2007 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 55-59

Final results

Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.53   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
       WORLD: ! 25.53   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stager, Joel M            55 DOC                    28.09      27.69   11  
  2 Wigo, Bruce               58 FLAQ                   29.50      27.84    9  
  3 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                   27.50      27.86    8  
  4 Ellison, Gregory W        55 SMS                    28.90      28.10    7  
  5 Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                   28.18      28.15    6  
  6 Schmidt, George L         57 GOLD                   27.40      28.32    5  
  7 Devins, Jeff W            55 HIMA                   30.20      28.79    4  
  8 Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                   28.45      28.92    3  
  9 Warner, Frank             58 TYR                    29.50      29.14    2  
 10 Rollins, Bruce W          58 WMST                   29.90      29.28    1  
 11 Longworth, Mark J         56 MVN                    29.87      29.39  
 12 Capers, Jim               56 DAMM                   29.00      29.44  
 13 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                   29.70      29.56  
 14 Carter, Gary T            58 WMST                   29.90      30.29  
 15 Campbell, J Scott         59 WMST                   30.93      30.59  
 16 Patton, Walter R          55 SMS                    31.00      30.71  
 17 Diel, Bruce N             59 MOVY                   31.90      31.13  
 18 Anderson, John H          57 IM                     35.71      35.75  
 19 Hessler, John G           58 WMST                   32.50      46.74  
 -- Morley, Don T             57 MOST                   29.10         NS  
 -- Morris, James H           57 MOST                   35.41         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A         56 MELO                   27.72         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M        57 GAJA                   32.66         NS  
 -- Scalise, James A          56 MSC                    31.50         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 58.21   8/27/2006 PAUL TREVISAN                                
       WORLD: ! 57.85    8/5/2006 ALEXANDER MILLS, NOR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stager, Joel M            55 DOC                  1:01.41    1:01.46   11  
  2 Schmidt, George L         57 GOLD                 1:01.90    1:02.48    9  
                  30.33     1:02.48 (32.15)                                        
  3 Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                 1:03.62    1:02.60    8  
                  29.25     1:02.60 (33.35)                                        
  4 Devins, Jeff W            55 HIMA                 1:04.90    1:02.91    7  
                  30.67     1:02.91 (32.24)                                        
  5 Wigo, Bruce               58 FLAQ                 1:06.50    1:03.01    6  
                  29.15     1:03.01 (33.86)                                        
  6 Brown, Robert             55 AWJ                  1:05.00    1:03.97    5  
                  32.04     1:03.97 (31.93)                                        
  7 Warner, Frank             58 TYR                  1:04.00    1:04.70    4  
                  31.53     1:04.70 (33.17)                                        
  8 Coxhead, George L         55 NCMS                 1:03.50    1:05.27    3  
                  31.66     1:05.27 (33.61)                                        
  9 Rollins, Bruce W          58 WMST                 1:08.02    1:05.94    2  
                  30.47     1:05.94 (35.47)                                        
 10 Ellison, Gregory W        55 SMS                  1:05.21    1:06.08    1  
                  31.79     1:06.08 (34.29)                                        
 11 Longworth, Mark J         56 MVN                  1:06.69    1:06.42  
                  32.32     1:06.42 (34.10)                                        
 12 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                 1:10.10    1:07.40  
                  33.20     1:07.40 (34.20)                                        
 13 Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                 1:04.51    1:07.86  
                  32.10     1:07.86 (35.76)                                        
 14 Capers, Jim               56 DAMM                 1:11.00    1:08.91  
                  33.52     1:08.91 (35.39)                                        
 15 Patton, Walter R          55 SMS                  1:10.35    1:10.44  
                  32.97     1:10.44 (37.47)                                        
 16 Campbell, J Scott         59 WMST                 1:11.35    1:10.83  
                  33.14     1:10.83 (37.69)                                        
 17 Morris, James H           57 MOST                 1:19.12    1:20.29  
                  37.47     1:20.29 (42.82)                                        
 18 Anderson, John H          57 IM                   1:17.62    1:20.90  
                  37.80     1:20.90 (43.10)                                        
 -- Carter, Gary T            58 WMST                 1:06.00         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A         56 MELO                 1:04.05         NS  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M        57 GAJA                 1:13.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:08.03   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD: ! 2:08.03   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                  2:08.03    2:09.93   11  
                  31.13     1:04.61 (33.48)     1:37.97 (33.36)     2:09.93 (31.96)
  2 Warner, Frank             58 TYR                  2:22.00    2:22.73    9  
                  33.30     1:09.61 (36.31)     1:46.87 (37.26)     2:22.73 (35.86)
  3 Stager, Joel M            55 DOC                  2:25.19    2:24.14    8  
                  32.84     1:09.12 (36.28)     1:48.20 (39.08)     2:24.14 (35.94)
  4 Baird, Fred C             59 UTAH                 2:24.00    2:24.89    7  
                  35.12     1:12.96 (37.84)     1:50.85 (37.89)     2:24.89 (34.04)
  5 Schwartz, Marvin B        59 ARKM                 2:30.37    2:25.63    6  
                  33.86     1:11.03 (37.17)     1:49.42 (38.39)     2:25.63 (36.21)
  6 Coxhead, George L         55 NCMS                 2:19.80    2:26.25    5  
                  34.08     1:10.71 (36.63)     1:49.12 (38.41)     2:26.25 (37.13)
  7 Arneson, Gaard            59 MICH                 2:28.00    2:29.39    4  
                  36.01     1:14.48 (38.47)     1:53.31 (38.83)     2:29.39 (36.08)
  8 Goldberg, Bruce D         56 DAMM                 2:31.59    2:37.07    3  
                  38.20     1:18.39 (40.19)     1:58.22 (39.83)     2:37.07 (38.85)
  9 Foote, David E            57 VCM                  2:35.00    2:50.19    2  
                  39.41     1:23.45 (44.04)     2:09.05 (45.60)     2:50.19 (41.14)
 10 Cave, William (Bud) J     57 WMST                 3:02.00    2:51.19    1  
                  41.04     1:23.72 (42.68)     2:08.00 (44.28)     2:51.19 (43.19)
 -- Picker, Jon S             57 WMST                 3:20.00         DQ  
 -- Morley, Don T             57 MOST                 2:28.00         NS  
 -- Lautman, Scott M          55 PNA                  2:20.66         NS  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:25.34   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD: ! 4:25.34   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                  4:25.34    4:32.33   11  
                  32.06     1:06.48 (34.42)     1:41.45 (34.97)     2:16.46 (35.01)
        2:51.21 (34.75)     3:25.78 (34.57)     3:59.98 (34.20)     4:32.33 (32.35)
  2 Schwartz, Marvin B        59 ARKM                 5:20.54    5:05.42    9  
                  35.70     1:14.16 (38.46)     1:52.68 (38.52)     2:31.65 (38.97)
        3:09.92 (38.27)     3:49.22 (39.30)     4:27.76 (38.54)     5:05.42 (37.66)
  3 Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                 5:07.32    5:09.23    8  
                  34.44                             1:52.99 ( )     2:33.05 (40.06)
        3:12.69 (39.64)     3:52.52 (39.83)     4:30.95 (38.43)     5:09.23 (38.28)
  4 Arneson, Gaard            59 MICH                 5:14.90    5:11.44    7  
                  36.79                             1:55.79 ( )                    
            3:15.52 ( )                             4:34.08 ( )     5:11.44 (37.36)
  5 Coxhead, George L         55 NCMS                 5:10.00    5:12.57    6  
                  36.24                             1:55.39 ( )                    
            3:15.71 ( )                             4:35.68 ( )     5:12.57 (36.89)
  6 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                 5:15.00    5:21.77    5  
                  38.16                             2:00.05 ( )                    
            3:22.33 ( )                             4:43.22 ( )     5:21.77 (38.55)
  7 Goldberg, Bruce D         56 DAMM                 5:24.07    5:31.40    4  
                  38.88     1:19.81 (40.93)     2:01.22 (41.41)     2:43.48 (42.26)
        3:25.64 (42.16)     4:08.13 (42.49)     4:50.45 (42.32)     5:31.40 (40.95)
  8 Cave, William (Bud) J     57 WMST                 6:40.00    6:02.09    3  
                  41.91     1:25.99 (44.08)     2:12.25 (46.26)     2:57.76 (45.51)
        3:44.56 (46.80)     4:30.91 (46.35)     5:17.27 (46.36)     6:02.09 (44.82)
  9 Diel, Bruce N             59 MOVY                 5:26.00    6:05.95    2  
                  37.62     1:20.79 (43.17)     2:08.55 (47.76)     2:56.64 (48.09)
        3:44.54 (47.90)     4:33.24 (48.70)     5:21.08 (47.84)     6:05.95 (44.87)
 10 Young, David              58 NTEX                 5:59.73    6:16.82    1  
                  41.11     1:26.94 (45.83)     2:13.80 (46.86)     3:01.56 (47.76)
        3:50.34 (48.78)     4:39.99 (49.65)     5:29.02 (49.03)     6:16.82 (47.80)
 11 Picker, Jon S             57 WMST                 7:40.00    6:22.81  
                  43.23     1:30.15 (46.92)     2:18.97 (48.82)     3:08.34 (49.37)
        3:57.16 (48.82)     4:46.64 (49.48)     5:36.60 (49.96)     6:22.81 (46.21)
 12 Anderson, John H          57 IM                   6:17.43    6:31.92  
                  45.72     1:35.36 (49.64)     2:24.51 (49.15)     3:14.23 (49.72)
        4:03.52 (49.29)     4:53.31 (49.79)     5:42.48 (49.17)     6:31.92 (49.44)
 
Men 55-59 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 9:06.86    4/2/2006 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD: ! 9:06.86    4/2/2006 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Nort, Steven          56 LAPS                10:59.51   10:32.29   11  
                  36.36     1:14.72 (38.36)     1:53.89 (39.17)     2:33.49 (39.60)
        3:13.00 (39.51)     3:52.28 (39.28)     4:30.32 (38.04)     5:12.66 (42.34)
        5:52.87 (40.21)     6:33.62 (40.75)     7:13.68 (40.06)     7:54.38 (40.70)
        8:34.43 (40.05)     9:14.60 (40.17)     9:51.14 (36.54)    10:32.29 (41.15)
  2 Schwartz, Marvin B        59 ARKM                11:15.12   10:32.75    9  
                  35.66     1:14.23 (38.57)     1:53.62 (39.39)     2:33.29 (39.67)
        3:13.25 (39.96)     3:53.34 (40.09)     4:33.08 (39.74)     5:12.82 (39.74)
        5:52.57 (39.75)     6:32.49 (39.92)     7:13.04 (40.55)     7:53.22 (40.18)
        8:33.63 (40.41)     9:14.11 (40.48)     9:54.51 (40.40)    10:32.75 (38.24)
  3 Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                10:22.77   10:34.55    8  
                  34.83     1:13.83 (39.00)     1:53.11 (39.28)     2:32.70 (39.59)
        3:12.89 (40.19)     3:53.22 (40.33)     4:33.59 (40.37)     5:13.72 (40.13)
        5:53.95 (40.23)     6:33.89 (39.94)     7:14.29 (40.40)     7:54.88 (40.59)
        8:35.21 (40.33)     9:15.69 (40.48)     9:55.92 (40.23)    10:34.55 (38.63)
  4 Arneson, Gaard            59 MICH                10:52.10   10:46.49    7  
                  37.38     1:17.51 (40.13)     1:58.82 (41.31)     2:39.39 (40.57)
        3:20.59 (41.20)     4:01.21 (40.62)     4:42.38 (41.17)     5:23.71 (41.33)
        6:05.12 (41.41)     6:45.76 (40.64)     7:27.06 (41.30)     8:07.58 (40.52)
        8:48.76 (41.18)     9:29.26 (40.50)    10:09.02 (39.76)    10:46.49 (37.47)
  5 Fox, Michael              58 PCAT                11:30.00   11:09.92    6  
                  37.86     1:18.23 (40.37)     2:00.31 (42.08)     2:42.27 (41.96)
        3:24.75 (42.48)     4:07.24 (42.49)     4:49.95 (42.71)     5:32.54 (42.59)
        6:15.01 (42.47)     6:57.53 (42.52)     7:40.98 (43.45)     8:23.97 (42.99)
        9:06.82 (42.85)     9:49.01 (42.19)    10:31.08 (42.07)    11:09.92 (38.84)
  6 Goldberg, Bruce D         56 DAMM                11:12.63   11:25.60    5  
                  38.72     1:21.19 (42.47)     2:03.86 (42.67)     2:47.36 (43.50)
        3:30.53 (43.17)     4:14.45 (43.92)     4:57.67 (43.22)     5:41.23 (43.56)
        6:24.24 (43.01)     7:08.24 (44.00)     7:51.22 (42.98)     8:35.01 (43.79)
        9:13.90 (38.89)    10:02.04 (48.14)    10:44.63 (42.59)    11:25.60 (40.97)
  7 Cave, William (Bud) J     57 WMST                13:03.00   12:15.20    4  
                  44.30     1:29.23 (44.93)     2:11.72 (42.49)     3:02.49 (50.77)
        3:45.16 (42.67)     4:35.55 (50.39)     5:17.33 (41.78)     6:07.32 (49.99)
        6:54.15 (46.83)     7:38.40 (44.25)     8:15.93 (37.53)     9:10.79 (54.86)
     10:12.31 (1:01.52)    10:41.51 (29.20)    11:28.78 (47.27)    12:15.20 (46.42)
  8 Benjamin, David L         58 WCM                 13:40.77   12:56.26    3  
                  46.41     1:35.06 (48.65)     2:25.27 (50.21)     3:14.63 (49.36)
        4:01.43 (46.80)     4:52.57 (51.14)     5:41.82 (49.25)     6:30.11 (48.29)
        7:18.86 (48.75)     8:07.28 (48.42)     8:51.46 (44.18)     9:44.73 (53.27)
       10:30.03 (45.30)    11:22.19 (52.16)    12:03.68 (41.49)    12:56.26 (52.58)
  9 Sloan, John               56 IM                  16:10.00   13:08.51    2  
                  45.37     1:34.54 (49.17)     2:26.68 (52.14)     3:18.74 (52.06)
        4:10.03 (51.29)     5:02.09 (52.06)     5:53.28 (51.19)     6:44.33 (51.05)
        7:34.74 (50.41)     8:24.96 (50.22)     9:14.05 (49.09)    10:03.06 (49.01)
       10:51.80 (48.74)    11:39.93 (48.13)    12:22.81 (42.88)    13:08.51 (45.70)
 10 Picker, Jon S             57 WMST                14:06.00   13:31.65    1  
                  46.25     1:37.51 (51.26)     2:30.94 (53.43)     3:23.10 (52.16)
        4:06.02 (42.92)     5:05.35 (59.33)     5:52.39 (47.04)     6:47.48 (55.09)
        7:34.25 (46.77)     8:30.56 (56.31)     9:16.42 (45.86)    10:13.37 (56.95)
       10:56.02 (42.65)    11:55.83 (59.81)    12:47.44 (51.61)    13:31.65 (44.21)
 
Men 55-59 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 17:40.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                              
       WORLD: ! 17:40.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Marvin B        59 ARKM                22:04.35   20:30.58   11  
                  37.09     1:16.85 (39.76)     1:58.25 (41.40)     2:39.13 (40.88)
        3:20.18 (41.05)     4:01.24 (41.06)     4:42.06 (40.82)     5:23.44 (41.38)
        6:03.96 (40.52)     6:45.12 (41.16)     7:25.82 (40.70)     8:06.61 (40.79)
        8:47.03 (40.42)     9:28.22 (41.19)    10:09.12 (40.90)    10:50.68 (41.56)
       11:31.85 (41.17)    12:13.37 (41.52)    12:54.58 (41.21)    13:36.30 (41.72)
       14:17.85 (41.55)    14:59.74 (41.89)    15:41.12 (41.38)    16:23.40 (42.28)
       17:04.81 (41.41)    17:46.51 (41.70)    18:28.27 (41.76)    19:09.68 (41.41)
       19:50.82 (41.14)    20:30.58 (39.76)                                        
  2 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                20:00.00   20:57.37    9  
                  38.43     1:18.93 (40.50)     2:00.22 (41.29)     2:42.11 (41.89)
        3:23.47 (41.36)     4:04.85 (41.38)     4:46.31 (41.46)     5:27.61 (41.30)
        6:09.49 (41.88)     6:50.71 (41.22)     7:32.63 (41.92)     8:13.89 (41.26)
        8:55.31 (41.42)     9:37.71 (42.40)    10:19.45 (41.74)    11:01.89 (42.44)
       11:44.69 (42.80)    12:26.41 (41.72)    13:09.25 (42.84)    13:52.23 (42.98)
       14:34.45 (42.22)    15:17.57 (43.12)    16:00.39 (42.82)    16:43.09 (42.70)
       17:26.19 (43.10)    18:08.93 (42.74)    18:52.32 (43.39)    19:35.47 (43.15)
       20:18.41 (42.94)    20:57.37 (38.96)                                        
  3 Baird, Fred C             59 UTAH                21:15.00   21:07.34    8  
                  37.41     1:17.36 (39.95)     1:58.91 (41.55)     2:40.66 (41.75)
        3:22.34 (41.68)     4:04.27 (41.93)     4:46.59 (42.32)     5:28.74 (42.15)
        6:11.09 (42.35)     6:53.56 (42.47)     7:36.43 (42.87)     8:19.17 (42.74)
        9:02.17 (43.00)     9:45.14 (42.97)    10:28.48 (43.34)    11:10.84 (42.36)
       11:45.99 (35.15)    12:37.44 (51.45)    13:20.91 (43.47)    14:04.00 (43.09)
       14:40.88 (36.88)    15:30.01 (49.13)    16:13.40 (43.39)    16:56.55 (43.15)
       17:39.39 (42.84)    18:22.24 (42.85)    19:04.81 (42.57)    19:47.21 (42.40)
       20:13.95 (26.74)    21:07.34 (53.39)                                        
  4 Wright, Robert W          57 MOVY                22:30.04   22:07.05    7  
                  38.64     1:21.06 (42.42)     2:05.15 (44.09)     2:49.35 (44.20)
        3:33.43 (44.08)     4:17.32 (43.89)     5:01.67 (44.35)     5:45.81 (44.14)
        6:30.09 (44.28)     7:14.39 (44.30)     7:58.00 (43.61)     8:42.18 (44.18)
        9:26.73 (44.55)    10:11.18 (44.45)    10:55.88 (44.70)    11:40.52 (44.64)
       12:26.41 (45.89)    13:10.73 (44.32)    13:56.46 (45.73)    14:40.52 (44.06)
       15:26.55 (46.03)    16:10.52 (43.97)    16:55.56 (45.04)    17:40.36 (44.80)
       18:25.92 (45.56)    19:11.13 (45.21)    19:57.05 (45.92)    20:40.38 (43.33)
       21:24.79 (44.41)    22:07.05 (42.26)                                        
  5 Goldberg, Bruce D         56 DAMM                21:26.96   22:08.68    6  
                  39.58     1:22.44 (42.86)     2:05.58 (43.14)     2:49.49 (43.91)
        3:33.75 (44.26)     4:17.93 (44.18)     4:48.13 (30.20)     5:46.25 (58.12)
        6:30.66 (44.41)     7:15.63 (44.97)     8:00.40 (44.77)     8:45.33 (44.93)
        9:30.49 (45.16)    10:15.83 (45.34)    11:00.63 (44.80)    11:45.87 (45.24)
       12:31.14 (45.27)    13:16.04 (44.90)    14:00.55 (44.51)    14:45.53 (44.98)
       15:29.92 (44.39)    16:14.83 (44.91)    16:59.71 (44.88)    17:44.45 (44.74)
       18:29.23 (44.78)    19:13.82 (44.59)    19:58.07 (44.25)    20:42.17 (44.10)
       21:14.95 (32.78)    22:08.68 (53.73)                                        
 -- Foote, David E            57 VCM                 21:35.00         NS  
 -- Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                 17:40.10         NS  
 -- Young, David              58 NTEX                23:22.67         NS  
 -- Diel, Bruce N             59 MOVY                23:26.00         NS  
 -- Fox, Michael              58 PCAT                22:30.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.37   8/10/2006 GARY HALL                                    
       WORLD: ! 30.37    8/8/2006 GARY HALL, USA                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                   32.88      32.05   11  
  2 Bober, Richard S          56 NCMS                   31.22      32.27    9  
  3 Schmidt, George L         57 GOLD                   32.90      33.82    8  
  4 Warner, Frank             58 TYR                    32.50      34.48    7  
  5 Wigo, Bruce               58 FLAQ                   36.50      34.82    6  
  6 Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                   34.85      35.38    5  
  7 Tharp, Gregory J          57 WMST                   35.79      35.54    4  
  8 Dougherty, Stephen P      56 PAFC                   38.30      36.11    3  
  9 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     55 TXLA                   38.00      36.98    2  
 10 Sloan, John               56 IM                     40.20      38.88    1  
 11 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                   40.10      39.63  
 12 Diel, Bruce N             59 MOVY                   40.26      40.71  
 13 Campbell, J Scott         59 WMST                   40.23      42.83  
 -- Morley, Don T             57 MOST                   35.50         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:06.16   8/10/2006 GARY HALL                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:06.16    8/9/2006 GARY HALL, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                 1:10.77    1:10.30   11  
                  34.94     1:10.30 (35.36)                                        
  2 Bober, Richard S          56 NCMS                 1:08.55    1:11.94    9  
                  35.89     1:11.94 (36.05)                                        
  3 Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                 1:16.13    1:15.34    8  
                  37.58     1:15.34 (37.76)                                        
  4 Tharp, Gregory J          57 WMST                 1:18.01    1:16.68    7  
                  36.73     1:16.68 (39.95)                                        
  5 Schmidt, George L         57 GOLD                 1:12.50    1:16.83    6  
                  37.23     1:16.83 (39.60)                                        
  6 Warner, Frank             58 TYR                  1:14.00    1:17.42    5  
                  37.35     1:17.42 (40.07)                                        
  7 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     55 TXLA                 1:22.00    1:23.01    4  
                  39.74     1:23.01 (43.27)                                        
  8 Sloan, John               56 IM                   1:27.65    1:25.78    3  
                  40.08     1:25.78 (45.70)                                        
  9 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                 1:25.50    1:26.57    2  
                  43.66     1:26.57 (42.91)                                        
 10 Diel, Bruce N             59 MOVY                 1:22.46    1:34.68    1  
                  44.09     1:34.68 (50.59)                                        
 11 Bailey, Rodney A          56 BSM                  1:32.00    1:41.90  
                  49.34     1:41.90 (52.56)                                        
 -- Wigo, Bruce               58 FLAQ                 1:25.50         NS  
 -- Morley, Don T             57 MOST                 1:24.20         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:25.89   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD: ! 2:25.89   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                  2:25.89    2:34.07   11  
                  37.63     1:17.28 (39.65)     1:55.73 (38.45)     2:34.07 (38.34)
  2 Bober, Richard S          56 NCMS                 2:34.85    2:37.38    9  
                  36.91     1:16.26 (39.35)     1:56.51 (40.25)     2:37.38 (40.87)
  3 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                 2:37.91    2:39.83    8  
                  36.36     1:15.57 (39.21)     1:57.39 (41.82)     2:39.83 (42.44)
  4 Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                 2:46.68    2:46.05    7  
                  38.28     1:20.92 (42.64)     2:03.80 (42.88)     2:46.05 (42.25)
  5 Warner, Frank             58 TYR                  2:44.90    2:50.72    6  
                  38.89     1:23.31 (44.42)     2:09.33 (46.02)     2:50.72 (41.39)
  6 Schwartz, Marvin B        59 ARKM                 2:56.19    2:51.80    5  
                  41.27     1:24.78 (43.51)     2:08.57 (43.79)     2:51.80 (43.23)
  7 Tharp, Gregory J          57 WMST                 2:47.88    2:53.51    4  
                  39.11     1:21.76 (42.65)     2:08.46 (46.70)     2:53.51 (45.05)
  8 Sloan, John               56 IM                   3:28.00    3:05.44    3  
                  43.51     1:30.72 (47.21)     2:19.64 (48.92)     3:05.44 (45.80)
  9 Ransom-Nelson, Bill B     55 TXLA                 3:05.00    3:07.67    2  
                  40.53     1:26.55 (46.02)     2:17.94 (51.39)     3:07.67 (49.73)
 10 Miller, Jim W             57 VMST                 3:10.20    3:09.55    1  
                  45.38     1:33.18 (47.80)     2:21.94 (48.76)     3:09.55 (47.61)
 11 Arneson, Gaard            59 MICH                 3:10.50    3:12.51  
                  45.17     1:34.29 (49.12)     2:24.59 (50.30)     3:12.51 (47.92)
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 33.32   3/27/2002 ROBERT STRAND                                
       WORLD: ! 33.03     93/2006 KOTEGAWA/MILLS, J/N                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                   35.70      35.31   11  
  2 Stark, Allen L            58 OREG                   35.05      35.67    9  
  3 Brown, Robert             55 AWJ                    36.50      35.79    8  
  4 Kingan, Peter             58 METR                   35.10      36.09    7  
  5 Schmidt, George L         57 GOLD                   35.00      36.28    5.5
  5 Capers, Jim               56 DAMM                   36.10      36.28    5.5
  7 Korner, Dale E            55 O*H*                   37.00      36.81    4  
  8 Wright, Robert W          57 MOVY                   38.50      37.19    3  
  9 Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                   37.41      37.43    2  
 10 Devins, Jeff W            55 HIMA                   38.20      38.01    1  
 11 Longworth, Mark J         56 MVN                    39.20      38.03  
 12 Dougherty, Stephen P      56 PAFC                   40.19      38.79  
 13 Baumann, Martin           55 FAST                   42.60      38.98  
 14 Patton, Walter R          55 SMS                    41.43      42.45  
 15 Morris, James H           57 MOST                   47.29      45.65  
 -- Enright, Richard          55 DAMM                   36.50         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A         56 MELO                   36.39         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:14.80   8/17/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
       WORLD: ! 1:14.80   8/17/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Allen L            58 OREG                 1:18.38    1:17.55   11  
                  37.30     1:17.55 (40.25)                                        
  2 Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                 1:20.67    1:19.69    9  
                  37.45     1:19.69 (42.24)                                        
  3 Brown, Robert             55 AWJ                  1:20.00    1:20.19    8  
                  38.30     1:20.19 (41.89)                                        
  4 Wright, Robert W          57 MOVY                 1:24.70    1:20.54    7  
                  38.53     1:20.54 (42.01)                                        
  5 Devins, Jeff W            55 HIMA                 1:25.40    1:22.49    6  
                  40.10     1:22.49 (42.39)                                        
  6 Kingan, Peter             58 METR                 1:20.10    1:22.62    5  
                  39.05     1:22.62 (43.57)                                        
  7 Korner, Dale E            55 O*H*                 1:18.05    1:23.41    4  
                  40.20     1:23.41 (43.21)                                        
  8 Capers, Jim               56 DAMM                 1:21.20    1:24.16    3  
                  40.55     1:24.16 (43.61)                                        
  9 Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                 1:24.58    1:25.79    2  
                  39.61     1:25.79 (46.18)                                        
 10 Rollins, Bruce W          58 WMST                 1:29.02    1:29.16    1  
                  42.17     1:29.16 (46.99)                                        
 11 Baumann, Martin           55 FAST                 1:31.21    1:29.87  
                  41.44     1:29.87 (48.43)                                        
 12 Sloan, John               56 IM                   1:34.00    1:30.57  
                  43.68     1:30.57 (46.89)                                        
 13 Ernst, Randy D            56 RICE                 1:28.50    1:33.37  
                  42.82     1:33.37 (50.55)                                        
 -- Dougherty, Stephen P      56 PAFC                 1:25.17         DQ  
 -- Barnick, Robert A         56 MELO                 1:23.59         NS  
 -- Enright, Richard          55 DAMM                 1:20.50         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:46.31   7/15/2001 ROBERT STRAND                              
       WORLD: ! 2:46.31   7/15/2001 ROBERT STRAND, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Stark, Allen L            58 OREG                 2:54.45    2:54.91   11  
                  41.32     1:26.51 (45.19)     2:11.90 (45.39)     2:54.91 (43.01)
  2 Wright, Robert W          57 MOVY                 3:05.05    2:57.07    9  
                  41.23     1:27.48 (46.25)     2:13.59 (46.11)     2:57.07 (43.48)
  3 Schmitz, Robert           55 NCMS                 2:58.50    2:59.25    8  
                  39.82     1:25.99 (46.17)     2:13.66 (47.67)     2:59.25 (45.59)
  4 Brown, Robert             55 AWJ                  2:59.00    3:01.02    7  
                  41.60     1:28.67 (47.07)     2:15.07 (46.40)     3:01.02 (45.95)
  5 Korner, Dale E            55 O*H*                 2:54.00    3:05.49    6  
                  42.76     1:30.17 (47.41)     2:18.09 (47.92)     3:05.49 (47.40)
  6 Kingan, Peter             58 METR                 3:04.60    3:08.84    5  
                  41.64     1:30.49 (48.85)     2:20.92 (50.43)     3:08.84 (47.92)
  7 Dougherty, Stephen P      56 PAFC                 3:19.00    3:11.94    4  
                  42.70     1:30.46 (47.76)     2:20.94 (50.48)     3:11.94 (51.00)
  8 Rollins, Bruce W          58 WMST                 3:28.02    3:18.95    3  
                  46.06     1:36.62 (50.56)     2:28.24 (51.62)     3:18.95 (50.71)
  9 Sloan, John               56 IM                   3:29.00    3:19.18    2  
                  47.23     1:38.01 (50.78)     2:30.13 (52.12)     3:19.18 (49.05)
 10 Baumann, Martin           55 FAST                 3:35.55    3:26.58    1  
                  46.02     1:38.84 (52.82)     2:33.57 (54.73)     3:26.58 (53.01)
 -- Ernst, Randy D            56 RICE                 3:27.50         NS  
 -- Enright, Richard          55 DAMM                 2:52.50         NS  
 -- Capers, Jim               56 DAMM                 3:06.00         NS  
 -- Young, David              58 NTEX                 3:43.89         NS  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.43   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
       WORLD: ! 27.43   8/18/2002 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                   29.24      29.20   11  
  2 Baird, Fred C             59 UTAH                   29.75      30.12    9  
  3 Ellison, Gregory W        55 SMS                    30.03      30.13    8  
  4 Schmidt, George L         57 GOLD                   29.77      30.66    7  
  5 Longworth, Mark J         56 MVN                    31.68      31.03    6  
  6 Dougherty, Stephen P      56 PAFC                   32.51      31.85    5  
  7 Coxhead, George L         55 NCMS                   30.90      31.93    4  
  8 Devins, Jeff W            55 HIMA                   34.50      33.17    3  
  9 Carter, Gary T            58 WMST                   32.58      33.21    2  
 10 Scalise, James A          56 MSC                    32.50      36.07    1  
 11 Patton, Walter R          55 SMS                    35.02      36.14  
 12 Vera-Cazares, Raul        59 SC                     37.00      40.95  
 13 Bailey, Rodney A          56 BSM                    38.00      41.77  
 -- Saltzman, Edward M        57 GAJA                   35.30         NS  
 -- Owens, Carl H             56 MOST                   31.60         NS  
 -- Barnick, Robert A         56 MELO                   30.50         NS  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:01.05   8/10/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
       WORLD: ! 1:01.05    8/7/2006 GREG SHAW, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M          55 PNA                  1:05.67    1:05.34   11  
                  31.03     1:05.34 (34.31)                                        
  2 Pugliese, Mark D          55 ANCM                 1:08.10    1:07.94    9  
                  31.02     1:07.94 (36.92)                                        
  3 Baird, Fred C             59 UTAH                 1:08.50    1:08.69    8  
                  32.53     1:08.69 (36.16)                                        
  4 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                 1:10.00    1:08.77    7  
                  33.24     1:08.77 (35.53)                                        
  5 Van Nort, Steven          56 LAPS                 1:11.51    1:09.82    6  
                  32.86     1:09.82 (36.96)                                        
  6 Tharp, Gregory J          57 WMST                 1:14.95    1:13.47    5  
                  32.89     1:13.47 (40.58)                                        
  7 Coxhead, George L         55 NCMS                 1:12.50    1:13.97    4  
                  34.38     1:13.97 (39.59)                                        
  8 Vera-Cazares, Raul        59 SC                   1:30.00    1:31.95    3  
                  41.82     1:31.95 (50.13)                                        
  9 Bailey, Rodney A          56 BSM                  1:31.00    1:41.37    2  
                  43.75     1:41.37 (57.62)                                        
 -- Ellison, Gregory W        55 SMS                  1:12.50         NS  
 -- Scalise, James A          56 MSC                  1:12.50         NS  
 -- Longworth, Mark J         56 MVN                  1:18.30         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:25.35   7/16/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
       WORLD: ! 2:28.62    8/9/2006 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M          55 PNA                  2:29.40    2:33.77   11  
                  34.46     1:12.86 (38.40)     1:52.97 (40.11)     2:33.77 (40.80)
  2 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                 2:45.00    2:48.84    9  
                  38.73     1:21.62 (42.89)     2:05.40 (43.78)     2:48.84 (43.44)
  3 Van Nort, Steven          56 LAPS                 2:58.51    2:57.09    8  
                  38.57     1:22.62 (44.05)     2:07.60 (44.98)     2:57.09 (49.49)
  4 Arneson, Gaard            59 MICH                 3:08.20    3:01.51    7  
                  40.53     1:27.66 (47.13)     2:15.62 (47.96)     3:01.51 (45.89)
  5 Baird, Fred C             59 UTAH                 2:55.00    3:02.54    6  
                  38.23     1:23.42 (45.19)     2:12.31 (48.89)     3:02.54 (50.23)
  6 Schwartz, Marvin B        59 ARKM                 3:10.42    3:06.96    5  
                  40.30     1:28.43 (48.13)     2:19.29 (50.86)     3:06.96 (47.67)
  7 Tharp, Gregory J          57 WMST                 3:01.44    3:20.83    4  
                  34.35     1:16.88 (42.53)     2:10.30 (53.42)   3:20.83 (1:10.53)
  8 Rollins, Bruce W          58 WMST                 3:24.02    3:25.89    3  
                  41.71     1:31.84 (50.13)     2:28.91 (57.07)     3:25.89 (56.98)
  9 Vera-Cazares, Raul        59 SC                   3:37.00    3:33.24    2  
                  44.88     1:39.24 (54.36)     2:39.11 (59.87)     3:33.24 (54.13)
 -- Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                  2:28.62         DQ  
 -- Ellison, Gregory W        55 SMS                  3:15.00         NS  
 -- Stark, Allen L            58 OREG                 3:07.44         NS  
 -- Morley, Don T             57 MOST                 2:58.00         NS  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:27.60   7/16/2006 GREG SHAW                                  
       WORLD: ! 2:27.92    8/7/2006 ALEXANDER MILLS, NOR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Conica, Jim            57 VCM                  2:28.90    2:36.40   11  
                  33.56     1:14.48 (40.92)     2:01.53 (47.05)     2:36.40 (34.87)
  2 Brown, Robert             55 AWJ                  2:42.00    2:43.51    9  
                  35.88     1:19.74 (43.86)     2:06.98 (47.24)     2:43.51 (36.53)
  3 Coxhead, George L         55 NCMS                 2:43.50    2:45.16    8  
                  34.13     1:19.08 (44.95)     2:08.40 (49.32)     2:45.16 (36.76)
  4 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                 2:45.00    2:47.00    7  
                  35.02     1:21.26 (46.24)     2:10.28 (49.02)     2:47.00 (36.72)
  5 Dougherty, Stephen P      56 PAFC                 2:50.28    2:47.70    6  
                  34.94     1:21.12 (46.18)     2:11.15 (50.03)     2:47.70 (36.55)
  6 Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                 2:49.07    2:48.66    5  
                  34.96     1:21.06 (46.10)     2:11.72 (50.66)     2:48.66 (36.94)
  7 Young, David              58 NTEX                 3:54.56    3:27.91    4  
                  49.84     1:45.39 (55.55)     2:42.87 (57.48)     3:27.91 (45.04)
 -- Scalise, James A          56 MSC                  2:46.00         DQ  
 -- Enright, Richard          55 DAMM                 2:50.00         NS  
 -- Morley, Don T             57 MOST                 2:59.30         NS  
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 5:17.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD: ! 5:17.10   8/15/2005 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert             55 AWJ                  6:10.00    5:54.66   11  
                  37.86     1:24.02 (46.16)     2:12.01 (47.99)                    
            3:48.55 ( )     4:38.10 (49.55)     5:18.48 (40.38)     5:54.66 (36.18)
  2 Van Nort, Steven          56 LAPS                 6:09.51    5:55.65    9  
                  37.58     1:19.27 (41.69)     2:07.96 (48.69)     2:54.45 (46.49)
        3:46.90 (52.45)     4:39.14 (52.24)     5:19.40 (40.26)     5:55.65 (36.25)
  3 McIntyre, Frank           56 DAMM                 6:00.00    6:07.47    8  
                  38.40     1:21.61 (43.21)     2:14.06 (52.45)     3:06.38 (52.32)
        3:57.31 (50.93)     4:49.38 (52.07)     5:29.78 (40.40)     6:07.47 (37.69)
  4 Arneson, Gaard            59 MICH                 6:21.50    6:22.60    7  
                                1:30.58 ( )                             3:12.39 ( )
        4:08.05 (55.66)     5:03.68 (55.63)     5:44.56 (40.88)     6:22.60 (38.04)
  5 Rollins, Bruce W          58 WMST                 6:51.03    6:32.26    6  
                                1:31.30 ( )                                        
            4:13.94 ( )     5:08.73 (54.79)     5:51.94 (43.21)     6:32.26 (40.32)
 -- Tharp, Gregory J          57 WMST                 6:18.36         DQ  
 -- Thompson, Frank L         56 MICH                 6:03.90         DQ  
Sponsor #36Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #13
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #49