2005 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 60-64

Final Results

Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 26.70   8/10/1998 JEFF FARRELL, USA                            
  60-64 NATL: N 26.70   8/15/1998 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       60 CMS                              25.54W 
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus         63 SDSM                             27.70  
  3 Budde, James C            60 AMST                             28.34  
  4 Andersen, Peter           62 SDSM                             28.53  
  5 Galine, Donald L          60 SMMM                             28.64  
  6 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L     60 DSSM                             29.54  
  7 Boak, Thomas D            62 WMST                             29.91  
  8 Davis, Don M              61 RHMS                             29.98  
  9 Burr, Ken M               61 WCM                              30.38  
 10 Viguie, George C          61 RHMS                             30.40  
 11 Nielsen, Charles D        60 MINN                             30.42  
 12 Daniels, Larry N          60 LODI                             30.44  
 13 Edwards, Morgan           61 CMS                              31.18  
 14 Lieberman, Chuck J        61 SCAQ                             31.23  
 15 Newell, Bruce H           61 UCI                              32.30  
 16 Amr, Medhat               63 UCI                              33.07  
 17 Pohlmann, John T          62 IM                               35.93  
 18 Holder, Richard H         61 CLVM                             36.43  
 19 Trevison, Rick            63 FACT                             39.42  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 1:00.11   8/11/1998 JEFF FARRELL, USA                          
  60-64 NATL: N 1:00.11   8/15/1998 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       60 CMS                              58.61W 
       26.90    58.61                                                      
  2 Burns, Richard            62 TAM                            1:03.17  
       30.08  1:03.17                                                      
  3 Van Baalen, Vinus         63 SDSM                           1:04.32  
       31.53  1:04.32                                                      
  4 Galine, Donald L          60 SMMM                           1:04.36  
       31.53  1:04.36                                                      
  5 Budde, James C            60 AMST                           1:04.85  
       31.17  1:04.85                                                      
  6 Cundall, Roger L          60 HIMA                           1:05.15  
       31.35  1:05.15                                                      
  7 Davis, Don M              61 RHMS                           1:05.55  
       31.04  1:05.55                                                      
  8 Andersen, Peter           62 SDSM                           1:06.53  
       30.40  1:06.53                                                      
  9 Viguie, George C          61 RHMS                           1:07.91  
       32.34  1:07.91                                                      
 10 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L     60 DSSM                           1:08.03  
       32.84  1:08.03                                                      
 11 Boak, Thomas D            62 WMST                           1:09.50  
       33.35  1:09.50                                                      
 12 Burr, Ken M               61 WCM                            1:10.06  
       32.94  1:10.06                                                      
 13 Daniels, Larry N          60 LODI                           1:10.27  
       33.63  1:10.27                                                      
 14 Eger, Laszlo J            60 NEM                            1:10.41  
       34.12  1:10.41                                                      
 15 Murray, Allen K           61 UCI                            1:11.36  
       34.40  1:11.36                                                      
 16 Neuman, Carl F            62 TAM                            1:12.28  
       34.61  1:12.28                                                      
 17 Neyenhuis, Dan E          61 NOVA                           1:14.65  
       36.47  1:14.65                                                      
 18 Holderman, Dennis         60 SOBA                           1:17.05  
       38.03  1:17.05                                                      
 19 Rupert, Bill              62 MESC                           1:17.37  
       36.40  1:17.37                                                      
 20 Edwards, Morgan           61 CMS                            1:19.85  
       38.60  1:19.85                                                      
 21 Newell, Bruce H           61 UCI                            1:21.93  
       37.63  1:21.93                                                      
 22 Holder, Richard H         61 CLVM                           1:26.49  
       41.31  1:26.49                                                      
 23 Trevison, Rick            63 FACT                           1:29.44  
       42.74  1:29.44                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 2:16.92   1/30/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                      
  60-64 NATL: N 2:17.43   3/29/2002 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       60 CMS                            2:19.67  
       31.35  1:06.71  1:44.02  2:19.67                                    
  2 Cundall, Roger L          60 HIMA                           2:22.92  
       33.11  1:08.92  1:45.92  2:22.92                                    
  3 Galine, Donald L          60 SMMM                           2:23.15  
       32.96  1:09.30  1:47.44  2:23.15                                    
  4 Burns, Richard            62 TAM                            2:25.18  
       33.81  1:10.36  1:48.64  2:25.18                                    
  5 Davis, Don M              61 RHMS                           2:25.67  
       31.64  1:07.58  1:45.62  2:25.67                                    
  6 Frost, Kenneth A          61 TAM                            2:33.13  
       34.62  1:13.21  1:52.74  2:33.13                                    
  7 Viguie, George C          61 RHMS                           2:36.37  
       34.25  1:13.04  1:55.40  2:36.37                                    
  8 Van Scoyk, Jonathan L     60 DSSM                           2:39.37  
       34.76  1:14.30  1:56.38  2:39.37                                    
  9 Dawson, Bill              63 MELO                           2:40.26  
       35.41  1:15.54  1:57.76  2:40.26                                    
 10 Daniels, Larry N          60 LODI                           2:43.28  
       36.07  1:15.64  1:59.53  2:43.28                                    
 11 Neuman, Carl F            62 TAM                            2:49.79  
       35.67  1:16.88  2:02.83  2:49.79                                    
 12 Woods, Tom M              62 VMST                           2:56.39  
       42.91  1:27.38  2:12.66  2:56.39                                    
 13 Rupert, Bill              62 MESC                           2:56.45  
       41.58  1:26.31  2:13.06  2:56.45                                    
 14 Murray, Allen K           61 UCI                            2:56.74  
       38.42  1:23.21  2:10.65  2:56.74                                    
 15 Kovary, Steven A          64 LBG                            2:58.30  
       43.51  1:28.90  2:14.72  2:58.30                                    
 16 Edwards, Morgan           61 CMS                            3:04.45  
       42.49  1:28.83  2:16.29  3:04.45                                    
 -- Boak, Thomas D            62 WMST                                DQ  
       36.21  1:17.85                                                      
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 4:51.24   1/23/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                      
  60-64 NATL: N 5:01.03   8/18/2002 SANDY GALLETLY                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              61 RHMS                           5:07.30  
       34.90  1:13.15  1:52.30  2:32.08  3:11.37  3:51.65  4:30.74  5:07.30
  2 Cundall, Roger L          60 HIMA                           5:11.20  
       36.48  1:15.38  1:55.10  2:34.62  3:14.16  3:53.77  4:33.23  5:11.20
  3 Budde, James C            60 AMST                           5:17.03  
       35.39  1:15.06  1:55.80  2:37.15  3:18.05  3:59.22  4:39.34  5:17.03
  4 Cazalet, Edward G         63 TAM                            5:17.92  
       35.70  1:15.75  1:56.44  2:37.45  3:17.63  3:58.77  4:39.54  5:17.92
