alonso O M33           
                  26.32     1:01.97 (35.65)     1:37.27 (35.30)     2:05.72 (28.45)
 12 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'D'                  1:59.90    2:06.27  
     1) Breeding, Steve M45             2) Spijkerbosch, Anja M W34       
     3) Leutner, Joy M W49              4) Barolak, James M M47           
                  28.05     1:04.84 (36.79)     1:38.09 (33.25)     2:06.27 (28.18)
 13 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  'A'               2:05.00    2:06.55  
     1) Matz, Michael S M46             2) Dougherty, Stephen P M56       
     3) Burkart, Dana M W36             4) Stein, Caroline F W37          
                  30.56     1:00.17 (29.61)     1:31.39 (31.22)     2:06.55 (35.16)
 14 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     2:10.00    2:08.40  
     1) O'Reilly, Jennifer M W28        2) Dawson, Mandy W W45            
     3) Stock, Tiago O M35              4) Manheim, Frank T M77           
                  28.92     1:01.18 (32.26)     1:31.62 (30.44)     2:08.40 (36.78)
 15 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:07.50    2:08.91  
     1) Burns, Joel J M61               2) Rivas, Alexandra E W42         
     3) Paiva, Maria Tereza W42         4) Blavatnik, Alex M43            
                  30.42     1:05.70 (35.28)     1:40.09 (34.39)     2:08.91 (28.82)
 16 Masters of South Texas  'C'                       2:20.00    2:24.84  
     1) Cuero, Patricia S W38           2) Anderson, Brent R M45          
     3) Callaway, Linda S W54           4) Martin, Brian L M45            
                  31.23     1:14.92 (43.69)     1:55.33 (40.41)     2:24.84 (29.51)
 17 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        2:39.00    2:31.15  
     1) Haberek, Cork M50               2) Elton, Tracy M W58             
     3) Kregor, Janice W51              4) Gill, Mark A M39               
                  29.16     1:20.89 (51.73)     2:02.96 (42.07)     2:31.15 (28.19)
 -- Rice Aquatic Masters  'A'                         1:55.60         DQ  
     1) Ruppe, Mary D W38               2) Kammerer, Richard F M49        
     3) Huston, Seth M43                4) Matherne, Susan K W45          
 -- Rice Aquatic Masters  'B'                         2:35.60         DQ  
     1) Thalken-Beedon, Kathleen W44    2) Haberman, Richard J M47        
     3) Middlebrooks, Kelly A W40       4) Ernst, Heidi J W55             
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:00.00         NS  
 
Mixed 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:58.35   8/10/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         M MCCUE, M RUFFNER, R SMIT, S VON DER LIPPE       
       WORLD: ! 1:56.86    6/7/2004 POLISPORTIV    -ITA                        
                         P FELOTTI, S, R TARRICONE, M ALWINE EDER          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:03.00    2:02.57   22  
     1) Gebhart, Janis R W42            2) Divis, Gregory C M44           
     3) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41         4) Garth, Christy L W33           
                  35.50     1:08.72 (33.22)     1:34.62 (25.90)     2:02.57 (27.95)
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:04.99    2:06.01   18  
     1) Bailey, Monica M W46            2) Jaegers, Al M45                
     3) Clark, Henry L M42              4) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W41   
                  34.78     1:09.59 (34.81)     1:36.26 (26.67)     2:06.01 (29.75)
  3 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:07.50    2:08.94   16  
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50        2) Stark, Allen L M58             
     3) Delmage, Arlene W45             4) Volckening, Bill M41           
                  34.25     1:09.63 (35.38)     1:40.66 (31.03)     2:08.94 (28.28)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:09.00    2:12.59   14  
     1) Sundahl, Philip J M42           2) Campbell, Geoff E M37          
     3) Strickland, Gale E W46          4) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44  
                  31.90     1:08.09 (36.19)     1:41.65 (33.56)     2:12.59 (30.94)
  5 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:35.00    2:12.86   12  
     1) Brackett, Bill A M49            2) Barber, Jeffrey G M46          
     3) Friedlander, Rebecca L W41      4) Najjar, Ellie S W46            
                  32.04     1:08.35 (36.31)     1:42.17 (33.82)     2:12.86 (30.69)
  6 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:17.00    2:17.32   10  
     1) Starr, Deb J W51                2) Blanco, Alonso O M33           
     3) Fincham, Elaine S W52           4) McKee, Chris M28               
                  40.46     1:18.40 (37.94)     1:51.73 (33.33)     2:17.32 (25.59)
  7 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'C'                  2:09.30    2:18.19    8  
     1) Ullrich, Thomas T M46           2) Norris, Pat M40                
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W38          4) Morton, Andrea N W45           
                  32.32     1:09.39 (37.07)     1:44.07 (34.68)     2:18.19 (34.12)
  8 Team Ridgelea  'A'                                2:20.60    2:26.02    6  
     1) Jones, Beth W50                 2) Dunn, Jim M40                  
     3) Osburn, Chris M44               4) Brown, Cameron W47             
                  40.80     1:15.29 (34.49)     1:46.82 (31.53)     2:26.02 (39.20)
  9 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  'A'               2:26.00    2:28.87    4  
     1) Stein, Caroline F W37           2) Loewe, Raymond D M65           
     3) Platt, Jay R M60                4) Burkart, Dana M W36            
                  40.88     1:20.34 (39.46)     1:57.03 (36.69)     2:28.87 (31.84)
 10 Southern Masters Swimmers  'A'                    2:27.10    2:37.85    2  
     1) Many, Cecile W53                2) Chadick, Kelly A M38           
     3) Cleveland, William S M42        4) McKnight, Laurie J W35         
                  49.56     1:24.30 (34.74)     1:55.52 (31.22)     2:37.85 (42.33)
 11 Brazos Splash Masters  'A'                        2:42.00    2:40.36  
     1) Bender, Leslie C M51            2) Fisher, Bonnie A W42           
     3) Bailey, Rodney A M56            4) Schertz, Allison A W22         
                  40.87     1:27.29 (46.42)     2:08.16 (40.87)     2:40.36 (32.20)
 12 Swim Kentucky Masters  'A'                        2:32.00    2:42.32  
     1) Holmes, Robert C M45            2) Smath, Meg W51                 
     3) Haberek, Cork M50               4) Kregor, Janice W51             
                  37.66     1:29.73 (52.07)     1:59.90 (30.17)     2:42.32 (42.42)
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'D'                  2:30.00         DQ  
     1) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A W50     2) Mead, Julie A W32              
     3) Lawrence, Asa J M44             4) Breeding, Steve M45            
 -- Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:26.00         NS  
     1)                                 2) Blavatnik, Alex M43            
     3) Paiva, Maria Tereza W42         4) Thomas, Ann B W47              
 -- The Olympic Club  'A'                             2:15.00         NS  
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G M36           2) Welting, Laureen W42           
     3) Meyer, Marguerite W48           4) Mc Whorter, Michael C M34      
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:44.96    8/8/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         T HEDRICK, K CROUCH, K GARNIER, R ABRAHAMS        
       WORLD: ! 1:44.96    8/8/2006 COLORADO       -USA                        
                         T HEDRICK, K CROUCH, K GARNIER, R ABRAHAMS        
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:51.00    1:51.16   22  
     1) Bober, Richard S M56            2) Battle, Ruth M W45             
     3) Walsh, Susan W45                4) Schmitz, Robert M55            
                  28.58       57.15 (28.57)     1:23.94 (26.79)     1:51.16 (27.22)
  2 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    1:53.00    1:53.69   18  
     1) Groselle, Jack R M53            2) Kessler, Laura L W47           
     3) Guins, Ann H W54                4) Stultz, Todd W M47             
                  25.21       55.06 (29.85)     1:41.36 (46.30)     1:53.69 (12.33)
  3 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                       1:54.00    1:55.02   16  
     1) Yarid, Jay M44                  2) Montgomery, Jim M52            
     3) Morrison, Lynn W53              4) Cole, Janie W54                
                  27.75       54.15 (26.40)     1:25.28 (31.13)     1:55.02 (29.74)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:55.00    1:55.96   14  
     1) Hessler, Theresa L W55          2) Holbrook, Jeff M48             
     3) Strickland, Gale E W46          4) Schatz, Gary L M52             
                  33.91       59.30 (25.39)     1:30.78 (31.48)     1:55.96 (25.18)
  5 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:03.00    1:59.71   12  
     1) Fincham, Elaine S W52           2) Owens, Carl H M56              
     3) Ingraham, Susan R W48           4) Kercher, Craig A M46           
                  32.72     1:00.71 (27.99)     1:31.47 (30.76)     1:59.71 (28.24)
  6 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   1:55.60    2:00.65   10  
     1) Lautman, Scott M M55            2) Glassman, Debbie A W54         
     3) Robinson, Dan L M50             4) Dahl, Lisa A W46               
                  29.67     1:00.86 (31.19)     1:31.63 (30.77)     2:00.65 (29.02)
  7 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  1:59.00    2:01.82    8  
     1) Marshall, D Scot M51            2) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51       
     3) Gordon, Lance L M51             4) Burgess, Stacy H W50           
                  28.54     1:02.36 (33.82)     1:29.80 (27.44)     2:01.82 (32.02)
  8 Georgia  'A'                                      1:58.29    2:02.77    6  
     1) Bugg, Bob H M50                 2) Constantino, Patricia W52      
     3) Hooe, Donna L W45               4) Hamilton, Berry M54            
                  27.35     1:00.86 (33.51)     1:34.82 (33.96)     2:02.77 (27.95)
  9 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:01.80    2:03.87    4  
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M50            2) Benjamin, Marcia S W51         
     3) Stevens, Nina E W49             4) Galine, Donald L M62           
                  29.19     1:00.58 (31.39)     1:34.52 (33.94)     2:03.87 (29.35)
 10 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:20.00    2:04.41    2  
     1) Hess, Richard W M53             2) Hashimoto, Christine L W60     
     3) Brackett, Bill A M49            4) Friedlander, Rebecca L W41     
                  26.38     1:05.08 (38.70)     1:31.98 (26.90)     2:04.41 (32.43)
 11 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:10.00    2:05.90  
     1) Wigo, Bruce M58                 2) Bennett, Sarah L W44           
     3) Thomas, Ann B W47               4) Erickson, Tim D M51            
                  27.68     1:04.95 (37.27)     1:38.59 (33.64)     2:05.90 (27.31)
 12 Southern Masters Swimmers  'A'                    2:06.40    2:07.44  
     1) Saucier, Mariela I W47          2) Ferguson, Janet S W50          
     3) Niedrich, Ronald W M48          4) Ellison, Gregory W M55         
                  35.17     1:06.91 (31.74)     1:37.84 (30.93)     2:07.44 (29.60)
 13 Masters of South Texas  'B'                       2:08.00    2:09.26  
     1) Velde, Pete M62                 2) Conley, Paula C W58            
     3) Holt, Nate M M61                4) Kownslar, Laura H W27          
                  33.41     1:10.07 (36.66)     1:40.45 (30.38)     2:09.26 (28.81)
 14 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'B'                       2:00.50    2:09.98  
     1) McIntyre, Frank M56             2) Capers, Jim M56                
     3) Arvesen, Malinda W51            4) Hinkamp, Kristianne W48        
                  29.84     1:06.78 (36.94)     1:51.67 (44.89)     2:09.98 (18.31)
 15 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'C'                  2:03.50    2:12.10  
     1) Tharp, Gregory J M57            2) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A W50    
     3) Wolfhagen, Niels U M51          4) Eicks, Stacey M W48            
                  29.49     1:06.19 (36.70)     1:35.88 (29.69)     2:12.10 (36.22)
 16 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:11.99    2:12.24  
     1) Jaegers, Al M45                 2) Gemmill, Dave G M60            
     3) Gillies, Judy L W59             4) Bunch, Brigid J W44            
                  28.29       58.71 (30.42)     1:40.76 (42.05)     2:12.24 (31.48)
 17 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'D'                  2:21.00    2:25.60  
     1) Cave, William (Bud) J M57       2) Helms, Carol L W50             
     3) Campbell, J Scott M59           4) Flanagan, Lourdes W43          
                  37.52     1:16.50 (38.98)     1:46.81 (30.31)     2:25.60 (38.79)
 18 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'F'                  2:45.00    2:33.88  
     1) Robinson, Jesse J M31           2) Robinson, Alice M W54          
     3) Bower, Barbara M W69            4) Bower, Dick M77                
                  27.01     1:07.12 (40.11)   2:33.88 (1:26.76)                    
 19 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'E'                  2:44.00    2:37.23  
     1) Clark, John M M60               2) Shoemaker, Tracy S W47         
     3) Picker, Jon S M57               4) Allen, Margaret W48            
                  35.35     1:18.76 (43.41)     1:55.11 (36.35)     2:37.23 (42.12)
 -- Southern Masters Swimmers  'B'                    2:16.70         DQ  
     1) Snyder, Scott W M50             2) Buccino, Vicki W61             
     3) Niedrich, Ruth W48              4) Cleveland, William S M42       
 -- North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'B'               2:01.00         DQ  
     1) Coxhead, George L M55           2) Deal, Elisabeth Elliott W43    
     3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A W55  4) Klein, Jonathan E M50          
 -- YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                           2:09.47         DQ  
     1) Mennen, Marty A M71             2) Quigley, George J M67          
     3) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M W50      4) Brooks, Joann W53              
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:03.50         NS  
 
Mixed 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:02.32   8/15/2005 SDSM                                       
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
       WORLD: ! 2:02.32   8/15/2005 SAN DIEGO      -USA                        
                         K PIPES-NEILSEN, C KRATTLI, S LAUTMAN, V VAN BAALE
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:08.00    2:11.50   22  
     1) Guins, Ann H W54                2) Groselle, Jack R M53           
     3) Stultz, Todd W M47              4) Kessler, Laura L W47           
                  38.18     1:12.10 (33.92)     1:41.60 (29.50)     2:11.50 (29.90)
  2 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                       2:12.00    2:14.69   18  
     1) Yarid, Jay M44                  2) Montgomery, Jim M52            
     3) Cole, Janie W54                 4) Morrison, Lynn W53             
                  29.71     1:09.25 (39.54)     1:44.04 (34.79)     2:14.69 (30.65)
  3 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:12.00    2:16.37   16  
     1) Holbrook, Jeff M48              2) Marshall, D Scot M51           
     3) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51        4) Burgess, Stacy H W50           
                  30.93     1:07.93 (37.00)     1:44.34 (36.41)     2:16.37 (32.03)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:17.00    2:18.95   14  
     1) Gordon, Lance L M51             2) Andrews, Cindy P W48           
     3) Leutner, Joy M W49              4) Schatz, Gary L M52             
                  34.86     1:16.16 (41.30)     1:52.60 (36.44)     2:18.95 (26.35)
  5 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:28.00    2:23.67   12  
     1) Miller, Jan A W57               2) Nisman, Ronda S W53            
     3) Thompson, Daniel O M61          4) Bleamaster, Leslie F M37       
                  38.98     1:24.84 (45.86)     1:56.14 (31.30)     2:23.67 (27.53)
  6 Rice Aquatic Masters  'A'                         2:22.40    2:24.36   10  
     1) Ernst, Randy D M56              2) Haberman, Richard J M47        
     3) Matherne, Susan K W45           4) Ernst, Heidi J W55             
                  40.80     1:17.35 (36.55)     1:51.11 (33.76)     2:24.36 (33.25)
  7 New England Masters  'A'                          2:20.00    2:24.93    8  
     1) Havel, Peter J M70              2) Kupan, Cheryl A W43            
     3) Ross, Michael S M39             4) Grilli, Tracy L W50            
                  46.05     1:27.24 (41.19)     1:52.79 (25.55)     2:24.93 (32.14)
  8 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:36.49    2:27.31    6  
     1) Dickson, Kurt F M40             2) Bunch, Brigid J W44            
     3) Gemmill, Dave G M60             4) Gillies, Judy L W59            
                  31.35     1:12.02 (40.67)     1:45.55 (33.53)     2:27.31 (41.76)
  9 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:28.00    2:28.11    4  
     1) Dykstra, Bill D M70             2) McDonnell, Peggy H W52         
     3) Ferron, Lars M52                4) Devanney, Celia C W50          
                  41.97     1:24.47 (42.50)     1:55.41 (30.94)     2:28.11 (32.70)
 10 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:30.00    2:30.69    2  
     1) Erickson, Tim D M51             2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47     
     3) Burns, Joel J M61               4) Webb, Linda J W62              
                  36.08     1:23.15 (47.07)     1:53.98 (30.83)     2:30.69 (36.71)
 11 Masters of South Texas  'C'                       2:35.00    2:32.25  
     1) Holloway, Colleen J W54         2) Anderson, Brent R M45          
     3) Preston, Randee L W55           4) Kercher, Craig A M46           
                  43.99     1:23.15 (39.16)     2:04.26 (41.11)     2:32.25 (27.99)
 12 Masters of South Texas  'B'                       2:30.00    2:32.68  
     1) Holt, Nate M M61                2) Velde, Pete M62                
     3) Kownslar, Laura H W27           4) Conley, Paula C W58            
                  39.57     1:24.88 (45.31)     1:55.11 (30.23)     2:32.68 (37.57)
 13 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'C'                  2:29.50    2:42.97  
     1) Shippey, Dennis L M61           2) Buckner, Rebecca L W54         
     3) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32            4) Cave, William (Bud) J M57      
                  40.43     1:31.35 (50.92)     2:05.24 (33.89)     2:42.97 (37.73)
 14 Masters of South Texas  'D'                       2:45.00    2:49.27  
     1) Wheatley, Diane R W74           2) Ingraham, Chase E M25          
     3) Ingraham, Susan R W48           4) Halff, Henry M M65             
                1:03.77     1:34.19 (30.42)     2:09.99 (35.80)     2:49.27 (39.28)
 15 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'D'                  2:29.60    2:49.91  
     1) Campbell, J Scott M59           2) Shoemaker, Tracy S W47         
     3) Carter, Gary T M58              4) Martin, Barbara R W45          
                  43.71     1:32.81 (49.10)     2:05.55 (32.74)     2:49.91 (44.36)
 -- Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:43.00         NS  
     1) Stevens, Nina E W49             2) Alexander, Martha A W58        
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M50            4) Benjamin, David L M58          
 -- Masters of South Texas  'E'                       2:50.00         NS  
     1) Waldhart, Chris J M35           2) Hearron, Chrystie K W48        
     3)                                 4) Kight, Betty G W66             
 -- Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:30.40         NS  
     1) Woods, Tom M M64                2) Facciola, John J M34           
     3) Spencer, Jennifer A W37         4) Schreiner, Beth W66            
 
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:58.75    8/8/2006 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, L VAL, N RIDOUT, D THOMAS                
       WORLD: ! 1:58.75    8/8/2006 TAMALPAIS      -USA                        
                         R BURNS, L VAL, N RIDOUT, D THOMAS                
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:08.00    2:07.31   22  
     1) Devanney, Celia C W50           2) McDonnell, Peggy H W52         
     3) Dykstra, Bill D M70             4) McIntyre, David R M70          
                  32.74     1:04.04 (31.30)     1:36.19 (32.15)     2:07.31 (31.12)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:04.30    2:07.93   18  
     1) Boak, Thomas D M64              2) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M W58   
     3) Carter, Gary T M58              4) Boak, Carolyn F W62            
                  30.66     1:07.24 (36.58)     1:36.78 (29.54)     2:07.93 (31.15)
  3 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:02.00    2:08.01   16  
     1) Stupfel, Norman E M75           2) Alexander, Martha A W58        
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W49       4) Dennis, D Craig M61            
                  35.40     1:10.07 (34.67)     1:39.64 (29.57)     2:08.01 (28.37)
  4 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       2:14.40    2:14.64   14  
     1) Van Baalen, Vinus M65           2) Marr, Jackie M W64             
     3) Jordan, Betsy T W70             4) Beza, Ion A M49                
                  27.84     1:03.50 (35.66)     1:43.37 (39.87)     2:14.64 (31.27)
  5 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:23.00    2:20.31   12  
     1) Thompson, Daniel O M61          2) Whitlock, Shelly W68           
     3) Velde, John J M60               4) Miller, Jan A W57              
                  29.28     1:15.27 (45.99)     1:46.07 (30.80)     2:20.31 (34.24)
  6 Virginia Masters Swim Team  'A'                   2:17.80    2:22.79   10  
     1) Woods, Tom M M64                2) Zaremski, Barbara M W70        
     3) Schreiner, Beth W66             4) Miller, Jim W M57              
                  38.56     1:18.54 (39.98)     1:53.55 (35.01)     2:22.79 (29.24)
  7 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:23.00    2:23.80    8  
     1) Shippey, Dennis L M61           2) Buckner, Rebecca L W54         
     3) Bagnall, Fred M71               4) Bloomfield, Sue A W55          
                  30.96     1:10.88 (39.92)     1:48.21 (37.33)     2:23.80 (35.59)
  8 The Olympic Club  'A'                             2:20.00    2:24.05    6  
     1) Williams, Scott M52             2) Meyer, Margery W85             
     3) Felton, Anezka G W59            4) Keck, Mike M48                 
                  28.63     1:18.36 (49.73)     2:10.39 (52.03)     2:24.05 (13.66)
  9 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:28.00    2:26.18    4  
     1) Webb, Linda J W62               2) Pedersen, Lars M64             
     3) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47      4) Ward, James E M68              
                  36.61     1:10.92 (34.31)     1:49.28 (38.36)     2:26.18 (36.90)
 10 Florida Aquatic Combined Team  'A'                2:30.18    2:27.63    2  
     1) Oakes, David W M67              2) Bronson, Jennifer W45          
     3) Campbell, Joan K W77            4) Bliss, Thomas G M53            
                  33.12     1:07.86 (34.74)     1:59.46 (51.60)     2:27.63 (28.17)
 11 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:28.00    2:29.68  
     1) Harkreader, Patricia C W71      2) Kennedy, Judy A W70            
     3) Benson, Stan M54                4) Pegues, Lex M47                
                  42.42     1:28.23 (45.81)     1:59.42 (31.19)     2:29.68 (30.26)
 12 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'C'                  2:34.00    2:33.35  
     1) Glanz, Hershel P M69            2) Schuber, Nancy S W52           
     3) Leilich, Bob M67                4) Schueckler, Leslie P W52       
                  37.16     1:11.77 (34.61)     1:51.18 (39.41)     2:33.35 (42.17)
 13 Southern Masters Swimmers  'A'                    2:49.20    2:57.11  
     1) Walton, Ann W48                 2) Pilie, Kathleen F W63          
     3) Patton, Walter R M55            4) Bernard, Virgil L M75          
                  49.97     1:39.44 (49.47)     2:09.55 (30.11)     2:57.11 (47.56)
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:17.00         DQ  
     1) Hall, Sid M72                   2) Oyakawa, Yoshi M74             
     3) Kron, Lilly W76                 4) Smith, Melinda J W55           
 -- New England Masters  'A'                          2:43.00         DQ  
     1) Johns, Margaret S W53           2) Edwards, James K M85           
     3) Havel, Peter J M70              4) Grilli, Tracy L W50            
 -- Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:35.50         NS  
     1) Casey, Kathrine J W59           2) Nordby, Michael C M66          
     3) Reid, Walt E M67                4) Welch, Sarah W60               
 
Mixed 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:14.03   8/15/2005 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         R BURNS, K FROST, L VAL, N RIDOUT                 
       WORLD: ! 2:14.03   8/15/2005 TAMALPAIS      -USA                        
                         RICHARD BURNS, KEN FROST, LAURA VAL, NANCY RIDOUT 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  'A'                    2:14.02    2:17.09   22  
     1) Burns, Richard M64              2) Frost, Kenneth A M63           
     3) Val, Laura B W56                4) Shoenberger, Linda R W60       
                  33.48     1:09.32 (35.84)     1:41.16 (31.84)     2:17.09 (35.93)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:26.30    2:32.92   18  
     1) Boak, Carolyn F W62             2) Boak, Thomas D M64             
     3) Rollins, Bruce W M58            4) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M W58   
                  43.77     1:23.77 (40.00)     1:56.49 (32.72)     2:32.92 (36.43)
  3 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    3:15.00    2:44.13   16  
     1) Benson, Stan M54                2) Hess, Richard W M53            
     3) Oberg, Jane C W70               4) Harkreader, Patricia C W71     
                  36.33     1:12.55 (36.22)     2:01.74 (49.19)     2:44.13 (42.39)
  4 The Ontario Masters Swimmers  'A'                 2:51.00    2:51.93   14  
     1) Bryce, Glad W73                 2) Brankovsky, Martina W46        
     3) Musial, Wieslaw M50             4) Smith, Chris M75               
                1:00.27     1:42.56 (42.29)     2:12.06 (29.50)     2:51.93 (39.87)
  5 Southern Masters Swimmers  'A'                    2:55.90    2:54.22   12  
     1) Holmes, Douglas A M71           2) Arnold, Patricia F W68         
     3) Ferguson, Janet S W50           4) Patton, Walter R M55           
                  44.91   1:47.67 (1:02.76)     2:23.91 (36.24)     2:54.22 (30.31)
  6 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:40.00    2:55.66   10  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M74              2) Kron, Lilly W76                
     3) Smith, Melinda J W55            4) Hall, Sid M72                  
                  37.47     1:32.83 (55.36)     2:20.19 (47.36)     2:55.66 (35.47)
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:38.00         DQ  
     1) Bloomfield, Sue A W55           2) Schuber, Nancy S W52           
     3) Tharp, Gregory J M57            4)                                
 -- North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:42.00         NS  
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E W74   2) Newell, Sally W70              
     3) Sacerio, Carlos M33             4) Clark, Jerry M70               
 
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:21.18   9/30/2000 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         D BAKER, B JORDAN, J LITTLE, J EUBANK             
       WORLD: ! 2:15.88   7/21/2003 JUEI CLUB      -JPN                        
                         S SHIDA, T NISHISAKO, M IMURA, K NAKAMURA         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:19.80    2:29.57   22  
     1) Ferguson, Gene C M75            2) Erickson, Ann W65              
     3) Bailie, Bob M72                 4) Leilich, Joann W68             
                  33.20     1:21.49 (48.29)     1:50.06 (28.57)     2:29.57 (39.51)
  2 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:37.00    2:37.77   18  
     1) Newell, Sally W70               2) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E W74  
     3) Clark, Jerry M70                4) Mitchell, Clarke E M75         
                  39.15                             2:05.73 ( )     2:37.77 (32.04)
  3 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:52.00    2:44.28   16  
     1) Johnston, Graham M M76          2) Goggin, Georgia L W78          
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66            4) Halff, Henry M M65             
                  33.89     1:20.76 (46.87)     2:05.85 (45.09)     2:44.28 (38.43)
  4 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    3:02.00    2:48.08   14  
     1) Oberg, Jane C W70               2) Prall, Winifred S W60          
     3) Truby, Jack O M83               4) Patten, Bob W M73              
                  43.44     1:23.98 (40.54)   2:26.92 (1:02.94)     2:48.08 (21.16)
  5 Masters of South Texas  'B'                       3:08.00    3:28.78   12  
     1) Sievert, Sara M W82             2) Marchbanks, Jerry L M72        
     3) Wheatley, Diane R W74           4) Morris, James H M57            
                  41.67     1:36.66 (54.99)   2:54.41 (1:17.75)     3:28.78 (34.37)
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  3:05.00         NS  
     1) Cattarin, Sandy W68             2) Jordan, Martha L W73           
     3) Rollins, Bruce W M58            4) Shannon, Baker L M82           
 
Mixed 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:45.03    8/8/2006 WALNUT CREEK                               
                         D BROWN, A HIRSCH, D BLEDSOE, M KRAETZER          
       WORLD: ! 2:38.67   7/18/2005 OAHU KIOICHO   -JPN                        
                         M SEINO, K YAMADA, H SUGIMOTO, M KAMIYA           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:47.00    2:56.40   22  
     1) Bower, Barbara M W69            2) Leilich, Joann W68             
     3) Bailie, Bob M72                 4) Bower, Dick M77                
                  57.25     1:42.03 (44.78)     2:16.53 (34.50)     2:56.40 (39.87)
  2 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       3:02.70    3:02.75   18  
     1) Jordan, Betsy T W70             2) Lowry, Paul (Biff) M80         
     3) Marr, Jackie M W64              4) Wolle, Jordan B M79            
                  42.46     1:36.38 (53.92)     2:22.34 (45.96)     3:02.75 (40.41)
  3 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       3:25.00    3:16.91   16  
     1) Johnston, Graham M M76          2) Goggin, Georgia L W78          
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66            4) Velde, John J M60              
                  43.44   1:45.81 (1:02.37)   2:46.52 (1:00.71)     3:16.91 (30.39)
  4 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  3:11.00    3:35.19   14  
     1) Glanz, Hershel P M69            2) Shannon, Baker L M82           
     3) Cattarin, Sandy W68             4) Wagner, Judy B W62             
                  45.43   1:48.30 (1:02.87)     2:41.82 (53.52)     3:35.19 (53.37)
 -- The Olympic Club  'A'                             4:15.00         NS  
     1) Moretto, Bob M76                2) Saroyan, Jack M M72            
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E W52            4) Meyer, Margery W85             
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #45Sponsor #44
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #25Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #42Sponsor #52