2007 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 25-29

Final results

Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST                              
       WORLD: ! 22.59   8/28/1983 KEVIN DEFORREST, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Jung, Jay                 27 FLAQ                   24.40      24.65   11  
  2 Conway, Adam M            29 TVM                    24.73      25.27    9  
  3 Ingraham, Chase E         25 MOST                   25.00      25.49    8  
  4 McKee, Chris              28 MOST                   25.50      25.89    7  
  5 Fassino, Bart             27 DAMM                   26.10      26.00    6  
  6 Zerber, Derek M           26 UNAT                   26.70      26.25    5  
  7 Zach, Ron M               28 HOST                   27.50      26.68    4  
  8 Gould, Harold S           28 UNAT                   28.00      27.13    3  
  9 Medema, Chuck D           28 SBAS                   26.97      27.27    2  
 10 Springuel, Francois P     25 PAFC                   27.68      28.35    1  
 11 Carse, Michael R          28 FOG                    30.70      29.94  
 -- Grados, Michael W         29 VLVM                   28.38         NS  
 -- Scott, Adam L             25 UNAT                   26.66         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL                                
       WORLD: ! 50.74   8/13/2000 NICK SHACKELL, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            29 TVM                    54.13      54.47   11  
                  26.13       54.47 (28.34)                                        
  2 Ingraham, Chase E         25 MOST                   57.00      55.71    9  
                  26.63       55.71 (29.08)                                        
  3 Jung, Jay                 27 FLAQ                   55.55      56.57    8  
                  27.09       56.57 (29.48)                                        
  4 Zerber, Derek M           26 UNAT                 1:04.10      58.06    7  
                  27.24       58.06 (30.82)                                        
  5 Gould, Harold S           28 UNAT                 1:02.00      59.30    6  
                  27.98       59.30 (31.32)                                        
  6 Medema, Chuck D           28 SBAS                   59.91    1:01.37    5  
                  28.50     1:01.37 (32.87)                                        
  7 Springuel, Francois P     25 PAFC                 1:03.60    1:03.35    4  
                  30.01     1:03.35 (33.34)                                        
  8 Carse, Michael R          28 FOG                  1:11.58    1:10.09    3  
                  33.82     1:10.09 (36.27)                                        
  9 Goodwin, James C          25 RMST                 1:09.00    1:14.89    2  
                  35.41     1:14.89 (39.48)                                        
 -- Scott, Adam L             25 UNAT                   59.45         NS  
 -- McKee, Chris              28 MOST                   58.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:51.00   3/12/1996 JOHN KEPPELER                              
       WORLD: ! 1:52.17   8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ingraham, Chase E         25 MOST                 2:10.00    2:05.33   11  
                  29.01     1:00.55 (31.54)     1:33.13 (32.58)     2:05.33 (32.20)
  2 Gould, Harold S           28 UNAT                 2:10.00    2:14.79    9  
                  31.43     1:07.16 (35.73)     1:42.98 (35.82)     2:14.79 (31.81)
  3 Medema, Chuck D           28 SBAS                 2:19.75    2:26.79    8  
                  30.66     1:06.75 (36.09)     1:46.87 (40.12)     2:26.79 (39.92)
  4 Carse, Michael R          28 FOG                  2:51.40    2:42.48    7  
                  35.21     1:16.02 (40.81)     1:59.93 (43.91)     2:42.48 (42.55)
  5 Goodwin, James C          25 RMST                 2:34.00    2:42.64    6  
                  35.60     1:17.18 (41.58)     1:59.99 (42.81)     2:42.64 (42.65)
 -- Grados, Michael W         29 VLVM                 2:12.43         NS  
 -- Saulny, Luis A            27 CBMX                 2:05.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:00.98   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
       WORLD: ! 4:00.98   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Medema, Chuck D           28 SBAS                 5:18.66    5:31.66   11  
                  34.87     1:14.41 (39.54)     1:55.75 (41.34)     2:38.23 (42.48)
        3:21.17 (42.94)     4:04.46 (43.29)     4:48.76 (44.30)     5:31.66 (42.90)
  2 Williams, Kennon B        26 FLAQ                 6:00.00    5:50.90    9  
                  41.16     1:25.35 (44.19)     2:10.34 (44.99)     2:55.62 (45.28)
        3:41.13 (45.51)     4:26.69 (45.56)     5:10.49 (43.80)     5:50.90 (40.41)
  3 Goodwin, James C          25 RMST                 5:25.00    5:52.07    8  
                  37.73     1:19.22 (41.49)     2:03.31 (44.09)     2:49.50 (46.19)
        3:35.58 (46.08)     4:22.23 (46.65)     5:07.87 (45.64)     5:52.07 (44.20)
 
Men 25-29 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 16:13.89   8/10/1997 ALEX KOSTICH                              
       WORLD: ! 16:13.89   8/10/1997 ALEX KOSTICH, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Goodwin, James C          25 RMST                22:42.83   23:46.48   11  
                  41.94     1:27.96 (46.02)     2:14.75 (46.79)     3:01.69 (46.94)
        3:48.91 (47.22)     4:35.94 (47.03)     5:23.57 (47.63)     6:10.29 (46.72)
        6:58.05 (47.76)     7:44.26 (46.21)     8:30.19 (45.93)     9:14.71 (44.52)
       10:00.87 (46.16)    10:47.29 (46.42)    11:32.67 (45.38)    12:20.77 (48.10)
       13:13.05 (52.28)    14:03.58 (50.53)    14:53.93 (50.35)    15:42.91 (48.98)
       16:32.35 (49.44)    17:22.33 (49.98)    18:12.34 (50.01)    19:01.15 (48.81)
       19:51.80 (50.65)    20:38.96 (47.16)    21:27.43 (48.47)    22:14.74 (47.31)
       23:01.94 (47.20)    23:46.48 (44.54)                                        
  2 Williams, Kennon B        26 FLAQ                24:45.77   24:07.57    9  
                  40.76     1:24.71 (43.95)     2:10.67 (45.96)     2:57.02 (46.35)
        3:43.67 (46.65)     4:30.92 (47.25)     5:18.12 (47.20)     6:06.22 (48.10)
        6:53.97 (47.75)     7:42.06 (48.09)     8:30.37 (48.31)     9:18.94 (48.57)
       10:07.51 (48.57)    10:57.34 (49.83)    11:46.41 (49.07)    12:35.54 (49.13)
       13:24.82 (49.28)    14:14.64 (49.82)    15:03.45 (48.81)    15:53.75 (50.30)
       16:43.73 (49.98)    17:33.92 (50.19)    18:24.03 (50.11)    19:14.85 (50.82)
       20:04.44 (49.59)    20:54.98 (50.54)    21:44.89 (49.91)    22:34.60 (49.71)
       23:23.87 (49.27)    24:07.57 (43.70)                                        
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 27.42   8/22/1993 ROBERT HAUCK                                 
       WORLD: ! 26.68    6/5/1994 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zerber, Derek M           26 UNAT                   30.10      29.91   11  
  2 Jung, Jay                 27 FLAQ                   31.88      31.10    9  
  3 Conway, Adam M            29 TVM                    31.24      31.30    8  
  4 Zach, Ron M               28 HOST                   34.50      33.00    7  
  5 Radford, James B          29 WMST                   35.79      33.20    6  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 58.24   8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                                
       WORLD: ! 57.45   4/13/1997 JON WINTER, NZL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zerber, Derek M           26 UNAT                 1:08.10    1:04.90   11  
                  30.83     1:04.90 (34.07)                                        
  2 Jung, Jay                 27 FLAQ                 1:10.00    1:09.93    9  
                  35.57     1:09.93 (34.36)                                        
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:07.57   8/23/1992 JOHN KEPPELER                              
       WORLD: ! 2:05.86    6/5/1994 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Talyor, R J               29 ISF                  2:40.00    2:40.04   11  
                  36.87     1:17.13 (40.26)     1:59.54 (42.41)     2:40.04 (40.50)
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.98   8/18/1997 SETH VAN NEERDEN                             
       WORLD: ! 28.68   6/26/1996 JAMES PARRACK, GBR                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ingraham, Chase E         25 MOST                   36.00      32.63   11  
  2 Carse, Michael R          28 FOG                    37.27      37.16    9  
  3 Springuel, Francois P     25 PAFC                   41.27      39.71    8  
 -- Scott, Adam L             25 UNAT                   34.37         NS  
 -- Rigg, Michael A           25 UNAT                   35.07         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:04.60   7/30/1989 DAVID LUNDBERG                             
       WORLD: ! 1:04.11   6/24/1996 JAMES PARRACK, GBR                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Ingraham, Chase E         25 MOST                 1:15.00    1:12.16   11  
                  34.29     1:12.16 (37.87)                                        
  2 Rigg, Michael A           25 UNAT                 1:12.39    1:15.18    9  
                  34.16     1:15.18 (41.02)                                        
  3 Carse, Michael R          28 FOG                  1:25.30    1:25.05    8  
                  40.21     1:25.05 (44.84)                                        
  4 Williams, Kennon B        26 FLAQ                 1:30.00    1:30.95    7  
                  42.25     1:30.95 (48.70)                                        
 -- Scott, Adam L             25 UNAT                 1:20.75         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:26.32   8/25/1996 ABRAHAM SOLANO                             
       WORLD: ! 2:20.25   10/7/2002 SIMON LEIGHFIELD, AUS                      
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Rigg, Michael A           25 UNAT                 2:40.10    2:45.66   11  
                  37.88     1:20.05 (42.17)     2:03.49 (43.44)     2:45.66 (42.17)
  2 Carse, Michael R          28 FOG                  3:12.95    3:10.92    9  
                  42.54     1:29.75 (47.21)     2:20.38 (50.63)     3:10.92 (50.54)
  3 Williams, Kennon B        26 FLAQ                 3:20.00    3:28.67    8  
                  45.82     1:37.71 (51.89)     2:33.19 (55.48)     3:28.67 (55.48)
 
Men 25-29 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.16        1984 DEFORREST/BOTTOM                             
       WORLD: ! 24.48   6/12/2005 KOHEI KAWAMOTO, JPN                          
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            29 TVM                    25.68      25.92   11  
  2 Jung, Jay                 27 FLAQ                   26.66      26.17    9  
  3 Fassino, Bart             27 DAMM                   27.50      26.25    8  
  4 Ingraham, Chase E         25 MOST                   30.00      27.77    7  
  5 Zerber, Derek M           26 UNAT                   28.90      28.32    6  
  6 Radford, James B          29 WMST                   29.92      28.65    5  
  7 Gould, Harold S           28 UNAT                   28.88      29.29    4  
  8 Springuel, Francois P     25 PAFC                   29.81      30.35    3  
  9 Medema, Chuck D           28 SBAS                   31.02      31.18    2  
 10 Grados, Michael W         29 VLVM                   28.05      31.72    1  
 -- McKee, Chris              28 MOST                   27.50         DQ  
 -- Zach, Ron M               28 HOST                   29.50         NS  
 -- Chozas, Luis              28 CBMX                   31.00         NS  
 -- Scott, Adam L             25 UNAT                   28.46         NS  
 
Men 25-29 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 55.35   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                                
       WORLD: ! 55.35   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Conway, Adam M            29 TVM                    56.88      57.27   11  
                  26.51       57.27 (30.76)                                        
  2 Fassino, Bart             27 DAMM                 1:05.50      59.53    9  
                  28.29       59.53 (31.24)                                        
  3 McKee, Chris              28 MOST                 1:03.50    1:01.82    8  
                  28.81     1:01.82 (33.01)                                        
  4 Jung, Jay                 27 FLAQ                 1:00.15    1:02.63    7  
                  28.75     1:02.63 (33.88)                                        
  5 Gould, Harold S           28 UNAT                 1:03.37    1:03.82    6  
                  29.42     1:03.82 (34.40)                                        
  6 Radford, James B          29 WMST                 1:10.64    1:06.66    5  
                  29.68     1:06.66 (36.98)                                        
  7 Springuel, Francois P     25 PAFC                 1:14.82    1:15.00    4  
                  32.95     1:15.00 (42.05)                                        
  8 Medema, Chuck D           28 SBAS                 1:12.88    1:22.62    3  
                  36.85     1:22.62 (45.77)                                        
 -- Grados, Michael W         29 VLVM                 1:02.99         NS  
 -- Saulny, Luis A            27 CBMX                   59.00         NS  
 -- Chozas, Luis              28 CBMX                 1:12.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:05.76   7/21/2002 JASON EADDY                                
       WORLD: ! 2:04.14   9/28/2003 KIMITAKE MINOBE, JPN                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gould, Harold S           28 UNAT                 2:30.00    2:38.32   11  
                  36.20     1:15.76 (39.56)     1:57.73 (41.97)     2:38.32 (40.59)
  2 Talyor, R J               29 ISF                  2:35.00    2:47.67    9  
                  34.84     1:16.10 (41.26)     2:01.54 (45.44)     2:47.67 (46.13)
 -- Saulny, Luis A            27 CBMX                 2:16.00         NS  
 -- Chozas, Luis              28 CBMX                 2:54.00         NS  
 
Men 25-29 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:06.33   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
       WORLD: ! 2:06.33   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA, USA                         
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zerber, Derek M           26 UNAT                 2:34.30    2:29.64   11  
                  29.63     1:05.36 (35.73)     1:53.67 (48.31)     2:29.64 (35.97)
  2 Springuel, Francois P     25 PAFC                 2:51.42    2:47.26    9  
                  32.29     1:18.26 (45.97)     2:11.15 (52.89)     2:47.26 (36.11)
 
Men 25-29 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:32.19   8/18/2002 HONZA VITAZKA                              
       WORLD: ! 4:31.47    7/9/1994 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Talyor, R J               29 ISF                  5:40.00    5:40.88   11  
                  33.50     1:12.67 (39.17)     1:55.97 (43.30)     2:39.81 (43.84)
        3:30.88 (51.07)     4:22.50 (51.62)     5:02.63 (40.13)     5:40.88 (38.25)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #25
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #45