2007 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 30-34

Final results

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 22.80   3/12/1996 ROBERT PEEL                                  
       WORLD: ! 23.21  11/24/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Scott C        30 TOC                    24.00      24.32   11  
  2 Mc Whorter, Michael C     34 TOC                    26.25      25.15    9  
  3 Myers, Tyler              31 UNAT                   27.00      26.38    8  
  4 Juiris, Peter             33 IM                     26.80      26.42    7  
  5 Bausano, Christopher J    31 SKY                    27.57      26.66    6  
  6 Sacerio, Carlos           33 NCMS                   26.00      26.68    5  
  7 Glass, Mark               33 DAMM                   27.00      26.91    4  
  8 Robinson, Jesse J         31 WMST                   27.21      26.92    3  
  9 Minervini, Joseph M       31 WMST                   28.66      27.54    2  
 10 Stibrich, Joshua L        30 UNAT                   28.07      27.66    1  
 11 Hannesschlager, Michael   33 MOB                    28.04      27.94  
 12 Carter, David Z           31 WMST                   29.21      28.44  
 13 Hollis, Richard           34 FAST                   30.00      29.81  
 -- McEachern, Derek          34 NTEX                   26.05         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 51.50   7/12/1991 ROWDY GAINES                                 
       WORLD: ! 51.50   7/14/1991 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Whorter, Michael C     34 TOC                    58.50      55.46   11  
                  27.26       55.46 (28.20)                                        
  2 Sway, David A             34 USF                    57.84      57.69    9  
                  28.56       57.69 (29.13)                                        
  3 Sacerio, Carlos           33 NCMS                   56.00      58.56    8  
                  27.96       58.56 (30.60)                                        
  4 Myers, Tyler              31 UNAT                 1:00.16      58.59    7  
                  27.33       58.59 (31.26)                                        
  5 Juiris, Peter             33 IM                     57.60      58.88    6  
                  27.55       58.88 (31.33)                                        
  6 Glass, Mark               33 DAMM                 1:03.51    1:00.02    5  
                  28.18     1:00.02 (31.84)                                        
  7 Bausano, Christopher J    31 SKY                  1:03.53    1:00.40    4  
                  29.72     1:00.40 (30.68)                                        
  8 Stibrich, Joshua L        30 UNAT                 1:03.43    1:00.66    3  
                  28.78     1:00.66 (31.88)                                        
  9 Minervini, Joseph M       31 WMST                 1:03.23    1:00.99    2  
                  28.59     1:00.99 (32.40)                                        
 -- McEachern, Derek          34 NTEX                 1:00.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:54.04   7/15/1990 ROWDY GAINES                               
       WORLD: ! 1:54.04   7/13/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sway, David A             34 USF                  2:03.04    2:05.19   11  
                  30.24     1:02.34 (32.10)   2:05.19 (1:02.85)                    
  2 Mc Whorter, Michael C     34 TOC                  2:10.00    2:05.45    9  
                  29.95     1:02.09 (32.14)     1:34.55 (32.46)     2:05.45 (30.90)
  3 Sacerio, Carlos           33 NCMS                 2:00.00    2:08.74    8  
                  30.79     1:03.90 (33.11)     1:37.30 (33.40)     2:08.74 (31.44)
  4 Juiris, Peter             33 IM                   2:08.55    2:09.80    7  
                  30.59     1:03.63 (33.04)     1:37.39 (33.76)     2:09.80 (32.41)
  5 Myers, Tyler              31 UNAT                 2:20.63    2:14.50    6  
                  29.14     1:02.30 (33.16)     1:37.82 (35.52)     2:14.50 (36.68)
  6 Minervini, Joseph M       31 WMST                 2:23.62    2:17.81    5  
                  29.32     1:02.69 (33.37)     1:39.56 (36.87)     2:17.81 (38.25)
  7 Glass, Mark               33 DAMM                 2:38.08    2:35.97    4  
                  28.95     1:00.45 (31.50)     1:49.49 (49.04)     2:35.97 (46.48)
 -- Facciola, John J          34 VMST                 2:18.94         NS  
 -- McEachern, Derek          34 NTEX                 2:15.30         NS  
 -- Stibrich, Joshua L        30 UNAT                 2:20.89         NS  
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:05.61   8/11/2002 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
       WORLD: ! 4:05.61   8/11/2002 ERIC HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                 4:33.05    4:23.47   11  
                  30.51     1:02.87 (32.36)     1:35.88 (33.01)     2:09.50 (33.62)
        2:43.61 (34.11)     3:17.48 (33.87)     3:51.28 (33.80)     4:23.47 (32.19)
  2 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                 5:05.98    5:18.60    9  
                  33.75     1:11.93 (38.18)     1:51.46 (39.53)     2:32.24 (40.78)
        3:13.38 (41.14)     3:55.70 (42.32)     4:38.42 (42.72)     5:18.60 (40.18)
 
Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 8:40.19  11/14/1993 ROWDY GAINES                               
       WORLD: ! 8:40.19  11/14/1993 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sway, David A             34 USF                  9:04.88    9:13.01   11  
                  32.78     1:08.14 (35.36)     1:43.19 (35.05)     2:18.11 (34.92)
        2:53.28 (35.17)     3:28.09 (34.81)     4:03.14 (35.05)     4:38.45 (35.31)
        5:13.88 (35.43)     5:48.58 (34.70)     6:23.58 (35.00)     6:58.24 (34.66)
        7:32.66 (34.42)     8:07.05 (34.39)     8:41.15 (34.10)     9:13.01 (31.86)
  2 Juiris, Peter             33 IM                  10:10.32    9:52.38    9  
                  31.76     1:06.87 (35.11)     1:42.61 (35.74)     2:18.36 (35.75)
        2:54.68 (36.32)     3:31.28 (36.60)     4:08.24 (36.96)     4:45.49 (37.25)
        5:23.19 (37.70)     6:01.28 (38.09)     6:39.89 (38.61)     7:18.62 (38.73)
        7:57.52 (38.90)     8:36.19 (38.67)     9:15.03 (38.84)     9:52.38 (37.35)
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 16:36.06   8/22/1993 BOBBY PATTEN                              
       WORLD: ! 16:35.67   4/11/2003 SEBESTIAN WIESE, GER                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                17:07.40   17:40.99   11  
                  31.74     1:06.29 (34.55)     1:37.32 (31.03)     2:16.26 (38.94)
        2:51.30 (35.04)     3:27.06 (35.76)     4:02.65 (35.59)     4:38.46 (35.81)
        5:14.13 (35.67)     5:50.22 (36.09)     6:25.67 (35.45)     7:00.87 (35.20)
        7:36.89 (36.02)     8:12.04 (35.15)     8:48.06 (36.02)     9:23.95 (35.89)
       10:00.25 (36.30)    10:35.78 (35.53)    11:11.50 (35.72)    11:47.03 (35.53)
       12:22.90 (35.87)    12:58.12 (35.22)    13:33.87 (35.75)    14:09.31 (35.44)
       14:45.60 (36.29)    15:21.46 (35.86)    15:57.15 (35.69)    16:32.53 (35.38)
       17:07.52 (34.99)    17:40.99 (33.47)                                        
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.26    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                  
       WORLD: ! 26.64   3/29/2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                   30.91      31.26   11  
  2 Stibrich, Joshua L        30 UNAT                   35.16      31.73    9  
  3 Reuter, Adam K            33 PAFC                   34.22      33.19    8  
  4 Hannesschlager, Michael   33 MOB                    35.52      33.36    7  
  5 Revilla, Valdemar         34 UNAT                   31.20      33.71    6  
  6 Myers, Tyler              31 UNAT                   36.33      34.17    5  
  7 Hollis, Richard           34 FAST                   35.00      35.64    4  
 -- Robinson, Jesse J         31 WMST                   33.00         DQ  
 -- Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                   34.71         DQ  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 58.66    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                  
       WORLD: ! 57.24    6/2/2000 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                 1:06.24    1:04.63   11  
                  31.93     1:04.63 (32.70)                                        
  2 Stibrich, Joshua L        30 UNAT                 1:13.32    1:10.11    9  
                  33.75     1:10.11 (36.36)                                        
  3 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                 1:10.22    1:10.76    8  
                  34.26     1:10.76 (36.50)                                        
  4 Myers, Tyler              31 UNAT                 1:15.50    1:11.83    7  
                  34.74     1:11.83 (37.09)                                        
  5 Bausano, Christopher J    31 SKY                  1:10.00    1:14.27    6  
                  36.31     1:14.27 (37.96)                                        
  6 Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                 1:17.15    1:16.50    5  
                  36.89     1:16.50 (39.61)                                        
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:05.62    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
       WORLD: ! 2:02.75  11/24/2000 ROGERIO ROMERO, BRA                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                 2:25.29    2:20.64   11  
                  34.12     1:09.69 (35.57)     1:45.52 (35.83)     2:20.64 (35.12)
  2 Stibrich, Joshua L        30 UNAT                 2:39.52    2:38.90    9  
                  34.26     1:14.08 (39.82)     1:57.34 (43.26)     2:38.90 (41.56)
  3 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                 2:28.99    2:39.08    8  
                  36.45                             1:57.58 ( )     2:39.08 (41.50)
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 29.01    8/7/2006 JEFF COMMINGS                                
       WORLD: ! 29.01    8/7/2006 JEFF COMMINGS, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                   33.75      33.16   11  
  2 Masumoto, Kenji           31 LVM                    32.00      33.32    9  
  3 Juiris, Peter             33 IM                     34.33      33.91    8  
  4 Bespaly, Val              32 WMST                   37.00      33.96    7  
  5 Bausano, Christopher J    31 SKY                    34.97      33.99    6  
  6 Robinson, Jesse J         31 WMST                   36.55      34.08    5  
  7 Revilla, Valdemar         34 UNAT                   33.00      34.22    4  
  8 Conrad, Brandon R         32 SMS                    34.96      34.38    3  
  9 Reuter, Adam K            33 PAFC                   36.79      34.77    2  
 10 Hannesschlager, Michael   33 MOB                    36.83      36.25    1  
 11 Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                   38.45      36.33  
 12 Glass, Mark               33 DAMM                   38.45      37.65  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:05.64   8/23/1998 SETH VAN NEERDEN                           
       WORLD: ! 1:04.40   8/29/2003 P SCHMOLLINGER, AUT                        
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Masumoto, Kenji           31 LVM                  1:12.00    1:13.35   11  
                  34.91     1:13.35 (38.44)                                        
  2 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                 1:15.07    1:14.69    9  
                  34.84     1:14.69 (39.85)                                        
  3 Revilla, Valdemar         34 UNAT                 1:15.23    1:15.65    8  
                  34.95     1:15.65 (40.70)                                        
  4 Conrad, Brandon R         32 SMS                  1:17.08    1:15.66    7  
                  34.16     1:15.66 (41.50)                                        
  5 Bespaly, Val              32 WMST                 1:20.00    1:16.46    6  
                  38.01     1:16.46 (38.45)                                        
  6 Reuter, Adam K            33 PAFC                 1:22.32    1:16.92    5  
                  36.83     1:16.92 (40.09)                                        
  7 Bausano, Christopher J    31 SKY                  1:17.00    1:18.60    4  
                  36.09     1:18.60 (42.51)                                        
  8 Robinson, Jesse J         31 WMST                 1:20.42    1:19.65    3  
                  36.73     1:19.65 (42.92)                                        
  9 Minervini, Joseph M       31 WMST                 1:25.07    1:20.52    2  
                  37.64     1:20.52 (42.88)                                        
 10 Glass, Mark               33 DAMM                 1:31.21    1:26.15    1  
                  40.21     1:26.15 (45.94)                                        
 -- Facciola, John J          34 VMST                 1:22.18         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:24.06   8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                             
       WORLD: ! 2:20.43   8/25/1999 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                 2:46.15    2:44.69   11  
                  37.83     1:20.16 (42.33)     2:03.48 (43.32)     2:44.69 (41.21)
  2 Revilla, Valdemar         34 UNAT                 2:45.50    2:46.18    9  
                  38.61     1:21.83 (43.22)     2:05.61 (43.78)     2:46.18 (40.57)
  3 Bespaly, Val              32 WMST                 2:59.00    2:53.62    8  
                  39.86     1:24.30 (44.44)     2:08.77 (44.47)     2:53.62 (44.85)
 -- Masumoto, Kenji           31 LVM                  2:35.00         DQ  
 -- Reuter, Adam K            33 PAFC                 3:08.00         DQ  
 -- Conrad, Brandon R         32 SMS                  2:56.47         NS  
 -- Facciola, John J          34 VMST                 2:59.69         NS  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 24.73   8/10/2006 OSWALDO QUEVEDO                              
       WORLD: ! 24.73    8/6/2006 OSWALDO QUEVEDO, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Greenwood, Scott C        30 TOC                    27.00      26.93   11  
  2 Bausano, Christopher J    31 SKY                    30.01      28.29    9  
  3 Carter, David Z           31 WMST                   31.17      29.91    8  
  4 Tomlin, Jason             34 RIDG                   30.45      30.11    7  
  5 Hannesschlager, Michael   33 MOB                    30.30      30.30    6  
  6 Glass, Mark               33 DAMM                   29.47      30.37    5  
  7 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                   29.69      31.32    4  
 -- Sacerio, Carlos           33 NCMS                   27.00         NS  
 -- Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                   32.00         NS  
 -- McEachern, Derek          34 NTEX                   27.75         NS  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 56.25   8/15/2004 RAZVAN PETCU                                 
       WORLD: ! 56.25   8/15/2004 RAZVAN PETCU, USA                            
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sway, David A             34 USF                  1:02.88    1:00.84   11  
                  29.29     1:00.84 (31.55)                                        
  2 Mc Whorter, Michael C     34 TOC                  1:02.50    1:00.85    9  
                  28.60     1:00.85 (32.25)                                        
  3 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                 1:07.10    1:04.85    8  
                  29.36     1:04.85 (35.49)                                        
  4 Juiris, Peter             33 IM                   1:05.02    1:05.58    7  
                  31.07     1:05.58 (34.51)                                        
  5 Tomlin, Jason             34 RIDG                 1:07.62    1:08.30    6  
                  31.00     1:08.30 (37.30)                                        
  6 Mauk, Christopher D       31 SBAS                 1:08.00    1:11.16    5  
                  31.21     1:11.16 (39.95)                                        
 -- McEachern, Derek          34 NTEX                 1:09.00         NS  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:03.85    8/4/1995 BOBBY PATTEN                               
       WORLD: ! 2:03.85    8/4/1995 BOBBY PATTEN, USA                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                 2:19.81    2:16.07   11  
                  30.54     1:04.68 (34.14)     1:40.75 (36.07)     2:16.07 (35.32)
  2 Sway, David A             34 USF                  2:16.28    2:17.17    9  
                  30.51     1:04.83 (34.32)     1:40.74 (35.91)     2:17.17 (36.43)
  3 Mc Whorter, Michael C     34 TOC                  2:21.00    2:21.53    8  
                  30.51     1:06.32 (35.81)     1:43.04 (36.72)     2:21.53 (38.49)
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:09.69   8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBURG                             
       WORLD: ! 2:08.89   7/29/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conrad, Brandon R         32 SMS                  2:36.15    2:32.47   11  
                  30.97     1:11.71 (40.74)     1:55.74 (44.03)     2:32.47 (36.73)
  2 Reuter, Adam K            33 PAFC                 2:46.00    2:34.53    9  
                  34.22     1:15.08 (40.86)     1:59.76 (44.68)     2:34.53 (34.77)
  3 Bespaly, Val              32 WMST                 2:37.00    2:40.25    8  
                  33.25     1:15.61 (42.36)     2:01.10 (45.49)     2:40.25 (39.15)
  4 Blanco, Alonso O          33 MOST                 2:44.66    2:42.17    7  
                  32.28     1:13.63 (41.35)     2:02.90 (49.27)     2:42.17 (39.27)
  5 Hollis, Richard           34 FAST                 2:50.00    2:55.67    6  
                  34.61     1:21.08 (46.47)     2:15.12 (54.04)     2:55.67 (40.55)
 -- Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                 2:28.32         DQ  
 -- Facciola, John J          34 VMST                 2:41.35         NS  
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:40.22    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
       WORLD: ! 4:39.92   7/31/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              34 FLAQ                 5:03.17    4:59.52   11  
                  31.72     1:07.02 (35.30)     1:46.77 (39.75)     2:25.40 (38.63)
        3:08.66 (43.26)     3:51.88 (43.22)     4:27.31 (35.43)     4:59.52 (32.21)
  2 Sway, David A             34 USF                  4:58.02    5:01.43    9  
                  32.04     1:08.29 (36.25)     1:48.53 (40.24)     2:27.75 (39.22)
        3:11.80 (44.05)     3:55.36 (43.56)     4:28.87 (33.51)     5:01.43 (32.56)
  3 Mc Whorter, Michael C     34 TOC                  5:15.00    5:16.62    8  
                  31.65     1:08.35 (36.70)     1:50.92 (42.57)     2:31.97 (41.05)
        3:18.86 (46.89)     4:05.78 (46.92)     4:41.18 (35.40)     5:16.62 (35.44)
  4 Greenwood, Scott C        30 TOC                  5:45.00    5:21.82    7  
                  32.60     1:10.24 (37.64)     1:50.84 (40.60)     2:31.74 (40.90)
        3:17.94 (46.20)     4:06.82 (48.88)     4:44.81 (37.99)     5:21.82 (37.01)
  5 Armstrong, Jonathan W     32 WMST                 5:24.30    5:25.64    6  
                  31.93     1:09.88 (37.95)     1:56.15 (46.27)     2:39.87 (43.72)
        3:24.21 (44.34)     4:08.82 (44.61)     4:48.01 (39.19)     5:25.64 (37.63)
  6 Reuter, Adam K            33 PAFC                 5:59.50    5:38.83    5  
                  36.55     1:17.83 (41.28)     2:04.88 (47.05)     2:49.34 (44.46)
        3:38.84 (49.50)     4:24.78 (45.94)     5:04.18 (39.40)     5:38.83 (34.65)
Sponsor #47Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #43
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #52
Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #45