2005 Long Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 30-34

Final Results

Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 23.21  11/24/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
  30-34 NATL: N 22.80   3/12/1996 ROBERT PEEL                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brian L         32 MINN                             23.56  
  2 Wegner, Dan               34 TYR                              24.51  
  3 Lopez, Luis               30 ARIZ                             25.61  
  4 Lind, Jason C             32 IM                               25.82  
  5 Koskella, Kevin P         34 SSLM                             25.83  
  6 Swain, Sean               34 CARL                             25.97  
  7 Garcia, Andrew M          33 MVN                              26.52  
  8 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       30 SSLM                             26.62  
  9 Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid     33 UCI                              26.64  
 10 Steed, Steve M            34 MVN                              27.01  
 11 Addleman, Steve R         34 MVN                              27.23  
 12 Hughes, David R           31 SDSM                             27.34  
 13 Fiffick, George           34 MVN                              27.60  
 14 Tacquard, Lance A         33 GOLD                             28.35  
 15 Hong, Jason W             33 NOVA                             32.51  
 16 Mohler, John B            32 NOVA                             46.40  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 51.50   7/14/1991 ROWDY GAINES, USA                            
  30-34 NATL: N 51.50   7/12/1991 ROWDY GAINES                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               34 TYR                              54.55  
       27.33    54.55                                                      
  2 Swain, Sean               34 CARL                             55.81  
       27.13    55.81                                                      
  3 Koskella, Kevin P         34 SSLM                             57.21  
       27.08    57.21                                                      
  4 Lind, Jason C             32 IM                               57.24  
       27.66    57.24                                                      
  5 Mc Kay, Matthew G         34 TOC                              58.07  
       27.94    58.07                                                      
  6 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       30 SSLM                             58.13  
       27.33    58.13                                                      
  7 Garcia, Andrew M          33 MVN                              59.23  
       27.54    59.23                                                      
  8 Steed, Steve M            34 MVN                              59.39  
       29.05    59.39                                                      
  9 Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid     33 UCI                            1:01.55  
       28.90  1:01.55                                                      
 10 Addleman, Steve R         34 MVN                            1:01.81  
       28.55  1:01.81                                                      
 11 Joyce, Kevin T            33 MVN                            1:03.10  
       29.78  1:03.10                                                      
 12 Tacquard, Lance A         33 GOLD                           1:04.26  
       29.40  1:04.26                                                      
 13 Wooten, John R            32 RGSC                           1:04.44  
       30.99  1:04.44                                                      
 14 Wen, Patrick J            33 UCLA                           1:04.80  
       31.15  1:04.80                                                      
 15 Hong, Jason W             33 NOVA                           1:21.21  
       36.48  1:21.21                                                      
 16 Mohler, John B            32 NOVA                           1:43.89  
       46.18  1:43.89                                                      
 -- Foster, Ryan F            30 SSLM                                DQ  
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 1:54.04   7/13/1990 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
  30-34 NATL: N 1:54.04   7/15/1990 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie            34 NOVA                           1:57.84  
       27.73    56.85  1:27.01  1:57.84                                    
  2 Swain, Sean               34 CARL                           2:03.17  
       29.39  1:00.38  1:32.15  2:03.17                                    
  3 Selinger, Ili R           32 MAM                            2:03.26  
       28.62    59.25  1:31.21  2:03.26                                    
  4 Wegner, Dan               34 TYR                            2:03.29  
       27.81    57.46  1:29.41  2:03.29                                    
  5 Elder, Richard E          30 WCM                            2:04.88  
       29.81  1:01.30  1:32.66  2:04.88                                    
  6 Roberts, Troy C           32 SCAQ                           2:13.39  
       30.57  1:04.17  1:38.34  2:13.39                                    
  7 Dober, Victor M           31 UCI                            2:15.43  
       32.66  1:07.17  1:42.37  2:15.43                                    
  8 Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid     33 UCI                            2:15.81  
       30.42  1:05.02  1:40.75  2:15.81                                    
  9 Chapman, Ryan E           34 NOVA                           2:19.26  
       32.06  1:06.96  1:43.87  2:19.26                                    
 10 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA                           2:23.52  
       32.44  1:08.16  1:45.27  2:23.52                                    
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 4:05.61   8/11/2002 ERIC HOCHSTEIN, USA                        
  30-34 NATL: N 4:05.61   8/11/2002 ERIK HOCHSTEIN                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              32 AAAA                           4:21.93  
       30.89  1:04.03  1:37.75  2:11.38  2:44.99  3:18.26  3:50.81  4:21.93
  2 Wegner, Dan               34 TYR                            4:23.10  
       29.38  1:00.92  1:33.33  2:06.27  2:40.09  3:14.51  3:49.67  4:23.10
  3 Elder, Richard E          30 WCM                            4:28.02  
       32.06  1:06.36  1:40.98  2:14.58  2:48.04  3:21.00  3:54.51  4:28.02
  4 Menzel, Todd R            33 TYR                            4:42.46  
       32.20  1:06.71  1:42.44  2:18.17  2:53.72  3:29.98  4:06.90  4:42.46
  5 Foster, Ryan F            30 SSLM                           4:52.32  
       32.48  1:08.42  1:44.43  2:22.10  2:58.51  3:37.19  4:14.37  4:52.32
  6 Dober, Victor M           31 UCI                            5:01.09  
       34.57  1:12.14  1:49.85  2:28.43  3:07.25  3:46.32  4:25.72  5:01.09
  7 Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid     33 UCI                            5:04.22  
       32.91  1:09.58  1:47.10  2:25.72  3:05.28  3:45.33  4:25.33  5:04.22
  8 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA                           5:12.84  
       32.68  1:08.58  1:46.79  2:27.18  3:08.79  3:51.39  4:32.93  5:12.84
 
Men 30-34 800 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 8:40.19  11/14/1993 ROWDY GAINES, USA                          
  30-34 NATL: N 8:40.19  11/14/1993 ROWDY GAINES                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              32 AAAA                           9:06.18  
     1:03.89  2:12.01  3:20.94  4:30.81  5:40.14  6:49.78  7:58.99  9:06.18
  2 Menzel, Todd R            33 TYR                            9:37.79  
     1:07.59  2:18.46  3:30.32  4:42.80  5:56.18  7:10.82  8:25.04  9:37.79
  3 Duberow, Bryan            32 NOVA                          10:15.30  
     1:11.99  2:28.70  3:47.05  5:05.41  6:23.94  7:42.53  9:00.57 10:15.30
  4 Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid     33 UCI                           10:40.30  
     1:10.03  2:26.56  3:45.93  5:07.10  6:30.33  7:55.47  9:19.66 10:40.30
  5 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA                          10:44.78  
     1:11.80  2:30.54  3:52.00  5:14.47  6:38.72  8:03.14  9:26.39 10:44.78
 
Men 30-34 1500 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 16:35.67   4/11/2003 SEBESTIAN WIESE, GER                      
  30-34 NATL: N 16:36.06   8/22/1993 BOBBY PATTEN                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              32 AAAA                          17:07.41  
     1:04.50  2:12.98  3:21.45  4:29.90  5:38.92  6:48.36  7:57.61  9:06.84
    10:16.09 11:25.19 12:34.92 13:43.93 14:52.28 16:01.05 17:07.41         
  2 Menzel, Todd R            33 TYR                           18:27.37  
     1:09.96  2:23.77  3:38.58  4:52.38  6:07.18  7:21.50  8:36.14  9:49.62
    11:03.05 12:17.31 13:31.82 14:46.50 16:00.67 17:15.56 18:27.37         
  3 Ahmadi-Kashani, Magid     33 UCI                           20:16.92  
     1:15.75  2:35.05  3:56.09  5:17.94  6:40.01  8:02.35  9:24.18 10:46.49
    12:09.01 13:30.63 14:52.18 16:13.75 17:35.57 18:57.54 20:16.92         
  4 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA                          20:55.87  
     1:16.54  2:38.95  4:01.90  5:26.62  6:49.89  8:14.39  9:39.06 11:04.12
    12:30.61 13:56.33 15:23.58 16:49.31 18:12.10 19:35.19 20:55.87         
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 26.64   3/29/2002 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
  30-34 NATL: N 27.26    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brian L         32 MINN                             29.24  
  2 Wegner, Dan               34 TYR                              29.60  
  3 Mc Kay, Matthew G         34 TOC                              30.11  
  4 Dober, Victor M           31 UCI                              31.44  
  5 Villarete, Andy D         34 MVN                              31.96  
  6 Garcia, Andrew M          33 MVN                              32.05  
  7 Roberts, Troy C           32 SCAQ                             32.06  
  8 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA                             38.06  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 57.24    6/2/2000 MARTIN HARRIS, GBR                           
  30-34 NATL: N 58.66    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                  
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wegner, Dan               34 TYR                            1:05.04  
       31.81  1:05.04                                                      
  2 Mc Kay, Matthew G         34 TOC                            1:05.54  
       31.19  1:05.54                                                      
  3 Villarete, Andy D         34 MVN                            1:06.26  
       32.23  1:06.26                                                      
  4 Roberts, Troy C           32 SCAQ                           1:08.82  
       33.73  1:08.82                                                      
  5 Dober, Victor M           31 UCI                            1:10.08  
       34.53  1:10.08                                                      
  6 Wooten, John R            32 RGSC                           1:19.66  
       38.53  1:19.66                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 2:02.75  11/24/2000 ROGERIO ROMERO, BRA                        
  30-34 NATL: N 2:05.62    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              32 AAAA                           2:15.41  
       32.23  1:06.41  1:41.43  2:15.41                                    
  2 Mc Kay, Matthew G         34 TOC                            2:20.15  
       32.44  1:07.30  1:43.30  2:20.15                                    
  3 Roberts, Troy C           32 SCAQ                           2:31.10  
       35.06  1:13.26  1:52.61  2:31.10                                    
  4 Villarete, Andy D         34 MVN                            2:34.63  
       34.55  1:13.29  1:54.27  2:34.63                                    
  5 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN                            2:36.14  
       36.64  1:15.53  1:56.32  2:36.14                                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 29.17   8/27/2003 P SCHMOLLINGER, AUT                          
  30-34 NATL: N 29.42    7/5/1992 DAVID GUTHRIE                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Jacobson, Brian L         32 MINN                             29.73  
  2 Villarete, Andy D         34 MVN                              34.74  
  3 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN                              35.52  
  4 Mohler, John B            32 NOVA                             56.21  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 1:04.40   8/29/2003 P SCHMOLLINGER, AUT                        
  30-34 NATL: N 1:05.64   8/23/1998 SETH VAN NEERDEN                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Roberts, Troy C           32 SCAQ                           1:15.76  
       35.65  1:15.76                                                      
  2 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN                            1:17.98  
       36.89  1:17.98                                                      
  3 Koskella, Kevin P         34 SSLM                           1:18.18  
       37.36  1:18.18                                                      
  4 Wooten, John R            32 RGSC                           1:26.99  
       40.12  1:26.99                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 2:20.43   8/25/1999 NICK GILLINGHAM, GBR                       
  30-34 NATL: N 2:24.06   8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBERG                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Dober, Victor M           31 UCI                            2:50.40  
       39.52  1:24.64  2:10.10  2:50.40                                    
  2 Chapman, Ryan E           34 NOVA                           2:53.25  
       38.70  1:22.33  2:07.69  2:53.25                                    
  3 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN                            2:54.31  
       40.04  1:25.01  2:10.34  2:54.31                                    
  4 Murphy, Liam N            33 NOVA                           3:41.43  
       49.18  1:45.79  2:44.82  3:41.43                                    
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 25.16    7/8/2000 BRIAN ALDERMAN, USA                          
  30-34 NATL: N 25.16    7/8/2000 BRIAN ALDERMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hall, Gary W              31 Unattached                       24.91W 
  2 Jacobson, Brian L         32 MINN                             25.90  
  3 Zeruhn, Bernie            34 NOVA                             26.09  
  4 Hughes, David R           31 SDSM                             26.46  
  5 Bishop, Jonathan H        34 SBM                              27.81  
  6 Selinger, Ili R           32 MAM                              27.93  
  7 Addleman, Steve R         34 MVN                              28.71  
  8 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       30 SSLM                             28.88  
  9 Ismail, Aly M             30 UCI                              29.34  
 10 Steed, Steve M            34 MVN                              29.46  
 11 Villarete, Andy D         34 MVN                              29.48  
 12 Sule, Zoltan              34 SBM                              29.75  
 13 Chapman, Ryan E           34 NOVA                             29.83  
 14 Joyce, Kevin T            33 MVN                              30.75  
 15 Abrahams, Matthew S       32 CMS                              32.22  
 16 Parnes, Jason S           33 SSLM                             33.17  
 17 Wen, Patrick J            33 UCLA                             34.66  
 
Men 30-34 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 56.25   8/15/2004 RAZVAN PETCU, USA                            
  30-34 NATL: N 56.25   8/15/2004 RAZVAN PETCU                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Zeruhn, Bernie            34 NOVA                             57.21  
       27.05    57.21                                                      
  2 Hooper, Matt              32 AAAA                             59.18  
       27.98    59.18                                                      
  3 Scollon, Erik L           34 LBG                              59.75  
       28.14    59.75                                                      
  4 Lopez, Luis               30 ARIZ                           1:00.80  
       27.70  1:00.80                                                      
  5 Mc Kay, Matthew G         34 TOC                            1:03.26  
       30.08  1:03.26                                                      
  6 Selinger, Ili R           32 MAM                            1:03.48  
       27.83  1:03.48                                                      
  7 Bishop, Jonathan H        34 SBM                            1:04.03  
       29.35  1:04.03                                                      
  8 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       30 SSLM                           1:04.78  
       28.94  1:04.78                                                      
  9 Addleman, Steve R         34 MVN                            1:07.01  
       29.55  1:07.01                                                      
 10 Kremers, Brian J          32 LBG                            1:07.46  
       31.27  1:07.46                                                      
 11 Giacobe, Drew H           31 LBG                            1:10.22  
       32.74  1:10.22                                                      
 12 Wen, Patrick J            33 UCLA                           1:18.32  
       34.75  1:18.32                                                      
 13 Parnes, Jason S           33 SSLM                           1:22.18  
       37.66  1:22.18                                                      
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 2:03.85    8/4/1995 BOBBY PATTEN, USA                          
  30-34 NATL: N 2:03.85    8/4/1995 BOBBY PATTEN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scollon, Erik L           34 LBG                            2:20.39  
       30.73  1:04.97  1:41.88  2:20.39                                    
 
Men 30-34 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 2:08.89   7/29/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
  30-34 NATL: N 2:09.69   8/18/1991 DAVID LUNDBURG                             
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Scollon, Erik L           34 LBG                            2:20.99  
       29.34  1:06.81  1:49.95  2:20.99                                    
  2 Selinger, Ili R           32 MAM                            2:22.23  
       28.94  1:06.00  1:48.66  2:22.23                                    
  3 Iglesias, Rodrigo J       30 SSLM                           2:24.51  
       30.75  1:08.50  1:51.40  2:24.51                                    
  4 Mc Kay, Matthew G         34 TOC                            2:25.88  
       29.96  1:06.66  1:51.68  2:25.88                                    
  5 Roberts, Troy C           32 SCAQ                           2:27.72  
       30.60  1:08.23  1:52.56  2:27.72                                    
  6 Villarete, Andy D         34 MVN                            2:30.62  
       30.46  1:08.76  1:54.22  2:30.62                                    
  7 Kremers, Brian J          32 LBG                            2:30.87  
       32.06  1:10.52  1:55.80  2:30.87                                    
  8 Dober, Victor M           31 UCI                            2:33.63  
       31.15  1:11.29  1:57.24  2:33.63                                    
  9 Kolarov, Michael C        33 MVN                            2:34.12  
       34.58  1:13.58  1:58.22  2:34.12                                    
 10 Addleman, Steve R         34 MVN                            2:35.35  
       30.63  1:11.41  1:59.39  2:35.35                                    
 11 Foster, Ryan F            30 SSLM                           2:37.07  
       32.26  1:13.82  2:01.41  2:37.07                                    
 12 Duberow, Bryan            32 NOVA                           2:39.70  
       31.67  1:13.24  2:00.61  2:39.70                                    
 13 Joyce, Kevin T            33 MVN                            2:42.26  
       31.60  1:14.72  2:05.17  2:42.26                                    
 14 Giacobe, Drew H           31 LBG                            2:43.65  
       32.28  1:14.17  2:05.66  2:43.65                                    
 
Men 30-34 400 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
 30-34 WORLD: W 4:39.92   7/31/2000 NICOLAS GRANGER, FRA                       
  30-34 NATL: N 4:40.22    7/9/1994 SEAN MURPHY                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hooper, Matt              32 AAAA                           4:47.63  
       29.49  1:02.51  1:40.76  2:17.15  2:58.83  3:42.09  4:16.45  4:47.63
  2 Scollon, Erik L           34 LBG                            5:02.63  
       30.74  1:05.11  1:47.17  2:27.11  3:11.22  3:55.21  4:29.01  5:02.63
Sponsor #43Sponsor #44Sponsor #50Sponsor #21Sponsor #36
Sponsor #14Sponsor #47Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #45Sponsor #41
Sponsor #13
Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #33Sponsor #35