Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                             Meet Program - Friday                             
 
Event 7  Men 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  4  Smith, Ned E                  92 GOLD                      2:12.67 
  5  Strong, Doug                  82 DOC                       1:50.36 
  6  Shannon, Baker L              82 WMST                      2:06.12 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Wolle, Jordan B               79 SDSM                      1:36.47 
  2  Manheim, Frank T              77 RMST                      1:35.00 
  3  Ellis, Richard                75 METR                      1:32.00 
  4  Bernard, Virgil L             75 SMS                       1:35.94 
  5  Anderson, John H              57 IM                        1:17.62 
  6  Morris, James H               57 MOST                      1:19.12 
  9  Siegel, Herbert               85 HOST                      2:48.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Bower, Dick                   77 WMST                      1:24.86 
  2  Weatherbee, Charles E         75 FMM                       1:21.71 
  3  Shechter, Stanley J           75 METR                      1:19.00 
  4  Anderson, Dave G              76 MINN                      1:18.00 
  5  Johnston, Graham M            76 MOST                      1:10.38 
  6  Ferguson, Gene C              75 WMST                      1:15.50 
  7  Baldwin, Charles C            77 MOST                      1:18.50 
  8  Lockey, Myron W               76 SMS                       1:21.50 
  9  Stupfel, Norman E             75 WCM                       1:24.80 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Saroyan, Jack M               72 TOC                       2:40.10 
  2  Blake, William V              70 SWAM                      1:17.00 
  3  Rauch, Will                   73 LVM                       1:15.00 
  4  McIntyre, David R             70 GOLD                      1:12.00 
  5  Clark, Jerry                  70 NCMS                      1:09.00 
  6  Bailie, Bob                   72 WMST                      1:09.99 
  7  Harrison, David P             70 1776                      1:13.00 
  8  Hall, Sid                     72 O*H*                      1:15.10 
  9  Bagnall, Fred                 71 WMST                      1:30.00 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Curtiss, Carl W               65 H2O                       1:27.03 
  2  Oakes, David W                67 FACT                      1:20.83 
  3  Dively, Michael A             69 GOLD                      1:17.62 
  4  Murff, Don                    66 TXLA                      1:15.00 
  5  Van Baalen, Vinus             65 SDSM                      1:03.00 
  6  Bassi, Richard A              66 TOC                       1:09.25 
  7  Burgess, Thom                 65 CMS                       1:15.00 
  8  Pope, James A                 65 MICH                      1:20.00 
  9  Ward, James E                 68 FLAQ                      1:24.90 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Smith, Steve W                62 MOST                      1:38.65 
  2  Pedersen, Lars                64 FLAQ                      1:29.51 
  3  Parsons, Roger L              60 GOLD                      1:13.01 
  4  Burr, Ken M                   63 WCM                       1:12.50 
  5  Powers, Matt G                61 TULS                      1:12.50 
  6  Martinez, Jorge E             60 UNAT                      1:12.70 
  7  Allison, George               62 GSM                       1:18.00 
  8  Clark, John M                 60 WMST                      1:36.00 
  9  Saltzman, Edward M            57 GAJA                      1:13.00 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Pipkin, Ken                   63 PCAT                      1:12.10 
  2  Whitley, John K               64 SSM                       1:11.50 
  3  Brenner, Gary R               60 SMMM                      1:07.50 
  4  Nielsen, Charles D            62 MINN                      1:07.31 
  5  Galine, Donald L              62 WCM                       1:03.88 
  6  Burns, Richard                64 TAM                       1:05.00 
  7  Boak, Thomas D                64 WMST                      1:07.50 
  8  Shippey, Dennis L             61 WMST                      1:10.50 
  9  Morrill, David E              60 GAJA                      1:12.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Campbell, J Scott             59 WMST                      1:11.35 
  2  Patton, Walter R              55 SMS                       1:10.35 
  3  Rollins, Bruce W              58 WMST                      1:08.02 
  4  Wigo, Bruce                   58 FLAQ                      1:06.50 
  5  Ellison, Gregory W            55 SMS                       1:05.21 
  6  Carter, Gary T                58 WMST                      1:06.00 
  7  Longworth, Mark J             56 MVN                       1:06.69 
  8  Miller, Jim W                 57 VMST                      1:10.10 
  9  Capers, Jim                   56 DAMM                      1:11.00 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Brown, Robert                 55 AWJ                       1:05.00 
  2  Owens, Carl H                 56 MOST                      1:04.51 
  3  Warner, Frank                 58 TYR                       1:04.00 
  4  Coxhead, George L             55 NCMS                      1:03.50 
  5  Stager, Joel M                55 DOC                       1:01.41 
  6  Schmidt, George L             57 GOLD                      1:01.90 
  7  Schmitz, Robert               55 NCMS                      1:03.62 
  8  Barnick, Robert A             56 MELO                      1:04.05 
  9  Devins, Jeff W                55 HIMA                      1:04.90 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Bosma, Alan P                 42 RAY                       1:10.43 
  2  Coates, Ed M                  41 TXLA                      1:07.00 
  3  Calderon-Macias, Carlos       42 EMEX                      1:05.60 
  4  Schilly, Dennis J             41 WMST                      1:08.00 
  5  Schuber, Charlie L            50 WMST                      1:40.00 
  6  Ferron, Lars                  52 GOLD                      1:12.39 
  7  Gerlowski, Len                50 WMST                      1:37.00 
  8  Thayer, James                 49 WMST                      1:30.00 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Pearce, Ira H                 52 SQST                      1:12.21 
  2  Mason, Erik P                 53 KAMS                      1:10.00 
  3  Wolfhagen, Niels U            51 WMST                      1:09.00 
  4  Shepard, Bernard              51 GSM                       1:08.00 
  5  Billeaud, Stephen O           54 SMS                       1:07.42 
  6  Anderson, Mark J              54 IM                        1:07.50 
  7  Hurst, Kent                   50 FAST                      1:08.10 
  8  Ormsby, Peter E               52 UNAT                      1:09.63 
  9  Wagner, Fred J                51 H2O                       1:12.00 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Stites, Jim S                 50 ARIZ                      1:06.99 
  2  Murtagh, Patrick D            50 MM                        1:05.50 
  3  Seagraves, Bob A              51 GTTM                      1:03.84 
  4  Marshall, D Scot              51 WMST                      1:01.00 
  5  Krauser, Larry B              54 INWM                      1:00.15 
  6  Van Boer, Eric D              53 RHMS                      1:00.50 
  7  Blumenthal, Jeffrey S         53 IM                        1:02.50 
  8  Williams, Scott               52 TOC                       1:04.50 
  9  Gribble, David C              52 UNAT                      1:06.55 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Schatz, Gary L                52 WMST                        59.75 
  2  Hess, Richard W               53 CMS                         59.15 
  3  Supple, Robert C              53 NMMS                        58.50 
  4  Stephenson, Dan               50 MICH                        56.50 
  5  Groselle, Jack R              53 O*H*                        55.88 
  6  Fields, John A                51 AWJ                         56.50 
  7  Bugg, Bob H                   50 GAJA                        56.50 
  8  Klein, Jonathan E             50 NCMS                        59.00 
  9  Heath, Robert H               50 MAM                         59.22 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Zuelke, Tim                   49 SSMS                      1:19.27 
  2  Campbell, Chris               46 MVM                       1:09.84 
  3  Bodenmann, Jeffrey M          47 NTC                       1:08.32 
  4  Kercher, Craig A              46 MOST                      1:07.46 
  5  Tininenko, Brent              46 ARKM                      1:07.18 
  6  James, Steve                  47 SWAM                      1:07.35 
  7  Barber, Jeffrey G             46 CMS                       1:07.80 
  8  Haberman, Richard J           47 RICE                      1:08.85 
  9  Carlsen, Richard L            48 MVN                       1:10.40 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  1  Dayton, Timothy P             49 RMST                      1:07.11 
  2  Mitchell, Robert W            49 FMT                       1:07.06 
  3  Martin, Brian L               45 MOST                      1:07.00 
  4  Brigham, William              48 UNAT                      1:05.76 
  5  Siegel, Craig O               49 NCMS                      1:05.28 
  6  Barolak, James M              47 WMST                      1:05.33 
  7  Brenner, Bill                 49 NCMS                      1:06.79 
  8  Mayor, Andres                 46 CBMX                      1:07.00 
  9  Beza, Ion A                   49 SDSM                      1:07.10 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  1  Mertes, Randy L               45 ARKM                      1:05.00 
  2  Busfield, Scott               48 HYAC                      1:04.67 
  3  Moore, Ray C                  46 PALM                      1:04.50 
  4  Armentor, Glenn J             47 SMS                       1:04.00 
  5  Ullrich, Thomas T             46 WMST                      1:03.19 
  6  Whitson, Steven K             46 SSMS                      1:03.92 
  7  Pegues, Lex                   47 CMS                       1:04.00 
  8  Amick, Jim                    46 RIDG                      1:04.63 
  9  Albright, Philip W            47 MVN                       1:05.00 
Heat 17  Timed Finals   
  1  Early, Thomas A               49 GMUP                      1:03.05 
  2  Livingston, Gerald C          49 SDSM                      1:03.00 
  3  Frey, Jeff B                  46 UNAT                      1:02.55 
  4  Breeding, Steve               45 WMST                      1:02.39 
  5  Guthrie, David M              47 TXLA                      1:02.00 
  6  Holland, David A              49 WMAC                      1:02.00 
  7  Keck, Mike                    48 TOC                       1:02.50 
  8  Munson, Fred R                49 DCM                       1:03.00 
  9  Strauss, Sam Trip             49 ARKM                      1:03.00 
Heat 18  Timed Finals   
  1  Deloney, Wayne A              47 MVN                       1:01.72 
  2  White, Steve G                47 WMST                      1:01.59 
  3  Smiley, Jon M                 46 TXLA                      1:01.45 
  4  Kammerer, Richard F           49 RICE                      1:00.35 
  5  Holbrook, Jeff                48 WMST                        59.76 
  6  Putterman, Dean E             45 HOST                        59.90 
  7  Holmes, Robert C              45 SKY                       1:01.00 
  8  Oliva, Tomas                  45 UNAT                      1:01.56 
  9  Morozin, Joseph H             47 PAFC                      1:01.72 
Heat 19  Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Cracken, Bill              46 TVM                         59.50 
  2  Stultz, Todd W                47 O*H*                        58.13 
  3  Berryhill, Keith C            48 RAY                         57.80 
  4  Dawson, Jerry                 47 NTC                         57.24 
  5  Wood, Steve                   47 RIDG                        55.33 
  6  Rodrigues, Gerry A            45 UCLA                        56.89 
  7  Switzer, Kevin G              47 SMS                         57.50 
  8  Marshall, Dirk H              45 STFF                        58.00 
  9  Mc Donald, Emeric J           45 WMST                        59.47 
Heat 20  Timed Finals   
  1  Hatch, Michael W              41 WMST                      1:04.25 
  2  Young, Robert                 43 IM                        1:03.99 
  3  Burke, J Marshall             44 DAMM                      1:02.80 
  4  Divis, Gregory C              44 WMST                      1:02.00 
  5  Norris, Pat                   40 WMST                      1:00.86 
  6  Hefner, Joel H                40 WFLY                      1:02.00 
  7  Huston, Seth                  43 RICE                      1:02.52 
  8  Anderson, Don                 42 SSMS                      1:03.50 
  9  Blavatnik, Alex               43 FLAQ                      1:04.00 
Heat 21  Timed Finals   
  1  Jones, Kenton R               40 SDSM                      1:00.43 
  2  Semisch, Kevin P              41 FLAQ                        59.03 
  3  Farestvedt, Lars              43 KAMS                        58.81 
  4  Summe, Brian C                41 SWOM                        58.34 
  5  Mayer, Bob                    40 WAWA                        57.32 
  6  Eichler, Brad                 41 ARKM                        57.50 
  7  Vazhenin, Igor V              43 CHAY                        58.43 
  8  Leutner, Gerard P             43 WMST                        59.00 
  9  Lawrence, Asa J               44 WMST                        59.99 
Heat 22  Timed Finals   
  1  Gawronski, Tomasz J           41 WMST                        57.12 
  2  Sargent, Gregory O            40 CONN                        56.62 
  3  Rasmussen, Anders M           44 TXLA                        56.49 
  4  Davis, Ross C                 41 WMST                        54.60 
  5  Clark, Henry L                42 ARIZ                        54.50 
  6  Tsuchiya, Brian R             43 CMS                         54.50 
  7  Romo, Carlos                  41 SC                          55.00 
  8  Benucci, Lorenzo              40 AWJ                         56.50 
  9  Hasegawa, Brian J             44 TOMS                        56.80 
Heat 23  Timed Finals   
  1  Webster, Brian Y              36 SWYM                      2:21.00 
  2  Lopez, Jose                   36 DCA                       1:09.37 
  3  Sanders, Drew Y               37 TOC                       1:06.10 
  4  Cambias, Rob J                39 SMS                       1:04.49 
  5  Mc Kay, Matthew G             36 TOC                       1:03.00 
  6  Hutchinson, Bryan W           35 UNAT                      1:03.56 
  7  Ward, Frank A                 38 TXLA                      1:05.00 
  8  Chadick, Kelly A              38 SMS                       1:07.33 
  9  Stock, Tiago O                35 RMST                      1:14.11 
Heat 24  Timed Finals   
  1  Bell, Ryan J                  38 AWJ                       1:02.51 
  2  Andreades, Stephen A          35 FLAQ                      1:02.36 
  3  Miller, Brian                 35 RIDG                      1:01.06 
  4  Gallagher, Michael R          36 NEM                       1:00.00 
  5  Campbell, Geoff E             37 WMST                        59.54 
  6  Lage, Terry L                 39 GOLD                        59.90 
  7  Bowie, Robert N               35 UNAT                      1:00.68 
  8  Gill, Mark A                  39 SKY                       1:02.07 
  9  Houchens, Jeremy B            37 ISF                       1:02.50 
Heat 25  Timed Finals   
  1  Huggins, Dale R               35 AGM                         59.50 
  2  Kelsey, Allan                 39 WMST                        57.25 
  3  Farrell, Andrew J             37 NCMS                        55.84 
  4  Hochstein, Erik               39 TYR                         54.50 
  5  Ross, Michael S               39 NEM                         52.74 
  6  Wattles, Frank E              37 UNAT                        54.18 
  7  Blessing, Tyler J             35 TXLA                        55.16 
  8  Varela, Esteban               38 DAMM                        57.00 
  9  Waldhart, Chris J             35 MOST                        59.03 
Heat 26  Timed Finals   
  2  Webster, Nicholas             21 FAST                      1:06.00 
  3  Patino, Guillermo J           21 WMST                      1:03.00 
  4  Nichols, Dax D                24 WMST                      1:05.55 
  5  Elmore, Kyle L                20 WMST                      1:07.02 
  6  Goodwin, James C              25 RMST                      1:09.00 
  7  Carse, Michael R              28 FOG                       1:11.58 
  8  Bausano, Christopher J        31 SKY                       1:03.53 
Heat 27  Timed Finals   
  1  Glass, Mark                   33 DAMM                      1:03.51 
  2  Minervini, Joseph M           31 WMST                      1:03.23 
  3  McEachern, Derek              34 NTEX                      1:00.00 
  4  Sway, David A                 34 USF                         57.84 
  5  Sacerio, Carlos               33 NCMS                        56.00 
  6  Juiris, Peter                 33 IM                          57.60 
  7  Mc Whorter, Michael C         34 TOC                         58.50 
  8  Myers, Tyler                  31 UNAT                      1:00.16 
  9  Stibrich, Joshua L            30 UNAT                      1:03.43 
Heat 28  Timed Finals   
  1  Zerber, Derek M               26 UNAT                      1:04.10 
  2  Gould, Harold S               28 UNAT                      1:02.00 
  3  Scott, Adam L                 25 UNAT                        59.45 
  4  Ingraham, Chase E             25 MOST                        57.00 
  5  Conway, Adam M                29 TVM                         54.13 
  6  Jung, Jay                     27 FLAQ                        55.55 
  7  McKee, Chris                  28 MOST                        58.00 
  8  Medema, Chuck D               28 SBAS                        59.91 
  9  Springuel, Francois P         25 PAFC                      1:03.60 
Heat 29  Timed Finals   
  1  Howard, Landon T              19 SBAS                      1:00.56 
  2  Ko, Scott Y                   24 CMS                         59.00 
  3  Schuber, Michael C            21 WMST                        57.99 
  4  Hosking, Adam J               22 FLAQ                        55.75 
  5  Lee, Hyun Seung S             21 FLAQ                        53.99 
  6  Lyons, Leif H                 21 FLAQ                        53.99 
  7  Bullock, Carroll C            22 FLAQ                        57.77 
  8  Solley, Michael A             23 FLAQ                        58.80 
  9  Wilson, Jacob N               24 WMST                        59.95