Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                            Meet Program - Saturday                            
 
Event 21  Men 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  3  Marchbanks, Jerry L           72 MOST                      1:41.03 
  4  Bailie, Bob                   72 WMST                      1:30.99 
  5  Fasbender, Barry A            70 STAN                      1:36.11 
  6  Strong, Doug                  82 DOC                       3:38.78 
  7  Mitchell, Clarke E            75 NCMS                      1:41.10 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  1  Halff, Henry M                65 MOST                      2:10.93 
  2  Hale, Art                     65 UNAT                      1:42.89 
  3  Goldstein, Mel E              69 ISF                       1:32.00 
  4  Gibbs, Jim                    66 PCAT                      1:45.60 
  5  Bailey, Rodney A              56 BSM                       1:31.00 
  6  Longworth, Mark J             56 MVN                       1:18.30 
  7  Vera-Cazares, Raul            59 SC                        1:30.00 
  8  Redic, James P                61 SWFA                      1:36.90 
  9  Pipkin, Ken                   63 PCAT                      1:40.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  1  Guthrie, Scott                63 UNAT                      1:27.99 
  2  Frost, Kenneth A              63 TAM                       1:20.00 
  3  Pash, Gregory C               60 MICH                      1:15.00 
  4  Martinez, Jorge E             60 UNAT                      1:13.89 
  5  Burns, Joel J                 61 FLAQ                      1:06.00 
  6  Wilder, Hugh                  60 PALM                      1:12.00 
  7  Nielsen, Charles D            62 MINN                      1:14.90 
  8  Dennis, D Craig               61 WCM                       1:15.23 
  9  Straka, Peter                 64 TYMS                      1:23.50 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Tharp, Gregory J              57 WMST                      1:14.95 
  2  Scalise, James A              56 MSC                       1:12.50 
  3  Van Nort, Steven              56 LAPS                      1:11.51 
  4  Baird, Fred C                 59 UTAH                      1:08.50 
  5  Lautman, Scott M              55 PNA                       1:05.67 
  6  Pugliese, Mark D              55 ANCM                      1:08.10 
  7  McIntyre, Frank               56 DAMM                      1:10.00 
  8  Coxhead, George L             55 NCMS                      1:12.50 
  9  Ellison, Gregory W            55 SMS                       1:12.50 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  2  Williams, Scott               52 TOC                       1:15.20 
  3  Martin, Doug                  54 ARKM                      1:12.00 
  4  Ferron, Lars                  52 GOLD                      1:14.52 
  5  Burr, Chuck                   50 RIDG                      1:15.50 
  6  Campbell, Chris               46 MVM                       1:24.99 
  7  Matz, Michael S               46 PAFC                      1:16.80 
  8  Wright, Stephen S             49 UNAT                      1:17.37 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Bliss, Thomas G               53 FACT                      1:10.50 
  2  Snyder, Scott W               50 SMS                       1:09.43 
  3  Copeland, Rob                 51 GAJA                      1:08.22 
  4  O'Brien, Kerry L              50 WCM                       1:05.00 
  5  Gregg, Steven N               52 IM                        1:02.50 
  6  Hess, Richard W               53 CMS                       1:04.51 
  7  Graham, Donald                53 PNA                       1:06.29 
  8  Murtagh, Patrick D            50 MM                        1:08.50 
  9  Erickson, Tim D               51 FLAQ                      1:09.80 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  1  Sikora, Rod                   47 DAMM                      1:14.38 
  2  Mayor, Andres                 46 CBMX                      1:13.00 
  3  Niedrich, Ronald W            48 SMS                       1:11.68 
  4  Amick, Jim                    46 RIDG                      1:10.00 
  5  Holmes, Robert C              45 SKY                       1:08.70 
  6  Rendell, George L             45 SWOM                      1:09.32 
  7  Brigham, William              48 UNAT                      1:11.22 
  8  Kravitz, Bruce R              46 TXLA                      1:12.47 
  9  Bodenmann, Jeffrey M          47 NTC                       1:13.00 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Mc Donald, Emeric J           45 WMST                      1:08.48 
  2  Greene, Chris C               45 GAJA                      1:05.70 
  3  Killeen, Robert               45 DAMM                      1:05.50 
  4  Schmidt, Michael J            45 MESC                      1:02.65 
  5  Marshall, Dirk H              45 STFF                      1:00.00 
  6  Dawson, Jerry                 47 NTC                       1:02.48 
  7  Rodrigues, Gerry A            45 UCLA                      1:03.80 
  8  Carter, Hodding               45 MESC                      1:05.65 
  9  Deloney, Wayne A              47 MVN                       1:07.50 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Bynum, James D                40 WAWA                      1:11.99 
  2  Coates, Ed M                  41 TXLA                      1:11.00 
  3  Jones, Kenton R               40 SDSM                      1:10.76 
  4  Monroe, Jay                   43 HOST                      1:10.00 
  5  Fischer, Andy J               40 FLAQ                      1:09.00 
  6  Anderson, Don                 42 SSMS                      1:10.00 
  7  Leutner, Gerard P             43 WMST                      1:11.00 
  8  Young, Robert                 43 IM                        1:11.77 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Gawronski, Tomasz J           41 WMST                      1:07.22 
  2  Vazhenin, Igor V              43 CHAY                      1:04.43 
  3  Romo, Carlos                  41 SC                        1:03.00 
  4  Eichler, Brad                 41 ARKM                      1:01.90 
  5  Clark, Henry L                42 ARIZ                        58.50 
  6  Sargent, Gregory O            40 CONN                      1:01.66 
  7  Benucci, Lorenzo              40 AWJ                       1:02.80 
  8  Farestvedt, Lars              43 KAMS                      1:03.33 
  9  Mayer, Bob                    40 WAWA                      1:06.92 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  3  Campbell, Geoff E             37 WMST                      1:10.00 
  4  Bell, Ryan J                  38 AWJ                       1:08.27 
  5  Gill, Mark A                  39 SKY                       1:09.03 
  6  Sax, William C                38 GMUP                      1:12.77 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Bleamaster, Leslie F          37 MOST                      1:06.37 
  2  Orris, Ron                    35 UNAT                      1:02.15 
  3  Rieckehoff, German A          36 SYSM                      1:00.63 
  4  Blessing, Tyler J             35 TXLA                        58.97 
  5  Ross, Michael S               39 NEM                         57.31 
  6  Wattles, Frank E              37 UNAT                        57.56 
  7  Mull, Alec J                  35 MICH                        59.55 
  8  Cook, Matthew H               37 NCMS                      1:01.86 
  9  Waldhart, Chris J             35 MOST                      1:02.98 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  McEachern, Derek              34 NTEX                      1:09.00 
  2  Tomlin, Jason                 34 RIDG                      1:07.62 
  3  Juiris, Peter                 33 IM                        1:05.02 
  4  Mc Whorter, Michael C         34 TOC                       1:02.50 
  5  Sway, David A                 34 USF                       1:02.88 
  6  Armstrong, Jonathan W         32 WMST                      1:07.10 
  7  Mauk, Christopher D           31 SBAS                      1:08.00 
  8  Medema, Chuck D               28 SBAS                      1:12.88 
  9  Springuel, Francois P         25 PAFC                      1:14.82 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Chozas, Luis                  28 CBMX                      1:12.00 
  2  Fassino, Bart                 27 DAMM                      1:05.50 
  3  Gould, Harold S               28 UNAT                      1:03.37 
  4  Jung, Jay                     27 FLAQ                      1:00.15 
  5  Conway, Adam M                29 TVM                         56.88 
  6  Saulny, Luis A                27 CBMX                        59.00 
  7  Grados, Michael W             29 VLVM                      1:02.99 
  8  McKee, Chris                  28 MOST                      1:03.50 
  9  Radford, James B              29 WMST                      1:10.64 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  2  Howard, Landon T              19 SBAS                      1:12.68 
  3  Ko, Scott Y                   24 CMS                       1:06.89 
  4  Hosking, Adam J               22 FLAQ                        59.66 
  5  Lyons, Leif H                 21 FLAQ                        57.44 
  6  Lee, Hyun Seung S             21 FLAQ                        57.49 
  7  Bullock, Carroll C            22 FLAQ                      1:00.01 
  8  Patino, Guillermo J           21 WMST                      1:10.00 
  9  Boone, Philip M               23 RICE                      1:14.00