2005 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                               
  50-54 NATL: N 28.22   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              54 TAM                              29.69  
  2 Bright, Janet H           50 1776                             30.38  
  3 Kryka, Nancy L            50 MINN                             30.98  
  4 Glassman, Debbie A        52 PNA                              31.02  
  5 Rollins, Stephanie S      51 ARIZ                             31.42  
  6 Lynch, Evie S             53 ARIZ                             32.15  
  7 Hayes, Patricia C         52 LBG                              32.25  
  8 Strauss, Judy             51 MELO                             36.01  
  9 Thornton, Kim S           53 NOVA                             36.19  
 10 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    52 NOVA                             36.34  
 11 Mayhew, Chris             52 MOST                             37.74  
 12 Keigher, Sharon P         53 SBM                              40.32  
 13 Jensen, Merci A           54 MVN                              41.71  
 14 Riley-Pugh, Jane M        51 NOVA                             44.73  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
  50-54 NATL: N 1:01.13   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              54 TAM                            1:02.99  
       30.83  1:02.99                                                      
  2 Parisi, Robin B           51 MACO                           1:06.03  
       32.08  1:06.03                                                      
  3 Glassman, Debbie A        52 PNA                            1:09.74  
       33.94  1:09.74                                                      
  4 Lynch, Evie S             53 ARIZ                           1:10.27  
       33.68  1:10.27                                                      
  5 Kryka, Nancy L            50 MINN                           1:10.39  
       32.70  1:10.39                                                      
  6 McDonnell, Peggy H        50 GOLD                           1:10.57  
       33.19  1:10.57                                                      
  7 Rollins, Stephanie S      51 ARIZ                           1:11.27  
       34.28  1:11.27                                                      
  8 Schoneberger, Marion B    51 SBM                            1:13.09  
       35.01  1:13.09                                                      
  9 Hayes, Patricia C         52 LBG                            1:14.02  
       34.25  1:14.02                                                      
 10 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM                            1:14.20  
       35.72  1:14.20                                                      
 11 Huang, Cathy E            50 USF                            1:14.49  
       36.43  1:14.49                                                      
 12 Little, Monica B          53 SBM                            1:17.86  
       36.89  1:17.86                                                      
 13 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    52 NOVA                           1:20.11  
       38.86  1:20.11                                                      
 14 Mayhew, Chris             52 MOST                           1:26.92  
       39.46  1:26.92                                                      
 15 Jensen, Merci A           54 MVN                            1:32.03  
       44.22  1:32.03                                                      
 16 Miles, Margaret M         53 UCI                            1:35.94  
       44.40  1:35.94                                                      
 17 Mastro, Karen M           52 NOVA                           1:58.88  
       55.15  1:58.88                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 2:15.37   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
  50-54 NATL: N 2:15.37   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              54 TAM                            2:17.59  
       31.58  1:07.21  1:42.54  2:17.59                                    
  2 Quinn, Phyllis E          50 TOC                            2:40.39  
       38.00  1:19.19  2:00.90  2:40.39                                    
  3 Glassman, Debbie A        52 PNA                            2:41.21  
       37.51  1:18.90  2:01.20  2:41.21                                    
  4 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM                            2:41.95  
       36.67  1:17.01  1:59.19  2:41.95                                    
  5 Little, Monica B          53 SBM                            2:42.52  
       37.32  1:18.36  2:01.13  2:42.52                                    
  6 Sikora, Rosanna D         50 DCM                            2:44.04  
       37.37  1:19.36  2:03.68  2:44.04                                    
  7 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    52 NOVA                           2:44.71  
       38.82  1:19.92  2:03.04  2:44.71                                    
  8 Boyer, Kathy              51 MCM                            2:47.83  
       39.36  1:21.76  2:05.54  2:47.83                                    
  9 Hamilton, Anastasia       51 NOVA                           2:51.61  
       40.68  1:24.34  2:08.41  2:51.61                                    
 10 Braaten, Kitten           50 VMST                           2:54.63  
       40.76  1:25.21  2:10.58  2:54.63                                    
 11 Mitchell, Alison A        51 MVN                            2:55.54  
       40.82  1:25.90  2:11.72  2:55.54                                    
 12 Strauss, Judy             51 MELO                           2:57.79  
       41.76  1:26.89  2:13.32  2:57.79                                    
 13 Jensen, Merci A           54 MVN                            3:18.72  
       43.94  1:34.54  2:27.62  3:18.72                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 4:47.93   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
  50-54 NATL: N 4:47.93   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              54 TAM                            4:55.43  
       32.23  1:08.86  1:46.33  2:24.22  3:01.96  3:40.10  4:18.38  4:55.43
  2 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA                           5:14.55  
       36.73  1:16.34  1:56.55  2:36.62  3:16.74  3:56.29  4:36.18  5:14.55
  3 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    51 GSM                            5:21.69  
       36.33  1:16.39  1:57.21  2:38.32  3:19.70  4:01.70  4:43.53  5:21.69
  4 Sikora, Rosanna D         50 DCM                            5:40.26  
       37.69  1:19.92  2:04.54  2:48.28  3:32.90  4:15.83  4:59.51  5:40.26
  5 Nisman, Ronda S           51 MOST                           5:40.70  
       36.97  1:18.20  2:01.83  2:45.83  3:30.39  4:14.54  4:58.85  5:40.70
  6 Huang, Cathy E            50 USF                            5:43.16  
       38.75  1:20.78  2:04.43  2:48.25  3:32.47  4:16.15  5:00.54  5:43.16
  7 Quinn, Phyllis E          50 TOC                            5:44.82  
       39.72  1:23.12  2:07.18  2:51.96  3:36.09  4:20.06  5:03.58  5:44.82
  8 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM                            5:46.04  
       38.76  1:21.81  2:06.58  2:51.36  3:35.71  4:19.72  5:04.04  5:46.04
  9 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    52 NOVA                           5:56.41  
       41.45  1:25.96  2:10.53  2:55.24  3:40.62  4:26.14  5:11.82  5:56.41
 10 Braaten, Kitten           50 VMST                           5:59.89  
       41.55  1:26.85  2:13.05  2:58.70  3:44.75  4:30.37  5:15.80  5:59.89
 11 Boyer, Kathy              51 MCM                            6:01.95  
       42.44  1:27.12  2:12.99  2:58.91  3:45.19  4:31.28  5:17.97  6:01.95
 12 Strauss, Judy             51 MELO                           6:10.38  
       41.67  1:27.45  2:14.72  3:01.78  3:50.02  4:36.78  5:24.70  6:10.38
 13 Hinson, Jan D             51 BSLM                           6:19.86  
       42.85  1:32.53  2:21.68  3:10.77  3:58.62  4:46.87  5:34.92  6:19.86
 14 Welborn, Jody M           50 OREG                           6:29.09  
       45.01  1:32.79  2:22.26  3:11.99  4:02.16  4:52.08  5:41.36  6:29.09
 15 Durant, Robin L           50 INWM                           6:43.22  
       47.01  1:37.63  2:29.86  3:20.89  4:12.38  5:03.23  5:54.60  6:43.22
 16 Masters, Jane H           53 RGSC                           7:43.14  
       51.53  1:48.41  2:46.67  3:46.62  4:46.36  5:46.91  6:46.32  7:43.14
 17 Mastro, Karen M           52 NOVA                           8:57.43  
       59.38  2:06.85  3:16.11  4:25.20  5:33.92  6:43.06  7:50.89  8:57.43
 
Women 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 9:52.55   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
  50-54 NATL: N 9:52.55   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA                          10:43.62  
     1:16.71  2:37.84  3:59.28  5:20.71  6:42.33  8:03.71  9:25.14 10:43.62
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    51 GSM                           10:47.95  
     1:13.83  2:34.30  3:55.30  5:16.55  6:39.34  8:03.96  9:27.90 10:47.95
  3 Brooks, Joann             51 ISF                           11:25.25  
     1:20.03  2:46.48  4:12.88  5:39.27  7:06.90  8:34.16 10:00.76 11:25.25
  4 Sikora, Rosanna D         50 DCM                           11:36.67  
     1:22.74  2:52.14  4:21.33  5:49.70  7:17.89  8:45.69 10:12.65 11:36.67
  5 Quinn, Phyllis E          50 TOC                           11:37.61  
     1:24.27  2:52.49  4:21.50  5:48.87  7:16.28  8:44.05 10:11.96 11:37.61
  6 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM                           11:41.33  
     1:24.30  2:53.47  4:22.13  5:50.09  7:17.87  8:46.15 10:15.42 11:41.33
  7 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    52 NOVA                          12:17.40  
     1:24.57  2:54.62  4:26.65  6:00.48  7:35.21  9:10.73 10:45.62 12:17.40
  8 Boyer, Kathy              51 MCM                           12:21.70  
     1:27.65  3:00.99  4:36.13  6:10.01  7:44.08  9:17.34 10:51.08 12:21.70
  9 Braaten, Kitten           50 VMST                          12:26.78  
     1:28.23  3:02.14  4:37.31  6:11.79  7:46.35  9:20.87 10:55.05 12:26.78
 10 Strauss, Judy             51 MELO                          12:31.10  
     1:29.16  3:03.55  4:38.09  6:12.93  7:47.19  9:22.02 10:57.70 12:31.10
 11 Emerich, Patricia S       52 HSAM                          14:19.74  
     1:40.96  3:30.01  5:19.27  7:07.77  8:56.16 10:45.59 12:34.47 14:19.74
 
Women 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 19:08.69   7/15/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                            
  50-54 NATL: N 19:08.69   7/15/2001 LAURA VAL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    51 GSM                           20:36.57  
     1:16.88  2:38.42  4:00.23  5:22.52  6:45.27  8:07.82  9:30.66 10:53.81
    12:16.91 13:40.39 15:04.21 16:28.16 17:52.02 19:16.14 20:36.57         
  2 Sikora, Rosanna D         50 DCM                           21:55.87  
     1:22.05  2:52.64  4:22.13  5:52.20  7:21.60  8:50.52 10:19.11 11:47.93
    13:16.66 14:45.59 16:12.80 17:40.26 19:06.81 20:32.92 21:55.87         
  3 Quinn, Phyllis E          50 TOC                           22:23.37  
     1:26.46  2:58.20  4:30.24  6:02.34  7:33.66  9:04.42 10:34.97 12:04.81
    13:34.74 15:04.77 16:34.05 18:03.33 19:31.66 21:00.09 22:23.37         
  4 Kittrell, Sherry L        53 PCA                           22:30.12  
     1:25.06  2:54.92  4:24.77  5:55.69  7:26.54  8:56.68 10:27.29 11:58.34
    13:29.18 15:00.34 16:30.66 18:01.44 19:31.29 21:01.30 22:30.12         
  5 Aiu, Mavis D              50 HIMA                          22:38.62  
     1:22.09  2:52.21  4:22.81  5:54.78  7:26.24  8:58.12 10:30.50 12:01.88
    13:32.89 15:03.82 16:35.13 18:06.70 19:38.54 21:09.95 22:38.62         
  6 Boyer, Kathy              51 MCM                           22:50.60  
     1:28.64  3:00.99  4:33.06  6:05.67  7:37.79  9:10.36 10:42.72 12:14.37
    13:45.91 15:17.78 16:49.35 18:20.27 19:52.66 21:23.74 22:50.60         
  7 Deschenes, Elizabeth P    52 NOVA                          23:06.08  
     1:26.71  2:59.78  4:33.11  6:06.85  7:39.65  9:13.01 10:46.07 12:18.67
    13:52.08 15:25.41 16:57.66 18:30.43 20:03.74 21:36.87 23:06.08         
  8 James, Katryn S           50 ARIZ                          23:30.60  
     1:28.04  3:02.29  4:37.51  6:12.34  7:46.47  9:21.18 10:56.57 12:31.06
    14:06.35 15:41.26 17:15.76 18:49.89 20:24.44 21:58.86 23:30.60         
  9 Strauss, Judy             51 MELO                          23:57.98  
     1:31.90  3:07.83  4:44.76  6:21.65  7:58.25  9:35.88 11:12.97 12:49.96
    14:26.41 16:01.55 17:36.35 19:12.23 20:47.98 22:23.66 23:57.98         
 10 Uthus, Gwen               51 MVN                           24:12.91  
     1:31.39  3:09.39  4:49.67  6:29.31  8:07.79  9:45.98 11:23.74 13:00.72
    14:39.14 16:16.67 17:53.72 19:30.29 21:07.39 22:43.19 24:12.91         
 11 Welborn, Jody M           50 OREG                          24:34.65  
     1:31.75  3:08.79  4:46.78  6:24.62  8:03.26  9:41.20 11:19.54 12:59.01
    14:38.46 16:17.48 17:57.34 19:37.11 21:16.35 22:56.22 24:34.65         
 12 Hinson, Jan D             51 BSLM                          24:42.49  
     1:33.02  3:11.32  4:48.96  6:29.43  8:11.02  9:49.26 11:29.63 13:08.49
    14:48.73 16:30.09 18:08.39 19:48.80 21:28.45 23:06.71 24:42.49         
 13 Durant, Robin L           50 INWM                          25:39.63  
     1:38.54  3:21.85  5:03.57  6:46.65  8:29.04 10:10.97 11:53.93 13:35.91
    15:19.94 17:04.44 18:47.59 20:31.75 22:15.85 23:59.06 25:39.63         
 14 Moore, Edna W             50 DSSM                          27:54.88  
       50.18  1:45.39  2:41.99  3:38.26  4:34.63  5:30.01  6:26.18  7:22.16
     8:18.02  9:14.81 10:11.00 11:07.13 12:03.40 12:59.28 13:55.79 14:52.09
    15:48.48 16:44.89 17:41.71 18:37.67 19:33.78 20:30.73 21:26.94 22:23.66
    23:19.67 24:16.11 25:12.02 26:07.53 27:02.12 27:54.88                  
 15 Woolard, Robbi S          53 UCI                           29:49.65  
     1:34.12  3:30.54  5:30.72  7:31.53  9:31.06 11:29.26 13:28.90 15:29.71
    17:30.58 19:32.91 21:35.73 23:39.17 25:42.65 27:47.79 29:49.65         
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                         
  50-54 NATL: N 32.87   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Stephanie S      51 ARIZ                             35.15  
  2 Lynch, Evie S             53 ARIZ                             35.39  
  3 Bright, Janet H           50 1776                             37.52  
  4 Schoneberger, Marion B    51 SBM                              37.79  
  5 McDonnell, Peggy H        50 GOLD                             37.95  
  6 James, Katryn S           50 ARIZ                             38.79  
  7 Brooks, Joann             51 ISF                              38.90  
  8 Aiu, Mavis D              50 HIMA                             38.94  
  9 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM                              41.12  
 10 Hayes, Patricia C         52 LBG                              43.75  
 11 Uthus, Gwen               51 MVN                              45.51  
 12 Riley-Pugh, Jane M        51 NOVA                             50.12  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 1:14.44   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL, USA                       
  50-54 NATL: N 1:14.44   8/18/2002 J SWAGERTY-HILL                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lynch, Evie S             53 ARIZ                           1:16.59  
       37.54  1:16.59                                                      
  2 Schoneberger, Marion B    51 SBM                            1:22.76  
       40.71  1:22.76                                                      
  3 Brooks, Joann             51 ISF                            1:25.44  
       40.73  1:25.44                                                      
  4 Aiu, Mavis D              50 HIMA                           1:26.43  
       41.98  1:26.43                                                      
  5 James, Katryn S           50 ARIZ                           1:26.77  
       40.67  1:26.77                                                      
  6 Eisenman, Judy A          51 TAM                            1:31.79  
       45.82  1:31.79                                                      
  7 Uthus, Gwen               51 MVN                            1:40.04  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 2:46.81   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
  50-54 NATL: N 2:46.81   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rollins, Stephanie S      51 ARIZ                           2:50.22  
       40.57  1:24.21  2:08.58  2:50.22                                    
  2 Lynch, Evie S             53 ARIZ                           2:50.85  
       39.11  1:21.24  2:06.06  2:50.85                                    
  3 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    51 GSM                            2:55.25  
       41.35  1:25.66  2:11.84  2:55.25                                    
  4 Schoneberger, Marion B    51 SBM                            2:58.39  
       40.40           2:10.98  2:58.39                                    
  5 Brooks, Joann             51 ISF                            2:59.73  
       41.38  1:25.86  2:13.25  2:59.73                                    
  6 McDonnell, Peggy H        50 GOLD                           3:01.00  
       43.57  1:28.62  2:15.40  3:01.00                                    
  7 Aiu, Mavis D              50 HIMA                           3:01.95  
       41.48  1:27.89  2:14.99  3:01.95                                    
  8 James, Katryn S           50 ARIZ                           3:07.34  
       42.18  1:29.35  2:18.67  3:07.34                                    
  9 Braaten, Kitten           50 VMST                           3:23.25  
       49.10  1:40.07  2:32.61  3:23.25                                    
 10 Mitchell, Alison A        51 MVN                            3:28.93  
       49.19  1:42.90  2:37.15  3:28.93                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 37.93    7/4/2004 PETRA SCHROER, GER                           
  50-54 NATL: N 38.69   8/20/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bright, Janet H           50 1776                             39.97  
  2 McDonnell, Peggy H        50 GOLD                             41.64  
  3 Nisman, Ronda S           51 MOST                             44.45  
  4 Little, Monica B          53 SBM                              45.21  
  5 Hayes, Patricia C         52 LBG                              45.30  
  6 Seaton, Jessica W         52 WH2O                             45.33  
  7 Moore, Edna W             50 DSSM                             47.03  
  8 Thornton, Kim S           53 NOVA                             47.25  
  9 Masters, Jane H           53 RGSC                             48.19  
 10 Higgins, Jane E           51 DAM                              48.76  
 11 Uthus, Gwen               51 MVN                              49.77  
 12 Woolard, Robbi S          53 UCI                              50.30  
 13 Hinson, Jan D             51 BSLM                             51.15  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 1:24.85    7/3/2004 PETRA SCHROER, GER                         
  50-54 NATL: N 1:26.45   8/19/2001 DOT MUNGER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bright, Janet H           50 1776                           1:29.65  
       41.12  1:29.65                                                      
  2 McDonnell, Peggy H        50 GOLD                           1:30.44  
       42.65  1:30.44                                                      
  3 Seaton, Jessica W         52 WH2O                           1:38.07  
       46.35  1:38.07                                                      
  4 Thornton, Kim S           53 NOVA                           1:40.95  
       47.78  1:40.95                                                      
  5 Richardson, Camilla S     52 MVN                            1:45.96  
       47.20  1:45.96                                                      
  6 Keigher, Sharon P         53 SBM                            1:46.33  
       50.92  1:46.33                                                      
  7 Higgins, Jane E           51 DAM                            1:47.40  
       52.13  1:47.40                                                      
  8 Durant, Robin L           50 INWM                           1:52.57  
       53.53  1:52.57                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 3:03.23    6/5/2004 ULRIKE URBANIAK, GER                       
  50-54 NATL: N 3:09.09   6/18/2000 SUSAN JONES-ROY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bright, Janet H           50 1776                           3:17.56  
       43.70  1:33.96  2:26.47  3:17.56                                    
  2 Nisman, Ronda S           51 MOST                           3:31.12  
       47.73  1:40.93  2:36.47  3:31.12                                    
  3 Seaton, Jessica W         52 WH2O                           3:40.75  
       50.22  1:47.09  2:44.45  3:40.75                                    
  4 Moore, Edna W             50 DSSM                           3:54.30  
       53.50  1:55.34  2:56.46  3:54.30                                    
  5 Higgins, Jane E           51 DAM                            3:54.91  
       54.67  1:54.26  2:56.36  3:54.91                                    
  6 Masters, Jane H           53 RGSC                           4:03.46  
       55.45  1:57.09  2:59.71  4:03.46                                    
  7 Durant, Robin L           50 INWM                           4:06.68  
       57.53  2:00.89  3:04.88  4:06.68                                    
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 30.24    6/4/2004 ANGELA ZINGLER, GER                          
  50-54 NATL: N 30.72   8/19/2001 LAURA VAL                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              54 TAM                              32.36  
  2 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA                             32.68  
  3 Kryka, Nancy L            50 MINN                             33.95  
  4 Glassman, Debbie A        52 PNA                              34.08  
  5 Lynch, Evie S             53 ARIZ                             34.19  
  6 Nisman, Ronda S           51 MOST                             36.05  
  7 Sikora, Rosanna D         50 DCM                              37.13  
  8 Hamilton, Anastasia       51 NOVA                             37.29  
  9 Hayes, Patricia C         52 LBG                              41.25  
 -- Higgins, Jane E           51 DAM                                 DQ  
 -- Mayhew, Chris             52 MOST                                DQ  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 1:07.81   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
  50-54 NATL: N 1:07.81   8/17/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Val, Laura B              54 TAM                            1:10.94  
       33.17  1:10.94                                                      
  2 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA                           1:18.77  
       36.15  1:18.77                                                      
  3 Glassman, Debbie A        52 PNA                            1:19.16  
       36.50  1:19.16                                                      
  4 Kryka, Nancy L            50 MINN                           1:23.94  
       37.18  1:23.94                                                      
  5 Huang, Cathy E            50 USF                            1:25.12  
       39.57  1:25.12                                                      
  6 Braaten, Kitten           50 VMST                           1:31.44  
  7 Hayes, Patricia C         52 LBG                            1:44.76  
       42.75  1:44.76                                                      
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL, USA                             
  50-54 NATL: N 2:31.55   8/18/2001 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    51 GSM                            2:55.20  
       38.22  1:21.77  2:07.27  2:55.20                                    
  2 Glassman, Debbie A        52 PNA                            3:01.21  
       39.91  1:26.76  2:13.67  3:01.21                                    
  3 Ciraulo, Christie         52 UCLA                           3:04.83  
       41.12  1:27.77  2:16.32  3:04.83                                    
  4 Huang, Cathy E            50 USF                            3:12.54  
       42.81  1:32.13  2:23.07  3:12.54                                    
  5 Braaten, Kitten           50 VMST                           3:20.85  
       45.12  1:36.25  2:29.51  3:20.85                                    
  6 Kittrell, Sherry L        53 PCA                            3:28.09  
       44.57  1:38.74  2:35.27  3:28.09                                    
  7 Quinn, Phyllis E          50 TOC                            3:34.58  
       48.63  1:42.79  2:40.24  3:34.58                                    
  8 Kryka, Nancy L            50 MINN                           3:34.92  
       42.06  1:32.79  2:33.53  3:34.92                                    
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 2:41.31   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
  50-54 NATL: N 2:41.31   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McDonnell, Peggy H        50 GOLD                           2:53.92  
       37.75  1:22.60  2:14.59  2:53.92                                    
  2 Schoneberger, Marion B    51 SBM                            2:56.67  
       38.06  1:22.26  2:14.01  2:56.67                                    
  3 Bright, Janet H           50 1776                           2:58.41  
       39.39  1:24.93  2:16.81  2:58.41                                    
  4 Brooks, Joann             51 ISF                            3:03.97  
       39.17  1:25.08  2:22.44  3:03.97                                    
  5 Kryka, Nancy L            50 MINN                           3:04.57  
       37.86  1:26.81  2:22.90  3:04.57                                    
  6 Little, Monica B          53 SBM                            3:07.73  
       39.15  1:26.65  2:23.24  3:07.73                                    
  7 Aiu, Mavis D              50 HIMA                           3:08.35  
       39.61  1:27.99  2:24.34  3:08.35                                    
  8 Nisman, Ronda S           51 MOST                           3:09.03  
       40.26  1:31.20  2:28.64  3:09.03                                    
  9 Huang, Cathy E            50 USF                            3:10.78  
       39.89  1:34.17  2:27.18  3:10.78                                    
 10 James, Katryn S           50 ARIZ                           3:14.76  
       44.39  1:30.73  2:28.86  3:14.76                                    
 11 Mitchell, Alison A        51 MVN                            3:27.50  
       46.78  1:42.99  2:43.47  3:27.50                                    
 12 Seaton, Jessica W         52 WH2O                           3:30.51  
       47.52  1:47.76  2:42.58  3:30.51                                    
 13 Boyer, Kathy              51 MCM                            3:30.60  
       46.56  1:43.85  2:45.70  3:30.60                                    
 14 Hinson, Jan D             51 BSLM                           3:45.94  
       49.28  1:54.00  3:02.48  3:45.94                                    
 15 Higgins, Jane E           51 DAM                            3:49.16  
       52.57  1:54.50  2:55.87  3:49.16                                    
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL, USA                             
  50-54 NATL: N 5:42.80   7/14/2002 LAURA VAL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Parisi, Robin B           51 MACO                           6:03.90  
       37.15  1:21.98  2:10.60  2:58.17  3:50.95  4:44.98  5:25.12  6:03.90
  2 Steadman-Martin, Nancy    51 GSM                            6:24.87  
       38.11  1:23.47  2:14.51  3:03.12  4:01.92  5:00.24  5:43.05  6:24.87
  3 Huang, Cathy E            50 USF                            6:40.97  
       41.58  1:31.01  2:28.48  3:22.76  4:17.36  5:13.80  5:58.62  6:40.97
  4 Nisman, Ronda S           51 MOST                           6:44.19  
       42.70  1:37.31  2:30.31  3:22.33  4:19.28  5:16.21  6:01.29  6:44.19
  5 James, Katryn S           50 ARIZ                           6:50.87  
       46.40  1:42.04  2:32.93  3:23.45  4:21.67  5:19.80  6:06.33  6:50.87
  6 Quinn, Phyllis E          50 TOC                            6:51.77  
       46.41  1:40.63  2:32.63  3:24.69  4:22.24  5:22.34  6:08.52  6:51.77
  7 Aiu, Mavis D              50 HIMA                           6:52.91  
       44.59  1:41.41  2:32.94  3:22.07  4:22.44  5:21.16  6:07.94  6:52.91
  8 Kittrell, Sherry L        53 PCA                            7:14.38  
       44.84  1:37.32  2:40.65  3:39.06  4:42.16  5:44.71  6:30.19  7:14.38
  9 Boyer, Kathy              51 MCM                            7:32.35  
       51.97  1:50.55  2:56.28  3:58.05  5:00.26  6:02.00  6:48.57  7:32.35
 10 Seaton, Jessica W         52 WH2O                           7:35.20  
       51.28  1:52.02  2:57.65  4:01.05  4:56.53  5:52.94  6:45.84  7:35.20
 11 Durant, Robin L           50 INWM                           7:47.96  
       57.26  2:00.79  3:04.21  4:06.09  5:07.63  6:09.74  7:00.24  7:47.96
 12 Hinson, Jan D             51 BSLM                           7:50.28  
       50.39  1:56.06  3:00.58  4:01.92  5:07.92  6:14.62  7:05.29  7:50.28
 -- Sikora, Rosanna D         50 DCM                                 DQ  
Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #33Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #44
Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #45Sponsor #35Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #13