2007 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final results

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.23   8/10/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
       WORLD: ! 25.23    8/7/2006 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                    29.50      28.71   11  
  2 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                    28.10      28.94    9  
  3 Thompson, Daniel O        61 MOST                   29.23      28.95    8  
  4 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                    28.88      29.62    7  
  5 Nielsen, Charles D        62 MINN                   29.22      29.88    6  
  6 Straka, Peter             64 TYMS                   29.93      29.90    5  
  7 Shippey, Dennis L         61 WMST                   30.50      30.16    4  
  8 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                    31.25      30.19    3  
  9 Campbell, John F          60 MVN                    31.03      30.29    2  
 10 Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                   29.99      30.59    1  
 11 Brenner, Gary R           60 SMMM                   29.90      30.87  
 12 Holt, Nate M              61 MOST                   28.50      30.90  
 13 Davis, Don M              63 RHMS                   29.50      30.98  
 14 Whitley, John K           64 SSM                    30.50      31.05  
 15 Velde, John J             60 MOST                   34.00      31.22  
 16 Morrill, David E          60 GAJA                   32.00      32.95  
 17 Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                   32.80      33.08  
 18 Nesbit, Richard           62 FAST                   33.37      34.38  
 18 Pedersen, Lars            64 FLAQ                   35.14      34.38  
 20 Rupert, Bill              64 MESC                   32.00      34.51  
 21 Clark, John M             60 WMST                   37.00      34.99  
 22 Allison, George           62 GSM                    33.00      37.09  
 -- Smith, Steve W            62 MOST                   38.25         NS  
 -- Pohlmann, John T          64 SLAM                   35.99         NS  
 -- Burr, Ken M               63 WCM                    31.50         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
       WORLD: ! 58.61   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                  1:05.00    1:04.52   11  
                  31.81     1:04.52 (32.71)                                        
  2 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                  1:03.88    1:05.03    9  
                  31.98     1:05.03 (33.05)                                        
  3 Nielsen, Charles D        62 MINN                 1:07.31    1:06.93    8  
                  32.17     1:06.93 (34.76)                                        
  4 Brenner, Gary R           60 SMMM                 1:07.50    1:06.98    7  
                  32.89     1:06.98 (34.09)                                        
  5 Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                 1:07.50    1:08.98    6  
                  33.76     1:08.98 (35.22)                                        
  6 Shippey, Dennis L         61 WMST                 1:10.50    1:12.36    5  
                  35.42     1:12.36 (36.94)                                        
  7 Morrill, David E          60 GAJA                 1:12.00    1:15.47    4  
  8 Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                 1:13.01    1:15.56    3  
                  36.42     1:15.56 (39.14)                                        
  9 Martinez, Jorge E         60 UNAT                 1:12.70    1:17.03    2  
                  37.93     1:17.03 (39.10)                                        
 10 Clark, John M             60 WMST                 1:36.00    1:20.55    1  
                  38.51     1:20.55 (42.04)                                        
 11 Pedersen, Lars            64 FLAQ                 1:29.51    1:23.62  
                  38.82     1:23.62 (44.80)                                        
 12 Pipkin, Ken               63 PCAT                 1:12.10    1:24.97  
                  39.36     1:24.97 (45.61)                                        
 13 Allison, George           62 GSM                  1:18.00    1:25.99  
                  39.69     1:25.99 (46.30)                                        
 -- Whitley, John K           64 SSM                  1:11.50         NS  
