2005 Long Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 18-24

Final Results

Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 27.24   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Glaser, Kathy L           24 UCLA                             28.97  
  2 Hunt, Darlene L           24 SSLM                             29.21  
  3 Richter, Heather E        19 ARIZ                             29.67  
  4 Au, Lauren E              21 SCAM                             29.72  
  5 Peterson, Kristina M      24 UCI                              31.02  
  6 Buhagiar, Kristin N       23 UCI                              31.16  
  7 Hutchison, Sara J         19 MVN                              31.23  
  8 Garayburu, Jean Marie     21 MVN                              32.04  
  9 Baldwin, Lisa K           19 MESA                             34.58  
 10 Kelley, Serra L           23 MVN                              35.50  
 11 Cano, Paulina             20 RGSC                             40.56  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 58.94    8/3/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie K          24 BCAT                           1:01.52  
       29.91  1:01.52                                                      
  2 Glaser, Kathy L           24 UCLA                           1:02.39  
       29.71  1:02.39                                                      
  3 Lee, Alexandra K          18 WCM                            1:02.71  
       30.27  1:02.71                                                      
  4 Wilkings, Kelly M         19 MVN                            1:04.21  
       31.09  1:04.21                                                      
  5 Hunt, Darlene L           24 SSLM                           1:04.94  
       30.85  1:04.94                                                      
  6 Amr, Aleah M              22 UCI                            1:05.68  
       31.27  1:05.68                                                      
  7 Gowan, Carrie L           21 UCI                            1:05.78  
       31.49  1:05.78                                                      
  8 Richter, Heather E        19 ARIZ                           1:06.86  
       31.72  1:06.86                                                      
  9 Au, Lauren E              21 SCAM                           1:07.69  
       31.46  1:07.69                                                      
 10 Hammen, Sarah J           24 Unattached                     1:08.03  
       31.81  1:08.03                                                      
 11 Folker, LeAnne R          20 MVN                            1:08.48  
       32.87  1:08.48                                                      
 12 Buhagiar, Kristin N       23 UCI                            1:10.11  
       33.90  1:10.11                                                      
 13 Schumacher, Jennifer M    20 NOVA                           1:13.38  
       34.57  1:13.38                                                      
 14 Kalaf, Nicole G           23 DAM                            1:16.52  
       36.90  1:16.52                                                      
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 2:03.06   8/17/2003 JESSICA FOSCHI                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie K          24 BCAT                           2:13.29  
       31.58  1:06.00  1:40.33  2:13.29                                    
  2 Tajima, Mai               20 UCI                            2:14.28  
       32.01  1:05.80  1:40.09  2:14.28                                    
  3 Lee, Alexandra K          18 WCM                            2:17.85  
       33.46  1:09.10  1:43.94  2:17.85                                    
  4 Glaser, Kathy L           24 UCLA                           2:18.22  
       32.38  1:07.55  1:43.12  2:18.22                                    
  5 Gowan, Carrie L           21 UCI                            2:23.04  
       34.02  1:10.62  1:46.98  2:23.04                                    
  6 Wilkings, Kelly M         19 MVN                            2:23.35  
       33.78  1:10.27  1:46.91  2:23.35                                    
  7 Kissee, Jillian A         20 MVN                            2:24.61  
       34.00  1:10.43  1:47.30  2:24.61                                    
  8 Amr, Aleah M              22 UCI                            2:26.50  
       32.80  1:08.97  1:47.16  2:26.50                                    
  9 Hosner, Brittany A        19 MVN                            2:26.57  
       34.77  1:11.62  1:49.38  2:26.57                                    
 10 Bounds, Brandy S          24 NOVA                           2:29.27  
       34.95  1:12.45  1:51.45  2:29.27                                    
 11 Folker, LeAnne R          20 MVN                            2:30.28  
       35.07  1:13.00  1:51.88  2:30.28                                    
 12 Nicholson, Emily A        21 HSAM                           2:36.14  
       35.70  1:15.36  1:56.73  2:36.14                                    
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 4:16.72    7/5/2003 JULIA STOWERS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Elizabeth J       23 UCI                            4:47.60  
       33.55  1:08.98  1:44.79  2:21.04  2:57.65  3:34.25  4:11.20  4:47.60
  2 Glaser, Kathy L           24 UCLA                           4:56.66  
       33.23  1:09.46  1:46.70  2:24.62  3:02.43  3:41.16  4:19.00  4:56.66
  3 Tukua, Rebecca R          23 WCM                            4:59.17  
       34.26  1:11.25  1:48.79  2:27.10  3:05.61  3:44.37  4:22.88  4:59.17
  4 Wilkings, Kelly M         19 MVN                            5:05.01  
       33.70  1:10.20  1:48.35  2:27.47  3:06.39  3:45.79  4:26.10  5:05.01
  5 Zavareh, Semah B          24 UCI                            5:05.23  
       34.19  1:10.86  1:48.59  2:27.32  3:05.98  3:45.34  4:24.77  5:05.23
  6 Nicholson, Emily A        21 HSAM                           5:18.87  
       36.85  1:16.98  1:57.77  2:38.27  3:19.36  4:00.32  4:40.63  5:18.87
  7 Peterson, Kristina M      24 UCI                            5:21.91  
       35.58  1:15.15  1:56.07  2:37.69  3:19.15  4:00.70  4:42.36  5:21.91
 
