2007 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final results

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                             
       WORLD: ! 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                   24.79      25.05   11  
  2 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                   25.86      25.65    9  
  3 Mayer, Bob                40 WAWA                   26.42      25.71    8  
  4 Hasegawa, Brian J         44 TOMS                   25.90      25.99    7  
  5 Farestvedt, Lars          43 KAMS                   26.30      26.28    6  
  6 Semisch, Kevin P          41 FLAQ                   24.00      26.31    5  
  7 Romo, Carlos              41 SC                     25.00      26.36    4  
  8 Norris, Pat               40 WMST                   27.12      26.39    3  
  9 Summe, Brian C            41 SWOM                   26.28      26.42    2  
 10 Eichler, Brad             41 ARKM                   26.96      26.95    1  
 11 Divis, Gregory C          44 WMST                   27.90      27.10  
 12 Jones, Kenton R           40 SDSM                   27.46      27.30  
 13 Dillon, Duffy             42 FLAQ                   28.50      27.87  
 14 Weiss, Scot H             42 FLAQ                   28.00      27.88  
 15 Lawrence, Asa J           44 WMST                   25.50      28.00  
 16 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                   29.00      28.08  
 17 Anderson, Don             42 SSMS                   27.89      28.20  
 18 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                   27.48      28.29  
 19 Paller, Craig A           41 UTAH                   27.20      28.38  
 20 Hatch, Michael W          41 WMST                   28.71      28.41  
 21 Cleveland, William S      42 SMS                    29.00      29.29  
 22 Bosma, Alan P             42 RAY                    30.34      29.84  
 23 Strong, Bret L            44 WMST                   35.00      32.87  
 24 Crecelius, Eric           43 WMST                   33.77      33.45  
 -- Tsuchiya, Brian R         43 CMS                    25.50         NS  
 -- Schilly, Dennis J         41 WMST                   32.50         NS  
 -- Young, Robert             43 IM                     27.89         NS  
 -- Petersen, Mick S          41 STFF                   35.00         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall         44 DAMM                   28.04         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 53.45   8/10/2006 RICHARD SAEGER                               
       WORLD: ! 53.45    8/5/2006 RICHARD SAEGER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                   54.60      54.68   11  
                  25.91       54.68 (28.77)                                        
  2 Benucci, Lorenzo          40 AWJ                    56.50      54.87    9  
                  26.53       54.87 (28.34)                                        
  3 Clark, Henry L            42 ARIZ                   54.50      55.92    8  
                  27.19       55.92 (28.73)                                        
  4 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                   57.12      56.49    7  
                  27.77       56.49 (28.72)                                        
  5 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                   56.49      56.85    6  
                  26.91       56.85 (29.94)                                        
  6 Sargent, Gregory O        40 CONN                   56.62      57.06    5  
                  27.19       57.06 (29.87)                                        
  7 Mayer, Bob                40 WAWA                   57.32      57.13    4  
                  26.78       57.13 (30.35)                                        
  8 Romo, Carlos              41 SC                     55.00      57.21    3  
                  27.55       57.21 (29.66)                                        
  9 Tsuchiya, Brian R         43 CMS                    54.50      57.43    2  
                  27.69       57.43 (29.74)                                        
 10 Eichler, Brad             41 ARKM                   57.50      57.61    1  
                  27.70       57.61 (29.91)                                        
 11 Semisch, Kevin P          41 FLAQ                   59.03      58.43  
                  27.53       58.43 (30.90)                                        
 12 Hasegawa, Brian J         44 TOMS                   56.80      58.50  
                  28.34       58.50 (30.16)                                        
 13 Norris, Pat               40 WMST                 1:00.86      58.63  
                  27.99       58.63 (30.64)                                        
 14 Leutner, Gerard P         43 WMST                   59.00      58.84  
                  28.50       58.84 (30.34)                                        
 15 Summe, Brian C            41 SWOM                   58.34      58.92  
                  27.59       58.92 (31.33)                                        
 16 Farestvedt, Lars          43 KAMS                   58.81      59.24  
                  28.01       59.24 (31.23)                                        
 17 Huston, Seth              43 RICE                 1:02.52    1:00.52  
                  29.24     1:00.52 (31.28)                                        
 18 Jones, Kenton R           40 SDSM                 1:00.43    1:00.69  
                  28.45     1:00.69 (32.24)                                        
 19 Vazhenin, Igor V          43 CHAY                   58.43    1:01.96  
                  30.17     1:01.96 (31.79)                                        
 20 Anderson, Don             42 SSMS                 1:03.50    1:02.50  
                  30.61     1:02.50 (31.89)                                        
 21 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                 1:04.00    1:03.45  
                  31.57     1:03.45 (31.88)                                        
 22 Hatch, Michael W          41 WMST                 1:04.25    1:04.10  
                  30.07     1:04.10 (34.03)                                        
 23 Hefner, Joel H            40 WFLY                 1:02.00    1:04.51  
                  29.80     1:04.51 (34.71)                                        
 24 Calderon-Macias, Carlos   42 EMEX                 1:05.60    1:06.51  
                  31.83     1:06.51 (34.68)                                        
 25 Coates, Ed M              41 TXLA                 1:07.00    1:09.92  
                  33.57     1:09.92 (36.35)                                        
 26 Bosma, Alan P             42 RAY                  1:10.43    1:11.21  
                  32.34     1:11.21 (38.87)                                        
 -- Divis, Gregory C          44 WMST                 1:02.00         DQ  
 -- Burke, J Marshall         44 DAMM                 1:02.80         NS  
 -- Schilly, Dennis J         41 WMST                 1:08.00         NS  
 -- Young, Robert             43 IM                   1:03.99         NS  
 -- Lawrence, Asa J           44 WMST                   59.99         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:55.06   8/10/2006 RICH SAEGER                                
       WORLD: ! 1:55.06    8/6/2006 RICHARD SAEGER, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                 1:59.88    1:59.03   11  
                  28.06       57.77 (29.71)     1:28.41 (30.64)     1:59.03 (30.62)
  2 Clark, Henry L            42 ARIZ                 2:00.00    2:02.22    9  
                  28.66       59.57 (30.91)     1:31.08 (31.51)     2:02.22 (31.14)
  3 Benucci, Lorenzo          40 AWJ                  2:03.50    2:03.61    8  
                  29.33     1:00.50 (31.17)     1:31.74 (31.24)     2:03.61 (31.87)
  4 Romo, Carlos              41 SC                   2:05.00    2:04.26    7  
                  29.10     1:00.24 (31.14)     1:32.12 (31.88)     2:04.26 (32.14)
  5 Dickson, Kurt F           40 ARIZ                 2:08.78    2:05.10    6  
                  30.24     1:02.28 (32.04)     1:34.66 (32.38)     2:05.10 (30.44)
  6 Mayer, Bob                40 WAWA                 2:11.81    2:06.08    5  
                  29.82     1:02.29 (32.47)     1:34.98 (32.69)     2:06.08 (31.10)
  7 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                 2:09.55    2:06.42    4  
                  29.94     1:02.16 (32.22)     1:35.53 (33.37)     2:06.42 (30.89)
  8 Ordway, Gary V            40 ISF                  2:05.46    2:07.06    3  
                  29.79     1:01.52 (31.73)     1:33.87 (32.35)     2:07.06 (33.19)
  9 Jones, Kenton R           40 SDSM                 2:12.24    2:12.03    2  
                  30.67     1:04.80 (34.13)     1:38.72 (33.92)     2:12.03 (33.31)
 10 Vazhenin, Igor V          43 CHAY                 2:09.43    2:13.95    1  
                  31.01     1:04.66 (33.65)     1:39.57 (34.91)     2:13.95 (34.38)
 11 Huston, Seth              43 RICE                 2:17.77    2:14.08  
                  31.16     1:04.56 (33.40)     1:39.42 (34.86)     2:14.08 (34.66)
 12 Farestvedt, Lars          43 KAMS                 2:20.12    2:17.91  
                  31.68     1:05.87 (34.19)     1:41.95 (36.08)     2:17.91 (35.96)
 13 Garcia Carranza, Jaime    43 INDO                 2:17.40    2:19.10  
                  31.57     1:06.75 (35.18)     1:43.53 (36.78)     2:19.10 (35.57)
 14 Norris, Pat               40 WMST                 2:24.55    2:19.19  
                  29.86     1:03.49 (33.63)     1:39.86 (36.37)     2:19.19 (39.33)
 15 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                 2:24.81    2:21.41  
                  30.64     1:06.63 (35.99)     1:45.08 (38.45)     2:21.41 (36.33)
 16 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                 2:20.00    2:25.06  
                  33.69     1:10.55 (36.86)     1:48.38 (37.83)     2:25.06 (36.68)
 17 Coates, Ed M              41 TXLA                 2:35.00    2:30.17  
                  34.26     1:12.57 (38.31)     1:51.51 (38.94)     2:30.17 (38.66)
 18 Calderon-Macias, Carlos   42 EMEX                 2:26.00    2:30.70  
                  34.41     1:11.48 (37.07)   2:30.70 (1:19.22)                    
 19 Valenti, David P          42 WFLY                 2:45.00    2:37.50  
                  35.43     1:15.01 (39.58)   2:37.50 (1:22.49)                    
 20 Crecelius, Eric           43 WMST                 2:59.62    3:01.21  
                  38.05     1:22.03 (43.98)     2:10.10 (48.07)     3:01.21 (51.11)
 -- Utsch, Jeffrey S          40 ARIZ                 1:59.34         NS  
 -- Young, Robert             43 IM                   2:22.00         NS  
 -- Semisch, Kevin P          41 FLAQ                 2:13.03         NS  
 -- Tsuchiya, Brian R         43 CMS                  1:59.99         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall         44 DAMM                 2:25.66         NS  
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:12.26   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER                               
       WORLD: ! 4:12.26   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            42 ARIZ                 4:25.00    4:19.96   11  
                  30.00     1:02.69 (32.69)     1:36.24 (33.55)     2:09.60 (33.36)
        2:42.85 (33.25)     3:15.71 (32.86)     3:48.32 (32.61)     4:19.96 (31.64)
  2 Dickson, Kurt F           40 ARIZ                 4:29.78    4:27.12    9  
                  32.07     1:05.76 (33.69)     1:39.81 (34.05)     2:13.87 (34.06)
        2:48.08 (34.21)     3:21.97 (33.89)     3:55.61 (33.64)     4:27.12 (31.51)
  3 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                 4:52.00    4:34.24    8  
                  31.38     1:06.15 (34.77)     1:41.56 (35.41)     2:16.89 (35.33)
        2:52.13 (35.24)     3:27.42 (35.29)     4:02.57 (35.15)     4:34.24 (31.67)
  4 Huston, Seth              43 RICE                 4:58.90    4:49.47    7  
                  34.01     1:10.68 (36.67)     1:48.33 (37.65)     2:25.43 (37.10)
        3:02.19 (36.76)     3:38.60 (36.41)     4:14.32 (35.72)     4:49.47 (35.15)
  5 Garcia Carranza, Jaime    43 INDO                 4:51.00    4:55.77    6  
                  32.85     1:09.09 (36.24)     1:46.32 (37.23)     2:23.53 (37.21)
        3:01.02 (37.49)     3:39.37 (38.35)     4:18.78 (39.41)     4:55.77 (36.99)
  6 Evans, Thomas M           42 CMS                  5:02.00    5:02.66    5  
                                1:10.29 ( )     1:47.95 (37.66)     2:26.57 (38.62)
        3:04.92 (38.35)     3:44.35 (39.43)     4:24.09 (39.74)     5:02.66 (38.57)
  7 Farestvedt, Lars          43 KAMS                 5:02.68    5:03.54    4  
                  32.82     1:09.84 (37.02)     1:47.83 (37.99)     2:26.59 (38.76)
        3:04.86 (38.27)     3:44.18 (39.32)     4:24.34 (40.16)     5:03.54 (39.20)
  8 Tate, Claude              41 RIDG                 4:55.88    5:05.16    3  
                  33.71     1:10.33 (36.62)     1:48.24 (37.91)     2:26.71 (38.47)
        3:05.75 (39.04)     3:44.95 (39.20)     4:25.09 (40.14)     5:05.16 (40.07)
  9 Coates, Ed M              41 TXLA                 5:10.00    5:14.47    2  
                  35.89                             1:55.39 ( )                    
            3:15.82 ( )                             4:35.76 ( )     5:14.47 (38.71)
 10 Anderson, Don             42 SSMS                 5:30.01    5:30.60    1  
                  38.00     1:18.05 (40.05)     2:00.53 (42.48)     2:43.55 (43.02)
        3:26.62 (43.07)     4:09.32 (42.70)     4:51.89 (42.57)     5:30.60 (38.71)
 -- Vazhenin, Igor V          43 CHAY                 4:31.43         NS  
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 8:41.65   7/27/2005 JEFF ERWIN                                 
       WORLD: ! 8:41.65   7/27/2005 JEFF ERWIN, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Kurt F           40 ARIZ                 9:15.78    9:16.25   11  
                  32.75     1:07.24 (34.49)     1:42.48 (35.24)     2:17.20 (34.72)
        2:50.26 (33.06)     3:27.94 (37.68)     4:03.44 (35.50)     4:38.52 (35.08)
        5:14.22 (35.70)     5:49.22 (35.00)     6:24.83 (35.61)     6:59.67 (34.84)
        7:34.94 (35.27)     8:09.64 (34.70)     8:44.71 (35.07)     9:16.25 (31.54)
  2 Jones, Kenton R           40 SDSM                10:00.95    9:57.23    9  
                  32.29     1:08.02 (35.73)     1:44.21 (36.19)     2:20.86 (36.65)
        2:58.29 (37.43)     3:36.09 (37.80)     4:14.25 (38.16)     4:52.67 (38.42)
        5:30.56 (37.89)     6:08.80 (38.24)     6:47.32 (38.52)     7:25.76 (38.44)
        8:04.79 (39.03)     8:42.98 (38.19)     9:20.86 (37.88)     9:57.23 (36.37)
  3 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                10:30.00   10:05.90    8  
                  35.37     1:13.88 (38.51)     1:52.74 (38.86)     2:31.47 (38.73)
        3:10.39 (38.92)     3:48.91 (38.52)     4:27.62 (38.71)     5:05.89 (38.27)
        5:43.62 (37.73)     6:21.33 (37.71)     6:59.34 (38.01)     7:36.70 (37.36)
        8:14.39 (37.69)     8:51.72 (37.33)     9:29.12 (37.40)    10:05.90 (36.78)
  4 Garcia Carranza, Jaime    43 INDO                10:13.70   10:16.40    7  
                  35.09     1:13.40 (38.31)     1:51.77 (38.37)     2:30.30 (38.53)
        3:08.85 (38.55)     3:47.05 (38.20)     4:25.34 (38.29)     5:04.56 (39.22)
        5:43.38 (38.82)     6:22.49 (39.11)     7:02.21 (39.72)     7:40.75 (38.54)
        8:20.56 (39.81)     8:59.15 (38.59)     9:38.57 (39.42)    10:16.40 (37.83)
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 16:58.52   7/30/1995 HESS YNTEMA                               
       WORLD: ! 16:45.53   6/22/2003 MICHAEL KLEIBER, GER                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                20:30.00   19:16.00   11  
                  35.31     1:14.51 (39.20)     1:53.79 (39.28)     2:33.45 (39.66)
        3:13.33 (39.88)     3:52.87 (39.54)     4:32.15 (39.28)     5:11.13 (38.98)
        5:50.46 (39.33)     6:29.56 (39.10)     7:08.64 (39.08)     7:47.89 (39.25)
        8:26.86 (38.97)     9:05.88 (39.02)     9:44.49 (38.61)    10:23.25 (38.76)
       11:02.13 (38.88)    11:40.70 (38.57)    12:19.46 (38.76)    12:57.54 (38.08)
       13:35.42 (37.88)    14:13.54 (38.12)    14:51.96 (38.42)    15:30.02 (38.06)
       16:08.17 (38.15)    16:46.39 (38.22)    17:24.50 (38.11)    18:02.26 (37.76)
       18:39.70 (37.44)    19:16.00 (36.30)                                        
  2 Huston, Seth              43 RICE                20:36.09   19:37.23    9  
                  34.46     1:12.98 (38.52)     1:51.62 (38.64)     2:30.92 (39.30)
        3:10.53 (39.61)     3:50.15 (39.62)     4:29.46 (39.31)     5:09.06 (39.60)
        5:48.07 (39.01)     6:27.51 (39.44)     7:06.66 (39.15)     7:45.64 (38.98)
        8:24.59 (38.95)     9:03.54 (38.95)     9:42.89 (39.35)    10:22.08 (39.19)
       11:01.25 (39.17)    11:40.68 (39.43)    12:20.17 (39.49)    12:59.83 (39.66)
       13:40.21 (40.38)    14:20.20 (39.99)    15:00.02 (39.82)    15:40.44 (40.42)
       16:20.64 (40.20)    17:00.54 (39.90)    17:40.43 (39.89)    18:20.07 (39.64)
       18:59.37 (39.30)    19:37.23 (37.86)                                        
  3 Evans, Thomas M           42 CMS                 21:15.00   19:43.37    8  
                  35.55     1:13.72 (38.17)     1:52.83 (39.11)     2:31.72 (38.89)
        3:10.74 (39.02)     3:49.53 (38.79)     4:28.79 (39.26)     5:07.96 (39.17)
        5:47.49 (39.53)     6:26.87 (39.38)     7:06.55 (39.68)     7:45.79 (39.24)
        8:25.93 (40.14)     9:05.04 (39.11)     9:45.17 (40.13)    10:25.28 (40.11)
       11:05.46 (40.18)    11:45.17 (39.71)    12:14.90 (29.73)    13:05.07 (50.17)
       13:44.85 (39.78)    14:24.09 (39.24)    15:03.92 (39.83)    15:44.36 (40.44)
       16:24.74 (40.38)    17:04.97 (40.23)    17:45.05 (40.08)    18:24.76 (39.71)
       19:04.71 (39.95)    19:43.37 (38.66)                                        
  4 Garcia Carranza, Jaime    43 INDO                20:15.00   19:44.33    7  
                  35.47     1:14.01 (38.54)     1:53.18 (39.17)     2:31.57 (38.39)
        3:10.57 (39.00)     3:49.75 (39.18)     4:29.32 (39.57)     5:08.64 (39.32)
        5:47.53 (38.89)     6:27.28 (39.75)     7:06.24 (38.96)     7:45.71 (39.47)
        8:25.10 (39.39)     9:04.87 (39.77)     9:44.74 (39.87)    10:24.47 (39.73)
       11:04.78 (40.31)    11:44.39 (39.61)    12:25.31 (40.92)    13:04.42 (39.11)
       13:44.57 (40.15)    14:25.71 (41.14)    15:06.49 (40.78)    15:46.49 (40.00)
       16:27.35 (40.86)    17:07.17 (39.82)    17:48.18 (41.01)    18:27.48 (39.30)
       19:07.44 (39.96)    19:44.33 (36.89)                                        
  5 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                21:08.12   20:51.94    6  
                  32.87     1:11.13 (38.26)     1:51.62 (40.49)     2:31.82 (40.20)
        3:12.41 (40.59)     3:53.06 (40.65)     4:34.54 (41.48)     5:16.50 (41.96)
        5:58.24 (41.74)     6:40.54 (42.30)     7:22.49 (41.95)     8:05.24 (42.75)
        8:48.09 (42.85)     9:30.49 (42.40)    10:12.68 (42.19)    10:56.52 (43.84)
       11:38.62 (42.10)    12:21.57 (42.95)    13:04.58 (43.01)    13:47.11 (42.53)
       14:29.58 (42.47)    15:12.67 (43.09)    15:55.61 (42.94)    16:38.54 (42.93)
       17:20.94 (42.40)    18:04.01 (43.07)    18:46.41 (42.40)    19:29.85 (43.44)
       20:11.62 (41.77)    20:51.94 (40.32)                                        
  6 Etgen, John T             44 MACA                21:45.14   22:50.98    5  
                  37.25     1:20.45 (43.20)     2:04.57 (44.12)     2:49.19 (44.62)
        3:34.01 (44.82)     4:19.38 (45.37)     5:05.21 (45.83)     5:51.53 (46.32)
        6:38.02 (46.49)     7:24.23 (46.21)     8:10.85 (46.62)     8:57.20 (46.35)
        9:43.76 (46.56)    10:30.26 (46.50)    11:16.64 (46.38)    12:02.63 (45.99)
       12:48.61 (45.98)    13:35.46 (46.85)    14:22.28 (46.82)    15:08.90 (46.62)
       15:55.67 (46.77)    16:42.67 (47.00)    17:29.38 (46.71)    18:16.04 (46.66)
       19:02.42 (46.38)    19:48.94 (46.52)    20:35.03 (46.09)    21:21.18 (46.15)
       22:06.94 (45.76)    22:50.98 (44.04)                                        
  7 Myers, Stephen D          43 GAJA                23:50.00   24:35.77    4  
                  41.03     1:25.37 (44.34)     2:11.50 (46.13)     2:58.13 (46.63)
        3:46.06 (47.93)     4:33.64 (47.58)     5:18.05 (44.41)     6:13.17 (55.12)
        6:57.04 (43.87)     7:53.97 (56.93)     8:34.08 (40.11)     9:33.70 (59.62)
       10:09.70 (36.00)  11:14.79 (1:05.09)    12:04.83 (50.04)    12:55.58 (50.75)
       13:37.03 (41.45)    14:35.78 (58.75)    15:25.30 (49.52)    16:16.55 (51.25)
       16:54.19 (37.64)  17:55.95 (1:01.76)    18:40.45 (44.50)    19:35.73 (55.28)
       20:25.99 (50.26)    21:18.44 (52.45)    22:07.91 (49.47)    22:58.49 (50.58)
       23:47.86 (49.37)    24:35.77 (47.91)                                        
  8 Barron, Victor L          44 WMST                30:00.00   25:51.82    3  
                  44.44     1:33.45 (49.01)     2:24.47 (51.02)     3:16.84 (52.37)
        4:09.88 (53.04)     5:01.67 (51.79)     5:54.50 (52.83)     6:46.25 (51.75)
                                8:29.55 ( )  11:05.11 (2:35.56)    11:56.93 (51.82)
       12:49.28 (52.35)    13:41.56 (52.28)    14:34.52 (52.96)    15:26.57 (52.05)
       16:19.18 (52.61)    17:11.28 (52.10)    18:04.17 (52.89)    18:58.11 (53.94)
       19:51.42 (53.31)    20:43.82 (52.40)    21:36.99 (53.17)    22:28.43 (51.44)
                                                                       24:12.87 ( )
       25:04.84 (51.97)    25:51.82 (46.98)                                        
  9 Crecelius, Eric           43 WMST                30:20.17   28:41.69    2  
                  47.05     1:42.63 (55.58)     2:39.79 (57.16)     3:37.22 (57.43)
        4:36.38 (59.16)     5:34.49 (58.11)     6:33.65 (59.16)     7:32.30 (58.65)
        8:31.47 (59.17)     9:30.05 (58.58)    10:28.78 (58.73)    11:27.13 (58.35)
       12:26.61 (59.48)    13:26.03 (59.42)    14:24.49 (58.46)    15:23.01 (58.52)
       16:20.79 (57.78)    17:18.38 (57.59)    18:16.82 (58.44)    19:15.45 (58.63)
       20:13.90 (58.45)    21:12.01 (58.11)    22:10.49 (58.48)    23:08.75 (58.26)
       24:06.57 (57.82)    25:05.39 (58.82)    26:03.40 (58.01)    26:59.99 (56.59)
       27:57.46 (57.47)    28:41.69 (44.23)                                        
 -- Strong, Bret L            44 WMST                25:00.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.88   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT                                   
       WORLD: ! 27.88   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                   29.69      29.35   11  
  2 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                   29.99      29.53    9  
  3 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                   30.00      29.67    8  
  4 Tsuchiya, Brian R         43 CMS                    28.50      31.33    7  
  5 Dickson, Kurt F           40 ARIZ                   30.98      31.49    6  
  6 Caldwell, Larry E         43 GOLD                   33.50      32.94    5  
  7 Cleveland, William S      42 SMS                    35.00      33.59    4  
  8 Paller, Craig A           41 UTAH                   34.24      33.66    3  
  9 Hefner, Joel H            40 WFLY                   34.00      34.68    2  
 10 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                   34.86      35.18    1  
 11 Hatch, Michael W          41 WMST                   34.92      36.06  
 12 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                   35.34      38.11  
 -- Petersen, Mick S          41 STFF                   40.00         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall         44 DAMM                   33.53         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:00.64   7/16/2006 RICH SAEGER                                
       WORLD: ! 1:00.64   7/16/2006 RICH SAEGER, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                 1:02.69    1:02.84   11  
                  30.94     1:02.84 (31.90)                                        
  2 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                 1:05.00    1:03.18    9  
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                 1:02.99    1:04.13    8  
                  30.96     1:04.13 (33.17)                                        
  4 Dickson, Kurt F           40 ARIZ                 1:04.78    1:04.66    7  
                  32.31     1:04.66 (32.35)                                        
  5 Sundahl, Philip J         42 WMST                 1:09.20    1:08.07    6  
                  33.14     1:08.07 (34.93)                                        
  6 Caldwell, Larry E         43 GOLD                 1:19.00    1:12.21    5  
                  35.31     1:12.21 (36.90)                                        
  7 Monroe, Jay               43 HOST                 1:13.00    1:13.49    4  
                  35.52     1:13.49 (37.97)                                        
  8 Dillon, Duffy             42 FLAQ                 1:25.00    1:14.89    3  
                  36.04     1:14.89 (38.85)                                        
  9 Evans, Thomas M           42 CMS                  1:17.00    1:16.04    2  
                  36.92     1:16.04 (39.12)                                        
 10 Cleveland, William S      42 SMS                  1:17.00    1:18.20    1  
                  36.55     1:18.20 (41.65)                                        
 11 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                 1:17.26    1:20.13  
                  39.72     1:20.13 (40.41)                                        
 12 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                 1:18.40    1:23.82  
                  41.33     1:23.82 (42.49)                                        
 13 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                 1:19.74    1:27.50  
                  39.98     1:27.50 (47.52)                                        
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:13.37   8/10/2006 SEAN MURPHY                                
       WORLD: ! 2:13.37    8/5/2006 SEAN MURPHY, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Kurt F           40 ARIZ                 2:16.68    2:16.87   11  
                  32.95     1:07.22 (34.27)     1:42.06 (34.84)     2:16.87 (34.81)
  2 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                 2:25.00    2:20.54    9  
                  33.11     1:09.29 (36.18)     1:45.68 (36.39)     2:20.54 (34.86)
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                 2:19.99    2:23.50    8  
                  33.87     1:09.73 (35.86)     1:46.57 (36.84)     2:23.50 (36.93)
  4 Sundahl, Philip J         42 WMST                 2:24.60    2:32.71    7  
                  34.04     1:10.90 (36.86)     1:50.59 (39.69)     2:32.71 (42.12)
  5 Leutner, Gerard P         43 WMST                 2:39.00    2:37.57    6  
                  37.78     1:18.00 (40.22)     1:58.34 (40.34)     2:37.57 (39.23)
  6 Caldwell, Larry E         43 GOLD                 2:40.00    2:39.86    5  
                  37.26     1:16.37 (39.11)     1:58.43 (42.06)     2:39.86 (41.43)
  7 Evans, Thomas M           42 CMS                  2:46.00    2:43.92    4  
                  37.61     1:18.71 (41.10)     2:01.67 (42.96)     2:43.92 (42.25)
  8 Thompson, Anthony G       43 MOVY                 2:48.00    2:46.97    3  
                                1:20.76 ( )     2:03.93 (43.17)     2:46.97 (43.04)
  9 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                 2:54.95    2:54.97    2  
                  40.96     1:25.64 (44.68)     2:11.01 (45.37)     2:54.97 (43.96)
 10 Dillon, Duffy             42 FLAQ                 2:51.11    3:00.09    1  
                  39.64     1:21.86 (42.22)     2:11.63 (49.77)     3:00.09 (48.46)
 11 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                 2:24.08    3:01.31  
                  43.36     1:29.29 (45.93)     2:15.99 (46.70)     3:01.31 (45.32)
 -- Utsch, Jeffrey S          40 ARIZ                 2:18.90         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 30.79   8/10/2006 MARK RUTLEDGE                                
       WORLD: ! 30.48   6/12/2005 V PYLYPCHENKO, UKR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benucci, Lorenzo          40 AWJ                    32.00      31.58   11  
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J         44 TOMS                   31.82      32.86    8.5
  2 Summe, Brian C            41 SWOM                   32.45      32.86    8.5
  4 Paller, Craig A           41 UTAH                   32.75      33.01    7  
  5 Divis, Gregory C          44 WMST                   32.90      33.64    6  
  6 Kohll, David C            44 OMAH                   33.80      34.56    5  
  7 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                   35.00      35.11    4  
  8 Thompson, Anthony G       43 MOVY                   34.22      35.22    3  
  9 Jones, Kenton R           40 SDSM                   35.38      35.70    2  
 10 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                   36.02      35.91    1  
 11 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                   35.96      36.02  
 12 Calderon-Macias, Carlos   42 EMEX                   36.60      37.15  
 13 Norris, Pat               40 WMST                   38.50      37.19  
 14 Hefner, Joel H            40 WFLY                   37.00      37.50  
 15 Tate, Claude              41 RIDG                   37.24      37.80  
 16 Gaarder, Chris            42 OREG                   36.00      38.06  
 17 Myers, Stephen D          43 GAJA                   38.95      38.73  
 -- Young, Robert             43 IM                     38.00         NS  
 -- Lawrence, Asa J           44 WMST                   38.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
       WORLD: ! 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Summe, Brian C            41 SWOM                 1:13.00    1:13.06   11  
                  34.54     1:13.06 (38.52)                                        
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J         44 TOMS                 1:12.10    1:13.96    9  
                  34.75     1:13.96 (39.21)                                        
  3 Kohll, David C            44 OMAH                 1:14.20    1:15.06    8  
                  35.52     1:15.06 (39.54)                                        
  4 Divis, Gregory C          44 WMST                 1:16.00    1:15.18    7  
                  34.54     1:15.18 (40.64)                                        
  5 Dunn, Jim                 40 RIDG                 1:17.33    1:16.18    6  
                  35.18     1:16.18 (41.00)                                        
  6 Paller, Craig A           41 UTAH                 1:19.99    1:16.50    5  
                  36.56     1:16.50 (39.94)                                        
  7 Thompson, Anthony G       43 MOVY                 1:16.65    1:17.86    4  
                  37.20     1:17.86 (40.66)                                        
  8 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                 1:20.00    1:19.02    3  
                  38.44     1:19.02 (40.58)                                        
  9 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                 1:20.89    1:19.18    2  
                  37.42     1:19.18 (41.76)                                        
 10 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                 1:20.55    1:20.24    1  
                  36.72     1:20.24 (43.52)                                        
 11 Etgen, John T             44 MACA                 1:27.05    1:21.33  
                  39.32     1:21.33 (42.01)                                        
 12 Norris, Pat               40 WMST                 1:26.12    1:21.94  
                  38.67     1:21.94 (43.27)                                        
 13 Gaarder, Chris            42 OREG                 1:20.00    1:24.33  
                  38.69     1:24.33 (45.64)                                        
 14 Tate, Claude              41 RIDG                 1:22.61    1:27.14  
                  39.19     1:27.14 (47.95)                                        
 15 Bosma, Alan P             42 RAY                  1:33.07    1:31.98  
                  42.88     1:31.98 (49.10)                                        
 -- Myers, Stephen D          43 GAJA                 1:26.70         DQ  
 -- Calderon-Macias, Carlos   42 EMEX                 1:23.60         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:28.54   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
       WORLD: ! 2:28.54   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Tsuchiya, Brian R         43 CMS                  2:35.00    2:35.22   11  
                  35.50     1:14.77 (39.27)     1:54.33 (39.56)     2:35.22 (40.89)
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J         44 TOMS                 2:45.50    2:42.62    9  
                  37.11     1:18.02 (40.91)     2:00.38 (42.36)     2:42.62 (42.24)
  3 Kohll, David C            44 OMAH                 2:46.10    2:46.07    8  
                  38.22        41.85 (3.63)   2:03.17 (1:21.32)     2:46.07 (42.90)
  4 Paller, Craig A           41 UTAH                 2:59.99    2:47.53    7  
                  38.11     1:20.57 (42.46)     2:03.61 (43.04)     2:47.53 (43.92)
  5 Dunn, Jim                 40 RIDG                 2:53.08    2:48.03    6  
                  39.11     1:22.64 (43.53)     2:06.90 (44.26)     2:48.03 (41.13)
  6 Thompson, Anthony G       43 MOVY                 2:49.89    2:54.28    5  
                  38.91     1:22.92 (44.01)     2:08.32 (45.40)     2:54.28 (45.96)
  7 Etgen, John T             44 MACA                 3:02.54    2:55.21    4  
                  39.98     1:24.70 (44.72)     2:09.94 (45.24)     2:55.21 (45.27)
  8 Divis, Gregory C          44 WMST                 3:05.00    2:55.76    3  
                  41.76     1:27.47 (45.71)     2:14.87 (47.40)     2:55.76 (40.89)
  9 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                 3:01.95    2:57.04    2  
                  39.64     1:25.19 (45.55)     2:11.19 (46.00)     2:57.04 (45.85)
 10 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                 2:50.01    3:00.09    1  
                  42.07     1:28.37 (46.30)     2:15.47 (47.10)     3:00.09 (44.62)
 11 Blavatnik, Alex           43 FLAQ                 3:10.00    3:00.98  
                  42.72     1:29.09 (46.37)     2:15.99 (46.90)     3:00.98 (44.99)
 12 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                 3:20.00    3:05.11  
                  44.30     1:31.40 (47.10)     2:19.26 (47.86)     3:05.11 (45.85)
 13 Myers, Stephen D          43 GAJA                 3:14.00    3:05.86  
                  43.48     1:29.66 (46.18)     2:18.33 (48.67)     3:05.86 (47.53)
 14 Norris, Pat               40 WMST                 3:15.12    3:08.18  
                  43.20     1:31.44 (48.24)     2:20.96 (49.52)     3:08.18 (47.22)
 15 Tate, Claude              41 RIDG                 3:01.88    3:08.20  
                  42.48     1:29.99 (47.51)     2:18.53 (48.54)     3:08.20 (49.67)
 16 Calderon-Macias, Carlos   42 EMEX                 3:06.00    3:09.56  
                  46.47     1:35.11 (48.64)     2:23.65 (48.54)     3:09.56 (45.91)
 17 Gaarder, Chris            42 OREG                 3:05.00    3:11.93  
                  43.13     1:31.27 (48.14)     2:22.08 (50.81)     3:11.93 (49.85)
 -- Summe, Brian C            41 SWOM                 2:45.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH                                   
       WORLD: ! 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sargent, Gregory O        40 CONN                   27.41      26.61   11  
  2 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                   29.30      26.66    9  
  3 Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                   26.77      26.89    8  
  4 Clark, Henry L            42 ARIZ                   26.75      27.00    7  
  5 Romo, Carlos              41 SC                     26.00      27.56    6  
  6 Mayer, Bob                40 WAWA                   28.49      27.73    5  
  7 Eichler, Brad             41 ARKM                   28.59      28.12    4  
  8 Farestvedt, Lars          43 KAMS                   28.19      28.19    3  
  9 Dillon, Duffy             42 FLAQ                   32.00      28.80    2  
 10 Divis, Gregory C          44 WMST                   29.90      29.63    1  
 11 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                   30.50      30.26  
 12 Anderson, Don             42 SSMS                   30.33      30.52  
 13 Caldwell, Larry E         43 GOLD                   33.00      30.61  
 14 Coates, Ed M              41 TXLA                   31.30      31.03  
 15 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                   30.09      31.04  
 16 Cleveland, William S      42 SMS                    30.50      31.26  
 17 Lawrence, Asa J           44 WMST                   30.00      32.01  
 18 Myers, Stephen D          43 GAJA                   33.20      32.41  
 19 Gaarder, Chris            42 OREG                   34.00      33.01  
 20 Valenti, David P          42 WFLY                   39.00      33.48  
 21 Bynum, James D            40 WAWA                   32.99      34.48  
 -- Petersen, Mick S          41 STFF                   40.00         NS  
 -- Summe, Brian C            41 SWOM                   28.36         NS  
 -- Young, Robert             43 IM                     29.88         NS  
 -- King, Wade                40 UNAT                   25.50         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall         44 DAMM                   31.98         NS  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 57.57   8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER                                  
       WORLD: ! 57.57   8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            42 ARIZ                   58.50      59.19   11  
                  28.18       59.19 (31.01)                                        
  2 Sargent, Gregory O        40 CONN                 1:01.66      59.46    9  
                  28.45       59.46 (31.01)                                        
  3 Gawronski, Tomasz J       41 WMST                 1:07.22    1:00.93    8  
                  29.09     1:00.93 (31.84)                                        
  4 Eichler, Brad             41 ARKM                 1:01.90    1:01.29    7  
                  29.11     1:01.29 (32.18)                                        
  5 Mayer, Bob                40 WAWA                 1:06.92    1:03.53    6  
                  30.09     1:03.53 (33.44)                                        
  6 Romo, Carlos              41 SC                   1:03.00    1:04.27    5  
                  29.10     1:04.27 (35.17)                                        
  7 Farestvedt, Lars          43 KAMS                 1:03.33    1:05.26    4  
                  30.46     1:05.26 (34.80)                                        
  8 Vazhenin, Igor V          43 CHAY                 1:04.43    1:05.78    3  
                  31.16     1:05.78 (34.62)                                        
  9 Jones, Kenton R           40 SDSM                 1:10.76    1:06.89    2  
                  32.01     1:06.89 (34.88)                                        
 10 Leutner, Gerard P         43 WMST                 1:11.00    1:06.96    1  
                  31.22     1:06.96 (35.74)                                        
 11 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                 1:09.00    1:07.50  
                  31.82     1:07.50 (35.68)                                        
 12 Monroe, Jay               43 HOST                 1:10.00    1:08.86  
                  32.32     1:08.86 (36.54)                                        
 13 Anderson, Don             42 SSMS                 1:10.00    1:11.28  
                  32.49     1:11.28 (38.79)                                        
 14 Bynum, James D            40 WAWA                 1:11.99    1:22.25  
                  36.81     1:22.25 (45.44)                                        
 -- Coates, Ed M              41 TXLA                 1:11.00         DQ  
 -- Young, Robert             43 IM                   1:11.77         NS  
 -- Benucci, Lorenzo          40 AWJ                  1:02.80         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:05.55   7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER                               
       WORLD: ! 2:05.55   7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vazhenin, Igor V          43 CHAY                 2:24.43    2:27.47   11  
                  32.77     1:09.56 (36.79)     1:47.90 (38.34)     2:27.47 (39.57)
  2 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                 2:38.00    2:30.42    9  
                  33.75     1:11.62 (37.87)     1:50.28 (38.66)     2:30.42 (40.14)
  3 Leutner, Gerard P         43 WMST                 2:43.00    2:40.76    8  
                  33.78     1:14.33 (40.55)     1:55.22 (40.89)     2:40.76 (45.54)
  4 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                 2:42.22    2:44.24    7  
                  33.03     1:14.56 (41.53)     1:58.56 (44.00)     2:44.24 (45.68)
  5 Thompson, Anthony G       43 MOVY                 2:39.80    2:49.35    6  
                  33.82     1:15.15 (41.33)     2:01.93 (46.78)     2:49.35 (47.42)
  6 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                 3:05.72    3:33.58    5  
                  40.70     1:31.45 (50.75)     2:29.96 (58.51)   3:33.58 (1:03.62)
 -- Clark, Henry L            42 ARIZ                 2:14.00         NS  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:15.10   6/10/2004 JENS-PETER BERNDT                          
       WORLD: ! 2:15.10    6/4/2004 JENS-PETER BERNDT, USA                     
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benucci, Lorenzo          40 AWJ                  2:16.50    2:14.75*  11  
                  28.70     1:04.43 (35.73)     1:42.76 (38.33)     2:14.75 (31.99)
  2 Sargent, Gregory O        40 CONN                 2:23.07    2:16.51    9  
                  28.47     1:04.34 (35.87)     1:44.94 (40.60)     2:16.51 (31.57)
  3 Davis, Ross C             41 WMST                 2:20.27    2:16.74    8  
                  28.56     1:03.77 (35.21)     1:45.44 (41.67)     2:16.74 (31.30)
  4 Tsuchiya, Brian R         43 CMS                  2:16.00    2:18.68    7  
                  29.48     1:05.70 (36.22)     1:44.86 (39.16)     2:18.68 (33.82)
  5 Ordway, Gary V            40 ISF                  2:21.68    2:26.33    6  
                  30.48     1:09.58 (39.10)     1:52.81 (43.23)     2:26.33 (33.52)
  6 Dunn, Jim                 40 RIDG                 2:35.00    2:27.59    5  
                  32.19     1:11.29 (39.10)     1:53.89 (42.60)     2:27.59 (33.70)
  7 Yarid, Jay                44 DAMM                 2:30.00    2:30.33    4  
                  31.58     1:10.16 (38.58)     1:56.03 (45.87)     2:30.33 (34.30)
  8 Sundahl, Philip J         42 WMST                 2:28.88    2:33.21    3  
                  31.78     1:10.27 (38.49)     1:55.91 (45.64)     2:33.21 (37.30)
  9 Leutner, Gerard P         43 WMST                 2:38.00    2:33.56    2  
                  30.91     1:10.78 (39.87)     1:59.93 (49.15)     2:33.56 (33.63)
 10 Vazhenin, Igor V          43 CHAY                 2:30.43    2:36.38    1  
                  32.11     1:16.67 (44.56)     2:01.47 (44.80)     2:36.38 (34.91)
 11 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                 2:45.00    2:37.31  
                  33.05     1:16.82 (43.77)     2:03.49 (46.67)     2:37.31 (33.82)
 12 Waud, Timothy P           40 OREG                 2:39.99    2:39.46  
                                1:18.99 ( )     2:04.15 (45.16)     2:39.46 (35.31)
 13 Evans, Thomas M           42 CMS                  2:45.00    2:40.13  
                  35.31     1:17.33 (42.02)     2:04.57 (47.24)     2:40.13 (35.56)
 14 Caldwell, Larry E         43 GOLD                 2:43.00    2:42.98  
                  33.32     1:13.89 (40.57)     2:04.44 (50.55)     2:42.98 (38.54)
 15 Valenti, David P          42 WFLY                 3:10.00    2:55.91  
                  36.15     1:26.20 (50.05)     2:17.83 (51.63)     2:55.91 (38.08)
 16 Schardt, Thomas F         40 MICH                 2:55.12    3:04.43  
                  33.89     1:27.80 (53.91)     2:23.92 (56.12)     3:04.43 (40.51)
 -- Schilly, Dennis J         41 WMST                 3:01.00         NS  
                                  11.47 ( )                                        
 -- Dillon, Duffy             42 FLAQ                 3:12.00         NS  
 -- Burke, J Marshall         44 DAMM                 2:42.20         NS  
 -- Rasmussen, Anders M       44 TXLA                 2:19.99         NS  
 -- Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                 2:47.95         NS  
                                  11.31 ( )                                        
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:49.42   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER                               
       WORLD: ! 4:49.42   8/15/2005 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Benucci, Lorenzo          40 AWJ                  4:58.50    4:50.97   11  
                  30.59     1:05.67 (35.08)     1:45.39 (39.72)                    
            3:04.45 ( )     3:45.64 (41.19)     4:20.12 (34.48)     4:50.97 (30.85)
  2 Sargent, Gregory O        40 CONN                 5:08.91    4:58.41    9  
                  30.05     1:04.49 (34.44)     1:44.29 (39.80)     2:23.69 (39.40)
        3:06.33 (42.64)     3:49.80 (43.47)     4:24.58 (34.78)     4:58.41 (33.83)
  3 Dunn, Jim                 40 RIDG                 5:38.21    5:17.75    8  
                  34.25     1:12.44 (38.19)     1:54.80 (42.36)     2:36.77 (41.97)
        3:21.61 (44.84)     4:06.41 (44.80)     4:42.82 (36.41)     5:17.75 (34.93)
  4 Fischer, Andy J           40 FLAQ                 5:55.00    5:37.85    7  
                  33.84     1:11.71 (37.87)     1:58.22 (46.51)     2:43.28 (45.06)
        3:32.53 (49.25)     4:21.96 (49.43)     5:00.16 (38.20)     5:37.85 (37.69)
  5 Evans, Thomas M           42 CMS                  5:55.00    5:42.76    6  
                  36.76     1:18.75 (41.99)     2:04.29 (45.54)     2:49.22 (44.93)
        3:38.09 (48.87)     4:27.91 (49.82)     5:06.08 (38.17)     5:42.76 (36.68)
  6 Osburn, Chris             44 RIDG                 5:45.45    5:46.91    5  
                  27.47                             2:07.54 ( )     2:56.61 (49.07)
        3:44.27 (47.66)     4:31.59 (47.32)     5:10.41 (38.82)     5:46.91 (36.50)
  7 Thompson, Anthony G       43 MOVY                 5:47.30    5:51.07    4  
                  32.75     1:13.22 (40.47)                             2:50.49 ( )
        3:38.95 (48.46)     4:25.92 (46.97)     5:10.63 (44.71)     5:51.07 (40.44)
  8 Anderson, Don             42 SSMS                 6:30.00    6:28.61    3  
                                1:18.36 ( )                             3:06.42 ( )
      4:08.86 (1:02.44)     5:08.01 (59.15)     5:49.69 (41.68)     6:28.61 (38.92)
  9 Mangrum, John W           44 NCMS                 6:09.31    6:34.76    2  
                  39.02     1:27.13 (48.11)     2:19.62 (52.49)     3:09.17 (49.55)
        4:08.68 (59.51)     5:07.66 (58.98)     5:52.97 (45.31)     6:34.76 (41.79)
 -- Leutner, Gerard P         43 WMST                 5:50.00         NS  
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #50Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #45Sponsor #51Sponsor #35
Sponsor #33
Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #44