2007 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 18-24

Final results

Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 23.19    7/8/2001 JERROD KAPPLER                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Leif H             21 FLAQ                   23.78      24.39   11  
  2 Schuber, Michael C        21 WMST                   26.09      25.47    9  
  3 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                   27.46      25.62    8  
  4 Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                   25.72      25.74    7  
  5 Hosking, Adam J           22 FLAQ                   24.75      25.78    6  
  6 Ko, Scott Y               24 CMS                    26.32      26.31    5  
  7 Boone, Philip M           23 RICE                   28.50      26.46    4  
  8 Howard, Landon T          19 SBAS                   27.32      26.96    3  
  9 Nichols, Dax D            24 WMST                   27.92      27.26    2  
 10 Thornton, Eric C          22 TGM                    28.49      28.67    1  
 11 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                   29.00      29.68  
 12 Elmore, Kyle L            20 WMST                   29.88      30.00  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 51.81   7/11/1999 JOE TRISTAN                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Leif H             21 FLAQ                   53.99      53.93   11  
                  26.26       53.93 (27.67)                                        
  2 Hosking, Adam J           22 FLAQ                   55.75      56.97    9  
                  27.03       56.97 (29.94)                                        
  3 Schuber, Michael C        21 WMST                   57.99      57.34    8  
                  28.22       57.34 (29.12)                                        
  4 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                   59.95      57.45    7  
                  28.24       57.45 (29.21)                                        
  5 Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                   58.80      58.48    6  
                  27.93       58.48 (30.55)                                        
  6 Bullock, Carroll C        22 FLAQ                   57.77      58.94    5  
                  28.54       58.94 (30.40)                                        
  7 Ko, Scott Y               24 CMS                    59.00      59.40    4  
                  27.48       59.40 (31.92)                                        
  8 Patino, Guillermo J       21 WMST                 1:03.00      59.83    3  
                  28.67       59.83 (31.16)                                        
  9 Nichols, Dax D            24 WMST                 1:05.55    1:00.16    2  
                  28.55     1:00.16 (31.61)                                        
 10 Howard, Landon T          19 SBAS                 1:00.56    1:01.40    1  
                  29.32     1:01.40 (32.08)                                        
 11 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                 1:06.00    1:04.93  
                  31.32     1:04.93 (33.61)                                        
 12 Elmore, Kyle L            20 WMST                 1:07.02    1:11.02  
                  31.02     1:11.02 (40.00)                                        
 -- Lee, Hyun Seung S         21 FLAQ                   53.99         DQ  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:52.74   8/16/1998 JOE TRISTAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Hyun Seung S         21 FLAQ                 1:55.55    1:55.65   11  
                  27.22       56.76 (29.54)     1:26.18 (29.42)     1:55.65 (29.47)
  2 Bullock, Carroll C        22 FLAQ                 2:05.31    2:12.40    9  
                  29.70     1:04.08 (34.38)     1:38.88 (34.80)     2:12.40 (33.52)
  3 Thornton, Eric C          22 TGM                  2:16.14    2:20.73    8  
                  31.37     1:07.47 (36.10)     1:44.42 (36.95)     2:20.73 (36.31)
  4 Annelin, Quinn P          24 WMST                 2:23.80    2:27.22    7  
                  33.29     1:10.68 (37.39)     1:48.92 (38.24)     2:27.22 (38.30)
  5 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                 2:30.00    2:33.49    6  
                  33.46     1:12.09 (38.63)     1:53.20 (41.11)     2:33.49 (40.29)
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:08.73   8/27/1995 BRAD WINSOR                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Hyun Seung S         21 FLAQ                 4:08.22    4:04.68*  11  
                  29.02       59.72 (30.70)     1:30.70 (30.98)     2:01.62 (30.92)
        2:32.47 (30.85)     3:03.66 (31.19)     3:34.61 (30.95)     4:04.68 (30.07)
  2 Bullock, Carroll C        22 FLAQ                 4:25.33    4:39.30    9  
                  31.09     1:05.63 (34.54)     1:40.90 (35.27)     2:16.36 (35.46)
        2:52.17 (35.81)     3:28.06 (35.89)     4:04.32 (36.26)     4:39.30 (34.98)
  3 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                 5:48.00    5:23.76    8  
                  34.30     1:12.23 (37.93)     1:53.11 (40.88)     2:34.92 (41.81)
        3:17.80 (42.88)     4:00.48 (42.68)     4:43.62 (43.14)     5:23.76 (40.14)
 
Men 18-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 17:12.51   8/18/1991 JAMES ALLEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                24:00.00   21:53.54   11  
                  36.19     1:16.07 (39.88)     1:57.65 (41.58)     2:39.60 (41.95)
        3:22.58 (42.98)     4:04.80 (42.22)     4:49.00 (44.20)     5:32.73 (43.73)
        6:16.98 (44.25)     7:00.02 (43.04)     7:44.85 (44.83)     8:29.09 (44.24)
        9:14.06 (44.97)     9:58.48 (44.42)    10:43.89 (45.41)    11:27.69 (43.80)
       12:12.13 (44.44)    12:56.89 (44.76)    13:41.64 (44.75)    14:25.43 (43.79)
       15:10.46 (45.03)    15:55.17 (44.71)    16:40.68 (45.51)    17:26.41 (45.73)
       18:11.93 (45.52)    18:57.28 (45.35)    19:43.40 (46.12)    20:28.75 (45.35)
       21:13.66 (44.91)    21:53.54 (39.88)                                        
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 26.91   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Leif H             21 FLAQ                   27.50      27.67   11  
  2 Hosking, Adam J           22 FLAQ                   31.11      29.74    9  
  3 Brandenberger, Chris G    24 UNAT                   33.00      30.94    8  
  4 Ko, Scott Y               24 CMS                    29.60      31.57    7  
  5 Nichols, Dax D            24 WMST                   36.14      32.19    6  
  6 Patino, Guillermo J       21 WMST                   34.00      32.39    5  
  7 Howard, Landon T          19 SBAS                   32.47      32.52    4  
  8 Elmore, Kyle L            20 WMST                   35.26      37.48    3  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:00.37   8/27/1995 DAVID LAWSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Leif H             21 FLAQ                   58.81      58.92*  11  
                  28.27       58.92 (30.65)                                        
  2 Bullock, Perry W          22 FLAQ                 1:06.66    1:04.76    9  
                  30.82     1:04.76 (33.94)                                        
  3 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                 1:10.25    1:07.00    8  
                  32.49     1:07.00 (34.51)                                        
  4 Brandenberger, Chris G    24 UNAT                 1:08.00    1:07.20    7  
                  32.65     1:07.20 (34.55)                                        
  5 Hosking, Adam J           22 FLAQ                 1:09.00    1:07.31    6  
  6 Ko, Scott Y               24 CMS                  1:07.80    1:09.66    5  
                  33.39     1:09.66 (36.27)                                        
  7 Patino, Guillermo J       21 WMST                 1:15.00    1:10.02    4  
                  33.97     1:10.02 (36.05)                                        
  8 Howard, Landon T          19 SBAS                 1:11.87    1:12.59    3  
                  34.45     1:12.59 (38.14)                                        
  9 Elmore, Kyle L            20 WMST                 1:17.93    1:26.56    2  
                  40.90     1:26.56 (45.66)                                        
 -- Schuber, Michael C        21 WMST                 1:07.79         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:13.60   6/15/1997 JOE TRISTAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brandenberger, Chris G    24 UNAT                 2:25.00    2:26.03   11  
                  33.95     1:10.52 (36.57)     1:48.65 (38.13)     2:26.03 (37.38)
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 28.87   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry W          22 FLAQ                   31.86      32.01   11  
  2 Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                   34.42      33.52    9  
  3 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                   37.65      34.00    8  
  4 Welborn, Justin M         23 SMS                    35.85      35.86    7  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 1:05.76   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry W          22 FLAQ                 1:11.11    1:12.90   11  
                  35.77     1:12.90 (37.13)                                        
  2 Bullock, Carroll C        22 FLAQ                 1:14.32    1:13.02    9  
                  35.28     1:13.02 (37.74)                                        
  3 Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                 1:14.70    1:14.76    8  
                  34.85     1:14.76 (39.91)                                        
  4 Thornton, Eric C          22 TGM                  1:15.55    1:20.38    7  
                  37.23     1:20.38 (43.15)                                        
  5 Welborn, Justin M         23 SMS                  1:20.76    1:20.70    6  
                  37.90     1:20.70 (42.80)                                        
  6 Annelin, Quinn P          24 WMST                 1:28.85    1:22.71    5  
                  38.61     1:22.71 (44.10)                                        
  7 Elmore, Kyle L            20 WMST                 1:25.43    1:30.23    4  
                  41.89     1:30.23 (48.34)                                        
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:25.57   7/25/1999 KEVIN RAAB                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Carroll C        22 FLAQ                 2:41.22    2:43.47   11  
                  37.81     1:19.83 (42.02)     2:01.72 (41.89)     2:43.47 (41.75)
  2 Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                 2:34.99    2:44.59    9  
                  36.61     1:20.06 (43.45)     2:03.87 (43.81)     2:44.59 (40.72)
  3 Thornton, Eric C          22 TGM                  2:42.63    2:50.50    8  
                  38.61     1:21.78 (43.17)     2:05.94 (44.16)     2:50.50 (44.56)
  4 Annelin, Quinn P          24 WMST                 3:09.23    3:07.74    7  
                  42.42     1:29.20 (46.78)     2:17.92 (48.72)     3:07.74 (49.82)
 -- Welborn, Justin M         23 SMS                  3:30.97         NS  
 
Men 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 25.44   7/16/2000 NEI-KUAN CHIA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lyons, Leif H             21 FLAQ                   26.00      25.70   11  
  2 Lee, Hyun Seung S         21 FLAQ                   26.33      26.27    9  
  3 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                   29.50      27.36    8  
  4 Hosking, Adam J           22 FLAQ                   27.10      27.49    7  
  5 Nichols, Dax D            24 WMST                   29.80      28.49    6  
  6 Patino, Guillermo J       21 WMST                   31.00      28.78    5  
  7 Ko, Scott Y               24 CMS                    30.50      29.05    4  
  8 Solley, Michael A         23 FLAQ                   29.87      29.39    3  
  9 Howard, Landon T          19 SBAS                   30.50      29.73    2  
 10 Thornton, Eric C          22 TGM                    32.49      31.48    1  
 11 Webster, Nicholas         21 FAST                   40.00      32.27  
 12 Elmore, Kyle L            20 WMST                   31.45      34.22  
 
Men 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 57.10   8/27/1995 BRAD BUDNEY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Hyun Seung S         21 FLAQ                   57.49      56.16*  11  
                  26.65       56.16 (29.51)                                        
  2 Lyons, Leif H             21 FLAQ                   57.44      56.70*   9  
                  26.14       56.70 (30.56)                                        
  3 Hosking, Adam J           22 FLAQ                   59.66    1:03.27    8  
                  29.10     1:03.27 (34.17)                                        
  4 Bullock, Carroll C        22 FLAQ                 1:00.01    1:03.44    7  
                  29.76     1:03.44 (33.68)                                        
  5 Patino, Guillermo J       21 WMST                 1:10.00    1:04.67    6  
                  29.49     1:04.67 (35.18)                                        
  6 Ko, Scott Y               24 CMS                  1:06.89    1:09.47    5  
                  31.13     1:09.47 (38.34)                                        
  7 Howard, Landon T          19 SBAS                 1:12.68    1:10.60    4  
                  32.27     1:10.60 (38.33)                                        
 -- Boone, Philip M           23 RICE                 1:14.00         NS  
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:09.39    8/5/1995 RY BEVILLE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lee, Hyun Seung S         21 FLAQ                 2:08.11    2:08.62*  11  
                  28.76     1:02.77 (34.01)     1:36.90 (34.13)     2:08.62 (31.72)
  2 Bullock, Perry W          22 FLAQ                 2:14.44    2:15.64    9  
                  32.13     1:07.49 (35.36)     1:41.87 (34.38)     2:15.64 (33.77)
 
Men 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 2:09.30   8/15/2005 DAVE ROLLINS                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry W          22 FLAQ                 2:14.67    2:19.72   11  
                  30.16     1:06.25 (36.09)     1:46.58 (40.33)     2:19.72 (33.14)
  2 Wilson, Jacob N           24 WMST                 2:30.55    2:23.81    9  
                  29.32     1:07.98 (38.66)     1:49.59 (41.61)     2:23.81 (34.22)
  3 Patino, Guillermo J       21 WMST                 2:45.00    2:34.32    8  
                  30.07     1:08.47 (38.40)     1:57.55 (49.08)     2:34.32 (36.77)
  4 Thornton, Eric C          22 TGM                  2:35.63    2:38.00    7  
                  33.36     1:20.10 (46.74)     2:01.52 (41.42)     2:38.00 (36.48)
  5 Boone, Philip M           23 RICE                 3:00.00    2:41.35    6  
                  32.85     1:14.45 (41.60)     2:03.28 (48.83)     2:41.35 (38.07)
  6 Annelin, Quinn P          24 WMST                 2:45.53    2:45.43    5  
                  34.16     1:18.68 (44.52)     2:04.98 (46.30)     2:45.43 (40.45)
  7 Welborn, Justin M         23 SMS                  2:50.99    2:46.48    4  
                  35.76     1:20.16 (44.40)     2:07.60 (47.44)     2:46.48 (38.88)
 
Men 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: * 4:48.56   8/23/1992 GREG MACKEM                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bullock, Perry W          22 FLAQ                 4:49.99    4:53.88   11  
                  32.50     1:09.78 (37.28)     1:48.99 (39.21)     2:27.77 (38.78)
        3:07.36 (39.59)     3:47.14 (39.78)     4:21.18 (34.04)     4:53.88 (32.70)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #50Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #44Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #20Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #42Sponsor #51