 -- Smith, Steve W            62 MOST                 1:38.65         NS  
 -- Burr, Ken M               63 WCM                  1:12.50         NS  
 -- Powers, Matt G            61 TULS                 1:12.50         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:13.32   8/10/2006 JAMES DELACY                               
       WORLD: ! 2:13.32    8/6/2006 JAMES DELACY, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                  2:25.28    2:24.10   11  
                  32.79     1:09.15 (36.36)     1:47.53 (38.38)     2:24.10 (36.57)
  2 Davis, Don M              63 RHMS                 2:27.40    2:25.83    9  
                  33.47     1:09.58 (36.11)     1:47.93 (38.35)     2:25.83 (37.90)
  3 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                  2:26.00    2:25.98    8  
                  34.23     1:11.76 (37.53)     1:50.08 (38.32)     2:25.98 (35.90)
  4 Platt, Jay R              60 PAFC                 2:31.04    2:28.21    7  
                  35.08     1:12.66 (37.58)     1:51.19 (38.53)     2:28.21 (37.02)
  5 Brenner, Gary R           60 SMMM                 2:29.10    2:28.67    6  
                  34.69     1:13.02 (38.33)     1:51.60 (38.58)     2:28.67 (37.07)
  6 Frost, Kenneth A          63 TAM                  2:35.00    2:31.66    5  
                  35.22     1:13.70 (38.48)     1:52.99 (39.29)     2:31.66 (38.67)
  7 Nielsen, Charles D        62 MINN                 2:35.03    2:38.41    4  
                  36.63     1:16.15 (39.52)     1:58.07 (41.92)     2:38.41 (40.34)
  8 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 2:39.00    2:38.56    3  
                  36.55     1:16.60 (40.05)     1:58.18 (41.58)     2:38.56 (40.38)
  9 Morrill, David E          60 GAJA                 2:45.00    2:46.60    2  
                  39.35     1:21.71 (42.36)   2:46.60 (1:24.89)                    
 10 Eisner, David S           60 AWJ                  2:48.75    2:46.69    1  
                  39.38     1:22.33 (42.95)     2:05.59 (43.26)     2:46.69 (41.10)
 11 Martinez, Jorge E         60 UNAT                 2:43.20    2:52.70  
                  39.71     1:23.38 (43.67)     2:09.25 (45.87)     2:52.70 (43.45)
 12 Woods, Tom M              64 VMST                 2:57.00    2:56.42  
                  42.48     1:26.70 (44.22)     2:12.01 (45.31)     2:56.42 (44.41)
 13 Murphy, Rick F            62 ARKM                 3:35.53    3:17.18  
                  44.89     1:34.31 (49.42)     2:27.82 (53.51)     3:17.18 (49.36)
 14 Pedersen, Lars            64 FLAQ                 3:41.44    3:30.47  
                  43.57     1:34.66 (51.09)     2:32.68 (58.02)     3:30.47 (57.79)
 -- Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                 2:45.30         NS  
 -- Burr, Ken M               63 WCM                  2:46.50         NS  
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:59.08   8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT                               
       WORLD: ! 4:51.23   7/27/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                  5:14.00    5:10.79   11  
                  35.42                                                            
            3:14.89 ( )                             4:32.58 ( )     5:10.79 (38.21)
  2 Davis, Don M              63 RHMS                 5:13.60    5:12.83    9  
                  35.95                             1:55.72 ( )                    
            3:16.72 ( )                             4:36.10 ( )     5:12.83 (36.73)
  3 Platt, Jay R              60 PAFC                 5:22.49    5:17.46    8  
                  36.29     1:15.90 (39.61)     1:57.29 (41.39)     2:38.42 (41.13)
        3:18.95 (40.53)     3:59.16 (40.21)     4:38.97 (39.81)     5:17.46 (38.49)
  4 Brenner, Gary R           60 SMMM                 5:20.00    5:25.47    7  
                  36.53     1:17.42 (40.89)     1:59.27 (41.85)     2:40.84 (41.57)
        3:22.54 (41.70)     4:04.35 (41.81)     4:46.18 (41.83)     5:25.47 (39.29)
  5 Gemmill, Dave G           60 ARIZ                 5:59.00    5:27.73    6  
                  37.00     1:18.66 (41.66)     2:01.04 (42.38)     2:43.24 (42.20)
        3:25.27 (42.03)     4:06.66 (41.39)     4:47.87 (41.21)     5:27.73 (39.86)
  6 Bernstein, Richard F      61 AGUA                 5:58.00    5:41.20    5  
                  38.72     1:22.64 (43.92)     2:07.38 (44.74)     2:51.81 (44.43)
        3:33.48 (41.67)     4:15.92 (42.44)     4:59.29 (43.37)     5:41.20 (41.91)
