Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                             Meet Program - Sunday                             
 
Event 35  Mixed 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  3  The Olympic Club  X280  'A'                                4:15.00 
     1) Moretto, Bob M76                2) Saroyan, Jack M M72            
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E W52            4) Meyer, Margery W85             
  4  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X280  'B'                     3:11.00 
     1) Glanz, Hershel P M69            2) Wagner, Judy B W62             
     3) Cattarin, Sandy W68             4) Shannon, Baker L M82           
  5  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X280  'A'                     2:47.00 
     1) Bower, Barbara M W69            2) Leilich, Joann W68             
     3) Bailie, Bob M72                 4) Ferguson, Gene C M75           
  6  San Diego Swim Masters  X280  'A'                          3:02.70 
     1) Marr, Jackie M W64              2) Lowry, Paul (Biff) M80         
     3) Jordan, Betsy T W70             4) Wolle, Jordan B M79            
  7  Masters of South Texas  X280  'A'                          3:25.00 
     1) Johnston, Graham M M76          2) Goggin, Georgia L W78          
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66            4) Velde, John J M60              
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Southern Masters Swimmers  X240  'A'                       2:55.90 
     1) Holmes, Douglas A M71           2) Arnold, Patricia F W68         
     3) Patton, Walter R M55            4) Ferguson, Janet S W50          
  3  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  X240  'A'                  2:42.00 
     1) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E W74   2) Newell, Sally W70              
     3) Sacerio, Carlos M33             4) Clark, Jerry M70               
  4  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X240  'B'                     2:38.00 
     1) Bloomfield, Sue A W55           2) Schuber, Nancy S W52           
     3) Tharp, Gregory J M57            4) Bower, Dick M77                
  5  Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  X240  'A'                       2:14.02 
     1) Burns, Richard M64              2) Frost, Kenneth A M63           
     3) Val, Laura B W56                4) Shoenberger, Linda R W60       
  6  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X240  'A'                     2:26.30 
     1) Boak, Carolyn F W62             2) Boak, Thomas D M64             
     3) Rollins, Bruce W M58            4) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M W58   
  7  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  X240  'A'                       2:40.00 
     1) Oyakawa, Yoshi M74              2) Kron, Lilly W76                
     3) Smith, Melinda J W55            4) Hall, Sid M72                  
  8  The Ontario Masters Swimmers  X240  'A'                    2:51.00 
     1) Bryce, Glad W73                 2) Brankovsky, Martina W46        
     3) Musial, Wieslaw M50             4) Smith, Chris M75               
  9  Colorado Masters Swimming  X240  'A'                       3:15.00 
     1) Pegues, Lex M47                 2) Patten, Bob W M73              
     3) Oberg, Jane C W70               4) Prall, Winifred S W60          
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Masters of South Texas  X200  'E'                          2:50.00 
     1) Waldhart, Chris J M35           2) Hearron, Chrystie K W48        
     3) Halff, Henry M M65              4) Kight, Betty G W66             
  2  Walnut Creek Masters  X200  'A'                            2:43.00 
     1) Stevens, Nina E W49             2) Alexander, Martha A W58        
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L M50            4) Benjamin, David L M58          
  3  Masters of South Texas  X200  'C'                          2:35.00 
     1) Holloway, Colleen J W54         2) Anderson, Brent R M45          
     3) Preston, Randee L W55           4) Kercher, Craig A M46           
  4  Masters of South Texas  X200  'B'                          2:30.00 
     1) Holt, Nate M M61                2) Velde, Pete M62                
     3) Kownslar, Laura H W27           4) Conley, Paula C W58            
  5  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'D'                     2:29.60 
     1) Shippey, Dennis L M61           2) Buckner, Rebecca L W54         
     3) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32            4) Cave, William (Bud) J M57      
  6  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X200  'A'                        2:30.00 
     1) Erickson, Tim D M51             2) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47     
     3) Burns, Joel J M61               4) Webb, Linda J W62              
  7  Virginia Masters Swim Team  X200  'A'                      2:30.40 
     1) Woods, Tom M M64                2) Facciola, John J M34           
     3) Spencer, Jennifer A W37         4) Schreiner, Beth W66            
  8  Arizona Masters  X200  'A'                                 2:36.49 
     1) Dickson, Kurt F M40             2) Bunch, Brigid J W44            
     3) Gemmill, Dave G M60             4) Gillies, Judy L W59            
  9  Masters of South Texas  X200  'D'                          2:45.00 
     1) Wheatley, Diane R W74           2) Morris, James H M57            
