Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                             Meet Program - Friday                             
 
Event 5  Men 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  3  Marchbanks, Jerry L           72 MOST                      4:06.54 
  4  Fasbender, Barry A            70 STAN                      3:38.69 
  5  Silverstein, Lou              81 ARIZ                      6:33.33 
  6  Strong, Doug                  82 DOC                      16:34.07 
  7  Smith, Chris                  75 TOMS                      4:20.66 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Redic, James P                61 SWFA                      3:37.14 
  2  Dennis, D Craig               61 WCM                       3:13.72 
  3  Pash, Gregory C               60 MICH                      2:59.00 
  4  Martinez, Jorge E             60 UNAT                      3:05.40 
  5  Straka, Peter                 64 TYMS                      3:29.00 
  6  Gibbs, Jim                    66 PCAT                      4:14.25 
  7  Nordby, Michael C             66 PNA                       3:41.00 
  8  Halff, Henry M                65 MOST                      4:03.83 
  9  Hale, Art                     65 UNAT                      4:14.33 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  3  Rollins, Bruce W              58 WMST                      3:24.02 
  4  Schwartz, Marvin B            59 ARKM                      3:10.42 
  5  Ellison, Gregory W            55 SMS                       3:15.00 
  6  Vera-Cazares, Raul            59 SC                        3:37.00 
  7  Christensen, Thomas F         51 LVM                       3:40.27 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Arneson, Gaard                59 MICH                      3:08.20 
  2  Tharp, Gregory J              57 WMST                      3:01.44 
  3  Morley, Don T                 57 MOST                      2:58.00 
  4  McIntyre, Frank               56 DAMM                      2:45.00 
  5  Mc Conica, Jim                57 VCM                       2:28.62 
  6  Lautman, Scott M              55 PNA                       2:29.40 
  7  Baird, Fred C                 59 UTAH                      2:55.00 
  8  Van Nort, Steven              56 LAPS                      2:58.51 
  9  Stark, Allen L                58 OREG                      3:07.44 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Munro, Stuart A               50 OREG                      3:04.52 
  2  Bliss, Thomas G               53 FACT                      2:40.50 
  3  Copeland, Rob                 51 GAJA                      2:35.78 
  4  Erickson, Tim D               51 FLAQ                      2:33.00 
  5  O'Brien, Kerry L              50 WCM                       2:28.50 
  6  Musial, Wieslaw               50 TOMS                      2:30.00 
  7  Robinson, Dan L               50 PNA                       2:35.00 
  8  Murtagh, Patrick D            50 MM                        2:38.00 
  9  Kriger, Joel                  54 DAM                       2:42.00 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Rendell, George L             45 SWOM                      3:07.41 
  2  Amick, Jim                    46 RIDG                      2:39.51 
  3  Sikora, Rod                   47 DAMM                      2:39.27 
  4  Schmidt, Michael J            45 MESC                      2:25.50 
  5  Perez, Arnaldo A              45 SYSM                      2:23.78 
  6  Greene, Chris C               45 GAJA                      2:30.60 
  7  Brigham, William              48 UNAT                      2:39.36 
  8  Grecco, Paul A                46 GMUP                      2:55.10 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  2  Mangrum, John W               44 NCMS                      3:05.72 
  3  Osburn, Chris                 44 RIDG                      2:42.22 
  4  Fischer, Andy J               40 FLAQ                      2:38.00 
  5  Clark, Henry L                42 ARIZ                      2:14.00 
  6  Vazhenin, Igor V              43 CHAY                      2:24.43 
  7  Thompson, Anthony G           43 MOVY                      2:39.80 
  8  Leutner, Gerard P             43 WMST                      2:43.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  4  Sax, William C                38 GMUP                      2:44.91 
  5  Wattles, Frank E              37 UNAT                      2:14.59 
  6  Rieckehoff, German A          36 SYSM                      2:16.76 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Chozas, Luis                  28 CBMX                      2:54.00 
  2  Gould, Harold S               28 UNAT                      2:30.00 
  3  Saulny, Luis A                27 CBMX                      2:16.00 
  4  Talyor, R J                   29 ISF                       2:35.00 
  5  Mc Whorter, Michael C         34 TOC                       2:21.00 
  6  Sway, David A                 34 USF                       2:16.28 
  7  Hooper, Matt                  34 FLAQ                      2:19.81 
  8  Lee, Hyun Seung S             21 FLAQ                      2:08.11 
  9  Bullock, Perry W              22 FLAQ                      2:14.44