2007 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final results

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 24.29   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
       WORLD: ! 24.26   7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve C             47 RIDG                   25.27      25.21   11  
  2 Carter, Hodding           45 MESC                   25.91      25.72    9  
  3 Marshall, Dirk H          45 STFF                   26.00      26.42    8  
  4 Dawson, Jerry             47 NTC                    26.14      26.45    7  
  5 Ullrich, Thomas T         46 WMST                   28.00      26.65    6  
  6 Switzer, Kevin G          47 SMS                    26.20      26.73    5  
  7 Berryhill, Keith C        48 RAY                    26.10      26.96    4  
  8 Killeen, Robert           45 DAMM                   26.01      27.07    3  
  9 Frey, Jeff B              46 UNAT                   27.51      27.19    2  
 10 Patten, Bobby             45 DAMM                   26.00      27.24    1  
 11 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                   26.19      27.36  
 12 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                    27.16      27.38  
 13 Morozin, Joseph H         47 PAFC                   27.13      27.50  
 14 Brenner, Bill             49 NCMS                   28.91      27.71  
 15 Breeding, Steve           45 WMST                   27.98      27.95  
 16 Mc Cracken, Bill          46 TVM                    28.50      28.14  
 17 Kammerer, Richard F       49 RICE                   26.90      28.25  
 18 Keck, Mike                48 TOC                    28.20      28.35  
 19 Barolak, James M          47 WMST                   28.42      28.64  
 19 Kercher, Craig A          46 MOST                   30.68      28.64  
 21 Armentor, Glenn J         47 SMS                    27.20      28.67  
 22 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                   29.00      28.85  
 23 Whitson, Steven K         46 SSMS                   28.84      28.92  
 24 Anderson, Brent R         45 MOST                   28.18      28.98  
 25 Mertes, Randy L           45 ARKM                   27.50      29.14  
 26 Brigham, William          48 UNAT                   30.30      29.29  
 27 Albright, Philip W        47 MVN                    29.25      29.48  
 28 Thomas, Mark              46 NEHA                   31.02      29.64  
 29 Mitchell, Robert W        49 FMT                    29.47      29.69  
 30 Tininenko, Brent          46 ARKM                   29.21      29.76  
 31 Moore, Ray C              46 PALM                   29.80      30.03  
 32 Swartz, Joel A            49 SMMM                   29.95      30.06  
 33 Matz, Michael S           46 PAFC                   29.99      30.49  
 34 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M      47 NTC                    29.99      30.60  
 35 Carlsen, Richard L        48 MVN                    30.17      30.72  
 36 Poe, Joe                  46 FLAQ                   27.50      30.86  
 37 Beza, Ion A               49 SDSM                   29.60      30.97  
 38 Wright, Stephen S         49 UNAT                   31.78      31.06  
 39 Martin, Brian L           45 MOST                   30.00      31.22  
 40 Haberman, Richard J       47 RICE                   31.00      31.27  
 41 Campbell, Chris           46 MVM                    30.27      31.36  
 42 Zielinski, Mark H         48 SMS                    32.56      32.79  
 43 Zuelke, Tim               49 SSMS                   29.04      33.61  
 44 Thayer, James             49 WMST                   38.00      33.88  
 -- Oliva, Tomas              45 UNAT                   27.61         DQ  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J       45 WMST                   26.23         NS  
 -- Barber, Jeffrey G         46 CMS                    35.50         NS  
 -- White, Steve G            47 WMST                   27.70         NS  
 -- Holland, David A          49 WMAC                   29.00         NS  
 -- Livingston, Gerald C      49 SDSM                   28.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                   26.50         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE                                
       WORLD: ! 53.77   8/19/2005 MARCO COLOMBO, ITA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve C             47 RIDG                   55.33      54.95   11  
                  26.51       54.95 (28.44)                                        
  2 Dawson, Jerry             47 NTC                    57.24      56.93    9  
                  27.59       56.93 (29.34)                                        
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A        45 UCLA                   56.89      57.90    8  
                  28.71       57.90 (29.19)                                        
  4 Switzer, Kevin G          47 SMS                    57.50      58.32    7  
                  29.03       58.32 (29.29)                                        
  5 Berryhill, Keith C        48 RAY                    57.80      58.47    6  
                  28.26       58.47 (30.21)                                        
  6 Holbrook, Jeff            48 WMST                   59.76      58.66    5  
                  27.31       58.66 (31.35)                                        
  7 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                   58.13      59.26    4  
                  27.77       59.26 (31.49)                                        
  8 Ullrich, Thomas T         46 WMST                 1:03.19      59.63    3  
                  28.29       59.63 (31.34)                                        
  9 Smiley, Jon M             46 TXLA                 1:01.45    1:00.11    2  
                  29.72     1:00.11 (30.39)                                        
 10 Mc Cracken, Bill          46 TVM                    59.50    1:00.13    1  
                  29.73     1:00.13 (30.40)                                        
 11 Morozin, Joseph H         47 PAFC                 1:01.72    1:00.45  
                  28.98     1:00.45 (31.47)                                        
 12 Frey, Jeff B              46 UNAT                 1:02.55    1:00.72  
                  29.11     1:00.72 (31.61)                                        
 13 Brenner, Bill             49 NCMS                 1:06.79    1:01.65  
                  29.61     1:01.65 (32.04)                                        
 14 Strauss, Sam Trip         49 ARKM                 1:03.00    1:01.68  
                  30.00     1:01.68 (31.68)                                        
 15 Breeding, Steve           45 WMST                 1:02.39    1:02.05  
                  29.88     1:02.05 (32.17)                                        
 16 Kammerer, Richard F       49 RICE                 1:00.35    1:02.13  
                  30.01     1:02.13 (32.12)                                        
 17 Keck, Mike                48 TOC                  1:02.50    1:02.25  
                  30.90     1:02.25 (31.35)                                        
 18 Amick, Jim                46 RIDG                 1:04.63    1:03.16  
                  31.08     1:03.16 (32.08)                                        
 19 Early, Thomas A           49 GMUP                 1:03.05    1:03.20  
                  29.50     1:03.20 (33.70)                                        
 20 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                  1:01.72    1:03.35  
                  28.62     1:03.35 (34.73)                                        
 21 Kercher, Craig A          46 MOST                 1:07.46    1:03.55  
                  29.92     1:03.55 (33.63)                                        
 22 Whitson, Steven K         46 SSMS                 1:03.92    1:03.87  
                  31.12     1:03.87 (32.75)                                        
 23 Siegel, Craig O           49 NCMS                 1:05.28    1:04.46  
                  31.32     1:04.46 (33.14)                                        
 24 Mertes, Randy L           45 ARKM                 1:05.00    1:04.66  
                  31.00     1:04.66 (33.66)                                        
 25 Armentor, Glenn J         47 SMS                  1:04.00    1:04.82  
                  30.93     1:04.82 (33.89)                                        
 26 Albright, Philip W        47 MVN                  1:05.00    1:04.86  
                  30.82     1:04.86 (34.04)                                        
 27 Barolak, James M          47 WMST                 1:05.33    1:04.93  
                  30.67     1:04.93 (34.26)                                        
 28 Mitchell, Robert W        49 FMT                  1:07.06    1:05.08  
                  30.59     1:05.08 (34.49)                                        
 29 Brigham, William          48 UNAT                 1:05.76    1:05.32  
                  32.06     1:05.32 (33.26)                                        
 29 Munson, Fred R            49 DCM                  1:03.00    1:05.32  
                  30.88     1:05.32 (34.44)                                        
 31 Pegues, Lex               47 CMS                  1:04.00    1:07.06  
                  31.80     1:07.06 (35.26)                                        
 32 Moore, Ray C              46 PALM                 1:04.50    1:08.80  
                  31.26     1:08.80 (37.54)                                        
 33 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M      47 NTC                  1:08.32    1:08.81  
                  32.28     1:08.81 (36.53)                                        
 34 Haberman, Richard J       47 RICE                 1:08.85    1:09.05  
                  32.99     1:09.05 (36.06)                                        
 35 Beza, Ion A               49 SDSM                 1:07.10    1:09.08  
                  33.29     1:09.08 (35.79)                                        
 36 Campbell, Chris           46 MVM                  1:09.84    1:09.59  
                  33.33     1:09.59 (36.26)                                        
 37 Carlsen, Richard L        48 MVN                  1:10.40    1:10.12  
                  32.68     1:10.12 (37.44)                                        
 38 Dayton, Timothy P         49 RMST                 1:07.11    1:11.15  
                  32.63     1:11.15 (38.52)                                        
 39 Barber, Jeffrey G         46 CMS                  1:07.80    1:11.25  
                  33.71     1:11.25 (37.54)                                        
 40 Martin, Brian L           45 MOST                 1:07.00    1:11.70  
                  32.86     1:11.70 (38.84)                                        
 41 Zuelke, Tim               49 SSMS                 1:19.27    1:16.80  
                  35.57     1:16.80 (41.23)                                        
 42 Thayer, James             49 WMST                 1:30.00    1:17.27  
                  35.59     1:17.27 (41.68)                                        
 -- Mayor, Andres             46 CBMX                 1:07.00         DQ  
 -- Tininenko, Brent          46 ARKM                 1:07.18         DQ  
 -- Livingston, Gerald C      49 SDSM                 1:03.00         NS  
 -- White, Steve G            47 WMST                 1:01.59         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott           48 HYAC                 1:04.67         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J       45 WMST                   59.47         NS  
 -- Marshall, Dirk H          45 STFF                   58.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                   59.90         NS  
 -- James, Steve              47 SWAM                 1:07.35         NS  
 -- Guthrie, David M          47 TXLA                 1:02.00         NS  
 -- Oliva, Tomas              45 UNAT                 1:01.56         NS  
 -- Holland, David A          49 WMAC                 1:02.00         NS  
 -- Holmes, Robert C          45 SKY                  1:01.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:00.44   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                 
       WORLD: ! 1:59.56    8/6/2006 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve C             47 RIDG                 2:04.00    2:05.42   11  
                  30.18     1:02.75 (32.57)   2:05.42 (1:02.67)                    
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A        45 UCLA                 2:03.58    2:05.51    9  
                  30.12     1:02.42 (32.30)     1:34.82 (32.40)     2:05.51 (30.69)
  3 Dawson, Jerry             47 NTC                  2:08.10    2:06.97    8  
                  30.09     1:03.18 (33.09)     1:35.96 (32.78)     2:06.97 (31.01)
  4 Berryhill, Keith C        48 RAY                  2:06.30    2:07.43    7  
                  30.10     1:03.12 (33.02)     1:36.09 (32.97)     2:07.43 (31.34)
  5 Schmidt, Michael J        45 MESC                 2:06.00    2:08.04    6  
                  31.03     1:03.81 (32.78)     1:36.43 (32.62)     2:08.04 (31.61)
  6 Mc Cracken, Bill          46 TVM                  2:08.00    2:10.03    5  
                  30.64     1:03.28 (32.64)     1:36.99 (33.71)     2:10.03 (33.04)
  7 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                 2:10.97    2:11.05    4  
                  29.09     1:01.54 (32.45)     1:35.89 (34.35)     2:11.05 (35.16)
  8 Switzer, Kevin G          47 SMS                  2:10.00    2:12.10    3  
                  30.96     1:03.33 (32.37)     1:37.27 (33.94)     2:12.10 (34.83)
  9 Holmes, Robert C          45 SKY                  2:11.50    2:12.52    2  
                  30.35     1:03.63 (33.28)     1:38.39 (34.76)     2:12.52 (34.13)
 10 Frey, Jeff B              46 UNAT                 2:18.00    2:16.81    1  
                  31.17     1:06.00 (34.83)     1:41.61 (35.61)     2:16.81 (35.20)
 11 Wright, Stephen S         49 UNAT                 2:27.00    2:22.97  
                  33.99     1:10.70 (36.71)     1:47.23 (36.53)     2:22.97 (35.74)
 12 Whitson, Steven K         46 SSMS                 2:21.40    2:23.59  
                  33.05     1:09.20 (36.15)     1:46.25 (37.05)     2:23.59 (37.34)
 13 Munson, Fred R            49 DCM                  2:17.00    2:24.20  
                  33.11     1:09.30 (36.19)     1:47.08 (37.78)     2:24.20 (37.12)
 14 Oliva, Tomas              45 UNAT                 2:14.51    2:24.25  
                  32.97     1:10.24 (37.27)     1:48.15 (37.91)     2:24.25 (36.10)
 15 Swartz, Joel A            49 SMMM                 2:23.00    2:26.63  
                  33.28     1:10.41 (37.13)     1:48.13 (37.72)     2:26.63 (38.50)
 16 Dayton, Timothy P         49 RMST                 2:25.36    2:27.41  
                  34.21     1:10.99 (36.78)     1:49.47 (38.48)     2:27.41 (37.94)
 17 Biegel, Dan               49 DLMA                 2:44.16    2:27.87  
                  33.31     1:10.38 (37.07)     1:49.47 (39.09)     2:27.87 (38.40)
 18 Beza, Ion A               49 SDSM                 2:29.89    2:30.28  
                  34.39     1:12.52 (38.13)     1:51.21 (38.69)     2:30.28 (39.07)
 19 Albright, Philip W        47 MVN                  2:26.00    2:30.84  
                  33.82     1:11.17 (37.35)     1:50.45 (39.28)     2:30.84 (40.39)
 20 Barolak, James M          47 WMST                 2:31.29    2:32.45  
                  34.93     1:13.88 (38.95)     1:54.37 (40.49)     2:32.45 (38.08)
 21 Campbell, Chris           46 MVM                  2:25.91    2:34.89  
                  35.40     1:14.31 (38.91)     1:54.48 (40.17)     2:34.89 (40.41)
 -- White, Steve G            47 WMST                 2:18.37         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J       45 WMST                 2:18.88         NS  
 -- Patten, Bobby             45 DAMM                 2:10.22         NS  
 -- Peters, David G           46 ARIZ                 2:28.78         NS  
 -- Haden, Keith              46 SSMS                 2:26.07         NS  
 -- Livingston, Gerald C      49 SDSM                 2:19.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:15.16   8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
       WORLD: ! 4:14.81    5/7/2006 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Gerry A        45 UCLA                 4:21.63    4:25.72   11  
                  30.39     1:03.50 (33.11)     1:36.79 (33.29)     2:10.71 (33.92)
        2:44.90 (34.19)     3:18.78 (33.88)     3:52.81 (34.03)     4:25.72 (32.91)
  2 Schmidt, Michael J        45 MESC                 4:32.00    4:29.69    9  
                  31.40     1:05.28 (33.88)     1:39.29 (34.01)     2:13.57 (34.28)
        2:47.76 (34.19)     3:22.22 (34.46)     3:56.82 (34.60)     4:29.69 (32.87)
  3 Perez, Arnaldo A          45 SYSM                 4:29.23    4:30.66    8  
                  31.50     1:05.43 (33.93)     1:39.53 (34.10)     2:14.08 (34.55)
        2:48.23 (34.15)     3:22.75 (34.52)     3:56.80 (34.05)     4:30.66 (33.86)
  4 Dawson, Jerry             47 NTC                  4:35.50    4:30.75    7  
                  30.89     1:04.35 (33.46)     1:38.79 (34.44)     2:13.45 (34.66)
        2:47.60 (34.15)     3:22.07 (34.47)     3:56.27 (34.20)     4:30.75 (34.48)
  5 Berryhill, Keith C        48 RAY                  4:28.00    4:32.24    6  
                  31.71     1:06.11 (34.40)     1:41.30 (35.19)     2:16.03 (34.73)
        2:50.94 (34.91)     3:25.63 (34.69)     3:59.75 (34.12)     4:32.24 (32.49)
  6 Mc Cracken, Bill          46 TVM                  4:33.00    4:34.85    5  
                  32.90     1:07.80 (34.90)     1:42.36 (34.56)     2:17.54 (35.18)
        2:52.01 (34.47)     3:26.34 (34.33)     4:01.05 (34.71)     4:34.85 (33.80)
  7 Brackett, Bill A          49 CMS                  4:40.00    4:35.41    4  
                  31.09     1:04.45 (33.36)     1:39.24 (34.79)     2:13.77 (34.53)
        2:49.06 (35.29)     3:25.04 (35.98)     4:00.72 (35.68)     4:35.41 (34.69)
  8 Jaegers, Al               45 ARIZ                 4:32.00    4:44.56    3  
                  32.89     1:07.47 (34.58)     1:42.60 (35.13)     2:18.12 (35.52)
        2:54.31 (36.19)     3:30.72 (36.41)     4:07.99 (37.27)     4:44.56 (36.57)
  9 Holmes, Robert C          45 SKY                  4:40.30    4:47.17    2  
                  31.44     1:05.79 (34.35)     1:41.81 (36.02)     2:18.72 (36.91)
        2:56.48 (37.76)     3:34.12 (37.64)     4:11.95 (37.83)     4:47.17 (35.22)
 10 Keck, Mike                48 TOC                  4:40.10    4:47.81    1  
                  32.88     1:08.62 (35.74)     1:44.79 (36.17)     2:21.21 (36.42)
        2:57.62 (36.41)     3:34.65 (37.03)     4:11.94 (37.29)     4:47.81 (35.87)
 11 Strauss, Sam Trip         49 ARKM                 5:01.40    4:52.40  
                  35.19     1:12.01 (36.82)     1:49.23 (37.22)     2:26.67 (37.44)
        3:03.79 (37.12)     3:39.88 (36.09)     4:16.51 (36.63)     4:52.40 (35.89)
 12 Matysek, Jim              48 MOVY                 4:54.40    4:54.97  
                  33.67     1:10.23 (36.56)     1:47.26 (37.03)     2:24.32 (37.06)
        3:01.43 (37.11)     3:39.35 (37.92)     4:17.56 (38.21)     4:54.97 (37.41)
 13 Frey, Jeff B              46 UNAT                 5:00.00    5:02.46  
                  32.83     1:10.61 (37.78)     1:49.16 (38.55)     2:27.47 (38.31)
        3:06.62 (39.15)     3:45.84 (39.22)     4:25.53 (39.69)     5:02.46 (36.93)
 14 Brigham, William          48 UNAT                 4:57.05    5:02.72  
                  34.99     1:12.63 (37.64)     1:50.59 (37.96)     2:29.03 (38.44)
        3:07.28 (38.25)     3:46.02 (38.74)     4:24.96 (38.94)     5:02.72 (37.76)
 15 Munson, Fred R            49 DCM                  4:59.00    5:11.21  
                  33.89     1:11.32 (37.43)     1:49.94 (38.62)     2:29.53 (39.59)
        3:10.05 (40.52)     3:50.77 (40.72)     4:31.08 (40.31)     5:11.21 (40.13)
 16 Siegel, Craig O           49 NCMS                 5:02.69    5:12.82  
                  36.30     1:15.14 (38.84)     1:54.87 (39.73)     2:34.65 (39.78)
        3:14.75 (40.10)     3:54.65 (39.90)     4:34.54 (39.89)     5:12.82 (38.28)
 17 Biegel, Dan               49 DLMA                 5:50.23    5:12.98  
                  35.37     1:13.51 (38.14)                                        
            3:15.42 ( )     3:56.25 (40.83)     4:35.88 (39.63)     5:12.98 (37.10)
 18 Dayton, Timothy P         49 RMST                 5:06.11    5:14.07  
                  36.01     1:14.02 (38.01)     1:53.67 (39.65)     2:33.27 (39.60)
        3:13.51 (40.24)     3:53.93 (40.42)   5:14.07 (1:20.14)                    
 19 Beza, Ion A               49 SDSM                 5:34.85    5:24.47  
                  36.95     1:16.86 (39.91)     1:57.52 (40.66)     2:38.09 (40.57)
        3:19.27 (41.18)     4:00.70 (41.43)     4:42.55 (41.85)     5:24.47 (41.92)
 20 Haden, Keith              46 SSMS                 5:26.50    5:26.86  
                  35.85     1:14.58 (38.73)     1:55.04 (40.46)     2:36.78 (41.74)
        3:18.34 (41.56)     4:01.81 (43.47)     4:44.58 (42.77)     5:26.86 (42.28)
 21 Zuelke, Tim               49 SSMS                 6:47.24    6:29.09  
                  43.23     1:31.76 (48.53)     2:22.29 (50.53)     3:13.20 (50.91)
        4:04.54 (51.34)     4:54.60 (50.06)     5:43.73 (49.13)     6:29.09 (45.36)
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 8:58.84   8/23/1999 JIM MCCONICA                               
       WORLD: ! 8:42.85    8/4/2006 MARCUS MATTIOLI, BRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Arnaldo A          45 SYSM                 9:21.03    9:20.23   11  
                  32.29     1:07.73 (35.44)     1:43.09 (35.36)     2:19.01 (35.92)
        2:54.54 (35.53)     3:29.74 (35.20)     4:05.05 (35.31)     4:40.45 (35.40)
        5:15.66 (35.21)     5:51.00 (35.34)     6:26.29 (35.29)     7:01.69 (35.40)
        7:37.22 (35.53)     8:12.51 (35.29)     8:47.44 (34.93)     9:20.23 (32.79)
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A        45 UCLA                 9:03.98    9:20.70    9  
                  32.37     1:06.87 (34.50)     1:41.89 (35.02)     2:16.85 (34.96)
        2:52.58 (35.73)     3:28.20 (35.62)     4:00.35 (32.15)     4:39.41 (39.06)
        5:15.92 (36.51)     5:51.16 (35.24)     6:26.58 (35.42)     7:01.71 (35.13)
        7:37.12 (35.41)     8:12.39 (35.27)     8:47.56 (35.17)     9:20.70 (33.14)
  3 Schmidt, Michael J        45 MESC                 9:30.00    9:30.58    8  
                  33.22     1:08.78 (35.56)     1:44.72 (35.94)     2:21.14 (36.42)
        2:57.83 (36.69)     3:33.89 (36.06)     4:10.04 (36.15)     4:46.34 (36.30)
        5:22.17 (35.83)     5:58.11 (35.94)     6:34.23 (36.12)     7:09.97 (35.74)
        7:45.75 (35.78)     8:21.30 (35.55)     8:56.61 (35.31)     9:30.58 (33.97)
  4 Mc Cracken, Bill          46 TVM                  9:40.00    9:38.41    7  
                  33.46     1:09.70 (36.24)     1:44.35 (34.65)     2:22.84 (38.49)
        2:53.46 (30.62)     3:36.56 (43.10)     4:10.19 (33.63)     4:51.05 (40.86)
        5:27.67 (36.62)     6:04.94 (37.27)     6:41.08 (36.14)     7:17.45 (36.37)
        7:45.62 (28.17)     8:29.06 (43.44)     9:04.36 (35.30)     9:38.41 (34.05)
  5 Berryhill, Keith C        48 RAY                  9:40.00    9:43.06    6  
                  34.14     1:10.59 (36.45)     1:48.15 (37.56)     2:25.00 (36.85)
        3:02.44 (37.44)     3:39.30 (36.86)     4:16.48 (37.18)     4:53.12 (36.64)
        5:29.72 (36.60)     6:06.22 (36.50)     6:42.84 (36.62)     7:19.33 (36.49)
        7:55.81 (36.48)     8:32.41 (36.60)     9:08.74 (36.33)     9:43.06 (34.32)
  6 Patten, Bobby             45 DAMM                 9:40.00    9:44.28    5  
                  33.21     1:09.18 (35.97)     1:36.83 (27.65)     2:21.99 (45.16)
        2:59.15 (37.16)     3:35.53 (36.38)     4:12.31 (36.78)     4:48.83 (36.52)
        5:25.72 (36.89)     6:02.50 (36.78)     6:39.84 (37.34)     7:16.85 (37.01)
        7:54.47 (37.62)     8:31.69 (37.22)     9:06.60 (34.91)     9:44.28 (37.68)
  7 Holmes, Robert C          45 SKY                  9:49.20    9:51.89    4  
                  31.94     1:07.89 (35.95)     1:44.64 (36.75)     2:21.71 (37.07)
        2:58.76 (37.05)     3:35.90 (37.14)     4:12.72 (36.82)     4:50.76 (38.04)
        5:27.83 (37.07)     6:05.66 (37.83)     6:43.44 (37.78)     7:22.09 (38.65)
        7:59.94 (37.85)     8:37.62 (37.68)     9:15.38 (37.76)     9:51.89 (36.51)
  8 Amick, Jim                46 RIDG                10:40.00   10:22.29    3  
                  34.93     1:13.56 (38.63)     1:52.75 (39.19)     2:31.40 (38.65)
        3:09.53 (38.13)     3:47.39 (37.86)     4:20.83 (33.44)     5:04.33 (43.50)
        5:37.38 (33.05)     6:22.79 (45.41)     7:02.42 (39.63)     7:42.39 (39.97)
        8:22.65 (40.26)     9:02.98 (40.33)     9:43.88 (40.90)    10:22.29 (38.41)
  9 Munson, Fred R            49 DCM                 10:25.00   10:28.85    2  
                  34.41     1:11.97 (37.56)     1:50.23 (38.26)     2:28.64 (38.41)
        3:07.82 (39.18)     3:47.74 (39.92)     4:28.13 (40.39)     5:08.34 (40.21)
        5:43.51 (35.17)     6:28.90 (45.39)     7:09.39 (40.49)     7:49.83 (40.44)
        8:29.80 (39.97)     9:10.07 (40.27)     9:50.18 (40.11)    10:28.85 (38.67)
 10 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ                10:45.77   10:46.07    1  
                  37.78     1:18.87 (41.09)     2:00.21 (41.34)     2:41.92 (41.71)
        3:23.50 (41.58)     4:05.30 (41.80)     4:46.56 (41.26)     5:27.93 (41.37)
        6:09.02 (41.09)     6:50.30 (41.28)     7:31.38 (41.08)     8:11.57 (40.19)
        8:51.23 (39.66)     9:30.34 (39.11)    10:09.83 (39.49)    10:46.07 (36.24)
 11 Grecco, Paul A            46 GMUP                11:30.00   11:17.31  
                  37.64     1:20.01 (42.37)     2:01.54 (41.53)     2:43.02 (41.48)
        3:25.07 (42.05)     4:07.78 (42.71)     4:50.90 (43.12)     5:34.75 (43.85)
        6:18.60 (43.85)     7:02.48 (43.88)     7:46.08 (43.60)     8:30.25 (44.17)
        9:13.49 (43.24)     9:56.21 (42.72)    10:38.71 (42.50)    11:17.31 (38.60)
 12 Beza, Ion A               49 SDSM                11:26.34   11:22.53  
                  36.73     1:18.58 (41.85)     2:01.74 (43.16)     2:45.21 (43.47)
        3:20.15 (34.94)     4:12.78 (52.63)     4:47.38 (34.60)     5:39.76 (52.38)
        6:22.90 (43.14)     7:06.22 (43.32)     7:37.24 (31.02)     8:32.10 (54.86)
        9:14.94 (42.84)     9:58.57 (43.63)    10:25.80 (27.23)    11:22.53 (56.73)
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 17:10.90   8/15/2005 GEORGE TIDMARSH                           
       WORLD: ! 17:10.90   8/15/2005 GEORGE TIDMARSH, USA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Arnaldo A          45 SYSM                18:07.37   17:52.87   11  
                  32.46     1:07.12 (34.66)     1:42.61 (35.49)     2:17.70 (35.09)
        2:53.13 (35.43)     3:28.43 (35.30)     4:03.98 (35.55)     4:39.21 (35.23)
        5:14.94 (35.73)     5:50.21 (35.27)     6:26.20 (35.99)     7:01.89 (35.69)
        7:37.80 (35.91)     8:13.40 (35.60)     8:49.93 (36.53)     9:25.88 (35.95)
       10:02.60 (36.72)    10:38.54 (35.94)    11:15.27 (36.73)    11:51.27 (36.00)
       12:28.01 (36.74)    13:04.24 (36.23)    13:41.21 (36.97)    14:17.61 (36.40)
       14:54.49 (36.88)    15:30.87 (36.38)    16:07.63 (36.76)    16:43.47 (35.84)
       17:19.21 (35.74)    17:52.87 (33.66)                                        
  2 Brackett, Bill A          49 CMS                 18:02.00   18:29.12    9  
                  32.52     1:08.61 (36.09)     1:45.04 (36.43)     2:21.62 (36.58)
        2:58.34 (36.72)     3:34.93 (36.59)     4:11.59 (36.66)     4:48.69 (37.10)
        5:25.50 (36.81)     6:02.34 (36.84)     6:39.52 (37.18)     7:16.53 (37.01)
        7:53.91 (37.38)     8:31.23 (37.32)     9:08.59 (37.36)     9:46.26 (37.67)
       10:23.69 (37.43)    11:01.53 (37.84)    11:39.11 (37.58)    12:16.68 (37.57)
       12:54.35 (37.67)    13:31.62 (37.27)    14:09.17 (37.55)    14:46.77 (37.60)
       15:24.29 (37.52)    16:02.50 (38.21)    16:40.08 (37.58)    17:17.71 (37.63)
       17:55.06 (37.35)    18:29.12 (34.06)                                        
  3 Berryhill, Keith C        48 RAY                 17:55.00   18:48.71    8  
                  34.59     1:12.20 (37.61)     1:49.79 (37.59)     2:27.35 (37.56)
        3:04.98 (37.63)     3:42.53 (37.55)     4:20.52 (37.99)     4:58.45 (37.93)
        5:36.82 (38.37)     6:14.77 (37.95)     6:53.63 (38.86)     7:31.89 (38.26)
        8:10.68 (38.79)     8:48.64 (37.96)     9:27.10 (38.46)    10:04.73 (37.63)
       10:42.49 (37.76)    11:19.67 (37.18)    11:57.37 (37.70)    12:34.74 (37.37)
       13:12.44 (37.70)    13:50.62 (38.18)    14:28.18 (37.56)    15:05.78 (37.60)
       15:43.17 (37.39)    16:20.23 (37.06)    16:58.00 (37.77)    17:35.15 (37.15)
       18:12.54 (37.39)    18:48.71 (36.17)                                        
  4 Mc Cracken, Bill          46 TVM                 18:59.00   19:23.64    7  
                                                    1:47.89 ( )     2:26.41 (38.52)
        3:04.15 (37.74)     3:42.33 (38.18)     4:20.72 (38.39)     4:59.68 (38.96)
        5:38.47 (38.79)     6:17.11 (38.64)     6:56.12 (39.01)     7:34.98 (38.86)
        8:13.94 (38.96)     8:53.02 (39.08)     9:31.97 (38.95)    10:10.85 (38.88)
       10:49.64 (38.79)    11:28.78 (39.14)    12:07.76 (38.98)    12:47.36 (39.60)
       13:26.85 (39.49)    14:07.15 (40.30)    14:47.21 (40.06)    15:27.35 (40.14)
       16:07.64 (40.29)    16:47.41 (39.77)    17:27.44 (40.03)    18:06.37 (38.93)
       18:45.55 (39.18)    19:23.64 (38.09)                                        
  5 Allen, Patrick            48 DAMM                21:00.00   19:29.65    6  
                  33.34     1:09.65 (36.31)     1:47.44 (37.79)     2:25.29 (37.85)
        3:03.92 (38.63)     3:42.34 (38.42)     4:21.34 (39.00)     5:00.06 (38.72)
        5:39.12 (39.06)     6:18.05 (38.93)     6:57.57 (39.52)     7:36.22 (38.65)
        8:15.42 (39.20)     8:54.50 (39.08)     9:33.42 (38.92)    10:13.21 (39.79)
       10:52.60 (39.39)    11:32.50 (39.90)    12:11.93 (39.43)    12:52.34 (40.41)
       13:32.09 (39.75)    14:11.60 (39.51)    14:50.78 (39.18)    15:31.50 (40.72)
       16:12.17 (40.67)    16:52.71 (40.54)    17:32.64 (39.93)    18:12.81 (40.17)
       18:51.55 (38.74)    19:29.65 (38.10)                                        
  6 Holmes, Robert C          45 SKY                 19:21.00   19:46.17    5  
                  35.15     1:12.89 (37.74)     1:52.03 (39.14)     2:31.42 (39.39)
        3:10.96 (39.54)     3:51.07 (40.11)     4:31.08 (40.01)     5:10.82 (39.74)
        5:50.46 (39.64)     6:30.35 (39.89)     7:10.11 (39.76)     7:50.20 (40.09)
        8:29.85 (39.65)     9:09.80 (39.95)     9:49.78 (39.98)    10:29.59 (39.81)
       11:10.22 (40.63)    11:50.18 (39.96)    12:30.15 (39.97)    13:10.39 (40.24)
       13:50.63 (40.24)    14:30.95 (40.32)    15:11.38 (40.43)    15:52.02 (40.64)
       16:33.15 (41.13)    17:13.41 (40.26)    17:54.44 (41.03)    18:30.74 (36.30)
       19:09.06 (38.32)    19:46.17 (37.11)                                        
  7 Richardson, Larry         48 NEM                 20:38.00   19:54.08    4  
                  36.43     1:14.51 (38.08)     1:53.94 (39.43)     2:33.11 (39.17)
        3:13.11 (40.00)     3:52.81 (39.70)     4:32.82 (40.01)     5:12.20 (39.38)
        5:48.81 (36.61)     6:31.62 (42.81)     7:03.06 (31.44)     7:50.88 (47.82)
        8:30.86 (39.98)     9:10.60 (39.74)     9:50.83 (40.23)    10:30.76 (39.93)
       11:11.00 (40.24)    11:51.26 (40.26)    12:31.70 (40.44)    13:11.82 (40.12)
       13:48.56 (36.74)    14:32.91 (44.35)    15:13.88 (40.97)    15:54.11 (40.23)
       16:29.35 (35.24)    17:15.33 (45.98)    17:56.16 (40.83)    18:36.15 (39.99)
       19:13.61 (37.46)    19:54.08 (40.47)                                        
  8 Sikora, Rod               47 DAMM                21:15.00   20:18.59    3  
                  37.97     1:18.14 (40.17)     1:58.77 (40.63)     2:39.10 (40.33)
        3:20.02 (40.92)     4:00.24 (40.22)     4:40.91 (40.67)     5:20.88 (39.97)
        6:01.03 (40.15)     6:40.54 (39.51)     7:20.82 (40.28)     8:00.79 (39.97)
        8:41.41 (40.62)     9:21.92 (40.51)    10:02.98 (41.06)    10:43.58 (40.60)
       11:24.72 (41.14)    12:05.51 (40.79)    12:47.24 (41.73)    13:28.21 (40.97)
       14:09.65 (41.44)    14:50.64 (40.99)    15:32.56 (41.92)    16:13.84 (41.28)
       16:55.71 (41.87)    17:36.89 (41.18)    18:18.49 (41.60)    18:59.64 (41.15)
       19:41.06 (41.42)    20:18.59 (37.53)                                        
  9 Matysek, Jim              48 MOVY                20:08.08   20:24.75    2  
                  35.64     1:14.56 (38.92)     1:54.49 (39.93)     2:33.75 (39.26)
        3:13.36 (39.61)     3:53.19 (39.83)     4:33.14 (39.95)     5:13.51 (40.37)
        5:54.26 (40.75)     6:34.59 (40.33)     7:16.10 (41.51)     7:56.94 (40.84)
        8:37.92 (40.98)     9:19.96 (42.04)    10:01.41 (41.45)    10:42.86 (41.45)
       11:24.76 (41.90)    12:06.19 (41.43)    12:48.13 (41.94)    13:30.48 (42.35)
       14:12.26 (41.78)    14:54.66 (42.40)    15:36.92 (42.26)    16:18.01 (41.09)
       16:59.92 (41.91)    17:41.45 (41.53)    18:23.34 (41.89)    19:05.59 (42.25)
       19:46.80 (41.21)    20:24.75 (37.95)                                        
 10 Niedrich, Ronald W        48 SMS                 20:52.26   21:46.67    1  
                  37.17     1:17.72 (40.55)     1:58.73 (41.01)     2:39.99 (41.26)
        3:21.29 (41.30)     4:02.51 (41.22)     4:44.45 (41.94)     5:26.83 (42.38)
        6:09.84 (43.01)     6:53.11 (43.27)     7:36.15 (43.04)     8:19.28 (43.13)
        9:02.18 (42.90)     9:45.43 (43.25)    10:15.52 (30.09)    11:12.02 (56.50)
       11:55.17 (43.15)    12:38.96 (43.79)    13:09.99 (31.03)    14:07.68 (57.69)
       14:52.68 (45.00)    15:45.60 (52.92)    16:26.07 (40.47)    17:17.31 (51.24)
       18:04.11 (46.80)    18:50.92 (46.81)    19:32.57 (41.65)    20:19.77 (47.20)
       20:54.40 (34.63)    21:46.67 (52.27)                                        
 11 Anderson, Brent R         45 MOST                26:20.00   25:01.05  
                  39.67     1:24.83 (45.16)     2:12.49 (47.66)     3:00.79 (48.30)
        3:49.56 (48.77)     4:38.43 (48.87)     5:27.93 (49.50)     6:17.94 (50.01)
        7:09.02 (51.08)     7:59.66 (50.64)     8:50.77 (51.11)     9:41.96 (51.19)
       10:33.01 (51.05)    11:24.47 (51.46)    12:14.69 (50.22)    13:05.82 (51.13)
       13:57.07 (51.25)    14:48.03 (50.96)    15:39.45 (51.42)    16:31.21 (51.76)
       17:22.73 (51.52)    18:14.74 (52.01)    19:06.39 (51.65)    19:58.04 (51.65)
       20:49.34 (51.30)    21:40.05 (50.71)    22:31.11 (51.06)    23:22.66 (51.55)
       24:12.90 (50.24)    25:01.05 (48.15)                                        
 -- Rodrigues, Gerry A        45 UCLA                17:41.24         NS  
 -- Munson, Fred R            49 DCM                 19:50.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.74   8/27/2006 CLAY BRITT                                   
       WORLD: ! 28.74   8/27/2006 CLAY BRITT, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve C             47 RIDG                   28.75      28.71*  11  
  2 Jaegers, Al               45 ARIZ                   30.00      31.18    9  
  3 Brackett, Bill A          49 CMS                    32.00      31.37    8  
  4 Graham, Bart L            47 AWJ                    34.80      31.54    7  
  5 Early, Thomas A           49 GMUP                   31.96      32.21    6  
  6 Ullrich, Thomas T         46 WMST                   33.61      32.54    5  
  7 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                    31.32      32.63    4  
  8 Switzer, Kevin G          47 SMS                    32.50      32.70    3  
  9 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                   32.35      33.80    2  
 10 Kammerer, Richard F       49 RICE                   32.38      33.87    1  
 11 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ                   35.77      33.96  
 12 Morozin, Joseph H         47 PAFC                   35.48      34.04  
 13 Tininenko, Brent          46 ARKM                   34.88      34.57  
 14 Matz, Michael S           46 PAFC                   34.88      35.48  
 15 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                   36.00      35.77  
 16 Whitson, Steven K         46 SSMS                   33.77      35.85  
 17 Armentor, Glenn J         47 SMS                    37.61      35.91  
 18 Brenner, Bill             49 NCMS                   35.54      36.15  
 19 Pegues, Lex               47 CMS                    36.00      36.90  
 20 Albright, Philip W        47 MVN                    36.00      38.64  
 21 Dayton, Timothy P         49 RMST                   37.00      39.85  
 22 Zuelke, Tim               49 SSMS                   50.50      49.74  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J       45 WMST                   34.31         NS  
 -- White, Steve G            47 WMST                   33.88         NS  
 -- Peters, David G           46 ARIZ                   35.50         NS  
 -- Grzeszczak, John S        49 GOLD                   32.00         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott           48 HYAC                   32.84         NS  
 -- Poe, Joe                  46 FLAQ                   35.10         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:01.73   8/10/2006 STEVE WOOD                                 
       WORLD: ! 1:01.73    8/9/2006 STEVE WOOD, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve C             47 RIDG                 1:01.73    1:02.27   11  
                  30.49     1:02.27 (31.78)                                        
  2 Holbrook, Jeff            48 WMST                 1:08.43    1:07.35    9  
                  32.94     1:07.35 (34.41)                                        
  3 Graham, Bart L            47 AWJ                  1:12.00    1:07.89    8  
                  33.32     1:07.89 (34.57)                                        
  4 Brackett, Bill A          49 CMS                  1:08.00    1:08.53    7  
                  33.46     1:08.53 (35.07)                                        
  5 Jaegers, Al               45 ARIZ                 1:08.00    1:09.11    6  
                  34.03     1:09.11 (35.08)                                        
  6 Early, Thomas A           49 GMUP                 1:10.29    1:10.84    5  
                  33.37     1:10.84 (37.47)                                        
  7 Ullrich, Thomas T         46 WMST                 1:15.75    1:11.61    4  
                  34.21     1:11.61 (37.40)                                        
  8 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                  1:14.35    1:12.05    3  
                  34.29     1:12.05 (37.76)                                        
  9 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ                 1:18.77    1:12.20    2  
                  35.60     1:12.20 (36.60)                                        
 10 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                 1:09.87    1:12.26    1  
                  35.15     1:12.26 (37.11)                                        
 11 Morozin, Joseph H         47 PAFC                 1:15.82    1:13.98  
                  35.89     1:13.98 (38.09)                                        
 12 Tininenko, Brent          46 ARKM                 1:16.97    1:17.42  
                  37.79     1:17.42 (39.63)                                        
 13 Pegues, Lex               47 CMS                  1:17.00    1:19.31  
                  38.90     1:19.31 (40.41)                                        
 14 Munson, Fred R            49 DCM                  1:16.00    1:21.16  
                  39.02     1:21.16 (42.14)                                        
 15 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                 1:18.79    1:21.97  
                  40.12     1:21.97 (41.85)                                        
 16 Dayton, Timothy P         49 RMST                 1:20.12    1:22.15  
                  39.61     1:22.15 (42.54)                                        
 -- Switzer, Kevin G          47 SMS                  1:12.50         NS  
 -- Peters, David G           46 ARIZ                 1:15.84         NS  
 -- Matz, Michael S           46 PAFC                 1:21.12         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott           48 HYAC                 1:12.40         NS  
 -- Kammerer, Richard F       49 RICE                 1:10.73         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:19.07   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
       WORLD: ! 2:18.61   8/17/2003 WIESLAW MUSIAL, CAN                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve C             47 RIDG                 2:22.12    2:20.91   11  
                  32.63     1:08.02 (35.39)     1:44.99 (36.97)     2:20.91 (35.92)
  2 Perez, Arnaldo A          45 SYSM                 2:26.43    2:27.01    9  
                  35.17     1:12.42 (37.25)     1:49.58 (37.16)     2:27.01 (37.43)
  3 Brackett, Bill A          49 CMS                  2:28.00    2:28.76    8  
                  34.38     1:11.64 (37.26)     1:50.96 (39.32)     2:28.76 (37.80)
  4 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ                 2:47.77    2:35.26    7  
                                1:17.69 ( )     1:57.06 (39.37)     2:35.26 (38.20)
  5 Early, Thomas A           49 GMUP                 2:39.55    2:40.65    6  
                  36.95     1:17.53 (40.58)     2:00.16 (42.63)     2:40.65 (40.49)
  6 Sikora, Rod               47 DAMM                 2:46.96    2:45.90    5  
                  38.97     1:20.79 (41.82)     2:03.05 (42.26)     2:45.90 (42.85)
  7 Niedrich, Ronald W        48 SMS                  2:48.47    2:46.31    4  
                  39.25     1:21.15 (41.90)     2:04.12 (42.97)     2:46.31 (42.19)
  8 Grecco, Paul A            46 GMUP                 2:52.80    2:51.35    3  
                  39.82     1:22.71 (42.89)     2:07.39 (44.68)     2:51.35 (43.96)
  9 Dayton, Timothy P         49 RMST                 2:48.08    2:53.39    2  
                  39.72     1:23.21 (43.49)     2:08.50 (45.29)     2:53.39 (44.89)
 -- Holbrook, Jeff            48 WMST                 2:24.76         NS  
                                  11.26 ( )                                        
 -- Jaegers, Al               45 ARIZ                 2:30.00         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott           48 HYAC                 2:42.31         NS  
 -- Greene, Chris C           45 GAJA                 2:43.50         NS  
                                2:46.76 ( )                                        
 -- Peters, David G           46 ARIZ                 2:47.17         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 31.12    6/4/2005 DOUG MALCOLM                                 
       WORLD: ! 30.41   3/27/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          47 TXLA                   31.50      32.28   11  
  2 Brenner, Bill             49 NCMS                   38.49      34.75    9  
  3 Matysek, Jim              48 MOVY                   34.45      34.78    8  
  4 Oliva, Tomas              45 UNAT                   33.61      34.88    7  
  5 Haberman, Richard J       47 RICE                   35.50      34.89    6  
  6 Barber, Jeffrey G         46 CMS                    35.15      36.51    5  
  7 Keck, Mike                48 TOC                    37.00      37.00    4  
  8 Armentor, Glenn J         47 SMS                    38.51      37.41    3  
  9 Haden, Keith              46 SSMS                   38.43      38.49    2  
 10 Bardsley, David S         47 MACA                   39.03      38.71    1  
 11 Breeding, Steve           45 WMST                   38.03      38.86  
 12 Albright, Philip W        47 MVN                    38.20      39.43  
 13 Poe, Joe                  46 FLAQ                   36.90      40.20  
 14 Carlsen, Richard L        48 MVN                    41.60      40.86  
 15 Sims, David               46 SSMS                   42.00      40.95  
 16 Thayer, James             49 WMST                   51.50      44.34  
 -- Anderson, Brent R         45 MOST                   38.72         NS  
 -- Holland, David A          49 WMAC                   33.00         NS  
 -- Grecco, Paul A            46 GMUP                   37.75         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                   32.90         NS  
 -- James, Steve              47 SWAM                   38.50         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:09.67   8/15/2005 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
       WORLD: ! 1:09.38   3/28/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          47 TXLA                 1:12.00    1:11.42   11  
                  33.75     1:11.42 (37.67)                                        
  2 Matysek, Jim              48 MOVY                 1:16.31    1:16.86    9  
                  36.14     1:16.86 (40.72)                                        
  3 Oliva, Tomas              45 UNAT                 1:17.22    1:18.56    8  
                  36.44     1:18.56 (42.12)                                        
  4 Haberman, Richard J       47 RICE                 1:20.39    1:21.72    7  
                  38.10     1:21.72 (43.62)                                        
  5 Keck, Mike                48 TOC                  1:22.00    1:21.78    6  
                  38.55     1:21.78 (43.23)                                        
  6 Niedrich, Ronald W        48 SMS                  1:22.89    1:23.03    5  
                  40.01     1:23.03 (43.02)                                        
  7 Haden, Keith              46 SSMS                 1:22.80    1:23.33    4  
                  39.13     1:23.33 (44.20)                                        
  8 Barber, Jeffrey G         46 CMS                  1:19.85    1:23.77    3  
                  38.25     1:23.77 (45.52)                                        
  9 Grecco, Paul A            46 GMUP                 1:25.20    1:24.53    2  
                  39.37     1:24.53 (45.16)                                        
 10 Armentor, Glenn J         47 SMS                  1:29.00    1:26.39    1  
                  40.71     1:26.39 (45.68)                                        
 11 Bardsley, David S         47 MACA                 1:27.80    1:27.12  
                  41.71     1:27.12 (45.41)                                        
 12 Thomas, Mark              46 NEHA                 1:31.34    1:27.44  
                  41.37     1:27.44 (46.07)                                        
 13 Sims, David               46 SSMS                 1:35.00    1:33.01  
                  43.49     1:33.01 (49.52)                                        
 -- Breeding, Steve           45 WMST                 1:20.03         NS  
 -- Holland, David A          49 WMAC                 1:14.00         NS  
 -- James, Steve              47 SWAM                 1:25.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                 1:13.50         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:31.42   8/10/2006 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
       WORLD: ! 2:31.42    8/9/2006 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          47 TXLA                 2:31.50    2:40.41   11  
                  37.60     1:17.47 (39.87)     1:58.75 (41.28)     2:40.41 (41.66)
  2 Matysek, Jim              48 MOVY                 2:50.30    2:50.47    9  
                  39.01     1:22.10 (43.09)     2:05.96 (43.86)     2:50.47 (44.51)
  3 Smiley, Jon M             46 TXLA                 2:50.05    2:56.41    8  
                  39.32     1:24.01 (44.69)     2:11.32 (47.31)     2:56.41 (45.09)
  4 Niedrich, Ronald W        48 SMS                  3:01.17    3:00.32    7  
                  42.17     1:28.42 (46.25)     2:14.96 (46.54)     3:00.32 (45.36)
  5 Barber, Jeffrey G         46 CMS                  2:58.40    3:05.28    6  
                  42.64     1:30.30 (47.66)     2:19.47 (49.17)     3:05.28 (45.81)
  6 Haden, Keith              46 SSMS                 3:05.41    3:06.29    5  
                  42.02     1:28.87 (46.85)     2:17.78 (48.91)     3:06.29 (48.51)
  7 Grecco, Paul A            46 GMUP                 3:09.00    3:08.27    4  
                  42.68     1:30.61 (47.93)     2:20.05 (49.44)     3:08.27 (48.22)
  8 Bardsley, David S         47 MACA                 3:20.70    3:15.98    3  
                  46.88     1:36.62 (49.74)     2:26.52 (49.90)     3:15.98 (49.46)
  9 Thomas, Mark              46 NEHA                 3:24.12    3:16.42    2  
                  44.30     1:34.20 (49.90)     2:26.69 (52.49)     3:16.42 (49.73)
 -- Holmberg, Tom             49 IM                   2:54.67         DQ  
 -- Holland, David A          49 WMAC                 2:44.00         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                 2:42.00         NS  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.90   8/10/2006 PAUL SMITH                                   
       WORLD: ! 25.90    8/6/2006 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dirk H          45 STFF                   27.20      27.44   11  
  2 Carter, Hodding           45 MESC                   27.49      27.84    9  
  3 Patten, Bobby             45 DAMM                   28.00      27.85    8  
  4 Mayor, Andres             46 CBMX                   32.00      28.44    7  
  5 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                    28.57      28.94    6  
  6 Switzer, Kevin G          47 SMS                    29.30      29.23    5  
  7 Brenner, Bill             49 NCMS                   31.23      29.96    4  
  8 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                   29.35      30.07    3  
  9 Armentor, Glenn J         47 SMS                    31.67      30.65    2  
 10 Breeding, Steve           45 WMST                   31.22      30.82    1  
 11 Whitson, Steven K         46 SSMS                   30.71      30.92  
 12 Mertes, Randy L           45 ARKM                   31.00      31.19  
 13 Oliva, Tomas              45 UNAT                   29.76      31.32  
 14 Kercher, Craig A          46 MOST                   33.48      31.55  
 15 Matz, Michael S           46 PAFC                   31.54      32.61  
 16 Moore, Ray C              46 PALM                   32.50      33.39  
 17 Tininenko, Brent          46 ARKM                   32.53      34.15  
 18 Anderson, Brent R         45 MOST                   34.60      34.72  
 19 Sims, David               46 SSMS                   31.71      35.19  
 20 Carlsen, Richard L        48 MVN                    32.69      35.36  
 21 Haberman, Richard J       47 RICE                   35.00      36.38  
 22 Zielinski, Mark H         48 SMS                    33.45      37.12  
 -- Holland, David A          49 WMAC                   29.00         NS  
 -- Frey, Jeff B              46 UNAT                   29.87         NS  
 -- Killeen, Robert           45 DAMM                   27.70         NS  
 -- White, Steve G            47 WMST                   29.95         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J       45 WMST                   28.38         NS  
 -- Putterman, Dean E         45 HOST                   28.80         NS  
 -- Grzeszczak, John S        49 GOLD                   29.00         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott           48 HYAC                   33.55         NS  
 -- Kravitz, Bruce R          46 TXLA                   32.14         NS  
 -- Guthrie, David M          47 TXLA                   29.50         NS  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 56.42    8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
       WORLD: ! 56.85   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Marshall, Dirk H          45 STFF                 1:00.00    1:01.81   11  
                  28.91     1:01.81 (32.90)                                        
  2 Schmidt, Michael J        45 MESC                 1:02.65    1:01.98    9  
                  29.41     1:01.98 (32.57)                                        
  3 Dawson, Jerry             47 NTC                  1:02.48    1:02.74    8  
                  28.96     1:02.74 (33.78)                                        
  4 Carter, Hodding           45 MESC                 1:05.65    1:04.50    7  
                  31.14     1:04.50 (33.36)                                        
  5 Amick, Jim                46 RIDG                 1:10.00    1:07.86    6  
                  31.59     1:07.86 (36.27)                                        
  6 Deloney, Wayne A          47 MVN                  1:07.50    1:08.65    5  
                  30.56     1:08.65 (38.09)                                        
  7 Holmes, Robert C          45 SKY                  1:08.70    1:09.31    4  
                  32.00     1:09.31 (37.31)                                        
  8 Sikora, Rod               47 DAMM                 1:14.38    1:10.52    3  
                  32.78     1:10.52 (37.74)                                        
  9 Niedrich, Ronald W        48 SMS                  1:11.68    1:10.85    2  
                  32.50     1:10.85 (38.35)                                        
 10 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                 1:09.32    1:11.62    1  
                  33.23     1:11.62 (38.39)                                        
 11 Wright, Stephen S         49 UNAT                 1:17.37    1:15.53  
                  36.28     1:15.53 (39.25)                                        
 12 Matz, Michael S           46 PAFC                 1:16.80    1:18.71  
                  33.48     1:18.71 (45.23)                                        
 13 Campbell, Chris           46 MVM                  1:24.99    1:22.43  
                  38.24     1:22.43 (44.19)                                        
 14 Mayor, Andres             46 CBMX                 1:13.00    1:22.69  
                  37.84     1:22.69 (44.85)                                        
 -- Brigham, William          48 UNAT                 1:11.22         NS  
 -- Rodrigues, Gerry A        45 UCLA                 1:03.80         NS  
 -- Mc Donald, Emeric J       45 WMST                 1:08.48         NS  
 -- Greene, Chris C           45 GAJA                 1:05.70         NS  
 -- Bodenmann, Jeffrey M      47 NTC                  1:13.00         NS  
 -- Kravitz, Bruce R          46 TXLA                 1:12.47         NS  
 -- Killeen, Robert           45 DAMM                 1:05.50         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:06.94   8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
       WORLD: ! 2:06.94    8/9/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Michael J        45 MESC                 2:25.50    2:22.52   11  
                  31.72     1:07.35 (35.63)     1:44.36 (37.01)     2:22.52 (38.16)
  2 Perez, Arnaldo A          45 SYSM                 2:23.78    2:23.05    9  
                  31.32     1:07.03 (35.71)     1:43.21 (36.18)     2:23.05 (39.84)
  3 Brigham, William          48 UNAT                 2:39.36    2:36.18    8  
                  34.25     1:14.38 (40.13)     1:55.15 (40.77)     2:36.18 (41.03)
  4 Sikora, Rod               47 DAMM                 2:39.27    2:37.69    7  
                  35.20     1:15.10 (39.90)     1:55.31 (40.21)     2:37.69 (42.38)
  5 Amick, Jim                46 RIDG                 2:39.51    2:39.44    6  
                  34.19     1:13.16 (38.97)     1:55.37 (42.21)     2:39.44 (44.07)
  6 Rendell, George L         45 SWOM                 3:07.41    3:22.68    5  
                  39.92     1:26.68 (46.76)     2:24.60 (57.92)     3:22.68 (58.08)
 -- Greene, Chris C           45 GAJA                 2:30.60         NS  
 -- Grecco, Paul A            46 GMUP                 2:55.10         NS  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:16.12   8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
       WORLD: ! 2:16.12    8/7/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dawson, Jerry             47 NTC                  2:25.41    2:22.83   11  
                  29.07     1:07.15 (38.08)     1:49.16 (42.01)     2:22.83 (33.67)
  2 Holbrook, Jeff            48 WMST                 2:25.70    2:24.84    9  
                  29.33     1:09.16 (39.83)     1:51.49 (42.33)     2:24.84 (33.35)
  3 Schmidt, Michael J        45 MESC                 2:30.00    2:25.61    8  
                  29.90     1:10.23 (40.33)     1:53.56 (43.33)     2:25.61 (32.05)
  4 Jaegers, Al               45 ARIZ                 2:30.00    2:28.58    7  
                  31.36     1:09.41 (38.05)     1:52.84 (43.43)     2:28.58 (35.74)
  5 Smiley, Jon M             46 TXLA                 2:30.27    2:29.99    6  
                  31.58     1:11.65 (40.07)     1:56.32 (44.67)     2:29.99 (33.67)
  6 Graham, Bart L            47 AWJ                  2:40.00    2:32.47    5  
                  32.68     1:12.04 (39.36)     1:58.12 (46.08)     2:32.47 (34.35)
  7 Guthrie, David M          47 TXLA                 2:29.00    2:32.83    4  
                  32.61     1:15.37 (42.76)     1:57.14 (41.77)     2:32.83 (35.69)
  8 Stultz, Todd W            47 O*H*                 2:34.37    2:34.74    3  
                  32.61     1:14.64 (42.03)     1:59.86 (45.22)     2:34.74 (34.88)
  9 Morozin, Joseph H         47 PAFC                 2:35.18    2:35.30    2  
                  33.35     1:13.79 (40.44)     2:02.08 (48.29)     2:35.30 (33.22)
 10 Keck, Mike                48 TOC                  2:31.00    2:37.88    1  
                  33.71     1:17.24 (43.53)     2:02.31 (45.07)     2:37.88 (35.57)
 11 Amick, Jim                46 RIDG                 2:45.66    2:38.47  
                  33.44     1:14.48 (41.04)     2:02.27 (47.79)     2:38.47 (36.20)
 12 Sikora, Rod               47 DAMM                 2:46.41    2:45.60  
                  35.38     1:18.83 (43.45)     2:10.18 (51.35)     2:45.60 (35.42)
 13 Biegel, Dan               49 DLMA                 2:58.76    2:51.30  
                  36.44     1:23.13 (46.69)     2:14.16 (51.03)     2:51.30 (37.14)
 14 Sims, David               46 SSMS                 2:55.00    2:59.62  
                  36.64     1:24.52 (47.88)     2:18.06 (53.54)     2:59.62 (41.56)
 15 Campbell, Chris           46 MVM                  3:02.16    3:04.08  
                  36.94     1:28.75 (51.81)     2:24.86 (56.11)     3:04.08 (39.22)
 -- Early, Thomas A           49 GMUP                 2:43.40         DQ  
 -- Peters, David G           46 ARIZ                 2:46.33         NS  
 -- White, Steve G            47 WMST                 2:40.33         NS  
 -- Busfield, Scott           48 HYAC                 2:47.20         NS  
 -- Grzeszczak, John S        49 GOLD                 2:35.00         NS  
 -- Bodenmann, Jeffrey M      47 NTC                  3:08.12         NS  
 -- Whitson, Steven K         46 SSMS                 2:47.57         NS  
 -- Haden, Keith              46 SSMS                 2:49.72         NS  
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:50.73   8/10/2006 DENNIS BAKER                               
       WORLD: ! 4:50.73    8/6/2006 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Perez, Arnaldo A          45 SYSM                 5:08.93    5:13.32   11  
                  32.37     1:08.61 (36.24)     1:48.69 (40.08)     2:28.00 (39.31)
        3:15.47 (47.47)     4:02.87 (47.40)     4:38.86 (35.99)     5:13.32 (34.46)
  2 Jaegers, Al               45 ARIZ                 5:30.00    5:22.42    9  
                  34.25     1:12.77 (38.52)     1:54.61 (41.84)     2:36.71 (42.10)
        3:22.95 (46.24)     4:09.62 (46.67)     4:46.43 (36.81)     5:22.42 (35.99)
  3 Amick, Jim                46 RIDG                 5:50.00    5:38.01    8  
                  33.99     1:13.25 (39.26)     1:59.72 (46.47)                    
            3:33.58 ( )     4:23.80 (50.22)     5:01.80 (38.00)     5:38.01 (36.21)
  4 Hendrick, Marty           49 FLAQ                 5:53.77    5:41.52    7  
                  34.30     1:15.02 (40.72)     2:01.42 (46.40)     2:47.03 (45.61)
        3:36.04 (49.01)     4:25.45 (49.41)     5:04.57 (39.12)     5:41.52 (36.95)
  5 Sikora, Rod               47 DAMM                 5:53.32    5:42.29    6  
                  37.06     1:19.82 (42.76)     2:05.21 (45.39)     2:48.57 (43.36)
        3:40.56 (51.99)     4:32.15 (51.59)     5:07.64 (35.49)     5:42.29 (34.65)
  6 Matysek, Jim              48 MOVY                 5:43.00    5:46.50    5  
                  36.05     1:17.88 (41.83)     2:05.77 (47.89)     2:52.55 (46.78)
        3:40.99 (48.44)     4:30.05 (49.06)     5:09.86 (39.81)     5:46.50 (36.64)
  7 Niedrich, Ronald W        48 SMS                  5:51.13    5:54.01    4  
                  34.72     1:15.51 (40.79)     2:03.49 (47.98)     2:50.80 (47.31)
        3:42.16 (51.36)     4:35.54 (53.38)     5:15.45 (39.91)     5:54.01 (38.56)
  8 Early, Thomas A           49 GMUP                 6:00.72    6:07.32    3  
                  35.54     1:20.10 (44.56)     2:08.00 (47.90)     2:53.91 (45.91)
        3:51.30 (57.39)     4:47.48 (56.18)     5:28.89 (41.41)     6:07.32 (38.43)
 -- Greene, Chris C           45 GAJA                 5:30.20         NS  
Sponsor #47Sponsor #51Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #52
Sponsor #25Sponsor #21Sponsor #50Sponsor #35Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #33
Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #20