2005 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 40-44

Final Results

Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT, USA                        
  40-44 NATL: N 24.14   7/13/2003 DAVID BOATWRIGHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ponthier, Chuck           42 LAPS                             24.79  
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J         42 ROW                              25.90  
  3 Mc Aweeney, Michael A     42 BMW                              25.94  
  4 Staab, Ron G              43 O*H*                             26.31  
  5 Davis, John A             40 MOVY                             26.72  
  6 Goldman, Brian H          41 NCMS                             26.87  
  7 Sessler, Todd E           43 CIM                              26.90  
  8 Stone, Wes B              43 NOVA                             27.53  
  9 Taylor, Randy A           41 UCI                              27.58  
 10 Jacobs, Thomas W          42 BMW                              27.78  
 11 Young, Robert             41 IM                               27.95  
 12 Najarian, Haig            40 NOVA                             28.30  
 13 Engelhart, Christopher L  43 MESA                             28.32  
 14 Knoell, Steve C           43 UCI                              28.42  
 15 Weissman, Kevin C         43 MVN                              28.49  
 16 Williams, Daniel L        41 Unattached                       28.55  
 17 Thompson, Anthony G       41 MOVY                             28.66  
 18 Carter, Robert            42 MCM                              28.99  
 19 Maddox, Mark E            44 ISF                              29.74  
 20 Savage, Mark G            42 SCAQ                             31.60  
 21 Thomas, Terry M           40 NCMS                             32.10  
 22 Dodd, Patrick M           41 UCLA                             32.75  
 23 Hollingsworth, Mark P     42 Unattached                       37.17  
 24 Barber, Jeffrey G         44 CMS                              37.68  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 53.66   7/17/2004 JOAKIM SJOHOLM, SWE                          
  40-44 NATL: N 53.78   8/23/1998 JACK GROSELLE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            40 ARIZ                             54.45  
       26.50    54.45                                                      
  2 Mc Aweeney, Michael A     42 BMW                              56.90  
       27.09    56.90                                                      
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A        43 UCLA                             56.97  
       28.03    56.97                                                      
  4 Hasegawa, Brian J         42 ROW                              58.19  
       27.90    58.19                                                      
  5 Long, Peter J             42 STAA                             58.20  
       28.22    58.20                                                      
  6 Gothberg, Brad A          43 WCM                              58.32  
       28.14    58.32                                                      
  7 Engel, Jason O            43 UCI                              58.61  
       28.62    58.61                                                      
  8 Goldman, Brian H          41 NCMS                             59.59  
       28.01    59.59                                                      
  9 Ross, Duncan A            40 RHMS                             59.63  
       28.66    59.63                                                      
 10 Reid, Mike D              44 SAVM                             59.77  
       28.35    59.77                                                      
 11 Davis, John A             40 MOVY                             59.82  
       27.38    59.82                                                      
 12 Taylor, Randy A           41 UCI                            1:00.32  
       28.78  1:00.32                                                      
 13 Mc Cracken, Bill          44 TVM                            1:00.98  
       30.27  1:00.98                                                      
 14 Weissman, Kevin C         43 MVN                            1:01.84  
       29.82  1:01.84                                                      
 15 Engelhart, Christopher L  43 MESA                           1:01.92  
       30.41  1:01.92                                                      
 16 Shillington, Todd A       43 DSSM                           1:02.95  
       29.46  1:02.95                                                      
 17 Jacobs, Thomas W          42 BMW                            1:03.02  
       30.92  1:03.02                                                      
 18 Lang, Joseph J            42 Unattached                     1:03.49  
       30.57  1:03.49                                                      
 19 Young, Robert             41 IM                             1:03.52  
       31.30  1:03.52                                                      
 20 Bird, David J             42 SOBA                           1:04.58  
       31.21  1:04.58                                                      
 21 Carter, Robert            42 MCM                            1:06.15  
       32.32  1:06.15                                                      
 22 Kane, Thomas              44 NTC                            1:06.63  
       32.05  1:06.63                                                      
 23 Thomas, Terry M           40 NCMS                           1:11.52  
       34.78  1:11.52                                                      
 24 Stroie, Viorel            40 CONN                           1:12.88  
       35.04  1:12.88                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 1:58.50   6/18/2004 KAI DITZEL, GER                            
  40-44 NATL: N 1:58.61   8/17/2001 PAUL SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            40 ARIZ                           2:00.68  
       28.08    58.58  1:30.11  2:00.68                                    
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A        43 UCLA                           2:05.01  
       29.28  1:01.05  1:33.64  2:05.01                                    
  3 Schmidt, Michael J        43 MESC                           2:06.50  
       29.96  1:02.43  1:35.05  2:06.50                                    
  4 Long, Peter J             42 STAA                           2:08.31  
       28.74  1:00.61  1:34.28  2:08.31                                    
  5 Mc Cracken, Bill          44 TVM                            2:08.72  
       30.21  1:02.61  1:35.94  2:08.72                                    
  6 Gothberg, Brad A          43 WCM                            2:11.44  
       29.85  1:02.95  1:37.61  2:11.44                                    
  7 Ross, Duncan A            40 RHMS                           2:11.66  
       31.08  1:04.04  1:38.09  2:11.66                                    
  8 Goldman, Brian H          41 NCMS                           2:15.02  
       30.23  1:04.14  1:39.73  2:15.02                                    
  9 Lang, Joseph J            42 Unattached                     2:16.97  
       32.14  1:06.95  1:42.38  2:16.97                                    
 10 Engelhart, Christopher L  43 MESA                           2:17.60  
       32.59  1:07.90  1:43.75  2:17.60                                    
 11 Weissman, Kevin C         43 MVN                            2:20.18  
       32.09  1:07.02  1:43.73  2:20.18                                    
 12 Young, Robert             41 IM                             2:20.68  
       33.56  1:09.78  1:46.24  2:20.68                                    
 13 Brisbane, Roger S         41 Unattached                     2:22.41  
       31.02  1:06.80  1:45.07  2:22.41                                    
 14 Huggins, Thomas E         42 SMMM                           2:22.95  
       33.02  1:09.54  1:46.42  2:22.95                                    
 15 Lasersohn, Jim A          40 PNA                            2:25.30  
       33.22  1:10.31  1:48.14  2:25.30                                    
 16 Campbell, Chris           44 MVM                            2:25.91  
       33.91  1:10.56  1:48.40  2:25.91                                    
 17 Greeson, Patrick M        42 Unattached                     2:29.10  
       34.02  1:11.48  1:50.62  2:29.10                                    
 18 Carter, Robert            42 MCM                            2:29.30  
       34.63  1:12.38  1:51.18  2:29.30                                    
 19 Oliva, Tomas              43 MACO                           2:37.10  
       32.55  1:13.95  1:58.94  2:37.10                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 4:15.57   8/19/2001 BRETT PHILLIPS, USA                        
  40-44 NATL: N 4:15.57   8/19/2001 BRETT PHILLIPS                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G           44 OREG                           4:12.26W 
       29.38  1:00.86  1:32.68  2:04.78  2:37.14  3:09.40  3:41.25  4:12.26
  2 Shaffer, Mike G           40 VCM                            4:20.09  
       29.79  1:01.83  1:34.59  2:07.42  2:40.71  3:14.20  3:47.54  4:20.09
  3 Rodrigues, Gerry A        43 UCLA                           4:24.10  
       30.33  1:03.29  1:37.02  2:10.63  2:44.62  3:17.80  3:51.43  4:24.10
  4 Schmidt, Michael J        43 MESC                           4:30.48  
       31.14  1:04.99  1:39.21  2:14.04  2:48.21  3:22.77  3:57.00  4:30.48
  5 Steiner, Johan H          40 FIRE                           4:31.58  
       32.75  1:07.35  1:42.35  2:16.87  2:51.30  3:25.54  3:58.95  4:31.58
  6 Long, Peter J             42 STAA                           4:36.57  
       30.67  1:04.99  1:40.01  2:15.31  2:50.67  3:26.35  4:01.91  4:36.57
  7 Mc Cracken, Bill          44 TVM                            4:37.27  
       32.05  1:07.13  1:43.33  2:19.28  2:54.82  3:29.91  4:04.00  4:37.27
  8 Engel, Jason O            43 UCI                            4:38.30  
       32.21  1:07.44  1:43.24  2:19.19  2:54.00  3:29.25  4:04.45  4:38.30
  9 Ross, Duncan A            40 RHMS                           4:40.73  
       32.66  1:07.77  1:42.91  2:18.38  2:54.03  3:29.91  4:05.58  4:40.73
 10 Lang, Joseph J            42 Unattached                     4:44.20  
       32.57  1:08.47  1:44.33  2:20.72  2:56.97  3:33.50  4:09.70  4:44.20
 11 Gothberg, Brad A          43 WCM                            4:45.09  
       31.31  1:06.18  1:42.91  2:20.32  2:57.47  3:34.50  4:10.82  4:45.09
 12 Reid, Mike D              44 SAVM                           4:46.78  
       31.90  1:07.45  1:43.16  2:20.02  2:56.73  3:34.01  4:10.67  4:46.78
 13 Reilly, Jeff M            44 1776                           4:51.61  
       33.46  1:09.76  1:46.54  2:23.60  3:00.38  3:38.02  4:15.17  4:51.61
 14 Goldman, Brian H          41 NCMS                           4:56.49  
       31.88  1:08.85  1:46.54  2:24.27  3:02.41  3:40.42  4:18.86  4:56.49
 15 Huggins, Thomas E         42 SMMM                           5:04.20  
       34.92  1:13.14  1:51.25  2:29.88  3:08.74  3:47.70  4:26.70  5:04.20
 16 Young, Chad R             41 UCLA                           5:11.95  
       35.44  1:13.13  1:52.59  2:32.23  3:12.20  3:52.45  4:32.62  5:11.95
 17 Sheeper, Tim K            42 MELO                           5:15.18  
       37.10  1:16.65  1:56.24  2:35.91  3:16.07  3:56.17  4:36.55  5:15.18
 18 Zamora, Anthony N         44 Unattached                     5:16.28  
       39.65  1:21.85  2:01.62  2:41.34  3:20.72  4:00.13  4:39.27  5:16.28
 19 Campbell, Chris           44 MVM                            5:16.45  
       35.08  1:14.28  1:54.04  2:34.46  3:14.97  3:55.31  4:36.12  5:16.45
 20 Kerr, Evan R              41 FIRE                           5:17.22  
 21 Mangrum, John             42 NCMS                           5:36.76  
       35.12  1:12.93  1:52.87  2:35.18  3:19.11  4:03.81  4:50.40  5:36.76
 
Men 40-44 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 8:46.84   6/21/2003 MICHAEL KLEIBER, GER                       
  40-44 NATL: N 8:48.69   8/23/1999 JOSEPH RHYNE                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           40 VCM                            8:59.50  
     1:03.22  2:10.14  3:18.41  4:27.18  5:35.85  6:44.66  7:52.83  8:59.50
  2 Rodrigues, Gerry A        43 UCLA                           9:07.91  
     1:05.57  2:13.52  3:22.10  4:31.25  5:41.04  6:50.11  8:00.25  9:07.91
  3 Schmidt, Michael J        43 MESC                           9:30.95  
     1:07.19  2:18.49  3:31.09  4:43.71  5:56.40  7:09.55  8:22.32  9:30.95
  4 Engel, Jason O            43 UCI                            9:38.89  
     1:09.22  2:22.41  3:35.55  4:48.58  6:01.02  7:14.00  8:27.33  9:38.89
  5 Gothberg, Brad A          43 WCM                            9:48.67  
     1:09.59  2:24.47  3:39.18  4:54.04  6:09.18  7:24.35  8:38.68  9:48.67
  6 Ross, Duncan A            40 RHMS                           9:49.06  
       20.24  2:22.93  3:37.70  4:52.74  6:07.46  7:22.52  8:36.76  9:49.06
  7 Mc Cracken, Bill          44 TVM                            9:53.01  
     1:12.05  2:27.59  3:43.47  4:59.65  6:14.47  7:28.09  8:42.09  9:53.01
  8 Lang, Joseph J            42 Unattached                     9:57.20  
     1:10.45  2:24.93  3:40.20  4:55.47  6:10.94  7:26.61  8:42.84  9:57.20
  9 Reilly, Jeff M            44 1776                          10:02.18  
     1:09.82  2:23.71  3:38.26  4:53.71  6:10.30  7:28.13  8:46.00 10:02.18
 10 Reid, Mike D              44 SAVM                          10:10.70  
     1:11.02  2:27.71  3:46.22  5:03.04  6:20.55  7:38.32  8:55.54 10:10.70
 11 Kester, Steve             42 GAJA                          10:36.85  
     1:13.57  2:32.40  3:52.41  5:13.20  6:34.98  7:56.78  9:17.72 10:36.85
 12 Sheeper, Tim K            42 MELO                          10:40.37  
     1:17.47  2:38.21  3:58.75  5:19.52  6:40.12  8:00.67  9:21.70 10:40.37
 13 Huggins, Thomas E         42 SMMM                          10:44.81  
     1:14.38  2:34.37  3:56.00  5:17.53  6:39.26  8:01.77  9:23.59 10:44.81
 14 Zamora, Anthony N         44 Unattached                    11:05.41  
     1:18.85  2:40.18  4:02.91  5:27.73  6:53.87  8:20.63  9:46.03 11:05.41
 
Men 40-44 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 16:45.53   6/22/2003 MICHAEL KLEIBER, GER                      
  40-44 NATL: N 16:58.52   7/30/1995 HESS YNTEMA                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rodrigues, Gerry A        43 UCLA                          17:26.47  
     1:05.31  2:14.07  3:23.25  4:32.17  5:41.65  6:51.38  8:01.26  9:11.11
    10:21.60 11:32.16 12:42.46 13:52.98 15:04.57 16:15.97 17:26.47         
  2 Lang, Joseph J            42 Unattached                    18:35.95  
     1:09.19  2:22.37  3:36.36  4:50.88  6:05.42  7:20.07  8:35.46  9:50.81
    11:06.15 12:21.94 13:37.55 14:53.17 16:08.41 17:23.20 18:35.95         
  3 Mc Cracken, Bill          44 TVM                           18:44.23  
     1:10.45  2:25.86  3:41.41  4:57.31  6:13.18  7:28.34  8:44.22  9:59.37
    11:14.00 12:28.64 13:43.45 14:59.12 16:14.43 17:29.58 18:44.23         
  4 Gothberg, Brad A          43 WCM                           18:50.97  
     1:11.56  2:28.59  3:45.26  5:01.35  6:17.41  7:33.13  8:48.28 10:04.07
    11:19.55 12:35.16 13:51.10 15:06.94 16:23.02 17:38.37 18:50.97         
  5 Reilly, Jeff M            44 1776                          19:11.70  
     1:12.12  2:28.84  3:45.61  5:02.62  6:19.73  7:37.04  8:54.48 10:11.71
    11:28.95 12:46.11 14:03.90 15:21.37 16:38.96 17:56.46 19:11.70         
  6 Bailey, Mason T           41 CARL                          19:13.72  
     1:14.73  2:32.13  3:47.97  5:03.80  6:19.89  7:36.27  8:53.04 10:10.07
    11:27.40 12:45.22 14:03.19 15:21.20 16:38.87 17:57.04 19:13.72         
  7 Young, Chad R             41 UCLA                          20:16.55  
     1:14.96  2:36.46  3:57.29  5:18.94  6:41.26  8:03.12  9:25.08 10:46.48
    12:08.06 13:29.37 14:50.86 16:12.54 17:33.74 18:55.62 20:16.55         
  8 Huggins, Thomas E         42 SMMM                          20:32.95  
     1:14.31  2:34.92  3:56.00  5:17.56  6:39.55  8:02.77  9:25.68 10:48.79
    12:11.89 13:35.30 14:58.26 16:22.15 17:46.07 19:09.89 20:32.95         
  9 Lasersohn, Jim A          40 PNA                           21:18.07  
     1:18.35  2:44.23  4:10.05  5:36.91  7:03.49  8:29.54  9:55.64 11:22.94
    12:48.69 14:14.38 15:40.47 17:06.20 18:32.57 19:58.28 21:18.07         
 10 Brown, Jeff J             44 NOVA                          25:06.34  
     1:30.62  3:07.48  4:47.22  6:28.32  8:10.67  9:52.15 11:34.48 13:16.96
    14:59.92 16:42.03 18:23.83 20:05.84 21:47.13 23:27.88 25:06.34         
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 27.88   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA                              
  40-44 NATL: N 27.88   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Staab, Ron G              43 O*H*                             30.30  
  2 Brisbane, Roger S         41 Unattached                       31.05  
  3 Reid, Mike D              44 SAVM                             31.60  
  4 Chao, Hector              41 WCM                              31.90  
  5 Davis, John A             40 MOVY                             32.08  
  6 Barker, Douglas C         42 MVN                              32.13  
  7 Shillington, Todd A       43 DSSM                             32.49  
  8 Stone, Wes B              43 NOVA                             33.17  
  9 Young, Robert             41 IM                               33.40  
 10 Kondo, Ken K              40 Unattached                       33.78  
 11 Craven, Rob               40 MAM                              35.20  
 12 Mangrum, John             42 NCMS                             35.34  
 13 Stroie, Viorel            40 CONN                             38.74  
 14 Campbell, Chris           44 MVM                              39.86  
 15 Hollenbeck, Jeff A        40 MVN                              40.61  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 1:00.91   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT, USA                            
  40-44 NATL: N 1:00.91   8/18/2002 CLAY BRITT                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reid, Mike D              44 SAVM                           1:09.55  
       34.02  1:09.55                                                      
  2 Davis, John A             40 MOVY                           1:11.10  
       34.84  1:11.10                                                      
  3 Shumate, Tim P            44 NOVA                           1:11.66  
       34.41  1:11.66                                                      
  4 Brisbane, Roger S         41 Unattached                     1:12.01  
       33.67  1:12.01                                                      
  5 Barker, Douglas C         42 MVN                            1:12.38  
       35.75  1:12.38                                                      
  6 Craven, Rob               40 MAM                            1:15.70  
       36.37  1:15.70                                                      
  7 Weissman, Kevin C         43 MVN                            1:15.75  
       36.98  1:15.75                                                      
  8 Kondo, Ken K              40 Unattached                     1:17.49  
       38.04  1:17.49                                                      
  9 Mangrum, John             42 NCMS                           1:18.52  
       38.26  1:18.52                                                      
 10 Adams, Brian R            42 Unattached                     1:21.73  
       40.01  1:21.73                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 2:15.49   8/23/1999 WILLIAM SPECHT, USA                        
  40-44 NATL: N 2:15.49   8/23/1999 WILLIAM SPECHT                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Davis, John A             40 MOVY                           2:36.56  
       35.21  1:14.94  1:56.22  2:36.56                                    
  2 Weissman, Kevin C         43 MVN                            2:40.61  
       38.22  1:19.38  2:00.42  2:40.61                                    
  3 Fulton, Bob               40 MVN                            2:43.69  
       37.22  1:17.99  2:00.47  2:43.69                                    
  4 Thompson, Anthony G       41 MOVY                           2:50.88  
       40.76  1:23.68  2:06.68  2:50.88                                    
  5 Tong, Abel S              41 MVN                            2:53.60  
       41.19  1:25.65  2:10.04  2:53.60                                    
  6 Osburn, Chris             42 MCM                            2:54.95  
       40.88  1:25.65  2:10.72  2:54.95                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 30.51    8/1/2000 GERHARD AMMER, GER                           
  40-44 NATL: N 30.82    7/5/1992 PEDER DAHLBERG                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Rutledge, Mark            40 PALM                             30.87  
  2 Hasegawa, Brian J         42 ROW                              32.86  
  3 Barker, Douglas C         42 MVN                              33.98  
  4 Thompson, Anthony G       41 MOVY                             34.54  
  5 Jacobs, Thomas W          42 BMW                              34.65  
  6 Williams, Daniel L        41 Unattached                       34.94  
  7 Tong, Abel S              41 MVN                              35.13  
  8 Osburn, Chris             42 MCM                              36.02  
  9 Gothberg, Brad A          43 WCM                              36.07  
 10 Chappell, Matthew D       41 USF                              36.26  
 11 Thiessen, Doug A          44 UCI                              36.31  
 12 Barber, Jeffrey G         44 CMS                              36.38  
 13 Kondo, Ken K              40 Unattached                       36.61  
 14 Fulton, Bob               40 MVN                              37.74  
 15 Barbrick, Peter K         42 NOVA                             38.81  
 16 Bird, David J             42 SOBA                             41.17  
 17 Hollenbeck, Jeff A        40 MVN                              44.84  
 -- Mc Aweeney, Michael A     42 BMW                                 DQ  
 -- Ruffner, Michael J        40 TYR                                 DQ  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
  40-44 NATL: N 1:08.01   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffner, Michael J        40 TYR                            1:08.28  
       32.05  1:08.28                                                      
  2 Rutledge, Mark            40 PALM                           1:08.44  
       32.32  1:08.44                                                      
  3 Hasegawa, Brian J         42 ROW                            1:13.73  
       34.61  1:13.73                                                      
  4 Mc Aweeney, Michael A     42 BMW                            1:15.10  
       35.09  1:15.10                                                      
  5 Day, Brandon D            42 ROSE                           1:16.73  
       35.67  1:16.73                                                      
  6 Thompson, Anthony G       41 MOVY                           1:17.88  
       35.52  1:17.88                                                      
  7 Barker, Douglas C         42 MVN                            1:18.46  
       37.79  1:18.46                                                      
  8 Tong, Abel S              41 MVN                            1:19.71  
       37.26  1:19.71                                                      
  9 Osburn, Chris             42 MCM                            1:20.55  
       37.00  1:20.55                                                      
 10 Williams, Daniel L        41 Unattached                     1:20.61  
       36.91  1:20.61                                                      
 11 Thiessen, Doug A          44 UCI                            1:21.16  
       36.93  1:21.16                                                      
 12 Ratkovsky, Greg N         40 WCM                            1:21.17  
       38.40  1:21.17                                                      
 13 Jacobs, Thomas W          42 BMW                            1:21.21  
       36.52  1:21.21                                                      
 14 Reilly, Jeff M            44 1776                           1:21.42  
       37.78  1:21.42                                                      
 15 Chappell, Matthew D       41 USF                            1:21.65  
       37.42  1:21.65                                                      
 16 Barber, Jeffrey G         44 CMS                            1:24.58  
       38.12  1:24.58                                                      
 17 Hollingsworth, Mark P     42 Unattached                     1:36.23  
       46.34  1:36.23                                                      
 -- Barbrick, Peter K         42 NOVA                                DQ  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 2:28.54   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE, USA                         
  40-44 NATL: N 2:28.54   8/20/2000 DAVID GUTHRIE                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hasegawa, Brian J         42 ROW                            2:47.20  
       37.42  1:19.78  2:03.37  2:47.20                                    
  2 Rutledge, Mark            40 PALM                           2:49.92  
       31.67  1:15.60  2:03.46  2:49.92                                    
  3 Ratkovsky, Greg N         40 WCM                            2:58.16  
       39.99  1:25.37  2:12.51  2:58.16                                    
  4 Chappell, Matthew D       41 USF                            3:00.46  
       40.43  1:26.62  2:13.21  3:00.46                                    
  5 Barrett, John C           41 LAMS                           3:00.60  
       40.57  1:25.17  2:13.56  3:00.60                                    
  6 Young, Chad R             41 UCLA                           3:01.23  
       40.80  1:26.52  2:13.37  3:01.23                                    
  7 Osburn, Chris             42 MCM                            3:01.95  
       39.22  1:25.63  2:13.80  3:01.95                                    
  8 Tong, Abel S              41 MVN                            3:04.36  
       41.00  1:28.95  2:17.17  3:04.36                                    
  9 Adams, Brian R            42 Unattached                     3:05.45  
       42.31  1:29.13  2:17.71  3:05.45                                    
 10 Barber, Jeffrey G         44 CMS                            3:09.17  
       44.58  1:34.91  2:24.32  3:09.17                                    
 11 Lasersohn, Jim A          40 PNA                            3:14.01  
       43.01  1:31.75  2:22.94  3:14.01                                    
 12 Barbrick, Peter K         42 NOVA                           3:15.42  
       44.33  1:34.34  2:25.91  3:15.42                                    
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH, USA                              
  40-44 NATL: N 25.87   8/20/2000 PAUL SMITH                                   
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            40 ARIZ                             26.59  
  2 Ponthier, Chuck           42 LAPS                             26.75  
  3 Rutledge, Mark            40 PALM                             27.60  
  4 Brisbane, Roger S         41 Unattached                       27.64  
  5 Engel, Jason O            43 UCI                              28.74  
  6 Shumate, Tim P            44 NOVA                             29.02  
  7 Young, Robert             41 IM                               29.36  
  8 Ozun, Sabri               42 CLVM                             30.41  
  9 Engelhart, Christopher L  43 MESA                             30.60  
 10 Lasersohn, Jim A          40 PNA                              31.47  
 11 Yee, Clifford H           42 Unattached                       32.06  
 12 Greeson, Patrick M        42 Unattached                       33.57  
 13 Adams, Brian R            42 Unattached                       34.09  
 14 Thomas, Terry M           40 NCMS                             34.98  
 15 Hollenbeck, Jeff A        40 MVN                              35.95  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 57.57   8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER, USA                             
  40-44 NATL: N 57.57   8/17/2001 PAUL CARTER                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clark, Henry L            40 ARIZ                             57.62  
       27.20    57.62                                                      
  2 Shaffer, Mike G           40 VCM                              59.64  
       28.29    59.64                                                      
  3 Brisbane, Roger S         41 Unattached                     1:00.72  
       28.18  1:00.72                                                      
  4 Rutledge, Mark            40 PALM                           1:02.13  
       28.38  1:02.13                                                      
  5 Schmidt, Michael J        43 MESC                           1:02.31  
       29.95  1:02.31                                                      
  6 Ozun, Sabri               42 CLVM                           1:04.13  
       29.54  1:04.13                                                      
  7 Chao, Hector              41 WCM                            1:04.45  
       30.63  1:04.45                                                      
  8 Young, Robert             41 IM                             1:06.80  
       31.17  1:06.80                                                      
  9 Ross, Duncan A            40 RHMS                           1:08.10  
       32.47  1:08.10                                                      
 10 Engelhart, Christopher L  43 MESA                           1:09.31  
       32.59  1:09.31                                                      
 11 Reilly, Jeff M            44 1776                           1:09.98  
       32.93  1:09.98                                                      
 12 Kane, Thomas              44 NTC                            1:12.41  
       33.69  1:12.41                                                      
 13 Kerr, Evan R              41 FIRE                           1:14.47  
       35.79  1:14.47                                                      
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 2:05.55   7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER, USA                          
  40-44 NATL: N 2:05.55   7/11/2004 DENNIS BAKER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shaffer, Mike G           40 VCM                            2:13.01  
       29.83  1:03.36  1:37.59  2:13.01                                    
  2 Steiner, Johan H          40 FIRE                           2:21.55  
       32.67  1:08.82  1:45.00  2:21.55                                    
  3 Tittle, Kenneth W         42 WCM                            2:29.31  
       32.61  1:09.95  1:49.13  2:29.31                                    
  4 Schmidt, Michael J        43 MESC                           2:31.42  
       34.87  1:13.87  1:53.88  2:31.42                                    
  5 Ross, Duncan A            40 RHMS                           2:34.57  
       33.81  1:12.31  1:52.75  2:34.57                                    
  6 Day, Brandon D            42 ROSE                           2:36.70  
       33.29  1:10.60  1:50.55  2:36.70                                    
  7 Osburn, Chris             42 MCM                            2:42.22  
       34.04  1:15.58  1:58.78  2:42.22                                    
  8 Thompson, Anthony G       41 MOVY                           2:44.99  
       33.58  1:12.93  1:57.68  2:44.99                                    
  9 Huggins, Thomas E         42 SMMM                           2:50.16  
       35.66  1:17.79  2:02.73  2:50.16                                    
 10 Tong, Abel S              41 MVN                            2:51.95  
       36.61  1:18.16  2:03.18  2:51.95                                    
 11 Kerr, Evan R              41 FIRE                           3:05.49  
       44.23  1:30.12  2:18.04  3:05.49                                    
 12 Bird, David J             42 SOBA                           3:17.11  
       48.45  1:40.15  2:30.23  3:17.11                                    
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 2:15.10    6/4/2004 JENS-PETER BERNDT, USA                     
  40-44 NATL: N 2:15.10   6/10/2004 JENS-PETER BERNDT                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ruffner, Michael J        40 TYR                            2:18.41  
       29.79  1:06.20  1:45.37  2:18.41                                    
  2 Chao, Hector              41 WCM                            2:25.80  
       32.34  1:09.24  1:50.85  2:25.80                                    
  3 Day, Brandon D            42 ROSE                           2:29.22  
       32.46  1:12.43  1:54.19  2:29.22                                    
  4 Oliva, Tomas              43 MACO                           2:34.73  
       32.22  1:14.07  1:58.44  2:34.73                                    
  5 Ratkovsky, Greg N         40 WCM                            2:35.49  
       32.74  1:13.22  1:56.96  2:35.49                                    
  6 Weissman, Kevin C         43 MVN                            2:41.40  
       34.52  1:15.05  2:04.16  2:41.40                                    
  7 Kane, Thomas              44 NTC                            2:45.93  
       34.64  1:15.93  2:08.29  2:45.93                                    
  8 Stroie, Viorel            40 CONN                           3:02.05  
       36.91  1:24.75  2:22.19  3:02.05                                    
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 40-44 WORLD: W 4:49.62   7/31/2000 DARIUSZ WOLNY, POL                         
  40-44 NATL: N 4:53.03   7/30/1995 HESS YNTEMA                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Baker, Dennis G           44 OREG                           4:49.42W 
       29.59  1:01.59  1:40.30  2:16.82  3:00.96  3:45.35  4:17.71  4:49.42
  2 Steiner, Johan H          40 FIRE                           5:06.21  
       32.78  1:09.42  1:49.85  2:28.78  3:13.18  3:57.88  4:32.83  5:06.21
  3 Shaffer, Mike G           40 VCM                            5:06.39  
       29.66  1:03.28  1:44.81  2:25.13  3:14.11  4:02.12  4:35.51  5:06.39
  4 Rodrigues, Gerry A        43 UCLA                           5:16.26  
       33.13  1:10.52  1:53.85  2:35.35  3:21.99  4:08.61  4:43.40  5:16.26
  5 Schmidt, Michael J        43 MESC                           5:20.49  
       32.74  1:10.12  1:55.12  2:38.90  3:26.37  4:12.87  4:48.03  5:20.49
  6 Thompson, Anthony G       41 MOVY                           5:42.02  
       32.30  1:11.67  2:00.31  2:45.41  3:32.39  4:20.20  5:03.12  5:42.02
  7 Ratkovsky, Greg N         40 WCM                            5:43.50  
       35.29  1:16.62  2:01.34  2:45.02  3:33.11  4:20.73  5:03.29  5:43.50
  8 Osburn, Chris             42 MCM                            5:45.45  
       35.16  1:17.04  2:05.25  2:52.22  3:41.10  4:29.30  5:08.06  5:45.45
  9 Tong, Abel S              41 MVN                            5:55.01  
       37.55  1:19.91  2:07.26  2:54.20  3:47.62  4:39.33  5:17.84  5:55.01
 10 Mangrum, John             42 NCMS                           6:09.31  
       36.55  1:22.09  2:09.41  2:55.79  3:49.34  4:45.92  5:28.11  6:09.31
 11 Tittle, Kenneth W         42 WCM                            6:20.56  
       29.76  1:03.85  2:10.33  2:59.72  4:00.07  4:53.54  5:37.27  6:20.56
 12 Kester, Steve             42 GAJA                           6:30.35  
       36.89  1:20.21  2:10.47  2:59.46  4:05.02  5:07.74  5:50.08  6:30.35
Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #50
Sponsor #33Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #35
Sponsor #45
Sponsor #14Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #44Sponsor #13