Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                            Meet Program - Saturday                            
 
Event 12  Women 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  4  Cocci, Tiziana                51 FLAQ                     10:30.77 
  5  Sellers, Melanie B            55 SWYM                      9:32.00 
  6  Trevison, Ellie               64 FACT                     10:00.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Ancker-Johnson, Betsy         80 TXLA                      9:09.17 
  2  Campbell, Joan K              77 FACT                      8:24.61 
  3  Kennedy, Judy A               70 CMS                       8:10.00 
  4  Lucas, Kristin R              53 H2O                       8:00.00 
  5  Beeler, Kirsten               61 ISF                       7:40.50 
  6  Stephens, Mary L              65 BRYB                      7:52.88 
  7  Meyer, Margery                85 TOC                       8:02.86 
  8  Wagner, Judy B                62 WMST                      8:14.01 
  9  Elton, Tracy M                58 SKY                       9:00.37 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Tullman, Patricia A           70 FMM                       7:34.00 
  2  Schickendantz, Leigh A        45 MM                        7:30.01 
  3  Allen, Margaret               48 WMST                      7:30.00 
  4  Bower, Barbara M              69 WMST                      7:25.41 
  5  Devries, Marta                61 LVM                       7:21.54 
  6  Maxbauer, Christine A         54 MICH                      7:22.00 
  7  Cordova, Julie H              43 SWYM                      7:30.00 
  8  Taylor, Janet F               54 WMST                      7:30.00 
  9  Oberg, Jane C                 70 CMS                       7:32.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Lueken, Val A                 64 WMST                      7:20.11 
  2  Johnson, Lucy                 60 LBSC                      7:15.17 
  3  Kelley, Paula A               48 DAMM                      7:11.00 
  4  Alexander, Martha A           58 WCM                       7:02.42 
  5  Stowell, Diane M              73 HIMA                      6:45.22 
  6  Buckner, Rebecca L            54 WMST                      6:52.00 
  7  Prall, Winifred S             60 CMS                       7:08.31 
  8  Buccino, Vicki                61 SMS                       7:14.79 
  9  Love, Barbara J               70 METR                      7:20.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Gillies, Judy L               59 ARIZ                      6:44.95 
  2  Mitchell, Jeannie R           61 LYTA                      6:40.00 
  3  Veater, Betty B               61 BRYB                      6:30.00 
  4  Hessler, Theresa L            55 WMST                      6:25.00 
  5  Niedrich, Ruth                48 SMS                       6:20.99 
  6  Aron, Vanessa                 27 FLAQ                      6:22.39 
  7  Nuņez, Enriqueta              56 CBMX                      6:29.00 
  8  Strachan, Kelly               37 WMST                      6:40.00 
  9  Thomas, Cynthia M             58 TXLA                      6:44.00 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Kregor, Janice                51 SKY                       6:20.43 
  2  Nance, Ashley A               50 OKMS                      6:19.00 
  3  Bloomfield, Sue A             55 WMST                      6:18.20 
  4  McFarlane, Laurie             20 FLAQ                      6:15.71 
  5  Flinn, Emma                   58 CHRR                      6:12.46 
  6  Lyman, Carolyn B              57 UTAH                      6:14.15 
  7  Eicks, Stacey M               48 WMST                      6:18.12 
  8  Morton, Andrea N              45 WMST                      6:18.60 
  9  De Saracho, Edna L            67 CBMX                      6:20.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Call, Nancy A                 53 RGSC                      6:09.71 
  2  Boyer, Kathy M                53 MOST                      6:04.65 
  3  Marechal, Severine M          24 FLAQ                      5:58.00 
  4  Bierwert, Karen               55 NEM                       5:52.15 
  5  Marr, Jackie M                64 SDSM                      5:48.80 
  6  Spijkerbosch, Anja M          34 WMST                      5:49.57 
  7  Rees, Karla E                 35 MVM                       5:55.09 
  8  Braaten, Kitten               52 VMST                      6:00.93 
  9  Hooe, Donna L                 45 GAJA                      6:05.65 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Zurbuchen, Jeri               46 KAMS                      5:48.65 
  2  Nisman, Ronda S               53 MOST                      5:45.78 
  3  Quinn, Phyllis E              52 TOC                       5:45.43 
  4  Clarke, Monica M              32 AAAA                      5:43.31 
  5  Moran, Danielle               30 FLAQ                      5:43.00 
  6  Eaton, Heather G              34 UNAT                      5:43.00 
  7  Benjamin, Marcia S            51 WCM                       5:45.03 
  8  Miller, Patricia M            46 VMST                      5:45.47 
  9  Fries, Beth O                 49 MESC                      5:48.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Hartley, Chris G              32 RAY                       5:42.84 
  2  Hernandez, Lisa M             26 SBAS                      5:39.09 
  3  Leutner, Joy M                49 WMST                      5:35.00 
  4  Wenzel, Katharine T           24 FLAQ                      5:33.04 
  5  Gray, Christina               41 DAMM                      5:28.00 
  6  Alvarez, Ana M                35 SYSM                      5:28.50 
  7  Ernst, Heidi J                55 RICE                      5:34.00 
  8  Roquemore, Ramona L           34 STFF                      5:36.00 
  9  Helm, Mary M                  41 SMS                       5:40.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Friedlander, Rebecca L        41 CMS                       5:24.97 
  2  Elias-Williams, Maria L       43 UNAT                      5:20.73 
  3  Gebhart, Janis R              42 WMST                      5:20.00 
  4  Wood, Jocelyn M               30 TULS                      5:17.91 
  5  Wendell, Nancy                43 DAMM                      5:16.80 
  6  Lachney, Fay                  46 SMS                       5:17.84 
  7  Hughey, Rachel C              29 MINN                      5:18.00 
  8  Steadman-Martin, Nancy        53 GSM                       5:20.50 
  9  Devanney, Celia C             50 GOLD                      5:24.00 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Shuck, Susie                  42 ISF                       5:16.60 
  2  Hennessey, Katherine C        29 NBAC                      5:10.66 
  3  Meyer, Marguerite             48 TOC                       5:10.00 
  4  Roussain, Kerri C             48 GOLD                      5:04.50 
  5  Armstrong, Rachel C           28 WMST                      5:00.79 
  6  Kerscher, Ilsa M              32 WMST                      5:03.00 
  7  Goncalves, Patricia M         35 WET                       5:09.00 
  8  Rietz, Heather                39 EXCL                      5:10.00 
  9  Grilli, Tracy L               50 NEM                       5:13.35 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Watkins, Jennifer A           36 NEHA                      5:00.35 
  2  Brown, Denise H               48 MICH                      4:58.94 
  3  Welting, Laureen              42 TOC                       4:55.50 
  4  Picard, Amanda L              39 CTMS                      4:50.00 
  5  Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M         49 WCM                       4:40.85 
  6  Matena, Jana                  45 MELO                      4:49.50 
  7  Vazhenin, Anastacia I         23 GAJA                      4:53.22 
  8  Gellatly, Jill E              40 WMST                      4:55.50 
  9  Koch, Laura K                 31 WMST                      5:00.27