  5 Burns, Richard            62 TAM                            5:19.09  
       35.17  1:15.74  1:57.20  2:38.51  3:18.84  4:00.12  4:40.60  5:19.09
  6 Eger, Laszlo J            60 NEM                            5:37.67  
       38.46  1:20.09  2:02.96  2:46.10  3:29.65  4:13.45  4:57.19  5:37.67
  7 Dawson, Bill              63 MELO                           5:38.83  
       37.76  1:19.95  2:02.50           3:30.15  4:13.91  4:57.14  5:38.83
  8 Anderson, Eric R          61 SOBA                           5:39.11  
       37.03  1:19.42  2:03.08  2:46.66  3:31.08  4:14.72  4:58.86  5:39.11
  9 Burr, Ken M               61 WCM                            5:57.83  
       38.69  1:24.05  2:09.79  2:55.81  3:41.69  4:27.21  5:13.06  5:57.83
 10 Kovary, Steven A          64 LBG                            6:08.61  
       42.69  1:28.15  2:14.08  3:00.90  3:48.43  4:35.73  5:23.19  6:08.61
 11 Daniels, Larry N          60 LODI                           6:15.47  
       40.17  1:25.80  2:14.09  3:03.73  3:52.31  4:41.08  5:29.72  6:15.47
 12 Woods, Tom M              62 VMST                           6:16.18  
       44.01  1:29.67  2:16.95  3:04.24  3:52.89  4:40.50  5:29.53  6:16.18
 13 Meyer, Gerald H           61 O*H*                           6:26.17  
       43.48  1:32.53  2:22.70  3:12.34  4:02.41  4:51.45  5:39.41  6:26.17
 14 Holder, Richard H         61 CLVM                           7:13.32  
       46.59  1:40.15  2:35.38  3:32.46  4:29.79  5:26.45  6:20.60  7:13.32
 15 Trevison, Rick            63 FACT                           7:17.41  
       50.63  1:45.98  2:43.09  3:41.05  4:37.80  5:32.61  6:26.81  7:17.41
 
Men 60-64 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 10:06.75    6/1/2002 SANDY GALLETLY, GBR                       
  60-64 NATL: N 10:29.35   3/24/2002 TOM LANDIS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, Don M              61 RHMS                          10:51.60  
     1:16.08  2:37.55  3:59.68  5:22.40  6:46.06  8:10.78  9:33.31 10:51.60
  2 Cundall, Roger L          60 HIMA                          10:56.44  
     1:14.88  2:34.52  3:55.63  5:17.70  6:40.78  8:04.62  9:30.16 10:56.44
  3 Budde, James C            60 AMST                          10:56.73  
     1:17.83  2:41.92  4:06.02  5:29.75  6:53.56  8:15.88  9:38.67 10:56.73
  4 Cazalet, Edward G         63 TAM                           10:58.38  
     1:17.05  2:39.19  4:02.75  5:26.56  6:50.73  8:14.40  9:38.12 10:58.38
  5 Dawson, Bill              63 MELO                          11:35.42  
     1:21.90  2:48.14  4:15.94  5:43.70  7:11.61  8:39.47 10:08.12 11:35.42
  6 Eger, Laszlo J            60 NEM                           11:48.37  
     1:22.25  2:49.80  4:17.87  5:47.02  7:16.13  8:47.07 10:18.63 11:48.37
  7 Selby, Douglas W          60 HSAM                          11:52.58  
     1:25.06  2:53.75  4:24.25  5:54.90  7:25.57  8:55.85 10:25.99 11:52.58
  8 Mc Carty, Thomas E        60 TOC                           12:02.55  
     1:25.19  2:55.90  4:26.71  5:57.94  7:29.42  9:02.42 10:35.74 12:02.55
  9 Neyenhuis, Dan E          61 NOVA                          12:36.76  
     1:31.61  3:09.28  4:46.20  6:22.98  7:59.40  9:34.83 11:09.40 12:36.76
 10 Dyck, Mel                 64 CMS                           12:38.33  
     1:25.03  2:59.88  4:35.55  6:12.38  7:50.73  9:29.58 11:06.99 12:38.33
 11 Woods, Tom M              62 VMST                          12:46.70  
     1:32.14  3:08.20  4:45.62  6:22.65  8:00.31  9:36.96 11:13.28 12:46.70
 12 Burr, Ken M               61 WCM                           12:49.04  
     1:25.78  3:03.20  4:40.50  6:18.17  7:56.17  9:33.93 11:12.46 12:49.04
 13 Meyer, Gerald H           61 O*H*                          13:06.78  
     1:32.70  3:14.88  4:56.45  6:36.42  8:15.67  9:54.45 11:32.03 13:06.78
 
Men 60-64 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 19:25.68   5/31/2002 SANDY GALLETLY, GBR                       
  60-64 NATL: N 19:51.97   8/18/2002 SANDY GALLETLY                            
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Budde, James C            60 AMST                          20:51.45  
     1:17.77  2:41.82  4:05.37  5:29.53  6:53.63  8:18.20  9:42.45 11:08.16
    12:32.12 13:57.00 15:21.57 16:45.21 18:08.98 19:32.55 20:51.45         
  2 Anderson, Eric R          61 SOBA                          21:19.05  
     1:19.14  2:46.44  4:12.72  5:38.44  7:04.51  8:31.29  9:58.42 11:24.75
    12:50.74 14:16.93 15:43.05 17:09.32 18:35.38 20:00.27 21:19.05         
  3 Dawson, Bill              63 MELO                          22:16.57  
     1:23.17  2:51.99  4:20.90  5:49.48  7:18.99  8:48.10 10:17.50 11:47.45
    13:17.64 14:46.67 16:16.71 17:47.68 19:17.79 20:48.16 22:16.57         
  4 Mc Carty, Thomas E        60 TOC                           22:45.35  
     1:25.19  2:56.45  4:27.53  5:59.92  7:32.60  9:04.71 10:36.07 12:07.63
    13:39.33 15:11.13 16:42.69 18:14.88 19:47.40 21:18.98 22:45.35         
  5 Selby, Douglas W          60 HSAM                          22:47.56  
     1:26.78  2:58.59  4:30.90  6:02.99  7:35.60  9:08.17 10:39.93 12:11.93
    13:44.16 15:16.18 16:47.65 18:19.80 19:50.97 21:21.54 22:47.56         
  6 Kovary, Steven A          64 LBG                           23:46.11  
     1:31.62  3:07.56  4:43.62  6:19.83  7:55.24  9:31.60 11:07.24 12:42.88
    14:18.01 15:53.22 17:28.57 19:03.69 20:39.33 22:13.29 23:46.11         
  7 Dyck, Mel                 64 CMS                           24:24.79  
     1:29.20  3:06.18  4:44.47  6:23.45  8:02.85  9:42.85 11:21.97 13:00.25
    14:35.69 16:12.68 17:51.26 19:30.32 21:09.67 22:47.79 24:24.79         
  8 Woods, Tom M              62 VMST                          25:12.90  
     1:34.20  3:13.85  4:53.74  6:33.91  8:14.81  9:55.48 11:39.07 13:21.71
    15:03.30 16:46.34 18:28.04 20:10.01 21:51.85 23:32.91 25:12.90         
  9 Hahm, Martin R            64 ARIZ                          30:41.39  
       55.55  1:57.55  3:01.21  4:01.55  5:03.49  6:03.61  7:03.59  8:03.77
     9:09.55          13:13.40                   14:15.38 15:15.27 16:16.68
    17:23.08 18:26.29 19:22.65 20:25.31 21:26.31 22:31.24 23:35.88 24:36.43
    25:40.08 26:42.88 27:45.41 28:48.92 29:45.98 30:41.39                  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 32.11   6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA                           
  60-64 NATL: N 32.11   6/22/2003 RICHARD BURNS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            62 TAM                              32.91  
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus         63 SDSM                             34.28  
  3 Ennis, Richard C          61 SMMM                             34.97  
  4 Rupert, Bill              62 MESC                             36.60  
  5 Mc Carty, Thomas E        60 TOC                              38.44  
  6 Dye, Dean                 64 FACT                             41.51  
  7 Whitten, Phillip          62 ARIZ                             42.10  
  8 Shaw, James F             64 RINC                             43.14  
  9 Burr, Ken M               61 WCM                              46.23  
 10 Shoemaker, Ross E         63 SMMM                             47.94  
 -- Galine, Donald L          60 SMMM                                DQ  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 1:11.96   7/13/2003 RICHARD BURNS, USA                         
  60-64 NATL: N 1:11.96   7/13/2003 RICHARD BURNS                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            62 TAM                            1:13.37  
       35.77  1:13.37                                                      
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus         63 SDSM                           1:19.11  
       37.52  1:19.11                                                      
  3 Cazalet, Edward G         63 TAM                            1:19.90  
       38.73  1:19.90                                                      
  4 Galine, Donald L          60 SMMM                           1:20.35  
       40.43  1:20.35                                                      
  5 Rupert, Bill              62 MESC                           1:20.62  
       38.16  1:20.62                                                      
  6 Ennis, Richard C          61 SMMM                           1:26.92  
       42.55  1:26.92                                                      
  7 Neyenhuis, Dan E          61 NOVA                           1:32.36  
       45.48  1:32.36                                                      
  8 Shaw, James F             64 RINC                           1:36.43  
       44.75  1:36.43                                                      
  9 Whitten, Phillip          62 ARIZ                           1:37.09  
       48.09  1:37.09                                                      
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 2:39.50   3/27/2002 BARRY YOUNG, NZL                           
  60-64 NATL: N 2:41.51   8/11/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Burns, Richard            62 TAM                            2:46.56  
       38.76  1:20.94  2:05.25  2:46.56                                    
  2 Cazalet, Edward G         63 TAM                            2:54.42  
       41.05  1:24.16  2:09.44  2:54.42                                    
  3 Rupert, Bill              62 MESC                           3:00.99  
              1:26.69  2:14.30  3:00.99                                    
  4 Eger, Laszlo J            60 NEM                            3:13.37  
       44.01  1:32.15  2:22.83  3:13.37                                    
  5 Dye, Dean                 64 FACT                           3:17.38  
       47.94  1:38.81  2:30.22  3:17.38                                    
  6 Dawson, Bill              63 MELO                           3:20.77  
       49.75  1:41.82  2:34.11  3:20.77                                    
  7 Neyenhuis, Dan E          61 NOVA                           3:22.67  
       48.72  1:40.43  2:34.03  3:22.67                                    
  8 Whitten, Phillip          62 ARIZ                           3:51.61  
       53.68  1:53.07  2:57.15  3:51.61                                    
  9 Kovary, Steven A          64 LBG                            3:58.19  
       57.28  1:57.44  2:58.80  3:58.19                                    
 -- Mc Carty, Thomas E        60 TOC                                 DQ  
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 34.42   8/17/2003 PETER ANDERSEN, USA                          
  60-64 NATL: N 34.42   8/17/2003 PETER ANDERSEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A          61 TAM                              35.28  
  2 Andersen, Peter           62 SDSM                             35.91  
  3 Boak, Thomas D            62 WMST                             37.25  
  4 Davis, Don M              61 RHMS                             39.04  
  5 Freshley, Mike R          64 SDSM                             40.09  
  6 Pohlmann, John T          62 IM                               40.42  
  7 Dyck, Mel                 64 CMS                              40.53  
  8 Holder, Richard H         61 CLVM                             40.76  
  9 Murray, Allen K           61 UCI                              40.97  
 10 Edwards, Morgan           61 CMS                              42.35  
 11 Neuman, Carl F            62 TAM                              45.56  
 12 Shoemaker, Ross E         63 SMMM                             52.54  
 -- Whitten, Phillip          62 ARIZ                                DQ  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 1:18.28   3/28/2002 ALBERT KOSTITSYN, FIN                      
  60-64 NATL: N 1:18.63   8/17/2003 PETER ANDERSEN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A          61 TAM                            1:18.60N 
       36.91  1:18.60                                                      
  2 Andersen, Peter           62 SDSM                           1:21.92  
       37.27  1:21.92                                                      
  3 Boak, Thomas D            62 WMST                           1:25.37  
       40.32  1:25.37                                                      
  4 Murray, Allen K           61 UCI                            1:26.82  
       40.13  1:26.82                                                      
  5 Dyck, Mel                 64 CMS                            1:30.50  
       42.29  1:30.50                                                      
  6 Freshley, Mike R          64 SDSM                           1:31.69  
       42.44  1:31.69                                                      
  7 Pohlmann, John T          62 IM                             1:36.78  
       43.77  1:36.78                                                      
  8 Meyer, Gerald H           61 O*H*                           1:40.29  
       47.65  1:40.29                                                      
  9 Edwards, Morgan           61 CMS                            1:41.36  
       45.85  1:41.36                                                      
 10 Hahm, Martin R            64 ARIZ                           1:50.42  
       52.58  1:50.42                                                      
 11 Shoemaker, Ross E         63 SMMM                           2:09.58  
       54.10  2:09.58                                                      
 -- Holder, Richard H         61 CLVM                                DQ  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 2:55.26    6/5/2004 GERSHON SHEFA, ISR                         
  60-64 NATL: N 2:55.55   6/13/2004 KENNETH FROST                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Frost, Kenneth A          61 TAM                            2:59.08  
       39.08  1:23.32  2:10.07  2:59.08                                    
  2 Murray, Allen K           61 UCI                            3:12.21  
       42.39  1:29.64  2:19.79  3:12.21                                    
  3 Dyck, Mel                 64 CMS                            3:14.91  
       45.91  1:36.64  2:27.32  3:14.91                                    
  4 Freshley, Mike R          64 SDSM                           3:15.81  
       43.84  1:33.66  2:24.57  3:15.81                                    
  5 Boak, Thomas D            62 WMST                           3:20.73  
       44.86  1:35.32  2:27.77  3:20.73                                    
  6 Mc Carty, Thomas E        60 TOC                            3:26.01  
       46.79  1:40.08  2:34.08  3:26.01                                    
  7 Holder, Richard H         61 CLVM                           3:29.79  
       47.44  1:40.96  2:35.55  3:29.79                                    
  8 Meyer, Gerald H           61 O*H*                           3:36.53  
       49.62  1:43.81  2:39.71  3:36.53                                    
  9 Pohlmann, John T          62 IM                             3:49.14  
       51.17  1:51.19  2:51.74  3:49.14                                    
 10 Holderman, Dennis         60 SOBA                           3:52.12  
       51.73  1:50.11  2:50.70  3:52.12                                    
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 29.22   4/24/2004 JOSEP CLARET, ESP                            
  60-64 NATL: N 29.23   8/17/2003 KEEFE LODWIG                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       60 CMS                              27.92W 
  2 Nielsen, Charles D        60 MINN                             30.49  
  3 Ennis, Richard C          61 SMMM                             30.94  
  4 Muter, C W                63 Unattached                       31.21  
  5 Freshley, Mike R          64 SDSM                             32.89  
  6 Van Baalen, Vinus         63 SDSM                             32.92  
  7 Shaw, James F             64 RINC                             34.06  
  8 Daniels, Larry N          60 LODI                             37.24  
  9 Anderson, Fred W          63 NOVA                             38.30  
 10 Budde, James C            60 AMST                             38.70  
 11 Hahm, Martin R            64 ARIZ                             46.80  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 1:07.04    6/7/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
  60-64 NATL: N 1:06.63   6/29/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Abrahams, Richard T       60 CMS                            1:03.03N 
       29.09  1:03.03                                                      
  2 Muter, C W                63 Unattached                     1:12.36  
       32.88  1:12.36                                                      
  3 Nielsen, Charles D        60 MINN                           1:16.85  
       34.68  1:16.85                                                      
  4 Shaw, James F             64 RINC                           1:31.32  
       40.38  1:31.32                                                      
  5 Bailey, Douglas N         63 RGSC                           1:41.66  
       48.75  1:41.66                                                      
  6 Ronay, Peter E            63 CTM                            1:42.10  
       42.78  1:42.10                                                      
  7 Hahm, Martin R            64 ARIZ                           1:51.35  
       52.56  1:51.35                                                      
 -- Ennis, Richard C          61 SMMM                                DQ  
       32.93                                                               
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 2:33.72   7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN, USA                      
  60-64 NATL: N 2:33.72   7/20/2003 ROBERT POILETMAN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaw, James F             64 RINC                           3:38.19  
       45.39  1:40.74  2:39.41  3:38.19                                    
  2 Dyck, Mel                 64 CMS                            3:38.21  
       46.58  1:42.45  2:41.93  3:38.21                                    
  3 Hahm, Martin R            64 ARIZ                           3:56.06  
       54.79  1:55.67  2:58.26  3:56.06                                    
  4 Ronay, Peter E            63 CTM                            3:56.24  
       46.01  1:42.94  2:46.11  3:56.24                                    
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 2:40.00   1/30/2005 DUNCAN MCCREADIE, GBR                      
  60-64 NATL: N 2:40.95   8/11/2003 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Muter, C W                63 Unattached                     2:45.20  
       33.66  1:17.39  2:07.27  2:45.20                                    
  2 Frost, Kenneth A          61 TAM                            2:49.74  
       34.69  1:23.17  2:08.35  2:49.74                                    
  3 Cazalet, Edward G         63 TAM                            2:52.74  
       36.18  1:20.44  2:12.52  2:52.74                                    
  4 Freshley, Mike R          64 SDSM                           2:57.72  
       35.13  1:24.06  2:15.38  2:57.72                                    
  5 Galine, Donald L          60 SMMM                           3:00.69  
       35.50  1:23.57  2:20.85  3:00.69                                    
  6 Eger, Laszlo J            60 NEM                            3:06.09  
       36.40  1:27.09  2:24.46  3:06.09                                    
  7 Anderson, Eric R          61 SOBA                           3:06.38  
       40.33  1:32.35  2:27.69  3:06.38                                    
  8 Dawson, Bill              63 MELO                           3:07.07  
       39.62  1:32.97  2:25.48  3:07.07                                    
  9 Daniels, Larry N          60 LODI                           3:18.60  
       38.34  1:32.40  2:34.69  3:18.60                                    
 10 Murray, Allen K           61 UCI                            3:21.00  
       44.99  1:40.44  2:34.71  3:21.00                                    
 11 Holderman, Dennis         60 SOBA                           3:27.32  
       45.06  1:45.37  2:42.82  3:27.32                                    
 12 Edwards, Morgan           61 CMS                            3:57.99  
       52.44  2:05.62  3:10.92  3:57.99                                    
 -- Kovary, Steven A          64 LBG                                 DQ  
       55.89  1:56.47  3:06.99                                             
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 60-64 WORLD: W 5:46.59    6/7/2004 GIAMPIERO FOSSATI, ITA                     
  60-64 NATL: N 5:49.43   7/14/2002 EDWARD CAZALET                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cazalet, Edward G         63 TAM                            6:14.31  
       40.99  1:27.25  2:15.60  3:02.33  3:56.94  4:51.98  5:34.02  6:14.31
  2 Freshley, Mike R          64 SDSM                           6:21.90  
       40.74  1:28.77  2:19.71  3:09.92  4:01.28  4:53.92  5:37.78  6:21.90
  3 Anderson, Eric R          61 SOBA                           6:41.08  
       41.79  1:32.41  2:26.36  3:19.20  4:17.02  5:16.89  6:00.61  6:41.08
  4 Eger, Laszlo J            60 NEM                            6:47.72  
       41.18  1:35.21  2:26.61  3:17.67  4:18.13  5:19.02  6:03.94  6:47.72
  5 Mc Carty, Thomas E        60 TOC                            7:00.77  
       48.74  1:49.29           3:39.02  4:36.22  5:32.17  6:17.10  7:00.77
  6 Ronay, Peter E            63 CTM                            7:25.65  
       47.57  1:45.69  2:44.52  3:43.68  4:46.70  5:50.66  6:38.40  7:25.65
  7 Bailey, Douglas N         63 RGSC                           7:27.78  
       49.68  1:43.81  2:45.31  3:47.96  4:49.55  5:51.90  6:40.79  7:27.78
  8 Hahm, Martin R            64 ARIZ                           8:20.89  
       55.08  1:55.18  2:59.75  4:05.73  5:15.99  6:24.56  7:25.82  8:20.89
 -- Meyer, Gerald H           61 O*H*                                DQ  
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #35Sponsor #44Sponsor #14Sponsor #45Sponsor #33
Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #50Sponsor #41Sponsor #43