2007 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final results

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 24.02   8/23/1998 JAMES LILLEY                                 
       WORLD: ! 22.76   8/20/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           39 NEM                    24.41      24.73   11  
  2 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                   24.97      24.79    9  
  3 Mull, Alec J              35 MICH                   24.95      24.91    8  
  4 Kelsey, Allan             39 WMST                   25.85      25.54    7  
  5 Orris, Ron                35 UNAT                   26.18      25.68    6  
  6 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                    26.41      25.93    5  
  7 Carrico, Matthew K        38 GBM                    26.89      25.98    4  
  8 Gallagher, Michael R      36 NEM                    27.65      26.05    3  
  9 Farrell, Andrew J         37 NCMS                   25.78      26.29    2  
 10 Nordmann, Michael T       35 WMST                   28.09      26.73    1  
 11 Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                    29.20      26.82  
 12 Varela, Esteban           38 DAMM                   26.00      26.83  
 13 Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                   27.80      27.36  
 14 Bowie, Robert N           35 UNAT                   27.74      27.40  
 15 Lage, Terry L             39 GOLD                   26.97      27.41  
 16 Andreades, Stephen A      35 FLAQ                   27.71      27.43  
 17 Cambias, Rob J            39 SMS                    27.77      27.45  
 18 Hutchinson, Bryan W       35 UNAT                   28.65      28.08  
 19 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                    27.31      28.21  
 19 Chadick, Kelly A          38 SMS                    28.89      28.21  
 21 Sanders, Drew Y           37 TOC                    30.12      30.22  
 22 Ibarra, Juan C            36 POY                    29.10      30.32  
 23 Stock, Tiago O            35 RMST                   31.11      30.96  
 24 Carlson, John             36 RMST                   29.60      31.17  
 25 Fair, Steven              39 GCPS                   36.17      32.05  
 -- Bell, Ryan J              38 AWJ                    27.47         NS  
 -- Hochstein, Erik           39 TYR                    25.00         NS  
 -- Webster, Brian Y          36 SWYM                   47.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                                 
       WORLD: ! 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           39 NEM                    52.74      53.08   11  
                  25.52       53.08 (27.56)                                        
  2 Wattles, Frank E          37 UNAT                   54.18      54.08    9  
                  25.34       54.08 (28.74)                                        
  3 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                   55.16      54.40    8  
                  26.11       54.40 (28.29)                                        
  4 Farrell, Andrew J         37 NCMS                   55.84      57.10    7  
                  27.58       57.10 (29.52)                                        
  5 Kelsey, Allan             39 WMST                   57.25      57.27    6  
                  27.38       57.27 (29.89)                                        
  6 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                    59.50      57.78    5  
                  27.63       57.78 (30.15)                                        
  7 Varela, Esteban           38 DAMM                   57.00      58.08    4  
                  27.09       58.08 (30.99)                                        
  8 Gallagher, Michael R      36 NEM                  1:00.00      58.55    3  
                  28.63       58.55 (29.92)                                        
  9 Waldhart, Chris J         35 MOST                   59.03      58.84    2  
                  28.53       58.84 (30.31)                                        
 10 Lage, Terry L             39 GOLD                   59.90      59.48    1  
                  28.65       59.48 (30.83)                                        
 11 Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                  1:03.00    1:00.13  
                  29.39     1:00.13 (30.74)                                        
 12 Andreades, Stephen A      35 FLAQ                 1:02.36    1:00.14  
                  28.73     1:00.14 (31.41)                                        
 13 Bowie, Robert N           35 UNAT                 1:00.68    1:00.20  
                  28.28     1:00.20 (31.92)                                        
 14 Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                 1:01.06    1:00.34  
                  28.83     1:00.34 (31.51)                                        
 15 Hutchinson, Bryan W       35 UNAT                 1:03.56    1:01.33  
                  29.67     1:01.33 (31.66)                                        
 16 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                  1:02.07    1:01.53  
                  29.24     1:01.53 (32.29)                                        
 17 Houchens, Jeremy B        37 ISF                  1:02.50    1:01.76  
                  29.51     1:01.76 (32.25)                                        
 18 Cambias, Rob J            39 SMS                  1:04.49    1:03.50  
                  29.45     1:03.50 (34.05)                                        
 19 Chadick, Kelly A          38 SMS                  1:07.33    1:03.56  
                  29.98     1:03.56 (33.58)                                        
 20 Sanders, Drew Y           37 TOC                  1:06.10    1:06.62  
                  31.71     1:06.62 (34.91)                                        
 21 Ward, Frank A             38 TXLA                 1:05.00    1:09.16  
                  31.27     1:09.16 (37.89)                                        
 22 Stock, Tiago O            35 RMST                 1:14.11    1:12.83  
                  33.48     1:12.83 (39.35)                                        
 23 Lopez, Jose               36 DCA                  1:09.37    1:16.90  
                  36.72     1:16.90 (40.18)                                        
 24 Webster, Brian Y          36 SWYM                 2:21.00    1:41.14  
                  42.73     1:41.14 (58.41)                                        
 -- Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                   59.54         NS  
 -- Bell, Ryan J              38 AWJ                  1:02.51         NS  
 -- Hochstein, Erik           39 TYR                    54.50         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO                             
       WORLD: ! 1:52.84    8/6/2006 VLAD PYSHNENKO, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         37 NCMS                 2:02.73    2:04.04   11  
                  28.40       59.68 (31.28)     1:31.85 (32.17)     2:04.04 (32.19)
  2 Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                 2:14.31    2:13.28    9  
                  31.07     1:04.79 (33.72)     1:38.70 (33.91)     2:13.28 (34.58)
  3 Andreades, Stephen A      35 FLAQ                 2:18.36    2:13.71    8  
                  30.90     1:04.81 (33.91)     1:39.34 (34.53)     2:13.71 (34.37)
  4 Bowie, Robert N           35 UNAT                 2:17.17    2:14.62    7  
                  32.34     1:06.63 (34.29)     1:41.34 (34.71)     2:14.62 (33.28)
  5 Bleamaster, Leslie F      37 MOST                 2:12.00    2:18.78    6  
                  31.13     1:05.90 (34.77)     1:42.20 (36.30)     2:18.78 (36.58)
  6 Sax, William C            38 GMUP                 2:23.34    2:20.63    5  
                  32.22     1:08.85 (36.63)     1:44.96 (36.11)     2:20.63 (35.67)
  7 Murphy, Liam N            35 NOVA                 2:20.99    2:25.20    4  
                  33.29     1:09.65 (36.36)     1:47.33 (37.68)     2:25.20 (37.87)
  8 Lopez, Jose               36 DCA                  2:37.65    3:01.50    3  
                  41.06     1:27.12 (46.06)     2:15.74 (48.62)     3:01.50 (45.76)
 -- Hochstein, Erik           39 TYR                  1:58.00         NS  
 -- Rieckehoff, German A      36 SYSM                 2:07.80         NS  
 -- Rosinski, Thomas J        37 CMS                  2:07.50         NS  
 -- Houchens, Jeremy B        37 ISF                  2:17.17         NS  
 -- Lage, Terry L             39 GOLD                 2:18.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
       WORLD: ! 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         37 NCMS                 4:26.75    4:29.81   11  
                  31.05     1:04.69 (33.64)     1:38.62 (33.93)     2:12.93 (34.31)
        2:47.49 (34.56)     3:22.09 (34.60)     3:56.30 (34.21)     4:29.81 (33.51)
  2 Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                 4:49.34    4:44.50    9  
                  31.94     1:06.02 (34.08)     1:41.12 (35.10)     2:16.45 (35.33)
        2:52.75 (36.30)     3:30.02 (37.27)     4:07.72 (37.70)     4:44.50 (36.78)
  3 Houchens, Jeremy B        37 ISF                  4:47.69    4:45.66    8  
                  31.80     1:06.11 (34.31)     1:41.69 (35.58)     2:17.84 (36.15)
        2:54.44 (36.60)     3:31.69 (37.25)     4:08.97 (37.28)     4:45.66 (36.69)
  4 Andreades, Stephen A      35 FLAQ                 5:04.36    4:50.48    7  
                  32.60     1:09.30 (36.70)     1:46.67 (37.37)     2:24.35 (37.68)
        3:01.40 (37.05)     3:38.78 (37.38)     4:14.57 (35.79)     4:50.48 (35.91)
  5 Bleamaster, Leslie F      37 MOST                 4:59.00    4:52.37    6  
                  32.68     1:08.65 (35.97)     1:45.18 (36.53)     2:22.27 (37.09)
        2:59.44 (37.17)     3:36.91 (37.47)     4:14.76 (37.85)     4:52.37 (37.61)
  6 Sax, William C            38 GMUP                 4:59.38    5:01.25    5  
                  33.64     1:11.46 (37.82)     1:50.05 (38.59)     2:28.67 (38.62)
        3:07.00 (38.33)     3:45.56 (38.56)     4:24.55 (38.99)     5:01.25 (36.70)
  7 Sanders, Drew Y           37 TOC                  5:10.50    5:21.55    4  
                  36.08                             1:56.26 ( )                    
            3:19.61 ( )                             4:42.47 ( )     5:21.55 (39.08)
  8 Murphy, Liam N            35 NOVA                 4:59.00    5:28.98    3  
                  35.15     1:13.97 (38.82)     1:54.64 (40.67)     2:36.79 (42.15)
        3:19.01 (42.22)     4:02.20 (43.19)     4:46.75 (44.55)     5:28.98 (42.23)
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 8:38.73  11/12/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
       WORLD: ! 8:38.73  11/12/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                10:15.63    9:55.33   11  
                  33.11     1:09.01 (35.90)     1:45.72 (36.71)     2:22.92 (37.20)
        3:00.12 (37.20)     3:37.57 (37.45)     4:15.47 (37.90)     4:53.40 (37.93)
        5:31.38 (37.98)     6:09.30 (37.92)     6:47.26 (37.96)     7:25.84 (38.58)
        8:03.18 (37.34)     8:41.13 (37.95)     9:19.02 (37.89)     9:55.33 (36.31)
  2 Sax, William C            38 GMUP                10:32.39   10:14.70    9  
                  33.24     1:10.32 (37.08)     1:48.47 (38.15)     2:26.81 (38.34)
        3:05.33 (38.52)     3:44.37 (39.04)     4:22.99 (38.62)     5:02.06 (39.07)
        5:38.20 (36.14)     6:19.63 (41.43)     6:59.02 (39.39)     7:38.70 (39.68)
        8:13.14 (34.44)     8:57.81 (44.67)     9:34.46 (36.65)    10:14.70 (40.24)
 -- Murphy, Liam N            35 NOVA                10:44.78         NS  
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 16:37.34  11/13/1994 ROWDY GAINES                              
       WORLD: ! 16:37.34  11/13/1994 ROWDY GAINES, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Farrell, Andrew J         37 NCMS                17:51.54   18:24.49   11  
                  32.28     1:08.48 (36.20)     1:45.02 (36.54)     2:21.67 (36.65)
        2:57.81 (36.14)     3:34.18 (36.37)     4:11.03 (36.85)     4:47.93 (36.90)
        5:24.78 (36.85)     6:01.88 (37.10)     6:39.36 (37.48)     7:17.13 (37.77)
        7:54.87 (37.74)     8:32.15 (37.28)     9:09.54 (37.39)     9:46.78 (37.24)
       10:23.73 (36.95)    11:00.94 (37.21)    11:38.35 (37.41)    12:15.28 (36.93)
       12:52.46 (37.18)    13:29.39 (36.93)    14:06.59 (37.20)    14:43.74 (37.15)
       15:21.19 (37.45)    15:58.48 (37.29)    16:36.19 (37.71)    17:13.32 (37.13)
       17:50.46 (37.14)    18:24.49 (34.03)                                        
  2 Bleamaster, Leslie F      37 MOST                20:03.00   19:14.93    9  
                  34.08     1:12.11 (38.03)     1:50.96 (38.85)     2:29.37 (38.41)
        3:07.90 (38.53)     3:46.89 (38.99)     4:25.65 (38.76)     5:03.97 (38.32)
        5:42.42 (38.45)     6:20.57 (38.15)     6:59.42 (38.85)     7:37.77 (38.35)
        8:16.39 (38.62)     8:54.80 (38.41)     9:33.39 (38.59)    10:11.14 (37.75)
       10:50.06 (38.92)    11:28.53 (38.47)    12:07.79 (39.26)    12:46.34 (38.55)
       13:25.47 (39.13)    14:04.18 (38.71)    14:43.62 (39.44)    15:22.71 (39.09)
       16:02.24 (39.53)    16:41.18 (38.94)    17:20.46 (39.28)    17:58.98 (38.52)
       18:37.88 (38.90)    19:14.93 (37.05)                                        
  3 Murphy, Liam N            35 NOVA                20:55.87   22:27.45    8  
                  37.88     1:18.24 (40.36)     2:01.80 (43.56)     2:46.23 (44.43)
        3:30.59 (44.36)     4:15.57 (44.98)     5:01.81 (46.24)     5:46.09 (44.28)
        6:32.78 (46.69)     7:17.41 (44.63)     8:04.02 (46.61)     8:48.84 (44.82)
        9:32.88 (44.04)    10:20.72 (47.84)    11:06.43 (45.71)    11:52.25 (45.82)
       12:37.87 (45.62)    13:22.75 (44.88)    14:09.53 (46.78)    14:54.21 (44.68)
       15:41.01 (46.80)    16:26.37 (45.36)    17:12.56 (46.19)    17:57.49 (44.93)
