Licensed to USMS Web Master                               Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                        United States Masters Swimming                         
                    2007 National Long Course Championships                    
                            Meet Program - Saturday                            
 
Event 17  Men 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
     Name                         Age Team
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Timed Finals   
  1  Graef, Rudolf                 76 MVN                       2:02.00 
  2  Haartz, F H Ted               79 ARIZ                      1:54.00 
  3  Taylor, Thomas T              76 PNA                       1:46.24 
  4  Stupfel, Norman E             75 WCM                       1:41.43 
  5  Lockey, Myron W               76 SMS                       1:43.40 
  6  Baldwin, Charles C            77 MOST                      1:48.50 
  7  Bauman, John H                77 WMAC                      1:59.50 
  8  Lowry, Paul (Biff)            80 SDSM                      2:06.14 
  9  Shannon, Baker L              82 WMST                      2:17.53 
Heat 2  Timed Finals   
  3  Holmes, Douglas A             71 SMS                       1:52.79 
  4  Martin, Sherrill F            70 AAAA                      1:43.52 
  5  Patten, Bob W                 73 CMS                       1:36.60 
  6  Marchbanks, Jerry L           72 MOST                      1:40.66 
  7  Hall, Sid                     72 O*H*                      1:52.10 
  8  Cen, Zebo C                   71 UNAT                      2:10.00 
Heat 3  Timed Finals   
  3  Jennings, Bill A              68 SMS                       1:50.68 
  4  Burgess, Thom                 65 CMS                       1:35.00 
  5  Todd, Richard T               65 TCAM                      1:25.00 
  6  Loewe, Raymond D              65 PAFC                      1:30.00 
  7  Reid, Walt E                  67 PNA                       1:38.50 
Heat 4  Timed Finals   
  1  Sloan, John                   56 IM                        1:34.00 
  2  Rollins, Bruce W              58 WMST                      1:29.02 
  3  Devins, Jeff W                55 HIMA                      1:25.40 
  4  Wright, Robert W              57 MOVY                      1:24.70 
  5  Dougherty, Stephen P          56 PAFC                      1:25.17 
  6  Ernst, Randy D                56 RICE                      1:28.50 
  7  Baumann, Martin               55 FAST                      1:31.21 
  8  Pohlmann, John T              64 SLAM                      1:39.90 
Heat 5  Timed Finals   
  1  Pipkin, Ken                   63 PCAT                      1:37.41 
  2  Guthrie, Scott                63 UNAT                      1:32.99 
  3  Gemmill, Dave G               60 ARIZ                      1:30.00 
  4  Velde, Pete                   62 MOST                      1:25.55 
  5  Frost, Kenneth A              63 TAM                       1:19.50 
  6  Boak, Thomas D                64 WMST                      1:25.50 
  7  Shippey, Dennis L             61 WMST                      1:27.50 
  8  Redic, James P                61 SWFA                      1:31.60 
  9  Campbell, John F              60 MVN                       1:36.03 
Heat 6  Timed Finals   
  1  Owens, Carl H                 56 MOST                      1:24.58 
  2  Capers, Jim                   56 DAMM                      1:21.20 
  3  Enright, Richard              55 DAMM                      1:20.50 
  4  Brown, Robert                 55 AWJ                       1:20.00 
  5  Korner, Dale E                55 O*H*                      1:18.05 
  6  Stark, Allen L                58 OREG                      1:18.38 
  7  Kingan, Peter                 58 METR                      1:20.10 
  8  Schmitz, Robert               55 NCMS                      1:20.67 
  9  Barnick, Robert A             56 MELO                      1:23.59 
Heat 7  Timed Finals   
  2  Bender, Leslie C              51 BSM                       1:37.81 
  3  Fanelli, Michael              53 BERK                      1:29.66 
  4  Benson, Stan                  54 CMS                       1:27.00 
  5  Hurst, Kent                   50 FAST                      1:29.35 
  6  Bergman, Trey                 53 HOST                      1:31.00 
  7  Kelly, Robert H               53 SBAS                      1:59.99 
Heat 8  Timed Finals   
  1  Kipp, Richard A               50 DRM                       1:26.00 
  2  Neville, Richard              51 FAST                      1:19.90 
  3  Gribble, David C              52 UNAT                      1:19.44 
  4  Marshall, D Scot              51 WMST                      1:17.50 
  5  Malcolm, Doug C               50 GAJA                      1:11.59 
  6  Groselle, Jack R              53 O*H*                      1:13.11 
  7  Hamilton, Berry               54 GAJA                      1:17.60 
  8  Haberek, Cork                 50 SKY                       1:19.77 
  9  Louie, Jamie                  50 CMS                       1:22.50 
Heat 9  Timed Finals   
  1  Sims, David                   46 SSMS                      1:35.00 
  2  Armentor, Glenn J             47 SMS                       1:29.00 
  3  Grecco, Paul A                46 GMUP                      1:25.20 
  4  Niedrich, Ronald W            48 SMS                       1:22.89 
  5  Haden, Keith                  46 SSMS                      1:22.80 
  6  James, Steve                  47 SWAM                      1:25.00 
  7  Bardsley, David S             47 MACA                      1:27.80 
  8  Thomas, Mark                  46 NEHA                      1:31.34 
  9  Glass, Mark                   33 DAMM                      1:31.21 
Heat 10  Timed Finals   
  1  Keck, Mike                    48 TOC                       1:22.00 
  2  Breeding, Steve               45 WMST                      1:20.03 
  3  Oliva, Tomas                  45 UNAT                      1:17.22 
  4  Holland, David A              49 WMAC                      1:14.00 
  5  Guthrie, David M              47 TXLA                      1:12.00 
  6  Putterman, Dean E             45 HOST                      1:13.50 
  7  Matysek, Jim                  48 MOVY                      1:16.31 
  8  Barber, Jeffrey G             46 CMS                       1:19.85 
  9  Haberman, Richard J           47 RICE                      1:20.39 
Heat 11  Timed Finals   
  1  Bosma, Alan P                 42 RAY                       1:33.07 
  2  Myers, Stephen D              43 GAJA                      1:26.70 
  3  Calderon-Macias, Carlos       42 EMEX                      1:23.60 
  4  Waud, Timothy P               40 OREG                      1:20.89 
  5  Osburn, Chris                 44 RIDG                      1:20.55 
  6  Tate, Claude                  41 RIDG                      1:22.61 
  7  Norris, Pat                   40 WMST                      1:26.12 
  8  Etgen, John T                 44 MACA                      1:27.05 
  9  Minervini, Joseph M           31 WMST                      1:25.07 
Heat 12  Timed Finals   
  1  Gaarder, Chris                42 OREG                      1:20.00 
  2  Paller, Craig A               41 UTAH                      1:19.99 
  3  Thompson, Anthony G           43 MOVY                      1:16.65 
  4  Kohll, David C                44 OMAH                      1:14.20 
  5  Hasegawa, Brian J             44 TOMS                      1:12.10 
  6  Summe, Brian C                41 SWOM                      1:13.00 
  7  Divis, Gregory C              44 WMST                      1:16.00 
  8  Dunn, Jim                     40 RIDG                      1:17.33 
  9  Blavatnik, Alex               43 FLAQ                      1:20.00 
Heat 13  Timed Finals   
  1  Fair, Steven                  39 GCPS                      1:34.12 
  2  Ward, Frank A                 38 TXLA                      1:24.00 
  3  Monk, Timothy J               36 WMST                      1:20.16 
  4  Huggins, Dale R               35 AGM                       1:16.00 
  5  Cook, Matthew H               37 NCMS                      1:11.17 
  6  Campbell, Geoff E             37 WMST                      1:15.81 
  7  Chadick, Kelly A              38 SMS                       1:17.18 
  8  Lage, Terry L                 39 GOLD                      1:23.90 
  9  Cambias, Rob J                39 SMS                       1:25.58 
Heat 14  Timed Finals   
  1  Reuter, Adam K                33 PAFC                      1:22.32 
  2  Robinson, Jesse J             31 WMST                      1:20.42 
  3  Conrad, Brandon R             32 SMS                       1:17.08 
  4  Revilla, Valdemar             34 UNAT                      1:15.23 
  5  Masumoto, Kenji               31 LVM                       1:12.00 
  6  Armstrong, Jonathan W         32 WMST                      1:15.07 
  7  Bausano, Christopher J        31 SKY                       1:17.00 
  8  Bespaly, Val                  32 WMST                      1:20.00 
  9  Facciola, John J              34 VMST                      1:22.18 
Heat 15  Timed Finals   
  3  Williams, Kennon B            26 FLAQ                      1:30.00 
  4  Scott, Adam L                 25 UNAT                      1:20.75 
  5  Rigg, Michael A               25 UNAT                      1:12.39 
  6  Ingraham, Chase E             25 MOST                      1:15.00 
  7  Carse, Michael R              28 FOG                       1:25.30 
Heat 16  Timed Finals   
  2  Annelin, Quinn P              24 WMST                      1:28.85 
  3  Welborn, Justin M             23 SMS                       1:20.76 
  4  Solley, Michael A             23 FLAQ                      1:14.70 
  5  Bullock, Perry W              22 FLAQ                      1:11.11 
  6  Bullock, Carroll C            22 FLAQ                      1:14.32 
  7  Thornton, Eric C              22 TGM                       1:15.55 
  8  Elmore, Kyle L                20 WMST                      1:25.43