Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                             Meet Program - Friday                             
 
Event 3  Men 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  4  Smith, Ned E                  92 GOLD                      1:12.19 
  5  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            80 SDSM                        56.12 
  6  Shannon, Baker L              82 WMST                      1:00.44 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Bernard, Virgil L             75 SMS                         54.01 
  2  Haartz, F H Ted               79 ARIZ                        52.00 
  3  Baldwin, Charles C            77 MOST                        45.50 
  4  Lockey, Myron W               76 SMS                         43.50 
  5  Stupfel, Norman E             75 WCM                         44.84 
  6  Bauman, John H                77 WMAC                        51.60 
  7  Weatherbee, Charles E         75 FMM                         53.09 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  3  Hall, Sid                     72 O*H*                        48.95 
  4  Clark, Jerry                  70 NCMS                        46.00 
  5  Patten, Bob W                 73 CMS                         42.60 
  6  Marchbanks, Jerry L           72 MOST                        45.07 
  7  Martin, Sherrill F            70 AAAA                        46.52 
  8  Saroyan, Jack M               72 TOC                       1:15.10 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Nesbit, Richard               62 FAST                        45.00 
  2  Redic, James P                61 SWFA                        41.35 
  3  Pohlmann, John T              64 SLAM                        40.99 
  4  Carney, Kent                  60 CMS                         42.00 
  5  Burgess, Thom                 65 CMS                         41.00 
  6  Todd, Richard T               65 TCAM                        40.00 
  7  Loewe, Raymond D              65 PAFC                        40.00 
  8  Goldstein, Mel E              69 ISF                         48.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Thompson, Daniel O            61 MOST                        40.63 
  2  Velde, Pete                   62 MOST                        39.00 
  3  Boak, Thomas D                64 WMST                        38.20 
  4  Shippey, Dennis L             61 WMST                        37.50 
  5  Powers, Matt G                61 TULS                        35.50 
  6  Frost, Kenneth A              63 TAM                         35.50 
  7  Guthrie, Scott                63 UNAT                        38.00 
  8  Davis, Don M                  63 RHMS                        38.50 
  9  Campbell, John F              60 MVN                         39.03 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Morris, James H               57 MOST                        47.29 
  2  Patton, Walter R              55 SMS                         41.43 
  3  Longworth, Mark J             56 MVN                         39.20 
  4  Devins, Jeff W                55 HIMA                        38.20 
  5  Owens, Carl H                 56 MOST                        37.41 
  6  Wright, Robert W              57 MOVY                        38.50 
  7  Dougherty, Stephen P          56 PAFC                        40.19 
  8  Baumann, Martin               55 FAST                        42.60 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Korner, Dale E                55 O*H*                        37.00 
  2  Brown, Robert                 55 AWJ                         36.50 
  3  Capers, Jim                   56 DAMM                        36.10 
  4  Kingan, Peter                 58 METR                        35.10 
  5  Schmidt, George L             57 GOLD                        35.00 
  6  Stark, Allen L                58 OREG                        35.05 
  7  Schmitz, Robert               55 NCMS                        35.70 
  8  Barnick, Robert A             56 MELO                        36.39 
  9  Enright, Richard              55 DAMM                        36.50 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  3  Thayer, James                 49 WMST                        51.50 
  4  Carlsen, Richard L            48 MVN                         41.60 
  5  Sims, David                   46 SSMS                        42.00 
  6  Kelly, Robert H               53 SBAS                        59.99 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Wagner, Fred J                51 H2O                         42.10 
  2  Hurst, Kent                   50 FAST                        39.96 
  3  Williams, Scott               52 TOC                         39.56 
  4  Benson, Stan                  54 CMS                         38.50 
  5  Van Boer, Eric D              53 RHMS                        36.50 
  6  Gribble, David C              52 UNAT                        37.58 
  7  Steel, Tom L                  51 UNAT                        38.81 
  8  Dunne, Patrick                53 DAMM                        39.73 
  9  Bergman, Trey                 53 HOST                        40.00 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Seagraves, Bob A              51 GTTM                        36.39 
  2  Hess, Richard W               53 CMS                         36.00 
  3  Marshall, D Scot              51 WMST                        35.50 
  4  Hamilton, Berry               54 GAJA                        34.60 
  5  Malcolm, Doug C               50 GAJA                        31.37 
  6  Groselle, Jack R              53 O*H*                        33.33 
  7  Neville, Richard              51 FAST                        34.90 
  8  Haberek, Cork                 50 SKY                         35.81 
  9  Louie, Jamie                  50 CMS                         36.30 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Bardsley, David S             47 MACA                        39.03 
  2  Armentor, Glenn J             47 SMS                         38.51 
  3  Brenner, Bill                 49 NCMS                        38.49 
  4  Albright, Philip W            47 MVN                         38.20 
  5  Grecco, Paul A                46 GMUP                        37.75 
  6  Breeding, Steve               45 WMST                        38.03 
  7  Haden, Keith                  46 SSMS                        38.43 
  8  James, Steve                  47 SWAM                        38.50 
  9  Anderson, Brent R             45 MOST                        38.72 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Keck, Mike                    48 TOC                         37.00 
  2  Haberman, Richard J           47 RICE                        35.50 
  3  Matysek, Jim                  48 MOVY                        34.45 
  4  Holland, David A              49 WMAC                        33.00 
  5  Guthrie, David M              47 TXLA                        31.50 
  6  Putterman, Dean E             45 HOST                        32.90 
  7  Oliva, Tomas                  45 UNAT                        33.61 
  8  Barber, Jeffrey G             46 CMS                         35.15 
  9  Poe, Joe                      46 FLAQ                        36.90 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Stock, Tiago O                35 RMST                        45.11 
  2  Cambias, Rob J                39 SMS                         38.13 
  3  Ward, Frank A                 38 TXLA                        38.00 
  4  Murphy, Liam N                35 NOVA                        38.80 
  5  Glass, Mark                   33 DAMM                        38.45 
  6  Bespaly, Val                  32 WMST                        37.00 
  7  Blanco, Alonso O              33 MOST                        38.45 
  8  Myers, Stephen D              43 GAJA                        38.95 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Norris, Pat                   40 WMST                        38.50 
  2  Lawrence, Asa J               44 WMST                        38.00 
  3  Hefner, Joel H                40 WFLY                        37.00 
  4  Osburn, Chris                 44 RIDG                        36.02 
  5  Waud, Timothy P               40 OREG                        35.96 
  6  Gaarder, Chris                42 OREG                        36.00 
  7  Calderon-Macias, Carlos       42 EMEX                        36.60 
  8  Tate, Claude                  41 RIDG                        37.24 
  9  Young, Robert                 43 IM                          38.00 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Jones, Kenton R               40 SDSM                        35.38 
  2  Thompson, Anthony G           43 MOVY                        34.22 
  3  Divis, Gregory C              44 WMST                        32.90 
  4  Summe, Brian C                41 SWOM                        32.45 
  5  Hasegawa, Brian J             44 TOMS                        31.82 
  6  Benucci, Lorenzo              40 AWJ                         32.00 
  7  Paller, Craig A               41 UTAH                        32.75 
  8  Kohll, David C                44 OMAH                        33.80 
  9  Blavatnik, Alex               43 FLAQ                        35.00 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Fair, Steven                  39 GCPS                        37.91 
  2  Monk, Timothy J               36 WMST                        36.97 
  3  Lage, Terry L                 39 GOLD                        36.19 
  4  Hutchinson, Bryan W           35 UNAT                        33.98 
  5  Cook, Matthew H               37 NCMS                        33.22 
  6  Huggins, Dale R               35 AGM                         33.50 
  7  Campbell, Geoff E             37 WMST                        34.60 
  8  Chadick, Kelly A              38 SMS                         36.79 
  9  Ibarra, Juan C                36 POY                         37.70 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Hannesschlager, Michael E     33 MOB                         36.83 
  2  Robinson, Jesse J             31 WMST                        36.55 
  3  Conrad, Brandon R             32 SMS                         34.96 
  4  Armstrong, Jonathan W         32 WMST                        33.75 
  5  Masumoto, Kenji               31 LVM                         32.00 
  6  Revilla, Valdemar             34 UNAT                        33.00 
  7  Juiris, Peter                 33 IM                          34.33 
  8  Bausano, Christopher J        31 SKY                         34.97 
  9  Reuter, Adam K                33 PAFC                        36.79 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Springuel, Francois P         25 PAFC                        41.27 
  2  Ingraham, Chase E             25 MOST                        36.00 
  3  Scott, Adam L                 25 UNAT                        34.37 
  4  Rigg, Michael A               25 UNAT                        35.07 
  5  Carse, Michael R              28 FOG                         37.27 
  6  Welborn, Justin M             23 SMS                         35.85 
  7  Bullock, Perry W              22 FLAQ                        31.86 
  8  Solley, Michael A             23 FLAQ                        34.42 
  9  Wilson, Jacob N               24 WMST                        37.65