Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                             Meet Program - Monday                             
 
Event 39  Mixed 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals  Starts at 08:00 AM
  4  Seidler, Jeanne              W61 WMAC                     25:59.03 
  5  Jones, Glynn                 M82 TOC                      20:15.00 
  6  Trevison, Ellie              W64 FACT                     21:00.00 
  7  Lathram, Mary                W92 DCM                      31:00.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals  Starts at 08:32 AM
  1  Silverstein, Lou             M81 ARIZ                     18:18.53 
  2  Bryce, Glad                  W73 TOMS                     17:36.87 
  3  Kennedy, Judy A              W70 CMS                      17:00.00 
  4  Wagner, Judy B               W62 WMST                     16:58.92 
  5  Arnold, Patricia F           W68 SMS                      16:25.73 
  6  Varty, Eulah M               W73 MSBC                     16:50.48 
  7  Campbell, Joan K             W77 FACT                     16:59.67 
  8  Edwards, James K             M85 NEM                      17:04.51 
  9  Ellis, Richard               M75 METR                     18:05.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals  Starts at 08:50 AM
  1  Ward, James E                M68 FLAQ                     16:10.04 
  2  Bagnall, Fred                M71 WMST                     16:05.00 
  3  Schickendantz, Leigh A       W45 MM                       15:40.01 
  4  Buccino, Vicki               W61 SMS                      15:01.01 
  5  Leilich, Joann               W68 WMST                     15:00.00 
  6  Nelson-Wulff, Candace A      W50 WMST                     15:00.00 
  7  Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M     W58 WMST                     15:15.00 
  8  Smith, Lisa                  W41 FAST                     16:00.00 
  9  Sloan, John                  M56 IM                       16:10.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals  Starts at 09:07 AM
  1  Taylor, Janet F              W54 WMST                     15:00.00 
  2  Allen, Margaret              W48 WMST                     15:00.00 
  3  Stephens, Mary L             W65 BRYB                     14:58.03 
  4  Prall, Winifred S            W60 CMS                      14:26.46 
  5  Allison, George              M62 GSM                      14:00.00 
  6  Picker, Jon S                M57 WMST                     14:06.00 
  7  Smath, Meg                   W51 SKY                      14:49.27 
  8  Trevison, Rick               M65 FACT                     15:00.00 
  9  Deichmann, Richard           M50 SMS                      15:00.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals  Starts at 09:22 AM
  1  Schreiner, Beth              W66 VMST                     14:00.00 
  2  Thomas, Ann B                W47 FLAQ                     13:55.77 
  3  Pohlmann, Mary M             W62 SLAM                     13:48.04 
  4  Murphy, Dan R                M65 NCMS                     13:33.53 
  5  Nuņez, Enriqueta             W56 CBMX                     13:28.00 
  6  Jordan, Betsy T              W70 SDSM                     13:30.00 
  7  Benjamin, David L            M58 WCM                      13:40.77 
  8  Many, Cecile                 W53 SMS                      13:54.75 
  9  Hlavacek, Ida M              W65 VMST                     13:58.27 
Heat 6  Timed Finals  Starts at 09:37 AM
  1  Zeller, Max                  M69 AMT                      13:10.05 
  2  Rupert, Bill                 M64 MESC                     13:10.00 
  3  De Saracho, Edna L           W67 CBMX                     12:55.10 
  4  Rauch, Will                  M73 LVM                      12:45.00 
  5  Woods, Tom M                 M64 VMST                     12:41.00 
  6  Call, Nancy A                W53 RGSC                     12:44.79 
  7  Bloomfield, Sue A            W55 WMST                     12:48.50 
  8  Cave, William (Bud) J        M57 WMST                     13:03.00 
  9  Veater, Betty B              W61 BRYB                     13:10.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals  Starts at 09:50 AM
  1  Boyer, Kathy M               W53 MOST                     12:33.35 
  2  Mennen, Marty A              M71 ISF                      12:30.00 
  3  Braaten, Kitten              W52 VMST                     12:18.14 
  4  Nunnallee, Deborah L         W51 WMST                     12:05.00 
  5  Gemmill, Dave G              M60 ARIZ                     12:00.00 
  6  Quinn, Phyllis E             W52 TOC                      12:04.41 
  7  Zurbuchen, Jeri              W46 KAMS                     12:09.24 
  8  Benjamin, Marcia S           W51 WCM                      12:27.77 
  9  Clark, Jerry                 M70 NCMS                     12:32.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals  Starts at 10:03 AM
  1  Shoenberger, Linda R         W60 TAM                      11:54.54 
  2  Henderson, Kristin W         W47 RIDG                     11:49.09 
  3  Hall, Ali R                  W46 TAM                      11:45.00 
  4  Galletly, Sandy              M65 SCAQ                     11:40.80 
  5  Fries, Beth O                W49 MESC                     11:40.00 
  6  Harrison, David P            M70 1776                     11:40.00 
  7  Seidler, Mindy E             W28 WMAC                     11:41.02 
  8  Leutner, Joy M               W49 WMST                     11:45.00 
  9  Bierwert, Karen              W55 NEM                      11:54.26 
Heat 9  Timed Finals  Starts at 10:15 AM
  1  Grecco, Paul A               M46 GMUP                     11:30.00 
  2  Novack, Meredith A           W32 FLAQ                     11:29.00 
  3  Beza, Ion A                  M49 SDSM                     11:26.34 
  4  Ernst, Heidi J               W55 RICE                     11:25.00 
  5  Schwartz, Marvin B           M59 ARKM                     11:15.12 
  6  Wenzel, Katharine T          W24 FLAQ                     11:19.67 
  7  Andrus-Hughes, Karen         W50 OREG                     11:26.00 
  8  Platt, Jay R                 M60 PAFC                     11:28.53 
  9  Fox, Michael                 M58 PCAT                     11:30.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals  Starts at 10:27 AM
  1  Goldberg, Bruce D            M56 DAMM                     11:12.63 
  2  Davis, Don M                 M63 RHMS                     11:10.20 
  3  Devanney, Celia C            W50 GOLD                     11:08.00 
  4  Van Nort, Steven             M56 LAPS                     10:59.51 
  5  Fanelli, Michael             M53 BERK                     10:58.00 
  6  Iseppi, Esther               W49 AMT                      10:59.00 
  7  Williams, Scott              M52 TOC                      11:05.50 
  8  Burr, Chuck                  M50 RIDG                     11:10.00 
  9  Friedlander, Rebecca L       W41 CMS                      11:11.41 
Heat 11  Timed Finals  Starts at 10:39 AM
  1  Aumiller, Joe F              M50 MICH                     10:57.33 
  2  Gebhart, Janis R             W42 WMST                     10:56.00 
  3  Hennessey, Katherine C       W29 NBAC                     10:46.00 
  4  Meyer, Marguerite            W48 TOC                      10:45.00 
  5  Grilli, Tracy L              W50 NEM                      10:43.29 
  6  Murphy, Liam N               M35 NOVA                     10:44.78 
  7  Hendrick, Marty              M49 FLAQ                     10:45.77 
  8  Arneson, Gaard               M59 MICH                     10:52.10 
  9  Lachney, Fay                 W46 SMS                      10:56.41 
Heat 12  Timed Finals  Starts at 10:50 AM
  1  Steadman-Martin, Nancy       W53 GSM                      10:42.50 
  2  Amick, Jim                   M46 RIDG                     10:40.00 
  3  Couch, Bob E                 M60 AWJ                      10:38.00 
  4  Sax, William C               M38 GMUP                     10:32.39 
  5  Munson, Fred R               M49 DCM                      10:25.00 
  6  Yarid, Jay                   M44 DAMM                     10:30.00 
  7  Braun, Mark G                M50 LYTA                     10:33.00 
  8  Stites, Jim S                M50 ARIZ                     10:39.03 
  9  Hughey, Rachel C             W29 MINN                     10:41.60 
Heat 13  Timed Finals  Starts at 11:01 AM
  1  Thompson, Frank L            M56 MICH                     10:22.77 
  2  Miller, Brian                M35 RIDG                     10:15.63 
  3  Brown, Denise H              W48 MICH                     10:12.89 
  4  Goncalves, Patricia M        W35 WET                      10:05.00 
  5  Kriger, Joel                 M54 DAM                      10:00.00 
  6  Jones, Kenton R              M40 SDSM                     10:00.95 
  7  Juiris, Peter                M33 IM                       10:10.32 
  8  Garcia Carranza, Jaime       M43 INDO                     10:13.70 
  9  Kerscher, Ilsa M             W32 WMST                     10:20.00 
Heat 14  Timed Finals  Starts at 11:12 AM
  1  Erickson, Tim D              M51 FLAQ                      9:55.20 
  2  Holmes, Robert C             M45 SKY                       9:49.20 
  3  Picard, Amanda L             W39 CTMS                      9:48.00 
  4  Copeland, Rob                M51 GAJA                      9:41.77 
  5  Patten, Bobby                M45 DAMM                      9:40.00 
  6  Berryhill, Keith C           M48 RAY                       9:40.00 
  7  Moore, Katie M               W19 MVN                       9:45.00 
  8  Wood, Larry W                M53 TXLA                      9:49.00 
  9  Welting, Laureen             W42 TOC                       9:55.00 
Heat 15  Timed Finals  Starts at 11:22 AM
  1  Mc Cracken, Bill             M46 TVM                       9:40.00 
  2  Callahan, Jim                M50 GCMT                      9:32.12 
  3  Perez, Arnaldo A             M45 SYSM                      9:21.03 
  4  Stephenson, Dan              M50 MICH                      9:12.50 
  5  Rodrigues, Gerry A           M45 UCLA                      9:03.98 
  6  Sway, David A                M34 USF                       9:04.88 
  7  Dickson, Kurt F              M40 ARIZ                      9:15.78 
  8  Schmidt, Michael J           M45 MESC                      9:30.00 
  9  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M        W49 WCM                       9:34.77