2005 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results

Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
  65-69 NATL: N 27.15   3/30/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angell, Tom               65 NOVA                             29.10  
  2 Clark, Jerry              68 NCMS                             29.77  
  3 Coupe, George J           65 NEM                              32.16  
  4 Harrison, David P         68 1776                             32.89  
  5 Haines, William W         68 SDSM                             34.18  
  6 Babb, Wylie S             65 1776                             34.92  
  7 Kirlin, Jack              67 1776                             36.97  
  8 Rodwick, John R           65 NMMS                             41.68  
  9 Tong, Pin                 68 MVN                              52.89  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 1:02.79   3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
  65-69 NATL: N 1:02.79   3/25/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Angell, Tom               65 NOVA                           1:07.38  
       32.46  1:07.38                                                      
  2 Clark, Jerry              68 NCMS                           1:09.57  
       34.02  1:09.57                                                      
  3 Harrison, David P         68 1776                           1:12.07  
       34.35  1:12.07                                                      
  4 Coupe, George J           65 NEM                            1:15.38  
       35.91  1:15.38                                                      
  5 Haines, William W         68 SDSM                           1:20.81  
       37.64  1:20.81                                                      
  6 Kirlin, Jack              67 1776                           1:22.04  
       39.22  1:22.04                                                      
  7 Lane, Ed L                66 WCM                            1:23.92  
       39.22  1:23.92                                                      
  8 Babb, Wylie S             65 1776                           1:24.01  
       38.47  1:24.01                                                      
  9 Rodwick, John R           65 NMMS                           1:32.51  
       43.56  1:32.51                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 2:21.74   6/26/1996 ROBERTO ALBERICHE, ESP                     
  65-69 NATL: N 2:22.18   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P         68 1776                           2:32.23  
       35.59  1:14.96  1:54.40  2:32.23                                    
  2 Stewart, Dick             65 NOVA                           2:32.73  
       36.04  1:14.56  1:54.04  2:32.73                                    
  3 Clark, Jerry              68 NCMS                           2:35.61  
       35.59  1:14.20  1:55.43  2:35.61                                    
  4 Angell, Tom               65 NOVA                           2:42.07  
       35.15  1:14.29  1:57.19  2:42.07                                    
  5 Lane, Ed L                66 WCM                            3:05.26  
       40.31  1:26.69  2:16.75  3:05.26                                    
  6 Haines, William W         68 SDSM                           3:08.36  
       41.09  1:30.01  2:21.20  3:08.36                                    
  7 Coffman, Amos             65 IM                             3:12.91  
       43.47  1:32.18  2:24.07  3:12.91                                    
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 5:01.81   3/23/2003 MOMONI FABRIZIO, ITA                       
  65-69 NATL: N 5:03.36   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P         68 1776                           5:26.75  
       35.85  1:16.20  1:57.51  2:40.06  3:22.14  4:04.46  4:47.43  5:26.75
  2 Clark, Jerry              68 NCMS                           5:31.89  
       38.09  1:19.75  2:02.35  2:44.97  3:28.14  4:09.65  4:51.70  5:31.89
  3 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                           5:34.34  
       37.76  1:18.28  2:00.05  2:42.91  3:26.48  4:10.51  4:53.54  5:34.34
  4 Lake, Brent L             67 OREG                           6:05.68  
       39.46  1:24.24  2:11.32  2:58.79  3:46.80  4:33.45  5:20.81  6:05.68
  5 Schlup, Patrick L         65 UCI                            6:19.47  
       45.01  1:33.21  2:21.46  3:09.31  3:57.40  4:44.88  5:32.91  6:19.47
  6 Lane, Ed L                66 WCM                            6:32.90  
       43.25  1:30.92  2:21.66  3:13.42  4:05.28  4:56.53  5:47.09  6:32.90
  7 Kirlin, Jack              67 1776                           6:45.92  
       44.11  1:34.20  2:26.07  3:19.36  4:11.30  5:04.12  5:55.85  6:45.92
  8 Rodwick, John R           65 NMMS                           8:37.55  
       48.87  1:42.86  2:43.11  3:50.08  5:00.82  6:11.94  7:26.44  8:37.55
 
Men 65-69 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 10:26.60    2/2/2003 MOMONI FABRIZIO, ITA                      
  65-69 NATL: N 10:29.26   6/29/1997 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, David P         68 1776                          11:30.89  
     1:22.55  2:51.88  4:19.79  5:47.54  7:15.33  8:42.79 10:09.76 11:30.89
  2 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                          11:40.10  
     1:23.94  2:52.12  4:21.24  5:50.15  7:18.48  8:46.41 10:15.54 11:40.10
  3 Coale, Bob                65 SDSM                          11:40.63  
     1:23.59  2:54.24  4:23.96  5:52.30  7:20.69  8:48.53 10:16.22 11:40.63
  4 Clark, Jerry              68 NCMS                          11:41.27  
     1:22.00  2:49.59  4:17.10  5:43.35  7:14.24  8:43.19 10:13.30 11:41.27
  5 Lake, Brent L             67 OREG                          12:27.85  
     1:25.32  3:00.13  4:34.58  6:09.95  7:44.18  9:19.22 10:54.65 12:27.85
  6 Kirlin, Jack              67 1776                          14:10.65  
     1:30.77  3:11.36  4:53.72  6:38.60  8:37.06 10:31.28 12:22.45 14:10.65
  7 Rodwick, John R           65 NMMS                          17:48.54  
     1:52.45  4:03.71  6:20.45  8:41.20 11:00.69 13:20.23 15:37.18 17:48.54
 
Men 65-69 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 20:08.74   2/29/2004 MOMONI FABRIZIO, ITA                      
  65-69 NATL: N 20:16.54   8/25/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                          21:59.53  
     1:22.66  2:49.10  4:16.76  5:45.40  7:14.02  8:43.21 10:12.08 11:40.89
    13:10.24 14:38.92 16:07.81 17:36.45 19:05.01 20:33.95 21:59.53         
  2 Coale, Bob                65 SDSM                          22:19.35  
     1:24.99  2:56.48  4:27.52  5:58.65  7:29.76  9:00.80 10:31.68 12:02.80
    13:33.26 15:03.33 16:31.61 18:00.02 19:28.53 20:56.34 22:19.35         
  3 Lake, Brent L             67 OREG                          24:04.50  
     1:26.56  3:03.00  4:39.99  6:16.95  7:54.04  9:31.49 11:08.33 12:46.11
    14:24.11 16:01.54 17:39.28 19:16.92 20:53.51 22:31.09 24:04.50         
  4 Haworth, A Emory          69 WCM                           25:52.33  
     1:36.21  3:19.49  5:03.21  6:46.56  8:29.54 10:13.78 11:56.55 13:41.62
    15:26.49          18:57.54 20:43.39 22:27.93 24:12.31 25:52.33         
  5 Lane, Ed L                66 WCM                           26:04.36  
     1:38.17  3:25.97  5:12.76  6:57.26  8:42.79 10:28.82 12:14.01 13:58.47
    15:44.15 17:28.14 19:13.99 21:00.15 22:45.06 24:27.81 26:04.36         
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 33.54   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                           
  65-69 NATL: N 33.54   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Walt E              65 PNA                              40.10  
  2 Lake, Brent L             67 OREG                             41.28  
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN                             43.12  
  4 Babb, Wylie S             65 1776                             44.02  
  5 Keudell, David J          65 OREG                             50.51  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 1:16.78   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA, USA                         
  65-69 NATL: N 1:16.78   8/23/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake, Brent L             67 OREG                           1:27.93  
       43.60  1:27.93                                                      
  2 Reid, Walt E              65 PNA                            1:28.88  
       42.89  1:28.88                                                      
  3 Mulliken, Bill            66 IM                             1:34.18  
       47.08  1:34.18                                                      
  4 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN                           1:40.16  
       47.82  1:40.16                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 2:44.20  11/14/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
  65-69 NATL: N 2:55.46    7/5/1992 ROGER FRANKS                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lake, Brent L             67 OREG                           3:16.54  
       43.83  1:33.83  2:27.44  3:16.54                                    
  2 Schlup, Patrick L         65 UCI                            3:24.82  
       48.85  1:40.75  2:32.82  3:24.82                                    
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN                           3:47.39  
       52.82  1:53.29  2:53.39  3:47.39                                    
  4 Fox, Robert A             68 TOC                            3:50.78  
       54.84  1:54.11  2:54.88  3:50.78                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 35.56    6/6/2004 YOSHIHIKI OSAKI, JPN                         
  65-69 NATL: N 36.42   8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dick             65 NOVA                             38.71  
  2 Mulliken, Bill            66 IM                               40.31  
  3 Perilman, Jim E           66 WCM                              40.84  
  3 Reid, Walt E              65 PNA                              40.84  
  5 Clark, Jerry              68 NCMS                             42.45  
  6 Schlup, Patrick L         65 UCI                              43.95  
  7 Haines, William W         68 SDSM                             44.52  
  8 Riddle, Peter E           67 SDSM                             49.38  
  9 Tong, Pin                 68 MVN                              53.14  
 -- Rodwick, John R           65 NMMS                                DQ  
 -- Keudell, David J          65 OREG                                DQ  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 1:23.88   3/28/2002 THOMAS WALKER, GBR                         
  65-69 NATL: N 1:24.16   8/23/1998 MANUEL SANGUILY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mulliken, Bill            66 IM                             1:31.85  
       44.16  1:31.85                                                      
  2 Perilman, Jim E           66 WCM                            1:33.30  
       45.00  1:33.30                                                      
  3 Schlup, Patrick L         65 UCI                            1:35.22  
       45.27  1:35.22                                                      
  4 Reid, Walt E              65 PNA                            1:35.96  
       46.50  1:35.96                                                      
  5 Keudell, David J          65 OREG                           1:39.67  
       46.61  1:39.67                                                      
  6 Haines, William W         68 SDSM                           1:44.60  
       46.85  1:44.60                                                      
  7 Tong, Pin                 68 MVN                            1:54.07  
       55.43  1:54.07                                                      
  8 Fox, Robert A             68 TOC                            1:55.41  
       53.55  1:55.41                                                      
  9 Riddle, Peter E           67 SDSM                           1:57.94  
       55.26  1:57.94                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 3:02.13   4/17/2004 MICHAEL MOLONEY, AUS                       
  65-69 NATL: N 3:10.23    8/2/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlup, Patrick L         65 UCI                            3:25.09  
       46.92  1:38.78  2:32.35  3:25.09                                    
  2 Perilman, Jim E           66 WCM                            3:34.70  
       49.47  1:44.93  2:41.33  3:34.70                                    
  3 Mulliken, Bill            66 IM                             3:36.58  
       47.14  1:41.29  2:38.89  3:36.58                                    
  4 Haworth, A Emory          69 WCM                            3:38.63  
       51.15  1:46.72  2:44.04  3:38.63                                    
  5 Keudell, David J          65 OREG                           3:42.79  
       52.08  1:47.49  2:44.68  3:42.79                                    
  6 Haines, William W         68 SDSM                           3:46.76  
       51.41  1:50.34  2:50.24  3:46.76                                    
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 30.81   8/13/1998 RONALD JOHNSON, USA                          
  65-69 NATL: N 30.81   8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dick             65 NOVA                             33.62  
  2 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                             33.68  
  3 Coupe, George J           65 NEM                              36.82  
  4 Perilman, Jim E           66 WCM                              38.09  
  5 Coffman, Amos             65 IM                               44.01  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 1:12.78   3/21/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
  65-69 NATL: N 1:16.85   8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dick             65 NOVA                           1:15.42N 
       34.61  1:15.42                                                      
  2 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                           1:21.49  
       37.46  1:21.49                                                      
  3 Goldstein, Mel E          67 ISF                            1:28.32  
       40.96  1:28.32                                                      
  4 Haworth, A Emory          69 WCM                            1:32.28  
       42.26  1:32.28                                                      
  5 Perilman, Jim E           66 WCM                            1:32.98  
       43.27  1:32.98                                                      
  6 Fox, Robert A             68 TOC                            1:41.76  
       46.14  1:41.76                                                      
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 2:51.07  11/14/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
  65-69 NATL: N 3:08.79   7/12/1991 JOSEPH KURTZMAN                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Frank           65 SDSM                           3:19.61  
       44.55  1:34.31  2:26.71  3:19.61                                    
  2 Haworth, A Emory          69 WCM                            3:38.64  
       47.69  1:44.25  2:42.01  3:38.64                                    
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN                           3:39.30  
       53.32  1:53.56  2:53.27  3:39.30                                    
  4 Perilman, Jim E           66 WCM                            3:41.59  
       49.04  1:44.77  2:43.07  3:41.59                                    
  5 Fox, Robert A             68 TOC                            4:00.12  
       51.27  1:52.02  2:55.61  4:00.12                                    
  6 Mulliken, Bill            66 IM                             4:09.49  
       46.31  1:40.41  2:42.85  4:09.49                                    
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 2:45.17   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
  65-69 NATL: N 2:50.18   8/15/1998 RONALD JOHNSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Stewart, Dick             65 NOVA                           2:55.29  
       35.54  1:24.15  2:15.65  2:55.29                                    
  2 Mulliken, Bill            66 IM                             3:18.48  
       44.63  1:40.75  2:35.54  3:18.48                                    
  3 Haworth, A Emory          69 WCM                            3:19.81  
       40.91  1:39.07  2:34.58  3:19.81                                    
  4 Schlup, Patrick L         65 UCI                            3:20.12  
       44.43  1:39.79  2:33.61  3:20.12                                    
  5 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN                           3:38.55  
       51.23  1:51.41  2:52.35  3:38.55                                    
 
Men 65-69 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 65-69 WORLD: W 5:52.79   3/20/2004 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
  65-69 NATL: N 6:08.44   6/28/1996 GRAHAM JOHNSTON                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Goldstein, Mel E          67 ISF                            7:09.03  
       46.62  1:39.19  2:36.03  3:33.55  4:37.16  5:38.66  6:24.25  7:09.03
  2 Haworth, A Emory          69 WCM                            7:24.19  
       44.16  1:37.63  2:39.75  3:40.36  4:41.98  5:42.96  6:35.59  7:24.19
  3 Fasbender, Barry A        68 STAN                           7:40.98  
       53.05  1:49.32  2:54.09  3:54.61  4:59.87  6:01.73  6:54.28  7:40.98
  4 Fox, Robert A             68 TOC                            8:01.74  
       51.18  1:50.76  2:55.46  3:58.34  5:06.10  6:12.83  7:09.66  8:01.74
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #25
Sponsor #44Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #33
Sponsor #35Sponsor #47Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #21Sponsor #41Sponsor #50