Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                             Meet Program - Sunday                             
 
Event 29  Men 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  3  Shannon, Baker L              82 WMST                      4:44.00 
  4  Strong, Doug                  82 DOC                       4:15.28 
  5  Jones, Glynn                  82 TOC                       4:20.00 
  6  Edwards, James K              85 NEM                       3:34.63 
  7  Siegel, Herbert               85 HOST                      5:35.00 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Moretto, Bob                  76 TOC                       4:30.00 
  2  Bower, Dick                   77 WMST                      3:32.96 
  3  Stupfel, Norman E             75 WCM                       3:13.07 
  4  Ferguson, Gene C              75 WMST                      2:59.50 
  5  Johnston, Graham M            76 MOST                      2:36.30 
  6  Anderson, Dave G              76 MINN                      2:50.00 
  7  Lockey, Myron W               76 SMS                       3:05.00 
  8  Smith, Chris                  75 TOMS                      3:20.30 
  9  Wolle, Jordan B               79 SDSM                      3:49.04 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  3  Hall, Sid                     72 O*H*                      3:02.10 
  4  Clark, Jerry                  70 NCMS                      2:37.00 
  5  Harrison, David P             70 1776                      2:36.00 
  6  Rauch, Will                   73 LVM                       2:50.00 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Pedersen, Lars                64 FLAQ                      3:41.44 
  2  Woods, Tom M                  64 VMST                      2:57.00 
  3  Burr, Ken M                   63 WCM                       2:46.50 
  4  Morrill, David E              60 GAJA                      2:45.00 
  5  Parsons, Roger L              60 GOLD                      2:45.30 
  6  Eisner, David S               60 AWJ                       2:48.75 
  7  Murphy, Rick F                62 ARKM                      3:35.53 
  8  Leilich, Bob                  67 WMST                      3:40.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Trevison, Rick                65 FACT                      3:20.00 
  2  Curtiss, Carl W               65 H2O                       3:07.02 
  3  Zeller, Max                   69 AMT                       3:05.00 
  4  Halff, Henry M                65 MOST                      2:55.90 
  5  Murff, Don                    66 TXLA                      2:50.00 
  6  Pope, James A                 65 MICH                      2:55.00 
  7  Monahan, Richard S            66 METR                      3:04.80 
  8  Ward, James E                 68 FLAQ                      3:05.12 
  9  Dively, Michael A             69 GOLD                      3:07.70 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Martinez, Jorge E             60 UNAT                      2:43.20 
  2  Nielsen, Charles D            62 MINN                      2:35.03 
  3  Platt, Jay R                  60 PAFC                      2:31.04 
  4  Davis, Don M                  63 RHMS                      2:27.40 
  5  Galine, Donald L              62 WCM                       2:25.28 
  6  Couch, Bob E                  60 AWJ                       2:26.00 
  7  Brenner, Gary R               60 SMMM                      2:29.10 
  8  Frost, Kenneth A              63 TAM                       2:35.00 
  9  Bailey, Hop                   60 ARIZ                      2:39.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  3  Cave, William (Bud) J         57 WMST                      3:02.00 
  4  Goldberg, Bruce D             56 DAMM                      2:31.59 
  5  Foote, David E                57 VCM                       2:35.00 
  6  Picker, Jon S                 57 WMST                      3:20.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Schwartz, Marvin B            59 ARKM                      2:30.37 
  2  Arneson, Gaard                59 MICH                      2:28.00 
  3  Baird, Fred C                 59 UTAH                      2:24.00 
  4  Lautman, Scott M              55 PNA                       2:20.66 
  5  Mc Conica, Jim                57 VCM                       2:08.03 
  6  Coxhead, George L             55 NCMS                      2:19.80 
  7  Warner, Frank                 58 TYR                       2:22.00 
  8  Stager, Joel M                55 DOC                       2:25.19 
  9  Morley, Don T                 57 MOST                      2:28.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  2  Gerlowski, Len                50 WMST                      3:15.00 
  3  Hurst, Kent                   50 FAST                      2:37.23 
  4  Munro, Stuart A               50 OREG                      2:35.10 
  5  Shepard, Bernard              51 GSM                       2:29.72 
  6  Billeaud, Stephen O           54 SMS                       2:30.55 
  7  Wolfhagen, Niels U            51 WMST                      2:37.00 
  8  Wagner, Fred J                51 H2O                       2:40.55 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Light, Dennis                 53 RIDG                      2:29.65 
  2  Stites, Jim S                 50 ARIZ                      2:27.99 
  3  Marshall, D Scot              51 WMST                      2:17.00 
  4  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         53 IM                        2:16.00 
  5  Callahan, Jim                 50 GCMT                      2:13.11 
  6  O'Brien, Kerry L              50 WCM                       2:14.50 
  7  Kriger, Joel                  54 DAM                       2:16.79 
  8  Aumiller, Joe F               50 MICH                      2:27.41 
  9  Dross, David W                51 UNAT                      2:28.44 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Copeland, Rob                 51 GAJA                      2:12.04 
  2  Erickson, Tim D               51 FLAQ                      2:11.80 
  3  Fields, John A                51 AWJ                       2:10.00 
  4  Groselle, Jack R              53 O*H*                      2:05.11 
  5  Stephenson, Dan               50 MICH                      2:02.90 
  6  Bugg, Bob H                   50 GAJA                      2:05.05 
  7  Wood, Larry W                 53 TXLA                      2:09.00 
  8  Gregg, Steven N               52 IM                        2:10.00 
  9  Krauser, Larry B              54 INWM                      2:11.83 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Biegel, Dan                   49 DLMA                      2:44.16 
  2  Beza, Ion A                   49 SDSM                      2:29.89 
  3  Wright, Stephen S             49 UNAT                      2:27.00 
  4  Albright, Philip W            47 MVN                       2:26.00 
  5  Dayton, Timothy P             49 RMST                      2:25.36 
  6  Campbell, Chris               46 MVM                       2:25.91 
  7  Haden, Keith                  46 SSMS                      2:26.07 
  8  Peters, David G               46 ARIZ                      2:28.78 
  9  Barolak, James M              47 WMST                      2:31.29 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Swartz, Joel A                49 SMMM                      2:23.00 
  2  Livingston, Gerald C          49 SDSM                      2:19.00 
  3  White, Steve G                47 WMST                      2:18.37 
  4  Munson, Fred R                49 DCM                       2:17.00 
  5  Holmes, Robert C              45 SKY                       2:11.50 
  6  Oliva, Tomas                  45 UNAT                      2:14.51 
  7  Frey, Jeff B                  46 UNAT                      2:18.00 
  8  Mc Donald, Emeric J           45 WMST                      2:18.88 
  9  Whitson, Steven K             46 SSMS                      2:21.40 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Stultz, Todd W                47 O*H*                      2:10.97 
  2  Switzer, Kevin G              47 SMS                       2:10.00 
  3  Mc Cracken, Bill              46 TVM                       2:08.00 
  4  Schmidt, Michael J            45 MESC                      2:06.00 
  5  Rodrigues, Gerry A            45 UCLA                      2:03.58 
  6  Wood, Steve                   47 RIDG                      2:04.00 
  7  Berryhill, Keith C            48 RAY                       2:06.30 
  8  Dawson, Jerry                 47 NTC                       2:08.10 
  9  Patten, Bobby                 45 DAMM                      2:10.22 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  2  Crecelius, Eric               43 WMST                      2:59.62 
  3  Coates, Ed M                  41 TXLA                      2:35.00 
  4  Burke, J Marshall             44 DAMM                      2:25.66 
  5  Norris, Pat                   40 WMST                      2:24.55 
  6  Schardt, Thomas F             40 MICH                      2:24.81 
  7  Calderon-Macias, Carlos       42 EMEX                      2:26.00 
  8  Valenti, David P              42 WFLY                      2:45.00 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Young, Robert                 43 IM                        2:22.00 
  2  Blavatnik, Alex               43 FLAQ                      2:20.00 
  3  Garcia Carranza, Jaime        43 INDO                      2:17.40 
  4  Jones, Kenton R               40 SDSM                      2:12.24 
  5  Gawronski, Tomasz J           41 WMST                      2:09.55 
  6  Mayer, Bob                    40 WAWA                      2:11.81 
  7  Semisch, Kevin P              41 FLAQ                      2:13.03 
  8  Huston, Seth                  43 RICE                      2:17.77 
  9  Farestvedt, Lars              43 KAMS                      2:20.12 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Vazhenin, Igor V              43 CHAY                      2:09.43 
  2  Ordway, Gary V                40 ISF                       2:05.46 
  3  Benucci, Lorenzo              40 AWJ                       2:03.50 
  4  Tsuchiya, Brian R             43 CMS                       1:59.99 
  5  Utsch, Jeffrey S              40 ARIZ                      1:59.34 
  6  Davis, Ross C                 41 WMST                      1:59.88 
  7  Clark, Henry L                42 ARIZ                      2:00.00 
  8  Romo, Carlos                  41 SC                        2:05.00 
  9  Dickson, Kurt F               40 ARIZ                      2:08.78 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  3  Sax, William C                38 GMUP                      2:23.34 
  4  Andreades, Stephen A          35 FLAQ                      2:18.36 
  5  Murphy, Liam N                35 NOVA                      2:20.99 
  6  Lopez, Jose                   36 DCA                       2:37.65 
  7  Glass, Mark                   33 DAMM                      2:38.08 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Lage, Terry L                 39 GOLD                      2:18.00 
  2  Houchens, Jeremy B            37 ISF                       2:17.17 
  3  Bleamaster, Leslie F          37 MOST                      2:12.00 
  4  Rosinski, Thomas J            37 CMS                       2:07.50 
  5  Hochstein, Erik               39 TYR                       1:58.00 
  6  Farrell, Andrew J             37 NCMS                      2:02.73 
  7  Rieckehoff, German A          36 SYSM                      2:07.80 
  8  Miller, Brian                 35 RIDG                      2:14.31 
  9  Bowie, Robert N               35 UNAT                      2:17.17 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Minervini, Joseph M           31 WMST                      2:23.62 
  2  Myers, Tyler                  31 UNAT                      2:20.63 
  3  McEachern, Derek              34 NTEX                      2:15.30 
  4  Juiris, Peter                 33 IM                        2:08.55 
  5  Sacerio, Carlos               33 NCMS                      2:00.00 
  6  Sway, David A                 34 USF                       2:03.04 
  7  Mc Whorter, Michael C         34 TOC                       2:10.00 
  8  Facciola, John J              34 VMST                      2:18.94 
  9  Stibrich, Joshua L            30 UNAT                      2:20.89 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  2  Carse, Michael R              28 FOG                       2:51.40 
  3  Medema, Chuck D               28 SBAS                      2:19.75 
  4  Ingraham, Chase E             25 MOST                      2:10.00 
  5  Saulny, Luis A                27 CBMX                      2:05.00 
  6  Gould, Harold S               28 UNAT                      2:10.00 
  7  Grados, Michael W             29 VLVM                      2:12.43 
  8  Goodwin, James C              25 RMST                      2:34.00 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  3  Webster, Nicholas             21 FAST                      2:30.00 
  4  Thornton, Eric C              22 TGM                       2:16.14 
  5  Lee, Hyun Seung S             21 FLAQ                      1:55.55 
  6  Bullock, Carroll C            22 FLAQ                      2:05.31 
  7  Annelin, Quinn P              24 WMST                      2:23.80