Women 18-24 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 9:28.19   6/10/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bounds, Brandy S          24 NOVA                          10:51.72  
     1:16.11  2:37.88  3:59.59  5:23.29  6:47.04  8:09.96  9:31.48 10:51.72
  2 Peterson, Kristina M      24 UCI                           11:01.81  
     1:17.12  2:39.52  4:03.16  5:27.25  6:50.77  8:14.86  9:38.82 11:01.81
  3 Schumacher, Jennifer M    20 NOVA                          11:31.95  
     1:19.00  2:45.25  4:10.94  5:38.52  7:06.83  8:35.42 10:03.89 11:31.95
  4 Higgins, Allison L        22 DAM                           11:43.46  
     1:25.04  2:54.00  4:23.05  5:52.74  7:21.44  8:50.03 10:17.83 11:43.46
 
Women 18-24 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 18:13.47   8/20/2000 SAMANTHA BAUSHER                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bounds, Brandy S          24 NOVA                          20:39.00  
     1:15.93  2:37.70  3:59.89  5:22.37  6:45.14  8:08.10  9:31.37 10:53.47
    12:16.86 13:40.61 15:04.27 16:27.72 17:52.21 19:16.39 20:39.00         
  2 Priest, Maura M           22 UCI                           20:39.53  
     1:15.50  2:36.91  3:59.24  5:21.36  6:43.79  8:07.24  9:30.61 10:53.07
    12:16.23 13:39.75 15:03.53 16:28.41 17:52.04 19:16.19 20:39.53         
  3 Higgins, Allison L        22 DAM                           22:23.90  
     1:24.86  2:54.80  4:25.53  5:56.80  7:28.17  8:59.79 10:30.98 12:01.42
    13:32.03 15:01.75 16:31.16 18:00.98 19:30.36 20:58.74 22:23.90         
  4 Garayburu, Jean Marie     21 MVN                           23:16.15  
     1:19.96  2:50.41  4:24.20  5:59.74  7:34.56  9:09.39 10:46.04 12:21.61
    13:59.14 15:32.26 17:06.28 18:42.08 20:17.35 21:51.22 23:16.15         
  5 Kelley, Serra L           23 MVN                           27:09.48  
     1:37.17  3:25.45  5:13.63  7:04.78  8:53.16 10:42.49 12:34.97 14:25.05
    16:12.87 18:01.18 19:49.98 21:40.79 23:32.94 25:24.22 27:09.48         
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 31.55    6/3/1990 TORI SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rogers, Xan A             22 SCMC                             33.39  
  2 Grover, Mollie K          24 BCAT                             33.89  
  3 Carper, Cherise A         24 UCI                              35.43  
  4 Hammen, Sarah J           24 Unattached                       35.93  
  5 Folker, LeAnne R          20 MVN                              36.25  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 1:04.87   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tajima, Mai               20 UCI                            1:08.96  
       33.25  1:08.96                                                      
  2 De Paul, Ashley N         20 UCI                            1:09.49  
       33.49  1:09.49                                                      
  3 Grover, Mollie K          24 BCAT                           1:11.99  
       35.66  1:11.99                                                      
  4 Lee, Alexandra K          18 WCM                            1:12.03  
       35.45  1:12.03                                                      
  5 Rogers, Xan A             22 SCMC                           1:13.36  
       35.93  1:13.36                                                      
  6 Folker, LeAnne R          20 MVN                            1:17.12  
       38.01  1:17.12                                                      
  7 Hammen, Sarah J           24 Unattached                     1:18.22  
       37.91  1:18.22                                                      
  8 Hosner, Brittany A        19 MVN                            1:18.85  
       38.57  1:18.85                                                      
  9 Carper, Cherise A         24 UCI                            1:19.11  
       38.41  1:19.11                                                      
 10 Nicholson, Emily A        21 HSAM                           1:20.08  
       39.36  1:20.08                                                      
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 2:19.70   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Grover, Mollie K          24 BCAT                           2:33.11  
       36.74  1:15.74  1:55.06  2:33.11                                    
  2 Rogers, Xan A             22 SCMC                           2:34.43  
       36.87  1:16.27  1:55.91  2:34.43                                    
  3 Carper, Cherise A         24 UCI                            2:48.84  
       39.46  1:22.34  2:06.11  2:48.84                                    
  4 Richter, Heather E        19 ARIZ                           2:51.85  
       40.29  1:23.64  2:08.90  2:51.85                                    
  5 Nicholson, Emily A        21 HSAM                           2:53.45  
       41.02  1:24.81  2:10.58  2:53.45                                    
  6 Higgins, Allison L        22 DAM                            3:12.05  
       46.95  1:35.27  2:24.00  3:12.05                                    
  7 Baldwin, Lisa K           19 MESA                           3:14.31  
       45.07  1:34.13  2:24.85  3:14.31                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 33.66   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tukua, Rebecca R          23 WCM                              38.18  
  2 Showalter, Sara M         24 UCI                              38.49  
  3 Au, Lauren E              21 SCAM                             38.73  
  4 Gowan, Carrie L           21 UCI                              39.26  
  5 Buhagiar, Kristin N       23 UCI                              39.71  
  6 Hammen, Sarah J           24 Unattached                       40.36  
  7 Peterson, Kristina M      24 UCI                              42.03  
  8 Schumacher, Jennifer M    20 NOVA                             43.78  
  9 Richter, Heather E        19 ARIZ                             44.74  
 10 Kalaf, Nicole G           23 DAM                              45.18  
 11 Cano, Paulina             20 RGSC                             48.78  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 1:13.62   8/20/1995 ELIZABETH NELSON                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tukua, Rebecca R          23 WCM                            1:22.98  
       39.68  1:22.98                                                      
  2 Donald, Kate M            23 PAFC                           1:24.15  
       39.78  1:24.15                                                      
  3 Au, Lauren E              21 SCAM                           1:25.21  
       39.30  1:25.21                                                      
  4 Showalter, Sara M         24 UCI                            1:25.44  
       38.67  1:25.44                                                      
  5 Buhagiar, Kristin N       23 UCI                            1:28.44  
       41.34  1:28.44                                                      
  6 Rogers, Xan A             22 SCMC                           1:30.09  
       42.74  1:30.09                                                      
  7 Peterson, Kristina M      24 UCI                            1:30.23  
       42.70  1:30.23                                                      
  8 Bounds, Brandy S          24 NOVA                           1:33.88  
       44.59  1:33.88                                                      
  9 Schumacher, Jennifer M    20 NOVA                           1:36.22  
       44.88  1:36.22                                                      
 10 Kalaf, Nicole G           23 DAM                            1:40.04  
       46.74  1:40.04                                                      
 11 Cano, Paulina             20 RGSC                           1:46.02  
       49.62  1:46.02                                                      
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 2:51.20   7/18/1993 LOUISE KEOGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tukua, Rebecca R          23 WCM                            2:56.33  
       39.36  1:22.65  2:08.46  2:56.33                                    
  2 Donald, Kate M            23 PAFC                           3:01.02  
       40.37  1:25.81  2:12.86  3:01.02                                    
  3 Showalter, Sara M         24 UCI                            3:08.33  
       40.51  1:27.15  2:16.83  3:08.33                                    
  4 West, Susan T             24 Unattached                     3:14.80  
       42.43  1:31.02  2:22.90  3:14.80                                    
  5 Kissee, Jillian A         20 MVN                            3:20.16  
       45.81  1:35.91  2:27.92  3:20.16                                    
  6 Bounds, Brandy S          24 NOVA                           3:29.66  
       47.92  1:41.15  2:35.62  3:29.66                                    
 
Women 18-24 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 29.53   7/13/2003 HEATHER SKAGGS                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Paul, Ashley N         20 UCI                              28.68N 
  2 Glaser, Kathy L           24 UCLA                             31.50  
  3 Hunt, Darlene L           24 SSLM                             33.47  
  4 Wilkings, Kelly M         19 MVN                              33.61  
  5 Hosner, Brittany A        19 MVN                              33.66  
  6 Au, Lauren E              21 SCAM                             33.83  
  7 Hammen, Sarah J           24 Unattached                       34.15  
  8 Carper, Cherise A         24 UCI                              34.47  
  9 Kissee, Jillian A         20 MVN                              34.94  
 10 Kelley, Serra L           23 MVN                              42.79  
 
Women 18-24 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 1:04.67   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Paul, Ashley N         20 UCI                            1:03.23N 
       29.20  1:03.23                                                      
  2 Glaser, Kathy L           24 UCLA                           1:10.29  
       32.50  1:10.29                                                      
  3 Wilkings, Kelly M         19 MVN                            1:12.01  
       34.16  1:12.01                                                      
  4 Tukua, Rebecca R          23 WCM                            1:12.16  
       34.35  1:12.16                                                      
  5 Hunt, Darlene L           24 SSLM                           1:13.91  
       35.37  1:13.91                                                      
  6 Folker, LeAnne R          20 MVN                            1:16.95  
       35.74  1:16.95                                                      
  7 Richter, Heather E        19 ARIZ                           1:19.20  
       36.22  1:19.20                                                      
  8 Nicholson, Emily A        21 HSAM                           1:21.86  
       38.35  1:21.86                                                      
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 2:22.59   7/31/1988 BLANCA CASTILLO                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Paul, Ashley N         20 UCI                            2:26.05  
       31.19  1:07.55  1:46.05  2:26.05                                    
  2 Wilkings, Kelly M         19 MVN                            2:46.45  
       35.77  1:15.33  1:58.34  2:46.45                                    
  3 Donald, Kate M            23 PAFC                           2:55.79  
       36.61  1:20.81  2:08.14  2:55.79                                    
  4 Higgins, Allison L        22 DAM                            3:24.88  
       46.25  1:38.47  2:32.85  3:24.88                                    
 
Women 18-24 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 2:24.87   8/20/2000 S SCHWEITZER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Paul, Ashley N         20 UCI                            2:26.89  
       30.39  1:08.58  1:53.30  2:26.89                                    
  2 Carter, Elizabeth J       23 UCI                            2:36.68  
       33.62  1:15.63  1:59.10  2:36.68                                    
  2 Lee, Alexandra K          18 WCM                            2:36.68  
       34.26  1:12.59  2:00.87  2:36.68                                    
  4 Donald, Kate M            23 PAFC                           2:42.16  
       33.95  1:18.32  2:04.24  2:42.16                                    
  5 West, Susan T             24 Unattached                     2:45.51  
       33.90  1:19.07  2:06.71  2:45.51                                    
  6 Amr, Aleah M              22 UCI                            2:47.10  
       36.07  1:17.15  2:10.16  2:47.10                                    
  7 Au, Lauren E              21 SCAM                           2:47.89  
       33.80  1:17.36  2:06.18  2:47.89                                    
  8 Richter, Heather E        19 ARIZ                           2:48.35  
       34.88  1:17.74  2:11.53  2:48.35                                    
  9 Carper, Cherise A         24 UCI                            2:50.48  
       35.12  1:18.66  2:11.44  2:50.48                                    
 10 Hammen, Sarah J           24 Unattached                     2:52.21  
       34.18  1:17.58  2:10.18  2:52.21                                    
 11 Peterson, Kristina M      24 UCI                            2:52.52  
       36.11  1:23.49  2:12.95  2:52.52                                    
 12 Showalter, Sara M         24 UCI                            2:53.78  
       36.80  1:23.93  2:10.71  2:53.78                                    
 13 Nicholson, Emily A        21 HSAM                           2:59.09  
       38.68  1:24.31  2:20.54  2:59.09                                    
 
Women 18-24 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
  18-24 NATL: N 5:15.81   8/20/2000 SAMANTHA BAUSHER                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 De Paul, Ashley N         20 UCI                            5:15.05N 
       31.79  1:08.61  1:48.68  2:28.25  3:14.83  4:02.27  4:38.12  5:15.05
  2 Tukua, Rebecca R          23 WCM                            5:34.85  
       34.75  1:14.83  2:02.02  2:47.27  3:33.21  4:19.54  4:57.76  5:34.85
  3 Donald, Kate M            23 PAFC                           5:45.80  
       35.68  1:17.65  2:05.73  2:51.76  3:39.23  4:27.02  5:07.55  5:45.80
  4 Zavareh, Semah B          24 UCI                            5:48.99  
       34.92  1:16.99  2:02.22  2:46.88  3:37.48  4:28.72  5:09.02  5:48.99
  5 West, Susan T             24 Unattached                     5:53.42  
       34.42  1:16.15  2:05.92  2:51.92  3:40.73  4:30.77  5:13.29  5:53.42
  6 Showalter, Sara M         24 UCI                            6:17.29  
       37.56  1:25.01  2:15.43  3:02.72  3:52.73  4:44.42  5:32.51  6:17.29
  7 Bounds, Brandy S          24 NOVA                           6:18.98  
       40.49  1:30.88  2:18.90  3:05.53  3:59.80  4:54.30  5:37.40  6:18.98
  8 Higgins, Allison L        22 DAM                            6:39.75  
       47.47  1:42.83  2:33.98  3:23.83  4:18.11  5:12.99  5:56.95  6:39.75
Sponsor #25Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #14
Sponsor #21Sponsor #33Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #49Sponsor #45Sponsor #29
Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #36