2005 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 70-74

Final Results

Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 34.64    6/9/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
  70-74 NATL: N 35.28   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Caldwell, Dionne B        73 NOVA                             48.11  
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 NCMS                             51.88  
  3 Bryce, Karen G            72 PNA                              54.96  
  4 Winnie, Margaret I        72 PNA                            1:07.58  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 1:17.94   4/25/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
  70-74 NATL: N 1:19.94   8/23/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          71 HIMA                           1:24.98  
       41.30  1:24.98                                                      
  2 Pipes, Adrienne S         71 SDSM                           1:30.97  
       44.23  1:30.97                                                      
  3 Mc Cubbin, Miek           70 SMMM                           1:36.80  
       44.88  1:36.80                                                      
  4 Caldwell, Dionne B        73 NOVA                           1:48.40  
       52.59  1:48.40                                                      
  5 Bryce, Karen G            72 PNA                            2:14.45  
     1:00.43  2:14.45                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 2:50.27   3/29/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
  70-74 NATL: N 2:57.28   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          71 HIMA                           3:11.39  
       45.72  1:34.22  2:24.11  3:11.39                                    
  2 Pipes, Adrienne S         71 SDSM                           3:22.33  
       48.03  1:40.85  2:32.08  3:22.33                                    
  3 Mc Cubbin, Miek           70 SMMM                           3:35.84  
       47.79  1:41.67  2:39.88  3:35.84                                    
  4 Hertzberg, Ruth S         73 CMS                            4:41.36  
     1:03.78  2:16.60  3:30.87  4:41.36                                    
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 6:05.25    6/5/2004 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
  70-74 NATL: N 6:11.92   6/28/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          71 HIMA                           6:42.48  
       46.56  1:36.60  2:28.25  3:19.52  4:10.75  5:02.38  5:53.86  6:42.48
  2 Pipes, Adrienne S         71 SDSM                           7:09.66  
       48.78  1:44.11  2:41.28  3:37.48  4:32.48  5:26.61  6:19.41  7:09.66
  3 Mc Cubbin, Miek           70 SMMM                           7:30.49  
       50.19  1:46.49  2:44.91  3:42.32  4:41.13  5:39.79  6:38.25  7:30.49
  4 Varty, Eulah M            71 MSBC                           8:31.31  
       51.81  1:57.35  3:02.48  4:08.50  5:15.54  6:21.33  7:29.32  8:31.31
  5 Tucker, Beverley J        70 SPM                            8:56.21  
       57.14  2:04.23  3:15.45  4:24.53  5:34.71  6:42.39  7:50.68  8:56.21
 
Women 70-74 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 12:32.21   3/24/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
  70-74 NATL: N 12:35.14   8/15/2004 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes, Adrienne S         71 SDSM                          14:33.23  
     1:44.94  3:36.35  5:26.73  7:17.64  9:08.67 10:59.95 12:48.21 14:33.23
  2 Tucker, Beverley J        70 SPM                           17:40.53  
     2:05.54  4:21.48  6:35.11  8:48.18 11:01.20 13:14.77 15:29.23 17:40.53
  3 Kelly, Eileen S           72 HSAM                          21:51.62  
     2:25.91  5:06.78  7:48.58 10:34.46 13:21.42 16:10.73 18:57.89 21:51.62
 
Women 70-74 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 24:06.48    6/1/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                           
  70-74 NATL: N 24:24.13   7/13/2003 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes, Adrienne S         71 SDSM                          27:10.13  
     1:48.21  3:39.56  5:29.57  7:18.94  9:07.99 10:56.85 12:46.59 14:37.01
    16:25.94 18:14.77 20:03.21 21:52.37 23:40.90 25:27.94 27:10.13         
  2 Caldwell, Dionne B        73 NOVA                          30:55.34  
       56.20  1:57.66  3:01.41  4:03.22  5:05.80  6:08.25  7:10.61  8:14.11
     9:16.00 10:18.53 11:19.75 12:21.68 13:23.09 14:24.44 15:26.05 16:28.34
    17:29.58 18:31.46 19:33.46 20:36.44 21:38.55 22:40.99 23:42.92 24:45.38
    25:47.94 26:50.32 27:52.99 28:54.84 29:56.57 30:55.34                  
  3 Tucker, Beverley J        70 SPM                           33:11.87  
     1:01.32  2:09.12  3:19.14  4:26.46  5:34.59  6:41.61  7:49.12  8:54.88
    10:01.76 11:07.14 12:14.32 13:17.52 14:23.75 15:29.31 16:36.16 17:41.58
    18:48.68 19:53.99 21:00.43 22:06.65 23:13.39 24:19.48 25:26.48 26:31.84
    27:38.33 28:44.78 29:51.14 30:58.99 32:07.20 33:11.87                  
  4 Hertzberg, Ruth S         73 CMS                           39:50.76  
     1:07.35  2:18.87  3:34.94  4:52.45  5:58.77  7:29.47  8:48.77 10:08.14
    11:26.17 12:45.91 14:04.00 15:25.75 16:48.65 18:09.55 19:29.22 20:51.81
    22:13.68 23:34.54 24:57.31 26:18.32 27:40.74 29:03.21 30:27.45 31:49.87
    33:12.52 34:35.11 35:56.50 37:17.40 38:35.26 39:50.76                  
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 42.29   6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN, USA                          
  70-74 NATL: N 42.29   6/26/1996 DORIS STEADMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           70 SMMM                             50.85  
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 NCMS                             52.88  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 1:33.61   1/20/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
  70-74 NATL: N 1:35.11   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           70 SMMM                           1:53.72  
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 NCMS                           1:58.73  
       56.42  1:58.73                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 3:27.58   1/19/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
  70-74 NATL: N 3:28.69   8/27/1995 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mc Cubbin, Miek           70 SMMM                           4:05.15  
       56.87  2:00.09  3:05.54  4:05.15                                    
  2 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 NCMS                           4:35.61  
     1:04.00  2:14.80  3:27.32  4:35.61                                    
  3 Kelly, Eileen S           72 HSAM                           5:08.73  
     1:14.97  2:33.83  3:54.05  5:08.73                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 43.98   10/2/1999 EDITH BOEHM, GER                             
  70-74 NATL: N 48.48   8/18/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          71 HIMA                             46.80N 
  2 Tucker, Beverley J        70 SPM                              57.78  
  3 Bryce, Karen G            72 PNA                            1:04.78  
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 NCMS                           1:05.03  
  5 Winnie, Margaret I        72 PNA                            1:09.37  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 1:38.96    3/6/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
  70-74 NATL: N 1:44.91   8/17/2001 ANN HIRSCH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          71 HIMA                           1:44.40N 
       49.82  1:44.40                                                      
  2 Varty, Eulah M            71 MSBC                           2:02.64  
       58.74  2:02.64                                                      
  3 Tucker, Beverley J        70 SPM                            2:06.08  
       58.24  2:06.08                                                      
  4 Robbins-Bonitz, Suzanne   72 NCMS                           2:18.69  
     1:03.44  2:18.69                                                      
  5 Bryce, Karen G            72 PNA                            2:35.94  
     1:12.62  2:35.94                                                      
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 3:34.32    3/6/2005 SHOKO YONEZAWA, JPN                        
  70-74 NATL: N 3:46.18   6/27/2004 DIANE STOWELL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stowell, Diane M          71 HIMA                           3:50.49  
       51.07  1:49.33  2:49.96  3:50.49                                    
  2 Varty, Eulah M            71 MSBC                           4:24.45  
       59.40  2:05.88  3:16.12  4:24.45                                    
  3 Tucker, Beverley J        70 SPM                            4:46.04  
     1:04.64  2:15.70  3:30.62  4:46.04                                    
 
Women 70-74 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 39.77   3/25/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                              
  70-74 NATL: N 41.26    7/9/2000 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Pipes, Adrienne S         71 SDSM                             51.63  
 
Women 70-74 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 1:40.85   6/25/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
  70-74 NATL: N 1:40.85   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzberg, Ruth S         73 CMS                            3:31.31  
     1:39.17  3:31.31                                                      
 -- Varty, Eulah M            71 MSBC                                DQ  
     1:01.42                                                               
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 3:39.91   6/27/1996 JUNE KRAUSER, USA                          
  70-74 NATL: N 3:39.91   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hertzberg, Ruth S         73 CMS                            7:44.74  
     1:39.38  3:44.04  5:55.11  7:44.74                                    
 
Women 70-74 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 3:26.41   3/25/2002 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
  70-74 NATL: N 3:32.94    8/8/1999 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah M            71 MSBC                           4:20.45  
     1:01.32  2:08.82  3:20.46  4:20.45                                    
 
Women 70-74 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 70-74 WORLD: W 7:25.26    6/2/2001 JANE ASHER, GBR                            
  70-74 NATL: N 7:30.91   6/28/1996 JUNE KRAUSER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Varty, Eulah M            71 MSBC                           9:17.20  
     1:03.58  2:24.90  3:36.02  4:43.87  5:56.15  7:07.83  8:11.25  9:17.20
  2 Hertzberg, Ruth S         73 CMS                           13:15.94  
     1:30.33  3:28.87  5:08.80  6:47.84  8:51.81 10:48.14 12:03.21 13:15.94
Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #14
Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #33Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #42
Sponsor #47Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #45