2005 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results

Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 25.99   3/30/2002 TONI JEFFS, NZL                              
  30-34 NATL: N 26.25   7/23/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jill             34 CLVM                             29.57  
  2 Palle, Kristine           31 MVN                              29.63  
  3 Toft, Heidi C             32 IM                               29.87  
  4 Webb, Amy B               30 CMS                              30.63  
  5 Mc Clure, Melinda H       34 MVN                              30.88  
  6 Traher Gerhardt, Michell  31 STFF                             31.21  
  7 Austin, Julia E           31 TYR                              32.12  
  8 Murdock, Lisa F           31 UCI                              33.05  
  9 Chan, Fontaine            31 CHAW                             33.77  
 10 Zea, Alina                34 RGSC                             36.60  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 57.09    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA                           
  30-34 NATL: N 57.09    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Palle, Kristine           31 MVN                            1:04.36  
       31.66  1:04.36                                                      
  2 Dodd, Laurie Z            33 UCLA                           1:04.71  
       31.77  1:04.71                                                      
  3 Edwards, Jill             34 CLVM                           1:04.99  
       31.33  1:04.99                                                      
  4 Toft, Heidi C             32 IM                             1:05.65  
       31.86  1:05.65                                                      
  5 Webb, Amy B               30 CMS                            1:08.94  
       33.33  1:08.94                                                      
  6 Austin, Julia E           31 TYR                            1:12.06  
       34.84  1:12.06                                                      
  7 Martinez, Edna            34 SDSM                           1:12.36  
       34.59  1:12.36                                                      
  8 Chan, Fontaine            31 CHAW                           1:12.61  
       34.32  1:12.61                                                      
  9 Murdock, Lisa F           31 UCI                            1:15.90  
       35.40  1:15.90                                                      
 10 Zea, Alina                34 RGSC                           1:24.73  
       38.39  1:24.73                                                      
 -- Traher Gerhardt, Michell  31 STFF                                DQ  
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 2:07.84   8/20/1989 BETH KNIGHT, USA                           
  30-34 NATL: N 2:06.80   8/16/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Laurie Z            33 UCLA                           2:18.29  
       32.98  1:07.93  1:43.78  2:18.29                                    
  2 Palle, Kristine           31 MVN                            2:19.80  
       33.38  1:07.95  1:43.77  2:19.80                                    
  3 Arneson, Laura C          30 UTAH                           2:22.27  
       32.99  1:08.67  1:45.61  2:22.27                                    
  4 Brown, Michele R          30 NOVA                           2:35.15  
       34.85  1:13.47  1:54.19  2:35.15                                    
  5 Roquemore, Ramona L       32 STFF                           2:38.05  
       37.45  1:18.82  2:00.10  2:38.05                                    
  6 Neumann, Holly J          33 SSLM                           2:38.55  
       35.48  1:16.13  1:58.06  2:38.55                                    
  7 Chan, Fontaine            31 CHAW                           2:39.47  
       35.46  1:14.12  1:56.52  2:39.47                                    
  8 Austin, Julia E           31 TYR                            2:41.45  
       38.02  1:19.05  2:01.77  2:41.45                                    
  9 Edelstein, Kerry          30 SCAQ                           2:51.72  
       37.56  1:19.57  2:05.66  2:51.72                                    
 10 Tong, Connie C            34 UCI                            2:57.02  
       39.76  1:23.47  2:10.13  2:57.02                                    
 11 Dober, Terri J            32 UCI                            3:12.75  
       43.43  1:32.57  2:22.81  3:12.75                                    
 -- Petersen, Fiona C         32 NOVA                                DQ  
       32.50  1:06.90  1:42.71                                             
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 4:28.76   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
  30-34 NATL: N 4:28.76   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dodd, Laurie Z            33 UCLA                           4:48.08  
       34.00  1:10.25  1:46.48  2:23.18  2:59.27  3:35.72  4:11.86  4:48.08
  2 Swail, Julie E            33 UCI                            4:52.27  
       32.85  1:08.99  1:46.05  2:23.22  3:00.66  3:38.25  4:15.85  4:52.27
  3 Petersen, Fiona C         32 NOVA                           4:57.91  
       35.42  1:12.59  1:49.90  2:27.34  3:05.24  3:43.38  4:21.66  4:57.91
  4 Arneson, Laura C          30 UTAH                           4:59.39  
       34.32  1:11.93  1:50.09  2:28.54  3:07.10  3:45.31  4:23.09  4:59.39
  5 Fox, Monica M             31 UCI                            5:01.39  
       34.68  1:12.48  1:50.71  2:29.61  3:08.12  3:46.88  4:24.94  5:01.39
  6 Brown, Michele R          30 NOVA                           5:25.70  
       36.86  1:17.41  1:59.13  2:40.48  3:21.31  4:03.20  4:45.02  5:25.70
  7 Beavers, Sylvia B         32 ARIZ                           5:27.11  
       36.16  1:15.85  1:56.76  2:38.43  3:20.69  4:03.36  4:45.24  5:27.11
  8 Martinez, Edna            34 SDSM                           5:36.06  
       36.91  1:17.58  1:59.69  2:42.57  3:25.90  4:09.54  4:53.14  5:36.06
  9 Roquemore, Ramona L       32 STFF                           5:36.33  
       38.95  1:21.11  2:03.45  2:46.28  3:29.16  4:12.30  4:54.96  5:36.33
 10 Toft, Heidi C             32 IM                             5:41.09  
       36.20  1:17.60  2:01.04  2:45.98  3:30.29  4:14.75  4:58.38  5:41.09
 11 Austin, Julia E           31 TYR                            5:45.27  
       38.82  1:20.60  2:04.46  2:48.42  3:33.14  4:17.34  5:01.95  5:45.27
 12 Chan, Fontaine            31 CHAW                           5:49.93  
       37.77  1:19.68  2:04.07  2:48.72  3:33.86  4:19.24  5:05.33  5:49.93
 13 Tong, Connie C            34 UCI                            6:19.52  
       42.32  1:27.98  2:15.98  3:04.07  3:52.79  4:41.55  5:31.20  6:19.52
 
Women 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 9:16.82    7/5/1992 LYNN MARSHALL, CAN                         
  30-34 NATL: N 9:19.96   8/28/1994 SUSAN PORTER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swail, Julie E            33 UCI                            9:50.48  
     1:09.47  2:23.60  3:37.37  4:52.06  6:06.34  7:21.23  8:36.54  9:50.48
  2 Dodd, Laurie Z            33 UCLA                           9:53.45  
     1:10.73  2:24.71  3:39.14  4:53.79  6:08.31  7:23.26  8:38.87  9:53.45
  3 Fox, Monica M             31 UCI                           10:13.52  
     1:12.36  2:29.73  3:47.07  5:04.26  6:21.52  7:39.74  8:57.26 10:13.52
  4 Petersen, Fiona C         32 NOVA                          10:23.76  
     1:15.54  2:34.72  3:53.57  5:12.76  6:31.34  7:49.92  9:07.79 10:23.76
  5 Beavers, Sylvia B         32 ARIZ                          11:03.75  
     1:17.26  2:39.89  4:03.44  5:27.57  6:51.87  8:15.69  9:39.78 11:03.75
 
Women 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 17:38.70   5/19/1996 KAREN BURTON, USA                         
  30-34 NATL: N 17:38.70   5/19/1996 KAREN BURTON                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swail, Julie E            33 UCI                           18:48.35  
     1:10.14  2:25.12  3:40.29  4:55.78  6:11.33  7:26.81  8:42.78  9:59.06
    11:15.17 12:30.84 13:46.84 15:02.96 16:18.39 17:34.18 18:48.35         
  2 Petersen, Fiona C         32 NOVA                          19:42.45  
     1:13.29  2:33.78  3:52.71  5:11.80  6:30.62  7:50.86  9:10.94 10:29.62
    11:48.50 13:07.97 14:27.52 15:46.76 17:05.44 18:25.32 19:42.45         
  3 Fox, Monica M             31 UCI                           20:01.67  
     1:16.03  2:37.70  3:58.79  5:19.77  6:39.92  8:00.25  9:20.04 10:40.70
    12:01.34 13:21.36 14:41.40 16:02.16 17:22.97 18:43.19 20:01.67         
  4 Rees, Karla E             33 MVM                           24:24.98  
     1:30.89  3:08.04  4:46.91  6:26.01  8:05.35  9:45.07 11:25.50 13:04.51
    14:43.29 16:22.35 18:00.87 19:38.66 21:15.41 22:51.68 24:24.98         
  5 Tong, Connie C            34 UCI                           24:43.86  
     1:30.50  3:08.18  4:47.01  6:25.68  8:05.79  9:46.34 11:25.97 13:03.86
    14:42.52 16:21.02 18:02.11 19:42.53 21:23.82 23:05.49 24:43.86         
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 30.94   6/26/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA                         
  30-34 NATL: N 30.94   6/28/1996 D GRANER GALLAS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jill             34 CLVM                             35.11  
  2 Palle, Kristine           31 MVN                              35.69  
  3 Neumann, Holly J          33 SSLM                             36.73  
  4 Fant, Jennifer L          31 MVN                              37.22  
  5 Santoro, Jennifer E       31 UCI                              37.54  
  6 Labusch, Meike M          33 USF                              37.70  
  7 Mc Clure, Melinda H       34 MVN                              38.18  
  8 Traher Gerhardt, Michell  31 STFF                             38.85  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 1:05.42   6/27/1996 D GRANER GALLAS, USA                       
  30-34 NATL: N 1:05.42   6/28/1996 D GRANER GALLAS                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Edwards, Jill             34 CLVM                           1:17.54  
       38.53  1:17.54                                                      
  2 Fant, Jennifer L          31 MVN                            1:20.32  
       38.51  1:20.32                                                      
  3 Neumann, Holly J          33 SSLM                           1:20.61  
       38.10  1:20.61                                                      
  4 Labusch, Meike M          33 USF                            1:22.27  
       39.73  1:22.27                                                      
  5 Santoro, Jennifer E       31 UCI                            1:23.03  
       40.24  1:23.03                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 2:18.98   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN, USA                       
  30-34 NATL: N 2:17.73   8/16/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arneson, Laura C          30 UTAH                           2:48.76  
       39.19  1:22.63  2:06.67  2:48.76                                    
  2 Fant, Jennifer L          31 MVN                            2:56.80  
       39.76  1:24.51  2:11.06  2:56.80                                    
 -- Edwards, Jill             34 CLVM                                DQ  
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 33.84   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA                            
  30-34 NATL: N 33.84   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Helen I          30 WCM                              37.02  
  2 Farmer, Leanne C          33 CARL                             38.24  
  3 Fox, Monica M             31 UCI                              39.11  
  4 Webb, Amy B               30 CMS                              40.10  
  5 Mc Clure, Melinda H       34 MVN                              40.48  
  6 Palle, Kristine           31 MVN                              41.99  
  7 Beavers, Sylvia B         32 ARIZ                             43.68  
  8 Zea, Alina                34 RGSC                             47.61  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 1:14.52        1988 MARGARET HOHMANN, GBR                      
  30-34 NATL: N 1:14.53   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Helen I          30 WCM                            1:20.98  
       38.09  1:20.98                                                      
  2 Fox, Monica M             31 UCI                            1:23.87  
       40.74  1:23.87                                                      
  3 Farmer, Leanne C          33 CARL                           1:24.50  
       40.10  1:24.50                                                      
  4 Webb, Amy B               30 CMS                            1:31.76  
       41.00  1:31.76                                                      
  5 Toft, Heidi C             32 IM                             1:34.84  
       44.60  1:34.84                                                      
  6 Beavers, Sylvia B         32 ARIZ                           1:35.72  
       45.29  1:35.72                                                      
  7 Rees, Karla E             33 MVM                            1:36.37  
       46.36  1:36.37                                                      
  8 Zea, Alina                34 RGSC                           1:47.22  
       49.28  1:47.22                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 2:41.51   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN, USA                          
  30-34 NATL: N 2:41.51   8/23/1999 WENKE HANSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Salcedo, Helen I          30 WCM                            2:58.97  
       40.99  1:27.39  2:12.53  2:58.97                                    
  2 Fox, Monica M             31 UCI                            3:04.52  
       44.36  1:31.32  2:18.11  3:04.52                                    
  3 Farmer, Leanne C          33 CARL                           3:05.88  
       41.35  1:27.34  2:15.27  3:05.88                                    
  4 Rees, Karla E             33 MVM                            3:33.09  
       48.43  1:43.80  2:39.39  3:33.09                                    
 
Women 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 27.59    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA                           
  30-34 NATL: N 27.59    6/3/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Traher Gerhardt, Michell  31 STFF                             33.27  
  2 Edwards, Jill             34 CLVM                             33.58  
  3 Salcedo, Helen I          30 WCM                              33.78  
  4 Fant, Jennifer L          31 MVN                              33.89  
  5 Edelstein, Kerry          30 SCAQ                             36.53  
  6 Chan, Fontaine            31 CHAW                             37.78  
  7 Harrington, Diana J       33 USF                              40.43  
  8 Dober, Terri J            32 UCI                              48.94  
 
Women 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 1:00.03   7/23/2000 ANGEL MARTINO, USA                         
  30-34 NATL: N 1:00.03   7/23/2000 ANGEL MARTINO                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Petersen, Fiona C         32 NOVA                           1:12.03  
       34.23  1:12.03                                                      
  2 Salcedo, Helen I          30 WCM                            1:17.99  
       35.01  1:17.99                                                      
  3 Traher Gerhardt, Michell  31 STFF                           1:24.35  
       38.06  1:24.35                                                      
  4 Roquemore, Ramona L       32 STFF                           1:28.14  
       39.77  1:28.14                                                      
  5 Harrington, Diana J       33 USF                            1:31.87  
       41.11  1:31.87                                                      
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 2:20.07   8/26/1999 EUGENIYA OJOGUINA, RUS                     
  30-34 NATL: N 2:20.12   8/11/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swail, Julie E            33 UCI                            2:33.12  
       33.88  1:12.65  1:52.99  2:33.12                                    
  2 Arneson, Laura C          30 UTAH                           2:49.11  
       36.87  1:19.24  2:04.13  2:49.11                                    
  3 Roquemore, Ramona L       32 STFF                           3:17.84  
       41.84  1:33.93  2:26.82  3:17.84                                    
  4 Harrington, Diana J       33 USF                            3:24.22  
       41.21  1:31.82  2:27.68  3:24.22                                    
 
Women 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 2:24.12    6/4/2004 NADINE DAY, USA                            
  30-34 NATL: N 2:23.12   1/14/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swail, Julie E            33 UCI                            2:39.22  
       33.35  1:16.07  2:02.34  2:39.22                                    
  2 Palle, Kristine           31 MVN                            2:43.37  
       35.66  1:19.16  2:08.08  2:43.37                                    
  3 Arneson, Laura C          30 UTAH                           2:43.52  
       34.38  1:15.82  2:08.58  2:43.52                                    
  4 Salcedo, Helen I          30 WCM                            2:47.02  
       35.99  1:23.22  2:07.65  2:47.02                                    
  5 Fant, Jennifer L          31 MVN                            2:52.29  
       36.17  1:20.79  2:14.14  2:52.29                                    
  6 Beavers, Sylvia B         32 ARIZ                           2:55.80  
       37.14  1:26.12  2:15.09  2:55.80                                    
  7 Farmer, Leanne C          33 CARL                           2:57.85  
       38.62  1:25.25  2:13.71  2:57.85                                    
  8 Webb, Amy B               30 CMS                            3:02.46  
       38.94  1:27.60  2:19.28  3:02.46                                    
  9 Edelstein, Kerry          30 SCAQ                           3:07.83  
       38.37  1:28.54  2:22.59  3:07.83                                    
 10 Rees, Karla E             33 MVM                            3:13.01  
       44.29  1:37.53  2:29.17  3:13.01                                    
 
Women 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 5:05.05  10/22/1995 HIDEKA KOSHIMIZU, JPN                      
  30-34 NATL: N 5:03.97   8/16/1996 K PIPES-NEILSEN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Swail, Julie E            33 UCI                            5:32.84  
       33.89  1:12.70  1:57.61  2:41.30  3:30.03  4:18.62  4:56.41  5:32.84
  2 Dodd, Laurie Z            33 UCLA                           5:37.01  
       33.78  1:12.92  1:58.45  2:42.16  3:32.47  4:23.50  5:00.32  5:37.01
  3 Fant, Jennifer L          31 MVN                            6:12.95  
       37.75  1:24.92  2:14.66  3:02.94  3:57.18  4:51.31  5:32.28  6:12.95
  4 Rees, Karla E             33 MVM                            7:03.48  
       48.33  1:45.57  2:42.97  3:37.83  4:32.12  5:29.00  6:17.27  7:03.48
 -- Arneson, Laura C          30 UTAH                                DQ  
Sponsor #50Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #43Sponsor #42
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #52Sponsor #21Sponsor #36Sponsor #29
Sponsor #33Sponsor #44Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #13