Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                             Meet Program - Friday                             
 
Event 11  Mixed 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
     Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  3  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X280  'B'                     3:05.00 
     1) Cattarin, Sandy W68             2) Jordan, Martha L W73           
     3) Rollins, Bruce W M58            4) Shannon, Baker L M82           
  4  Masters of South Texas  X280  'A'                          2:52.00 
     1) Johnston, Graham M M76          2) Goggin, Georgia L W78          
     3) Sauer, De Ette A W66            4) Halff, Henry M M65             
  5  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X280  'A'                     2:19.80 
     1) Ferguson, Gene C M75            2) Erickson, Ann W65              
     3) Bailie, Bob M72                 4) Leilich, Joann W68             
  6  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  X280  'A'                  2:37.00 
     1) Newell, Sally W70               2) Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne E W74  
     3) Clark, Jerry M70                4) Mitchell, Clarke E M75         
  7  Colorado Masters Swimming  X280  'A'                       3:02.00 
     1) Oberg, Jane C W70               2) Prall, Winifred S W60          
     3) Truby, Jack O M83               4) Patten, Bob W M73              
  8  Masters of South Texas  X280  'B'                          3:08.00 
     1) Sievert, Sara M W82             2) Marchbanks, Jerry L M72        
     3) Wheatley, Diane R W74           4) Morris, James H M57            
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Southern Masters Swimmers  X240  'A'                       2:49.20 
     1) Walton, Ann W48                 2) Pilie, Kathleen F W63          
     3) Patton, Walter R M55            4) Bernard, Virgil L M75          
  3  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X240  'A'                      2:35.50 
     1) Casey, Kathrine J W59           2) Nordby, Michael C M66          
     3) Reid, Walt E M67                4) Welch, Sarah W60               
  4  Florida Aquatic Combined Team  X240  'A'                   2:30.18 
     1) Oakes, David W M67              2) Bronson, Jennifer W45          
     3) Campbell, Joan K W77            4) Bliss, Thomas G M53            
  5  Colorado Masters Swimming  X240  'A'                       2:28.00 
     1) Harkreader, Patricia C W71      2) Kennedy, Judy A W70            
     3) Benson, Stan M54                4) Pegues, Lex M47                
  6  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X240  'A'                        2:28.00 
     1) Webb, Linda J W62               2) Pedersen, Lars M64             
     3) Chin-Ogilvie, Adrienne W47      4) Ward, James E M68              
  7  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X240  'C'                     2:34.00 
     1) Glanz, Hershel P M69            2) Schuber, Nancy S W52           
     3) Leilich, Bob M67                4) Schueckler, Leslie P W52       
  8  New England Masters  X240  'A'                             2:43.00 
     1) Johns, Margaret S W53           2) Edwards, James K M85           
     3) Havel, Peter J M70              4) Grilli, Tracy L W50            
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Masters of South Texas  X240  'A'                          2:23.00 
     1) Thompson, Daniel O M61          2) Whitlock, Shelly W68           
     3) Velde, John J M60               4) Miller, Jan A W57              
  2  The Olympic Club  X240  'A'                                2:20.00 
     1) Williams, Scott M52             2) Meyer, Margery W85             
     3) Felton, Anezka G W59            4) Keck, Mike M48                 
  3  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  X240  'A'                       2:17.00 
     1) Hall, Sid M72                   2) Oyakawa, Yoshi M74             
     3) Kron, Lilly W76                 4) Smith, Melinda J W55           
  4  Gold Coast Masters  X240  'A'                              2:08.00 
     1) Devanney, Celia C W50           2) McDonnell, Peggy H W52         
     3) Dykstra, Bill D M70             4) McIntyre, David R M70          
  5  Walnut Creek Masters  X240  'A'                            2:02.00 
     1) Stupfel, Norman E M75           2) Alexander, Martha A W58        
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M W49       4) Dennis, D Craig M61            
  6  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X240  'A'                     2:04.30 
     1) Boak, Thomas D M64              2) Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M W58   
     3) Carter, Gary T M58              4) Boak, Carolyn F W62            
  7  San Diego Swim Masters  X240  'A'                          2:14.40 
     1) Van Baalen, Vinus M65           2) Marr, Jackie M W64             
     3) Jordan, Betsy T W70             4) Beza, Ion A M49                
  8  Virginia Masters Swim Team  X240  'A'                      2:17.80 
     1) Woods, Tom M M64                2) Zaremski, Barbara M W70        
     3) Schreiner, Beth W66             4) Miller, Jim W M57              
  9  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X240  'B'                     2:23.00 
     1) Shippey, Dennis L M61           2) Buckner, Rebecca L W54         
     3) Bagnall, Fred M71               4) Bloomfield, Sue A W55          
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'F'                     2:45.00 
     1) Robinson, Jesse J M31           2) Robinson, Alice M W54          
     3) Bower, Barbara M W69            4) Bower, Dick M77                
  2  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'D'                     2:21.00 
     1) Cave, William (Bud) J M57       2) Helms, Carol L W50             
     3) Campbell, J Scott M59           4) Flanagan, Lourdes W43          
  3  Southern Masters Swimmers  X200  'B'                       2:16.70 
     1) Snyder, Scott W M50             2) Buccino, Vicki W61             
     3) Niedrich, Ruth W48              4) Cleveland, William S M42       
  4  Colorado Masters Swimming  X200  'A'                       2:20.00 
     1) Hess, Richard W M53             2) Hashimoto, Christine L W60     
     3) Brackett, Bill A M49            4) Friedlander, Rebecca L W41     
  5  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'E'                     2:44.00 
     1) Clark, John M M60               2) Shoemaker, Tracy S W47         
     3) Picker, Jon S M57               4) Allen, Margaret W48            
  6  Rice Aquatic Masters  X160  'B'                            2:35.60 
     1) Thalken-Beedon, Kathleen W44    2) Haberman, Richard J M47        
     3) Middlebrooks, Kelly A W40       4) Ernst, Heidi J W55             
  7  Swim Kentucky Masters  X160  'A'                           2:39.00 
     1) Haberek, Cork M50               2) Elton, Tracy M W58             
     3) Kregor, Janice W51              4) Gill, Mark A M39               
  8  Southern Masters Swimmers  X120  'A'                       2:15.20 
     1) Helm, Mary M W41                2) McKnight, Laurie J W35         
     3) Chadick, Kelly A M38            4) Cambias, Rob J M39             
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Arizona Masters  X200  'A'                                 2:11.99 
     1) Jaegers, Al M45                 2) Gemmill, Dave G M60            
     3) Gillies, Judy L W59             4) Bunch, Brigid J W44            
  2  YMCA Indy Swim Fit  X200  'A'                              2:09.47 
     1) Mennen, Marty A M71             2) Quigley, George J M67          
     3) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M W50      4) Brooks, Joann W53              
  3  Southern Masters Swimmers  X200  'A'                       2:06.40 
     1) Saucier, Mariela I W47          2) Ferguson, Janet S W50          
     3) Niedrich, Ronald W M48          4) Ellison, Gregory W M55         
  4  Virginia Masters Swim Team  X200  'A'                      2:03.50 
  5  Walnut Creek Masters  X200  'A'                            2:01.80 
     1) O'Brien, Kerry L M50            2) Benjamin, Marcia S W51         
     3) Stevens, Nina E W49             4) Galine, Donald L M62           
  6  Masters of South Texas  X200  'A'                          2:03.00 
     1) Fincham, Elaine S W52           2) Owens, Carl H M56              
     3) Ingraham, Susan R W48           4) Kercher, Craig A M46           
  7  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'C'                     2:03.50 
     1) Tharp, Gregory J M57            2) Nelson-Wulff, Candace A W50    
     3) Wolfhagen, Niels U M51          4) Eicks, Stacey M W48            
  8  Masters of South Texas  X200  'B'                          2:08.00 
     1) Velde, Pete M62                 2) Conley, Paula C W58            
     3) Holt, Nate M M61                4) Kownslar, Laura H W27          
  9  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X200  'A'                        2:10.00 
     1) Wigo, Bruce M58                 2) Bennett, Sarah L W44           
     3) Thomas, Ann B W47               4) Erickson, Tim D M51            
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  X200  'B'                  2:01.00 
     1) Coxhead, George L M55           2) Deal, Elisabeth Elliott W43    
     3) Rogers, Eugenia (Jennie) A W55  4) Klein, Jonathan E M50          
  2  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'B'                     1:59.00 
     1) Marshall, D Scot M51            2) Nunnallee, Deborah L W51       
     3) Gordon, Lance L M51             4) Burgess, Stacy H W50           
  3  Pacific Northwest Aquatics  X200  'A'                      1:55.60 
     1) Lautman, Scott M M55            2) Glassman, Debbie A W54         
     3) Robinson, Dan L M50             4) Dahl, Lisa A W46               
  4  Dallas Aquatic Masters  X200  'A'                          1:54.00 
     1) Yarid, Jay M44                  2) Montgomery, Jim M52            
     3) Morrison, Lynn W53              4) Cole, Janie W54                
  5  North Carolina Masters Swimmin  X200  'A'                  1:51.00 
     1) Bober, Richard S M56            2) Battle, Ruth M W45             
     3) Walsh, Susan W45                4) Schmitz, Robert M55            
  6  O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  X200  'A'                       1:53.00 
     1) Groselle, Jack R M53            2) Kessler, Laura L W47           
     3) Guins, Ann H W54                4) Stultz, Todd W M47             
  7  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X200  'A'                     1:55.00 
     1) Hessler, Theresa L W55          2) Holbrook, Jeff M48             
     3) Strickland, Gale E W46          4) Schatz, Gary L M52             
  8  Georgia  X200  'A'                                         1:58.29 
     1) Bugg, Bob H M50                 2) Constantino, Patricia W52      
     3) Hooe, Donna L W45               4) Hamilton, Berry M54            
  9  Dallas Aquatic Masters  X200  'B'                          2:00.50 
     1) McIntyre, Frank M56             2) Capers, Jim M56                
     3) Arvesen, Malinda W51            4) Hinkamp, Kristianne W48        
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Masters of South Texas  X160  'C'                          2:20.00 
     1) Cuero, Patricia S W38           2) Anderson, Brent R M45          
     3) Callaway, Linda S W54           4) Martin, Brian L M45            
  2  The Olympic Club  X160  'A'                                2:08.00 
     1) Sanders, Drew Y M37             2) Quinn, Phyllis E W52           
     3) Meyer, Marguerite W48           4) Mc Kay, Matthew G M36          
  3  YMCA Indy Swim Fit  X160  'A'                              2:07.41 
     1) Ordway, Gary V M40              2) Shuck, Susie W42               
     3) Houchens, Kris C W40            4) Goldstein, Mel E M69           
  4  Masters of South Texas  X160  'B'                          2:03.00 
     1) Waldhart, Chris J M35           2) Mayhew, Chris W54              
     3) Andrade, Rosana W47             4) Blanco, Alonso O M33           
  5  Virginia Masters Swim Team  X160  'A'                      2:00.00 
  6  Masters of South Texas  X160  'A'                          2:01.00 
     1) Bleamaster, Leslie F M37        2) Starr, Deb J W51               
     3) Nisman, Ronda S W53             4) Ingraham, Chase E M25          
  7  Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  X160  'A'                  2:05.00 
     1) Matz, Michael S M46             2) Dougherty, Stephen P M56       
     3) Burkart, Dana M W36             4) Stein, Caroline F W37          
  8  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X160  'A'                        2:07.50 
     1) Burns, Joel J M61               2) Rivas, Alexandra E W42         
     3) Paiva, Maria Tereza W42         4) Blavatnik, Alex M43            
  9  Reston Masters Swim Team  X160  'A'                        2:10.00 
     1) O'Reilly, Jennifer M W28        2) Dawson, Mandy W W45            
     3) Stock, Tiago O M35              4) Manheim, Frank T M77           
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X160  'D'                     1:59.90 
     1) Breeding, Steve M45             2) Spijkerbosch, Anja M W34       
     3) Leutner, Joy M W49              4) Barolak, James M M47           
  2  Rice Aquatic Masters  X160  'A'                            1:55.60 
     1) Ruppe, Mary D W38               2) Kammerer, Richard F M49        
     3) Huston, Seth M43                4) Matherne, Susan K W45          
  3  Dallas Aquatic Masters  X160  'A'                          1:55.00 
     1) Glass, Mark M33                 2) Barton, Tom M51                
     3) Wendell, Nancy W43              4) Gray, Christina W41            
  4  Arizona Masters  X160  'A'                                 1:53.99 
     1) Clark, Henry L M42              2) Dickson, Kurt F M40            
     3) Wygal-Springer, Dianne L W41    4) Bailey, Monica M W46           
  5  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X160  'A'                     1:49.50 
     1) Davis, Ross C M41               2) Crecelius, Nancy A W38         
     3) Kelsey, Allan M39               4) Considine-Miller, Ellen A W44  
  6  Southern Masters Swimmers  X160  'A'                       1:53.90 
     1) Armentor, Glenn J M47           2) Gurzi, Julie A W38             
     3) Lachney, Fay W46                4) Switzer, Kevin G M47           
  7  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X160  'B'                     1:55.00 
     1) Norris, Pat M40                 2) Hallee, Lisa D W39             
     3) Divis, Gregory C M44            4) Gebhart, Janis R W42           
  8  Oregon Masters  X160  'A'                                  1:55.50 
     1) Andrus-Hughes, Karen W50        2) Gaarder, Chris M42             
     3) Delmage, Arlene W45             4) Volckening, Bill M41           
  9  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X160  'C'                     1:57.50 
     1) Leutner, Gerard P M43           2) Smiley, Sunny C W37            
     3) Ullrich, Thomas T M46           4) Bryant, Patti J W37            
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X120  'B'                        2:05.00 
     1) Fischer, Andy J M40             2) Aron, Vanessa W27              
     3) Hulett, Jennifer A W38          4) Hendrick, Marty M49            
  2  YMCA Indy Swim Fit  X120  'A'                              2:01.13 
     1) Houchens, Jeremy B M37          2) Talyor, R J M29                
     3) Ellis, Nichole M W28            4) Peterson, Laurie J W31         
  3  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X120  'A'                        1:57.50 
     1) Semisch, Kevin P M41            2) Moran, Danielle W30            
     3) Novack, Meredith A W32          4) Poe, Joe M46                   
  4  Dallas Aquatic Masters  X120  'A'                          1:49.00 
     1) Fassino, Bart M27               2) Varela, Esteban M38            
     3) Oberstar-Brown, Lia-Geneviev W3 4) McClelland, Katie W31          
  5  The Olympic Club  X120  'A'                                1:48.50 
     1) Mc Whorter, Michael C M34       2) Welting, Laureen W42           
     3) Lyons, Katie A W27              4) Greenwood, Scott C M30         
  6  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X120  'A'                     1:48.80 
     1) Gawronski, Tomasz J M41         2) Armstrong, Jonathan W M32      
     3) Armstrong, Rachel C W28         4) Garth, Christy L W33           
  7  Pennypack Aquatic & Fitness Cl  X120  'A'                  1:53.00 
     1) Morozin, Joseph H M47           2) Springuel, Francois P M25      
     3) Burke, Barbara B W46            4) Murtha, Tara M W27             
  8  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X120  'B'                     1:58.00 
     1) Kerscher, Ilsa M W32            2) Weiser, Sabine W33             
     3) Nordmann, Michael T M35         4) Sundahl, Philip J M42          
  9  Mission Viejo Masters  X120  'A'                           2:04.04 
     1) Albright, Philip W M47          2) Moore, Katie M W19             
     3) Rokhideh, Maryam W19            4) Deloney, Wayne A M47           
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  2  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X100  'C'                     2:08.00 
     1) Elmore, Kyle L M20              2) Asbury, April W26              
     3) Monk, Timothy J M36             4) Payne, Stacey L W27            
  3  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X100  'B'                        1:58.00 
     1) Hosking, Adam J M22             2) Cross, Carolan A W27           
     3) Kafin, Lauren W25               4) Hooper, Matt M34               
  4  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X100  'A'                     1:53.00 
     1) Wilson, Jacob N M24             2) Muller, Kelsey L W25           
     3) Campbell, Geoff E M37           4) Koch, Laura K W31              
  5  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X100  'A'                        1:49.50 
     1) Jung, Jay M27                   2) Byrnes, Kathie M W25           
     3) Martin, Jennifer M W27          4) Bullock, Perry W M22           
  6  South Belt Area  X100  'A'                                 1:55.99 
     1) Price, Rick L M31               2) Walker, Skylar A W21           
     3) Kelly, Kristine E W20           4) Medema, Chuck D M28            
  7  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X100  'B'                     1:59.90 
     1) Minervini, Joseph M M31         2) Annelin, Elisa M W28           
     3) Carter, David Z M31             4) Kyle, Susan W28                
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  3  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X72  'B'                      1:59.70 
     1) Patino, Guillermo J M21         2) Nelson-Wulff, Kim A W19        
     3) Radford, James B M29            4) Baker, Lesley A W25            
  4  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X72  'C'                         1:55.00 
     1) Andreades, Stephen A M35        2) McFarlane, Laurie W20          
     3) Quatromoni, Emily M W18         4) Williams, Kennon B M26         
  5  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X72  'A'                         1:48.72 
     1) Lyons, Leif H M21               2) Wright, Gia C W21              
     3) Jason, Dawn R W20               4) Lee, Hyun Seung S M21          
  6  Fort Lauderdale Aquatics  X72  'B'                         1:53.00 
     1) Solley, Michael A M23           2) Wenzel, Katharine T W24        
     3) Wright, Czamille W19            4) Bullock, Carroll C M22         
  7  Woodlands Masters Swim Team  X72  'A'                      1:55.80 
     1) Schuber, Michael C M21          2) Del Rio, Tania W22             
     3) Nichols, Dax D M24              4) Nichols, Valerie M W24