Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                             Meet Program - Sunday                             
 
Event 25  Men 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  4  Strong, Doug                  82 DOC                      15:41.78 
  5  Hale, Art                     65 UNAT                     10:27.22 
  6  Silverstein, Lou              81 ARIZ                     11:15.56 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  2  Weatherbee, Charles E         75 FMM                       8:06.76 
  3  Marchbanks, Jerry L           72 MOST                      8:01.84 
  4  Murphy, Dan R                 65 NCMS                      7:33.08 
  5  Nordby, Michael C             66 PNA                       7:01.00 
  6  Johnston, Graham M            76 MOST                      7:17.61 
  7  Fasbender, Barry A            70 STAN                      7:38.32 
  8  Gibbs, Jim                    66 PCAT                      8:06.10 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Bernstein, Richard F          61 AGUA                      7:00.00 
  2  Christensen, Thomas F         51 LVM                       6:50.43 
  3  Carney, Kent                  60 CMS                       6:40.00 
  4  Bailey, Hop                   60 ARIZ                      6:30.00 
  5  Arneson, Gaard                59 MICH                      6:21.50 
  6  Anderson, Don                 42 SSMS                      6:30.00 
  7  Holmes, Douglas A             71 SMS                       6:31.74 
  8  Platt, Jay R                  60 PAFC                      6:45.83 
  9  Rollins, Bruce W              58 WMST                      6:51.03 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Pash, Gregory C               60 MICH                      6:19.00 
  2  Dennis, D Craig               61 WCM                       6:16.11 
  3  Couch, Bob E                  60 AWJ                       6:10.00 
  4  Mangrum, John W               44 NCMS                      6:09.31 
  5  Murtagh, Patrick D            50 MM                        6:05.00 
  6  Ricks, Jeffrey C              35 CARL                      6:09.17 
  7  Van Nort, Steven              56 LAPS                      6:09.51 
  8  Brown, Robert                 55 AWJ                       6:10.00 
  9  Tharp, Gregory J              57 WMST                      6:18.36 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Thompson, Frank L             56 MICH                      6:03.90 
  2  McIntyre, Frank               56 DAMM                      6:00.00 
  3  Fischer, Andy J               40 FLAQ                      5:55.00 
  4  Hendrick, Marty               49 FLAQ                      5:53.77 
  5  Louie, Jamie                  50 CMS                       5:52.40 
  6  Sikora, Rod                   47 DAMM                      5:53.32 
  7  Evans, Thomas M               42 CMS                       5:55.00 
  8  Reuter, Adam K                33 PAFC                      5:59.50 
  9  Early, Thomas A               49 GMUP                      6:00.72 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Niedrich, Ronald W            48 SMS                       5:51.13 
  2  Amick, Jim                    46 RIDG                      5:50.00 
  3  Osburn, Chris                 44 RIDG                      5:45.45 
  4  Greenwood, Scott C            30 TOC                       5:45.00 
  5  Matysek, Jim                  48 MOVY                      5:43.00 
  6  Robinson, Dan L               50 PNA                       5:45.00 
  7  Erickson, Tim D               51 FLAQ                      5:45.40 
  8  Thompson, Anthony G           43 MOVY                      5:47.30 
  9  Leutner, Gerard P             43 WMST                      5:50.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Haberek, Cork                 50 SKY                       5:42.55 
  2  Bliss, Thomas G               53 FACT                      5:39.00 
  3  Seagraves, Bob A              51 GTTM                      5:33.89 
  4  Greene, Chris C               45 GAJA                      5:30.20 
  5  Jaegers, Al                   45 ARIZ                      5:30.00 
  6  Hamilton, Berry               54 GAJA                      5:30.00 
  7  Wood, Larry W                 53 TXLA                      5:32.00 
  8  Dunn, Jim                     40 RIDG                      5:38.21 
  9  Talyor, R J                   29 ISF                       5:40.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Callahan, Jim                 50 GCMT                      5:26.86 
  2  Mc Whorter, Michael C         34 TOC                       5:15.00 
  3  Sargent, Gregory O            40 CONN                      5:08.91 
  4  Benucci, Lorenzo              40 AWJ                       4:58.50 
  5  Bullock, Perry W              22 FLAQ                      4:49.99 
  6  Sway, David A                 34 USF                       4:58.02 
  7  Hooper, Matt                  34 FLAQ                      5:03.17 
  8  Perez, Arnaldo A              45 SYSM                      5:08.93 
  9  Armstrong, Jonathan W         32 WMST                      5:24.30