2007 Long Course National Championships

Men's Relay Results

Final results

Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:41.14   8/22/1993 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         G ANTONICK, E TARBELL, S GOTH, J MURRAY           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:41.00    1:40.10*  22  
     1) Bullock, Perry W M22            2) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21          
     3) Lyons, Leif H M21               4) Bullock, Carroll C M22         
                  25.70       49.82 (24.12)     1:13.58 (23.76)     1:40.10 (26.52)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:47.50    1:47.25   18  
     1) Schuber, Michael C M21          2) Annelin, Quinn P M24           
     3) Wilson, Jacob N M24             4) Nichols, Dax D M24             
                  26.02       54.63 (28.61)     1:20.54 (25.91)     1:47.25 (26.71)
 
Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:49.35   8/27/1995 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         M COLLEY, J PATRICK, B BUDNEY, G LARSON           
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:52.57    1:51.57   22  
     1) Lyons, Leif H M21               2) Bullock, Carroll C M22         
     3) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21           4) Bullock, Perry W M22           
                  27.40       59.90 (32.50)     1:25.16 (25.26)     1:51.57 (26.41)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:54.30    2:04.22   18  
     1) Nichols, Dax D M24              2) Annelin, Quinn P M24           
     3) Patino, Guillermo J M21         4) Wilson, Jacob N M24            
                                1:09.63 ( )     1:38.77 (29.14)     2:04.22 (25.45)
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:36.15   8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB                            
                         J PRINGLE, S KNOWLES, J FREY, J SMITH             
       WORLD: ! 1:35.57   9/24/2006 PX SANNOBASHI  -JPN                        
                         N NAGURA, K ISHII, H SAKURAI, A HASHIRATANI       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:41.00    1:41.53   22  
     1) Jung, Jay M27                   2) Hooper, Matt M34               
     3) Solley, Michael A M23           4) Hosking, Adam J M22            
                                  51.22 ( )     1:16.37 (25.15)     1:41.53 (25.16)
  2 South Belt Area  'A'                              1:49.99    1:47.90   18  
     1) Medema, Chuck D M28             2) Mauk, Christopher D M31        
     3) Howard, Landon T M19            4) Price, Rick L M31              
                  26.97       54.89 (27.92)     1:21.67 (26.78)     1:47.90 (26.23)
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:52.00         DQ  
     1) Patino, Guillermo J M21         2) Radford, James B M29           
     3) Minervini, Joseph M M31         4)                                
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:48.46   8/20/1990 HOUSTONION CLUB                            
                         C BRITT, D PUTTERMAN, R KILLEEN, J PRINGLE        
       WORLD: ! 1:44.60   5/14/2005 MOBI DICK      -BRA                        
                         J SUMIDA, L DEFRANCA, E FISCHER, P HORST          
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:59.42    1:56.16   22  
     1) Hosking, Adam J M22             2) Solley, Michael A M23          
     3) Jung, Jay M27                   4) Andreades, Stephen A M35       
                  29.49     1:02.90 (33.41)     1:28.90 (26.00)     1:56.16 (27.26)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:05.00    1:57.19   18  
     1) Nordmann, Michael T M35         2) Bespaly, Val M32               
     3) Radford, James B M29            4) Schuber, Michael C M21         
                  30.20     1:03.79 (33.59)     1:31.92 (28.13)     1:57.19 (25.27)
 -- South Belt Area  'A'                              1:57.99         DQ  
     1) Mauk, Christopher D M31         2) Price, Rick L M31              
     3) Howard, Landon T M19            4) Medema, Chuck D M28            
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:36.53    8/8/2006 NOVA                                       
                         O QUEREDO, F DELGADO, B ZERUHN, P CARTER          
       WORLD: ! 1:36.34    7/4/2001 KALERA LAHIT   -FIN                        
                         J VIRTANEN, T PAAJANEN, P LEHTINEN, T RUNDGREN    
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       1:44.00    1:44.74   22  
     1) McKee, Chris M28                2) Blanco, Alonso O M33           
     3) Waldhart, Chris J M35           4) Ingraham, Chase E M25          
                  26.71       54.16 (27.45)     1:19.73 (25.57)     1:44.74 (25.01)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:46.80    1:45.96   18  
     1) Robinson, Jesse J M31           2) Bespaly, Val M32               
     3) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32       4) Nordmann, Michael T M35        
                  26.71       53.98 (27.27)     1:20.24 (26.26)     1:45.96 (25.72)
  3 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     2:08.08    2:05.53   16  
     1) Goodwin, James C M25            2) Stock, Tiago O M35             
     3) Carlson, John M36               4) Dayton, Timothy P M49          
                  32.70     1:02.77 (30.07)     1:33.50 (30.73)     2:05.53 (32.03)
 -- Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:50.50         NS  
     3) Blavatnik, Alex M43             4) Williams, Kennon B M26         
 -- Team Ridgelea  'A'                                1:52.10         NS  
     1)                                 2) Tomlin, Jason M34              
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:48.58    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         J COMMINGS, M RUFFNER, B HIBBARD, M EISENHUTH     
       WORLD: ! 1:47.09   7/10/2005 DDS MILANO     -ITA                        
                         G TIANO, A AGOSTINONE, F MARCHESI, M SAVINO       
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:02.00    1:58.31   22  
     1) Waldhart, Chris J M35           2) Ingraham, Chase E M25          
     3) McKee, Chris M28                4) Blanco, Alonso O M33           
                  31.29     1:02.88 (31.59)     1:29.62 (26.74)     1:58.31 (28.69)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:02.00    2:00.30   18  
     1) Sundahl, Philip J M42           2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32      
     3) Campbell, Geoff E M37           4) Norris, Pat M40                
                  32.23     1:05.90 (33.67)     1:34.48 (28.58)     2:00.30 (25.82)
  3 The Olympic Club  'A'                             2:05.50    2:00.60   16  
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G M36           2) Sanders, Drew Y M37            
     3) Mc Whorter, Michael C M34       4) Greenwood, Scott C M30         
                  30.43     1:09.82 (39.39)     1:36.94 (27.12)     2:00.60 (23.66)
  4 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:03.50    2:01.92   14  
     1) Hooper, Matt M34                2) Blavatnik, Alex M43            
     3) Fischer, Andy J M40             4) Semisch, Kevin P M41           
                  30.52     1:05.85 (35.33)     1:35.67 (29.82)     2:01.92 (26.25)
  5 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:12.00    2:05.24   12  
     1) Hatch, Michael W M41            2) Robinson, Jesse J M31          
     3) Carter, David Z M31             4) Minervini, Joseph M M31        
                  34.97     1:09.16 (34.19)     1:38.74 (29.58)     2:05.24 (26.50)
  6 Team Ridgelea  'A'                                1:59.10    2:08.61   10  
     1) Dunn, Jim M40                   2) Tate, Claude M41               
     3) Tomlin, Jason M34               4) Miller, Brian M35              
                  32.85     1:11.10 (38.25)     1:41.16 (30.06)     2:08.61 (27.45)
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:36.28    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         M EISENHUTH, JOHN SMITH, RICH SAEGER, PAUL SMITH  
       WORLD: ! 1:36.28    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR       -USA                        
                         M EISENHUTH, JOHN SMITH, RICH SAEGER, PAUL SMITH  
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:45.90    1:40.74   22  
     1) Kelsey, Allan M39               2) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41        
     3) Norris, Pat M40                 4) Davis, Ross C M41              
                  25.33       51.44 (26.11)     1:16.24 (24.80)     1:40.74 (24.50)
  2 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                       1:48.00    1:45.06   18  
     1) Fassino, Bart M27               2) Yarid, Jay M44                 
     3) Montgomery, Jim M52             4) Patten, Bobby M45              
                  25.58       52.38 (26.80)     1:18.80 (26.42)     1:45.06 (26.26)
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                              1:48.99    1:47.10   16  
     1) Jaegers, Al M45                 2) Stites, Jim S M50              
     3) Dickson, Kurt F M40             4) Clark, Henry L M42             
                  27.38       55.71 (28.33)     1:22.09 (26.38)     1:47.10 (25.01)
  4 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:44.00    1:48.97   14  
     1) Bober, Richard S M56            2) Sacerio, Carlos M33            
     3) Cook, Matthew H M37             4) Farrell, Andrew J M37          
                  28.63       55.33 (26.70)     1:22.48 (27.15)     1:48.97 (26.49)
  5 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     1:45.00    1:49.27   12  
     1) Erickson, Tim D M51             2) Fischer, Andy J M40            
     3) Andreades, Stephen A M35        4) Dillon, Duffy M42              
                  27.46       55.43 (27.97)     1:22.17 (26.74)     1:49.27 (27.10)
  6 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  1:50.00    1:49.37   10  
     1) Leutner, Gerard P M43           2) Monk, Timothy J M36            
     3) Campbell, Geoff E M37           4) Breeding, Steve M45            
                  26.69       54.83 (28.14)     1:22.05 (27.22)     1:49.37 (27.32)
  7 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'C'                  1:51.20    1:52.16    8  
     1) Sundahl, Philip J M42           2) Barolak, James M M47           
     3) Carter, David Z M31             4) Lawrence, Asa J M44            
                  28.12       56.34 (28.22)     1:41.78 (45.44)     1:52.16 (10.38)
  8 Team Ridgelea  'B'                                1:55.91    1:53.19    6  
     1) Dunn, Jim M40                   2) Tate, Claude M41               
     3) Miller, Brian M35               4) Amick, Jim M46                 
                  28.41       56.09 (27.68)     1:25.41 (29.32)     1:53.19 (27.78)
  9 Fort Worth Area Swim Team  'A'                    2:04.00    2:02.00    4  
     1) Neville, Richard M51            2) Baumann, Martin M55            
     3) Webster, Nicholas M21           4) Hurst, Kent M50                
                  28.68     1:03.89 (35.21)     1:32.24 (28.35)     2:02.00 (29.76)
 10 Oregon Masters  'A'                               1:55.70    2:32.50    2  
     1) Waud, Timothy P M40             2) Stark, Allen L M58             
     3) Gaarder, Chris M42              4) Volckening, Bill M41           
                  38.51     1:15.27 (36.76)     1:52.34 (37.07)     2:32.50 (40.16)
 -- Dallas Aquatic Masters  'B'                       2:02.00         DQ  
     1) Barton, Tom M51                 2) McIntyre, Frank M56            
     3) Goldberg, Bruce D M56           4) Glass, Mark M33                
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:47.72    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR                                   
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH         
       WORLD: ! 1:47.72    8/8/2006 TEAM TYR       -USA                        
                         R SAEGER, G RHODENBAUGH, P SMITH, J SMITH         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Longhorn Aquatics  'A'                            1:55.00    1:55.44   22  
     1) Blessing, Tyler J M35           2) Guthrie, David M M47           
     3) Rasmussen, Anders M M44         4) Smiley, Jon M M46              
                  29.67     1:02.33 (32.66)     1:28.57 (26.24)     1:55.44 (26.87)
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:00.07    1:59.95   18  
     1) Dickson, Kurt F M40             2) Jaegers, Al M45                
     3) Clark, Henry L M42              4) Stites, Jim S M50              
                  30.83     1:05.59 (34.76)     1:32.53 (26.94)     1:59.95 (27.42)
  3 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                       1:55.50    2:01.26   16  
     1) Yarid, Jay M44                  2) Glass, Mark M33                
     3) Patten, Bobby M45               4) Varela, Esteban M38            
                  29.75     1:07.26 (37.51)     1:34.32 (27.06)     2:01.26 (26.94)
  4 Team Ridgelea  'B'                                1:59.35    2:03.47   14  
     1) Wood, Steve C M47               2) Osburn, Chris M44              
     3) Burr, Chuck M50                 4) Amick, Jim M46                 
                  28.60     1:03.90 (35.30)     1:35.56 (31.66)     2:03.47 (27.91)
  5 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:59.00    2:03.91   12  
     1) Tsuchiya, Brian R M43           2) Barber, Jeffrey G M46          
     3) Ko, Scott Y M24                 4) Brackett, Bill A M49           
                  31.21     1:07.12 (35.91)     1:36.82 (29.70)     2:03.91 (27.09)
  6 The Houstonian Club  'A'                          2:02.50    2:05.12   10  
     1) Monroe, Jay M43                 2) Putterman, Dean E M45          
     3) Zach, Ron M M28                 4) Bergman, Trey M53              
                  33.54     1:06.80 (33.26)     1:34.50 (27.70)     2:05.12 (30.62)
  7 Southern Masters Swimmers  'A'                    2:06.05    2:06.27    8  
     1) Snyder, Scott W M50             2) Chadick, Kelly A M38           
     3) Ellison, Gregory W M55          4) Armentor, Glenn J M47          
                  33.49     1:08.12 (34.63)     1:38.33 (30.21)     2:06.27 (27.94)
  8 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:02.00    2:07.51    6  
     1) Klein, Jonathan E M50           2) Cook, Matthew H M37            
     3) Sacerio, Carlos M33             4) Mangrum, John W M44            
                  31.75     1:07.98 (36.23)     1:35.43 (27.45)     2:07.51 (32.08)
  9 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:08.70    2:08.52    4  
     1) Wigo, Bruce M58                 2) Poe, Joe M46                   
     3) Dillon, Duffy M42               4) Weiss, Scot H M42              
                  34.31     1:13.52 (39.21)     1:41.94 (28.42)     2:08.52 (26.58)
 10 Southern Masters Swimmers  'B'                    2:08.70    2:08.55    2  
     1) Cleveland, William S M42        2) Conrad, Brandon R M32          
     3) Cambias, Rob J M39              4) Niedrich, Ronald W M48         
                  34.78     1:08.58 (33.80)     1:37.91 (29.33)     2:08.55 (30.64)
 11 Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  'A'               2:05.00    2:10.79  
     1) Morozin, Joseph H M47           2) Reuter, Adam K M33             
     3) Matz, Michael S M46             4) Platt, Jay R M60               
                  34.00     1:08.06 (34.06)     1:39.77 (31.71)     2:10.79 (31.02)
 12 Oregon Masters  'A'                               2:09.30    2:13.71  
     1) Waud, Timothy P M40             2) Stark, Allen L M58             
     3) Gaarder, Chris M42              4) Volckening, Bill M41           
                                1:12.33 ( )     1:45.31 (32.98)     2:13.71 (28.40)
 13 Shoals Sharks Masters  'A'                        2:15.00    2:15.09  
     1) Whitson, Steven K M46           2) Haden, Keith M46               
     3) Anderson, Don M42               4) Sims, David M46                
                  34.85     1:12.61 (37.76)     1:43.19 (30.58)     2:15.09 (31.90)
 14 Fort Worth Area Swim Team  'A'                    2:17.00    2:16.57  
     1) Neville, Richard M51            2) Baumann, Martin M55            
     3) Hollis, Richard M34             4) Hurst, Kent M50                
                  35.59     1:14.62 (39.03)     1:46.87 (32.25)     2:16.57 (29.70)
 15 Reston Masters Swim Team  'A'                     2:26.26    2:36.77  
     1) Manheim, Frank T M77            2) Stock, Tiago O M35             
     3) Carlson, John M36               4) Dayton, Timothy P M49          
                  49.07     1:30.95 (41.88)     2:05.10 (34.15)     2:36.77 (31.67)
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:04.90         DQ  
     1) Ullrich, Thomas T M46           2) Monk, Timothy J M36            
     3) Leutner, Gerard P M43           4) Barolak, James M M47           
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:55.20         DQ  
     1) Davis, Ross C M41               2) Divis, Gregory C M44           
     3) Kelsey, Allan M39               4) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41        
 -- New England Masters  'A'                          2:22.30         DQ  
     1) Havel, Peter J M70              2) McBride, Nathan P M34          
     3) Gallagher, Michael R M36        4) Ross, Michael S M39            
 -- Dallas Aquatic Masters  'B'                       2:04.00         NS  
     1)                                 2) Capers, Jim M56                
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:38.24    8/8/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS         
       WORLD: ! 1:38.24    8/8/2006 COLORADO       -USA                        
                         J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, S WOOD, R ABRAHAMS         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  1:49.80    1:46.49   22  
     1) Schatz, Gary L M52              2) Holbrook, Jeff M48             
     3) Gordon, Lance L M51             4) Marshall, D Scot M51           
                  26.01       51.31 (25.30)     1:18.79 (27.48)     1:46.49 (27.70)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  1:54.20    1:53.31   18  
     1) Ullrich, Thomas T M46           2) Wolfhagen, Niels U M51         
     3) Campbell, J Scott M59           4) Divis, Gregory C M44           
                  26.63       56.68 (30.05)     1:26.65 (29.97)     1:53.31 (26.66)
  3 Michigan Masters  'A'                             1:58.00    1:53.64   16  
     1) Schardt, Thomas F M40           2) Pash, Gregory C M60            
     3) Aumiller, Joe F M50             4) Stephenson, Dan M50            
                  28.10       58.64 (30.54)     1:28.81 (30.17)     1:53.64 (24.83)
  4 Atlanta Water Jocks  'A'                          2:11.00    1:54.92   14  
     1) Fields, John A M51              2) Graham, Bart L M47             
     3) Couch, Bob E M60                4) Eisner, David S M60            
                  26.13       51.75 (25.62)     1:20.71 (28.96)     1:54.92 (34.21)
  5 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    2:30.00    1:57.55   12  
     1) Hess, Richard W M53             2) Brackett, Bill A M49           
     3) Benson, Stan M54                4) Barber, Jeffrey G M46          
                  27.32       54.88 (27.56)     1:25.09 (30.21)     1:57.55 (32.46)
  6 Missouri Valley  'A'                              2:15.36    1:58.76   10  
     1) Thompson, Anthony G M43         2) Wright, Robert W M57           
     3) Diel, Bruce N M59               4) Matysek, Jim M48               
                  29.32       59.42 (30.10)     1:30.45 (31.03)     1:58.76 (28.31)
  7 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       1:57.00    1:59.07    8  
     1) Bleamaster, Leslie F M37        2) Anderson, Brent R M45          
     3) Kercher, Craig A M46            4) Johnston, Graham M M76         
                  27.70       57.66 (29.96)     1:25.46 (27.80)     1:59.07 (33.61)
  8 Southern Masters Swimmers  'A'                    2:13.40    2:03.75    6  
     1) Holmes, Douglas A M71           2) Cleveland, William S M42       
     3) Patton, Walter R M55            4) Chadick, Kelly A M38           
                  36.99     1:05.73 (28.74)     1:52.66 (46.93)     2:03.75 (11.09)
  9 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'C'                  2:16.00    2:16.61    4  
     1) Crecelius, Eric M43             2) Barron, Victor L M44           
     3) Cave, William (Bud) J M57       4) Clark, John M M60              
                  33.84     1:05.50 (31.66)     1:42.37 (36.87)     2:16.61 (34.24)
 10 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'D'                  2:29.00    2:35.77    2  
     1) Thayer, James M49               2) Schuber, Charlie L M50         
     3) Gerlowski, Len M50              4) Picker, Jon S M57              
                  34.82     1:16.18 (41.36)     1:57.01 (40.83)     2:35.77 (38.76)
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:50.83    8/8/2006 COLORADO                                   
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS         
       WORLD: ! 1:50.83    8/8/2006 COLORADO       -USA                        
                         S WOOD, J GROSELLE, T HEDRICK, R ABRAHAMS         
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:02.00    2:02.66   22  
     1) Holbrook, Jeff M48              2) Marshall, D Scot M51           
     3) Gordon, Lance L M51             4) Schatz, Gary L M52             
                  30.95     1:06.90 (35.95)     1:37.41 (30.51)     2:02.66 (25.25)
  2 Atlanta Water Jocks  'A'                          2:05.00    2:04.32   18  
     1) Couch, Bob E M60                2) Brown, Robert M55              
     3) Benucci, Lorenzo M40            4) Fields, John A M51             
                  36.74     1:12.62 (35.88)     1:39.39 (26.77)     2:04.32 (24.93)
  3 Michigan Masters  'A'                             2:03.88    2:05.80   16  
     1) Thompson, Frank L M56           2) Pash, Gregory C M60            
     3) Mull, Alec J M35                4) Stephenson, Dan M50            
                  35.21     1:14.72 (39.51)     1:40.94 (26.22)     2:05.80 (24.86)
  4 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:03.00    2:10.36   14  
     1) Caldwell, Larry E M43           2) Lage, Terry L M39              
     3) Schmidt, George L M57           4) McIntyre, David R M70          
                  33.16     1:08.71 (35.55)     1:39.55 (30.84)     2:10.36 (30.81)
  5 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                        2:10.00    2:11.16   12  
     1) Deloney, Wayne A M47            2) Campbell, John F M60           
     3) Longworth, Mark J M56           4) Albright, Philip W M47         
                  32.36     1:11.18 (38.82)     1:42.51 (31.33)     2:11.16 (28.65)
  6 Dallas Aquatic Masters  'A'                       2:23.00    2:15.55   10  
     1) Barton, Tom M51                 2) Dunne, Patrick M53             
     3) McIntyre, Frank M56             4) Goldberg, Bruce D M56          
                  32.15     1:12.24 (40.09)     1:43.37 (31.13)     2:15.55 (32.18)
  7 Missouri Valley  'A'                              2:30.05    2:16.45    8  
     1) Diel, Bruce N M59               2) Wright, Robert W M57           
     3) Thompson, Anthony G M43         4) Matysek, Jim M48               
                  41.09     1:17.17 (36.08)     1:48.27 (31.10)     2:16.45 (28.18)
  8 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                    3:00.00    2:18.49    6  
     1) Benson, Stan M54                2) Patten, Bob W M73              
     3) Hess, Richard W M53             4) Evans, Thomas M M42            
                  36.60     1:20.52 (43.92)     1:48.90 (28.38)     2:18.49 (29.59)
  9 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:21.00    2:20.04    4  
     1) Johnston, Graham M M76          2) Owens, Carl H M56              
     3) Kercher, Craig A M46            4) Bleamaster, Leslie F M37       
                  43.55     1:20.56 (37.01)     1:52.43 (31.87)     2:20.04 (27.61)
 10 Southern Masters Swimmers  'A'                    2:29.40    2:28.36    2  
     1) Switzer, Kevin G M47            2) Patton, Walter R M55           
     3) Zielinski, Mark H M48           4) Holmes, Douglas A M71          
                  43.21     1:25.62 (42.41)     2:02.20 (36.58)     2:28.36 (26.16)
 11 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:27.00    2:32.59  
     1) Campbell, J Scott M59           2) Thayer, James M49              
     3) Breeding, Steve M45             4) Wolfhagen, Niels U M51         
                  44.31     1:32.10 (47.79)     2:02.91 (30.81)     2:32.59 (29.68)
 12 Masters of South Texas  'B'                       2:25.00    2:45.97  
     1) Morris, James H M57             2) Anderson, Brent R M45          
     3) Marchbanks, Jerry L M72         4) Martin, Brian L M45            
                  43.04     1:28.42 (45.38)     2:15.17 (46.75)     2:45.97 (30.80)
 -- North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:02.00         DQ  
     1) Bober, Richard S M56            2) Schmitz, Robert M55            
     3) Coxhead, George L M55           4) Farrell, Andrew J M37          
 -- Georgia  'A'                                      2:03.60         NS  
     1) Bugg, Bob H M50                 2) Hamilton, Berry M54            
     3) Copeland, Rob M51               4) Morrill, David E M60           
 -- Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                   2:15.52         NS  
     1) Graham, Donald M53              2) Reid, Walt E M67               
     3) Robinson, Dan L M50             4) Lautman, Scott M M55           
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:49.20    8/8/2006 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         JAMES ELDER, TIM BIRNIE, BILL DICK, ROBERT STRAND 
       WORLD: ! 1:49.20    8/8/2006 OLYMPIC CLUB   -USA                        
                         JAMES ELDER, TIM BIRNIE, BILL DICK, ROBERT STRAND 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               1:57.00    1:59.47   22  
     1) Klein, Jonathan E M50           2) Schmitz, Robert M55            
     3) Murphy, Dan R M65               4) Clark, Jerry M70               
                  26.32       54.23 (27.91)     1:29.17 (34.94)     1:59.47 (30.30)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:01.00    1:59.49   18  
     1) Carter, Gary T M58              2) Shippey, Dennis L M61          
     3) Boak, Thomas D M64              4) Rollins, Bruce W M58           
                  30.21     1:00.83 (30.62)     1:31.40 (30.57)     1:59.49 (28.09)
  3 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:18.00    2:06.18   16  
     1) Schmidt, George L M57           2) Parsons, Roger L M60           
     3) Dively, Michael A M69           4) Dykstra, Bill D M70            
                  28.46     1:00.14 (31.68)     1:33.03 (32.89)     2:06.18 (33.15)
  4 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                        2:08.10    2:13.09   14  
     1) Longworth, Mark J M56           2) Campbell, John F M60           
     3) Graef, Rudolf M76               4) Carlsen, Richard L M48         
                  30.10     1:01.11 (31.01)     1:41.38 (40.27)     2:13.09 (31.71)
 -- Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:08.00         DQ  
     1) Thompson, Daniel O M61          2) Velde, Pete M62                
     3) Holt, Nate M M61                4) Velde, John J M60              
 -- Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:07.50         DQ  
     1) Burns, Joel J M61               2) Ward, James E M68              
     3) Pedersen, Lars M64              4) Hendrick, Marty M49            
 -- New England Masters  'A'                          2:08.80         NS  
     1) Havel, Peter J M70              2) Richardson, Larry M48          
     3) Edwards, James K M85            4) Ross, Michael S M39            
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    1:52.00         NS  
     1) Groselle, Jack R M53            2) Oyakawa, Yoshi M74             
     3) Hall, Sid M72                   4) Stultz, Todd W M47             
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:04.87    8/8/2006 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         TIM BIRNIE, ROBERT STRAND, JAMES ELDER, BILL DICK 
       WORLD: ! 2:04.87    8/8/2006 OLYMPIC CLUB   -USA                        
                         TIM BIRNIE, ROBERT STRAND, JAMES ELDER, BILL DICK 
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                    2:08.00    2:12.29   22  
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M74              2) Groselle, Jack R M53           
     3) Stultz, Todd W M47              4) Hall, Sid M72                  
                  36.66     1:09.81 (33.15)     1:39.35 (29.54)     2:12.29 (32.94)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:12.00    2:13.77   18  
     1) Tharp, Gregory J M57            2) Shippey, Dennis L M61          
     3) Carter, Gary T M58              4) Boak, Thomas D M64             
                  35.69     1:11.40 (35.71)     1:43.68 (32.28)     2:13.77 (30.09)
  3 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                         2:15.00    2:18.89   16  
     1) Galine, Donald L M62            2) Stupfel, Norman E M75          
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M50            4) Dennis, D Craig M61            
                  35.51     1:21.32 (45.81)     1:50.75 (29.43)     2:18.89 (28.14)
  4 YMCA Indy Swim Fit  'A'                           2:22.47    2:24.18   14  
     1) Mennen, Marty A M71             2) Houchens, Jeremy B M37         
     3) Goldstein, Mel E M69            4) Quigley, George J M67          
                  38.63     1:15.86 (37.23)     1:52.09 (36.23)     2:24.18 (32.09)
  5 Masters of South Texas  'A'                       2:17.00    2:24.91   12  
     1) Velde, John J M60               2) Velde, Pete M62                
     3) Thompson, Daniel O M61          4) Holt, Nate M M61               
                  39.08     1:23.67 (44.59)     1:54.48 (30.81)     2:24.91 (30.43)
  6 North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'               2:24.00    2:28.79   10  
     1) Murphy, Dan R M65               2) Brenner, Bill M49              
     3) Mitchell, Clarke E M75          4) Clark, Jerry M70               
                  46.15     1:20.90 (34.75)     1:58.24 (37.34)     2:28.79 (30.55)
  7 Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  'A'                     2:25.87    2:38.86    8  
     1) Erickson, Tim D M51             2) Ward, James E M68              
     3) Burns, Joel J M61               4) Pedersen, Lars M64             
                  35.98     1:33.16 (57.18)     2:04.07 (30.91)     2:38.86 (34.79)
  8 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                       2:37.10    2:40.14    6  
     1) Van Baalen, Vinus M65           2) Lowry, Paul (Biff) M80         
     3) Jones, Kenton R M40             4) Wolle, Jordan B M79            
                  34.71     1:28.57 (53.86)     1:58.73 (30.16)     2:40.14 (41.41)
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:04.50   8/18/2002 O*H*I*O                                    
                         Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN      
       WORLD: ! 2:04.50   8/18/2002 O*H*I*O        -USA                        
                         Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:12.00         DQ  
     1) Tharp, Gregory J M57            2) Glanz, Hershel P M69           
     3) Bagnall, Fred M71               4) Bailie, Bob M72                
 -- Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'B'                  2:28.00         NS  
     1) Leilich, Bob M67                2) Shannon, Baker L M82           
 -- The Olympic Club  'A'                             3:26.00         NS  
     1) Jones, Glynn M82                2) Saroyan, Jack M M72            
     3) Moretto, Bob M76                4) Williams, Scott M52            
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:21.46    8/8/2006 N CAROLINA                                 
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, J CLARK      
       WORLD: ! 2:21.46    8/8/2006 N CAROLINA     -USA                        
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, J CLARK      
    Team                                                 Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                           2:55.00    2:51.85   22  
     1) Dykstra, Bill D M70             2) Dively, Michael A M69          
     3) Ferron, Lars M52                4) Smith, Ned E M92               
                  43.69     1:31.92 (48.23)     2:03.02 (31.10)     2:51.85 (48.83)
  2 Woodlands Masters Swim Team  'A'                  2:40.00    2:54.06   18  
     1) Glanz, Hershel P M69            2) Rollins, Bruce W M58           
     3) Bailie, Bob M72                 4) Shannon, Baker L M82           
                  46.64     1:25.46 (38.82)     1:59.57 (34.11)     2:54.06 (54.49)
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                              2:57.59    2:56.22   16  
     1) Silverstein, Lou M81            2) Haartz, F H Ted M79            
     3) Gemmill, Dave G M60             4) Bailey, Hop M60                
                  58.96     1:49.60 (50.64)     2:22.49 (32.89)     2:56.22 (33.73)
  4 The Olympic Club  'A'                             3:40.60    3:48.05   14  
     1) Jones, Glynn M82                2) Saroyan, Jack M M72            
     3) Williams, Scott M52             4) Moretto, Bob M76               
                1:16.41   2:28.58 (1:12.17)     2:59.43 (30.85)     3:48.05 (48.62)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #52Sponsor #13Sponsor #51
Sponsor #45Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #44
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #25