Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                            Meet Program - Saturday                            
 
Event 15  Men 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  4  Shannon, Baker L              82 WMST                        48.89 
  5  Smith, Ned E                  92 GOLD                        46.14 
  6  Siegel, Herbert               85 HOST                      1:40.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Moretto, Bob                  76 TOC                         40.00 
  2  Bernard, Virgil L             75 SMS                         39.12 
  3  Ellis, Richard                75 METR                        37.20 
  4  Wolle, Jordan B               79 SDSM                        39.74 
  5  Leilich, Bob                  67 WMST                        42.00 
  6  Ward, James E                 68 FLAQ                        35.02 
  7  Curtiss, Carl W               65 H2O                         36.82 
  8  Bagnall, Fred                 71 WMST                        37.10 
  9  Saroyan, Jack M               72 TOC                         56.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Manheim, Frank T              77 RMST                        37.00 
  2  Anderson, Dave G              76 MINN                        36.00 
  3  Stupfel, Norman E             75 WCM                         34.55 
  4  Ferguson, Gene C              75 WMST                        33.50 
  5  Mitchell, Clarke E            75 NCMS                        33.16 
  6  Baldwin, Charles C            77 MOST                        33.33 
  7  Shechter, Stanley J           75 METR                        34.50 
  8  Bower, Dick                   77 WMST                        35.82 
  9  Lockey, Myron W               76 SMS                         36.70 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Hall, Sid                     72 O*H*                        34.90 
  2  Harrison, David P             70 1776                        33.70 
  3  Blake, William V              70 SWAM                        32.80 
  4  Oyakawa, Yoshi                74 O*H*                        31.25 
  5  Bailie, Bob                   72 WMST                        30.49 
  6  Clark, Jerry                  70 NCMS                        31.00 
  7  Dykstra, Bill D               70 GOLD                        32.02 
  8  McIntyre, David R             70 GOLD                        33.00 
  9  Rauch, Will                   73 LVM                         33.80 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Pope, James A                 65 MICH                        34.00 
  2  Quigley, George J             67 ISF                         33.75 
  3  Dively, Michael A             69 GOLD                        33.40 
  4  Murff, Don                    66 TXLA                        32.50 
  5  Van Baalen, Vinus             65 SDSM                        27.05 
  6  Bassi, Richard A              66 TOC                         29.61 
  7  Gregor, Robert A              65 UCI                         33.00 
  8  Oakes, David W                67 FACT                        33.52 
  9  Burgess, Thom                 65 CMS                         34.00 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  2  Smith, Steve W                62 MOST                        38.25 
  3  Pohlmann, John T              64 SLAM                        35.99 
  4  Velde, John J                 60 MOST                        34.00 
  5  Allison, George               62 GSM                         33.00 
  6  Nesbit, Richard               62 FAST                        33.37 
  7  Pedersen, Lars                64 FLAQ                        35.14 
  8  Clark, John M                 60 WMST                        37.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Parsons, Roger L              60 GOLD                        32.80 
  2  Morrill, David E              60 GAJA                        32.00 
  3  Couch, Bob E                  60 AWJ                         31.25 
  4  Whitley, John K               64 SSM                         30.50 
  5  Boak, Thomas D                64 WMST                        29.99 
  6  Shippey, Dennis L             61 WMST                        30.50 
  7  Campbell, John F              60 MVN                         31.03 
  8  Burr, Ken M                   63 WCM                         31.50 
  9  Rupert, Bill                  64 MESC                        32.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Straka, Peter                 64 TYMS                        29.93 
  2  Burns, Richard                64 TAM                         29.50 
  3  Thompson, Daniel O            61 MOST                        29.23 
  4  Galine, Donald L              62 WCM                         28.88 
  5  Dennis, D Craig               61 WCM                         28.10 
  6  Holt, Nate M                  61 MOST                        28.50 
  7  Nielsen, Charles D            62 MINN                        29.22 
  8  Davis, Don M                  63 RHMS                        29.50 
  9  Brenner, Gary R               60 SMMM                        29.90 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  2  Morris, James H               57 MOST                        35.41 
  3  Hessler, John G               58 WMST                        32.50 
  4  Scalise, James A              56 MSC                         31.50 
  5  Diel, Bruce N                 59 MOVY                        31.90 
  6  Saltzman, Edward M            57 GAJA                        32.66 
  7  Anderson, John H              57 IM                          35.71 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Patton, Walter R              55 SMS                         31.00 
  2  Devins, Jeff W                55 HIMA                        30.20 
  3  Rollins, Bruce W              58 WMST                        29.90 
  4  Miller, Jim W                 57 VMST                        29.70 
  5  Wigo, Bruce                   58 FLAQ                        29.50 
  6  Warner, Frank                 58 TYR                         29.50 
  7  Longworth, Mark J             56 MVN                         29.87 
  8  Carter, Gary T                58 WMST                        29.90 
  9  Campbell, J Scott             59 WMST                        30.93 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Morley, Don T                 57 MOST                        29.10 
  2  Ellison, Gregory W            55 SMS                         28.90 
  3  Schmitz, Robert               55 NCMS                        28.18 
  4  Barnick, Robert A             56 MELO                        27.72 
  5  Schmidt, George L             57 GOLD                        27.40 
  6  Pugliese, Mark D              55 ANCM                        27.50 
  7  Stager, Joel M                55 DOC                         28.09 
  8  Owens, Carl H                 56 MOST                        28.45 
  9  Capers, Jim                   56 DAMM                        29.00 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Schuber, Charlie L            50 WMST                        43.50 
  2  Ferron, Lars                  52 GOLD                        32.54 
  3  Hurst, Kent                   50 FAST                        30.84 
  4  Shepard, Bernard              51 GSM                         30.50 
  5  Light, Dennis                 53 RIDG                        30.49 
  6  Benson, Stan                  54 CMS                         30.50 
  7  Anderson, Mark J              54 IM                          30.55 
  8  Mason, Erik P                 53 KAMS                        31.50 
  9  Dunne, Patrick                53 DAMM                        32.85 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Ormsby, Peter E               52 UNAT                        30.24 
  2  Wolfhagen, Niels U            51 WMST                        30.20 
  3  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         53 IM                          30.00 
  4  Murtagh, Patrick D            50 MM                          28.80 
  5  Neville, Richard              51 FAST                        28.49 
  6  Malcolm, Doug C               50 GAJA                        28.65 
  7  Billeaud, Stephen O           54 SMS                         29.84 
  8  Pearce, Ira H                 52 SQST                        30.01 
  9  Wagner, Fred J                51 H2O                         30.20 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Steel, Tom L                  51 UNAT                        28.30 
  2  Marshall, D Scot              51 WMST                        27.90 
  3  Graham, Donald                53 PNA                         27.75 
  4  Heath, Robert H               50 MAM                         27.03 
  5  Martin, Doug                  54 ARKM                        26.80 
  6  Hess, Richard W               53 CMS                         26.90 
  7  Gordon, Lance L               51 WMST                        27.70 
  8  Williams, Scott               52 TOC                         27.80 
  9  Erickson, Tim D               51 FLAQ                        27.90 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Krauser, Larry B              54 INWM                        26.63 
  2  Klein, Jonathan E             50 NCMS                        26.50 
  3  Stephenson, Dan               50 MICH                        26.33 
  4  Schatz, Gary L                52 WMST                        25.68 
  5  Fields, John A                51 AWJ                         25.50 
  6  Groselle, Jack R              53 O*H*                        25.57 
  7  Supple, Robert C              53 NMMS                        26.20 
  8  Montgomery, Jim               52 DAMM                        26.50 
  9  Bugg, Bob H                   50 GAJA                        26.55 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  2  Barber, Jeffrey G             46 CMS                         35.50 
  3  Wright, Stephen S             49 UNAT                        31.78 
  4  Haberman, Richard J           47 RICE                        31.00 
  5  Thomas, Mark                  46 NEHA                        31.02 
  6  Zielinski, Mark H             48 SMS                         32.56 
  7  Thayer, James                 49 WMST                        38.00 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Kercher, Craig A              46 MOST                        30.68 
  2  Campbell, Chris               46 MVM                         30.27 
  3  Martin, Brian L               45 MOST                        30.00 
  4  Bodenmann, Jeffrey M          47 NTC                         29.99 
  5  Moore, Ray C                  46 PALM                        29.80 
  6  Swartz, Joel A                49 SMMM                        29.95 
  7  Matz, Michael S               46 PAFC                        29.99 
  8  Carlsen, Richard L            48 MVN                         30.17 
  9  Brigham, William              48 UNAT                        30.30 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Beza, Ion A                   49 SDSM                        29.60 
  2  Albright, Philip W            47 MVN                         29.25 
  3  Zuelke, Tim                   49 SSMS                        29.04 
  4  Holland, David A              49 WMAC                        29.00 
  5  Whitson, Steven K             46 SSMS                        28.84 
  6  Brenner, Bill                 49 NCMS                        28.91 
  7  Rendell, George L             45 SWOM                        29.00 
  8  Tininenko, Brent              46 ARKM                        29.21 
  9  Mitchell, Robert W            49 FMT                         29.47 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Cracken, Bill              46 TVM                         28.50 
  2  Keck, Mike                    48 TOC                         28.20 
  3  Livingston, Gerald C          49 SDSM                        28.00 
  4  Breeding, Steve               45 WMST                        27.98 
  5  Oliva, Tomas                  45 UNAT                        27.61 
  6  White, Steve G                47 WMST                        27.70 
  7  Ullrich, Thomas T             46 WMST                        28.00 
  8  Anderson, Brent R             45 MOST                        28.18 
  9  Barolak, James M              47 WMST                        28.42 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Frey, Jeff B                  46 UNAT                        27.51 
  2  Poe, Joe                      46 FLAQ                        27.50 
  3  Deloney, Wayne A              47 MVN                         27.16 
  4  Kammerer, Richard F           49 RICE                        26.90 
  5  Mc Donald, Emeric J           45 WMST                        26.23 
  6  Putterman, Dean E             45 HOST                        26.50 
  7  Morozin, Joseph H             47 PAFC                        27.13 
  8  Armentor, Glenn J             47 SMS                         27.20 
  9  Mertes, Randy L               45 ARKM                        27.50 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Switzer, Kevin G              47 SMS                         26.20 
  2  Dawson, Jerry                 47 NTC                         26.14 
  3  Killeen, Robert               45 DAMM                        26.01 
  4  Patten, Bobby                 45 DAMM                        26.00 
  5  Wood, Steve                   47 RIDG                        25.27 
  6  Carter, Hodding               45 MESC                        25.91 
  7  Marshall, Dirk H              45 STFF                        26.00 
  8  Berryhill, Keith C            48 RAY                         26.10 
  9  Stultz, Todd W                47 O*H*                        26.19 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Hollis, Richard               34 FAST                        30.00 
  2  Minervini, Joseph M           31 WMST                        28.66 
  3  Hannesschlager, Michael E     33 MOB                         28.04 
  4  Stibrich, Joshua L            30 UNAT                        28.07 
  5  Carter, David Z               31 WMST                        29.21 
  6  Petersen, Mick S              41 STFF                        35.00 
  7  Strong, Bret L                44 WMST                        35.00 
  8  Webster, Brian Y              36 SWYM                        47.00 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  1  Crecelius, Eric               43 WMST                        33.77 
  2  Bosma, Alan P                 42 RAY                         30.34 
  3  Cleveland, William S          42 SMS                         29.00 
  4  Dillon, Duffy                 42 FLAQ                        28.50 
  5  Weiss, Scot H                 42 FLAQ                        28.00 
  6  Burke, J Marshall             44 DAMM                        28.04 
  7  Hatch, Michael W              41 WMST                        28.71 
  8  Blavatnik, Alex               43 FLAQ                        29.00 
  9  Schilly, Dennis J             41 WMST                        32.50 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Divis, Gregory C              44 WMST                        27.90 
  2  Young, Robert                 43 IM                          27.89 
  3  Jones, Kenton R               40 SDSM                        27.46 
  4  Norris, Pat                   40 WMST                        27.12 
  5  Mayer, Bob                    40 WAWA                        26.42 
  6  Eichler, Brad                 41 ARKM                        26.96 
  7  Paller, Craig A               41 UTAH                        27.20 
  8  Schardt, Thomas F             40 MICH                        27.48 
  9  Anderson, Don                 42 SSMS                        27.89 
Heat 25  Timed Finals   
  1  Farestvedt, Lars              43 KAMS                        26.30 
  2  Hasegawa, Brian J             44 TOMS                        25.90 
  3  Tsuchiya, Brian R             43 CMS                         25.50 
  4  Romo, Carlos                  41 SC                          25.00 
  5  Semisch, Kevin P              41 FLAQ                        24.00 
  6  Davis, Ross C                 41 WMST                        24.79 
  7  Lawrence, Asa J               44 WMST                        25.50 
  8  Gawronski, Tomasz J           41 WMST                        25.86 
  9  Summe, Brian C                41 SWOM                        26.28 
Heat 26  Timed Finals   
  1  Fair, Steven                  39 GCPS                        36.17 
  2  Sanders, Drew Y               37 TOC                         30.12 
  3  Mc Kay, Matthew G             36 TOC                         29.20 
  4  Chadick, Kelly A              38 SMS                         28.89 
  5  Nordmann, Michael T           35 WMST                        28.09 
  6  Hutchinson, Bryan W           35 UNAT                        28.65 
  7  Ibarra, Juan C                36 POY                         29.10 
  8  Carlson, John                 36 RMST                        29.60 
  9  Stock, Tiago O                35 RMST                        31.11 
Heat 27  Timed Finals   
  1  Miller, Brian                 35 RIDG                        27.80 
  2  Bowie, Robert N               35 UNAT                        27.74 
  3  Gallagher, Michael R          36 NEM                         27.65 
  4  Gill, Mark A                  39 SKY                         27.31 
  5  Carrico, Matthew K            38 GBM                         26.89 
  6  Lage, Terry L                 39 GOLD                        26.97 
  7  Bell, Ryan J                  38 AWJ                         27.47 
  8  Andreades, Stephen A          35 FLAQ                        27.71 
  9  Cambias, Rob J                39 SMS                         27.77 
Heat 28  Timed Finals   
  1  Huggins, Dale R               35 AGM                         26.41 
  2  Varela, Esteban               38 DAMM                        26.00 
  3  Farrell, Andrew J             37 NCMS                        25.78 
  4  Blessing, Tyler J             35 TXLA                        24.97 
  5  Ross, Michael S               39 NEM                         24.41 
  6  Mull, Alec J                  35 MICH                        24.95 
  7  Hochstein, Erik               39 TYR                         25.00 
  8  Kelsey, Allan                 39 WMST                        25.85 
  9  Orris, Ron                    35 UNAT                        26.18 
Heat 29  Timed Finals   
  1  Bausano, Christopher J        31 SKY                         27.57 
  2  Myers, Tyler                  31 UNAT                        27.00 
  3  Juiris, Peter                 33 IM                          26.80 
  4  McEachern, Derek              34 NTEX                        26.05 
  5  Greenwood, Scott C            30 TOC                         24.00 
  6  Sacerio, Carlos               33 NCMS                        26.00 
  7  Mc Whorter, Michael C         34 TOC                         26.25 
  8  Glass, Mark                   33 DAMM                        27.00 
  9  Robinson, Jesse J             31 WMST                        27.21 
Heat 30  Timed Finals   
  2  Grados, Michael W             29 VLVM                        28.38 
  3  Springuel, Francois P         25 PAFC                        27.68 
  4  Gould, Harold S               28 UNAT                        28.00 
  5  Carse, Michael R              28 FOG                         30.70 
  6  Elmore, Kyle L                20 WMST                        29.88 
  7  Boone, Philip M               23 RICE                        28.50 
  8  Webster, Nicholas             21 FAST                        29.00 
Heat 31  Timed Finals   
  1  Zach, Ron M                   28 HOST                        27.50 
  2  Zerber, Derek M               26 UNAT                        26.70 
  3  Fassino, Bart                 27 DAMM                        26.10 
  4  Ingraham, Chase E             25 MOST                        25.00 
  5  Jung, Jay                     27 FLAQ                        24.40 
  6  Conway, Adam M                29 TVM                         24.73 
  7  McKee, Chris                  28 MOST                        25.50 
  8  Scott, Adam L                 25 UNAT                        26.66 
  9  Medema, Chuck D               28 SBAS                        26.97 
Heat 32  Timed Finals   
  1  Thornton, Eric C              22 TGM                         28.49 
  2  Wilson, Jacob N               24 WMST                        27.46 
  3  Ko, Scott Y                   24 CMS                         26.32 
  4  Solley, Michael A             23 FLAQ                        25.72 
  5  Lyons, Leif H                 21 FLAQ                        23.78 
  6  Hosking, Adam J               22 FLAQ                        24.75 
  7  Schuber, Michael C            21 WMST                        26.09 
  8  Howard, Landon T              19 SBAS                        27.32 
  9  Nichols, Dax D                24 WMST                        27.92