2005 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 35-39

Final Results

Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 23.20   7/17/1994 ROWDY GAINES, JPN                            
  35-39 NATL: N 24.02   8/23/1998 JAMES LILLEY                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           37 NEM                              24.41  
  2 McClung, Paton M          36 SSLM                             25.56  
  3 Hiltabiddle, Steve        39 GSM                              25.69  
  4 Ledger, William D         36 NOVA                             25.79  
  5 Power, Michael L          37 UCSB                             25.89  
  6 Wentzel, Brian E          38 OAK                              26.11  
  7 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       36 SCMC                             26.17  
  8 Brotherton, Rick M        37 MVN                              26.28  
  9 Robling, Steve W          35 PALM                             26.32  
 10 Tucker, Damon L           36 UCI                              26.96  
 11 Kuykendall, Jeff J        36 Unattached                       27.04  
 12 Aumann, James T           36 UCI                              27.15  
 13 Gill, Mark A              37 SKY                              27.34  
 14 Larsen, Peder O           35 LBG                              28.53  
 15 Mason, Jamie R            35 CLVM                             29.09  
 16 Kane, Bill                35 SOBA                             29.58  
 17 Amos, Will                38 CMS                              30.87  
 18 Livadas, Michael G        36 MVN                              32.21  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
  35-39 NATL: N 51.49   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           37 NEM                              52.49  
       25.41    52.49                                                      
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve        39 GSM                              56.44  
       27.11    56.44                                                      
  3 Farrell, Andrew J         35 NCMS                             57.40  
       27.57    57.40                                                      
  4 Robling, Steve W          35 PALM                             57.46  
       27.64    57.46                                                      
  5 Power, Michael L          37 UCSB                             57.54  
       28.44    57.54                                                      
  6 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       36 SCMC                             58.17  
       27.31    58.17                                                      
  7 Ledger, William D         36 NOVA                             58.42  
       26.87    58.42                                                      
  8 McClung, Paton M          36 SSLM                             58.55  
       28.85    58.55                                                      
  9 Brotherton, Rick M        37 MVN                              58.56  
       27.18    58.56                                                      
 10 Litchfield, Steven G      36 MVN                              59.03  
       27.95    59.03                                                      
 11 Wentzel, Brian E          38 OAK                              59.12  
       28.19    59.12                                                      
 12 Tucker, Damon L           36 UCI                              59.57  
       28.85    59.57                                                      
 13 Gill, Mark A              37 SKY                            1:01.39  
       29.69  1:01.39                                                      
 14 Kuykendall, Jeff J        36 Unattached                     1:01.47  
       29.55  1:01.47                                                      
 15 Mattson, Mark E           35 IM                             1:01.68  
       29.82  1:01.68                                                      
 16 Johnson, Bowen M          39 ARIZ                           1:02.46  
       29.88  1:02.46                                                      
 17 Larsen, Peder O           35 LBG                            1:02.81  
       29.86  1:02.81                                                      
 18 Amos, Will                38 CMS                            1:06.22  
       31.81  1:06.22                                                      
 19 Kane, Bill                35 SOBA                           1:06.84  
       32.28  1:06.84                                                      
 20 Stroie, Adrian            38 CONN                           1:07.44  
       32.22  1:07.44                                                      
 21 Matl, David W             38 UCI                            1:09.38  
       31.32  1:09.38                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 1:54.86   8/17/2001 RICHARD SAEGER, USA                        
  35-39 NATL: N 1:54.86   8/17/2001 RICHARD SAEGER                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           37 NEM                            1:56.28  
       27.02    56.25  1:26.48  1:56.28                                    
  2 Magee, Mark A             37 CLVM                           2:02.93  
       28.37    58.95  1:30.65  2:02.93                                    
  3 Guerin, J T               36 SSR                            2:06.21  
       29.03  1:00.09  1:33.16  2:06.21                                    
  4 Farrell, Andrew J         35 NCMS                           2:06.72  
       28.22    59.55  1:32.66  2:06.72                                    
  5 Dickson, Kurt F           38 ARIZ                           2:07.02  
       29.87  1:02.38  1:35.27  2:07.02                                    
  6 Nelson, Kirk E            35 PNA                            2:08.33  
       30.24  1:02.34  1:35.58  2:08.33                                    
  7 Fernandez, Carlos A       36 MAM                            2:09.10  
       30.33  1:02.95  1:36.52  2:09.10                                    
  8 Hoehne, Norbert F         36 SCAQ                           2:09.72  
       31.58  1:04.66  1:37.44  2:09.72                                    
  9 Robling, Steve W          35 PALM                           2:09.89  
       29.77  1:02.83  1:36.96  2:09.89                                    
 10 Tucker, Damon L           36 UCI                            2:13.80  
       32.12  1:06.60  1:40.12  2:13.80                                    
 11 Mattson, Mark E           35 IM                             2:17.71  
       32.30  1:07.14  1:43.07  2:17.71                                    
 12 Veltre, John V            35 SSLM                           2:17.76  
       31.67  1:06.94  1:43.45  2:17.76                                    
 13 Larsen, Peder O           35 LBG                            2:21.22  
       32.07  1:07.65  1:44.77  2:21.22                                    
 14 Yang, Tzu-Hao             35 Unattached                     2:31.64  
       33.23  1:09.80  1:50.15  2:31.64                                    
 15 Douglas, Andrew M         35 UCI                            3:02.46  
       41.45  1:26.59  2:15.20  3:02.46                                    
 -- Furlong, Aaron H          38 SCAQ                                DQ  
       31.48  1:06.07  1:41.57                                             
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
  35-39 NATL: N 4:07.64   7/16/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro         37 CHIV                           4:20.94  
       29.48  1:01.82  1:34.82  2:08.26  2:41.20  3:14.54  3:48.18  4:20.94
  2 Magee, Mark A             37 CLVM                           4:21.27  
       30.31  1:02.73  1:35.38  2:08.66  2:42.36  3:16.12  3:49.53  4:21.27
  3 Dickson, Kurt F           38 ARIZ                           4:29.66  
       31.09  1:05.07  1:39.53  2:13.97  2:48.57  3:22.95  3:56.93  4:29.66
  4 Guerin, J T               36 SSR                            4:30.94  
       30.41  1:02.51  1:36.07  2:10.38  2:45.37  3:20.99  3:55.74  4:30.94
  5 Farrell, Andrew J         35 NCMS                           4:32.04  
       31.37  1:05.46  1:39.98  2:14.74  2:49.07  3:23.71  3:58.35  4:32.04
  6 Fernandez, Carlos A       36 MAM                            4:37.53  
       32.00  1:06.12  1:41.31  2:16.28  2:51.95  3:26.87  4:02.76  4:37.53
  7 Hoehne, Norbert F         36 SCAQ                           4:40.78  
       33.81  1:09.99  1:46.21  2:22.15  2:57.18  3:31.79  4:06.56  4:40.78
  8 Collins, Michael D        39 NOVA                           4:45.77  
       32.68  1:07.78  1:43.61  2:19.64  2:55.85  3:32.84  4:09.69  4:45.77
  9 Millar, Simon A           39 UCLA                           4:49.50  
       33.61  1:10.04  1:46.89  2:23.91  3:01.02  3:37.96  4:15.58  4:49.50
 10 Hopson, Bruce E           39 SLAM                           4:49.62  
       33.32  1:08.95  1:45.25  2:22.17  2:58.69  3:35.66  4:12.82  4:49.62
 11 Wagner, Scott M           36 CARL                           4:58.27  
       34.01  1:10.82  1:48.21  2:26.57  3:04.57  3:43.25  4:21.69  4:58.27
 12 Mattson, Mark E           35 IM                             4:58.50  
       33.95  1:10.61  1:48.31  2:26.41  3:04.83  3:42.93  4:21.22  4:58.50
 13 Shandrew, Jerry S         39 Unattached                     5:00.91  
       34.26  1:11.65  1:50.11  2:28.77  3:06.95  3:45.33  4:23.77  5:00.91
 14 Fleming, James F          35 SDSM                           5:02.40  
       34.34  1:11.49  1:49.12  2:27.72  3:06.06  3:44.32  4:23.69  5:02.40
 15 Pearsall, Kevin M         38 Unattached                     5:06.28  
       34.23  1:10.68  1:48.80  2:27.47  3:07.43  3:47.29  4:27.49  5:06.28
 16 Larsen, Peder O           35 LBG                            5:07.26  
       33.61  1:11.72  1:51.08  2:31.18  3:11.31  3:51.10  4:29.28  5:07.26
 17 Johnson, Bowen M          39 ARIZ                           5:14.33  
       34.28  1:11.63  1:50.33  2:30.26  3:11.19  3:52.86  4:34.44  5:14.33
 18 Douglas, Andrew M         35 UCI                            6:43.14  
       45.10  1:35.29  2:28.17  3:21.42  4:14.07  5:05.82  5:57.28  6:43.14
 
Men 35-39 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 8:38.73  11/12/1995 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
  35-39 NATL: N 8:38.73  11/12/1995 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro         37 CHIV                           8:53.38  
     1:04.51  2:11.55  3:18.82  4:27.35  5:33.38  6:39.76  7:46.59  8:53.38
  2 Guerin, J T               36 SSR                            9:27.54  
     1:04.68  2:13.65  3:23.53  4:34.42  5:47.74  7:01.57  8:15.86  9:27.54
  3 Farrell, Andrew J         35 NCMS                           9:40.28  
     1:03.16  2:13.11  3:25.52  4:39.89  5:55.17  7:11.26  8:27.11  9:40.28
  4 Collins, Michael D        39 NOVA                           9:56.02  
     1:09.78  2:24.34  3:38.75  4:54.41  6:10.58  7:26.11  8:42.38  9:56.02
  5 Hoehne, Norbert F         36 SCAQ                          10:01.77  
     1:13.83  2:31.22  3:49.03  5:05.93  6:21.28  7:35.81  8:49.14 10:01.77
  6 Hopson, Bruce E           39 SLAM                          10:02.37  
     1:10.37  2:23.91  3:38.58  4:54.15  6:10.42  7:27.85  8:45.88 10:02.37
  7 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM                          10:06.50  
     1:11.23  2:27.09  3:42.97  5:00.18  6:16.37  7:33.61  8:50.57 10:06.50
  8 Larsen, Peder O           35 LBG                           11:12.55  
     1:14.15  2:37.53  4:01.53  5:26.70  6:53.48  8:20.49  9:47.40 11:12.55
 
Men 35-39 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 16:37.34  11/13/1994 ROWDY GAINES, USA                         
  35-39 NATL: N 16:37.34  11/13/1994 ROWDY GAINES                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro         37 CHIV                          17:04.52  
     1:04.96  2:13.20  3:20.73  4:28.71  5:36.73  6:44.83  7:53.41  9:02.15
    10:10.99 11:19.94 12:29.34 13:38.73 14:47.75 15:56.52 17:04.52         
  2 Dickson, Kurt F           38 ARIZ                          18:01.70  
     1:07.39  2:19.35  3:31.74  4:44.33  5:57.34  7:10.52  8:23.35  9:36.27
    10:49.02 12:01.28 13:13.83 14:26.67 15:39.35 16:51.86 18:01.70         
  3 Collins, Michael D        39 NOVA                          19:06.82  
     1:10.20  2:26.56  3:43.59  5:00.88  6:18.42  7:36.11  8:54.18 10:10.95
    11:28.22 12:45.59 14:02.52 15:18.89 16:36.63 17:52.82 19:06.82         
  4 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM                          19:08.01  
     1:08.82  2:22.58  3:38.60  4:54.77  6:12.67  7:29.35  8:46.64 10:04.63
    11:21.99 12:39.35 13:57.16 15:15.03 16:33.31 17:51.53 19:08.01         
  5 Cahill, Daniel J          37 MVN                           25:58.10  
     1:36.00  3:24.30  5:12.60  6:57.72  8:43.25 10:29.69 12:13.75 13:58.64
    15:44.35 17:28.30 19:12.14 20:55.39 22:39.07 24:21.89 25:58.10         
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 27.50   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
  35-39 NATL: N 27.50   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           37 NEM                              27.99  
  2 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA                             30.27  
  3 Murdoch, Kurt L           39 LBG                              30.90  
  4 Wentzel, Brian E          38 OAK                              31.28  
  4 Whitaker, Shaun P         39 SDSM                             31.28  
  6 Dickson, Kurt F           38 ARIZ                             31.29  
  7 Hiltabiddle, Steve        39 GSM                              31.42  
  8 Farrell, Andrew J         35 NCMS                             31.53  
  8 Tucker, Damon L           36 UCI                              31.53  
 10 Aumann, James T           36 UCI                              31.73  
 11 Barrera, Paul J           35 MVN                              34.82  
 12 Wagner, Scott M           36 CARL                             34.84  
 13 Kuykendall, Jeff J        36 Unattached                       35.11  
 14 Venegas, Hugo             37 RGSC                             36.80  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 59.91   8/20/2000 ERIC ERICSON, USA                            
  35-39 NATL: N 59.91   8/20/2000 ERIC ERICSON                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           37 NEM                            1:00.26  
       29.17  1:00.26                                                      
  2 Santos, Roque J           37 WCM                            1:03.68  
       30.73  1:03.68                                                      
  3 Reed, Scott W             35 SBM                            1:04.30  
       31.35  1:04.30                                                      
  4 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA                           1:04.83  
       31.10  1:04.83                                                      
  5 Dickson, Kurt F           38 ARIZ                           1:05.55  
       32.42  1:05.55                                                      
  6 Tucker, Damon L           36 UCI                            1:08.44  
       33.18  1:08.44                                                      
  7 Whitaker, Shaun P         39 SDSM                           1:08.61  
       32.84  1:08.61                                                      
  8 Fernandez, Carlos A       36 MAM                            1:08.96  
       33.57  1:08.96                                                      
  9 Wentzel, Brian E          38 OAK                            1:10.77  
       34.46  1:10.77                                                      
 10 Nelson, Kirk E            35 PNA                            1:14.91  
       37.17  1:14.91                                                      
 11 Gill, Mark A              37 SKY                            1:15.75  
       35.91  1:15.75                                                      
 12 Venegas, Hugo             37 RGSC                           1:20.37  
       39.97  1:20.37                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 2:09.26    7/9/2000 DANIEL VEATCH, USA                         
  35-39 NATL: N 2:07.16   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dickson, Kurt F           38 ARIZ                           2:16.62  
       32.58  1:07.07  1:42.32  2:16.62                                    
  2 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA                           2:24.20  
       32.98  1:08.81  1:45.94  2:24.20                                    
  3 Farrell, Andrew J         35 NCMS                           2:24.92  
       34.72  1:11.44  1:48.78  2:24.92                                    
  4 Murdoch, Kurt L           39 LBG                            2:26.43  
       35.09  1:11.36  1:48.73  2:26.43                                    
  5 Fernandez, Carlos A       36 MAM                            2:31.03  
       35.89  1:14.61  1:53.90  2:31.03                                    
  6 Tucker, Damon L           36 UCI                            2:33.49  
       37.31  1:16.67  1:55.34  2:33.49                                    
  7 Hopson, Bruce E           39 SLAM                           2:34.91  
       36.00  1:14.91  1:55.47  2:34.91                                    
  8 Borton, Dan               37 ROSE                           2:35.09  
       35.97  1:14.78  1:55.06  2:35.09                                    
  9 Mattson, Mark E           35 IM                             2:40.40  
       37.43  1:17.95  1:59.29  2:40.40                                    
 10 Collins, Michael D        39 NOVA                           2:41.97  
       38.94  1:20.31  2:02.16  2:41.97                                    
 -- Venegas, Hugo             37 RGSC                                DQ  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 29.09   8/23/1998 WALLY DICKS, USA                             
  35-39 NATL: N 29.09   8/23/1998 WALLY DICKS                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santos, Roque J           37 WCM                              32.73  
  2 Finney, Peter C           38 MAM                              32.74  
  3 McGuire, Rex L            35 TYR                              32.97  
  4 Ledger, William D         36 NOVA                             34.37  
  5 Johnson, Bowen M          39 ARIZ                             35.19  
  6 Barrera, Paul J           35 MVN                              35.83  
  7 Amos, Will                38 CMS                              36.49  
  8 Stroie, Adrian            38 CONN                             37.35  
  9 Mason, Jamie R            35 CLVM                             38.02  
 10 Kane, Bill                35 SOBA                             39.94  
 -- Livadas, Michael G        36 MVN                                 DQ  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 1:04.73    6/7/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
  35-39 NATL: N 1:05.00    4/1/2000 WALLY DICKS                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mercker, Dale             38 SKY                            1:12.23  
       33.45  1:12.23                                                      
  2 McGuire, Rex L            35 TYR                            1:12.54  
       34.05  1:12.54                                                      
  3 Finney, Peter C           38 MAM                            1:12.57  
       34.35  1:12.57                                                      
  4 Santos, Roque J           37 WCM                            1:14.82  
       33.83  1:14.82                                                      
  5 Johnson, Bowen M          39 ARIZ                           1:17.38  
       35.97  1:17.38                                                      
  6 Amos, Will                38 CMS                            1:20.52  
       37.55  1:20.52                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 2:20.29    6/5/2004 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
  35-39 NATL: N 2:21.87   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Mercker, Dale             38 SKY                            2:41.34  
       35.56  1:15.34  1:57.23  2:41.34                                    
  2 Finney, Peter C           38 MAM                            2:45.86  
       37.02  1:20.03  2:03.04  2:45.86                                    
  3 Furlong, Aaron H          38 SCAQ                           2:50.19  
       38.15  1:20.43  2:05.27  2:50.19                                    
  4 Hoehne, Norbert F         36 SCAQ                           2:51.43  
       40.59  1:24.81  2:08.18  2:51.43                                    
  5 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM                           2:52.21  
       38.43  1:21.72  2:07.01  2:52.21                                    
  6 Collins, Michael D        39 NOVA                           2:56.58  
       42.02  1:26.95  2:11.83  2:56.58                                    
  7 Yang, Tzu-Hao             35 Unattached                     3:02.78  
       40.64  1:26.11  2:13.89  3:02.78                                    
  8 Mattson, Mark E           35 IM                             3:06.44  
       41.51  1:28.55  2:16.34  3:06.44                                    
  9 Amos, Will                38 CMS                            3:08.28  
       42.32  1:29.49  2:18.65  3:08.28                                    
 10 Douglas, Andrew M         35 UCI                            3:42.40  
       52.40  1:47.94  2:45.00  3:42.40                                    
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 25.00   8/18/2002 WADE KING, USA                               
  35-39 NATL: N 25.00   8/18/2002 WADE KING                                    
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hiltabiddle, Steve        39 GSM                              26.37  
  2 Roddin, Jeffrey H         36 ANCM                             27.50  
  3 Mitchell, Jeffrey A       36 SCMC                             28.18  
  4 Litchfield, Steven G      36 MVN                              28.36  
  5 Robling, Steve W          35 PALM                             28.68  
  6 Whitaker, Shaun P         39 SDSM                             28.76  
  7 Gill, Mark A              37 SKY                              29.04  
  7 Brotherton, Rick M        37 MVN                              29.04  
  9 Barrera, Paul J           35 MVN                              29.58  
 10 Wentzel, Brian E          38 OAK                              29.84  
 11 Yang, Tzu-Hao             35 Unattached                       30.46  
 12 Schuber, Bradley A        36 SDSM                             30.78  
 13 Mason, Jamie R            35 CLVM                             31.46  
 14 Veltre, John V            35 SSLM                             31.72  
 
Men 35-39 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS, USA                            
  35-39 NATL: N 56.07   8/15/2004 MICHAEL ROSS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ross, Michael S           37 NEM                              57.09  
       26.48    57.09                                                      
  2 Hiltabiddle, Steve        39 GSM                              59.52  
       27.30    59.52                                                      
  3 Roddin, Jeffrey H         36 ANCM                           1:02.21  
       28.83  1:02.21                                                      
  4 Litchfield, Steven G      36 MVN                            1:03.68  
       28.51  1:03.68                                                      
  5 Robling, Steve W          35 PALM                           1:04.65  
       29.52  1:04.65                                                      
  6 Hopson, Bruce E           39 SLAM                           1:06.61  
       31.65  1:06.61                                                      
  7 Gill, Mark A              37 SKY                            1:06.73  
       31.74  1:06.73                                                      
  8 Millar, Simon A           39 UCLA                           1:09.27  
       32.71  1:09.27                                                      
  9 Stroie, Adrian            38 CONN                           1:12.40  
       33.52  1:12.40                                                      
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 2:06.74   6/26/1996 JEFF STUART, USA                           
  35-39 NATL: N 2:06.74   6/28/1996 JEFF STUART                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Moreno, Alejandro         37 CHIV                           2:14.25  
       30.28  1:04.59  1:39.76  2:14.25                                    
  2 Magee, Mark A             37 CLVM                           2:15.37  
       29.98  1:03.84  1:38.63  2:15.37                                    
  3 Guerin, J T               36 SSR                            2:20.76  
       30.77  1:05.43  1:42.89  2:20.76                                    
  4 Hopson, Bruce E           39 SLAM                           2:25.90  
       33.29  1:09.84  1:47.94  2:25.90                                    
  5 Finney, Peter C           38 MAM                            2:27.48  
       33.34  1:10.52  1:48.46  2:27.48                                    
  6 Litchfield, Steven G      36 MVN                            2:28.34  
       31.47  1:06.76  1:45.67  2:28.34                                    
  7 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA                           2:31.51  
       33.28  1:10.73  1:50.62  2:31.51                                    
  8 Swank, Dieter D           35 CARL                           2:34.36  
       32.54  1:09.85  1:49.68  2:34.36                                    
  9 Borton, Dan               37 ROSE                           2:36.84  
       33.08  1:11.91  1:53.53  2:36.84                                    
 10 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM                           2:44.98  
       33.44  1:13.74  1:58.05  2:44.98                                    
 
Men 35-39 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 2:08.19    8/3/2002 RON KARNAUGH, USA                          
  35-39 NATL: N 2:05.64   12/7/2002 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             37 CLVM                           2:17.97  
       29.48  1:05.43  1:46.33  2:17.97                                    
  2 Mercker, Dale             38 SKY                            2:22.05  
       30.29  1:09.39  1:48.43  2:22.05                                    
  3 Guerin, J T               36 SSR                            2:23.56  
       29.61  1:07.49  1:50.87  2:23.56                                    
  4 Finney, Peter C           38 MAM                            2:24.76  
       31.00  1:12.23  1:52.23  2:24.76                                    
  5 Roddin, Jeffrey H         36 ANCM                           2:25.06  
       29.21  1:07.32  1:50.54  2:25.06                                    
  6 McGuire, Rex L            35 TYR                            2:25.14  
       30.61  1:09.37  1:50.42  2:25.14                                    
  7 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA                           2:25.96  
       30.15  1:07.72  1:52.06  2:25.96                                    
  8 Fernandez, Carlos A       36 MAM                            2:26.03  
       30.84  1:10.98  1:54.16  2:26.03                                    
  9 Furlong, Aaron H          38 SCAQ                           2:30.57  
       30.99  1:10.75  1:53.80  2:30.57                                    
 10 Wentzel, Brian E          38 OAK                            2:34.25  
       31.70  1:12.08  1:58.28  2:34.25                                    
 11 Mattson, Mark E           35 IM                             2:37.37  
       33.12  1:15.59  2:01.28  2:37.37                                    
 12 Johnson, Bowen M          39 ARIZ                           2:44.59  
       33.97  1:20.11  2:04.50  2:44.59                                    
 13 Gill, Mark A              37 SKY                            2:45.76  
       33.77  1:17.74  2:08.07  2:45.76                                    
 14 Kuykendall, Jeff J        36 Unattached                     2:46.46  
       35.30  1:18.10  2:09.98  2:46.46                                    
 15 Matl, David W             38 UCI                            2:55.04  
       34.31  1:20.74  2:14.31  2:55.04                                    
 -- Moreno, Alejandro         37 CHIV                                DQ  
       29.31  1:06.69  1:49.12                                             
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 35-39 WORLD: W 4:42.45   3/28/2002 NICHOLAS GRANGER, FRA                      
  35-39 NATL: N 4:34.10   7/29/2001 RON KARNAUGH                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Magee, Mark A             37 CLVM                           4:54.13  
       30.04  1:04.80  1:43.81  2:21.77  3:03.55  3:47.25  4:20.94  4:54.13
  2 Guerin, J T               36 SSR                            5:07.62  
       30.47  1:05.94  1:47.91  2:28.86  3:13.79  3:59.76  4:34.60  5:07.62
  3 Mercker, Dale             38 SKY                            5:08.00  
       30.95  1:07.29  1:50.46  2:32.48  3:14.04  3:56.70  4:32.67  5:08.00
  4 Fernandez, Carlos A       36 MAM                            5:16.98  
       32.07  1:09.28  1:54.69  2:35.98  3:20.81  4:05.47  4:42.84  5:16.98
  5 Hoehne, Norbert F         36 SCAQ                           5:19.18  
       32.43  1:09.17  1:55.41  2:40.19  3:25.73  4:10.06  4:45.55  5:19.18
  6 Hamilton, Rick M          38 VACA                           5:22.45  
       32.60  1:10.49  1:52.23  2:33.83  3:20.75  4:09.59  4:45.65  5:22.45
  7 Finney, Peter C           38 MAM                            5:24.02  
       34.60  1:12.84  1:57.33  2:40.49  3:24.25  4:08.71  4:46.94  5:24.02
  8 Hopson, Bruce E           39 SLAM                           5:32.07  
       33.72  1:10.55  1:53.02  2:35.44  3:25.33  4:17.28  4:55.19  5:32.07
  9 Swank, Dieter D           35 CARL                           5:32.64  
       32.29  1:09.09  1:53.96  2:39.14  3:28.33  4:17.42  4:55.54  5:32.64
 10 Jones, Kenton R           38 SDSM                           5:33.98  
       34.02  1:14.35  1:59.86  2:44.81  3:31.57  4:20.46  4:57.84  5:33.98
 11 Borton, Dan               37 ROSE                           5:37.47  
       32.82  1:11.36  1:55.56  2:38.70  3:28.72  4:19.07  4:58.37  5:37.47
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #47Sponsor #25Sponsor #14
Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #35Sponsor #51Sponsor #21Sponsor #13Sponsor #36
Sponsor #49Sponsor #44Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #50Sponsor #43Sponsor #20