     3) Ingraham, Chase E M25           4) Ingraham, Susan R W48          
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'C'                     2:29.50 
     1) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A W50     2) Morton, Andrea N W45           
     3) White, Steve G M47              4) Carter, Gary T M58             
  2  Gold Coast Masters  X200  'A'                              2:28.00 
     1) Dykstra, Bill D M70             2) McDonnell, Peggy H W52         
     3) Ferron, Lars M52                4) Devanney, Celia C W50          
  3  New England Masters  X200  'A'                             2:20.00 
     1) Havel, Peter J M70              2) Kupan, Cheryl A W43            
     3) Ross, Michael S M39             4) Grilli, Tracy L W50            
  4  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'A'                     2:12.00 
     1) Holbrook, Jeff M48              2) Marshall, D Scot M51           
     3) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51        4) Burgess, Stacy H W50           
  5  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  X200  'A'                       2:08.00 
     1) Guins, Ann H W54                2) Groselle, Jack R M53           
     3) Stultz, Todd W M47              4) Kessler, Laura L W47           
  6  Dallas Aquatic Masters  X200  'A'                          2:12.00 
     1) Yarid, Jay M44                  2) Montgomery, Jim M52            
     3) Cole, Janie W54                 4) Morrison, Lynn W53             
  7  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'B'                     2:17.00 
     1) Gordon, Lance L M51             2) Andrews, Cindy P W48           
     3) Schatz, Gary L M52              4) Leutner, Joy M W49             
  8  Rice Aquatic Masters  X200  'A'                            2:22.40 
     1) Thalken-Beedon, Kathleen W44    2) Ernst, Randy D M56             
     3) Matherne, Susan K W45           4) Ernst, Heidi J W55             
  9  Masters of South Texas  X200  'A'                          2:28.00 
     1) Miller, Jan A W57               2) Nisman, Ronda S W53            
     3) Thompson, Daniel O M61          4) Bleamaster, Leslie F M37       
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  2  Colorado Masters Swimming  X160  'A'                       2:35.00 
     1) Brackett, Bill A M49            2) Barber, Jeffrey G M46          
     3) Friedlander, Rebecca L W41      4) Najjar, Ellie S W46            
  3  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X160  'D'                     2:30.00 
     1) Campbell, J Scott M59           2) Mead, Julie A W32              
     3) Eicks, Stacey M W48             4) Breeding, Steve M45            
  4  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X160  'A'                        2:26.00 
     1) Dillon, Duffy M42               2) Blavatnik, Alex M43            
     3) Paiva, Maria Tereza W42         4) Thomas, Ann B W47              
  5  Southern Masters Swimmers  X160  'A'                       2:27.10 
     1) Cleveland, William S M42        2) Chadick, Kelly A M38           
     3) Lachney, Fay W46                4) McKnight, Laurie J W35         
  6  Swim Kentucky Masters  X160  'A'                           2:32.00 
     1) Gill, Mark A M39                2) Smath, Meg W51                 
     3) Haberek, Cork M50               4) Kregor, Janice W51             
  7  Brazos Splash Masters  X160  'A'                           2:42.00 
     1) Bender, Leslie C M51            2) Fisher, Bonnie A W42           
     3) Bailey, Rodney A M56            4) Schertz, Allison A W22         
  8  Rice Aquatic Masters  X120  'A'                            2:28.28 
     1) Duke, Amy E W24                 2) Haberman, Richard J M47        
     3) Ruppe, Mary D W38               4) Huston, Seth M43               
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  X160  'A'                  2:26.00 
     1) Stein, Caroline F W37           2) Loewe, Raymond D M65           
     3) Platt, Jay R M60                4) Burkart, Dana M W36            
  2  Masters of South Texas  X160  'A'                          2:17.00 
     1) Starr, Deb J W51                2) Blanco, Alonso O M33           
     3) Fincham, Elaine S W52           4) McKee, Chris M28               
  3  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X160  'C'                     2:09.30 
     1) Ullrich, Thomas T M46           2) Norris, Pat M40                
     3) Crecelius, Nancy A W38          4) Hallee, Lisa D W39             
  4  Oregon Masters  X160  'A'                                  2:07.50 
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50        2) Stark, Allen L M58             
     3) Delmage, Arlene W45             4) Volckening, Bill M41           
  5  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X160  'A'                     2:03.00 
     1) Gebhart, Janis R W42            2) Divis, Gregory C M44           
     3) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41         4) Garth, Christy L W33           
  6  Arizona Masters  X160  'A'                                 2:04.99 
     1) Bailey, Monica M W46            2) Jaegers, Al M45                
     3) Clark, Henry L M42              4) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W41   
  7  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X160  'B'                     2:09.00 
     1) Nordmann, Michael T M35         2) Campbell, Geoff E M37          
     3) Strickland, Gale E W46          4) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44  
  8  The Olympic Club  X160  'A'                                2:15.00 
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G M36           2) Welting, Laureen W42           
     3) Meyer, Marguerite W48           4) Mc Whorter, Michael C M34      
  9  Team Ridgelea  X160  'A'                                   2:20.60 
     1) Jones, Beth W50                 2) Dunn, Jim M40                  
     3) Tomlin, Jason M34               4) Brown, Cameron W47             
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X120  'B'                        2:12.01 
     1) Cross, Carolan A W27            2) Kafin, Lauren W25              
     3) Fischer, Andy J M40             4) Weiss, Scot H M42              
  2  Mission Viejo Masters  X120  'A'                           2:10.03 
     1) Deloney, Wayne A M47            2) Moore, Katie M W19             
     3) Rokhideh, Maryam W19            4) Albright, Philip W M47         
  3  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X120  'B'                     2:09.00 
     1) Sundahl, Philip J M42           2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32      
     3) Shoemaker, Lara L W20           4) Kyle, Susan W28                
  4  Team Ridgelea  X120  'A'                                   2:05.90 
     1) Wood, Steve M47                 2) Henderson, Kristin W W47       
     3) Barghi, Diane W28               4) Miller, Brian M35              
  5  Dallas Aquatic Masters  X120  'A'                          1:59.80 
     1) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev W3 2) McClelland, Katie W31          
     3) Fassino, Bart M27               4) Glass, Mark M33                
  6  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X120  'A'                     2:03.00 
     1) Davis, Ross C M41               2) Koch, Laura K W31              
     3) Kelsey, Allan M39               4) Armstrong, Rachel C W28        
  7  Reston Masters Swim Team  X120  'A'                        2:08.08 
     1) Dayton, Timothy P M49           2) Dawson, Mandy W W45            
     3) Carlson, John M36               4) O'Reilly, Jennifer M W28       
  8  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X120  'A'                        2:10.00 
     1) Hulett, Jennifer A W38          2) Hooper, Matt M34               
     3) Novack, Meredith A W32          4) Andreades, Stephen A M35       
  9  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X120  'C'                     2:12.00 
     1) Weiser, Sabine W33              2) Monk, Timothy J M36            
     3) Smiley, Sunny C W37             4) Leutner, Gerard P M43          
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  2  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X100  'C'                        2:12.00 
     1) Poe, Joe M46                    2) Williams, Kennon B M26         
     3) McFarlane, Laurie W20           4) Aron, Vanessa W27              
  3  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X100  'B'                     2:11.00 
     1) Del Rio, Tania W22              2) Annelin, Elisa M W28           
     3) Radford, James B M29            4) Nichols, Dax D M24             
  4  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X100  'B'                        2:10.00 
     1) Hosking, Adam J M22             2) Marechal, Severine M W24       
     3) Wenzel, Katharine T W24         4) Semisch, Kevin P M41           
  5  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X100  'A'                        2:01.96 
     1) Byrnes, Kathie M W25            2) Bullock, Perry W M22           
     3) Jung, Jay M27                   4) Martin, Jennifer M W27         
  6  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X100  'A'                     2:05.20 
     1) Gellatly, Jill E W40            2) Bespaly, Val M32               
     3) Schuber, Michael C M21          4) Muller, Kelsey L W25           
  7  South Belt Area  X100  'A'                                 2:10.99 
     1) Kelly, Kristine E W20           2) Price, Rick L M31              
     3) Mauk, Christopher D M31         4) Hernandez, Lisa M W26          
  8  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X100  'C'                     2:11.10 
     1) Nelson-Wulff, Kim A W19         2) Robinson, Jesse J M31          
     3) Morton, Kaitlyn E W19           4) Minervini, Joseph M M31        
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  4  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X72  'B'                         2:07.00 
     1) Bullock, Carroll C M22          2) Solley, Michael A M23          
     3) Wright, Czamille W19            4) Quatromoni, Emily M W18        
  5  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X72  'A'                         2:01.00 
     1) Lyons, Leif H M21               2) Wright, Gia C W21              
     3) Jason, Dawn R W20               4) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21          
  6  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X72  'A'                      2:02.00 
     1) Vogel, Randi L W23              2) Nichols, Valerie M W24         
     3) Patino, Guillermo J M21         4) Wilson, Jacob N M24            
  7  South Belt Area  X72  'A'                                  2:15.99 
     1) Howard, Landon T M19            2) Walker, Skylar A W21           
     3) Medema, Chuck D M28             4) Golden, Stacey M W27