2005 Long Course National Championships

Men's Relay Results

Final Results

Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
  72-99 NATL: N 1:41.14   8/22/1993 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         G ANTONICK, E TARBELL, S GOTH, J MURRAY           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Uci Masters  'A'                                            1:52.12  
     1) Borokhov, Michael 21            2) Giometti, Danny P 19           
     3) Graass, John J 23               4) Douglas, Andrew M 35           
       26.89    54.01  1:20.62  1:52.12                                    
 
Men 72-99 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
  72-99 NATL: N 1:49.35   8/27/1995 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         M COLLEY, J PATRICK, B BUDNEY, G LARSON           
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
 -- Uci Masters  'A'                                                 DQ  
     1) Graass, John J 23               2) Ryan, Keith R 21               
     3) Giometti, Danny P 19            4) Trowbridge, Jesse M 24         
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:36.39   6/26/1996 JYVASKYLAN-FIN                             
                         J VIRTANEN, A JAAKKOLA, J VIRTANEN, T RUNDGREN    
        NATL: N 1:36.15   8/20/1990 HOUSTONIAN CLUB                            
                         J PRUNGLE, S KNOWLES, J FREY, J SMITH             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:38.28  
     1) Young, Matt L 29                2) Pentland, Matthew T 29         
     3) Hughes, David R 31              4) Conway, Adam M 27              
       25.73    49.80  1:14.62  1:38.28                                    
  2 Uci Masters  'A'                                            1:42.92  
     1) Lawson, Brian D 29              2) Ismail, Aly M 30               
     3) Trowbridge, Jesse M 24          4) Amr, Hazem M 24                
       25.84    52.22  1:17.49  1:42.92                                    
  3 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  1:43.24  
     1) Jacob, Michael C 28             2) Herlihy, Thomas B 29           
     3) Sandvig, Justin K 28            4) Schmidt, David W 27            
       26.62    52.11  1:18.38  1:43.24                                    
  4 Swim Smarter La Jolla Masters  'A'                          1:44.18  
     1) McDowell, Joe 26                2) Iglesias, Rodrigo J 30         
     3) Peck, Daniel S 29               4) Weston, Benjamin C 24          
       27.79    53.82  1:20.15  1:44.18                                    
  5 Santa Clarita Masters Club  'A'                             1:47.79  
     1) Craig, Jason S 27               2) Sethna, Dorab N 25             
     3) Terwilliger, Jon S 24           4) Mitchell, Jeffrey A 36         
       28.20    55.95  1:22.63  1:47.79                                    
  6 Santa Barbara Masters  'A'                                  1:48.22  
     1) Bartley, Ted 25                 2) Sule, Zoltan 34                
     3) Bishop, Jonathan H 34           4) Maczka, Evan C 22              
       28.14    55.38  1:22.47  1:48.22                                    
  7 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     1:50.81  
     1) McCartin, Shaun M 18            2) Stone, Wes B 43                
     3) Murphy, Liam N 33               4) Pyott, Ian 24                  
       28.79    55.65  1:23.41  1:50.81                                    
 -- Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Mitsudome, Takumi 22            2) Girma, Eric R 27               
     3) Kolarov, Michael C 33           4) Rasmussen, Larry M 28          
       27.38    55.60  1:25.07                                             
 
Men 100-119 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.40    9/8/2002 TEAM DASH-JPN                              
                         H NISHIMURA, H TOGO, Y SUDO, K NAKAMURA           
        NATL: N 1:48.46   8/20/1990 HOUSTONION CLUB                            
                         C BRITT, D PUTTERMAN, R KILLEEN, J PRINGLE        
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:54.13  
     1) Pentland, Matthew T 29          2) Young, Matt L 29               
     3) Hughes, David R 31              4) Conway, Adam M 27              
       30.09  1:04.11  1:30.41  1:54.13                                    
  2 Santa Barbara Masters  'A'                                  1:56.18  
     1) Reed, Scott W 35                2) Wheeler, Matthew O 24          
     3) Bishop, Jonathan H 34           4) Maczka, Evan C 22              
       30.10  1:03.38  1:31.16  1:56.18                                    
  3 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  1:58.23  
     1) Herlihy, Thomas B 29            2) Schmidt, David W 27            
     3) Jacob, Michael C 28             4) Sandvig, Justin K 28           
       31.26  1:04.91  1:32.20  1:58.23                                    
  4 Uci Masters  'A'                                            1:59.80  
     1) Ismail, Aly M 30                2) Dober, Victor M 31             
     3) Olson, Kevin S 25               4) Amr, Hazem M 24                
       32.67  1:05.75  1:33.83  1:59.80                                    
  5 Swim Smarter La Jolla Masters  'A'                          2:01.52  
     1) Weston, Benjamin C 24           2) Foster, Ryan F 30              
     3) Iglesias, Rodrigo J 30          4) Koskella, Kevin P 34           
       30.25  1:07.20  1:35.92  2:01.52                                    
  6 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:05.06  
     1) Brotherton, Rick M 37           2) Girma, Eric R 27               
     3) Mitsudome, Takumi 22            4) Rasmussen, Larry M 28          
       32.78  1:08.43  1:36.71  2:05.06                                    
  7 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:09.85  
     1) McCartin, Shaun M 18            2) Ledger, William D 36           
     3) Duberow, Bryan 32               4) Pyott, Ian 24                  
       33.25  1:12.15  1:42.82  2:09.85                                    
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:36.34    7/4/2001 KALERA LAHIT-FI                            
                         J VIRTANEN, T PAAJANEN, P LEHTINEN, T RUNDGREN    
        NATL: N 1:37.43   7/16/1986 LONE STAR                                  
                         D HAGUE, T HEDRICK, B SMITH, J MONTGOMERY         
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:42.52  
     1) Lopez, Luis 30                  2) Dickson, Kurt F 38             
     3) Johnson, Bowen M 39             4) Clark, Henry L 40              
       24.66    50.79  1:18.17  1:42.52                                    
  2 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  1:43.00  
     1) Brotherton, Rick M 37           2) Litchfield, Steven G 36        
     3) Steed, Steve M 34               4) Garcia, Andrew M 33            
       26.58    51.91  1:17.76  1:43.00                                    
  3 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       1:43.49  
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G 34            2) Williams, Scott 50             
     3) Schilling, Alexander H 45       4) Greenwood, Scott C 28          
       26.51    53.51  1:20.60  1:43.49                                    
  4 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  1:48.36  
     1) Addleman, Steve R 34            2) Villarete, Andy D 34           
     3) Joyce, Kevin T 33               4) Tong, Abel S 41                
       26.69    53.09  1:20.67  1:48.36                                    
  5 Uci Masters  'A'                                            1:50.51  
     1) Dober, Victor M 31              2) Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid 33       
     3) Olson, Kevin S 25               4) Matl, David W 38               
       27.72    53.93  1:20.24  1:50.51                                    
  6 Swim Smarter La Jolla Masters  'A'                          2:01.78  
     1) Parnes, Jason S 33              2) Peelle, Robert E 27            
     3) Beza, Ion A 47                  4) Veltre, John V 35              
       29.79  1:01.81  1:33.67  2:01.78                                    
  7 Mission Viejo Masters  'D'                                  2:09.02  
     1) Hollenbeck, Jeff A 40           2) Anderson, Jim 46               
     3) Cahill, Daniel J 37             4) Livadas, Michael G 36          
       33.95  1:06.57  1:37.73  2:09.02                                    
 -- Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Delgado, Felipe 32              2) Pharris, Brian C 28            
     3) Chapman, Ryan E 34              4) Zeruhn, Bernie 34              
       24.26    49.37  1:15.86                                             
 -- Uci Masters  'B'                                                 DQ  
     1) Isaza, John J 41                2)                                
       34.13                                                               
 
Men 120-159 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:48.66    7/4/2001 KALERA LAHTI-FI                            