       18:40.11 (42.62)    19:30.15 (50.04)    20:17.05 (46.90)    21:01.40 (44.35)
       21:44.85 (43.45)    22:27.45 (42.60)                                        
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.50   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
       WORLD: ! 27.50   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           39 NEM                    27.51      27.61   11  
  2 Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                    29.99      30.50    9  
  3 Nordmann, Michael T       35 WMST                   32.63      30.60    8  
  4 Waldhart, Chris J         35 MOST                   32.00      31.57    7  
  5 Gallagher, Michael R      36 NEM                    32.34      31.87    6  
  6 Bleamaster, Leslie F      37 MOST                   30.65      32.11    5  
  7 Cook, Matthew H           37 NCMS                   30.42      32.89    4  
  8 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                    31.92      33.24    3  
  9 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                    33.50      33.40    2  
 10 Ricks, Jeffrey C          35 CARL                   35.09      34.77    1  
 11 Carlson, John             36 RMST                   35.10      37.82  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 59.18   8/10/2006 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
       WORLD: ! 59.18    8/9/2006 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           39 NEM                    59.18    1:00.64   11  
                  28.91     1:00.64 (31.73)                                        
  2 Wattles, Frank E          37 UNAT                 1:00.34    1:01.22    9  
                  29.60     1:01.22 (31.62)                                        
  3 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                 1:02.89    1:03.51    8  
                  30.53     1:03.51 (32.98)                                        
  4 Nordmann, Michael T       35 WMST                 1:12.22    1:05.17    7  
                  31.60     1:05.17 (33.57)                                        
  5 Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                  1:08.10    1:05.85    6  
                  32.76     1:05.85 (33.09)                                        
  6 Waldhart, Chris J         35 MOST                 1:07.50    1:07.03    5  
                  33.05     1:07.03 (33.98)                                        
  7 Farrell, Andrew J         37 NCMS                 1:04.17    1:07.58    4  
                  32.89     1:07.58 (34.69)                                        
  8 Cook, Matthew H           37 NCMS                 1:08.61    1:12.49    3  
                  35.11     1:12.49 (37.38)                                        
  9 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                  1:15.75    1:16.19    2  
                  35.85     1:16.19 (40.34)                                        
 10 Ricks, Jeffrey C          35 CARL                 1:20.25    1:19.21    1  
                  37.74     1:19.21 (41.47)                                        
 -- Gallagher, Michael R      36 NEM                  1:12.23         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:07.16   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
       WORLD: ! 2:09.26    7/9/2000 DANIEL VEATCH, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nordmann, Michael T       35 WMST                 2:41.85    2:22.79   11  
                  32.84     1:08.18 (35.34)     1:45.57 (37.39)     2:22.79 (37.22)
  2 Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                  2:30.00    2:23.01    9  
                  32.58     1:08.17 (35.59)     1:45.44 (37.27)     2:23.01 (37.57)
  3 Waldhart, Chris J         35 MOST                 2:26.49    2:27.45    8  
                  34.00     1:11.35 (37.35)     1:50.11 (38.76)     2:27.45 (37.34)
  4 Ricks, Jeffrey C          35 CARL                 3:02.16    2:54.18    7  
                  38.90     1:22.20 (43.30)     2:07.51 (45.31)     2:54.18 (46.67)
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 29.09   8/23/1998 WALLY DICKS                                  
       WORLD: ! 29.09   8/23/1998 WALLY DICKS, USA                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                    33.50      32.25   11  
  2 Hutchinson, Bryan W       35 UNAT                   33.98      33.96    9  
  3 Chadick, Kelly A          38 SMS                    36.79      34.31    8  
  4 Monk, Timothy J           36 WMST                   36.97      34.85    7  
  5 Cook, Matthew H           37 NCMS                   33.22      35.05    6  
  6 Cambias, Rob J            39 SMS                    38.13      35.49    5  
  7 Lage, Terry L             39 GOLD                   36.19      35.50    4  
  8 Ward, Frank A             38 TXLA                   38.00      36.60    3  
  9 Murphy, Liam N            35 NOVA                   38.80      39.43    2  
 10 Stock, Tiago O            35 RMST                   45.11      41.85    1  
 -- Ibarra, Juan C            36 POY                    37.70         DQ  
 -- Fair, Steven              39 GCPS                   37.91         NS  
 -- Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                   34.60         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:05.00    4/1/2000 WALLY DICKS                                
       WORLD: ! 1:04.73    6/7/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                  1:16.00    1:14.28   11  
                  35.27     1:14.28 (39.01)                                        
  2 Chadick, Kelly A          38 SMS                  1:17.18    1:16.23    9  
                  35.73     1:16.23 (40.50)                                        
  3 Monk, Timothy J           36 WMST                 1:20.16    1:19.51    8  
                  37.54     1:19.51 (41.97)                                        
  4 Cook, Matthew H           37 NCMS                 1:11.17    1:20.02    7  
                  37.67     1:20.02 (42.35)                                        
  5 Lage, Terry L             39 GOLD                 1:23.90    1:22.19    6  
                  39.44     1:22.19 (42.75)                                        
  6 Cambias, Rob J            39 SMS                  1:25.58    1:22.98    5  
                  38.82     1:22.98 (44.16)                                        
  7 Ward, Frank A             38 TXLA                 1:24.00    1:23.86    4  
                  38.35     1:23.86 (45.51)                                        
  8 Fair, Steven              39 GCPS                 1:34.12    1:33.46    3  
                  43.19     1:33.46 (50.27)                                        
 -- Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                 1:15.81         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:21.87   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
       WORLD: ! 2:20.29    6/5/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Huggins, Dale R           35 AGM                  2:53.00    2:48.76   11  
                  37.80     1:20.28 (42.48)     2:04.70 (44.42)     2:48.76 (44.06)
  2 Chadick, Kelly A          38 SMS                  3:04.14    2:51.60    9  
                  37.93     1:21.37 (43.44)     2:07.22 (45.85)     2:51.60 (44.38)
  3 Monk, Timothy J           36 WMST                 2:58.06    2:52.51    8  
                  39.63     1:22.89 (43.26)     2:07.36 (44.47)     2:52.51 (45.15)
  4 Fair, Steven              39 GCPS                 3:31.05    3:27.67    7  
                  45.89     1:39.26 (53.37)     2:35.04 (55.78)     3:27.67 (52.63)
 -- Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                 2:47.41         NS  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.00   8/18/2002 WADE KING                                    
       WORLD: ! 24.70   8/19/2005 MARK FOSTER, GBR                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Orris, Ron                35 UNAT                   27.09      25.81   11  
  2 Wattles, Frank E          37 UNAT                   26.99      26.13    9  
  3 Ross, Michael S           39 NEM                    26.69      26.31    8  
  4 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                   26.62      26.55    7  
  5 Kelsey, Allan             39 WMST                   27.75      27.31    6  
  6 Mc Kay, Matthew G         36 TOC                    29.10      28.59    5  
  7 Waldhart, Chris J         35 MOST                   30.12      28.94    4  
  8 Bleamaster, Leslie F      37 MOST                   29.88      29.08    3  
  9 Cook, Matthew H           37 NCMS                   27.83      29.25    1.5
  9 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                    29.16      29.25    1.5
 11 Gallagher, Michael R      36 NEM                    30.30      29.51  
 12 Cambias, Rob J            39 SMS                    29.76      29.58  
 13 Chadick, Kelly A          38 SMS                    33.50      30.11  
 14 Andreades, Stephen A      35 FLAQ                   31.36      30.58  
 15 Sax, William C            38 GMUP                   31.89      31.29  
 16 Murphy, Liam N            35 NOVA                   30.50      32.59  
 17 Carlson, John             36 RMST                   31.22      33.96  
 -- Mull, Alec J              35 MICH                   26.31         DQ  
 -- Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                   28.84         NS  
 -- Bell, Ryan J              38 AWJ                    29.72         NS  
 -- Varela, Esteban           38 DAMM                   29.00         NS  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
       WORLD: ! 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wattles, Frank E          37 UNAT                   57.56      56.76   11  
                  26.52       56.76 (30.24)                                        
  2 Ross, Michael S           39 NEM                    57.31      57.31    9  
                  26.83       57.31 (30.48)                                        
  3 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                   58.97      58.54    8  
                  27.58       58.54 (30.96)                                        
  4 Mull, Alec J              35 MICH                   59.55      58.68    7  
                  27.06       58.68 (31.62)                                        
  5 Orris, Ron                35 UNAT                 1:02.15    1:01.21    6  
                  28.50     1:01.21 (32.71)                                        
  6 Waldhart, Chris J         35 MOST                 1:02.98    1:03.21    5  
                  29.88     1:03.21 (33.33)                                        
  7 Gill, Mark A              39 SKY                  1:09.03    1:08.09    4  
                  31.78     1:08.09 (36.31)                                        
  8 Bleamaster, Leslie F      37 MOST                 1:06.37    1:08.42    3  
                  30.38     1:08.42 (38.04)                                        
  9 Sax, William C            38 GMUP                 1:12.77    1:10.09    2  
                  32.87     1:10.09 (37.22)                                        
 10 Cook, Matthew H           37 NCMS                 1:01.86    1:11.09    1  
                  32.26     1:11.09 (38.83)                                        
 -- Bell, Ryan J              38 AWJ                  1:08.27         NS  
 -- Campbell, Geoff E         37 WMST                 1:10.00         NS  
 -- Rieckehoff, German A      36 SYSM                 1:00.63         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:06.74   6/28/1996 JEFF STUART                                
       WORLD: ! 2:06.74   6/27/1996 JEFF STUART, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wattles, Frank E          37 UNAT                 2:14.59    2:09.10   11  
                  27.04       59.54 (32.50)     1:33.75 (34.21)     2:09.10 (35.35)
  2 Sax, William C            38 GMUP                 2:44.91    2:41.16    9  
                  34.12     1:14.84 (40.72)     1:58.24 (43.40)     2:41.16 (42.92)
 -- Rieckehoff, German A      36 SYSM                 2:16.76         NS  
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:05.64   12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
       WORLD: ! 2:08.19    8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Blessing, Tyler J         35 TXLA                 2:16.72    2:16.17   11  
                  28.61     1:03.40 (34.79)     1:43.99 (40.59)     2:16.17 (32.18)
  2 Houchens, Jeremy B        37 ISF                  2:38.99    2:31.95    9  
                  31.40     1:10.73 (39.33)     1:56.82 (46.09)     2:31.95 (35.13)
  3 Andreades, Stephen A      35 FLAQ                 2:40.36    2:35.96    8  
                                1:14.53 ( )     2:00.70 (46.17)     2:35.96 (35.26)
  4 Miller, Brian             35 RIDG                 2:36.65    2:37.32    7  
                  32.06     1:17.11 (45.05)     2:02.75 (45.64)     2:37.32 (34.57)
  5 Monk, Timothy J           36 WMST                 2:39.04    2:37.58    6  
                  33.89     1:18.38 (44.49)     2:00.94 (42.56)     2:37.58 (36.64)
  6 Lopez, Jose               36 DCA                  2:50.12    3:24.46    5  
                  40.96     1:37.23 (56.27)     2:34.03 (56.80)     3:24.46 (50.43)
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:34.10   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
       WORLD: ! 4:42.45   3/28/2002 NICHOLAS GRANGER, FRA                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ricks, Jeffrey C          35 CARL                 6:09.17    6:35.87   11  
                  39.00     1:26.91 (47.91)     2:16.88 (49.97)     3:05.59 (48.71)
        4:05.55 (59.96)   5:05.72 (1:00.17)     5:50.96 (45.24)     6:35.87 (44.91)
Sponsor #21Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #45
Sponsor #50Sponsor #36Sponsor #25Sponsor #47Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #49