2005 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 45-49

Final Results

Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 24.26   7/19/2004 BRENT BARNES, JPN                            
  45-49 NATL: N 24.75   8/20/2000 GARY SCHATZ                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                             25.27  
  2 Allbritton, Steve O       47 SCSF                             25.61  
  3 Sanders, Gregg R          46 RAMS                             25.87  
  4 Williams, David L         45 Unattached                       26.05  
  5 Carter, Paul V            48 NOVA                             26.06  
  6 Dawson, Jerry             45 NTC                              26.14  
  7 Calvert, Mark A           46 FACT                             26.22  
  8 Humphrey, Al S            46 MELO                             26.79  
  9 Heath, Robert H           48 MAM                              27.09  
 10 Morozin, Joseph H         45 PAFC                             27.13  
 11 Willment, Steven P        47 MVN                              27.16  
 12 Stultz, Todd W            45 O*H*                             27.23  
 13 Holland, David A          47 WMAC                             27.34  
 14 Freeman, David            48 RAYS                             27.36  
 15 Rowland, Jim              45 IM                               27.47  
 16 Sullivan, Daniel J        45 UCI                              27.63  
 17 Schilling, Alexander H    45 TOC                              27.98  
 18 Littlefield, James R      45 PNA                              28.22  
 19 Hoffman, Ken C            46 MVN                              28.38  
 20 Goodell, Brian S          46 MVN                              28.48  
 21 Steinbrinck, Scott K      45 ROSE                             29.02  
 22 Nutt, Randy               46 GOLD                             29.71  
 23 Boss, Jeffrey W           49 MVN                              29.92  
 24 Carlsen, Richard L        46 MVN                              30.17  
 25 Hurban, Mike              48 MVN                              30.33  
 26 Austin, Tony K            48 SCAQ                             30.44  
 27 Schumacher, Steven E      48 NOVA                             33.90  
 28 Anderson, Jim             46 MVN                              35.39  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE, USA                           
  45-49 NATL: N 53.90   8/23/1999 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                             55.58  
       26.63    55.58                                                      
  2 Williams, David L         45 Unattached                       56.81  
       27.29    56.81                                                      
  3 Carter, Paul V            48 NOVA                             57.03  
       28.58    57.03                                                      
  4 Dawson, Jerry             45 NTC                              57.09  
       27.53    57.09                                                      
  5 Calvert, Mark A           46 FACT                             57.99  
       27.89    57.99                                                      
  6 Sanders, Gregg R          46 RAMS                             58.50  
       27.18    58.50                                                      
  7 Allbritton, Steve O       47 SCSF                             58.64  
       27.73    58.64                                                      
  8 Berryhill, Keith C        46 RAY                              59.06  
       28.31    59.06                                                      
  9 Stultz, Todd W            45 O*H*                             59.37  
       27.51    59.37                                                      
 10 Craig, Rod W              45 MSBC                             59.60  
       29.38    59.60                                                      
 11 Guthrie, David M          45 WMST                             59.77  
       28.32    59.77                                                      
 12 Willment, Steven P        47 MVN                              59.98  
       28.18    59.98                                                      
 13 Humphrey, Al S            46 MELO                           1:00.76  
       29.76  1:00.76                                                      
 14 Heath, Robert H           48 MAM                            1:00.83  
       28.40  1:00.83                                                      
 15 Sullivan, Daniel J        45 UCI                            1:01.57  
       29.83  1:01.57                                                      
 16 Schilling, Alexander H    45 TOC                            1:01.58  
       29.23  1:01.58                                                      
 17 Morozin, Joseph H         45 PAFC                           1:01.72  
       29.54  1:01.72                                                      
 17 Goodell, Brian S          46 MVN                            1:01.72  
       29.31  1:01.72                                                      
 19 Littlefield, James R      45 PNA                            1:02.81  
       29.85  1:02.81                                                      
 20 Groot, Dana J             46 SDSM                           1:03.13  
       29.90  1:03.13                                                      
 21 Livingston, Gerald C      47 SDSM                           1:03.73  
       30.33  1:03.73                                                      
 22 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M      45 NTC                            1:08.39  
       32.16  1:08.39                                                      
 23 Hopp, Brian K             47 MVN                            1:09.01  
       32.36  1:09.01                                                      
 24 Boss, Jeffrey W           49 MVN                            1:09.25  
       34.10  1:09.25                                                      
 25 Austin, Tony K            48 SCAQ                           1:09.42  
       32.36  1:09.42                                                      
 26 Fero, Mike J              47 MELO                           1:09.46  
       32.81  1:09.46                                                      
 27 Traynor, John C           46 IM                             1:09.61  
       32.51  1:09.61                                                      
 28 Freer, Dieter A           47 GAJA                           1:09.65  
       33.59  1:09.65                                                      
 29 Hernandez, Michael N      48 CHIC                           1:10.24  
       33.37  1:10.24                                                      
 30 Carlsen, Richard L        46 MVN                            1:10.40  
       33.14  1:10.40                                                      
 31 Beza, Ion A               47 SSLM                           1:10.44  
       33.55  1:10.44                                                      
 32 Nutt, Randy               46 GOLD                           1:10.45  
       32.98  1:10.45                                                      
 33 Pawloski, Michael E       48 RAYS                           1:13.05  
       33.44  1:13.05                                                      
 34 Alonso, Edward P          47 NOVA                           1:18.87  
       37.48  1:18.87                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 2:00.89   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
  45-49 NATL: N 2:00.89   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, David L         45 Unattached                     2:04.28  
       28.65    59.80  1:31.75  2:04.28                                    
  2 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                           2:06.94  
       28.11    59.54  1:33.18  2:06.94                                    
  3 Craig, Rod W              45 MSBC                           2:08.31  
       29.93  1:02.82  1:36.29  2:08.31                                    
  4 Berryhill, Keith C        46 RAY                            2:08.42  
       29.98  1:02.64  1:35.79  2:08.42                                    
  5 Dawson, Jerry             45 NTC                            2:08.70  
       29.94  1:02.43  1:35.87  2:08.70                                    
  6 Calvert, Mark A           46 FACT                           2:10.16  
       29.27  1:00.65  1:34.68  2:10.16                                    
  7 Nalli, Lyle               45 SCAQ                           2:10.17  
       30.82  1:04.32  1:37.99  2:10.17                                    
  8 Harper, Buzz              46 LAPS                           2:13.98  
       32.89  1:07.31  1:40.81  2:13.98                                    
  9 Willment, Steven P        47 MVN                            2:14.45  
       30.09  1:02.17  1:37.66  2:14.45                                    
 10 Stultz, Todd W            45 O*H*                           2:14.71  
       28.99  1:02.20  1:37.89  2:14.71                                    
 11 Sullivan, Daniel J        45 UCI                            2:15.18  
       30.85  1:04.36  1:40.16  2:15.18                                    
 12 O'Brien, Kerry L          48 WCM                            2:16.32  
       31.70  1:07.11  1:42.22  2:16.32                                    
 13 Varner, David J           45 AAMS                           2:16.44  
       31.13  1:05.51  1:40.98  2:16.44                                    
 14 Groot, Dana J             46 SDSM                           2:17.89  
       31.76  1:05.80  1:41.34  2:17.89                                    
 15 Morozin, Joseph H         45 PAFC                           2:18.48  
       31.90  1:06.19  1:42.32  2:18.48                                    
 16 Livingston, Gerald C      47 SDSM                           2:19.09  
       33.07  1:08.30  1:44.17  2:19.09                                    
 17 Hammer, Mark R            45 MVN                            2:20.31  
       32.14  1:07.41  1:44.85  2:20.31                                    
 18 Stites, Jim S             48 ARIZ                           2:20.58  
              1:07.62  1:44.72  2:20.58                                    
 19 Schilling, Alexander H    45 TOC                            2:20.73  
       33.08  1:08.64  1:44.71  2:20.73                                    
 20 Richardson, Larry         46 NEM                            2:25.40  
       34.51  1:11.40  1:49.08  2:25.40                                    
 21 Simonet, William S        45 DSSM                           2:32.44  
       34.39  1:12.06  1:52.30  2:32.44                                    
 22 Traynor, John C           46 IM                             2:34.45  
       34.04  1:11.63  1:52.49  2:34.45                                    
 23 Fero, Mike J              47 MELO                           2:36.55  
       36.73  1:16.37  1:57.67  2:36.55                                    
 24 Wannamaker, Woods         45 NEM                            2:41.99  
       35.50  1:15.65  1:59.20  2:41.99                                    
 25 Austin, Tony K            48 SCAQ                           2:43.05  
       36.41  1:17.60  2:01.76  2:43.05                                    
 26 Kurth, Wally B            47 UCLA                           2:43.97  
       35.71  1:16.59  2:00.83  2:43.97                                    
 27 Carlsen, Richard L        46 MVN                            2:44.72  
       36.29  1:18.38  2:03.29  2:44.72                                    
 28 Beza, Ion A               47 SSLM                           2:47.52  
       34.45  1:15.10  1:59.28  2:47.52                                    
 29 Capps, Kelly B            48 MVN                            2:53.58  
       36.75  1:19.30  2:06.11  2:53.58                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 4:21.13   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON, USA                        
  45-49 NATL: N 4:21.13   8/18/2002 DAN STEPHENSON                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tidmarsh, George F        45 MELO                           4:23.49  
       30.39  1:03.17  1:36.21  2:09.62  2:43.30  3:17.03  3:50.85  4:23.49
  2 Williams, David L         45 Unattached                     4:30.23  
       31.44  1:05.46  1:40.05  2:14.73  2:48.95  3:22.64  3:56.35  4:30.23
  3 Nalli, Lyle               45 SCAQ                           4:33.41  
       30.87  1:04.87  1:39.50  2:14.58  2:49.54  3:24.65  3:59.37  4:33.41
  4 Berryhill, Keith C        46 RAY                            4:33.71  
       31.62  1:05.65  1:40.47  2:15.57  2:50.73  3:25.88  4:00.84  4:33.71
  5 Djang, Lincoln P          46 MVN                            4:34.35  
       32.86  1:07.78  1:43.08  2:17.71  2:51.69  3:25.85  4:00.38  4:34.35
  6 Craig, Rod W              45 MSBC                           4:35.06  
       31.47  1:05.81  1:40.45  2:15.28  2:50.35  3:25.44  4:00.37  4:35.06
  7 Milton, Jeffery C         49 SDSM                           4:38.36  
       32.66  1:07.46  1:42.49  2:17.78  2:53.03  3:28.22  4:03.44  4:38.36
  8 Calvert, Mark A           46 FACT                           4:38.81  
       31.84  1:06.35  1:41.48  2:16.93  2:52.20  3:27.84  4:03.56  4:38.81
  9 Kanzler, Matthew H        48 STAN                           4:43.41  
       33.67  1:09.97  1:46.67  2:22.81  2:58.13  3:33.49  4:08.85  4:43.41
 10 Morales, John R           47 SRM                            4:44.03  
       33.07  1:08.32  1:44.10  2:19.73  2:55.70  3:32.04  4:08.84  4:44.03
 11 Stultz, Todd W            45 O*H*                           4:45.55  
       33.53  1:09.56  1:45.89  2:22.35  2:57.93  3:34.17  4:09.87  4:45.55
 12 Caron, Louis J            48 ROSE                           4:47.20  
       33.61  1:09.86  1:46.89  2:23.58  3:00.38  3:37.15  4:12.91  4:47.20
 13 Willment, Steven P        47 MVN                            4:50.73  
       32.24  1:07.18  1:43.98  2:20.54  2:57.53  3:35.33  4:14.17  4:50.73
 14 Humphrey, Al S            46 MELO                           4:51.81  
       32.95  1:09.02  1:45.08  2:22.02  2:58.43  3:35.62  4:13.84  4:51.81
 15 Varner, David J           45 AAMS                           4:53.73  
       32.21  1:07.88  1:44.86  2:22.62  3:00.86  3:39.43  4:17.98  4:53.73
 16 Stites, Jim S             48 ARIZ                           4:55.31  
       34.91  1:11.68  1:49.81  2:28.02  3:05.37  3:43.03  4:19.58  4:55.31
 17 Robinson, Dan L           48 PNA                            4:58.83  
       35.23  1:11.23  1:48.21  2:25.43  3:03.20  3:41.00  4:20.34  4:58.83
 18 Skuse, Brian M            49 BMW                            4:59.48  
       33.34  1:08.82  1:46.25  2:24.60  3:03.93  3:43.11  4:23.09  4:59.48
 19 Livingston, Gerald C      47 SDSM                           5:04.20  
       34.09  1:11.01  1:49.74  2:28.75  3:07.36  3:46.77  4:26.89  5:04.20
 20 Sokolow, Steven P         49 METR                           5:10.57  
       36.12  1:13.98  1:53.50  2:33.30  3:13.21  3:53.01  4:32.97  5:10.57
 21 Welch, David J            49 NEM                            5:10.70  
       34.55  1:12.73  1:51.58  2:31.20  3:11.01  3:50.86  4:30.60  5:10.70
 22 Richardson, Larry         46 NEM                            5:15.20  
       37.76  1:16.67  1:56.66  2:36.36  3:17.00  3:57.46  4:37.75  5:15.20
 23 Ghaffari, Manu            49 CMS                            5:20.03  
       36.28  1:16.36  1:56.36  2:37.33  3:18.68  4:00.40  4:41.38  5:20.03
 24 Salvino, John A           47 Unattached                     5:21.76  
       36.50  1:16.00  1:56.51  2:37.87  3:18.83  4:00.26  4:41.55  5:21.76
 25 Traynor, John C           46 IM                             5:23.27  
       36.47  1:15.94  1:56.56  2:37.76  3:19.36  4:00.92  4:42.82  5:23.27
 26 Mader, Douglas E          46 MVN                            5:42.74  
       37.15  1:17.52  1:59.85  2:43.91  3:29.56  4:15.14  5:00.55  5:42.74
 27 Wannamaker, Woods         45 NEM                            6:03.73  
       40.04  1:24.57  2:10.99  2:58.60  3:46.62  4:34.27  5:21.09  6:03.73
 
Men 45-49 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 8:58.84   8/23/1999 JIM MCCONICA, USA                          
  45-49 NATL: N 8:58.84   8/23/1999 JIM MCCONICA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Berryhill, Keith C        46 RAY                            9:29.71  
     1:08.18  2:19.95  3:32.57  4:44.58  5:56.67  7:09.23  8:21.06  9:29.71
  2 Djang, Lincoln P          46 MVN                            9:32.74  
     1:09.34  2:21.26  3:32.48  4:43.34  5:55.51  7:08.50  8:21.16  9:32.74
  3 Nalli, Lyle               45 SCAQ                           9:33.10  
     1:08.63  2:20.85  3:32.97  4:45.24  5:57.36  7:09.94  8:22.58  9:33.10
  4 Calvert, Mark A           46 FACT                           9:38.01  
     1:07.92  2:19.49  3:32.08  4:44.95  5:58.47  7:11.58  8:24.81  9:38.01
  5 Caron, Louis J            48 ROSE                           9:52.45  
     1:12.43  2:28.46  3:44.16  4:58.54  6:12.44  7:26.18  8:39.70  9:52.45
  6 Morales, John R           47 SRM                            9:55.75  
     1:10.94  2:25.62  3:40.52  4:55.75  6:09.94  7:25.49  8:41.23  9:55.75
  7 Milton, Jeffery C         49 SDSM                          10:01.45  
     1:10.34  2:24.86  3:39.99  4:55.44  6:12.23  7:29.80  8:47.35 10:01.45
  8 Goodell, Brian S          46 MVN                           10:03.23  
     1:09.81  2:24.47  3:40.41  4:56.53  6:13.45  7:30.84  8:47.96 10:03.23
  9 Stites, Jim S             48 ARIZ                          10:09.77  
     1:13.64  2:30.78  3:48.94  5:06.06  6:23.34  7:40.06  8:57.06 10:09.77
 10 Chlasta, Ron              48 MTSC                          10:18.03  
     1:12.41  2:29.62  3:46.62  5:04.35  6:22.76  7:41.44  9:00.47 10:18.03
 11 Skuse, Brian M            49 BMW                           10:20.69  
     1:13.46  2:31.10  3:49.12  5:06.61  6:25.57  7:45.01  9:04.52 10:20.69
 12 Moxie, Jeff               47 DSSM                          10:32.30  
     1:16.62  2:36.63  3:57.12  5:16.94  6:36.39  7:55.87  9:15.00 10:32.30
 13 Welch, David J            49 NEM                           10:43.01  
     1:15.74  2:36.39  3:57.97  5:18.87  6:40.09  8:00.60  9:21.91 10:43.01
 14 Richardson, Larry         46 NEM                           10:48.35  
     1:12.41  2:31.38  3:52.24  5:13.54  6:36.39  8:00.24  9:24.58 10:48.35
 15 Livingston, Gerald C      47 SDSM                          11:01.98  
     1:12.79  2:32.61  3:53.26  5:17.35  6:42.28  8:10.01  9:37.91 11:01.98
 16 Schumacher, Steven E      48 NOVA                          12:06.24  
     1:26.09  2:58.64  4:30.73  6:02.98  7:35.33  9:07.40 10:38.41 12:06.24
 
Men 45-49 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 17:31.23   8/23/1998 TODD BRYAN, USA                           
  45-49 NATL: N 17:31.23   8/23/1998 TODD BRYAN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Tidmarsh, George F        45 MELO                          17:10.90W 
     1:05.04  2:13.63  3:22.65  4:31.80  5:41.38  6:50.85  8:00.65  9:09.93
    10:19.24 11:28.96 12:38.30 13:47.21 14:56.50 16:04.96 17:10.90         
  2 Nalli, Lyle               45 SCAQ                          18:23.34  
     1:09.29  2:23.11  3:37.49  4:51.93  6:05.90  7:19.74  8:33.97  9:47.52
    11:01.46 12:15.41 13:29.25 14:43.46 15:57.57 17:11.16 18:23.34         
  3 Milton, Jeffery C         49 SDSM                          18:26.25  
     1:09.45  2:22.75  3:36.86  4:50.74  6:04.25  7:17.82  8:31.01  9:43.98
    10:59.83 12:14.70 13:29.45 14:44.72 15:59.83 17:14.83 18:26.25         
  4 Kanzler, Matthew H        48 STAN                          18:35.80  
     1:10.41  2:24.70  3:38.60  4:52.59  6:06.76  7:21.11  8:35.58  9:50.58
    11:05.93 12:21.55 13:36.86 14:52.18 16:07.16 17:22.26 18:35.80         
  5 Craig, Rod W              45 MSBC                          18:41.30  
     1:09.85  2:24.63  3:39.73  4:54.68  6:09.97  7:25.57  8:40.40  9:55.73
    11:11.16 12:25.96 13:40.90 14:55.98 16:11.50 17:27.17 18:41.30         
  6 Harper, Buzz              46 LAPS                          18:42.18  
     1:10.90  2:24.96  3:39.13  4:53.33  6:08.80  7:24.13  8:39.74  9:56.38
    11:11.91 12:27.65 13:43.60 14:59.63 16:15.27 17:30.28 18:42.18         
  7 Varner, David J           45 AAMS                          19:36.50  
     1:14.66  2:33.88  3:53.16  5:12.33  6:31.47  7:50.41  9:09.16 10:27.32
    11:45.56 13:04.65 14:23.77 15:42.56 17:01.80 18:20.60 19:36.50         
  8 Skuse, Brian M            49 BMW                           19:50.53  
     1:14.53  2:32.27           5:09.69  6:29.06  7:48.51  9:07.78 10:27.37
    11:47.37 13:07.89 14:28.82 15:49.52 17:10.96 18:32.57 19:50.53         
  9 Moxie, Jeff               47 DSSM                          19:59.48  
     1:15.75  2:36.65  3:57.60  5:17.95  6:38.55  7:59.24  9:20.04 10:40.38
    12:00.41 13:20.66 14:40.46 16:00.76 17:21.25 18:41.39 19:59.48         
 10 Matysek, Jim              46 NIAG                          20:08.08  
     1:12.76  2:32.22  3:52.00  5:11.92  6:32.56  7:52.67  9:13.84 10:34.88
    11:57.02 13:19.45 14:40.88 16:03.19 17:25.29 18:48.50 20:08.08         
 11 Hoffman, Ken C            46 MVN                           20:26.53  
     1:20.70  2:44.67  4:10.27  5:34.59  6:57.51  8:18.04  9:39.23 11:00.65
    12:21.52 13:42.53 15:03.31 16:24.90 17:46.56 19:07.52 20:26.53         
 12 Welch, David J            49 NEM                           20:52.78  
     1:20.92  2:46.63  4:12.26  5:36.97  7:01.54  8:25.36  9:49.75 11:13.38
    12:36.31 13:58.99 15:21.71 16:44.70 18:07.23 19:29.97 20:52.78         
 13 Livingston, Gerald C      47 SDSM                          21:10.96  
     1:20.35  2:46.55  4:15.03  5:42.92  7:10.71  8:38.47 10:05.03 11:29.88
    12:55.38 14:19.71 15:42.82 17:06.47 18:29.69 19:52.38 21:10.96         
 14 Reimers, Richard F        47 MVN                           21:24.49  
     1:20.54  2:46.43  4:12.68  5:38.99  7:04.63  8:30.36  9:57.34 11:24.10
    12:51.43 14:17.34 15:43.52 17:09.85 18:35.98 20:01.85 21:24.49         
 15 Ghaffari, Manu            49 CMS                           21:35.17  
     1:21.83  2:48.47  4:16.17  5:44.31  7:11.27  8:38.92 10:06.31 11:32.59
    12:59.03 14:25.72 15:52.33 17:19.43 18:46.65 20:10.83 21:35.17         
 16 Beza, Ion A               47 SSLM                          22:41.55  
     1:19.73  2:48.89  4:21.41  5:53.07  7:24.94  8:56.10 10:27.41 11:59.92
    13:31.45 15:03.26 16:35.60 18:08.74 19:41.09 21:13.00 22:41.55         
 17 Shaughnessy, Jim          45 LBG                           22:54.31  
     1:25.98  2:56.94  4:30.16  6:02.95  7:36.13  9:09.28 10:43.26 12:15.89
    13:47.92 15:19.76 16:52.97 18:24.74 19:55.92 21:26.38 22:54.31         
 18 Wannamaker, Woods         45 NEM                           23:53.39  
     1:32.60  3:10.22  4:47.49  6:25.26  8:03.40  9:40.86 11:17.95 12:54.06
    14:30.02 16:06.32 17:41.13 19:15.46 20:50.11 22:24.89 23:53.39         
 19 Jett, Darrell L           47 SDSM                          23:54.47  
     1:27.75  3:02.16  4:37.46  6:13.01  7:48.57  9:24.17 11:01.24 12:38.64
    14:17.01 15:54.93 17:32.26 19:09.49 20:46.75 22:23.24 23:54.47         
 20 Alonso, Edward P          47 NOVA                          25:37.87  
     1:40.48  3:24.55  5:09.59  6:53.25  8:36.85 10:20.13 12:03.38 13:48.03
    15:32.28 17:16.68 18:59.54 20:43.67 22:25.48 24:05.16 25:37.87         
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 29.18   2/10/2002 PETER ROCCA, USA                             
  45-49 NATL: N 29.18   2/10/2002 PETER ROCCA                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                             29.25  
  2 Wasko, Frank A            45 NOVA                             30.39  
  3 Specht, William L         47 SPM                              30.51  
  4 Arcuni, Philip W          47 MELO                             31.79  
  5 Morales, Vincent D        48 CARL                             32.42  
  6 Benner, Tord E            46 NOVA                             32.65  
  7 Heath, Robert H           48 MAM                              32.70  
  8 Littlefield, James R      45 PNA                              33.44  
  9 Cosgrove, Cameron         48 NOVA                             35.54  
 10 Hoffman, Ken C            46 MVN                              37.41  
 11 Freer, Dieter A           47 GAJA                             37.49  
 12 Graham, Errol             46 WH2O                             38.61  
 13 Duchene, Timothy P        46 NTC                              40.04  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 1:02.62   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN, USA                          
  45-49 NATL: N 1:02.62   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                           1:04.28  
       31.15  1:04.28                                                      
  2 Specht, William L         47 SPM                            1:06.79  
       32.74  1:06.79                                                      
  3 Arcuni, Philip W          47 MELO                           1:08.89  
       32.91  1:08.89                                                      
  4 Morales, Vincent D        48 CARL                           1:09.89  
       33.38  1:09.89                                                      
  5 Benner, Tord E            46 NOVA                           1:10.34  
       33.95  1:10.34                                                      
  6 Heath, Robert H           48 MAM                            1:11.65  
       33.70  1:11.65                                                      
  7 Littlefield, James R      45 PNA                            1:13.13  
       35.85  1:13.13                                                      
  8 Simonet, William S        45 DSSM                           1:20.30  
       39.57  1:20.30                                                      
  9 Jett, Darrell L           47 SDSM                           1:23.38  
       40.31  1:23.38                                                      
 10 Shaughnessy, Jim          45 LBG                            1:23.77  
       40.92  1:23.77                                                      
 11 Kurth, Wally B            47 UCLA                           1:25.10  
       39.26  1:25.10                                                      
 12 Graham, Errol             46 WH2O                           1:32.40  
       46.79  1:32.40                                                      
 13 Capps, Kelly B            48 MVN                            1:36.39  
       46.34  1:36.39                                                      
 -- Keene, Lance L            47 SWM                                 DQ  
       35.83                                                               
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 2:18.61   8/17/2003 WIESLAW MUSIAL, CAN                        
  45-49 NATL: N 2:19.07   8/17/2003 FRITZ LEHMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Steve               45 RIDG                           2:22.12  
       33.41  1:09.23  1:46.31  2:22.12                                    
  2 Specht, William L         47 SPM                            2:25.06  
       34.81  1:11.90  1:49.00  2:25.06                                    
  3 Djang, Lincoln P          46 MVN                            2:25.11  
       34.68  1:10.85  1:47.53  2:25.11                                    
  4 Harper, Buzz              46 LAPS                           2:27.38  
       35.93  1:13.15  1:50.64  2:27.38                                    
  5 Nalli, Lyle               45 SCAQ                           2:33.07  
       37.27  1:16.31  1:55.57  2:33.07                                    
  6 Morales, Vincent D        48 CARL                           2:34.19  
       36.01  1:14.74  1:53.95  2:34.19                                    
  7 Goodell, Brian S          46 MVN                            2:36.35  
       37.43  1:17.81  1:58.11  2:36.35                                    
  8 Benner, Tord E            46 NOVA                           2:37.95  
       35.64  1:16.47  1:57.36  2:37.95                                    
  9 Littlefield, James R      45 PNA                            2:39.48  
       37.87  1:18.10  1:59.54  2:39.48                                    
 10 Keene, Lance L            47 SWM                            2:41.09  
       36.79  1:17.85  2:00.04  2:41.09                                    
 11 Stultz, Todd W            45 O*H*                           2:43.24  
       38.44  1:19.86  2:02.10  2:43.24                                    
 12 Livingston, Gerald C      47 SDSM                           2:53.72  
       40.53  1:24.06  2:10.12  2:53.72                                    
 13 Freer, Dieter A           47 GAJA                           3:00.14  
       41.46  1:27.02  2:14.87  3:00.14                                    
 -- Wasko, Frank A            45 NOVA                                DQ  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 30.41   3/27/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                          
  45-49 NATL: N 31.54   8/23/1998 C MILTENBERGER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          45 WMST                             31.67  
  2 Rider, Lee A              49 RHMS                             32.60  
  3 Holland, David A          47 WMAC                             33.12  
  4 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      49 NOVA                             33.22  
  5 Tongate, Terry L          45 NOVA                             33.51  
  6 Ewing, Jack               45 USF                              33.71  
  7 Sanders, Gregg R          46 RAMS                             34.41  
  8 Matysek, Jim              46 NIAG                             34.45  
  9 Carter, Paul V            48 NOVA                             35.44  
 10 Freeman, David            48 RAYS                             35.49  
 11 Allbritton, Steve O       47 SCSF                             36.24  
 12 Hoffman, Ken C            46 MVN                              36.82  
 13 Little, Jeffrey W         47 SBM                              36.83  
 14 Wheeler, David G          49 Unattached                       36.87  
 15 Benner, Tord E            46 NOVA                             36.92  
 16 Holmberg, Tom             47 IM                               36.94  
 17 Boss, Jeffrey W           49 MVN                              38.63  
 18 Nutt, Randy               46 GOLD                             39.38  
 19 Mejorada, Carlos          47 WG                               39.59  
 20 Chao, Coochung (Jj)       49 MVN                              40.58  
 21 Dauser, John W            49 NOVA                             40.61  
 22 Moore, Mark W             47 MVN                              41.01  
 23 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M      45 NTC                              42.43  
 24 Hurban, Mike              48 MVN                              42.47  
 -- Anderson, Jim             46 MVN                                 DQ  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 1:09.38   3/28/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                        
  45-49 NATL: N 1:10.27   8/17/2003 GREGORY OXLEY                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          45 WMST                           1:09.67N 
       32.71  1:09.67                                                      
  2 Rider, Lee A              49 RHMS                           1:13.00  
       34.45  1:13.00                                                      
  3 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      49 NOVA                           1:15.48  
       35.16  1:15.48                                                      
  4 Holland, David A          47 WMAC                           1:15.52  
       34.95  1:15.52                                                      
  5 Matysek, Jim              46 NIAG                           1:16.31  
       35.97  1:16.31                                                      
  6 Freeman, David            48 RAYS                           1:16.90  
       35.69  1:16.90                                                      
  7 Hendrickson, John J       45 TOC                            1:17.55  
       36.53  1:17.55                                                      
  8 Ewing, Jack               45 USF                            1:18.63  
       36.95  1:18.63                                                      
  9 Tongate, Terry L          45 NOVA                           1:18.80  
       36.45  1:18.80                                                      
 10 Morales, Vincent D        48 CARL                           1:19.18  
       37.01  1:19.18                                                      
 11 Moxie, Jeff               47 DSSM                           1:19.82  
       37.80  1:19.82                                                      
 12 Holmberg, Tom             47 IM                             1:20.75  
       38.27  1:20.75                                                      
 13 Hoffman, Ken C            46 MVN                            1:23.58  
       39.66  1:23.58                                                      
 14 Mejorada, Carlos          47 WG                             1:30.71  
       41.24  1:30.71                                                      
 15 Munro, Stuart A           48 MACO                           1:30.73  
       42.87  1:30.73                                                      
 16 Dauser, John W            49 NOVA                           1:32.02  
       43.36  1:32.02                                                      
 17 Chao, Coochung (Jj)       49 MVN                            1:34.33  
       43.44  1:34.33                                                      
 18 Schumacher, Steven E      48 NOVA                           1:40.87  
       47.06  1:40.87                                                      
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 2:35.11   3/26/2002 G CHRISTIANSEN, SWE                        
  45-49 NATL: N 2:37.81   8/18/2002 RON SCHAFER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Guthrie, David M          45 WMST                           2:34.14W 
       34.41  1:13.15  1:53.30  2:34.14                                    
  2 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      49 NOVA                           2:45.62  
       38.22  1:20.46  2:02.73  2:45.62                                    
  3 Kelca, Brian E            45 UCI                            2:45.69  
       38.70  1:20.67  2:03.71  2:45.69                                    
  4 Holland, David A          47 WMAC                           2:48.76  
       36.51  1:18.22  2:02.69  2:48.76                                    
  5 Rider, Lee A              49 RHMS                           2:51.17  
       39.61  1:22.73  2:07.64  2:51.17                                    
  6 Matysek, Jim              46 NIAG                           2:52.35  
       38.77  1:22.31  2:07.36  2:52.35                                    
  7 Kanzler, Matthew H        48 STAN                           2:53.27  
       40.56  1:24.77  2:09.21  2:53.27                                    
  8 Hendrickson, John J       45 TOC                            2:56.30  
       40.32  1:24.23  2:10.61  2:56.30                                    
  9 Ewing, Jack               45 USF                            3:01.91  
       41.09  1:24.71  2:11.25  3:01.91                                    
 10 Holmberg, Tom             47 IM                             3:02.83  
       40.47  1:26.30  2:14.48  3:02.83                                    
 11 Shaughnessy, Jim          45 LBG                            3:27.99  
       48.96  1:42.47  2:36.25  3:27.99                                    
 12 Mejorada, Carlos          47 WG                             3:29.10  
       47.87  1:42.40  2:37.72  3:29.10                                    
 13 Dauser, John W            49 NOVA                           3:29.15  
       47.92  1:40.97  2:35.90  3:29.15                                    
 -- Baird, Michael J          45 SCAQ                                DQ  
       43.14  1:30.87  2:19.48                                             
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 26.12   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
  45-49 NATL: N 26.12   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            48 NOVA                             26.81  
  2 Kelca, Brian E            45 UCI                              27.63  
  3 Specht, William L         47 SPM                              27.89  
  4 Wasko, Frank A            45 NOVA                             28.15  
  5 Morales, John R           47 SRM                              28.57  
  6 Heath, Robert H           48 MAM                              28.62  
  7 Humphrey, Al S            46 MELO                             28.72  
  8 Von Hoffmann, Gerard      49 NOVA                             28.77  
  9 Arcuni, Philip W          47 MELO                             28.78  
 10 Dixon, Chris A            48 SDSM                             28.83  
 11 Guthrie, David M          45 WMST                             29.30  
 12 O'Brien, Kerry L          48 WCM                              29.46  
 13 Sullivan, Daniel J        45 UCI                              29.52  
 14 Little, Jeffrey W         47 SBM                              29.86  
 15 Rowland, Jim              45 IM                               30.28  
 16 Holland, David A          47 WMAC                             30.65  
 17 Groot, Dana J             46 SDSM                             30.86  
 18 Wheeler, David G          49 Unattached                       30.90  
 19 Kurth, Wally B            47 UCLA                             31.99  
 20 Graham, Errol             46 WH2O                             33.09  
 21 Ewing, Jack               45 USF                              33.17  
 22 Hayward, David S          45 NOVA                             33.64  
 23 Hernandez, Michael N      48 CHIC                             34.35  
 24 Hurban, Mike              48 MVN                              35.24  
 25 Fero, Mike J              47 MELO                             35.81  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 56.85   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
  45-49 NATL: N 56.42    8/4/2002 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carter, Paul V            48 NOVA                             58.90  
       28.02    58.90                                                      
  2 Specht, William L         47 SPM                              59.78  
       28.48    59.78                                                      
  3 Kelca, Brian E            45 UCI                            1:01.06  
       28.10  1:01.06                                                      
  4 Dawson, Jerry             45 NTC                            1:02.48  
       28.87  1:02.48                                                      
  5 Morales, John R           47 SRM                            1:03.58  
       29.81  1:03.58                                                      
  6 Sullivan, Daniel J        45 UCI                            1:04.00  
       30.43  1:04.00                                                      
  7 Arcuni, Philip W          47 MELO                           1:04.62  
       29.76  1:04.62                                                      
  8 Lane, Kevin               49 VCM                            1:06.26  
       31.18  1:06.26                                                      
  9 Hammer, Mark R            45 MVN                            1:06.44  
       30.08  1:06.44                                                      
 10 Morales, Vincent D        48 CARL                           1:07.51  
       31.04  1:07.51                                                      
 11 Stites, Jim S             48 ARIZ                           1:08.09  
       32.16  1:08.09                                                      
 12 Little, Jeffrey W         47 SBM                            1:10.28  
       32.32  1:10.28                                                      
 13 Ghaffari, Manu            49 CMS                            1:14.33  
       34.79  1:14.33                                                      
 14 Sokolow, Steven P         49 METR                           1:15.75  
       35.24  1:15.75                                                      
 -- O'Brien, Kerry L          48 WCM                                 DQ  
       29.63                                                               
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 2:10.97   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER, USA                           
  45-49 NATL: N 2:10.97   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Specht, William L         47 SPM                            2:15.00  
       30.23  1:03.67  1:39.10  2:15.00                                    
  2 Kelca, Brian E            45 UCI                            2:24.79  
       30.43  1:05.79  1:43.72  2:24.79                                    
  3 Sullivan, Daniel J        45 UCI                            2:25.05  
       31.59  1:07.49  1:46.03  2:25.05                                    
  4 Kanzler, Matthew H        48 STAN                           2:27.99  
       33.35  1:10.53  1:49.55  2:27.99                                    
  5 O'Brien, Kerry L          48 WCM                            2:28.11  
       31.95  1:09.42  1:48.30  2:28.11                                    
  6 Arcuni, Philip W          47 MELO                           2:30.18  
       33.47  1:12.11  1:51.49  2:30.18                                    
  7 Robinson, Dan L           48 PNA                            2:34.73  
       34.96  1:13.10  1:52.32  2:34.73                                    
  8 Stites, Jim S             48 ARIZ                           2:37.32  
       35.80  1:15.49  1:56.60  2:37.32                                    
  9 Sokolow, Steven P         49 METR                           2:53.38  
       38.53  1:22.57  2:07.91  2:53.38                                    
 10 Ghaffari, Manu            49 CMS                            2:56.59  
       39.99  1:24.47  2:11.02  2:56.59                                    
 11 Munro, Stuart A           48 MACO                           3:07.01  
       41.56  1:29.48  2:18.95  3:07.01                                    
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 2:18.61    6/4/2004 SERGII FESENKO, UKR                        
  45-49 NATL: N 2:19.69   8/11/2002 PAUL CARTER                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Lincoln P          46 MVN                            2:22.21  
       31.12  1:07.10  1:49.38  2:22.21                                    
  2 Dawson, Jerry             45 NTC                            2:25.17  
       29.21  1:08.13  1:50.64  2:25.17                                    
  3 Guthrie, David M          45 WMST                           2:27.66  
       30.31  1:10.22  1:51.42  2:27.66                                    
  4 Carter, Paul V            48 NOVA                           2:27.89  
       30.65  1:12.33  1:54.70  2:27.89                                    
  5 Kelca, Brian E            45 UCI                            2:29.16  
       29.57  1:09.25  1:53.82  2:29.16                                    
  6 Harper, Buzz              46 LAPS                           2:30.40  
       33.03           1:56.22  2:30.40                                    
  7 Holland, David A          47 WMAC                           2:30.68  
       31.32  1:11.88  1:55.06  2:30.68                                    
  8 Kanzler, Matthew H        48 STAN                           2:30.88  
       31.69  1:13.83  1:57.71  2:30.88                                    
  9 Morales, John R           47 SRM                            2:30.99  
       30.40  1:11.64  1:57.46  2:30.99                                    
 10 Stultz, Todd W            45 O*H*                           2:34.68  
       32.02  1:13.67  1:59.60  2:34.68                                    
 11 Morozin, Joseph H         45 PAFC                           2:35.18  
       32.42  1:13.24  2:00.68  2:35.18                                    
 12 Matysek, Jim              46 NIAG                           2:37.34  
       34.69  1:17.57  2:00.89  2:37.34                                    
 13 Hendrickson, John J       45 TOC                            2:37.54  
       33.67  1:16.12  2:00.41  2:37.54                                    
 14 Hammer, Mark R            45 MVN                            2:41.60  
       30.46  1:11.44  2:04.20  2:41.60                                    
 15 Wheeler, David G          49 Unattached                     2:43.16  
       32.72  1:16.81  2:04.60  2:43.16                                    
 16 Ghaffari, Manu            49 CMS                            2:44.63  
       34.12  1:19.32  2:08.59  2:44.63                                    
 17 Hoffman, Ken C            46 MVN                            2:44.98  
       34.04  1:20.25  2:06.65  2:44.98                                    
 18 Duchene, Timothy P        46 NTC                            3:03.26  
       36.66  1:23.88  2:20.81  3:03.26                                    
 19 Bodenmann, Jeffrey M      45 NTC                            3:04.94  
       35.77  1:24.77  2:24.06  3:04.94                                    
 20 Mader, Douglas E          46 MVN                            3:15.68  
       40.82  1:35.52  2:34.13  3:15.68                                    
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 45-49 WORLD: W 4:59.83    6/7/2004 DJAN MADRUGA, BRA                          
  45-49 NATL: N 5:04.67    8/1/2004 LINCOLN DJANG                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Djang, Lincoln P          46 MVN                            5:09.96  
       33.14  1:10.45  1:50.84  2:30.36  3:15.54  4:00.15  4:35.68  5:09.96
  2 Nalli, Lyle               45 SCAQ                           5:15.90  
       32.40  1:09.01  1:52.11  2:33.75  3:18.79  4:04.90  4:41.09  5:15.90
  3 Harper, Buzz              46 LAPS                           5:19.77  
       35.54  1:14.35  1:55.82  2:35.66  3:21.79  4:09.72  4:45.72  5:19.77
  4 Kanzler, Matthew H        48 STAN                           5:22.64  
       32.81  1:09.97  1:55.14  2:38.54  3:24.75  4:10.50  4:47.69  5:22.64
  5 Morales, John R           47 SRM                            5:25.81  
       31.78  1:07.81  1:52.21  2:35.33  3:23.59  4:12.48  4:49.94  5:25.81
  6 Dawson, Jerry             45 NTC                            5:25.88  
       31.86  1:11.25  1:55.74  2:40.19  3:26.37  4:13.91  4:50.58  5:25.88
  7 Goodell, Brian S          46 MVN                            5:36.84  
       33.29  1:13.05  1:58.98  2:42.40  3:33.85  4:24.57  5:01.27  5:36.84
  8 Groot, Dana J             46 SDSM                           5:43.74  
       34.70  1:14.06  2:00.88  2:46.02  3:34.58  4:23.69  5:03.93  5:43.74
  9 Matysek, Jim              46 NIAG                           5:45.21  
       36.75  1:20.00  2:07.60  2:55.01  3:40.52  4:28.58  5:08.03  5:45.21
 10 Ghaffari, Manu            49 CMS                            6:05.19  
       37.78  1:20.95  2:12.47  3:02.50  3:54.10  4:45.69  5:26.69  6:05.19
 11 Munro, Stuart A           48 MACO                           6:44.76  
       40.93  1:27.07  2:29.00  3:29.90  4:24.09  5:18.45  6:01.65  6:44.76
 -- Berryhill, Keith C        46 RAY                                 DQ  
Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #49
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #41Sponsor #21Sponsor #43Sponsor #35Sponsor #13
Sponsor #20Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #51Sponsor #36