2005 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 50-54

Final Results

Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 24.60   8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS, USA                        
  50-54 NATL: N 24.60   8/23/1998 RICHARD ABRAHAMS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schatz, Gary L            50 CYCL                             25.03  
  2 Groselle, Jack R          51 O*H*                             25.42  
  3 Supple, Robert C          51 NMMS                             26.09  
  4 Whatley, Thomas W         54 BMW                              26.18  
  5 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS                             26.50  
  6 Gandee, Bradford R        51 Unattached                       26.66  
  7 Adkison, Bill             50 RHMS                             27.41  
  8 Mench, Lee E              53 HSAM                             27.44  
  9 Wussler, Mark             50 SDSM                             27.66  
 10 Mc Bride, Duncan Q        51 LAPS                             27.70  
 11 Williams, Scott           50 TOC                              27.74  
 12 Hawkins, Carl W           53 FACT                             27.82  
 13 Pineyro, Lui              53 SC                               28.32  
 14 Heather, Michael          51 ROSE                             28.39  
 15 Longworth, Mark J         54 MVN                              28.89  
 16 Maccrossen, John E        52 SDSM                             28.90  
 17 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM                              28.92  
 18 Mc Cartin, Mark J         51 NOVA                             29.03  
 19 Myers, Fred D             54 NEM                              29.64  
 20 Whitney, Steven L         52 FACT                             29.98  
 21 Buckley, Mark             52 Unattached                       30.05  
 22 Mc Kinnon, North A        51 NOVA                             30.47  
 23 Lewoczko, Wayne           50 WMST                             32.11  
 24 Goodman, Davis P          50 MVN                              33.39  
 25 Calvert, Doug R           52 DAM                              33.89  
 26 Rapp, Dieter K            52 MVN                              34.38  
 27 Zepeda, Andrew R          51 MVN                              34.49  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 55.41   8/15/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA                            
  50-54 NATL: N 54.93   3/21/2004 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          51 O*H*                             55.80  
       26.90    55.80                                                      
  2 Schatz, Gary L            50 CYCL                             57.13  
       27.11    57.13                                                      
  3 Supple, Robert C          51 NMMS                             57.97  
       27.07    57.97                                                      
  4 Gandee, Bradford R        51 Unattached                       58.92  
       28.47    58.92                                                      
  5 Mench, Lee E              53 HSAM                             59.66  
       29.09    59.66                                                      
  6 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS                           1:00.23  
       28.88  1:00.23                                                      
  7 Wussler, Mark             50 SDSM                           1:00.24  
       29.62  1:00.24                                                      
  8 Whatley, Thomas W         54 BMW                            1:00.25  
       28.81  1:00.25                                                      
  9 Pineyro, Lui              53 SC                             1:00.30  
       29.24  1:00.30                                                      
 10 Kemp, James E             50 STAN                           1:00.34  
       28.98  1:00.34                                                      
 11 Adkison, Bill             50 RHMS                           1:00.43  
       29.45  1:00.43                                                      
 12 Williams, Scott           50 TOC                            1:00.95  
       28.93  1:00.95                                                      
 13 Frazier, Russell R        51 SCSF                           1:01.97  
       30.15  1:01.97                                                      
 14 Mc Cartin, Mark J         51 NOVA                           1:02.79  
       30.35  1:02.79                                                      
 15 Hawkins, Carl W           53 FACT                           1:02.80  
       29.07  1:02.80                                                      
 16 Heather, Michael          51 ROSE                           1:02.84  
       30.59  1:02.84                                                      
 17 Pugliese, Mark D          53 ANCM                           1:03.67  
       29.43  1:03.67                                                      
 18 Martin, Jack R            54 1776                           1:04.17  
       31.06  1:04.17                                                      
 19 Yonych, Buster            54 Unattached                     1:04.40  
       31.96  1:04.40                                                      
 20 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM                            1:04.90  
       30.71  1:04.90                                                      
 21 Longworth, Mark J         54 MVN                            1:05.33  
       30.77  1:05.33                                                      
 22 Foreaker, Don C           53 SRM                            1:05.45  
       31.84  1:05.45                                                      
 23 Downey, Chris A           54 MVN                            1:05.64  
       30.63  1:05.64                                                      
 24 Myers, Fred D             54 NEM                            1:07.02  
       33.02  1:07.02                                                      
 25 Anderson, Mark J          52 IM                             1:07.32  
       32.58  1:07.32                                                      
 26 Maccrossen, John E        52 SDSM                           1:07.35  
       30.65  1:07.35                                                      
 27 Whitney, Steven L         52 FACT                           1:09.70  
 28 Mc Kinnon, North A        51 NOVA                           1:14.14  
 29 Zepeda, Andrew R          51 MVN                            1:20.37  
       37.33  1:20.37                                                      
 -- Bailey, Richard D         52 GAJA                                DQ  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 2:02.50   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
  50-54 NATL: N 2:02.50   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          51 O*H*                           2:05.75  
       28.80  1:01.35  1:33.89  2:05.75                                    
  2 Gandee, Bradford R        51 Unattached                     2:08.72  
       30.03  1:02.10  1:35.14  2:08.72                                    
  3 Hughes, John S            52 CMS                            2:10.32  
       30.21  1:03.19  1:36.57  2:10.32                                    
  4 Kemp, James E             50 STAN                           2:10.93  
       30.55  1:03.66  1:37.22  2:10.93                                    
  5 Lautman, Scott M          53 SDSM                           2:12.00  
       31.85  1:05.60  1:39.16  2:12.00                                    
  6 Pineyro, Lui              53 SC                             2:14.60  
       30.45  1:04.47  1:39.46  2:14.60                                    
  7 Wussler, Mark             50 SDSM                           2:15.27  
       31.67  1:05.60  1:40.40  2:15.27                                    
  8 Frazier, Russell R        51 SCSF                           2:16.74  
       31.55  1:05.87  1:41.32  2:16.74                                    
  9 Martin, Jack R            54 1776                           2:17.47  
       33.07  1:08.09  1:43.70  2:17.47                                    
 10 Bright, David C           52 NEM                            2:20.00  
       32.25  1:08.10  1:44.76  2:20.00                                    
 11 Foreaker, Don C           53 SRM                            2:24.72  
       34.05  1:10.31  1:48.25  2:24.72                                    
 12 Heather, Michael          51 ROSE                           2:27.88  
       34.11  1:11.95  1:50.47  2:27.88                                    
 13 Downey, Chris A           54 MVN                            2:29.70  
       34.06  1:10.60  1:49.19  2:29.70                                    
 14 Gross, Jeff               54 CARL                           2:31.09  
       34.03  1:12.98  1:53.69  2:31.09                                    
 15 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM                            2:31.49  
       35.39  1:14.42  1:54.47  2:31.49                                    
 -- Schatz, Gary L            50 CYCL                                DQ  
       25.73  1:04.82  1:43.25                                             
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 4:19.47   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
  50-54 NATL: N 4:19.47   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hughes, John S            52 CMS                            4:34.98  
       31.58  1:06.31  1:41.53  2:16.57  2:50.91  3:25.66  4:00.28  4:34.98
  2 Gandee, Bradford R        51 Unattached                     4:42.49  
       31.98  1:06.66  1:41.97  2:18.10  2:53.92  3:30.46  4:06.55  4:42.49
  3 Mench, Lee E              53 HSAM                           4:49.31  
       32.35  1:06.60  1:42.11  2:18.30  2:55.47  3:33.26  4:11.70  4:49.31
  4 Martin, Jack R            54 1776                           4:53.62  
       33.71  1:09.86  1:47.85  2:26.33  3:04.11  3:41.47  4:18.29  4:53.62
  5 Pineyro, Lui              53 SC                             4:54.01  
       33.37  1:10.75  1:49.66  2:28.21  3:05.01  3:42.30  4:19.99  4:54.01
  6 Frazier, Russell R        51 SCSF                           4:57.43  
       35.03  1:12.77  1:50.67  2:28.29  3:06.04  3:43.71  4:21.20  4:57.43
  7 Bright, David C           52 NEM                            4:57.84  
       34.05  1:10.72  1:48.88  2:27.53  3:06.05  3:44.77  4:22.42  4:57.84
  8 Foreaker, Don C           53 SRM                            5:10.30  
       35.15  1:13.35  1:52.24  2:32.24  3:11.85  3:52.11  4:32.04  5:10.30
  9 Myers, Fred D             54 NEM                            5:19.62  
       36.06  1:15.17  1:56.06  2:36.90  3:18.39  3:58.77  4:40.18  5:19.62
 10 Downey, Chris A           54 MVN                            5:26.75  
       35.43  1:13.91  1:54.52  2:36.70  3:19.28  4:02.40  4:44.90  5:26.75
 11 Anderson, Mark J          52 IM                             5:31.96  
       38.23  1:19.67  2:02.04  2:44.65  3:27.67  4:10.19  4:51.80  5:31.96
 
Men 50-54 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 9:03.84   8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
  50-54 NATL: N 9:03.84   8/16/2001 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mench, Lee E              53 HSAM                           9:45.49  
     1:08.89  2:21.34  3:34.86  4:48.32  6:03.02  7:18.12  8:33.15  9:45.49
  2 Gandee, Bradford R        51 Unattached                     9:50.42  
     1:09.37  2:23.17  3:38.75  4:54.11  6:08.72  7:23.84  8:38.12  9:50.42
  3 Martin, Jack R            54 1776                           9:59.32  
     1:11.66  2:27.46  3:43.09  4:59.21  6:15.19  7:30.84  8:46.86  9:59.32
  4 Buckley, Tim P            50 RAYS                          10:03.47  
     1:11.65  2:27.77  3:44.53  5:01.26  6:17.30  7:33.69  8:49.90 10:03.47
  5 Bright, David C           52 NEM                           10:22.03  
     1:11.29  2:28.78  3:48.13  5:07.25  6:25.92  7:45.73  9:05.76 10:22.03
  6 Frazier, Russell R        51 SCSF                          10:22.14  
     1:16.05  2:34.97  3:53.93  5:12.92  6:31.82  7:51.14  9:09.56 10:22.14
  7 Pineyro, Lui              53 SC                            10:22.38  
     1:15.45  2:33.95  3:52.49  5:13.39  6:32.64  7:52.07  9:11.15 10:22.38
  8 Foreaker, Don C           53 SRM                           11:01.04  
     1:16.50  2:37.83  3:59.98  5:23.68  6:48.38  8:15.03  9:40.34 11:01.04
  9 Myers, Fred D             54 NEM                           11:14.76  
     1:15.54  2:39.68  4:04.12  5:29.90  6:55.83  8:22.88  9:49.73 11:14.76
 10 Gleason, Steve L          54 DSSM                          11:51.92  
     1:24.27  2:53.27  4:23.23  5:53.06  7:22.94  8:52.86 10:22.99 11:51.92
 11 Mc Kinnon, North A        51 NOVA                          12:47.77  
     1:18.83  2:50.53  4:24.58  6:01.92  9:24.44 11:06.92 12:47.77         
 
Men 50-54 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA, USA                         
  50-54 NATL: N 17:08.33   8/20/2000 JIM MCCONICA                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Krauser, Larry B          52 INWM                          18:15.68  
     1:08.67  2:22.33  3:36.55  4:51.29  6:05.50  7:19.46  8:32.89  9:47.03
    11:01.41 12:15.32 13:28.90 14:41.87 15:55.16 17:07.76 18:15.68         
  2 Hughes, John S            52 CMS                           18:16.92  
     1:09.51  2:24.05  3:38.46  4:52.84  6:06.74  7:20.05  8:33.55  9:47.48
    11:00.90 12:14.06 13:27.28 14:40.31 15:53.58 17:05.98 18:16.92         
  3 Lautman, Scott M          53 SDSM                          18:59.59  
     1:13.82  2:30.01  3:45.84  5:02.22  6:18.42  7:34.51  8:50.47 10:06.35
    11:21.93 12:38.55 13:54.49 15:10.97 16:27.37 17:43.99 18:59.59         
  4 Phillips, Richard J       51 SCAQ                          19:14.49  
     1:13.40  2:31.56  3:50.17  5:08.32  6:28.22  7:47.16  9:06.03 10:24.36
    11:41.68 12:58.67 14:15.00 15:31.65 16:47.59 18:02.56 19:14.49         
  5 Taylor, Craig D           52 NOVA                          19:30.28  
     1:12.16  2:29.46  3:47.73  5:06.83  6:26.99  7:46.54  9:05.41 10:24.75
    11:43.54 13:02.00 14:20.64 15:39.00 16:56.78 18:13.97 19:30.28         
  6 Martin, Jack R            54 1776                          19:42.84  
     1:13.65  2:32.57  3:52.28  5:11.25  6:31.20  7:51.19  9:11.50 10:32.80
    11:53.56 13:13.80 14:32.11 15:51.90 17:10.96 18:29.26 19:42.84         
  7 Bright, David C           52 NEM                           20:01.34  
     1:12.49  2:31.90  3:52.37  5:12.56  6:32.95  7:53.36  9:14.45 10:35.73
    11:57.34 13:18.80 14:39.59 16:01.12 17:23.39 18:44.39 20:01.34         
  8 Gross, Jeff               54 CARL                          20:39.77  
     1:19.38  2:42.78  4:05.52  5:28.74  6:52.71  8:14.66  9:38.29 11:01.41
    12:24.44 13:47.98 15:11.38 16:35.57 18:00.05 19:21.66 20:39.77         
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 29.81   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                                
  50-54 NATL: N 29.81   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Gary W              54 RACE                             31.05  
  2 Supple, Robert C          51 NMMS                             31.11  
  3 Graham, Donald            51 PNA                              31.56  
  4 Djang, Philipp A          51 RHMS                             31.81  
  5 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS                             32.81  
  6 Pugliese, Mark D          53 ANCM                             32.88  
  7 Krauser, Larry B          52 INWM                             32.99  
  8 Vandam, David K           50 TXLA                             33.88  
  9 Hawkins, Carl W           53 FACT                             34.59  
 10 Williams, Scott           50 TOC                              34.99  
 11 Mc Cartin, Mark J         51 NOVA                             35.37  
 12 Buckley, Mark             52 Unattached                       36.18  
 13 Mc Kinnon, North A        51 NOVA                             37.93  
 -- Bailey, Richard D         52 GAJA                                DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 1:04.83   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                              
  50-54 NATL: N 1:04.83   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Supple, Robert C          51 NMMS                           1:08.13  
       32.13  1:08.13                                                      
  2 Djang, Philipp A          51 RHMS                           1:08.19  
       33.04  1:08.19                                                      
  3 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS                           1:10.47  
       34.31  1:10.47                                                      
  4 Graham, Donald            51 PNA                            1:11.37  
       34.60  1:11.37                                                      
  5 Pugliese, Mark D          53 ANCM                           1:11.88  
       33.95  1:11.88                                                      
  6 Bailey, Richard D         52 GAJA                           1:14.08  
       36.23  1:14.08                                                      
  7 Bright, David C           52 NEM                            1:14.63  
       35.83  1:14.63                                                      
  8 Hawkins, Carl W           53 FACT                           1:17.70  
       37.42  1:17.70                                                      
  9 Foreaker, Don C           53 SRM                            1:19.33  
       38.64  1:19.33                                                      
 -- Mc Cartin, Mark J         51 NOVA                                DQ  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 2:20.51   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF, USA                              
  50-54 NATL: N 2:20.51   8/15/2004 TOM WOLF                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Philipp A          51 RHMS                           2:29.57  
       35.01  1:12.91  1:51.41  2:29.57                                    
  2 Supple, Robert C          51 NMMS                           2:30.44  
       33.54  1:09.83  1:49.00  2:30.44                                    
  3 Schatz, Gary L            50 CYCL                           2:30.69  
       35.14  1:13.21  1:51.68  2:30.69                                    
  4 Pugliese, Mark D          53 ANCM                           2:37.91  
       36.14  1:15.18  1:56.22  2:37.91                                    
  5 Bright, David C           52 NEM                            2:39.23  
       38.01  1:18.05  1:59.06  2:39.23                                    
  6 Krauser, Larry B          52 INWM                           2:39.38  
       38.30  1:19.05  2:00.11  2:39.38                                    
  7 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS                           2:39.93  
       37.43  1:18.92  2:00.52  2:39.93                                    
  8 Anderson, Mark J          52 IM                             2:45.27  
       39.22  1:20.96  2:03.56  2:45.27                                    
  9 Bailey, Richard D         52 GAJA                           2:47.03  
       38.01  1:20.65  2:03.59  2:47.03                                    
 10 Foreaker, Don C           53 SRM                            2:50.60  
       41.86  1:25.17  2:08.57  2:50.60                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 32.16   8/23/1998 ROBERT STRAND, USA                           
  50-54 NATL: N 32.16   8/23/1998 ROBERT STRAND                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          51 O*H*                             32.84  
  2 Lautman, Chris J          51 PNA                              34.02  
  3 Wussler, Mark             50 SDSM                             34.69  
  4 Templin, Philip John      51 UCI                              34.74  
  5 Van Boer, Eric D          51 RHMS                             35.11  
  6 Korner, Dale E            53 O*H*                             35.27  
  7 Whatley, Thomas W         54 BMW                              35.46  
  8 Enright, Richard          53 Unattached                       35.56  
  9 Lewoczko, Wayne           50 WMST                             36.47  
 10 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM                              36.88  
 11 Williams, Scott           50 TOC                              36.94  
 12 Martin, Jack R            54 1776                             40.21  
 13 Trowbridge, Val K         51 MVN                              41.33  
 14 Mc Kinnon, North A        51 NOVA                             42.33  
 15 Calvert, Doug R           52 DAM                              43.05  
 16 Goodman, Davis P          50 MVN                              43.08  
 -- Bovard, Ralph S           53 MINN                                DQ  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 1:11.49    6/7/2004 JACK GROSELLE, USA                         
  50-54 NATL: N 1:11.49   6/13/2004 JACK GROSELLE                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          51 O*H*                           1:12.89  
       34.15  1:12.89                                                      
  2 Wussler, Mark             50 SDSM                           1:16.68  
       36.45  1:16.68                                                      
  3 Templin, Philip John      51 UCI                            1:18.49  
       36.44  1:18.49                                                      
  4 Enright, Richard          53 Unattached                     1:18.50  
       37.16  1:18.50                                                      
  5 Kemp, James E             50 STAN                           1:18.78  
       36.05  1:18.78                                                      
  6 Lewoczko, Wayne           50 WMST                           1:22.17  
       38.30  1:22.17                                                      
  7 Bovard, Ralph S           53 MINN                           1:22.80  
       38.06  1:22.80                                                      
  8 Korner, Dale E            53 O*H*                           1:23.12  
       38.08  1:23.12                                                      
  9 Mossay, Moze A            52 HSAM                           1:34.02  
       43.80  1:34.02                                                      
 10 Trowbridge, Val K         51 MVN                            1:34.77  
       42.07  1:34.77                                                      
 11 Calvert, Doug R           52 DAM                            1:35.50  
       44.44  1:35.50                                                      
 12 Divan, Paul E             54 MVN                            1:37.92  
       46.98  1:37.92                                                      
 -- Lautman, Chris J          51 PNA                                 DQ  
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 2:35.08    6/5/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
  50-54 NATL: N 2:39.08   8/19/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Enright, Richard          53 Unattached                     2:52.10  
       40.31  1:23.94  2:07.92  2:52.10                                    
  2 Templin, Philip John      51 UCI                            2:54.33  
       39.51  1:24.25  2:09.26  2:54.33                                    
  3 Wussler, Mark             50 SDSM                           2:55.10  
       38.43  1:22.62  2:09.04  2:55.10                                    
  4 Korner, Dale E            53 O*H*                           2:57.60  
       41.00  1:27.33  2:12.96  2:57.60                                    
  5 Bovard, Ralph S           53 MINN                           3:12.62  
       43.13  1:31.15  2:21.68  3:12.62                                    
  6 Strybel, David            50 SWM                            3:24.48  
       46.57  1:38.26  2:32.31  3:24.48                                    
  7 Trowbridge, Val K         51 MVN                            3:38.86  
       48.00  1:44.23  2:41.70  3:38.86                                    
 
Men 50-54 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 26.23   7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA                            
  50-54 NATL: N 26.23   7/18/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schatz, Gary L            50 CYCL                             27.81  
  2 Hall, Gary W              54 RACE                             28.03  
  3 Kemp, James E             50 STAN                             28.91  
  4 Graham, Donald            51 PNA                              28.98  
  5 Adkison, Bill             50 RHMS                             29.19  
  6 Pugliese, Mark D          53 ANCM                             29.35  
  7 Krauser, Larry B          52 INWM                             29.37  
  8 Heather, Michael          51 ROSE                             30.12  
  9 Williams, Scott           50 TOC                              30.28  
 10 Mc Bride, Duncan Q        51 LAPS                             30.33  
 11 Longworth, Mark J         54 MVN                              30.58  
 12 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM                              30.83  
 13 Mc Cartin, Mark J         51 NOVA                             31.05  
 14 Astudillo, Fabio          53 SDSM                             31.99  
 15 Moore, Hugh C             51 PNA                              32.03  
 16 Strybel, David            50 SWM                              32.59  
 17 Snow, Byron R             53 MVN                              32.70  
 18 Buckley, Mark             52 Unattached                       33.82  
 19 Whitney, Steven L         52 FACT                             35.17  
 20 Gross, Jeff               54 CARL                             38.75  
 21 Rapp, Dieter K            52 MVN                              40.13  
 
Men 50-54 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 59.49   8/15/2004 TRIP HEDRICK, USA                            
  50-54 NATL: N 59.49   8/15/2004 TRIP HEDRICK                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M          53 SDSM                           1:03.76  
       30.29  1:03.76                                                      
  2 Hall, Gary W              54 RACE                           1:04.55  
       31.80  1:04.55                                                      
  3 Kemp, James E             50 STAN                           1:05.44  
       31.45  1:05.44                                                      
  4 Heather, Michael          51 ROSE                           1:06.56  
       30.60  1:06.56                                                      
  5 Vandam, David K           50 TXLA                           1:06.84  
       31.84  1:06.84                                                      
  6 Adkison, Bill             50 RHMS                           1:08.55  
       32.06  1:08.55                                                      
  7 Williams, Scott           50 TOC                            1:11.53  
       31.59  1:11.53                                                      
  8 Sterne, Erik A            53 SRM                            1:12.26  
       33.64  1:12.26                                                      
  9 Moore, Hugh C             51 PNA                            1:12.83  
       34.62  1:12.83                                                      
 10 Mc Cartin, Mark J         51 NOVA                           1:13.44  
       34.22  1:13.44                                                      
 11 Yonych, Buster            54 Unattached                     1:13.84  
       34.36  1:13.84                                                      
 12 Gleason, Steve L          54 DSSM                           1:19.69  
       35.87  1:19.69                                                      
 13 Astudillo, Fabio          53 SDSM                           1:20.29  
       36.86  1:20.29                                                      
 14 Snow, Byron R             53 MVN                            1:26.09  
       37.99  1:26.09                                                      
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 2:21.40   7/25/2004 SCOTT LAUTMAN, USA                         
  50-54 NATL: N 2:21.40   7/25/2004 SCOTT LAUTMAN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lautman, Scott M          53 SDSM                           2:23.81  
       33.91  1:11.06  1:48.58  2:23.81                                    
  2 Vandam, David K           50 TXLA                           2:36.77  
       34.68  1:12.45  1:52.19  2:36.77                                    
  3 Heather, Michael          51 ROSE                           2:41.96  
       34.69  1:14.20  1:56.15  2:41.96                                    
  4 Moore, Hugh C             51 PNA                            2:52.87  
       37.16  1:18.04  2:02.94  2:52.87                                    
  5 Hansen, Steve             54 MICH                           3:05.37  
       39.22  1:22.68  2:12.97  3:05.37                                    
  6 Myers, Fred D             54 NEM                            3:12.51  
       43.91  1:32.88  2:23.81  3:12.51                                    
  7 Astudillo, Fabio          53 SDSM                           3:23.42  
       38.84  1:24.76  2:22.88  3:23.42                                    
 
Men 50-54 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 2:23.06    6/4/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
  50-54 NATL: N 2:23.45   8/18/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Groselle, Jack R          51 O*H*                           2:23.86  
       29.41  1:09.26  1:52.30  2:23.86                                    
  2 Kemp, James E             50 STAN                           2:30.20  
       31.31  1:13.30  1:56.18  2:30.20                                    
  3 Adkison, Bill             50 RHMS                           2:30.97  
       33.07  1:13.41  1:56.95  2:30.97                                    
  4 Templin, Philip John      51 UCI                            2:34.43  
       32.68  1:15.55  1:59.11  2:34.43                                    
  5 Djang, Philipp A          51 RHMS                           2:38.45  
       33.01  1:12.22  2:01.42  2:38.45                                    
  6 Krauser, Larry B          52 INWM                           2:38.49  
       33.98  1:14.66  2:06.49  2:38.49                                    
  7 Frazier, Russell R        51 SCSF                           2:38.73  
       33.75  1:15.31  2:04.02  2:38.73                                    
  8 Enright, Richard          53 Unattached                     2:40.81  
       33.35  1:17.37  2:02.41  2:40.81                                    
  9 Whatley, Thomas W         54 BMW                            2:42.68  
       31.98  1:15.04  2:04.00  2:42.68                                    
 10 Bovard, Ralph S           53 MINN                           2:49.53  
       35.62  1:21.17  2:10.09  2:49.53                                    
 11 Moore, Hugh C             51 PNA                            2:58.14  
       34.59  1:23.97  2:16.01  2:58.14                                    
 12 Rapp, Dieter K            52 MVN                            3:40.43  
       45.16  1:47.53  2:48.78  3:40.43                                    
 
Men 50-54 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 50-54 WORLD: W 5:03.27    6/7/2004 LORENZO MARUGO, ITA                        
  50-54 NATL: N 5:05.82   8/17/2001 RICK COLELLA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Templin, Philip John      51 UCI                            5:40.57  
       36.44  1:21.94  2:07.51  2:52.43  3:39.15  4:25.78  5:03.59  5:40.57
  2 Adkison, Bill             50 RHMS                           5:41.48  
       34.80  1:16.21  2:02.87  2:49.94  3:37.29  4:26.50  5:04.69  5:41.48
  3 Krauser, Larry B          52 INWM                           5:42.34  
       36.81  1:20.56  2:05.10  2:48.04  3:40.45  4:33.65  5:08.99  5:42.34
  4 Djang, Philipp A          51 RHMS                           5:44.12  
       38.11  1:21.29  2:06.36  2:49.09  3:39.96  4:29.24  5:08.36  5:44.12
  5 Frazier, Russell R        51 SCSF                           5:47.23  
       35.16  1:15.12  2:02.18  2:49.27  3:40.27  4:31.49  5:10.57  5:47.23
  6 Moore, Hugh C             51 PNA                            6:15.38  
       36.06  1:16.01  2:08.32  2:59.74  3:53.71  4:47.34  5:33.22  6:15.38
  7 Bovard, Ralph S           53 MINN                           6:22.43  
       36.85  1:24.91  2:16.78  3:09.48  4:04.03  4:58.05  5:41.30  6:22.43
  8 Snow, Byron R             53 MVN                            6:35.43  
       40.28  1:27.50  2:21.38  3:13.50  4:13.01  5:10.76  5:53.05  6:35.43
  9 Gleason, Steve L          54 DSSM                           7:06.36  
       37.91  1:23.99  2:21.63  3:16.59  4:21.62  5:27.95  6:18.61  7:06.36
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #33Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #36
Sponsor #41Sponsor #47Sponsor #13Sponsor #52Sponsor #49Sponsor #21Sponsor #25