                         J VIRTANEN, P LEHTINEN, T PAAJANEN, T RUNDGREN    
        NATL: N 1:48.75   8/18/2002 ANCM                                       
                         C BRITT, W DICKS, J RODDIN, M FELL                
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        1:53.13  
     1) Rollins, Dave E 21              2) Johnson, Bowen M 39            
     3) Clark, Henry L 40               4) Lopez, Luis 30                 
       27.37  1:02.77  1:38.30  1:53.13                                    
  2 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:01.63  
     1) Garcia, Andrew M 33             2) Barker, Douglas C 42           
     3) Barrera, Paul J 35              4) Litchfield, Steven G 36        
       32.19  1:07.06  1:35.91  2:01.63                                    
  3 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:02.81  
     1) Collins, Michael D 39           2) Tongate, Terry L 45            
     3) Pharris, Brian C 28             4) Murphy, Liam N 33              
       33.71  1:07.35  1:35.38  2:02.81                                    
  4 Swim Smarter La Jolla Masters  'A'                          2:03.33  
     1) Peck, Daniel S 29               2) McDowell, Joe 26               
     3) McClung, Paton M 36             4) Beza, Ion A 47                 
       32.86  1:05.34  1:33.73  2:03.33                                    
  5 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  2:03.56  
     1) Villarete, Andy D 34            2) Kolarov, Michael C 33          
     3) Joyce, Kevin T 33               4) Steed, Steve M 34              
       30.70  1:06.91  1:37.60  2:03.56                                    
  6 Davis Aquatic Masters  'A'                                  2:09.55  
     1) Roper, Matthew D 24             2) Nonaka, Andy J 26              
     3) Biessmann, Max R 20             4) Calvert, Doug R 52             
       31.11  1:03.95  1:35.71  2:09.55                                    
  7 Mission Viejo Masters  'C'                                  2:47.59  
     1) Zepeda, Andrew R 51             2) Livadas, Michael G 36          
     3) Hollenbeck, Jeff A 40           4) Radecki, Daniel T 39           
       47.94  1:37.16  2:14.44  2:47.59                                    
 -- The Olympic Club  'A'                                            DQ  
     1) Mc Kay, Matthew G 34            2) Hendrickson, John J 45         
     3) Greenwood, Scott C 28           4) Schilling, Alexander H 45      
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:39.27   8/11/1990 HOLMES - USA                               
                         J LILLEY, C MILTENBERGER, R ABRAHAMS, T GARTON    
        NATL: N 1:39.27   8/11/1990 HOLMES                                     
                         J LILLEY, C MILTENBERGER, R ABRAHAMS, T GARTON    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     1:43.65  
     1) Von Hoffmann, Gerard 49         2) Shumate, Tim P 44              
     3) Wasko, Frank A 45               4) Carter, Paul V 48              
       26.91    52.86  1:18.87  1:43.65                                    
  2 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc  'A'                            1:45.00  
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A 36          2) Clemmons, Jim 55               
     3) Heath, Robert H 48              4) Selinger, Ili R 32             
       26.71    54.13  1:00.37  1:45.00                                    
  3 Uci Masters  'A'                                            1:46.73  
     1) Engel, Jason O 43               2) Parker, Sean C 38              
     3) Sullivan, Daniel J 45           4) Tucker, Damon L 36             
       26.93    53.44  1:20.11  1:46.73                                    
  4 East Lake Eagle Rays  'A'                                   1:47.78  
     1) Freeman, David 48               2) Jacobson, Frederick C 45       
     3) Westergren, John F 47           4) Walls, Joseph W 21             
       27.64    55.21  1:22.45  1:47.78                                    
  5 Southern California Aquatic Ma  'A'                         1:48.70  
     1) Nalli, Lyle 45                  2) Roberts, Troy C 32             
     3) Evans, Clay T 52                4) Hoehne, Norbert F 36           
       27.00    53.17  1:20.90  1:48.70                                    
  6 Pacific Northwest Aquatics  'A'                             1:50.32  
     1) Graham, Donald 51               2) Lasersohn, Jim A 40            
     3) Littlefield, James R 45         4) Nelson, Kirk E 35              
       27.83    57.21  1:24.34  1:50.32                                    
  7 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  1:52.02  
     1) Barker, Douglas C 42            2) Hoffman, Ken C 46              
     3) Carlsen, Richard L 46           4) Hammer, Mark R 45              
       26.69    54.18  1:24.01  1:52.02                                    
  8 Carlsbad Swim Masters  'A'                                  1:52.97  
     1) Barton, Jim 50                  2) Gross, Jeff 54                 
     3) Morales, Vincent D 48           4) Swain, Sean 34                 
       28.57    59.32  1:27.51  1:52.97                                    
  9 Irvine Novaquatics  'B'                                     2:01.35  
     1) Collins, Michael D 39           2) Barbrick, Peter K 42           
     3) Hayward, David S 45             4) Tongate, Terry L 45            
       28.27    58.05  1:30.15  2:01.35                                    
 10 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  2:06.42  
     1) Hurban, Mike 48                 2) Moore, Mark W 47               
     3) Mader, Douglas E 46             4) Rapp, Dieter K 52              
       30.71  1:02.74  1:33.16  2:06.42                                    
 -- North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Clark, Jerry 68                 2) Thomas, Terry M 40             
     3) Mangrum, John 42                4) Farrell, Andrew J 35           
       30.15           1:27.40                                             
 
Men 160-199 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:50.59   8/20/2000 ANCM-USA                                   
                         C BRITT, W DICKS, J FEINSTEIN, M FELL             
        NATL: N 1:50.59   8/20/2000 ANCM                                       
                         C BRITT, W DICKS, J FEINSTEIN, M FELL             
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     1:55.72  
     1) Wasko, Frank A 45               2) Von Hoffmann, Gerard 49        
     3) Carter, Paul V 48               4) Shumate, Tim P 44              
       30.42  1:03.24  1:29.61  1:55.72                                    
  2 Manatee Aquatic Masters Inc  'A'                            1:59.06  
     1) Fernandez, Carlos A 36          2) Finney, Peter C 38             
     3) Heath, Robert H 48              4) Clemmons, Jim 55               
       31.11  1:03.58  1:31.70  1:59.06                                    
  3 Uci Masters  'A'                                            1:59.45  
     1) Parker, Sean C 38               2) Templin, Philip John 51        
     3) Kelca, Brian E 45               4) Lawson, Brian D 29             
       32.00  1:07.05  1:34.27  1:59.45                                    
  4 O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                              1:59.82  
     1) Staab, Ron G 43                 2) Korner, Dale E 53              
     3) Stultz, Todd W 45               4) Groselle, Jack R 51            
       30.06  1:04.85  1:34.65  1:59.82                                    
  5 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:01.78  
     1) Santos, Roque J 37              2) Ratkovsky, Greg N 40           
     3) Tittle, Kenneth W 42            4) Gothberg, Brad A 43            
       30.79  1:07.13  1:35.26  2:01.78                                    
  6 Burlingame Masters Watersports  'A'                         2:02.45  
     1) Collins, James G 26             2) Jacobs, Thomas W 42            
     3) Whatley, Thomas W 54            4) Mc Aweeney, Michael A 42       
       33.03  1:07.80  1:37.19  2:02.45                                    
  7 Uci Masters  'B'                                            2:03.57  
     1) Aumann, James T 36              2) Thiessen, Doug A 44            
     3) Sullivan, Daniel J 45           4) Engel, Jason O 43              
       31.94  1:08.17  1:36.97  2:03.57                                    
  8 East Lake Eagle Rays  'A'                                   2:05.41  
     1) Walls, Joseph W 21              2) Freeman, David 48              
     3) Westergren, John F 47           4) Jacobson, Frederick C 45       
       31.59  1:07.16  1:36.75  2:05.41                                    
  9 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:06.94  
     1) Fulton, Bob 40                  2) Tong, Abel S 41                
     3) Addleman, Steve R 34            4) Carlsen, Richard L 46          
       33.70  1:09.43  1:37.65  2:06.94                                    
 10 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:09.57  
     1) Mattson, Mark E 35              2) Holmberg, Tom 47               
     3) Young, Robert 41                4) Anderson, Mark J 52            
       35.06  1:11.96  1:40.36  2:09.57                                    
 11 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  2:14.13  
     1) Weissman, Kevin C 43            2) Moore, Mark W 47               
     3) Hammer, Mark R 45               4) Hurban, Mike 48                
       34.58  1:14.97  1:44.30  2:14.13                                    
 12 Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                              2:19.82  
     1) Ghaffari, Manu 49               2) Barber, Jeffrey G 44           
     3) Amos, Will 38                   4) Edwards, Morgan 61             
       37.07  1:15.71  1:48.78  2:19.82                                    
 13 Uci Masters  'C'                                            2:21.61  
     1) Taylor, Randy A 41              2) Matl, David W 38               
     3) Cross, Brook J 55               4) Isaza, John J 41               
       35.75  1:14.42  1:48.69  2:21.61                                    
 -- Rose Bowl Masters  'A'                                           DQ  
     1) Borton, Dan 37                  2) Day, Brandon D 42              
     3) Heather, Michael 51             4) Caron, Louis J 48              
 -- Usa Tri Nat'l Training Center  'A'                               DQ  
     1) Duchene, Timothy P 46           2) Dawson, Jerry 45               
     3) Kane, Thomas 44                 4) Bodenmann, Jeffrey M 45        
 -- North Carolina Masters Swimmin  'A'                              DQ  
     1) Mangrum, John 42                2) Clark, Jerry 68                
     3) Thomas, Terry M 40              4) Farrell, Andrew J 35           
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:45.19   6/29/1997 OLYMPIC CLB-USA                            
                         S CLARK, R STRAND, T BIRNIE, J ELDER              
        NATL: N 1:45.19   6/29/1997 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         S CLARK, R STRAND, T BIRNIE, J ELDER              
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks  'A'                               1:46.91  
     1) Van Boer, Eric D 51             2) Djang, Philipp A 51            
     3) Rider, Lee A 49                 4) Adkison, Bill 50               
       26.52    52.99  1:20.43  1:46.91                                    
  2 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   1:49.31  
     1) De Lacy, James R 59             2) Burr, Ken M 61                 
     3) Santos, Roque J 37              4) Gothberg, Brad A 43            
       26.94    56.62  1:22.96  1:49.31                                    
  3 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  1:53.30  
     1) Longworth, Mark J 54            2) Willment, Steven P 47          
     3) Campbell, John F 58             4) Weissman, Kevin C 43           
       28.93    55.52  1:25.15  1:53.30                                    
  4 San Diego Swim Masters  'B'                                 1:54.02  
     1) Livingston, Gerald C 47         2) Best, Bob 73                   
     3) Groot, Dana J 46                4) Jones, Kenton R 38             
       27.93    59.52  1:27.50  1:54.02                                    
  5 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:55.16  
     1) Haines, William W 68            2) Wussler, Mark 50               
     3) Whitaker, Shaun P 39            4) Dixon, Chris A 48              
       34.01  1:01.64  1:28.18  1:55.16                                    
  6 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     1:56.03  
     1) Benner, Tord E 46               2) Mc Kinnon, North A 51          
     3) Mc Cartin, Mark J 51            4) Taylor, Craig D 52             
       28.05    58.03  1:25.71  1:56.03                                    
  7 Menlo Masters  'A'                                          1:58.22  
     1) Arcuni, Philip W 47             2) Dawson, Bill 63                
     3) Fero, Mike J 47                 4) Tidmarsh, George F 45          
       27.29    59.94  1:30.55  1:58.22                                    
  8 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  2:04.23  
     1) Downey, Chris A 54              2) Snow, Byron R 53               
     3) Zepeda, Andrew R 51             4) Dwyer, Patrick A 55            
       29.17    59.66  1:32.71  2:04.23                                    
 -- O*H*I*O Masters Swim Club  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Groselle, Jack R 51             2) Meyer, Gerald H 61             
     3) Van Dijk, Peter 76              4) Stultz, Todd W 45              
       25.37  1:01.07  1:36.37                                             
 -- Colorado Masters Swimming  'A'                                   DQ  
     1) Abrahams, Matthew S 32          2) Edwards, Morgan 61             
     3) Abrahams, Richard T 60          4) Hughes, John S 52              
       28.89    59.05  1:24.28                                             
 
Men 200-239 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:58.50    7/9/1994 OLYMPIC CLB-USA                            
                         T BIRNIE, R STRAND, R BASSI, J ELDER              
        NATL: N 1:58.50    7/9/1994 OLYMPIC CLUB                               
                         T BIRNIE, R STRAND, R BASSI, J ELDER              
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rolling Hills Mud Sharks  'A'                               1:57.72W 
     1) Djang, Philipp A 51             2) Rider, Lee A 49                
     3) Adkison, Bill 50                4) Van Boer, Eric D 51            
       31.48  1:03.51  1:32.24  1:57.72                                    
  2 Ventura County Masters  'A'                                 2:02.44  
     1) Shaffer, Mike G 40              2) Kerns, Hubie 56                
     3) Derr, John M 56                 4) Mc Conica, Jim 55              
       30.35  1:05.30  1:35.14  2:02.44                                    
  3 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:09.20  
     1) Goodell, Brian S 46             2) Merrell, Michael M 57          
     3) Hoffman, Ken C 46               4) Longworth, Mark J 54           
       32.17  1:09.90  1:40.88  2:09.20                                    
  4 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  2:09.56  
     1) Djang, Lincoln P 46             2) Boss, Jeffrey W 49             
     3) Campbell, John F 58             4) Willment, Steven P 47          
       31.93  1:10.81  1:43.32  2:09.56                                    
  5 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:09.92  
     1) Jones, Kenton R 38              2) Wussler, Mark 50               
     3) Astudillo, Fabio 53             4) Williams, Frank 65             
       33.72  1:08.28  1:39.82  2:09.92                                    
  6 Menlo Masters  'A'                                          2:16.03  
     1) Arcuni, Philip W 47             2) Fero, Mike J 47                
     3) Humphrey, Al S 46               4) Dawson, Bill 63                
       32.07  1:14.66  1:43.00  2:16.03                                    
  7 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:16.41  
     1) Benner, Tord E 46               2) Dauser, John W 49              
     3) Greenberg, Henry 57             4) Cosgrove, Cameron 48           
       32.59  1:12.76  1:46.34  2:16.41                                    
  8 University of San Francisco Ma  'A'                         2:36.05  
     1) Grohe, William E 72             2) Fleming, Jack C 70             
     3) Ewing, Jack 45                  4) Chappell, Matthew D 41         
       48.16  1:32.47  2:06.44  2:36.05                                    
  9 Irvine Novaquatics  'B'                                     2:47.75  
     1) Smethurst, Everett W 70         2) Alonso, Edward P 47            
     3) Bonano, Greg R 48               4) Najarian, Haig 40              
       45.81  1:43.14  2:18.74  2:47.75                                    
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 1:52.01   8/17/2003 GOLD COAST-USA                             
                         C CAVANAUGH, J BURNS, J GREENBERG, G SCHMIDT      
        NATL: N 1:52.01   8/17/2003 GOLD COAST                                 
                         C CAVANAUGH, J BURNS, J GREENBERG, G SCHMIDT      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 1:53.50  
     1) Freshley, Mike R 64             2) Williams, Frank 65             
     3) Lautman, Scott M 53             4) Van Baalen, Vinus 63           
       30.19  1:00.02  1:26.88  1:53.50                                    
  2 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  'A'                              1:58.18  
     1) Burns, Richard 62               2) Neuman, Carl F 62              
     3) Cazalet, Edward G 63            4) Frost, Kenneth A 61            
       28.59    59.58  1:28.74  1:58.18                                    
  3 San Mateo Master Marlins  'A'                               2:02.82  
     1) Brenner, Gary R 58              2) Shoemaker, Ross E 63           
     3) Ennis, Richard C 61             4) Galine, Donald L 60            
       29.14  1:04.52  1:34.67  2:02.82                                    
  4 Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                     2:03.25  
     1) Neyenhuis, Dan E 61             2) Stewart, Dick 65               
     3) Greenberg, Henry 57             4) Angell, Tom 65                 
       33.20  1:03.77  1:35.18  2:03.25                                    
  5 Uci Masters  'A'                                            2:08.21  
     1) Schlup, Patrick L 65            2) Murray, Allen K 61             
     3) Amr, Medhat 63                  4) Templin, Philip John 51        
       36.04  1:08.45  1:40.89  2:08.21                                    
  6 Illinois Masters  'A'                                       2:16.10  
     1) Pohlmann, John T 62             2) Coffman, Amos 65               
     3) Lehman, Fred O 75               4) Rowland, Jim 45                
       34.99  1:11.62  1:48.45  2:16.10                                    
  7 Irvine Novaquatics  'B'                                     2:18.45  
     1) Dauser, John W 49               2) Mims, Stewart 58               
     3) Anderson, Fred W 63             4) Smethurst, Everett W 70        
       33.75  1:07.44  1:41.64  2:18.45                                    
 -- Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                       DQ  
     1) Trowbridge, Val K 51            2) Rolph, Robert W 74             
     3) Standish, Jay V 59              4) Merrell, Michael M 57          
       33.42  1:14.15  1:46.16                                             
 
Men 240-279 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:06.28   8/19/2001 OREGON-USA                                 
                         R SMITH, A STARK, B PETERSEN, D RADCLIFF          
        NATL: N 2:06.28   8/19/2001 OREGON                                     
                         R SMITH, A STARK, B PETERSEN, D RADCLIFF          
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:05.90W 
     1) Van Baalen, Vinus 63            2) Andersen, Peter 62             
     3) Lautman, Scott M 53             4) Freshley, Mike R 64            
       33.27  1:07.98  1:36.69  2:05.90                                    
  2 Tamalpais Aquatic Masters  'A'                              2:14.13  
     1) Cazalet, Edward G 63            2) Frost, Kenneth A 61            
     3) Burns, Richard 62               4) Neuman, Carl F 62              
       37.57  1:12.75  1:43.38  2:14.13                                    
  3 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     2:19.31  
     1) Rapperport, Alan S 72           2) Schmidt, George L 55           
     3) Nutt, Randy 46                  4) Cavanaugh, Cav 70              
              1:19.02  1:49.65  2:19.31                                    
  4 Mission Viejo Masters  'A'                                  2:34.23  
     1) Downey, Chris A 54              2) Dwyer, Patrick A 55            
     3) Standish, Jay V 59              4) Rolph, Robert W 74             
       38.41  1:20.47  1:54.42  2:34.23                                    
  5 Uci Masters  'A'                                            2:42.31  
     1) Schlup, Patrick L 65            2) Murray, Allen K 61             
     3) Amr, Medhat 63                  4) Newell, Bruce H 61             
       46.00  1:26.53  2:10.10  2:42.31                                    
  6 Mission Viejo Masters  'B'                                  2:54.07  
     1) Trowbridge, Val K 51            2) Tong, Pin 68                   
     3) Snow, Byron R 53                4) Minshall, Bert E 72            
       51.01  1:42.53  2:15.52  2:54.07                                    
 -- Irvine Novaquatics  'A'                                          DQ  
     1) Mc Kinnon, North A 51           2) Neyenhuis, Dan E 61            
     3) Stewart, Dick 65                4) Angell, Tom 65                 
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:04.50   8/18/2002 O*H*I*O - USA                              
                         Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN      
        NATL: N 2:04.50   8/18/2002 O*H*I*O                                    
                         Y OYAKAWA, P VAN DIJK, J FLORANCE, D QUIGGIN      
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gold Coast Masters  'A'                                     2:15.37  
     1) Schmidt, George L 55            2) Smith, Ned E 90                
     3) Rapperport, Alan S 72           4) Cavanaugh, Cav 70              
       27.22  1:14.84  1:47.33  2:15.37                                    
  2 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:15.42  
     1) Stupfel, Norman E 73            2) Perilman, Jim E 66             
     3) Haworth, A Emory 69             4) Mayo, Robert W 72              
       34.50  1:10.08  1:43.89  2:15.42                                    
  3 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:21.13  
     1) Hubbard, Donald J 78            2) Wolle, Jordan B 77             
     3) Kimball, Ken 75                 4) Astudillo, Fabio 53            
       36.93  1:15.97  1:50.69  2:21.13                                    
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'B'                                   2:47.08  
     1) Johnston, William H 87          2) Smith, Richard T 85            
     3) Lane, Ed L 66                   4) O'Brien, Kerry L 48            
       47.48  1:38.07  2:15.46  2:47.08                                    
  5 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        2:52.38  
     1) Gillin, Gordon H 75             2) Gruender, Daniel F 76          
     3) Silverstein, Lou 79             4) Whitten, Phillip 62            
       38.40  1:26.25  2:18.86  2:52.38                                    
 
Men 280-319 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 2:22.68   8/15/2004 N CAROLINA-USA                             
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, D WEBBER     
        NATL: N 2:22.68   8/15/2004 N CAROLINA                                 
                         C MITCHELL, J KORTHEUER, R KITCHELL, D WEBBER     
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Walnut Creek Masters  'A'                                   2:33.08  
     1) Mayo, Robert W 72               2) Perilman, Jim E 66             
     3) Haworth, A Emory 69             4) Stupfel, Norman E 73           
       41.54  1:22.65  1:59.36  2:33.08                                    
  2 San Diego Swim Masters  'A'                                 2:58.47  
     1) Kimball, Ken 75                 2) Riddle, Peter E 67             
     3) Hubbard, Donald J 78            4) Haines, William W 68           
       45.13  1:34.33  2:24.51  2:58.47                                    
  3 Arizona Masters  'A'                                        3:04.39  
     1) Silverstein, Lou 79             2) Gruender, Daniel F 76          
     3) Hahm, Martin R 64               4) Whitten, Phillip 62            
       53.30  1:43.06  2:29.26  3:04.39                                    
  4 Walnut Creek Masters  'B'                                   3:14.49  
     1) Smith, Richard T 85             2) Johnston, William H 87         
     3) O'Brien, Kerry L 48             4) Burr, Ken M 61                 
     1:06.91  2:14.78  2:44.47  3:14.49                                    
  5 The Olympic Club  'A'                                       3:17.91  
     1) Moretto, Bob 74                 2) Mc Carty, Thomas E 60          
     3) Fox, Robert A 68                4) Jones, Glynn 80                
       58.38  1:42.70  2:27.27  3:17.91                                    
 
Men 360-399 200 LC Meter Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       WORLD: W 8:55.76   6/12/2004 NCMS - USA                                 
                         B CAMPBELL, M RUTTER, H HOFFMAN, J SCHERBARTH     
        NATL: N 7:38.40   6/29/2003 N CAROLINA                                 
                         B CAMPBELL, M RUTTER, J SCHERBARTH, H HOFFMANN    
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coast Masters  'A'                                          3:46.35N 
     1) Westerfield, Dick 90            2) Pfeiffer, Walter R 92          
     3) Christians, Robert W 90         4) Bowersock, Woody W 92          
     1:08.00  2:03.82  3:05.66  3:46.35                                    
 
Men 360-399 200 LC Meter Medley Relay
===============================================================================
    Team                                                          Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Coast Masters  'A'                                          4:13.48  
     1) Christians, Robert W 90         2) Westerfield, Dick 90           
     3) Pfeiffer, Walter R 92           4) Bowersock, Woody W 92          
     1:04.07  2:26.27  3:31.40  4:13.48                                    
Sponsor #21Sponsor #35Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #52
Sponsor #50Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #14
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #44