2007 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final results

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
       WORLD: ! 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                   27.05      27.57   11  
  2 Murff, Don                66 TXLA                   32.50      30.39    9  
  3 Bassi, Richard A          66 TOC                    29.61      30.84    8  
  4 Quigley, George J         67 ISF                    33.75      32.66    7  
  5 Oakes, David W            67 FACT                   33.52      33.17    6  
  6 Dively, Michael A         69 GOLD                   33.40      33.43    5  
  7 Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                    34.00      33.49    4  
  8 Pope, James A             65 MICH                   34.00      34.84    3  
  9 Ward, James E             68 FLAQ                   35.02      35.51    2  
 10 Curtiss, Carl W           65 H2O                    36.82      39.45    1  
 11 Leilich, Bob              67 WMST                   42.00      39.96  
 -- Gregor, Robert A          65 UCI                    33.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:02.79   3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
       WORLD: ! 1:02.79   3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                 1:03.00    1:03.44   11  
                  30.83     1:03.44 (32.61)                                        
  2 Murff, Don                66 TXLA                 1:15.00    1:07.70    9  
                  31.89     1:07.70 (35.81)                                        
  3 Bassi, Richard A          66 TOC                  1:09.25    1:13.31    8  
                  33.93     1:13.31 (39.38)                                        
  4 Oakes, David W            67 FACT                 1:20.83    1:16.50    7  
                  34.90     1:16.50 (41.60)                                        
  5 Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                  1:15.00    1:17.45    6  
                  37.56     1:17.45 (39.89)                                        
  6 Dively, Michael A         69 GOLD                 1:17.62    1:19.28    5  
                  35.80     1:19.28 (43.48)                                        
  7 Pope, James A             65 MICH                 1:20.00    1:22.03    4  
                  37.11     1:22.03 (44.92)                                        
  8 Curtiss, Carl W           65 H2O                  1:27.03    1:28.12    3  
                  40.51     1:28.12 (47.61)                                        
  9 Ward, James E             68 FLAQ                 1:24.90    1:28.46    2  
                  40.92     1:28.46 (47.54)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:22.18   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
       WORLD: ! 2:18.54   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murff, Don                66 TXLA                 2:50.00    2:35.50   11  
                  35.34     1:15.25 (39.91)     1:56.30 (41.05)     2:35.50 (39.20)
  2 Pope, James A             65 MICH                 2:55.00    2:58.56    9  
                  40.47     1:25.50 (45.03)     2:13.75 (48.25)     2:58.56 (44.81)
  3 Dively, Michael A         69 GOLD                 3:07.70    3:02.84    8  
                  39.28     1:25.13 (45.85)   3:02.84 (1:37.71)                    
  4 Zeller, Max               69 AMT                  3:05.00    3:03.89    7  
                  41.89     1:28.57 (46.68)     2:17.52 (48.95)     3:03.89 (46.37)
  5 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                 2:55.90    3:05.11    6  
                  41.77     1:27.62 (45.85)     2:17.87 (50.25)     3:05.11 (47.24)
  6 Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                 3:04.80    3:08.93    5  
                  43.61     1:31.92 (48.31)   3:08.93 (1:37.01)                    
  7 Curtiss, Carl W           65 H2O                  3:07.02    3:20.76    4  
                  45.34     1:34.98 (49.64)     2:28.63 (53.65)     3:20.76 (52.13)
  8 Leilich, Bob              67 WMST                 3:40.00    3:25.74    3  
                  43.51     1:33.79 (50.28)     2:29.72 (55.93)     3:25.74 (56.02)
  9 Trevison, Rick            65 FACT                 3:20.00    3:25.78    2  
                  46.59     1:38.51 (51.92)     2:33.07 (54.56)     3:25.78 (52.71)
 10 Ward, James E             68 FLAQ                 3:05.12    3:31.37    1  
                  49.67     1:43.46 (53.79)   3:31.37 (1:47.91)                    
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:03.36   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
       WORLD: ! 5:00.26   3/10/2007 TOM LANDIS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           65 SCAQ                 5:45.65    5:29.89   11  
                  38.52     1:19.01 (40.49)     2:01.05 (42.04)     2:42.47 (41.42)
        3:24.71 (42.24)     4:06.75 (42.04)     4:48.94 (42.19)     5:29.89 (40.95)
  2 Pope, James A             65 MICH                 6:20.00    6:28.05    9  
                  41.49     1:27.80 (46.31)                             3:06.41 ( )
        3:56.77 (50.36)     4:46.71 (49.94)     5:38.52 (51.81)     6:28.05 (49.53)
  3 Zeller, Max               69 AMT                  6:25.00    6:32.51    8  
                  44.45     1:32.65 (48.20)     2:23.74 (51.09)     3:14.84 (51.10)
        4:05.21 (50.37)     4:55.53 (50.32)     5:45.59 (50.06)     6:32.51 (46.92)
  4 Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                 6:21.00    6:44.58    7  
                  45.73     1:36.27 (50.54)     2:27.80 (51.53)     3:19.26 (51.46)
        4:11.93 (52.67)     5:03.74 (51.81)     5:55.15 (51.41)     6:44.58 (49.43)
  5 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                 6:48.34    6:44.96    6  
                  43.70     1:31.24 (47.54)     2:23.80 (52.56)     3:15.43 (51.63)
        4:09.99 (54.56)     5:02.68 (52.69)     5:55.96 (53.28)     6:44.96 (49.00)
  6 Dively, Michael A         69 GOLD                 6:58.76    7:00.67    5  
                  43.39     1:33.22 (49.83)     2:27.09 (53.87)     3:21.97 (54.88)
        4:18.87 (56.90)     5:15.72 (56.85)     6:10.13 (54.41)     7:00.67 (50.54)
  7 Trevison, Rick            65 FACT                 7:15.00    7:22.00    4  
                  49.98     1:46.04 (56.06)     2:43.15 (57.11)     3:40.80 (57.65)
        4:37.47 (56.67)     5:34.23 (56.76)     6:29.93 (55.70)     7:22.00 (52.07)
  8 Leilich, Bob              67 WMST                 7:50.00    7:32.75    3  
                  48.09     1:43.34 (55.25)     2:40.03 (56.69)     3:38.85 (58.82)
        4:37.94 (59.09)     5:37.09 (59.15)     6:36.13 (59.04)     7:32.75 (56.62)
  9 Ward, James E             68 FLAQ                 7:26.02    7:47.77    2  
                  48.84     1:44.81 (55.97)     2:43.13 (58.32)   3:43.17 (1:00.04)
      4:44.15 (1:00.98)   5:44.92 (1:00.77)   6:46.19 (1:01.27)   7:47.77 (1:01.58)
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 10:29.26   6/29/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
       WORLD: ! 10:26.60    2/2/2003 MOMONI FABRIZIO, ITA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           65 SCAQ                11:40.80   11:34.52   11  
                  39.75     1:22.66 (42.91)     2:06.43 (43.77)     2:50.71 (44.28)
        3:34.89 (44.18)     4:19.30 (44.41)     5:03.60 (44.30)     5:47.29 (43.69)
        6:30.98 (43.69)     7:14.65 (43.67)     7:58.46 (43.81)     8:42.32 (43.86)
        9:25.97 (43.65)    10:09.44 (43.47)    10:52.42 (42.98)    11:34.52 (42.10)
  2 Murphy, Dan R             65 NCMS                13:33.53   12:36.33    9  
                  43.70     1:31.99 (48.29)     2:20.75 (48.76)     3:10.43 (49.68)
        3:50.35 (39.92)     4:48.35 (58.00)     5:36.60 (48.25)     6:25.31 (48.71)
        7:02.84 (37.53)     8:00.37 (57.53)     8:46.89 (46.52)     9:33.84 (46.95)
       10:20.28 (46.44)    11:07.03 (46.75)    11:52.61 (45.58)    12:36.33 (43.72)
  3 Zeller, Max               69 AMT                 13:10.05   13:24.74    8  
                  44.43     1:34.85 (50.42)     2:25.74 (50.89)     3:17.90 (52.16)
        4:09.28 (51.38)     5:00.84 (51.56)     5:51.82 (50.98)     6:42.87 (51.05)
        7:29.81 (46.94)     8:24.46 (54.65)     9:15.01 (50.55)    10:06.58 (51.57)
       10:56.04 (49.46)    11:47.16 (51.12)    12:35.84 (48.68)    13:24.74 (48.90)
  4 Trevison, Rick            65 FACT                15:00.00   15:29.43    7  
                  51.42     1:49.57 (58.15)     2:48.59 (59.02)   3:48.86 (1:00.27)
        4:48.33 (59.47)     5:48.22 (59.89)   6:48.22 (1:00.00)     7:47.54 (59.32)
      8:47.67 (1:00.13)     9:47.28 (59.61)  10:47.51 (1:00.23)    11:46.47 (58.96)
       12:46.43 (59.96)    13:43.70 (57.27)    14:39.60 (55.90)    15:29.43 (49.83)
  5 Ward, James E             68 FLAQ                16:10.04   16:23.17    6  
                  57.01   1:57.25 (1:00.24)     2:47.66 (50.41)   4:01.38 (1:13.72)
      5:02.16 (1:00.78)   6:04.83 (1:02.67)     6:58.31 (53.48)   8:09.43 (1:11.12)
        9:06.40 (56.97)  10:14.21 (1:07.81)    11:12.65 (58.44)  12:19.15 (1:06.50)
       13:10.96 (51.81)  14:24.88 (1:13.92)    15:14.97 (50.09)  16:23.17 (1:08.20)
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 20:16.54   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
       WORLD: ! 20:08.74   2/29/2004 MOMONI FABRIZIO, ITA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galletly, Sandy           65 SCAQ                22:46.55   22:06.71   11  
                  41.71     1:25.94 (44.23)     2:10.95 (45.01)     2:55.95 (45.00)
        3:41.15 (45.20)     4:26.21 (45.06)     5:11.62 (45.41)     5:56.88 (45.26)
        6:41.75 (44.87)     7:26.60 (44.85)     8:11.20 (44.60)     8:55.89 (44.69)
        9:40.53 (44.64)    10:25.49 (44.96)    11:10.54 (45.05)    11:55.35 (44.81)
       12:39.57 (44.22)    13:23.48 (43.91)    14:07.29 (43.81)    14:51.83 (44.54)
       15:36.28 (44.45)    16:21.14 (44.86)    17:05.31 (44.17)    17:49.22 (43.91)
       18:33.32 (44.10)    19:17.15 (43.83)    20:00.73 (43.58)    20:44.07 (43.34)
       21:27.11 (43.04)    22:06.71 (39.60)                                        
  2 Murphy, Dan R             65 NCMS                25:36.64   24:24.08    9  
                  46.19     1:37.12 (50.93)     2:28.89 (51.77)     3:19.71 (50.82)
        4:10.76 (51.05)     5:00.87 (50.11)     5:50.14 (49.27)     6:39.47 (49.33)
        7:29.42 (49.95)     8:18.31 (48.89)     9:07.58 (49.27)     9:56.39 (48.81)
       10:45.89 (49.50)    11:34.83 (48.94)    12:24.58 (49.75)    13:13.66 (49.08)
       14:02.86 (49.20)    14:50.77 (47.91)    15:39.54 (48.77)    16:28.04 (48.50)
       17:17.27 (49.23)    18:04.60 (47.33)    18:53.52 (48.92)    19:41.56 (48.04)
       20:29.99 (48.43)    21:17.25 (47.26)    22:05.63 (48.38)    22:52.86 (47.23)
       23:40.17 (47.31)    24:24.08 (43.91)                                        
  3 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                25:56.44   26:07.86    8  
                  45.15     1:35.20 (50.05)     2:26.61 (51.41)     3:19.97 (53.36)
        4:11.72 (51.75)     5:04.73 (53.01)     5:58.03 (53.30)     6:50.70 (52.67)
        7:41.89 (51.19)     8:34.20 (52.31)     9:25.39 (51.19)    10:16.81 (51.42)
       11:07.73 (50.92)    12:00.09 (52.36)    12:50.70 (50.61)    13:42.76 (52.06)
       14:34.69 (51.93)    15:26.63 (51.94)    16:21.15 (54.52)    17:13.52 (52.37)
       18:07.35 (53.83)    19:00.94 (53.59)    19:54.56 (53.62)    20:47.47 (52.91)
       21:43.07 (55.60)    22:36.43 (53.36)    23:30.08 (53.65)    24:23.64 (53.56)
       25:17.24 (53.60)    26:07.86 (50.62)                                        
  4 Hale, Art                 65 UNAT                44:21.92   41:21.04    7  
                1:16.91   2:39.36 (1:22.45)   3:59.89 (1:20.53)   5:24.76 (1:24.87)
      6:48.85 (1:24.09)   8:13.89 (1:25.04)   9:37.43 (1:23.54)  10:59.24 (1:21.81)
     12:23.32 (1:24.08)  13:45.43 (1:22.11)  15:10.44 (1:25.01)  16:35.18 (1:24.74)
     17:59.74 (1:24.56)  19:23.87 (1:24.13)  20:51.52 (1:27.65)  22:18.28 (1:26.76)
     23:42.99 (1:24.71)  25:07.29 (1:24.30)  26:32.54 (1:25.25)  27:55.81 (1:23.27)
     29:22.30 (1:26.49)  30:49.03 (1:26.73)  32:16.50 (1:27.47)  33:42.21 (1:25.71)
     35:08.75 (1:26.54)  36:34.45 (1:25.70)  37:48.06 (1:13.61)  39:03.53 (1:15.47)
     40:18.28 (1:14.75)  41:21.04 (1:02.76)                                        
 -- Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                26:25.49         NS  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.54   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
       WORLD: ! 33.54   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                   32.80      33.58   11  
  2 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                   38.00      38.17    9  
  3 Murff, Don                66 TXLA                   42.53      39.23    8  
  4 Bassi, Richard A          66 TOC                    36.91      39.38    7  
  5 Quigley, George J         67 ISF                    41.50      40.11    6  
  6 Oakes, David W            67 FACT                   42.44      41.39    5  
  7 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                    41.00      43.30    4  
  8 Goldstein, Mel E          69 ISF                    46.00      43.91    3  
  9 Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                   44.50      44.39    2  
 10 Glanz, Hershel P          69 WMST                   41.48      45.53    1  
 11 Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                   46.66      48.43  
 12 Curtiss, Carl W           65 H2O                    47.09      51.24  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:16.78   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
       WORLD: ! 1:15.69    8/9/2006 LUIZ FIGUEIREDO, BRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                 1:19.64    1:18.05   11  
                  38.68     1:18.05 (39.37)                                        
  2 Quigley, George J         67 ISF                  1:29.50    1:26.51    9  
                  43.06     1:26.51 (43.45)                                        
  3 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  1:28.00    1:31.30    8  
                  45.91     1:31.30 (45.39)                                        
  4 Bassi, Richard A          66 TOC                  1:23.52    1:31.79    7  
  5 Reid, Walt E              67 PNA                  1:33.35    1:34.12    6  
                  44.99     1:34.12 (49.13)                                        
  6 Murphy, Dan R             65 NCMS                 1:40.78    1:35.20    5  
                  47.67     1:35.20 (47.53)                                        
  7 Glanz, Hershel P          69 WMST                 1:30.86    1:35.79    4  
                  47.25     1:35.79 (48.54)                                        
  8 Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                 1:41.35    1:41.39    3  
                  48.71     1:41.39 (52.68)                                        
  9 Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                 1:44.18    1:47.29    2  
                  52.20     1:47.29 (55.09)                                        
 -- Curtiss, Carl W           65 H2O                  1:43.61         DQ  
 -- Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                  1:45.00         NS  
 -- Jennings, Bill A          68 SMS                  1:50.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:54.10   7/16/2006 TEX HARASZTI                               
       WORLD: ! 2:44.20  11/14/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                 2:55.00    2:51.11*  11  
                  40.58     1:24.45 (43.87)     2:08.58 (44.13)     2:51.11 (42.53)
  2 Galletly, Sandy           65 SCAQ                 3:24.55    3:11.41    9  
                  46.39     1:34.49 (48.10)     2:23.29 (48.80)     3:11.41 (48.12)
  3 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  3:15.00    3:17.29    8  
                  47.83     1:37.49 (49.66)     2:28.78 (51.29)     3:17.29 (48.51)
  4 Murphy, Dan R             65 NCMS                 3:23.35    3:18.11    7  
                  46.69     1:36.78 (50.09)     2:27.71 (50.93)     3:18.11 (50.40)
  5 Glanz, Hershel P          69 WMST                 3:25.50    3:28.84    6  
                                1:40.25 ( )     2:33.94 (53.69)     3:28.84 (54.90)
  6 Oakes, David W            67 FACT                 3:43.92    3:43.47    5  
                  49.55     1:47.15 (57.60)     2:45.38 (58.23)     3:43.47 (58.09)
  7 Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                 3:41.25    3:48.45    4  
                  54.12     1:50.83 (56.71)   2:51.72 (1:00.89)     3:48.45 (56.73)
 -- Curtiss, Carl W           65 H2O                  3:47.61         DQ  
 -- Hale, Art                 65 UNAT                 4:28.71         NS  
 -- Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                 3:48.60         NS  
 -- Jennings, Bill A          68 SMS                  3:58.15         NS  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 36.42   8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                              
       WORLD: ! 35.56    6/6/2004 YOSHIHIKO OSAKI, JPN                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                   40.00      37.68   11  
  2 Loewe, Raymond D          65 PAFC                   40.00      40.52    9  
  3 Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                    41.00      41.72    8  
  4 Goldstein, Mel E          69 ISF                    48.00      44.94    7  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:24.16   8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                            
       WORLD: ! 1:23.88   3/28/2002 THOMAS WALKER, GBR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                 1:25.00    1:24.96   11  
                  38.96     1:24.96 (46.00)                                        
  2 Loewe, Raymond D          65 PAFC                 1:30.00    1:29.82    9  
                  42.32     1:29.82 (47.50)                                        
  3 Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                  1:35.00    1:39.02    8  
                  46.55     1:39.02 (52.47)                                        
  4 Reid, Walt E              67 PNA                  1:38.50    1:39.33    7  
                  47.41     1:39.33 (51.92)                                        
 -- Jennings, Bill A          68 SMS                  1:50.68         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 3:07.92   7/16/2006 MIKE FRESHLEY                              
       WORLD: ! 3:02.13   4/17/2004 MICHAEL MOLONEY, AUS                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                 3:06.22    3:03.47*  11  
                  42.00     1:29.03 (47.03)     2:16.84 (47.81)     3:03.47 (46.63)
  2 Loewe, Raymond D          65 PAFC                 3:15.00    3:16.04    9  
                  43.02     1:32.04 (49.02)     2:23.64 (51.60)     3:16.04 (52.40)
  3 Galletly, Sandy           65 SCAQ                 3:42.40    3:28.30    8  
                  47.81     1:39.68 (51.87)     2:33.86 (54.18)     3:28.30 (54.44)
 -- Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                  3:45.00         NS  
 -- Jennings, Bill A          68 SMS                  4:00.22         NS  
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.81   8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                               
       WORLD: ! 30.33   7/17/2006 TOMOYASU IIDA, JPN                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                   34.00      33.16   11  
  2 Bassi, Richard A          66 TOC                    31.77      33.56    9  
  3 Goldstein, Mel E          69 ISF                    36.42      36.77    8  
  4 Todd, Richard T           65 TCAM                   36.50      36.92    7  
  5 Murff, Don                66 TXLA                   38.00      37.33    6  
  6 Glanz, Hershel P          69 WMST                   43.01      43.30    5  
  7 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                   46.56      48.10    4  
  8 Hale, Art                 65 UNAT                   39.88      57.08    3  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:15.42   8/15/2005 DICK STEWART                               
       WORLD: ! 1:12.78   3/21/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Mel E          69 ISF                  1:32.00    1:29.94   11  
                  42.96     1:29.94 (46.98)                                        
  2 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                 2:10.93    1:52.70    9  
                  52.26   1:52.70 (1:00.44)                                        
  3 Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                 1:45.60    2:10.56    8  
                1:02.95   2:10.56 (1:07.61)                                        
  4 Hale, Art                 65 UNAT                 1:42.89    2:10.59    7  
                  58.90   2:10.59 (1:11.69)                                        
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:57.05    6/4/2005 RICHARD KITCHELL                           
       WORLD: ! 2:51.07  11/14/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  3:41.00    3:56.27   11  
                  51.54     1:50.28 (58.74)   2:54.01 (1:03.73)   3:56.27 (1:02.26)
  2 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                 4:03.83    4:08.69    9  
                  54.94   1:56.76 (1:01.82)   3:03.10 (1:06.34)   4:08.69 (1:05.59)
  3 Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                 4:14.25    4:42.85    8  
                1:02.30   2:16.25 (1:13.95)   3:30.26 (1:14.01)   4:42.85 (1:12.59)
  4 Hale, Art                 65 UNAT                 4:14.33    5:34.35    7  
                1:04.02   2:22.93 (1:18.91)   3:58.42 (1:35.49)   5:34.35 (1:35.93)
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:50.18   8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                             
       WORLD: ! 2:45.17   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murff, Don                66 TXLA                 3:15.00    3:03.94   11  
                  43.23     1:30.69 (47.46)     2:24.63 (53.94)     3:03.94 (39.31)
  2 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  3:15.00    3:16.53    9  
                  45.16     1:37.41 (52.25)     2:35.97 (58.56)     3:16.53 (40.56)
  3 Goldstein, Mel E          69 ISF                  3:25.00    3:17.78    8  
                  43.51     1:38.84 (55.33)     2:34.42 (55.58)     3:17.78 (43.36)
  4 Murphy, Dan R             65 NCMS                 3:35.62    3:22.12    7  
                  50.28     1:42.58 (52.30)     2:39.47 (56.89)     3:22.12 (42.65)
  5 Glanz, Hershel P          69 WMST                 3:39.25    3:40.79    6  
                  46.40     1:39.17 (52.77)   2:49.03 (1:09.86)     3:40.79 (51.76)
 -- Jennings, Bill A          68 SMS                  4:01.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 6:08.44   6/28/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
       WORLD: ! 5:52.79   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Murphy, Dan R             65 NCMS                 7:33.08    6:59.58   11  
                                1:49.88 ( )                             3:34.89 ( )
                                5:33.18 ( )   6:59.58 (1:26.40)                    
  2 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  7:01.00    7:02.76    9  
                                1:45.53 ( )                                        
                                5:33.75 ( )   7:02.76 (1:29.01)                    
  3 Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                 8:06.10    8:49.86    8  
                                2:18.91 ( )                                        
                                7:00.97 ( )   8:49.86 (1:48.89)                    
  4 Hale, Art                 65 UNAT                10:27.22   11:03.90    7  
                                2:42.42 ( )                             5:56.77 ( )
                                8:51.36 ( )  11:03.90 (2:12.54)                    
Sponsor #51Sponsor #33Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #13
Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #47
Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #49Sponsor #29