  7 Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                 5:19.00    5:42.10    4  
                  39.04     1:21.96 (42.92)     2:05.28 (43.32)     2:49.72 (44.44)
        3:32.56 (42.84)     4:16.50 (43.94)     5:00.32 (43.82)     5:42.10 (41.78)
  8 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                  5:55.00    5:45.18    3  
                  37.59     1:19.31 (41.72)     2:03.13 (43.82)     2:48.10 (44.97)
        3:32.54 (44.44)     4:16.54 (44.00)     5:01.58 (45.04)     5:45.18 (43.60)
  9 Eisner, David S           60 AWJ                  5:53.00    6:00.35    2  
                  39.64     1:24.65 (45.01)     2:10.82 (46.17)     2:57.60 (46.78)
        3:43.83 (46.23)     4:29.85 (46.02)     5:15.88 (46.03)     6:00.35 (44.47)
 10 Woods, Tom M              64 VMST                 6:20.00    6:22.05    1  
                  46.45     1:34.16 (47.71)     2:22.94 (48.78)     3:11.37 (48.43)
        4:00.04 (48.67)     4:48.19 (48.15)     5:35.77 (47.58)     6:22.05 (46.28)
 11 Rupert, Bill              64 MESC                 5:55.00    6:31.38  
                  40.89     1:26.42 (45.53)     2:15.41 (48.99)     3:06.54 (51.13)
        3:58.50 (51.96)     4:51.20 (52.70)     5:42.43 (51.23)     6:31.38 (48.95)
 12 Allison, George           62 GSM                  6:50.00    6:52.77  
                  44.55     1:35.00 (50.45)     2:27.06 (52.06)     3:20.98 (53.92)
        4:14.17 (53.19)     5:08.46 (54.29)     6:00.98 (52.52)     6:52.77 (51.79)
 13 Murphy, Rick F            62 ARKM                 7:38.36    7:15.08  
                  47.64     1:41.61 (53.97)     2:38.01 (56.40)     3:33.42 (55.41)
        4:30.55 (57.13)     5:27.09 (56.54)     6:23.18 (56.09)     7:15.08 (51.90)
 14 Pipkin, Ken               63 PCAT                 6:08.10    7:29.67  
                  47.63     1:41.38 (53.75)     2:39.87 (58.49)     3:38.57 (58.70)
      4:39.36 (1:00.79)     5:38.31 (58.95)     6:36.15 (57.84)     7:29.67 (53.52)
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 10:09.12   8/10/2006 JOHN CLAVERT                              
       WORLD: ! 10:02.40   8/16/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                 10:38.00   10:47.67   11  
                  35.61     1:14.89 (39.28)     1:52.65 (37.76)     2:36.05 (43.40)
        3:15.11 (39.06)     3:58.65 (43.54)     4:31.89 (33.24)     5:20.21 (48.32)
        6:00.76 (40.55)     6:42.33 (41.57)     7:23.75 (41.42)     8:05.49 (41.74)
        8:46.60 (41.11)     9:27.61 (41.01)    10:08.02 (40.41)    10:47.67 (39.65)
  2 Davis, Don M              63 RHMS                11:10.20   10:51.01    9  
                  36.01     1:15.29 (39.28)     1:55.59 (40.30)     2:36.09 (40.50)
        3:16.64 (40.55)     3:57.35 (40.71)     4:38.48 (41.13)     5:19.34 (40.86)
        5:53.48 (34.14)     6:42.52 (49.04)     7:24.79 (42.27)     8:06.96 (42.17)
        8:49.36 (42.40)  10:51.01 (2:01.65)                                        
  3 Platt, Jay R              60 PAFC                11:28.53   10:56.18    8  
                  37.16     1:17.43 (40.27)     1:55.09 (37.66)     2:39.91 (44.82)
        3:18.37 (38.46)     4:02.73 (44.36)     4:40.85 (38.12)     5:25.78 (44.93)
        6:07.41 (41.63)     6:48.76 (41.35)     7:30.60 (41.84)     8:12.38 (41.78)
        8:54.07 (41.69)     9:35.78 (41.71)    10:17.37 (41.59)    10:56.18 (38.81)
  4 Gemmill, Dave G           60 ARIZ                12:00.00   11:10.13    7  
                  36.80     1:18.55 (41.75)     2:00.78 (42.23)     2:43.61 (42.83)
        3:25.92 (42.31)     4:08.24 (42.32)     4:50.41 (42.17)     5:33.10 (42.69)
        6:15.26 (42.16)     6:58.00 (42.74)     7:40.19 (42.19)     8:23.16 (42.97)
        9:05.77 (42.61)     9:48.74 (42.97)    10:26.03 (37.29)    11:10.13 (44.10)
  5 Woods, Tom M              64 VMST                12:41.00   13:12.82    6  
                  44.63     1:32.29 (47.66)     2:20.28 (47.99)     3:09.29 (49.01)
        3:58.04 (48.75)     4:47.01 (48.97)     5:35.75 (48.74)     6:25.65 (49.90)
        7:14.37 (48.72)     8:04.83 (50.46)     8:55.60 (50.77)     9:46.05 (50.45)
                                                   12:21.85 ( )    13:12.82 (50.97)
  6 Rupert, Bill              64 MESC                13:10.00   14:12.31    5  
                  45.74     1:36.11 (50.37)     2:28.91 (52.80)     3:21.40 (52.49)
        4:14.84 (53.44)     5:09.78 (54.94)     6:07.43 (57.65)     7:02.56 (55.13)
        7:57.38 (54.82)     8:51.51 (54.13)     9:45.52 (54.01)    10:41.17 (55.65)
       11:37.02 (55.85)    12:28.61 (51.59)    13:21.93 (53.32)    14:12.31 (50.38)
  7 Allison, George           62 GSM                 14:00.00   14:25.21    4  
                  44.96     1:37.08 (52.12)     2:27.21 (50.13)     3:24.34 (57.13)
        4:17.42 (53.08)     5:11.99 (54.57)     6:05.45 (53.46)     7:00.42 (54.97)
        7:54.75 (54.33)     8:49.45 (54.70)     9:45.42 (55.97)    10:41.58 (56.16)
       11:37.78 (56.20)    12:34.08 (56.30)    13:22.87 (48.79)  14:25.21 (1:02.34)
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 19:51.97   8/18/2002 SANDY GALLETLY                            
       WORLD: ! 19:25.68   5/31/2002 SANDY GALLETLY, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              63 RHMS                21:52.20   21:15.82   11  
                  35.34     1:13.48 (38.14)     1:52.97 (39.49)     2:32.86 (39.89)
        3:05.04 (32.18)     3:54.10 (49.06)     4:35.50 (41.40)     5:16.69 (41.19)
        5:48.46 (31.77)     6:40.84 (52.38)     7:08.87 (28.03)     8:06.62 (57.75)
        8:49.78 (43.16)     9:33.21 (43.43)  13:04.88 (3:31.67)  16:54.87 (3:49.99)
     19:07.05 (2:12.18)                                                            
           20:24.68 ( )    21:15.82 (51.14)                                        
  2 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                 23:20.00   22:12.19    9  
                  38.77     1:22.11 (43.34)     2:07.59 (45.48)     2:53.27 (45.68)
        3:35.24 (41.97)     4:22.47 (47.23)     5:01.27 (38.80)     5:54.54 (53.27)
        6:25.59 (31.05)     7:24.13 (58.54)     8:09.13 (45.00)     8:54.53 (45.40)
        9:27.50 (32.97)    10:25.64 (58.14)    11:10.16 (44.52)    11:55.70 (45.54)
       12:39.91 (44.21)    13:26.24 (46.33)    14:01.55 (35.31)    14:54.34 (52.79)
       15:38.89 (44.55)    16:24.54 (45.65)    17:08.45 (43.91)    17:51.78 (43.33)
       18:36.69 (44.91)    19:22.02 (45.33)    20:05.37 (43.35)    20:48.43 (43.06)
       21:26.87 (38.44)    22:12.19 (45.32)                                        
  3 Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                21:42.00   22:17.20    8  
                  39.88     1:23.63 (43.75)     2:07.80 (44.17)     2:53.14 (45.34)
        3:38.12 (44.98)     4:22.95 (44.83)     4:56.86 (33.91)     5:52.90 (56.04)
        6:37.64 (44.74)     7:20.76 (43.12)     7:54.74 (33.98)     8:50.51 (55.77)
        9:24.35 (33.84)    10:19.99 (55.64)    11:05.34 (45.35)    11:51.06 (45.72)
       12:36.49 (45.43)    13:21.40 (44.91)    14:06.78 (45.38)    14:51.80 (45.02)
       15:37.72 (45.92)    16:21.75 (44.03)    17:07.79 (46.04)    17:52.42 (44.63)
       18:37.07 (44.65)    19:21.57 (44.50)    20:06.72 (45.15)    20:50.69 (43.97)
       21:35.61 (44.92)    22:17.20 (41.59)                                        
  4 Eisner, David S           60 AWJ                 23:32.00   24:57.61    7  
                  42.16     1:28.79 (46.63)     2:17.32 (48.53)     3:06.64 (49.32)
        3:56.14 (49.50)     4:45.12 (48.98)     5:35.05 (49.93)     6:23.95 (48.90)
        7:13.60 (49.65)     8:03.20 (49.60)     8:53.82 (50.62)     9:43.73 (49.91)
       10:33.75 (50.02)    11:23.63 (49.88)    12:14.48 (50.85)    13:03.80 (49.32)
       13:53.84 (50.04)    14:43.75 (49.91)    15:35.15 (51.40)    16:25.85 (50.70)
       17:17.26 (51.41)    18:07.07 (49.81)    18:58.63 (51.56)    19:51.29 (52.66)
       20:43.16 (51.87)    21:34.95 (51.79)    22:26.70 (51.75)    23:17.31 (50.61)
       24:08.57 (51.26)    24:57.61 (49.04)                                        
  5 Pipkin, Ken               63 PCAT                25:56.00   29:17.43    6  
                  47.81     1:41.34 (53.53)     2:39.51 (58.17)     3:37.17 (57.66)
      4:37.25 (1:00.08)   5:37.25 (1:00.00)   6:37.40 (1:00.15)   7:38.18 (1:00.78)
      8:38.58 (1:00.40)     9:37.91 (59.33)    10:37.71 (59.80)    11:36.68 (58.97)
       12:34.64 (57.96)    13:32.78 (58.14)    14:31.89 (59.11)    15:29.25 (57.36)
       16:27.98 (58.73)    17:27.39 (59.41)    18:26.90 (59.51)    19:26.56 (59.66)
       20:25.50 (58.94)    21:23.67 (58.17)    22:22.58 (58.91)    23:22.12 (59.54)
     24:23.23 (1:01.11)    25:22.28 (59.05)                                        
           28:21.86 ( )    29:17.43 (55.57)                                        
  6 Enclade, Tomus            63 SMS                 32:31.83   31:22.37    5  
                  49.00     1:46.34 (57.34)     2:45.77 (59.43)     3:44.86 (59.09)
      4:46.04 (1:01.18)   5:49.18 (1:03.14)   6:52.11 (1:02.93)   7:53.70 (1:01.59)
      8:56.28 (1:02.58)   9:59.04 (1:02.76)  11:03.12 (1:04.08)  12:06.23 (1:03.11)
     13:08.09 (1:01.86)  14:11.01 (1:02.92)                            16:19.49 ( )
     17:22.99 (1:03.50)  18:26.89 (1:03.90)  19:29.23 (1:02.34)  20:33.49 (1:04.26)
     21:38.90 (1:05.41)  22:44.64 (1:05.74)  23:49.98 (1:05.34)  24:53.75 (1:03.77)
     25:58.25 (1:04.50)  27:01.37 (1:03.12)  28:07.01 (1:05.64)  29:12.84 (1:05.83)
     30:17.60 (1:04.76)  31:22.37 (1:04.77)                                        
 -- Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                22:00.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 32.11   6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS                                
       WORLD: ! 32.11   6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              60 PALM                   31.80      31.54*  11  
  2 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                    34.00      33.08    9  
  3 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                    34.88      35.48    8  
  4 Velde, John J             60 MOST                   42.00      37.69    7  
  5 Campbell, John F          60 MVN                    39.03      38.19    6  
  6 Rupert, Bill              64 MESC                   36.00      38.31    5  
  7 Whitley, John K           64 SSM                    39.00      38.75    4  
  8 Holt, Nate M              61 MOST                   34.50      38.86    3  
  9 Powers, Matt G            61 TULS                   35.90      39.13    2  
 10 Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                   39.33      40.44    1  
 11 Morrill, David E          60 GAJA                   41.00      40.90  
 12 Nesbit, Richard           62 FAST                   45.00      45.92  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O        61 MOST                   38.81         DQ  
 -- Allison, George           62 GSM                    41.00         NS  
 -- Straka, Peter             64 TYMS                   40.05         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:11.89   8/10/2006 RICHARD BURNS                              
       WORLD: ! 1:11.89    8/9/2006 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              60 PALM                 1:10.00    1:10.72*  11  
                  33.34     1:10.72 (37.38)                                        
  2 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                  1:14.50    1:14.86    9  
                  37.12     1:14.86 (37.74)                                        
  3 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                  1:18.88    1:18.16    8  
                  38.17     1:18.16 (39.99)                                        
  4 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                  1:21.49    1:19.13    7  
                  38.31     1:19.13 (40.82)                                        
  5 Rupert, Bill              64 MESC                 1:20.00    1:23.08    6  
                  40.78     1:23.08 (42.30)                                        
  6 Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                 1:26.87    1:25.32    5  
                  41.89     1:25.32 (43.43)                                        
  7 Velde, John J             60 MOST                 1:36.00    1:29.43    4  
                  44.41     1:29.43 (45.02)                                        
  8 Whitley, John K           64 SSM                  1:32.50    1:30.70    3  
  9 Campbell, John F          60 MVN                  1:32.03    1:36.38    2  
                  46.16     1:36.38 (50.22)                                        
 -- Pipkin, Ken               63 PCAT                 1:33.72         NS  
 -- Straka, Peter             64 TYMS                 1:30.65         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:39.01   8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT                               
       WORLD: ! 2:39.01    8/5/2006 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              60 PALM                 2:43.00    2:41.60   11  
                  35.97     1:16.87 (40.90)     1:59.39 (42.52)     2:41.60 (42.21)
  2 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                  2:45.00    2:49.05    9  
                  38.81     1:21.55 (42.74)     2:05.03 (43.48)     2:49.05 (44.02)
  3 Galine, Donald L          62 WCM                  2:58.88    2:58.01    8  
                  40.79     1:25.63 (44.84)     2:11.08 (45.45)     2:58.01 (46.93)
  4 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                  3:00.00    2:59.92    7  
                  42.10     1:27.78 (45.68)     2:14.66 (46.88)     2:59.92 (45.26)
  5 Rupert, Bill              64 MESC                 3:00.00    3:03.36    6  
                2:17.53     3:03.36 (45.83)                                        
  6 Platt, Jay R              60 PAFC                 3:06.53    3:05.41    5  
                  44.31     1:31.69 (47.38)     2:19.51 (47.82)     3:05.41 (45.90)
  7 Parsons, Roger L          60 GOLD                 3:14.76    3:08.50    4  
                  43.93     1:32.11 (48.18)     2:20.86 (48.75)     3:08.50 (47.64)
  8 Woods, Tom M              64 VMST                 3:40.00    3:43.41    3  
                  53.17     1:49.40 (56.23)     2:48.97 (59.57)     3:43.41 (54.44)
 -- Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                 3:25.10         NS  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 34.20   8/10/2006 ROBERT STRAND                                
       WORLD: ! 34.20    8/7/2006 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A          63 TAM                    35.50      35.24   11  
  2 Shippey, Dennis L         61 WMST                   37.50      35.61    9  
  3 Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                   38.20      37.62    8  
  4 Campbell, John F          60 MVN                    39.03      38.89    7  
  5 Thompson, Daniel O        61 MOST                   40.63      39.48    6  
  6 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                    42.00      41.91    5  
  7 Pohlmann, John T          64 SLAM                   40.99      42.25    4  
  8 Redic, James P            61 SWFA                   41.35      43.51    3  
  9 Nesbit, Richard           62 FAST                   45.00      44.27    2  
 10 Velde, Pete               62 MOST                   39.00      44.42    1  
 -- Powers, Matt G            61 TULS                   35.50         DQ  
 -- Davis, Don M              63 RHMS                   38.50         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Scott            63 UNAT                   38.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:16.38   8/10/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
       WORLD: ! 1:16.38    8/5/2006 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A          63 TAM                  1:19.50    1:17.50   11  
                  36.30     1:17.50 (41.20)                                        
  2 Shippey, Dennis L         61 WMST                 1:27.50    1:25.99    9  
                  42.16     1:25.99 (43.83)                                        
  3 Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                 1:25.50    1:26.43    8  
                  41.26     1:26.43 (45.17)                                        
  4 Campbell, John F          60 MVN                  1:36.03    1:34.71    7  
                  45.87     1:34.71 (48.84)                                        
  5 Redic, James P            61 SWFA                 1:31.60    1:35.73    6  
                  44.31     1:35.73 (51.42)                                        
  6 Pohlmann, John T          64 SLAM                 1:39.90    1:40.52    5  
                  47.75     1:40.52 (52.77)                                        
  7 Velde, Pete               62 MOST                 1:25.55    1:44.02    4  
                  49.44     1:44.02 (54.58)                                        
 -- Pipkin, Ken               63 PCAT                 1:37.41         DQ  
 -- Gemmill, Dave G           60 ARIZ                 1:30.00         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Scott            63 UNAT                 1:32.99         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:51.93   8/10/2006 ROBERT STRAND                              
       WORLD: ! 2:51.93    8/9/2006 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A          63 TAM                  2:58.00    3:00.74   11  
                  40.06     1:24.96 (44.90)     2:12.11 (47.15)     3:00.74 (48.63)
  2 Gemmill, Dave G           60 ARIZ                 3:15.00    3:05.17    9  
                  42.59     1:29.91 (47.32)     2:17.53 (47.62)     3:05.17 (47.64)
  3 Shippey, Dennis L         61 WMST                 3:25.00    3:18.01    8  
                  44.30     1:33.75 (49.45)     2:27.51 (53.76)     3:18.01 (50.50)
  4 Boak, Thomas D            64 WMST                 3:09.80    3:25.75    7  
                  46.23     1:38.09 (51.86)     2:32.48 (54.39)     3:25.75 (53.27)
  5 Redic, James P            61 SWFA                 3:24.26    3:35.30    6  
                  47.66     1:42.97 (55.31)     2:41.11 (58.14)     3:35.30 (54.19)
  6 Pohlmann, John T          64 SLAM                 3:52.19    3:45.97    5  
                  51.78     1:49.13 (57.35)   2:49.91 (1:00.78)     3:45.97 (56.06)
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
       WORLD: ! 27.92   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             61 FLAQ                   28.00      28.79   11  
  2 Wilder, Hugh              60 PALM                   30.70      29.69    9  
  3 Nielsen, Charles D        62 MINN                   30.18      30.78    8  
  4 Shippey, Dennis L         61 WMST                   33.00      31.78    7  
  5 Burns, Richard            64 TAM                    33.00      33.04    6  
  6 Martinez, Jorge E         60 UNAT                   32.30      33.12    5  
  7 Straka, Peter             64 TYMS                   33.65      34.17    4  
  8 Campbell, John F          60 MVN                    34.03      34.55    3  
  9 Redic, James P            61 SWFA                   34.77      35.68    2  
 10 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                    36.00      36.04    1  
 11 Whitley, John K           64 SSM                    35.45      36.20  
 12 Morrill, David E          60 GAJA                   35.00      37.28  
 13 Clark, John M             60 WMST                   40.00      39.90  
 14 Nesbit, Richard           62 FAST                   40.00      47.13  
 -- Thompson, Daniel O        61 MOST                   31.90         DQ  
 -- Guthrie, Scott            63 UNAT                   33.00         NS  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:03.03   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                           
       WORLD: ! 1:03.03   8/15/2005 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Joel J             61 FLAQ                 1:06.00    1:07.58   11  
                  33.15     1:07.58 (34.43)                                        
  2 Wilder, Hugh              60 PALM                 1:12.00    1:13.99    9  
                  35.66     1:13.99 (38.33)                                        
  3 Martinez, Jorge E         60 UNAT                 1:13.89    1:15.90    8  
                  35.87     1:15.90 (40.03)                                        
  4 Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                 1:15.00    1:16.77    7  
                  35.59     1:16.77 (41.18)                                        
  5 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                  1:15.23    1:17.72    6  
                  37.56     1:17.72 (40.16)                                        
  6 Nielsen, Charles D        62 MINN                 1:14.90    1:18.09    5  
                  37.01     1:18.09 (41.08)                                        
  7 Frost, Kenneth A          63 TAM                  1:20.00    1:18.12    4  
                  35.50     1:18.12 (42.62)                                        
  8 Straka, Peter             64 TYMS                 1:23.50    1:25.72    3  
                  40.09     1:25.72 (45.63)                                        
  9 Redic, James P            61 SWFA                 1:36.90    1:36.39    2  
                  40.70     1:36.39 (55.69)                                        
 -- Pipkin, Ken               63 PCAT                 1:40.00         NS  
 -- Guthrie, Scott            63 UNAT                 1:27.99         NS  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:33.72   7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
       WORLD: ! 2:33.72   7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                 2:59.00    2:58.38   11  
                  40.78     1:26.20 (45.42)     2:12.00 (45.80)     2:58.38 (46.38)
  2 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                  3:13.72    3:18.07    9  
                  41.95     1:29.97 (48.02)     2:24.58 (54.61)     3:18.07 (53.49)
  3 Martinez, Jorge E         60 UNAT                 3:05.40    3:19.42    8  
                  39.09     1:25.13 (46.04)     2:18.21 (53.08)   3:19.42 (1:01.21)
  4 Straka, Peter             64 TYMS                 3:29.00    3:25.94    7  
                  48.20     1:40.87 (52.67)     2:34.12 (53.25)     3:25.94 (51.82)
  5 Redic, James P            61 SWFA                 3:37.14    3:49.07    6  
                  45.46     1:42.91 (57.45)   2:45.85 (1:02.94)   3:49.07 (1:03.22)
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:36.07   8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT                               
       WORLD: ! 2:36.07    8/7/2006 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilder, Hugh              60 PALM                 2:46.00    2:42.87   11  
                  33.17     1:15.56 (42.39)     2:06.13 (50.57)     2:42.87 (36.74)
  2 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                  2:50.96    2:47.04    9  
                  34.72     1:19.77 (45.05)     2:11.91 (52.14)     2:47.04 (35.13)
  3 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                  2:51.00    2:47.89    8  
                  36.19     1:21.03 (44.84)     2:09.92 (48.89)     2:47.89 (37.97)
  4 Frost, Kenneth A          63 TAM                  2:50.00    2:48.09    7  
                  34.52     1:23.06 (48.54)     2:08.90 (45.84)     2:48.09 (39.19)
  5 Gemmill, Dave G           60 ARIZ                 3:05.00    2:52.40    6  
                  33.90     1:25.88 (51.98)     2:13.49 (47.61)     2:52.40 (38.91)
  6 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 2:58.00    2:59.82    5  
                  37.44     1:26.60 (49.16)     2:19.07 (52.47)     2:59.82 (40.75)
  7 Platt, Jay R              60 PAFC                 3:00.29    3:02.79    4  
                  39.74     1:30.19 (50.45)     2:24.99 (54.80)     3:02.79 (37.80)
  8 Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                 2:55.00    3:02.97    3  
                  38.49     1:30.20 (51.71)     2:24.51 (54.31)     3:02.97 (38.46)
  9 Bernstein, Richard F      61 AGUA                 3:18.00    3:10.18    2  
                  43.51     1:35.78 (52.27)     2:27.83 (52.05)     3:10.18 (42.35)
 10 Murphy, Rick F            62 ARKM                 3:54.79    3:41.96    1  
                  41.68   1:43.99 (1:02.31)   2:50.17 (1:06.18)     3:41.96 (51.79)
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:41.07   8/10/2006 JOHN CALVERT                               
       WORLD: ! 5:41.07    8/6/2006 JOHN CALVERT, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Couch, Bob E              60 AWJ                  6:10.00    6:09.65   11  
                  37.40     1:23.56 (46.16)     2:15.70 (52.14)     3:06.28 (50.58)
        3:56.28 (50.00)     4:48.68 (52.40)   6:09.65 (1:20.97)                    
  2 Dennis, D Craig           61 WCM                  6:16.11    6:17.30    9  
                  39.73     1:26.66 (46.93)     2:17.17 (50.51)     3:06.99 (49.82)
        3:59.92 (52.93)     4:53.85 (53.93)     5:36.08 (42.23)     6:17.30 (41.22)
  3 Carney, Kent              60 CMS                  6:40.00    6:21.81    8  
                                1:31.65 ( )                             3:12.27 ( )
        4:03.97 (51.70)     4:56.09 (52.12)     5:39.63 (43.54)     6:21.81 (42.18)
  4 Pash, Gregory C           60 MICH                 6:19.00    6:22.81    7  
                  38.92     1:23.94 (45.02)     2:16.90 (52.96)     3:09.56 (52.66)
        4:04.34 (54.78)     4:59.06 (54.72)   6:22.81 (1:23.75)                    
  5 Bailey, Hop               60 ARIZ                 6:30.00    6:34.56    6  
                                1:33.76 ( )                             3:18.59 ( )
        4:14.48 (55.89)     5:09.27 (54.79)     5:52.62 (43.35)     6:34.56 (41.94)
  6 Platt, Jay R              60 PAFC                 6:45.83    6:47.56    5  
                                1:37.77 ( )                             3:27.82 ( )
      4:29.85 (1:02.03)     5:28.81 (58.96)     6:09.27 (40.46)     6:47.56 (38.29)
  7 Bernstein, Richard F      61 AGUA                 7:00.00    6:48.69    4  
                                1:41.60 ( )                             3:31.34 ( )
        4:25.04 (53.70)     5:19.65 (54.61)     6:06.12 (46.47)     6:48.69 (42.57)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #33
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #49
Sponsor #43Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #44Sponsor #25Sponsor #14