2007 Long Course National Championships

Psych Sheets

[Back to event listing]
Display Psych Sheet without age groupings

Event 39 Men 800 Meter Freestyle

=================================================== 
     Name                         Age Club     Time 
=================================================== 
30-34
  1  Sway, David A                 34 USF   9:04.88
  2  Juiris, Peter                 33 IM   10:10.32
  3  McBride, Nathan P             34 NEM  10:29.41
35-39
  1  Hochstein, Erik               39 TYR   8:59.00
  2  Rieckehoff, German A          36 SYSM  9:20.95
  3  Miller, Brian                 35 RIDG 10:15.63
  4  Sax, William C                38 GMUP 10:32.39
  5  Murphy, Liam N                35 NOVA 10:44.78
40-44
  1  Utsch, Jeffrey S              40 ARIZ  9:01.34
  2  Dickson, Kurt F               40 ARIZ  9:15.78
  3  Jones, Kenton R               40 SDSM 10:00.95
  4  Garcia Carranza, Jaime        43 INDO 10:13.70
  5  Yarid, Jay                    44 DAMM 10:30.00
45-49
  1  Rodrigues, Gerry A            45 UCLA  9:03.98
  2  Perez, Arnaldo A              45 SYSM  9:21.03
  3  Schmidt, Michael J            45 MESC  9:30.00
  4  Brackett, Bill A              49 CMS   9:31.00
  5  Berryhill, Keith C            48 RAY   9:40.00
  6  Patten, Bobby                 45 DAMM  9:40.00
  7  Mc Cracken, Bill              46 TVM   9:40.00
  8  Holmes, Robert C              45 SKY   9:49.20
  9  Greene, Chris C               45 GAJA 10:22.50
 10  Munson, Fred R                49 DCM  10:25.00
 11  Livingston, Gerald C          49 SDSM 10:35.00
 12  Amick, Jim                    46 RIDG 10:40.00
 13  Hendrick, Marty               49 FLAQ 10:45.77
 14  Kravitz, Bruce R              46 TXLA 10:46.84
 15  Grzeszczak, John S            49 GOLD 10:48.00
 16  Peters, David G               46 ARIZ 11:06.89
 17  Beza, Ion A                   49 SDSM 11:26.34
 18  Grecco, Paul A                46 GMUP 11:30.00
50-54
  1  Stephenson, Dan               50 MICH  9:12.50
  2  Fields, John A                51 AWJ   9:30.00
  3  Callahan, Jim                 50 GCMT  9:32.12
  4  Copeland, Rob                 51 GAJA  9:41.77
  5  Krauser, Larry B              54 INWM  9:48.67
  6  Wood, Larry W                 53 TXLA  9:49.00
  7  Erickson, Tim D               51 FLAQ  9:55.20
  8  Kriger, Joel                  54 DAM  10:00.00
  9  Braun, Mark G                 50 LYTA 10:33.00
 10  Stites, Jim S                 50 ARIZ 10:39.03
 11  Aumiller, Joe F               50 MICH 10:57.33
 12  Fanelli, Michael              53 BERK 10:58.00
 13  Williams, Scott               52 TOC  11:05.50
 14  Burr, Chuck                   50 RIDG 11:10.00
 15  Deichmann, Richard            50 SMS  15:00.00
55-59
  1  Thompson, Frank L             56 MICH 10:22.77
  2  Arneson, Gaard                59 MICH 10:52.10
  3  Van Nort, Steven              56 LAPS 10:59.51
  4  Goldberg, Bruce D             56 DAMM 11:12.63
  5  Schwartz, Marvin B            59 ARKM 11:15.12
  6  Fox, Michael                  58 PCAT 11:30.00
  7  Ellison, Gregory W            55 SMS  11:41.00
  8  Cave, William (Bud) J         57 WMST 13:03.00
  9  Benjamin, David L             58 WCM  13:40.77
 10  Picker, Jon S                 57 WMST 14:06.00
 11  Sloan, John                   56 IM   16:10.00
60-64
  1  Couch, Bob E                  60 AWJ  10:38.00
  2  Davis, Don M                  63 RHMS 11:10.20
  3  Brenner, Gary R               60 SMMM 11:20.00
  4  Platt, Jay R                  60 PAFC 11:28.53
  5  Gemmill, Dave G               60 ARIZ 12:00.00
  6  Burr, Ken M                   63 WCM  12:40.50
  7  Woods, Tom M                  64 VMST 12:41.00
  8  Rupert, Bill                  64 MESC 13:10.00
  9  Allison, George               62 GSM  14:00.00
65-69
  1  Galletly, Sandy               65 SCAQ 11:40.80
  2  Zeller, Max                   69 AMT  13:10.05
  3  Murphy, Dan R                 65 NCMS 13:33.53
  4  Pope, James A                 65 MICH 14:00.00
  5  Trevison, Rick                65 FACT 15:00.00
  6  Ward, James E                 68 FLAQ 16:10.04
70-74
  1  Harrison, David P             70 1776 11:40.00
  2  Mennen, Marty A               71 ISF  12:30.00
  3  Clark, Jerry                  70 NCMS 12:32.00
  4  Rauch, Will                   73 LVM  12:45.00
  5  Cox, John R                   72 SPM  14:10.35
  6  Bagnall, Fred                 71 WMST 16:05.00
75-79
  1  Lockey, Myron W               76 SMS  13:34.00
  2  Mullins, Stephen M            75 IM   14:00.00
  3  Ellis, Richard                75 METR 18:05.00
80-84
  1  Silverstein, Lou              81 ARIZ 18:18.53
  2  Jones, Glynn                  82 TOC  20:15.00
85-89
  1  Edwards, James K              85 NEM  17:04.51
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #43