2005 Long Course National Championships

Women's Relay Results

Final Results

Women 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  72-99 NATL: N 1:59.26   8/20/2000 DCAC                                       
                         K MYERS, S M REESE, H SISK, M JESPERSON           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uci Masters  'A'                                            1:57.94N 
     1) De Paul, Ashley N 20            2) Carper, Cherise A 24           
     3) Amr, Aleah M 22                 4) Tajima, Mai 20                 
       28.36  1:00.10  1:29.93  1:57.94                                    
  2 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:07.99  
     1) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret E 38 2) Kissee, Jillian A 20           
     3) Hosner, Brittany A 19           4) Folker, LeAnne R 20            
       33.08  1:04.52  1:36.45  2:07.99                                    
 
Women 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  72-99 NATL: N 2:12.59   8/23/1992 UNIV SAN FRAN                              
                         C HINSHAW, J HAUER, N EFFA, B WICKLUND            
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uci Masters  'A'                                            2:12.88  
     1) Gowan, Carrie L 21              2) Showalter, Sara M 24           
     3) De Paul, Ashley N 20            4) Amr, Aleah M 22                
       36.31  1:15.06  1:43.80  2:12.88                                    
  2 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:14.49  
     1) Gardner, Arianna R 24           2) Wang, Jiajia 26                
     3) Hosner, Brittany A 19           4) Wilkings, Kelly M 19           
       35.17  1:11.55  1:44.65  2:14.49                                    
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:53.20   8/28/1988 HOLMES-USA                                 
                         M HOLMES, S HALFACRE, B MAUER, T BUCHER           
        NATL: N 1:52.47   8/23/1992 OREGON                                     
                         S HERINGER, G GODDARD, L MILLS, L FINLEY          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  1:58.69  
     1) Wilkings, Kelly M 19            2) Mc Clure, Melinda H 34         
     3) Gardner, Arianna R 24           4) Palle, Kristine 31             
       30.76  1:00.83  1:29.69  1:58.69                                    
  2 Swim Smarter La Jolla Masters  'A'                          1:59.17  
     1) Kwok, Evelyn W 25               2) Helm, Lisa A 26                
     3) Gerstmann, Clare K 27           4) Hunt, Darlene L 24             
       29.51    59.39  1:30.27  1:59.17                                    
  3 Uci Masters  'A'                                            2:01.49  
     1) Showalter, Sara M 24            2) Gowan, Carrie L 21             
     3) Santoro, Jennifer E 31          4) Fox, Monica M 31               
       30.37  1:00.34  1:31.36  2:01.49                                    
  4 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:10.88  
     1) Brown, Michele R 30             2) Andrews, Jenn A 26             
     3) Schumacher, Jennifer M 20       4) Bounds, Brandy S 24            
       32.37  1:05.61  1:38.44  2:10.88                                    
 -- Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Kelley, Serra L 23              2) Fischer, Rebecca L 25          
     3) Augerson, Lisa J 42             4) Fant, Jennifer L 31            
       37.13  1:07.27  1:41.60                                             
 
Women 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.67   8/28/1988 HOLMES - USA                               
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES  
        NATL: N 2:06.67   8/28/1988 HOLMES                                     
                         BETH MAUER, DEB WALKER, TISH BUCHER, MARY HOLMES  
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  2:31.04  
     1) Kelley, Serra L 23              2) Mc Clure, Melinda H 34         
     3) Palle, Kristine 31              4) Garayburu, Jean Marie 21       
       43.39  1:23.72  1:59.30  2:31.04                                    
  2 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:38.27  
     1) Brown, Michele R 30             2) Durland, Julianne J 27         
     3) Bounds, Brandy S 24             4) Schumacher, Jennifer M 20      
       41.41  1:28.35  2:05.75  2:38.27                                    
 -- Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Fant, Jennifer L 31             2) Wetherbee, Amy M 27            
     3) Folker, LeAnne R 20             4) Hutchison, Sara J 19           
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:51.37   10/3/2004 GOLD RUSH-JPN                              
                         M OKUHARA, Y OZAWA, C SAITO, N ERIGUCHI           
        NATL: N 1:52.10   8/15/2004 ILLINOIS                                   
                         N DAY, H LINGNER, J RIDGE, Z TUSA                 
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:52.35  
     1) Knight, Beth Lutz 46            2) Krattli, Caroline M 43         
     3) DeFelice, Heather 26            4) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 43       
       27.78    56.19  1:24.91  1:52.35                                    
  2 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:07.97  
     1) Reilly, Margaret J 36           2) Lastelic, Barbara A 39         
     3) Deschenes, Elizabeth P 52       4) Petersen, Fiona C 32           
       30.18  1:04.00  1:38.57  2:07.97                                    
  3 Southern California Aquatic Ma  'A'                         2:13.59  
     1) Hobel, Emily M 26               2) Skudlarski, Valerie M 25       
     3) Hoehne, Sheryl J 45             4) Edelstein, Kerry 30            
       29.10  1:01.77  1:40.30  2:13.59                                    
  4 Carlsbad Swim Masters  'A'                                  2:15.06  
     1) Pursell, Kirsten H 38           2) Lutzker, Kerry E 39            
     3) Sing, Karen R 48                4) Farmer, Leanne C 33            
       32.95  1:10.88  1:42.52  2:15.06                                    
  5 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  2:24.64  
     1) Theders, Wendy A 38             2) Lamoureux, Lori E 46           
     3) Hanke, Karen L 46               4) Garayburu, Jean Marie 21       
       34.85  1:09.32  1:50.84  2:24.64                                    
  6 Uci Masters  'A'                                            2:30.56  
     1) Dober, Terri J 32               2) Tong, Connie C 34              
     3) Porter, Marianne E 27           4) Matl, Mara M 38                
       40.25  1:17.13  1:54.50  2:30.56                                    
  7 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:45.08  
     1) Weissman, Deanne R 43           2) Zawistoski, Lisa W 36          
     3) Cahill, Ellyn M 43              4) Richter, Jennifer L 37         
       37.46  1:25.15  2:21.99  2:45.08                                    
 
Women 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.19   8/23/1998 GOLD-USA                                   
                         M GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON          
        NATL: N 2:04.19   8/23/1998 GOLD                                       
                         B GARDNER, S GEYER, T MOLL, J HERRINGTON          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:17.68  
     1) Duggan, Karen L 35              2) Salcedo, Helen I 30            
     3) Tukua, Rebecca R 23             4) Schultz-Santos, Debbie M 37    
       36.72  1:13.52  1:45.82  2:17.68                                    
  2 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              2:21.08  
     1) Garnier, Kathy L 45             2) Webb, Amy B 30                 
     3) Forbes, Tiffany A 38            4) Hagadorn, Heather 40           
       39.72  1:20.02  1:52.09  2:21.08                                    
  3 Uci Masters  'A'                                            2:21.88  
     1) Santoro, Jennifer E 31          2) Fox, Monica M 31               
     3) Swail, Julie E 33               4) Murdock, Lisa F 31             
       37.17  1:16.09  1:48.62  2:21.88                                    
  4 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:27.48  
     1) Hernandez, Laura L 25           2) Mullaney, Amy B 45             
     3) Richter, Heather E 19           4) Beavers, Sylvia B 32           
       35.55  1:18.02  1:52.66  2:27.48                                    
  5 Carlsbad Swim Masters  'A'                                  2:29.31  
     1) Sing, Karen R 48                2) Farmer, Leanne C 33            
     3) Pursell, Kirsten H 38           4) Lutzker, Kerry E 39            
       37.80  1:16.42  1:50.87  2:29.31                                    
  6 Davis Aquatic Masters  'A'                                  2:48.02  
     1) Higgins, Allison L 22           2) Kreutzer, Ulrike M 48          
     3) Wong, Marissa G 27              4) Kalaf, Nicole G 23             
       45.70  1:36.61  2:13.69  2:48.02                                    
  7 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:49.85  
     1) Augerson, Lisa J 42             2) Theders, Wendy A 38            
     3) Richter, Jennifer L 37          4) Batcheller, Jennifer A 37      
       42.05  1:29.99  2:19.02  2:49.85                                    
  8 Uci Masters  'B'                                            2:54.26  
     1) Tong, Connie C 34               2) Madison, Brenda K 40           
     3) Peterson, Kristina M 24         4) Peterson, Ellena M 56          
        6.36  1:39.57  2:13.62  2:54.26                                    
 -- Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                       DQ  
     1) Fischer, Rebecca L 25           2) Hughes, Diana 40               
     3) Zawistoski, Lisa W 36           4) Kessman, Linda L 45            
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:54.42   2/15/2004 AZ&PC-NED                                  
                         M BLOEMZAAD, P FROWIJN, A PYTAK, L VAN BON        
        NATL: N 1:56.93   8/20/2000 GAJA                                       
                         P NOYES, B GARDNER, F WILLIAMSON, L WELTING       
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:02.82  
     1) Engel, Tami J 42                2) Batcheller, Jennifer A 37      
     3) Woods, Mary L 46                4) Radecki, Sara A 38             
       30.09  1:00.73  1:31.70  2:02.82                                    
  2 Masters of South Texas  'A'                                 2:20.43  
     1) Ingraham, Susan R 46            2) Cuero, Patricia S 36           
     3) Mayhew, Chris 52                4) Nisman, Ronda S 51             
       30.92  1:10.83  1:46.67  2:20.43                                    
 
Women 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:10.75    3/9/2003 VICTORIA-CAN                               
                         C RADFORD, J WOODWARD, S MACDONALD, A RHODES      
        NATL: N 2:12.15   7/18/1999 SAN DIEGO                                  
                         C KRATTLI, K PIPES-NEILSEN, B DUNBAR, B KNIGHT    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:08.62W 
     1) Pipes-Neilsen, Karlyn 43        2) Krattli, Caroline M 43         
     3) Martinez, Edna 34               4) Knight, Beth Lutz 46           
       32.31  1:06.40  1:41.53  2:08.62                                    
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:16.22  
     1) Bailey, Monica M 44             2) Winslow, Laura H 45            
     3) McCue, Marika W 42              4) Major, Rebecca P 42            
       35.06  1:14.63  1:46.96  2:16.22                                    
  3 Santa Barbara Masters  'A'                                  2:22.75  
     1) Schoneberger, Marion B 51       2) Schroeder, Dawn L 39           
     3) Little, Monica B 53             4) Kjoller, Marcie J 37           
       38.77  1:16.74  1:53.59  2:22.75                                    
  4 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     2:24.56  
     1) Cavanaugh, Debbie D 47          2) McDonnell, Peggy H 50          
     3) Hanson, Tanya M 44              4) Laborwit, Anne G 55            
       36.34  1:18.33  1:52.25  2:24.56                                    
  5 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:37.21  
     1) Lastelic, Barbara A 39          2) Reilly, Margaret J 36          
     3) Johnson, Lainie 44              4) Hager, Kathryn A 49            
       41.58  1:27.68  2:02.31  2:37.21                                    
  6 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:43.83  
     1) Weissman, Deanne R 43           2) Cahill, Ellyn M 43             
     3) Williams-Dalgart, Margaret E 38 4) Radecki, Sara A 38             
       46.89  1:35.15  2:11.73  2:43.83                                    
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.52   8/17/2001 TAMALPAIS-USA                              
                         S ROY-JONES, N RIDOUT, S CAZALET, L VAL           
        NATL: N 2:06.52   8/17/2001 TAMALPAIS                                  
                         S ROY-JONES, N RIDOUT, S CAZALET, L VAL           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:09.21  
     1) Landers, Patty 49               2) Tukua, Karen M 55              
     3) Crittenden, Leianne S 49        4) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 47       
       32.92  1:11.03  1:44.48  2:09.21                                    
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:12.78  
     1) Major, Rebecca P 42             2) Menard, Joanne C 57            
     3) Webb, Linda J 60                4) Winslow, Laura H 45            
       30.70  1:05.25  1:43.02  2:12.78                                    
  3 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       2:17.40  
     1) Meyer, Marguerite V 46          2) Quinn, Phyllis E 50            
     3) Meyer, Margery 83               4) Welting, Laureen 40            
       31.46  1:04.43  1:48.88  2:17.40                                    
  4 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:17.82  
     1) Sutherland, Debbie E 47         2) Thornton, Kim S 53             
     3) Hamilton, Anastasia 51          4) Jordan, Nina P 49              
       32.83  1:08.74  1:44.32  2:17.82                                    
  5 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             2:18.21  
     1) Dahl, Lisa A 44                 2) Moore, Jane A 55               
     3) Casey, Kathrine J 57            4) Glassman, Debbie A 52          
       28.48  1:11.93  1:47.83  2:18.21                                    
  6 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              2:18.39  
     1) Garnier, Kathy L 45             2) Anziano, Marcia 60             
     3) Oberg, Jane C 68                4) Hagadorn, Heather 40           
       28.70  1:09.90  1:49.52  2:18.39                                    
  7 Uci Masters  'A'                                            2:37.60  
     1) Kubasek, Lynn V 47              2) Peterson, Ellena M 56          
     3) Miles, Margaret M 53            4) Woolard, Robbi S 53            
       39.38  1:18.80  2:01.48  2:37.60                                    
  8 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:51.45  
     1) Jensen, Merci A 54              2) Schreiber, Nancy K 59          
     3) Kotzbach, Bonnie K 61           4) Mitchell, Alison A 51          
       42.14  1:35.24  2:15.66  2:51.45                                    
 
Women 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:19.84    6/2/2002 HEART ENGLN-GBR                            
                         J GRACE, E BROMWICH, J WILSON, M DIGE             
        NATL: N 2:20.58   8/15/2004 NEW ENGLAND                                
                         J FELDMANN, B HUMMEL, J HIRSTY, L ROYDEN          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:20.32N 
     1) Lynch, Evie S 53                2) Bunch, Brigid J 42             
     3) Rollins, Stephanie S 51         4) Altman, Christie 56            
       35.91  1:15.94  1:48.63  2:20.32                                    
  2 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:23.64  
     1) Landers, Patty 49               2) Crittenden, Leianne S 49       
     3) Heim-Bowen, Suzanne M 47        4) Tukua, Karen M 55              
       35.91  1:14.03  1:45.53  2:23.64                                    
  3 Masters of South Texas  'A'                                 2:37.24  
     1) Eakle, Julie O 45               2) Kight, Betty G 64              
     3) Ingraham, Susan R 46            4) Nisman, Ronda S 51             
       37.74  1:28.08  2:03.65  2:37.24                                    
  4 Oregon Masters  'A'                                         2:38.28  
     1) Gettling, Janet 57              2) Crabbe, Colette M 49           
     3) Ward, Joy 63                    4) Welborn, Jody M 50             
       43.79  1:22.62  2:00.16  2:38.28                                    
  5 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:42.16  
     1) Sutherland, Debbie E 47         2) Thornton, Kim S 53             
     3) Jordan, Nina P 49               4) Deschenes, Elizabeth P 52      
       37.81  1:24.23  2:05.92  2:42.16                                    
  6 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:44.52  
     1) Uthus, Gwen 51                  2) Lamoureux, Lori E 46           
     3) Engel, Tami J 42                4) Kotzbach, Bonnie K 61          
       45.67  1:30.16  2:03.96  2:44.52                                    
  7 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:52.32  
     1) Marr, Jackie M 62               2) DeFelice, Heather 26           
     3) Hirakawa, Diane M 56            4) Pipes, Adrienne S 71           
       47.11  1:23.99  2:11.18  2:52.32                                    
  8 Irvine Novaquatics  'B'                                     3:08.28  
     1) Riley-Pugh, Jane M 51           2) Granovsky, Lora 55             
     3) Jessup, Lee A 44                4) Caldwell, Dionne B 73          
       51.60  1:39.70  2:20.67  3:08.28                                    
  9 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  3:13.00  
     1) Schreiber, Nancy K 59           2) Hanke, Karen L 46              
     3) Mitchell, Alison A 51           4) Jensen, Merci A 54             
     1:00.20  1:49.11  2:31.04  3:13.00                                    
 -- Uci Masters  'A'                                                 DQ  
     1) Kubasek, Lynn V 47              2) Woolard, Robbi S 53            
     3) Johnson, Lucy 58                4) Miles, Margaret M 53           
 -- Illinois Masters  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Pohlmann, Mary M 60             2) Kelley, Colleen A 42           
     3) Block, Andrea J 44              4) Jones, Cynthia L 55            
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:18.70   8/23/1998 DC MASTERS-USA                             
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
        NATL: N 2:18.70   8/23/1998 DC MASTERS                                 
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, B ZAREMSKI, J BRUNER           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:21.86  
     1) Little, Jeanne 68               2) Williams, Anne H 67            
     3) Marr, Jackie M 62               4) Dunbar, Barbara G 56           
       34.69  1:14.75  1:49.30  2:21.86                                    
  2 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:35.36  
     1) Bolar, Sally A 66               2) James, Katryn S 50             
     3) Gruender, Edie 77               4) Roper, Gail 76                 
       35.03  1:08.31  1:53.68  2:35.36                                    
  3 Davis Aquatic Masters  'A'                                  2:46.70  
     1) Munn, Susan L 67                2) Westergaard, Leslie M 62       
     3) Higgins, Jane E 51              4) Dugan, Betty L 64              
       41.20  1:32.76  2:07.22  2:46.70                                    
 
Women 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:35.17    7/4/2001 NEUKOELIN-GER                              
                         E OTTO, M SENFTLEBEN, B MERTEN, M SCHULZE         
        NATL: N 2:37.68   8/23/1998 DC MASTERS                                 
                         B FRID, J LEILICH, J BRUNER, B ZAREMSKI           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis Aquatic Masters  'A'                                  3:09.20  
     1) Westergaard, Leslie M 62        2) Higgins, Jane E 51             
     3) Dugan, Betty L 64               4) Munn, Susan L 67               
       52.58  1:41.74  2:28.88  3:09.20                                    
  2 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              3:16.92  
     1) Dyck, Grace C 64                2) Nelson, Mary Anne 55           
     3) Oberg, Jane C 68                4) Anziano, Marcia 60             
       59.87  1:45.87  2:34.50  3:16.92                                    
 -- The Olympic Club  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Meyer, Margery 83               2) Stretch, Nancy A 65            
     3) Quinn, Phyllis E 50             4) Meyer, Marguerite V 46         
 
Women 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 3:12.72  10/19/2003 SWIM100KYOT-JPN                            
                         K TAGUCHI, K SAKURAI, H MINANIGUCHI, C TANI       
        NATL: N 3:15.39   7/18/2004 ARIZONA                                    
                         N KINNEY, C TAYLOR, S BOLAR, E GRUENDER           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        3:09.93W 
     1) Kinney, Nancy 76                2) Roper, Gail 76                 
     3) Bolar, Sally A 66               4) Gruender, Edie 77              
       52.12  1:43.24  2:23.92  3:09.93                                    
  2 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 3:21.43  
     1) Jordan, Betsy T 68              2) Williams, Anne H 67            
     3) Little, Jeanne 68               4) Wolle, Marian E 77             
       42.32  1:30.69  2:13.79  3:21.43                                    
Sponsor #52Sponsor #44Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #20
Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #29
Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #50